NewzIntel.com

    • Checkout Page
    • Contact Us
    • Default Redirect Page
    • Frontpage
    • Home-2
    • Home-3
    • Lost Password
    • Member Login
    • Member LogOut
    • Member TOS Page
    • My Account
    • NewzIntel Alert Control-Panel
    • NewzIntel Latest Reports
    • Post Views Counter
    • Privacy Policy
    • Public Individual Page
    • Register
    • Subscription Plan
    • Thank You Page

Category: Finance

  • MIL-OSI: Rapid7’s Command Platform Launches Unified Threat-Informed Remediation

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    BOSTON, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Rapid7, Inc. (NASDAQ: RPD), a leader in extended risk and threat detection, today announced a series of powerful enhancements to its Command Platform. With unified threat-informed remediation, Rapid7 now offers security teams platform-level remediation capabilities across exposure management and threat detection and response, resulting in greater visibility, alignment, collaboration, and security outcomes. In addition, Rapid7 stands behind these security outcomes with financial coverage through Breach Protection Warranty, giving customers confidence that they’re not only protected from threats – but also providing peace of mind should a breach occur.

    Security teams face an increasingly expanding attack surface, made more complex by a fragmented approach to security tools and continued distribution of ownership and responsibility of IT operations and security. To take command of their attack surface, automated remediation across an organization’s full ecosystem is critical. This next version of the Command Platform helps security teams transform their exposure and threat remediation processes by proactively identifying, prioritizing, and remediating critical exposures faster and with greater precision.

    The new enhancements provide integrated remediation of all vulnerabilities, whether they come from a native Rapid7 scanner or a third-party vulnerability management tool, in addition to AI-powered and automated prioritization for threat investigation. They also include Active Remediation with Velociraptor, allowing Rapid7 to take action on customers’ behalf to remove malicious artifacts with precision, effectively responding to exposures and threat signals before they become incidents.

    “Security teams are overwhelmed with alerts—they’re asking for clarity, prioritization, and outcomes,” said Craig Adams, chief product officer at Rapid7. “It’s not enough to simply detect threats; teams need the context to act quickly and the confidence that issues will be resolved. With our latest version of the Command Platform, we’re giving customers a cohesive, continuous, and trusted understanding of their entire attack surface—alongside the intelligent automation to prioritize threats and remediate them fast.”

    Among the key updates of threat-informed remediation on Rapid7’s Command Platform:

    • Unified Vulnerability Management Across Ecosystems: Rapid7 continues to expand support for third-party vulnerabilities, helping organizations consolidate and act on risk signals across disparate security tools. With vendor-agnostic dashboards, reporting, and centralized workflows, security teams can now prioritize vulnerabilities across their entire ecosystem, streamline remediation, and track progress with confidence.
    • Fully Integrated Automation into the Remediation Process: Security teams can use Remediation Hub workflows to automate asset owner notifications and manual tasks. This reduces administrative overhead, improves communication efficiency, speeds up remediation and offers a unified progress view to comprehensively track remediation across hybrid environments.
    • Transparent, Trustworthy AI-Powered Triage: This new triage experience in Rapid7’s AI detection and response platform, InsightIDR, gives security analysts unprecedented visibility into the decisions made by the Rapid7 AI Engine. A redesigned alert details interface highlights the key data inputs and reasoning behind each AI-driven triage decision, helping teams build trust and seamlessly integrate automation into their workflows. The new “AI Suggested Disposition” field enables faster investigation and resolution by allowing users to sort, filter, and bulk action alerts triaged by AI.
    • Active Remediation With Velociraptor: Once a threat is contained, the work shouldn’t stop there. With this new capability of Velociraptor, Rapid7 now performs advanced remediation actions on customers’ behalf—removing malware remnants, restoring registry settings, and returning affected assets to a secure state. This reduces dwell time and helps organizations bounce back faster, often before they’ve had time to react manually.
    • Breach Protection Warranty: In addition to the enhancements around AI-triage and remediation with Velociraptor, Managed Threat Complete (MTC) Ultimate customers can now confidently manage the financial impact of a cyberattack with up to $1,000,000 in breach-related coverage embedded directly into the service. This includes expenses related to forensic investigations, legal counsel, post-incident response, and public relations. In addition, Rapid7’s service is the only offering to include unlimited incident response (IR), removing the cost of IR engagements required by other providers. With the financial benefit not offset by additional fees, customers reduce complexity in breach response planning.

    To learn more about Unified Threat-Informed Remediation, visit https://www.rapid7.com/blog/post/2025/04/29/from-exposure-to-assurance-unified-remediation-across-the-security-lifecycle/.

    Rapid7 will also be showcasing these capabilities live at RSA Conference in San Francisco, April 28 – May 1.

    About Rapid7
    Rapid7, Inc. (NASDAQ: RPD) is on a mission to create a safer digital world by making cybersecurity simpler and more accessible. We empower security professionals to manage a modern attack surface through our best-in-class technology, leading-edge research, and broad, strategic expertise. Rapid7’s comprehensive security solutions help more than 11,000 global customers unite cloud risk management with threat detection and response to reduce attack surfaces and eliminate threats with speed and precision. For more information, visit our website, check out our blog, or follow us on LinkedIn or X.

    Rapid7 Media Relations
    Alice Randall
    Director, Global Communications
    press@rapid7.com
    (857) 216-7804

    Rapid7 Investor Contact
    Elizabeth Chwalk
    Vice President, Investor Relations
    investors@rapid7.com
    (617) 865-4277

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Riverview Bancorp Reports Net Income of $1.1 Million in Fourth Fiscal Quarter 2025 and $4.9 Million for Fiscal 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    FISCAL Q4 2025 HIGHLIGHTS

           
    $1.1 Million $0.05 $6.33 0.01%
    Net Income Diluted Earnings per
    Common Share
    Tangible Book Value per
    Share
    NPAs to Total Assets
           
    Fiscal Quarter Comparison Highlights
    Net Interest Income and Net Interest Margin
    • $9.2 million net interest income for the quarter compared to $8.6 million in Fiscal Q4 2024
    • Net interest margin at 2.65% for the quarter compared to 2.32% in Fiscal Q4 2024
      Credit Quality
    • Non-performing assets at 0.01% of total assets and 0.01% of total loans – similar to year ago quarter
    • No provision booked for the quarter and net recoveries were minimal
             
    Non-Interest Income and Non-Interest Expense
    • Non-interest income of $3.7 million for the quarter compared to $494 thousand in Fiscal Q4 2024 (due to strategic investment restructure)
    • Non-interest expense of $11.4 million for the quarter compared to $13.1 million in Fiscal Q4 2024
      Shareholder Returns and Stock Activity
    • On April 25, 2025, the Company paid a cash dividend of $0.02 per share
    • $2.0 million stock repurchase plan completed during the quarter

    VANCOUVER, Wash., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Riverview Bancorp, Inc. (Nasdaq GSM: RVSB) (“Riverview” or the “Company”) today reported earnings of $1.1 million, or $0.05 per diluted share, in the fourth fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2025, compared to $1.2 million, or $0.06 per diluted share, in the third fiscal quarter ended December 31, 2024. During the fourth fiscal quarter of 2024, Riverview strategically restructured a portion of its balance sheet resulting in an after-tax impact of $2.1 million and recorded $2.3 million in non-interest expense related to a litigation charge. Including the effects of the investment portfolio restructuring and litigation charge, Riverview reported a net loss of $3.0 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, in the fourth fiscal quarter ended March 31, 2024.

    For fiscal 2025, net income was $4.9 million, or $0.23 per diluted share, compared to $3.8 million, or $0.18 per diluted share, for fiscal 2024.

    “We closed out our fiscal fourth quarter and fiscal year end on solid footing despite the economic uncertainty and market volatility impacting all banks,” stated Nicole Sherman, President and Chief Executive Officer. “Riverview’s operating performance during the quarter once again reflected steady improvements, with net interest margin expansion as a result of stabilizing funding costs and higher loan yields compared to a year ago. Loan growth was strong during the quarter, and I am proud of our team’s relationship-focused approach to clients and prospects which resulted in loan production outperforming the previous four quarters. A top priority remains improving our operating performance while also being the bank of choice to our SW Washington and NW Oregon clients that we have served for over 100 years. With our strong capital levels, disciplined credit culture and stable balance sheet, we have a great foundation to build upon in fiscal 2026.

    Riverview recently completed our three-year strategic plan focusing on profitable growth, digital leadership, and data empowerment, with our employees, clients, and communities being seen, heard, and valued in everything we do. We continue to expand revenue opportunities through our C&I, business banking, and treasury management initiatives. Strategic investments in people and technology will be important, while managing operating expenses. At Riverview we are unwavering in our dedication to exceed the needs of our employees, clients, shareholders and all stakeholders,” Sherman concluded.

    Fourth Quarter Highlights (at or for the period ended March 31, 2025)

    • Net interest income was $9.2 million for the quarter, compared to $9.4 million in the preceding quarter and $8.6 million in the fourth fiscal quarter a year ago.
    • Net interest margin (“NIM”) was 2.65% for the quarter, a five basis point improvement compared to the preceding quarter and a 33 basis point improvement compared to the year ago quarter.
    • Riverview Trust Company assets under management were $877.9 million at March 31, 2025. Asset management fees continue to improve and increased to $1.5 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2025.
    • Asset quality remained strong, with non-performing assets at $155,000, or 0.01% of total assets at March 31, 2025.
    • Riverview recorded no provision for credit losses during the current quarter, the preceding quarter, or in the year ago quarter.
    • Tangible book value per share (non-GAAP) was $6.33 at March 31, 2025 compared to $6.20 at December 31, 2024.

    Fiscal 2025 Highlights (at or for the period ended March 31, 2025)

    • Total loans increased to $1.06 billion at March 31, 2025 compared to $1.02 billion at March 31, 2024.
    • Total deposits were $1.23 billion at both March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024.
    • Tangible book value per share (non-GAAP) was $6.33 at March 31, 2025 compared to $6.07 at March 31, 2024.
    • Net income increased to $4.9 million for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2025 compared to $3.8 million for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2024.
    • Return on average assets for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2025 increased to 0.32% compared to 0.24% for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2024.

    Income Statement Review

    Riverview’s net interest income was $9.2 million in the current quarter, compared to $9.4 million in the preceding quarter, and $8.6 million in the fourth fiscal quarter a year ago. The decrease compared to the preceding quarter was primarily due to the recognition of a loan prepayment fee and related loan fees totaling $318,000 during the preceding quarter. The increase compared to the year ago quarter was driven by higher interest earning asset yields due to higher origination rates on new loan growth as well as loan repricing. In fiscal 2025, net interest income was $36.3 million, compared to $38.1 million in fiscal 2024. The decrease is attributed to the increase in interest expense over the respective periods. Investment income decreased compared to the year ago period due to the strategic investment restructuring that was executed in the fourth quarter of fiscal 2024.

    Riverview’s NIM was 2.65% for the fourth quarter of fiscal 2025, a five basis point increase compared to 2.60% in the preceding quarter and a 33 basis-point increase compared to 2.32% in the fourth quarter of fiscal 2024. “Our NIM improved during the quarter, compared to the preceding quarter, as the decrease in funding costs more than offset the modest decrease in asset yields. The preceding quarter’s loan yield included the favorable impact from the recognition of the previously mentioned loan prepayment fee and related loan fees,” said David Lam, EVP and Chief Financial Officer. “With the Federal Reserve rate reductions implemented near the end of 2024, we anticipate deposit costs to further stabilize in future quarters. Additionally, the rate cuts reduced the interest expense on borrowings, which also benefitted NIM during the fourth quarter.” In fiscal 2025, the net interest margin was 2.54% compared to 2.56% in fiscal 2024.

    Investment securities decreased $14.7 million during the quarter to $322.5 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $337.2 million at December 31, 2024, and decreased $50.2 million compared to $372.7 million at March 31, 2024. The average securities balances for the quarters ended March 31, 2025, December 31, 2024, and March 31, 2024, were $346.0 million, $364.2 million, and $444.1 million, respectively. The weighted average yields on securities balances for those same periods were 1.84%, 1.82%, and 2.02%, respectively. The duration of the investment portfolio at March 31, 2025, was approximately 5.1 years. The anticipated investment cashflows over the next twelve months is approximately $37.4 million. There were no investment purchases during the fourth fiscal quarter of 2025.

    Riverview’s yield on loans was 4.91% during the fourth fiscal quarter, compared to 4.97% in the preceding quarter, and 4.63% in the fourth fiscal quarter a year ago. “Loan yields declined during the current quarter compared to the prior quarter due to the impact on the loan yield in the prior quarter from the recognition of the loan prepayment and related loan fees. Compared to a year ago, loan yields have increased as a result of the current yield curve which has resulted in higher yields on loans when compared to the existing loan portfolio. We continue to explore opportunities to enhance our loan yield by expanding our commercial business portfolio offerings to include more variable rate loan structures,” said Mike Sventek, EVP and Chief Lending Officer. Deposit costs improved to 1.30% during the fourth fiscal quarter compared to 1.32% in the preceding quarter and increased compared to 1.00% in the fourth fiscal quarter a year ago. The increase from clients seeking higher deposit yields has moderated quarter over quarter compared to the increase from the fourth fiscal quarter a year ago given the relative change in the interest rate environment during those respective periods.

    Non-interest income increased to $3.7 million during the fourth fiscal quarter of 2025 compared to $3.3 million in the preceding quarter and $494,000 in the fourth fiscal quarter of 2024. Non-interest income during the quarter included a $261,000 BOLI death benefit. The fourth fiscal quarter of 2024 included a $2.7 million loss on the sale of investment securities from the balance sheet restructure. In fiscal 2025, non-interest income increased to $14.3 million compared to $10.2 million in fiscal 2024.

    Asset management fees were $1.5 million during the fourth fiscal quarter, compared to $1.4 million in both the third fiscal quarter and in the fourth fiscal quarter a year ago. Asset management fees from new client relationships more than offset a volatile market performance during the fourth fiscal quarter. Riverview Trust Company’s assets under management were $877.9 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $872.6 million at December 31, 2024, and $961.8 million at March 31, 2024.

    Non-interest expense was $11.4 million during the fourth fiscal quarter, compared to $11.2 million in the preceding quarter and $13.1 million in the fourth fiscal quarter a year ago. Salary and employee benefits, the largest component of non-interest expense, increased during the current quarter compared to the preceding quarter due to open positions being filled. Professional fees increased during the current quarter compared to the preceding quarter due to higher consulting fees. The efficiency ratio was 88.7% for the fourth fiscal quarter, compared to 87.6% for the preceding quarter and 144.9% in the fourth fiscal quarter a year ago. In fiscal 2025, non-interest expense was $44.3 million compared to $43.7 million in fiscal 2024.

    Riverview’s effective tax rate for the fourth fiscal quarter of 2025 was 21.5%, compared to 21.8% for the preceding quarter and (27.0)% for the year ago quarter.

    Balance Sheet Review

    Total loans increased $17.4 million during the quarter to $1.06 billion at March 31, 2025, compared to $1.05 billion three months earlier and increased $38.4 million compared to $1.02 billion a year earlier. Riverview’s loan pipeline was $41.1 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $49.1 million at the end of the preceding quarter and $18.4 million at March 31, 2024. New loan originations during the quarter increased to $49.4 million, compared to $31.1 million in the preceding quarter and $12.7 million in the fourth fiscal quarter a year ago.

    Undisbursed construction loans totaled $18.2 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $19.5 million at December 31, 2024, with the majority of the undisbursed construction loans expected to be funded over the next several quarters. Undisbursed homeowner association loans for the purpose of common area maintenance and repairs totaled $18.3 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $14.5 million at December 31, 2024. Revolving commercial business loan commitments totaled $48.9 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $46.9 million at December 31, 2024. Utilization on these loans totaled 28.90% at March 31, 2025, compared to 17.60% at December 31, 2024. The weighted average rate on loan originations during the quarter was 7.16% compared to 7.04% in the preceding quarter. Loan repricing and maturities with respective weighted average rate for fiscal year 2026 totaled $76.6 million with a weighted average rate of 4.65%. Looking ahead, loan repricing and maturities for fiscal year 2027 total $77.1 million with a weighted average rate of 4.03%, for fiscal year 2028 total $96.2 million with a weighted average rate of 5.42% and in aggregate for fiscal years after 2028 total $108.3 million with a weighted average rate of 6.09%.

    The office building loan portfolio totaled $110.9 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $113.4 million at December 31, 2024. The average loan balance of the office building loan portfolio was $1.5 million with an average loan-to-value ratio of 53.5% and an average debt service coverage ratio of 1.80x at March 31, 2025. Office building loans within the Portland core consist of two loans totaling $20.5 million which is approximately 18.5% of the total office building loan portfolio or 1.92% of total loans.

    Non-interest checking and interest checking accounts, as a percentage of total deposits, totaled 48.7% at March 31, 2025, compared to 46.8% at December 31, 2024, and 51.9% at March 31, 2024. The increase during the quarter was in part due to Riverview Bank reciprocation of $20 million of balances back from Riverview Trust. Riverview Bank had moved customer deposits to Riverview Trust as a higher yielding deposit alternative and those assets were all retained within the Company during the period of increasing interest rates. CDs decreased during the quarter as Riverview allowed higher cost CDs to run off. Total deposits increased $13.3 million during the quarter to $1.23 billion at March 31, 2025, compared to $1.22 billion at December 31, 2024, and were unchanged compared to a year ago.

    FHLB advances decreased $7.8 million during the quarter to $76.4 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $84.2 million at December 31, 2024. FHLB advances decreased during the quarter as a result of the increase in deposits.

    Shareholders’ equity increased to $160.0 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $158.3 million three months earlier and $155.6 million one year earlier. Tangible book value per share (non-GAAP) increased to $6.33 at March 31, 2025, compared to $6.20 at December 31, 2024, and $6.07 at March 31, 2024. Riverview paid a quarterly cash dividend of $0.02 per share on April 25, 2025, to shareholders of record on April 14, 2025.

    Credit Quality

    “Asset quality remains a priority during uncertain economic conditions, and we continue to closely monitor our portfolio mix, loan growth, and local and national conditions to maintain an appropriate allowance,” said Robert Benke, EVP and Chief Credit Officer. Non-performing loans, excluding SBA and USDA government guaranteed loans (“government guaranteed loans”) (non-GAAP) totaled $155,000 or 0.01% of total loans as of March 31, 2025, compared to $168,000, or 0.02% of total loans at December 31, 2024, and $173,000, or 0.02% of total loans at March 31, 2024. There were no non-performing government guaranteed loans at March 31, 2025, and one non-performing government guaranteed loan totaling $301,000 at December 31, 2024. At March 31, 2025, non-performing assets were $155,000, or 0.01% of total assets.

    Riverview recorded $22,000 in net loan recoveries for the current quarter. This compared to $114,000 in net loan charge-offs for the preceding quarter. Riverview recorded no provision for credit losses for the current quarter, or for the preceding quarter.

    Classified assets were $2.9 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $226,000 at December 31, 2024, and $723,000 at March 31, 2024. The classified assets to total capital ratio was 1.6% at March 31, 2025, compared to 0.1% at December 31, 2024, and 0.4% a year earlier. The increase in classified assets during the quarter was primarily due to one $2.0 million loan for which a plan is in place to either return to performing status or payoff. Additionally, there was a borrowing relationship with two loans totaling $725,000 that credit administration is working with the borrower to bring current or seek full payoff. Criticized assets were $48.5 million at March 31 2024, compared to $50.4 million at December 31, 2024, and $36.7 million at March 31, 2024. Criticized assets decreased during the current quarter compared to the prior quarter as a result of one loan payoff. The increase compared to a year ago was primarily due to one relationship that was moved to the criticized asset category as the loans go through probate. The Company does not anticipate any loss from this relationship.

    The allowance for credit losses was $15.4 million at March 31, 2025, December 31, 2024, and March 31, 2024, respectively. The allowance for credit losses represented 1.45% of total loans at March 31, 2025, compared to 1.47% at December 31, 2024, and 1.50% a year earlier. The allowance for credit losses to loans, net of government guaranteed loans (non-GAAP), was 1.51% at March 31, 2025, compared to 1.54% at December 31, 2024, and 1.58% a year earlier.

    Capital/Liquidity

    Riverview continues to maintain capital levels well in excess of the regulatory requirements to be categorized as “well capitalized” with a total risk-based capital ratio of 16.27% and a Tier 1 leverage ratio of 11.10% at March 31, 2025. Tangible common equity to average tangible assets ratio (non-GAAP) was 8.93% at March 31, 2025.

    Riverview has approximately $471.3 million in available liquidity at March 31, 2025, including $174.0 million of borrowing capacity from the FHLB and $297.3 million from the Federal Reserve Bank of San Francisco (“FRB”). At March 31, 2025, the Bank had $76.4 million in outstanding FHLB borrowings.

    The uninsured deposit ratio was 23.4% at March 31, 2025. Available liquidity under the FRB borrowing line would cover nearly 100% of the estimated uninsured deposits and available liquidity under both the FHLB and FRB borrowing lines would cover 163.7% of the estimated uninsured deposits.

    On September 25, 2024, the Company’s Board of Directors adopted a stock repurchase program. Under this repurchase program, the Company may repurchase up to $2.0 million of the Company’s outstanding shares of common stock, in the open market, based on prevailing market prices, or in privately negotiated transactions. Once the repurchase program is effective, the repurchase program will continue until the earlier of the completion of the repurchase or 12 months after the effective date, depending upon market conditions. During the fiscal fourth quarter, the Company repurchased 158,558 shares of common stock at an average price of $5.65. As of February 2, 2025, the Company had completed the full $2.0 million stock repurchase plan, repurchasing 358,631 shares at an average price of $5.53 per share.

    Non-GAAP Financial Measures

    In addition to results presented in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles (“GAAP”), this press release contains certain non-GAAP financial measures. Management has presented these non-GAAP financial measures in this earnings release because it believes that they provide useful and comparative information to assess trends in Riverview’s core operations reflected in the current quarter’s results and facilitate the comparison of our performance with the performance of our peers. However, these non-GAAP financial measures are supplemental and are not a substitute for any analysis based on GAAP. Where applicable, comparable earnings information using GAAP financial measures is also presented. Because not all companies use the same calculations, our presentation may not be comparable to other similarly titled measures as calculated by other companies. For a reconciliation of these non-GAAP financial measures, see the tables below.

    Tangible shareholders’ equity to tangible assets and tangible book value per share:            
                         
    (Dollars in thousands)   March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   March 31, 2024        
                         
    Shareholders’ equity (GAAP)   $ 160,014     $ 158,270     $ 155,588          
    Exclude: Goodwill     (27,076 )     (27,076 )     (27,076 )        
    Exclude: Core deposit intangible, net     (171 )     (196 )     (271 )        
    Tangible shareholders’ equity (non-GAAP)   $ 132,767     $ 130,998     $ 128,241          
                         
    Total assets (GAAP)   $ 1,513,323     $ 1,508,609     $ 1,521,529          
    Exclude: Goodwill     (27,076 )     (27,076 )     (27,076 )        
    Exclude: Core deposit intangible, net     (171 )     (196 )     (271 )        
    Tangible assets (non-GAAP)   $ 1,486,076     $ 1,481,337     $ 1,494,182          
                         
    Shareholders’ equity to total assets (GAAP)     10.57 %     10.49 %     10.23 %        
                         
    Tangible common equity to tangible assets (non-GAAP)     8.93 %     8.84 %     8.58 %        
                         
    Shares outstanding     20,976,200       21,134,758       21,111,043          
                         
    Book value per share (GAAP)     7.63       7.49       7.37          
                         
    Tangible book value per share (non-GAAP)     6.33       6.20       6.07          
                         
                         
    Pre-tax, pre-provision income                    
        Three Months Ended   Twelve Months Ended
    (Dollars in thousands)   March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   March 31, 2024   March 31, 2025   March 31, 2024
                         
    Net income (loss) (GAAP)   $ 1,148     $ 1,232     $ (2,968 )   $ 4,903   $ 3,799
    Include: Provision (credit) for income taxes     314       343       (1,095 )     1,335     802
    Include: Provision for credit losses     –       –       –       100     –
    Pre-tax, pre-provision income (loss) (non-GAAP)   $ 1,462     $ 1,575     $ (4,063 )   $ 6,338   $ 4,601
                         
                         
    Net income (loss) and earnings (loss) per share excluding securities restructure and litigation expense            
                         
        Three Months Ended   Twelve Months Ended
    (Dollars in thousands)   March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   March 31, 2024   March 31, 2025   March 31, 2024
                         
    Net income (loss) (GAAP)   $ 1,148     $ 1,232     $ (2,968 )   $ 4,903   $ 3,799
    Exclude impact of securities loss restructure, net of tax     –       –       2,074       –     2,074
    Exclude impact of litigation expense, net of tax     –       –       1,748       –     1,748
    Net income excluding securities restructure and litigation expense (non-GAAP)   $ 1,148     $ 1,232     $ 854     $ 4,903   $ 7,621
                         
    Basic earnings (loss) per share (GAAP)   $ 0.05     $ 0.06     $ (0.14 )   $ 0.23   $ 0.18
    Exclude impact of securities loss restructure, net of tax     –       –       0.10       –     0.10
    Exclude impact of litigation expense, net of tax     –       –       0.08       –     0.08
    Basic earnings per share excluding securities restructure and litigation expense (GAAP)   $ 0.05     $ 0.06     $ 0.04     $ 0.23   $ 0.36
                         
    Diluted earnings (loss) per share (GAAP)   $ 0.05     $ 0.06     $ (0.14 )   $ 0.23   $ 0.18
    Exclude impact of securities loss restructure, net of tax     –       –       0.10       –     0.10
    Exclude impact of litigation expense, net of tax     –       –       0.08       –     0.08
    Diluted earnings per share excluding securities restructure and litigation expense (GAAP)   $ 0.05     $ 0.06     $ 0.04     $ 0.23   $ 0.36
                         
                         
    Allowance for credit losses reconciliation, excluding Government Guaranteed loans            
                         
    (Dollars in thousands)   March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   March 31, 2024        
                         
    Allowance for credit losses   $ 15,374     $ 15,352     $ 15,364          
                         
    Loans receivable (GAAP)   $ 1,062,460     $ 1,045,109     $ 1,024,013          
    Exclude: Government Guaranteed loans     (47,373 )     (49,024 )     (51,013 )        
    Loans receivable excluding Government Guaranteed loans (non-GAAP)   $ 1,015,087     $ 996,085     $ 973,000          
                         
    Allowance for credit losses to loans receivable (GAAP)     1.45 %     1.47 %     1.50 %        
                         
    Allowance for credit losses to loans receivable excluding Government Guaranteed loans (non-GAAP)     1.51 %     1.54 %     1.58 %        
                         
                         
    Non-performing loans reconciliation, excluding Government Guaranteed Loans              
                         
        Three Months Ended        
    (Dollars in thousands)   March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   March 31, 2024        
                         
    Non-performing loans (GAAP)   $ 155     $ 469     $ 178          
    Less: Non-performing Government Guaranteed loans     –       (301 )     (5 )        
    Adjusted non-performing loans excluding Government
    Guaranteed loans (non-GAAP)
      $ 155     $ 168     $ 173          
                         
    Non-performing loans to total loans (GAAP)     0.01 %     0.04 %     0.02 %        
                         
    Non-performing loans, excluding Government Guaranteed loans to total loans (non-GAAP)     0.01 %     0.02 %     0.02 %        
                         
    Non-performing loans to total assets (GAAP)     0.01 %     0.03 %     0.01 %        
                         
    Non-performing loans, excluding Government Guaranteed loans to total assets (non-GAAP)     0.01 %     0.01 %     0.01 %        


    About Riverview

    Riverview Bancorp, Inc. (www.riverviewbank.com) is headquartered in Vancouver, Washington – just north of Portland, Oregon, on the I-5 corridor. With assets of $1.51 billion at March 31, 2025, it is the parent company of Riverview Bank, as well as Riverview Trust Company. The Bank offers true community banking services, focusing on providing the highest quality service and financial products to commercial, business and retail clients through 17 branches, including 13 in the Portland-Vancouver area, and 3 lending centers. For the past 11 years, Riverview has been named Best Bank by the readers of The Vancouver Business Journal and The Columbian.

    “Safe Harbor” statement under the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995: This press release contains forward-looking statements which include statements with respect to our beliefs, plans, objectives, goals, expectations, assumptions, future economic performance and projections of financial items. These forward-looking statements are subject to known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from the results anticipated or implied by our forward-looking statements, including, but not limited to: potential adverse impacts to economic conditions in our local market areas, other markets where the Company has lending relationships, or other aspects of the Company’s business operations or financial markets, including, without limitation, as a result of employment levels, labor shortages and the effects of inflation, a potential recession, the failure of the U.S. Congress to increase the debt ceiling, or slowed economic growth caused by increasing political instability from acts of war including Russia’s invasion of Ukraine, as well as supply chain disruptions, recent bank failures and any governmental or societal responses thereto; the credit risks of lending activities, including changes in the level and trend of loan delinquencies and write-offs and changes in the Company’s allowance for credit losses and provision for credit losses that may be impacted by deterioration in the housing and commercial real estate markets; changes in the levels of general interest rates, and the relative differences between short and long-term interest rates, deposit interest rates, the Company’s net interest margin and funding sources; the transition away from London Interbank Offered Rate toward new interest rate benchmarks; fluctuations in the demand for loans, the number of unsold homes, land and other properties and fluctuations in real estate values in the Company’s market areas; secondary market conditions for loans and the Company’s ability to originate loans for sale and sell loans in the secondary market; results of examinations of the Bank by the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation and the Washington State Department of Financial Institutions, Division of Banks, and of the Company by the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System, or other regulatory authorities, including the possibility that any such regulatory authority may, among other things, require the Company to increase its allowance for credit losses, write-down assets, reclassify its assets, change the Bank’s regulatory capital position or affect the Company’s ability to borrow funds or maintain or increase deposits, which could adversely affect its liquidity and earnings; legislative or regulatory changes that adversely affect the Company’s business including changes in banking, securities and tax law, and in regulatory policies and principles, or the interpretation of regulatory capital or other rules; the Company’s ability to attract and retain deposits; the unexpected outflow of uninsured deposits that may require us to sell investment securities at a loss; the Company’s ability to control operating costs and expenses; the use of estimates in determining fair value of certain of the Company’s assets, which estimates may prove to be incorrect and result in significant declines in valuation; difficulties in reducing risks associated with the loans on the Company’s consolidated balance sheet; staffing fluctuations in response to product demand or the implementation of corporate strategies that affect the Company’s workforce and potential associated charges; disruptions, security breaches or other adverse events, failures or interruptions in or attacks on our information technology systems or on the third-party vendors who perform several of our critical processing functions; the Company’s ability to retain key members of its senior management team; costs and effects of litigation, including settlements and judgments; the Company’s ability to implement its business strategies; the Company’s ability to successfully integrate any assets, liabilities, customers, systems, and management personnel it may acquire into its operations and the Company’s ability to realize related revenue synergies and cost savings within expected time frames; future goodwill impairment due to changes in Riverview’s business, changes in market conditions, or other factors; increased competitive pressures among financial services companies; changes in consumer spending, borrowing and savings habits; the availability of resources to address changes in laws, rules, or regulations or to respond to regulatory actions; the Company’s ability to pay dividends on its common stock; the quality and composition of our securities portfolio and the impact of and adverse changes in the securities markets, including market liquidity; inability of key third-party providers to perform their obligations to us; changes in accounting policies and practices, as may be adopted by the financial institution regulatory agencies or the Financial Accounting Standards Board, including additional guidance and interpretation on accounting issues and details of the implementation of new accounting standards; the effects of climate change, severe weather events, natural disasters, pandemics, epidemics and other public health crises, acts of war or terrorism, and other external events on our business; and other economic, competitive, governmental, regulatory, and technological factors affecting the Company’s operations, pricing, products and services, and the other risks described from time to time in our reports filed with and furnished to the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

    The Company cautions readers not to place undue reliance on any forward-looking statements. Moreover, you should treat these statements as speaking only as of the date they are made and based only on information then actually known to the Company. The Company does not undertake and specifically disclaims any obligation to revise any forward-looking statements included in this report or the reasons why actual results could differ from those contained in such statements, whether as a result of new information or to reflect the occurrence of anticipated or unanticipated events or circumstances after the date of such statements. These risks could cause our actual results for fiscal 2025 and beyond to differ materially from those expressed in any forward-looking statements by, or on behalf of, us and could negatively affect the Company’s consolidated financial condition and consolidated results of operations as well as its stock price performance.

    RIVERVIEW BANCORP, INC. AND SUBSIDIARY              
    Consolidated Balance Sheets              
                   
                   
    (In thousands, except share data) (Unaudited) March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   March 31, 2024    
    ASSETS              
                   
    Cash (including interest-earning accounts of $14,375, $12,573, $ 29,414     $ 25,348     $ 23,642      
    and $12,164)              
    Investment securities:              
    Available for sale, at estimated fair value   119,436       124,874       143,196      
    Held to maturity, at amortized cost   203,079       212,295       229,510      
    Loans receivable (net of allowance for credit losses of $15,374,              
    $15,352 and $15,364)   1,047,086       1,029,757       1,008,649      
    Prepaid expenses and other assets   12,523       12,945       14,469      
    Accrued interest receivable   4,525       4,639       4,415      
    Federal Home Loan Bank stock, at cost   4,342       4,742       4,927      
    Premises and equipment, net   22,304       22,731       21,718      
    Financing lease right-of-use assets   1,125       1,144       1,202      
    Deferred income taxes, net   8,625       9,471       9,778      
    Goodwill   27,076       27,076       27,076      
    Core deposit intangible, net   171       196       271      
    Bank owned life insurance   33,617       33,391       32,676      
                   
    TOTAL ASSETS $ 1,513,323     $ 1,508,609     $ 1,521,529      
                   
    LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY              
                   
    LIABILITIES:              
    Deposits $ 1,232,328     $ 1,219,002     $ 1,231,679      
    Accrued expenses and other liabilities   14,777       17,634       16,205      
    Advance payments by borrowers for taxes and insurance   614       317       581      
    Junior subordinated debentures   27,091       27,069       27,004      
    Federal Home Loan Bank advances   76,400       84,200       88,304      
    Finance lease liability   2,099       2,117       2,168      
    Total liabilities   1,353,309       1,350,339       1,365,941      
                   
    SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY:              
    Serial preferred stock, $.01 par value; 250,000 authorized,              
    issued and outstanding, none   –       –       –      
    Common stock, $.01 par value; 50,000,000 authorized,              
    March 31, 2025 – 20,976,200 issued and outstanding;              
    December 31, 2024 – 21,134,758 issued and outstanding;   208       209       211      
    March 31, 2024 – 21,111,043 issued and outstanding;              
    Additional paid-in capital   53,392       54,227       55,005      
    Retained earnings   119,717       118,988       116,499      
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss   (13,303 )     (15,154 )     (16,127 )    
    Total shareholders’ equity   160,014       158,270       155,588      
                   
    TOTAL LIABILITIES AND SHAREHOLDERS’ EQUITY $ 1,513,323     $ 1,508,609     $ 1,521,529      
                   
    RIVERVIEW BANCORP, INC. AND SUBSIDIARY              
    Consolidated Statements of Income              
      Three Months Ended   Twelve Months Ended  
    (In thousands, except share data) (Unaudited) March 31, 2025 Dec. 31, 2024 March 31, 2024   March 31, 2025 March 31, 2024  
    INTEREST INCOME:              
    Interest and fees on loans receivable $ 12,685 $ 13,201 $ 11,743     $ 50,621 $ 46,031    
    Interest on investment securities – taxable   1,484   1,589   2,145       6,918   8,971    
    Interest on investment securities – nontaxable   64   65   65       260   261    
    Other interest and dividends   261   272   338       1,163   1,292    
    Total interest and dividend income   14,494   15,127   14,291       58,962   56,555    
                   
    INTEREST EXPENSE:              
    Interest on deposits   3,910   4,101   3,021       15,313   8,285    
    Interest on borrowings   1,391   1,638   2,718       7,305   10,184    
    Total interest expense   5,301   5,739   5,739       22,618   18,469    
    Net interest income   9,193   9,388   8,552       36,344   38,086    
    Provision for credit losses   –   –   –       100   –    
                   
    Net interest income after provision for credit losses   9,193   9,388   8,552       36,244   38,086    
                   
    NON-INTEREST INCOME:              
    Fees and service charges   1,446   1,492   1,398       6,002   6,269    
    Asset management fees   1,472   1,443   1,408       5,906   5,328    
    Bank owned life insurance (“BOLI”)   226   225   222       941   891    
    BOLI death benefit in excess of cash surrender value   261   –   –       261   –    
    Loss on sale of investment securities   –   –   (2,729 )     –   (2,729 )  
    Other, net   302   181   195       1,146   483    
    Total non-interest income, net   3,707   3,341   494       14,256   10,242    
                   
    NON-INTEREST EXPENSE:              
    Salaries and employee benefits   6,763   6,471   6,225       26,099   24,204    
    Occupancy and depreciation   1,873   1,871   1,942       7,560   6,872    
    Data processing   746   743   686       2,948   2,782    
    Amortization of core deposit intangible   25   25   27       100   108    
    Advertising and marketing   284   317   326       1,278   1,276    
    FDIC insurance premium   170   174   178       688   708    
    State and local taxes   265   327   196       1,042   1,010    
    Telecommunications   62   54   50       215   211    
    Professional fees   577   429   414       1,800   1,375    
    Other   673   743   3,065       2,532   5,181    
    Total non-interest expense   11,438   11,154   13,109       44,262   43,727    
                   
    INCOME (LOSS) BEFORE INCOME TAXES   1,462   1,575   (4,063 )     6,238   4,601    
    PROVISION (CREDIT) FOR INCOME TAXES   314   343   (1,095 )     1,335   802    
    NET INCOME (LOSS) $ 1,148 $ 1,232 $ (2,968 )   $ 4,903 $ 3,799    
                   
    Earnings (loss) per common share:              
    Basic $ 0.05 $ 0.06 $ (0.14 )   $ 0.23 $ 0.18    
    Diluted $ 0.05 $ 0.06 $ (0.14 )   $ 0.23 $ 0.18    
    Weighted average number of common shares outstanding:              
    Basic   21,007,294   21,037,246   21,111,043       21,063,467   21,137,976    
    Diluted   21,007,294   21,037,246   21,111,043       21,063,467   21,139,322    
                   
                           
    (Dollars in thousands)   At or for the three months ended   At or for the twelve months ended  
        March 31, 2025   Dec. 31, 2024   March 31, 2024   March 31, 2025   March 31, 2024  
    AVERAGE BALANCES                      
    Average interest–earning assets   $ 1,412,406     $ 1,436,130     $ 1,484,628     $ 1,433,071   $ 1,492,002  
    Average interest-bearing liabilities     1,011,116       1,019,265       1,047,712       1,010,592     1,028,042  
    Net average earning assets     401,290       416,865       436,916       422,479     463,960  
    Average loans     1,047,718       1,053,342       1,020,457       1,044,370     1,011,420  
    Average deposits     1,219,130       1,232,450       1,210,818       1,220,120     1,229,011  
    Average equity     159,766       160,532       158,776       158,570     156,137  
    Average tangible equity (non-GAAP)     132,506       133,245       131,413       131,271     128,733  
                           
                           
    ASSET QUALITY   March 31, 2025   Dec. 31, 2024   March 31, 2024          
                           
    Non-performing loans   $ 155     $ 469     $ 178            
    Non-performing loans excluding SBA Government Guarantee (non-GAAP)     155       168       173            
    Non-performing loans to total loans     0.01 %     0.04 %     0.02 %          
    Non-performing loans to total loans excluding SBA Government Guarantee (non-GAAP)     0.01 %     0.02 %     0.02 %          
    Real estate/repossessed assets owned   $ –     $ –     $ –            
    Non-performing assets   $ 155     $ 469     $ 178            
    Non-performing assets excluding SBA Government Guarantee (non-GAAP)     155       168       173            
    Non-performing assets to total assets     0.01 %     0.03 %     0.01 %          
    Non-performing assets to total assets excluding SBA Government Guarantee (non-GAAP)     0.01 %     0.01 %     0.01 %          
    Net loan charge-offs (recoveries) in the quarter   $ (22 )   $ 114     $ (3 )          
    Net charge-offs (recoveries) in the quarter/average net loans     (0.01 )%     0.04 %     0.00 %          
                           
    Allowance for credit losses   $ 15,374     $ 15,352     $ 15,364            
    Average interest-earning assets to average                      
    interest-bearing liabilities     139.69 %     140.90 %     141.70 %          
    Allowance for credit losses to                      
    non-performing loans     9918.71 %     3273.35 %     8631.46 %          
    Allowance for credit losses to total loans     1.45 %     1.47 %     1.50 %          
    Shareholders’ equity to assets     10.57 %     10.49 %     10.23 %          
                           
                           
    CAPITAL RATIOS                      
    Total capital (to risk weighted assets)     16.27 %     16.47 %     16.32 %          
    Tier 1 capital (to risk weighted assets)     15.01 %     15.21 %     15.06 %          
    Common equity tier 1 (to risk weighted assets)     15.01 %     15.21 %     15.06 %          
    Tier 1 capital (to average tangible assets)     11.10 %     10.86 %     10.29 %          
    Tangible common equity (to average tangible assets) (non-GAAP)     8.93 %     8.84 %     8.58 %          
                           
                           
    DEPOSIT MIX   March 31, 2025   Dec. 31, 2024   March 31, 2024          
                           
    Interest checking   $ 285,035     $ 257,975     $ 289,824            
    Regular savings     168,287       169,181       192,638            
    Money market deposit accounts     236,044       236,912       209,164            
    Non-interest checking     315,503       312,839       349,081            
    Certificates of deposit     227,459       242,095       190,972            
    Total deposits   $ 1,232,328     $ 1,219,002     $ 1,231,679            
                           
                       
    COMPOSITION OF COMMERCIAL AND CONSTRUCTION LOANS          
                       
            Other       Commercial  
        Commercial   Real Estate   Real Estate   & Construction  
        Business   Mortgage   Construction   Total  
    March 31, 2025   (Dollars in thousands)  
    Commercial business   $ 232,935   $ –   $ –   $ 232,935  
    Commercial construction     –     –     18,368     18,368  
    Office buildings     –     110,949     –     110,949  
    Warehouse/industrial     –     114,925     –     114,925  
    Retail/shopping centers/strip malls     –     88,815     –     88,815  
    Assisted living facilities     –     358     –     358  
    Single purpose facilities     –     277,137     –     277,137  
    Land     –     4,610     –     4,610  
    Multi-family     –     91,452     –     91,452  
    One-to-four family construction     –     –     10,814     10,814  
    Total   $ 232,935   $ 688,246   $ 29,182   $ 950,363  
                       
    March 31, 2024   (Dollars in thousands)  
    Commercial business   $ 229,404   $ –   $ –   $ 229,404  
    Commercial construction     –     –     20,388     20,388  
    Office buildings     –     114,714     –     114,714  
    Warehouse/industrial     –     106,649     –     106,649  
    Retail/shopping centers/strip malls     –     89,448     –     89,448  
    Assisted living facilities     –     378     –     378  
    Single purpose facilities     –     272,313     –     272,313  
    Land     –     5,692     –     5,692  
    Multi-family     –     70,771     –     70,771  
    One-to-four family construction     –     –     16,150     16,150  
    Total   $ 229,404   $ 659,965   $ 36,538   $ 925,907  
                       
                       
                       
                       
    LOAN MIX   March 31, 2025   Dec. 31, 2024   March 31, 2024      
    Commercial and construction   (Dollars in thousands)    
    Commercial business   $ 232,935   $ 224,506   $ 229,404      
    Other real estate mortgage     688,246     657,380     659,965      
    Real estate construction     29,182     49,956     36,538      
    Total commercial and construction     950,363     931,842     925,907      
    Consumer                  
    Real estate one-to-four family     97,683     97,760     96,366      
    Other installment     14,414     15,507     1,740      
    Total consumer     112,097     113,267     98,106      
                       
    Total loans     1,062,460     1,045,109     1,024,013      
                       
    Less:                  
    Allowance for credit losses     15,374     15,352     15,364      
    Loans receivable, net   $ 1,047,086   $ 1,029,757   $ 1,008,649      
                       
                       
    DETAIL OF NON-PERFORMING ASSETS                
        Southwest              
        Washington   Total          
    March 31, 2025   (Dollars in thousands)          
    Commercial business   $ 37   $ 37          
    Commercial real estate     88     88          
    Consumer     30     30          
    Total non-performing assets   $ 155   $ 155          
                       
                         
      At or for the three months ended   At or for the twelve months ended  
    SELECTED OPERATING DATA March 31, 2025   Dec. 31, 2024   March 31, 2024   March 31, 2025   March 31, 2024  
                         
    Efficiency ratio (4)   88.67 %     87.63 %     144.91 %     87.47 %     90.48 %  
    Coverage ratio (6)   80.37 %     84.17 %     65.24 %     82.11 %     87.10 %  
    Return on average assets (1)   0.31 %     0.32 %     (0.76 )%     0.32 %     0.24 %  
    Return on average equity (1)   2.91 %     3.04 %     (7.52 )%     3.09 %     2.43 %  
    Return on average tangible equity (1) (non-GAAP)   3.51 %     3.67 %     (9.08 )%     3.74 %     2.95 %  
                         
    NET INTEREST SPREAD                    
    Yield on loans   4.91 %     4.97 %     4.63 %     4.85 %     4.55 %  
    Yield on investment securities   1.84 %     1.82 %     2.02 %     1.96 %     2.02 %  
    Total yield on interest-earning assets   4.17 %     4.18 %     3.88 %     4.12 %     3.80 %  
                         
    Cost of interest-bearing deposits   1.76 %     1.81 %     1.41 %     1.74 %     0.97 %  
    Cost of FHLB advances and other borrowings   5.21 %     5.43 %     5.87 %     5.70 %     5.80 %  
    Total cost of interest-bearing liabilities   2.13 %     2.23 %     2.20 %     2.24 %     1.80 %  
                         
    Spread (7)   2.04 %     1.95 %     1.68 %     1.88 %     2.00 %  
    Net interest margin   2.65 %     2.60 %     2.32 %     2.54 %     2.56 %  
                         
    PER SHARE DATA                    
    Basic earnings (loss) per share (2) $ 0.05     $ 0.06     $ (0.14 )   $ 0.23     $ 0.18    
    Diluted earnings (loss) per share (3)   0.05       0.06       (0.14 )     0.23       0.18    
    Book value per share (5)   7.63       7.49       7.37       7.63       7.37    
    Tangible book value per share (5) (non-GAAP)   6.33       6.20       6.07       6.33       6.07    
    Market price per share:                    
    High for the period $ 5.75     $ 5.88     $ 6.40     $ 5.88     $ 6.48    
    Low for the period   5.08       4.59       4.53       3.64       4.17    
    Close for period end   5.65       5.74       4.72       5.65       4.72    
    Cash dividends declared per share   0.0200       0.0200       0.0600       0.0800       0.2400    
                         
    Average number of shares outstanding:                    
    Basic (2)   21,007,294       21,037,246       21,111,043       21,063,467       21,137,976    
    Diluted (3)   21,007,294       21,037,246       21,111,043       21,063,467       21,139,322    
                         

    (1) Amounts for the periods shown are annualized.
    (2) Amounts exclude ESOP shares not committed to be released.
    (3) Amounts exclude ESOP shares not committed to be released and include common stock equivalents.
    (4) Non-interest expense divided by net interest income and non-interest income.
    (5) Amounts calculated based on shareholders’ equity and include ESOP shares not committed to be released.
    (6) Net interest income divided by non-interest expense.
    (7) Yield on interest-earning assets less cost of funds on interest-bearing liabilities.

    Contacts: Nicole Sherman
    David Lam
    Riverview Bancorp, Inc. 360-693-6650

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Global Semiconductor IDM Qualifies Veeco Wet Processing Platform for Two New Applications in Advanced Packaging

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    PLAINVIEW, N.Y., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Veeco Instruments Inc. (NASDAQ: VECO) today announced a global Semiconductor IDM qualified Veeco’s WaferStorm® and WaferEtch® platform for two new applications in Advanced Packaging. The customer also placed initial orders for these systems during the first quarter.

    Veeco’s systems were chosen based on their best-in-class process performance, unique processing capabilities, and low cost of ownership advantages compared to other platforms. Both applications represent key Served Available Market expansion opportunities for Veeco’s WaferStorm® and WaferEtch® platform at other leading customers.

    “Qualification of our platform was based on our best-in-class wet processing technology,” commented Adrian Devasahayam, Ph.D., Veeco’s Senior Vice President, Product Line Management. “Veeco has worked collaboratively with our customers for a number of years to enable high-performance and cost-effective solutions for their roadmaps. This win is a great example of the growing use cases for our wet processing technology for new applications critical to our Served Available Market expansion strategy.”

    About Veeco
    Veeco (NASDAQ: VECO) is an innovative manufacturer of semiconductor process equipment. Our laser annealing, ion beam, single wafer etch & clean, lithography, and metal organic chemical vapor deposition (MOCVD) technologies play an integral role in the fabrication and packaging of advanced semiconductor devices. With equipment designed to optimize performance, yield and cost of ownership, Veeco holds leading technology positions in the markets we serve. To learn more about Veeco’s systems and service offerings, visit www.veeco.com.

    To the extent that this news release discusses expectations or otherwise makes statements about the future, such statements are forward-looking and are subject to a number of risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from the statements made. These factors include the risks discussed in the Business Description and Management’s Discussion and Analysis sections of Veeco’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2024 and in our subsequent quarterly reports on Form 10-Q, current reports on Form 8-K and press releases. Veeco does not undertake any obligation to update any forward-looking statements to reflect future events or circumstances after the date of such statements.

    Veeco Contacts:
    Investors: Anthony Pappone | (516) 500-8798 | apappone@veeco.com
    Media: Javier Banos | (516) 673-7328 | jbanos@veeco.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: NB Private Equity Partners Announces Updated Company Operating Metrics

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    THE INFORMATION CONTAINED HEREIN IS NOT FOR RELEASE, PUBLICATION OR DISTRIBUTION IN OR INTO AUSTRALIA, CANADA, ITALY, DENMARK, JAPAN, THE UNITED STATES, OR TO ANY NATIONAL OF SUCH JURISDICTIONS

    St Peter Port, Guernsey    29 April 2025

    RNS Announcement of Audited 2024 Results and 31 March 2025 Est. NAV and investor presentation dated 28 April 2025. NB Private Equity Partners (“NBPE” or the “Company”) today announces an update to previously published portfolio performance metrics, valuation and leverage statistics following the receipt of additional information. The updated metrics are LTM Revenue and LTM EBITDA growth1 as of 31 December 2024 of 8.1% and 12.1%, respectively, and 15.3x EV/EBITDA valuation multiple2, and 5.3x net debt/EBITDA2. An updated investor presentation is available on the Company’s website.
    For further information, please contact:

    NBPE Investor Relations        +44 20 3214 9002
    Luke Mason        NBPrivateMarketsIR@nb.com

    Kaso Legg Communications        +44 (0)20 3882 6644

    Charles Gorman        nbpe@kl-communications.com
    Luke Dampier
    Charlotte Francis

    About NB Private Equity Partners Limited
    NBPE invests in direct private equity investments alongside market leading private equity firms globally. NB Alternatives Advisers LLC (the “Investment Manager”), an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Neuberger Berman Group LLC, is responsible for sourcing, execution and management of NBPE. The vast majority of direct investments are made with no management fee / no carried interest payable to third-party GPs, offering greater fee efficiency than other listed private equity companies. NBPE seeks capital appreciation through growth in net asset value over time while paying a bi-annual dividend.

    LEI number: 213800UJH93NH8IOFQ77

    About Neuberger Berman

    Neuberger Berman is an employee-owned, private, independent investment manager founded in 1939 with over 2,800 employees in 26 countries. The firm manages $515 billion of equities, fixed income, private equity, real estate and hedge fund portfolios for global institutions, advisors and individuals. Neuberger Berman’s investment philosophy is founded on active management, fundamental research and engaged ownership. Neuberger Berman has been named by Pensions & Investments as the #1 or #2 Best Place to Work in Money Management for each of the last eleven years (firms with more than 1,000 employees). Visit www.nb.com for more information. Data as of March 31, 2025.


    1 Revenue & EBITDA Growth: Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Fair value as of 31 December 2024 and the data is subject to the following adjustments: 1) Excludes public companies, Marquee Brands and other investments not valued on multiples of EBITDA. 2) Analysis based on 66 private companies. 3) The private companies included in the data represent approximately 89% of the total direct equity portfolio. 4) The following exclusions to the data were made: a) growth of one company ($5 million of value) was excluded from the data as the Manager believed the EBITDA growth rate was an outlier due to an extraordinary percentage change c) four companies (8% of direct equity fair value) were held less than one year and excluded from the growth rates d) three companies (1% of direct equity fair value) were excluded with non-comparable time frames of LTM revenue and/or LTM EBITDA data or insufficient information to calculate a growth rate. Portfolio company operating metrics are based on the most recently available (unaudited) financial information for each company and based on as reported by the lead private equity sponsor to the Manager as of 28 April 2025. Where necessary, estimates were used, which include pro forma adjusted EBITDA and other EBITDA adjustments, pro forma revenue adjustments, run-rate adjustments for acquisitions, and annualised quarterly operating metrics. LTM periods as of 31/12/24 and 30/9/24 and 31/12/23 and 30/9/23. LTM revenue and LTM EBITDA growth rates are weighted by fair value. Growth rate data is based on 66 companies and subject to the aforementioned exclusions; underlying EBITDA reported by the GPs may include pro forma or other adjustments to LTM EBITDA in one or both periods and this reported EBITDA used to calculate growth rates may not be the same EBITDA for valuation purposes by underlying GPs. As a result, growth and valuation multiple data are not directly comparable.

    2 Valuation & Leverage: Past performance is no guarantee of future results. Fair value as of 31 December 2024 and subject to the following adjustments. 1) Excludes public companies, Marquee Brands and other investments not valued on a multiple of EBITDA. 2) Based on 58 private companies which are valued based on EV/EBITDA metrics 3) The private companies included in the data represents 79% of direct equity investment fair value. 4) Companies not valued on multiples of trailing EBITDA are excluded from valuation statistics. 5) Leverage statistics exclude companies with net cash position and leverage data represents 78% of direct equity investment fair value. Portfolio company operating metrics are based on the most recently available (unaudited) financial information for each company and are as reported by the lead private equity sponsor to the Manager as of 28 April 2025, based on reporting periods as of 31 December 2024 and 30 September 2024. EV and leverage data is weighted by fair value. LTM EBITDA used by underlying GPs for valuation purposes may differ from EBITDA used to calculate growth rates due to pro forma or other adjustments and therefore the two data sets are not directly comparable.
    .

    This press release appears as a matter of record only and does not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to purchase any security.

    NBPE is established as a closed-end investment company domiciled in Guernsey. NBPE has received the necessary consent of the Guernsey Financial Services Commission. The value of investments may fluctuate. Results achieved in the past are no guarantee of future results. This document is not intended to constitute legal, tax or accounting advice or investment recommendations. Prospective investors are advised to seek expert legal, financial, tax and other professional advice before making any investment decision. Statements contained in this document that are not historical facts are based on current expectations, estimates, projections, opinions and beliefs of NBPE’s investment manager. Such statements involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors, and undue reliance should not be placed thereon. Additionally, this document contains “forward-looking statements.” Actual events or results or the actual performance of NBPE may differ materially from those reflected or contemplated in such targets or forward-looking statements.

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Varonis Enhances Threat Detection and Response Capabilities with Agentic AI

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    MIAMI and SAN FRANCISCO, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — RSA Conference Booth N-5658 — Varonis Systems, Inc. (Nasdaq: VRNS), the data security leader, today announced the addition of agentic AI to help power its industry-leading Managed Data Detection and Response (MDDR) offering.

    Modern adversaries are weaponizing AI and overwhelming security teams with waves of automated attacks. The only way to stay ahead is to fight AI with AI.

    Varonis’ agentic AI operates autonomously, performing a variety of approved actions independently to speed up triage, investigation, and containment before feeding prioritized incidents to an expert analyst on the Varonis MDDR team.

    “Varonis MDDR customers have a world-class team of human analysts supported by an army of hyper-efficient robots working around the clock to keep their data safe from threats,” said Varonis CEO, President, and Co-founder Yaki Faitelson.

    Varonis agents perform tasks such as correlating log data, associating IP addresses with known threat actors, and eliminating noise so human analysts can focus on more complex tasks. Agents improve over time by actively learning from historical incidents and analyst feedback.

    Agentic AI allows Varonis MDDR to deliver effortless data security outcomes for customers with 24×7 monitoring and an industry-best SLA.

    Varonis’ agentic AI capabilities are now available as a native capability in Varonis MDDR.

    Additional Resources

    About Varonis
    Varonis (Nasdaq: VRNS) is the leader in data security, fighting a different battle than conventional cybersecurity companies. Our cloud-native Data Security Platform continuously discovers and classifies critical data, removes exposures, and detects advanced threats with AI-powered automation.

    Thousands of organizations worldwide trust Varonis to defend their data wherever it lives — across SaaS, IaaS, and hybrid cloud environments. Customers use Varonis to automate a wide range of security outcomes, including data security posture management (DSPM), data classification, data access governance (DAG), data detection and response (DDR), data loss prevention (DLP), AI security, and insider risk management.

    Varonis protects data first, not last. Learn more at www.varonis.com.

    Investor Relations Contact:
    Tim Perz
    Varonis Systems, Inc.
    646-640-2112
    investors@varonis.com

    News Media Contact:
    Rachel Hunt
    Varonis Systems, Inc.
    877-292-8767 (ext. 1598)
    pr@varonis.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: SUNation Energy Announces $1.0 Million Line of Credit

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    RONKONKOMA, N.Y., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — SUNation Energy, Inc. (Nasdaq: SUNE) (“SUNation” or “the Company”), a leading provider of sustainable solar energy and backup power solutions for households, businesses, and municipalities, announced that it has entered into a new $1.0 million line of credit agreement with MBB Energy, LLC (“MBB”). As previously disclosed in our SEC filings, MBB Energy, LLC is an affiliate and related party of the Company by virtue of MBB being an entity controlled by Scott Maskin. The revolving line of credit agreement is annexed as an exhibit to our current report on Form 8-K, filed with the SEC on April 17, 2025.

    The line of credit, if utilized, will be used primarily for working capital and corporate purposes. The Company may request one or more loans of up to an aggregate principle amount $1.0 million under this line of credit for a period of one year from the date or entry. Any loans drawn by the Company under this line of credit facility will carry interest on an annualized basis of 8%.

    “We have made significant progress in strengthening our financial profile, with a primary focus on strengthening our balance sheet and enhancing future cash flows, while meeting our financial obligations on a timely basis,” said Jim Brennan, Chief Financial Officer. “Our ability to access this fresh capital on favorable terms provides us with greater financial flexibility to invest in areas that support our long-term growth initiatives. We appreciate the continuing support of MBB.”

    With this line of credit established, the Company intends to seek a new commercial banking relationship that will include a larger commercial line of credit facility.

    About SUNation Energy, Inc.

    SUNation Energy, Inc. is focused on growing leading local and regional solar, storage, and energy services companies nationwide. Our vision is to power the energy transition through grass-roots growth of solar electricity paired with battery storage. Our portfolio of brands (SUNation, Hawaii Energy Connection, E-Gear) provide homeowners and businesses of all sizes with an end-to-end product offering spanning solar, battery storage, and grid services. SUNation Energy, Inc.’s largest markets include New York, Florida, and Hawaii, and the company operates in three (3) states.

    Forward Looking Statements

    Our prospects here at SUNation Energy Inc. are subject to uncertainties and risks. This news release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Act of 1934. The Company intends that such forward-looking statements be subject to the safe harbor provided by the foregoing Sections. These forward-looking statements are based largely on the expectations or forecasts of future events, can be affected by inaccurate assumptions, and are subject to various business risks and known and unknown uncertainties, a number of which are beyond the control of management. Therefore, actual results could differ materially from the forward-looking statements contained in this presentation. The Company cannot predict or determine after the fact what factors would cause actual results to differ materially from those indicated by the forward-looking statements or other statements. The reader should consider statements that include the words “believes”, “expects”, “anticipates”, “intends”, “estimates”, “plans”, “projects”, “should”, or other expressions that are predictions of or indicate future events or trends, to be uncertain and forward-looking. We caution readers not to place undue reliance upon any such forward-looking statements. The Company does not undertake to publicly update or revise forward-looking statements, whether because of new information, future events or otherwise. Additional information respecting factors that could materially affect the Company and its operations are contained in the Company’s filings with the SEC which can be found on the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov.

    Contacts:
    Scott Maskin
    Chief Executive Officer
    smaskin@sunation.com

    SUNation Energy Investor Relations
    IR@sunation.com
    (631) 350-9340

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI Global: The world needs climate change leadership – it’s time for China to step up

    Source: The Conversation – UK – By Yixian Sun, Associate Professor in International Development, University of Bath

    The second Trump administration has announced various anti-climate policies under its “America first” strategy. Leaving the Paris agreement, kicking off a trade war, shutting down USAid and drilling for more oil and gas will not only undermine the US’s international reputation but will undermine the global effort to combat climate change.

    With the US in retreat from climate action and Europe preoccupied by security challenges, new leadership is urgently needed. China may be poised to fill this gap.

    The country is already dominant in most clean technologies, and its top leaders say climate action can help the country fulfil its responsibilities as a major power. The Chinese president, Xi Jinping, reiterated this message at a recent closed-door meeting of heads of state, organised by the UN secretary general to discuss the climate crisis.

    After nodding to the Trump-initiated global economic shock, Xi said China “will overcome the headwinds and steadily move forward global climate governance”.

    But to take on this leadership, Beijing must first strengthen China’s domestic policies along with its support for climate action in the global south. The country has made remarkable progress on clean energy and its carbon emissions may peak this year.

    But more than 60% of the electricity generated in the country still comes from coal, and it remains unclear how fast the government plans to phase out fossil fuels. Meanwhile, some provincial governments are still issuing permits to add new coal-fired power plants.

    Coal storage in Ningbo, China.
    Alex Tao Wang / shutterstock

    There are things China can do almost immediately to show its commitment to climate action and rebuild international confidence in the Paris agreement. First, it must set very ambitious pledges to reduce its emissions for the coming decades ahead of this year’s UN climate conference (Cop30) to be held in November in Belém, Brazil.

    China was one of the many countries that missed a February deadline for submitting its targets (only 15 countries were on time). Until now, Beijing’s strategy has been to “wait and see” given the turbulence caused by the new Trump administration.

    What China ends up pledging will have a profound impact on global ambition. An ambitious target might mean reducing its emissions from their peak level by at least 30%. This is still achievable if the country can maintain its current progress in renewables.

    Despite the missed deadline, there are some positive noises coming from Beijing. In a recent high-level meeting organised by the UN secretary general, Xi announced that China’s next set of emission reduction targets, covering the period up to 2035, will cover all economic sectors and all greenhouse gases.

    This will be a major progress compared to China’s previous pledges, which only covered carbon dioxide (China is the world’s biggest emitter of the potent greenhouse gas methane, for instance) and did not integrate national targets into individual sectoral policies.

    More support for developing countries

    China has also been instrumental in bridging gaps between developed and developing countries in recent international talks. This was especially the case during negotiations at Cop29 last year in Baku, Azerbaijan, for a new global climate finance goal.

    Climate finance, in this context, refers to providing developing countries with the resources to help them reduce their emissions and adapt to climate change. China still has developing country status in the UN’s climate change convention and, as such, has no official obligation to provide international climate finance.

    Despite this, it has already provided or helped raise around US$24.5 billion (£18.32 billion) for clean energy, disaster recovery and other climate actions in developing countries. That makes it the world’s fifth-largest climate finance donor according to some estimates.

    But for this investment to have a lasting impact, Beijing needs to be more transparent about where its funding goes and how projects are financed. It should also get local people more involved in designing and implementing the projects it funds.

    Reform the system

    China should also play a major role in reforming the global financial system to make it aligned with the Paris agreement. As a strong supporter of green finance, it can influence upcoming international talks such as the Financing for Development conference in Seville, as well as the UN’s negotiations on international tax cooperation. As co-chair of the G20’s sustainable finance working group, China also has the opportunity to push for more funding to support net zero.

    China is by far the world’s biggest producer of renewables, batteries, electric vehicles and many other clean technologies, and is in a unique position to supply them affordably.

    While it has already exported lots of these products, many developing countries still don’t have the know-how or the basic infrastructure to make the most of them (solar farms are of limited use if you don’t have a battery capable of storing the electricity they generate, for instance). China can address this by partnering with other governments in the global south to share technologies and invest in manufacturing.

    With global climate leadership at risk, China has the chance to step up. As an emerging superpower with advantages in clean technologies and a leadership that recently reaffirmed their commitment to climate action, the country is well positioned. The world is watching to see if China will follow through.


    Don’t have time to read about climate change as much as you’d like?

    Get a weekly roundup in your inbox instead. Every Wednesday, The Conversation’s environment editor writes Imagine, a short email that goes a little deeper into just one climate issue. Join the 45,000+ readers who’ve subscribed so far.


    Yixian Sun receives funding from UKRI Future Leaders Fellowship (grant number: MR/X035956/1).

    – ref. The world needs climate change leadership – it’s time for China to step up – https://theconversation.com/the-world-needs-climate-change-leadership-its-time-for-china-to-step-up-252698

    MIL OSI – Global Reports –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI United Kingdom: Romford builder banned for Covid loan abuse agrees to repay money he should never have claimed

    Source: United Kingdom – Executive Government & Departments

    Press release

    Romford builder banned for Covid loan abuse agrees to repay money he should never have claimed

    Construction director previously disqualified as a director signs compensation agreement

    • Ioan Marcu overstated his company’s turnover to receive £50,000 in Bounce Back Loan funds when he was only entitled to little more than £11,000 

    • Marcu was handed a decade-long director ban for his misconduct following Insolvency Service investigations 

    • The 38-year-old has now signed a formal document in which he agrees to repay the money he secured 

    A builder who was disqualified as a company director for Covid loan abuse has now agreed to repay all the money the company was not entitled to claim. 

    Ioan Marcu inflated his Imbusi Ltd company’s turnover to receive a £50,000 Bounce Back Loan in 2020, the maximum allowed under the scheme. 

    Marcu was disqualified as a director for 10 years in January 2025 following Insolvency Service investigations. 

    The 38-year-old, of Lindfield Road, Romford, has now signed an agreement committing him to repay more than £38,000 – the total amount the company should never have received. 

    Ann Oliver, Chief Investigator at the Insolvency Service, said: 

    Ioan Marcu significantly overstated his company’s turnover in order to receive the maximum amount of money businesses were entitled to under the Bounce Back Loan Scheme. 

    This was clearly an inaccurate declaration which has resulted in him being banned as a director until the start of 2035. 

    Marcu has now signed a compensation undertaking which legally requires him to pay back all the public money the company should never have received in the first place.

    Imbusi was incorporated in August 2014 with Marcu as its sole director. 

    Marcu applied to the bank for the £50,000 Bounce Back Loan in July 2020, claiming Imbusi’s turnover was £280,000 – an over-estimate of more than £230,000. 

    Insolvency Service analysis of Imbusi’s accounts revealed the company was only entitled to a loan of £11,451. 

    The Secretary of State for Business and Trade accepted a compensation undertaking from Marcu on Thursday 24 April, in which he has agreed to repay £38,549 in monthly instalments. 

    His disqualification undertaking prevents him from being involved in the promotion, formation or management of a company, without the permission of the court. 

    Imbusi went into liquidation in July 2022 with liabilities of more than £63,000. 

    Further information

    • Ioan Marcu is of Lindfield Road, Romford. His date of birth is 6 January 1987 

    • Imbusi Ltd (company number 09180287) 

    • Individuals subject to a disqualification order or undertaking are bound by a range of restrictions 

    • Read more about the Bounce Back Loan Scheme and the action the Insolvency Service can take if it finds misconduct  

    • Further information about the work of the Insolvency Service, and how to complain about financial misconduct.

    Share this page

    The following links open in a new tab

    • Share on Facebook (opens in new tab)
    • Share on Twitter (opens in new tab)

    Updates to this page

    Published 29 April 2025

    MIL OSI United Kingdom –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: HTX Launches $TRUMP Promotions: 20% APY, $20,000 Trading Competition, and 0 Fees

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SINGAPORE, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — HTX is launching a series of exclusive promotions for $TRUMP, offering users multiple ways to boost earnings and capture market opportunities amid surging global interest in the token.

    Learn more about the $TRUMP promotions:
    https://www.htx.com.gt/en-us/mars/web/activity-center?callId=174581400284440

    Seize the Momentum with $TRUMP Promotions

    1. Earn $TRUMP with 20% APY – Flexible and Instant Access

    Starting April 26 at 16:00 (UTC), HTX launched a special $TRUMP Flexible Earn offer. Users can subscribe to the $TRUMP Earn product and enjoy an annualized return of up to 20% with hourly compounding. Funds can be deposited and withdrawn at any time for maximum flexibility. Simply log in to the HTX App or website and select the “$TRUMP Flexible” product under “Earn.”

    2. 0 Trading Fees for $TRUMP/USDT Spot Trading

    From April 28 at 10:00 to May 13 at 15:59 (UTC), users can trade the $TRUMP/USDT spot pair with zero trading fees. This limited-time offer lowers trading costs and makes it easier for users to capture potential gains.

    3. $TRUMP Trading Competition to Share 20,000 USDT – Race to the Top

    HTX is hosting a $TRUMP Trading Competition from April 27 at 10:00 to May 4 at 10:00 (UTC).
    Participants who trade $TRUMP spot will be ranked by total trading volume for a chance to share a 20,000 USDT prize pool.
    Bonus: $TRUMP leveraged trades will count 3x toward the total volume.
    Note: Users must register on the event page to qualify for rewards.

    HTX: Empowering Users with Quality Digital Asset Opportunities

    Through Earn promotions, fee-free trading offers, and trading competitions, HTX continues to create a low-cost, high-liquidity trading environment. The $TRUMP campaigns are part of HTX’s broader efforts to enhance user opportunities through curated digital asset offerings, while continuously optimizing platform experience and driving sustainable growth across the global user base.

    About HTX

    Founded in 2013, HTX has evolved from a virtual asset exchange into a comprehensive ecosystem of blockchain businesses that span digital asset trading, financial derivatives, research, investments, incubation, and other businesses.

    As a world-leading gateway to Web3, HTX harbors global capabilities that enable it to provide users with safe and reliable services. Adhering to the growth strategy of “Global Expansion, Thriving Ecosystem, Wealth Effect, Security & Compliance,” HTX is dedicated to providing quality services and values to virtual asset enthusiasts worldwide.

    To learn more about HTX, please visit HTX Square or https://www.htx.com/, and follow HTX on X, Telegram, and Discord. For further inquiries, please contact glo-media@htx-inc.com

    Disclaimer: This is a paid post and is provided by HTX. The statements, views, and opinions expressed in this content are solely those of the content provider and do not necessarily reflect the views of this media platform or its publisher. We do not endorse, verify, or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of any information presented. We do not guarantee any claims, statements, or promises made in this article. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial, investment, or trading advice. Investing in crypto and mining-related opportunities involves significant risks, including the potential loss of capital. It is possible to lose all your capital. These products may not be suitable for everyone, and you should ensure that you understand the risks involved. Seek independent advice if necessary. Speculate only with funds that you can afford to lose. Readers are strongly encouraged to conduct their own research and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. However, due to the inherently speculative nature of the blockchain sector—including cryptocurrency, NFTs, and mining—complete accuracy cannot always be guaranteed.
    Neither the media platform nor the publisher shall be held responsible for any fraudulent activities, misrepresentations, or financial losses arising from the content of this press release. In the event of any legal claims or charges against this article, we accept no liability or responsibility. Globenewswire does not endorse any content on this page.

    Legal Disclaimer: This media platform provides the content of this article on an “as-is” basis, without any warranties or representations of any kind, express or implied. We assume no responsibility for any inaccuracies, errors, or omissions. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information presented herein. Any concerns, complaints, or copyright issues related to this article should be directed to the content provider mentioned above.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/c52a1adf-dbce-488c-a634-70886fb93017

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Global Artificial Intelligence Influence on Diabetic Retinopathy Market Expected to See Significant Growth

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    PALM BEACH, Fla., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — FN Media Group News Commentary – According to reports from industry insiders the Global AI in Diabetic Retinopathy market is projected to continue to grow at a substantial rate for years to come. According to Metastat, Global AI in Diabetic Retinopathy Market is witnessing unprecedented growth, reshaping the landscape of diagnostic and therapeutic interventions for this prevalent and sight-threatening complication of diabetes. As technology continues to advance, artificial intelligence (AI) is emerging as a transformative force in healthcare, particularly in the domain of diabetic retinopathy (DR), where early detection and timely intervention are critical. The report said “AI applications in diabetic retinopathy are gaining momentum due to their ability to augment traditional diagnostic methods. Image analysis, a cornerstone in the detection of retinal abnormalities, has witnessed a paradigm shift with the incorporation of AI algorithms. These algorithms, trained on vast datasets of retinal images, demonstrate remarkable accuracy in identifying subtle changes indicative of diabetic retinopathy. Consequently, they empower healthcare professionals with more efficient and precise tools for early diagnosis. One of the notable contributions of AI in diabetic retinopathy lies in its potential to address the challenge of limited access to ophthalmic expertise, especially in resource-constrained regions. Automated screening processes, driven by AI, enable remote and quick assessment of retinal images, offering a scalable solution to bridge the gap in healthcare accessibility. This democratization of expertise has the potential to revolutionize the way diabetic retinopathy is diagnosed and managed globally.” According to a report issued by Grand View Research: “the global diabetic retinopathy market size was estimated at USD $9.48 Billion in 2024 and is expected to grow at a CAGR of 6.4% from 2025 to 2030. One of the main factors expected to fuel market expansion is the growing incidence of diabetes in older individuals and the rising prevalence of blindness caused by diabetes. The introduction of novel diagnostic technologies and treatments and the increased awareness are driving the market expansion.”   Active healthcare/tech companies active in the markets include: Avant Technologies Inc. (OTCQB: AVAI), Recursion (NASDAQ: RXRX), Tempus AI, Inc. (NASDAQ: TEM), Predictive Oncology Inc. (NASDAQ: POAI), ADMA Biologics, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADMA).

    The Metastat report continued: “Moreover, AI is not confined to diagnosis alone; it extends its influence on the realm of personalized treatment strategies. Tailoring interventions based on individual patient profiles; AI algorithms enhance the efficacy of therapeutic approaches. This marks a significant departure from conventional one-size-fits-all methodologies, allowing for more precise and targeted treatment plans. The continuous evolution of AI models also holds promise for prognostic applications in diabetic retinopathy. Predictive analytics, driven by machine learning algorithms, analyzes diverse patient data to forecast the progression of the disease. This foresight equips healthcare providers with valuable information to strategize long-term management plans, optimizing outcomes for patients with diabetic retinopathy.”

    Avant Technologies, Inc. (OTCQB: AVAI) and Ainnova Request Pre-Submission Meeting with US FDA for VisionAI Platform Technology – Avant Technologies, Inc. (“Avant” or the “Company”), and its JV partner, Ainnova Tech, Inc., (Ainnova), a leading healthcare technology company focused on revolutionizing early disease detection using artificial intelligence (AI), today announced that The Center for Devices and Radiological Health of the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) has received the company’s submission package requesting a pre-submission meeting with the FDA for its VisionAI platform technology and is now under review.

    Ainnova is requesting a pre-submission meeting with the FDA’s review team to discuss any questions and/or concerns about its proposed formal submission, including seeking advice to finalize the protocol and obtain agency guidance for a clinical trial of its VisionAI platform in the early detection of diabetic retinopathy. A pre-submission meeting allows companies to clarify regulatory requirements, get feedback on their plans, and potentially avoid delays or issues during the formal review process.

    The clinical studies will aim to support an FDA 510(k) submission to obtain clearance from the regulatory agency to market its technology in the U.S.

    Ai-nova Acquisition Corp. (AAC), the company formed by the partnership between Avant and Ainnova to advance and commercialize Ainnova’s technology portfolio, including its VisionAI platform and its versatile retinal cameras, has worldwide licensing rights for this portfolio. The licensing rights include the U.S., where the FDA regulates drug and medical device development, so the success of Ainnova’s interactions with the FDA are paramount to marketing the technology portfolio in the United States.

    Vinicio Vargas, Chief Executive Officer at Ainnova and a member of AAC’s Board of Directors, said, “This milestone reflects our two-tiered strategy, rapid deployment in low-regulation markets where VisionAI operates as a screening tool, and simultaneous progress toward FDA clearance for the U.S. market. Entering the U.S. will unlock significant commercial potential, and early engagement with regulators ensures we do so with speed, credibility, and a validated product.”

    For medical device applicants like Ainnova, the FDA’s pre-submission program is useful to determine a clear regulatory pathway for the successful launch of the device, including the number of patients and the number of clinics that will be needed to generate the necessary clinical data for the FDA to make an informed decision on Ainnova’s VisionAI platform. For Avant, the pre-submission meeting will help define a precise budget for the strategic partnership’s entire FDA process.   CONTINUED… Read this and more news for Avant Technologies at:   https://www.financialnewsmedia.com/news-avai/

    In other developments and happenings in the markets recently include:

    Recursion (NASDAQ: RXRX) recently announced it will present preliminary data during the 2025 Digestive Disease Week (DDW) meeting from its ongoing Phase 1b/2 clinical trial, TUPELO, which is evaluating the safety and preliminary activity of REC-4881 for the treatment of familial adenomatous polyposis (FAP). The data will be presented as a late-breaking oral presentation during the Research Forum session on Hereditary GI cancer syndromes on Sunday, May 4, 2025 in San Diego.

    “We are pleased that DDW has recognized the importance of our data in addressing the unmet needs of the FAP patient population, where no FDA-approved therapies currently exist,” said Najat Khan, PhD, Chief R&D Officer and Chief Commercial Officer at Recursion. “MEK 1/2 inhibition for the potential treatment of FAP was identified through our AI-powered Recursion OS platform, which analyzed cellular models of APC gene loss to uncover a potential first-in-disease treatment. We look forward to sharing our preliminary findings in our upcoming DDW presentation in May.”

    Tempus AI, Inc. (NASDAQ: TEM), a technology company leading the adoption of AI to advance precision medicine and patient care, recently announced Tempus Loop, a new oncology-focused platform for target discovery and validation. Loop is Tempus’ proprietary approach to novel target identification that integrates real-world patient data (RWD) with human-derived biological models and CRISPR-screens, all leveraging AI to rapidly uncover insights for pre-clinical therapeutic development.

    One of the biggest industry challenges has been translating promising preclinical experiments into treatments that can benefit patients. Conventional approaches in target discovery and validation rely on cell lines or animal models, which may not be reliable representations of human tumors. Loop’s approach is uniquely powerful because it leverages Tempus’ rich RWD to identify patient subpopulations with similar clinical, pathologic, and molecular patterns, followed by use of systems biological approaches to help reveal novel target genes and multimodal signatures. These signatures allow Tempus to seamlessly map patient subcohorts to relevant patient-derived organoids (PDOs), which the company has been expanding for years. By ensuring continuity between RWD and PDOs, Tempus can validate targets using high-throughput functional screens in models that more closely reflect patient attributes. This seamless integration—RWD to PDO and back—can help to enable rapid hypothesis generation and testing in the most relevant disease models, accelerating target discovery and validation.

    Predictive Oncology Inc. (NASDAQ: POAI), a leader in AI-driven drug discovery, recently announced that it has made significant progress along the continuum of biomarker discovery, drug discovery and drug repurposing. These latest developments build upon Predictive’s ongoing initiative to combine its in-house biomarker identification platform with its AI screening capabilities.   Identifying new indications using active machine learning and a biobank of patient derived dissociated tumor cells (DTCs) represents a novel and commercially sustainable approach to repurposing abandoned oncology drugs.

    “This efficient screening approach on a small, curated cohort of abandoned drugs identified three compounds that warrant further exploration in tumor indications that have never been examined in this way,” said Dr. Arlette Uihlein, SVP of Translational Medicine and Drug Discovery and Medical Director at Predictive Oncology. “The work that we have done successfully demonstrates our ability to utilize our active machine learning and biobank of tumor samples to capture patient response heterogeneity in less than 12 weeks.”

    ADMA Biologics, Inc. (NASDAQ: ADMA) (“ADMA” or the “Company”) recently announced U.S. FDA approval of its innovative yield enhancement production process. This innovative process has demonstrated an ability to increase production yields by approximately 20% from the same starting plasma volume.

    “This approval represents a pivotal milestone for ADMA, unlocking the opportunity for meaningful acceleration in our revenue and earnings trajectory beginning in late 2025 and accelerating further into 2026 and beyond,” said Adam Grossman, President and Chief Executive Officer of ADMA. “As the first U.S. producer of plasma-derived products to achieve regulatory approval for its innovative yield enhancement production process, ADMA continues to demonstrate its leadership in modernizing and advancing plasma fractionation through agile, forward-thinking scientific development and execution. We commend our team for driving this novel process from concept to approval with speed and capital efficiency, and we thank the FDA for its thorough and timely review as well as the Agency’s commitment to expanding immune globulin access for immunocompromised patients. Looking ahead, we are excited to continue to advance our internal R&D platform—further optimizing production capabilities and progressing novel pipeline programs, most notably SG-001, our pre-clinical, investigative hyperimmune globulin targeting S. pneumonia, which exemplify our commitment to product and process innovation.”

    About FN Media Group:

    At FN Media Group, via our top-rated online news portal at www.financialnewsmedia.com, we are one of the very few select firms providing top tier one syndicated news distribution, targeted ticker tag press releases and stock market news coverage for today’s emerging companies. #tickertagpressreleases #pressreleases

    Follow us on Facebook to receive the latest news updates: https://www.facebook.com/financialnewsmedia

    Follow us on Twitter for real time Market News: https://twitter.com/FNMgroup

    Follow us on Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/in/financialnewsmedia/

    DISCLAIMER:  FN Media Group LLC (FNM), which owns and operates FinancialNewsMedia.com and MarketNewsUpdates.com, is a third party publisher and news dissemination service provider, which disseminates electronic information through multiple online media channels.  FNM is NOT affiliated in any manner with any company mentioned herein.  FNM and its affiliated companies are a news dissemination solutions provider and are NOT a registered broker/dealer/analyst/adviser, holds no investment licenses and may NOT sell, offer to sell or offer to buy any security.  FNM’s market updates, news alerts and corporate profiles are NOT a solicitation or recommendation to buy, sell or hold securities.  The material in this release is intended to be strictly informational and is NEVER to be construed or interpreted as research material.  All readers are strongly urged to perform research and due diligence on their own and consult a licensed financial professional before considering any level of investing in stocks.  All material included herein is republished content and details which were previously disseminated by the companies mentioned in this release.  FNM is not liable for any investment decisions by its readers or subscribers.  Investors are cautioned that they may lose all or a portion of their investment when investing in stocks.  For current services performed FNM was compensated forty nine hundred dollars for news coverage of the current press releases issued by Avant Technologies, Inc. by a non-affiliated third party.  FNM HOLDS NO SHARES OF ANY COMPANY NAMED IN THIS RELEASE.

    This release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended and such forward-looking statements are made pursuant to the safe harbor provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. “Forward-looking statements” describe future expectations, plans, results, or strategies and are generally preceded by words such as “may”, “future”, “plan” or “planned”, “will” or “should”, “expected,” “anticipates”, “draft”, “eventually” or “projected”. You are cautioned that such statements are subject to a multitude of risks and uncertainties that could cause future circumstances, events, or results to differ materially from those projected in the forward-looking statements, including the risks that actual results may differ materially from those projected in the forward-looking statements as a result of various factors, and other risks identified in a company’s annual report on Form 10-K or 10-KSB and other filings made by such company with the Securities and Exchange Commission. You should consider these factors in evaluating the forward-looking statements included herein, and not place undue reliance on such statements. The forward-looking statements in this release are made as of the date hereof and FNM undertakes no obligation to update such statements.

    Contact Information:

    Media Contact email: editor@financialnewsmedia.com – +1(561)325-8757 

    SOURCE: FN Media Group

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Resolutions of Nokia Corporation’s Annual General Meeting

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Nokia Corporation
    Stock Exchange Release
    29 April 2025 at 15.45 EEST

    Resolutions of Nokia Corporation’s Annual General Meeting

    Espoo, Finland – The Annual General Meeting (AGM) of Nokia Corporation took place today 29 April 2025 in Helsinki, Finland. The AGM approved all the proposals of the Board of Directors to the AGM.

    The AGM adopted the Company’s financial statements, discharged the members of the Board and the President and Chief Executive Officer from liability for the financial year 2024 and adopted the Company’s Remuneration Report and Remuneration Policy. In addition, the AGM adopted the following resolutions.

    Authorization to the Board to decide on the asset distribution 
    The AGM decided that no dividend is distributed by a resolution of the Annual General Meeting and authorized the Board to resolve on the distribution of an aggregate maximum of EUR 0.14 per share as dividend from the retained earnings and/or as assets from the reserve for invested unrestricted equity.

    The authorization is valid until the opening of the next Annual General Meeting. The Board will resolve separately on the amount and timing of each distribution of the dividend and/or assets from the reserve for invested unrestricted equity so that the preliminary record and payment dates will be as set out below. The Company shall make a separate announcement of each such Board resolution confirming the relevant record and payment dates. 

    Preliminary record dates    Preliminary payment dates

    5 May 2025 12 May 2025
    29 July 2025 7 August 2025
    28 October 2025 6 November 2025
    3 February 2026 12 February 2026

    Each installment based on the resolution of the Board of Directors will be paid to a shareholder registered in the Company’s shareholders’ register maintained by Euroclear Finland Oy on the record date of the payment.

    Composition of the Board of Directors
    The AGM resolved to elect ten members to the Board. The following eight members of the Board were re-elected for the term ending at the close of the next Annual General Meeting: Timo Ahopelto, Sari Baldauf, Elizabeth Crain, Thomas Dannenfeldt, Lisa Hook, Mike McNamara, Thomas Saueressig and Kai Öistämö. In addition, the AGM resolved to elect Pernille Erenbjerg and Timo Ihamuotila as new members of the Board of Directors for the same term of office. The qualifications and career experience of the elected Board members are available on the Company’s website at https://www.nokia.com/about-us/company/leadership-and-governance/board-of-directors/meet-the-board/.

    Board members’ remuneration
    The AGM resolved that the annual fees to be paid to the members of the Board for the term ending at the close of the next Annual General Meeting are as follows:

    • EUR 440 000 for the Chair of the Board; 
    • EUR 210 000 for the Vice Chair of the Board;  
    • EUR 185 000 for each member of the Board; 
    • EUR 30 000 each for the Chairs of the Audit Committee and the Personnel Committee and EUR 20 000 each for the Chairs of the Technology Committee and the Strategy Committee as an additional annual fee; and 
    • EUR 15 000 for each member of the Audit Committee and Personnel Committee and EUR 10 000 for each member of the Technology Committee and Strategy Committee as an additional annual fee. 

    The AGM resolved that approximately 40% of the annual fee will be paid in Nokia shares. The rest of the annual fee would be paid in cash to cover taxes arising from the remuneration. The members of the Board shall retain until the end of their directorship such number of shares that they have received as Board remuneration during their first three years of service on the Board. If the term of a Board member terminates before the Annual General Meeting of 2026, the Board has a right to decide upon potential reclaim of the annual fees as it deems appropriate.

    The AGM also resolved to pay a meeting fee of EUR 5 000 per meeting requiring intercontinental travel and EUR 2 000 per meeting requiring intracontinental travel for Board and Committee meetings to all Board members. The meeting fee is paid for a maximum of seven meetings per term. Only one meeting fee is paid if the travel entitling to the fee includes several meetings of the Board and the Committees. The AGM also resolved that the members of the Board of Directors shall be compensated for travel and accommodation expenses as well as other costs directly related to Board and Committee work. 

    Auditor and Sustainability Reporting Assurer
    The AGM re-elected audit firm Deloitte Oy as the auditor for Nokia for the financial year 2026. In addition, the AGM elected authorized sustainability audit firm Deloitte Oy as the sustainability reporting assurer for Nokia Corporation for the financial year 2026. Deloitte Oy has informed the Company that the key audit partner and key sustainability partner will be Authorized Public Accountant (KHT) and Authorized Sustainability Auditor (KRT) Jukka Vattulainen.

    The AGM resolved, in accordance with the Board proposal, that the auditor and the sustainability reporting assurer elected for 2026 be reimbursed based on the purchase policy approved by the Board’s Audit Committee and the invoices approved by the Company

    Authorizations to resolve on the repurchase of the Company’s own shares and on the issuance of shares and special rights entitling to shares 
    The AGM authorized the Board to resolve to repurchase a maximum of 530 million Nokia shares by using funds in the unrestricted equity. Shares may be repurchased to be cancelled, held to be reissued, transferred further or for other purposes resolved by the Board. The shares may be repurchased otherwise than in proportion to the shares held by the shareholders (directed repurchase). The authorization is effective until 28 October 2026 and it terminated the corresponding repurchase authorization granted by the Annual General Meeting on 3 April 2024 to the extent that the Board has not previously resolved to repurchase shares based on the respective authorization.

    The AGM authorized the Board to resolve to issue a maximum of 530 million shares through issuance of shares or special rights entitling to shares under Chapter 10, Section 1 of the Finnish Companies Act in one or more issues. The authorization may be used to develop the Company’s capital structure, diversify the shareholder base, finance or carry out acquisitions or other arrangements, settle the Company’s equity-based incentive plans, or for other purposes resolved by the Board. Under the authorization, the Board may issue new shares or treasury shares held by the Company. The authorization includes the right for the Board to resolve on all the terms and conditions of the issuance of shares and special rights entitling to shares, including issuance of shares or special rights in deviation from the shareholders’ pre-emptive rights within the limits set by law. The authorization is effective until 28 October 2026 and it terminated the corresponding authorization granted by the Annual General Meeting on 3 April 2024. 

    Minutes of the Annual General Meeting 
    The minutes of the AGM will be available on the Company’s website latest on 13 May 2025.

    About Nokia
    At Nokia, we create technology that helps the world act together.

    As a B2B technology innovation leader, we are pioneering networks that sense, think and act by leveraging our work across mobile, fixed and cloud networks. In addition, we create value with intellectual property and long-term research, led by the award-winning Nokia Bell Labs, which is celebrating 100 years of innovation.

    With truly open architectures that seamlessly integrate into any ecosystem, our high-performance networks create new opportunities for monetization and scale. Service providers, enterprises and partners worldwide trust Nokia to deliver secure, reliable and sustainable networks today – and work with us to create the digital services and applications of the future.

    Inquiries:
    Nokia Communications
    Phone: +358 10 448 4900
    Email: press.services@nokia.com
    Maria Vaismaa, Head of External Communications

    Nokia
    Investor Relations
    Phone: +358 931 580 507
    Email: investor.relations@nokia.com  

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Farmers and Merchants Bancshares, Inc. Reports Earnings of $1.2 Million, or $0.37 per Share, for the Three Months Ended March 31, 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    HAMPSTEAD, Md., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Farmers and Merchants Bancshares, Inc. (the “Company”), the parent company of Farmers and Merchants Bank (the “Bank” and, together with the Company, “we”, “us” and “our”), announced that net income for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 was $1.2 million, or $0.37 per common share (basic and diluted), compared to $1.2 million, or $0.39 per common share (basic and diluted), for the same period in 2024. The Company’s return on average equity during the quarter ended March 31, 2025 was 8.22% compared to 9.40% for the same period in 2024. The Company’s return on average assets during the quarter ended March 31, 2025 was 0.57% compared to 0.61% for the same period in 2024.

    Net interest income was $5.5 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $321 thousand over the $5.2 million reported for the same period in 2024. The increase was due to a 35 basis point increase in the yield on earning assets to 5.03% for the three months ended March 31, 2025 compared to 4.68% for the same period in 2024. Average earning assets increased $10.6 million to $790.6 million as of March 31, 2025. Average loans increased to $593.7 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $59.1 million over the $534.6 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. The combination of higher yields on earning assets plus higher average earning asset balances was the primary reason for the increase. Offsetting the increase in interest income was the higher cost of funds in 2025. The average interest rate paid on interest bearing liabilities was 2.70% for the three months ended March 31, 2025, compared to 2.48% for the same period in 2024. Average interest bearing liabilities increased to $650.0 million, an increase of $23.0 million when compared to the $627.0 million reported as of March 31, 2024.

    A provision for credit losses of $30 thousand was recorded for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 compared to no provision for credit loss for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. The Company’s loan portfolio continues to perform at a high level with just four non-accrual loans totaling $2.6 million and two loans more than 30 days delinquent totaling $577 thousand at March 31, 2025.

    Noninterest income increased slightly to $514 thousand for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 compared to $504 thousand for the same period in 2024. Mortgage banking income increased $24 thousand, income on bank owned life insurance increased $15 thousand, gains on the sale of investment securities increased $94 thousand, and other fees and commissions increased $37 thousand. The increases were offset by a decrease in service charges of $30 thousand and a decrease in insurance proceeds of $143 thousand due to the non-recurring receipt of insurance proceeds during the first quarter of 2024 in connection with storm damage to the Bank’s office building in Upperco, Maryland.

    Noninterest expense was $386 thousand higher for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 when compared to the same period in 2024. This increase was due primarily to a $175 thousand increase in occupancy and furniture and equipment costs, a $101 thousand increase in FDIC premiums, a $33 thousand increase in ATM related costs, and a $96 thousand increase in other expenses. The increase in other expenses was due primarily to legal fees incurred for stockholder matters and additional costs related to the Company’s captive insurance company subsidiary. The Bank’s FDIC assessment expense increased due to higher asset size and higher FDIC assessment rates. The increase in occupancy and furniture and equipment was due primarily to depreciation on the renovations and new equipment for the Bank’s Upperco, Maryland location which was placed in service at the end of the first quarter of 2024 and the Bank’s new Towson, Maryland location that was placed in service during the second quarter of 2024. The increase in ATM related expenses was due to vendor price increases.

    Income taxes decreased by $30 thousand during the quarter ended March 31, 2025 when compared to the same period in 2024 due to lower earnings before taxes. The effective tax rate decreased to 21.3% for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 from 22.1% for the same period last year due to an increase in the amount of nontaxable income included in pretax income year over year.

    Total assets were $817.6 million at March 31, 2025 compared to $844.6 million at December 31, 2024. Compared to December 31, 2024, total loans, net of the allowance for credit losses, increased $17.1 million to $600.0 million at March 31, 2025. Offsetting the increase in loans was a decrease in cash and cash equivalents of $42.0 million. The decrease was primarily due to the funding of new loans of $17.1 million, a decrease in deposits of $23.2 million, and the repayment of $5.0 million of Federal Home Loan Bank borrowings. Deposits decreased to $735.6 million at March 31, 2025 from $758.8 million at December 31, 2024. The Company’s tangible equity was $51.5 million at March 31, 2025 compared to $49.2 million at December 31, 2024.

    The book value of the Company’s common stock increased to $18.44 per share at March 31, 2025 from $17.77 per share at December 31, 2024. Book value per share at March 31, 2025 was inclusive of the $15.6 million unrealized loss, net of income taxes, on the Bank’s available for sale (“AFS”) investment portfolio as a result of higher interest rates. Changes in the market value of the AFS investment portfolio, net of income taxes, are reflected in the Company’s equity, but are not included in the income statement. The AFS investment portfolio is comprised of 72% government agency mortgage backed securities which are fully guaranteed, 22% investment grade non agency mortgage backed securities, less than 1% investment grade corporate and municipal bonds, and 5% subordinated debt of other community banks. There is no indication of credit deterioration in any of the bonds and we intend to hold these investments to maturity, so no actual losses are anticipated. The unrealized loss in the AFS investment portfolio did not impact regulatory capital because the Bank elected many years ago to not include changes in the market value of the AFS investment portfolio in the calculation of regulatory capital regardless of whether they are positive or negative.

    Our Federal Home Loan Bank facility, other borrowing lines available, unpledged securities, brokered deposit access, and cash and cash equivalents provided us with access to approximately $337.8 million of liquidity as of March 31, 2025.

    Gary A. Harris, President and CEO, commented “Our loan growth remains strong with a $17.1 million increase in net loans over the past quarter. We previously announced the opening of the new Towson Commercial Banking Office. Since its inception in June 2024, the office has produced over $29 million in new commercial loans and $8 million in new relationship deposits through March 31, 2025. We believe that this new office will be instrumental in both loan and deposit growth in 2025. Our asset growth along with the Federal Reserve’s three interest rate decreases over the past seven months have led to positive gains in our net interest margin. Asset quality remains high and our liquidity position remains strong. We continue to believe that Farmers and Merchants is well positioned to grow earnings in 2025.”

    About the Company

    The Company is a financial holding company and the parent company of the Bank. The Bank was chartered in Maryland in 1919 and has over 100 years of service to the community. The Bank serves the deposit and financing needs of both consumers and businesses in Carroll and Baltimore Counties along the Route 30, Route 795, Route 140, Route 26, and Route 45 corridors. The main office is located in Upperco, Maryland, with seven additional Maryland branches in Owings Mills, Hampstead, Greenmount, Reisterstown, Westminster, Eldersburg, and Towson. Certain broker-dealers make a market in the common stock of Farmers and Merchants Bancshares, Inc., and trades are reported through the OTC Markets Group’s Pink Market under the symbol “FMFG”.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    The statements contained herein that are not historical facts are forward-looking statements (as defined by the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995) based on management’s current expectations and beliefs concerning future developments and their potential effects on the Company. Such statements involve inherent risks and uncertainties, many of which are difficult to predict and are generally beyond the control of the Company. There can be no assurance that future developments affecting the Company will be the same as those anticipated by management. These statements are evidenced by terms such as “anticipate,” “estimate,” “should,” “will,” “expect,” “believe,” “intend,” and similar expressions. Although these statements reflect management’s good faith beliefs and projections, they are not guarantees of future performance and they may not prove true. These projections involve risk and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those addressed in the forward-looking statements. For a discussion of these risks and uncertainties, see the section of the periodic reports filed by Farmers and Merchants Bancshares, Inc. with the Securities and Exchange Commission entitled “Risk Factors”.

     
    Farmers and Merchants Bancshares, Inc. and Subsidiaries
    Consolidated Balance Sheets
    (Unaudited)
     
    Dollars in thousands except per share and share data
     
      March 31, December 31,
        2025       2024  
         
    Assets  
         
    Cash and due from banks $ 21,779     $ 63,962  
    Federal funds sold and other interest-bearing deposits   918       697  
    Cash and cash equivalents   22,697       64,659  
    Certificates of deposit in other banks   100       100  
    Securities available for sale, at fair value   123,780       125,713  
    Securities held to maturity, at amortized cost less allowance for credit    
    losses of $62.5 thousand and $35.6 thousand   21,135       20,499  
    Equity security, at fair value   530       518  
    Restricted stock, at cost   715       921  
    Mortgage loans held for sale   240       157  
    Loans, less allowance for credit losses of $4.3 million and $4.3 million   600,048       582,993  
    Premises and equipment, net   7,316       7,349  
    Accrued interest receivable   2,376       2,439  
    Deferred income taxes, net   7,246       7,606  
    Other real estate owned, net   1,176       1,176  
    Bank owned life insurance   15,429       15,324  
    Goodwill and other intangibles, net   7,024       7,026  
    Other assets   7,746       8,163  
    Total assets $ 817,558     $ 844,643  
         
    Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity    
         
    Deposits    
    Noninterest-bearing $ 104,379     $ 107,197  
    Interest-bearing   631,219       651,609  
    Total deposits   735,598       758,806  
    Securities sold under repurchase agreements   5,482       5,564  
    Federal Home Loan Bank of Atlanta advances   –       5,000  
    Long-term debt, net of issuance costs   10,858       11,329  
    Accrued interest payable   766       1,003  
    Other liabilities   6,306       6,669  
    Total liabilities   759,010       788,371  
    Stockholders’ equity    
    Common stock, par value $.01 per share,    
    authorized 5,000,000 shares; issued and outstanding    
    3,175,347 shares in 2025 and 3,166,653 shares in 2024   32       32  
    Additional paid-in capital   31,294       31,136  
    Retained earnings   42,777       41,613  
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss   (15,555 )     (16,509 )
    Total stockholders’ equity   58,548       56,272  
    Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity $ 817,558     $ 844,643  
         
         
     
    Farmers and Merchants Bancshares, Inc. and Subsidiaries
    Consolidated Statements of Income
    (Unaudited)
     
    Dollars in thousands except per share data
      Three Months Ended March 31,
        2025     2024  
         
    Interest income    
    Loans, including fees $ 8,366   $ 6,882  
    Investment securities – taxable   1,051     1,579  
    Investment securities – tax exempt   156     137  
    Federal funds sold and other interest earning assets   313     468  
    Total interest income   9,886     9,066  
         
    Interest expense    
    Deposits   4,249     3,101  
    Securities sold under repurchase agreements   17     23  
    Federal Home Loan Bank advances   12     13  
    Federal Reserve Bank advances   –     622  
    Long-term debt   113     134  
    Total interest expense   4,391     3,893  
    Net interest income   5,495     5,174  
         
    Provision for credit losses   30     –  
         
    Net interest income after provision for credit losses   5,465     5,174  
         
    Noninterest income    
    Service charges on deposit accounts   165     195  
    Mortgage banking income   29     5  
    Bank owned life insurance income   105     90  
    Fair value adjustment of equity security   9     (4 )
    Gain on sale of investment securities   94     –  
    Gain on insurance proceeds, net   –     143  
    Other fees and commissions   112     75  
    Total noninterest income   514     504  
         
    Noninterest expense    
    Salaries   2,207     1,976  
    Employee benefits   382     606  
    Occupancy   328     246  
    Furniture and equipment   335     242  
    Professional services   173     205  
    Automated teller machine and debit card expenses   168     135  
    Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation premiums   199     98  
    Postage, delivery, and armored carrier   78     82  
    Advertising   56     48  
    Other real estate owned expense   5     3  
    Other   567     471  
    Total noninterest expense   4,498     4,112  
         
    Income before income taxes   1,481     1,566  
    Income taxes   316     346  
    Net income $ 1,165   $ 1,220  
         
    Earnings per common share – basic $ 0.37   $ 0.39  
    Earnings per common share – diluted $ 0.37   $ 0.39  
         
         
    Farmers and Merchants Bancshares, Inc.
    Selected Consolidated Financial Data
    (Unaudited)
    Dollars in thousands except per share data
           
      As of or For the Three Months Ended March 31,
        2025       2024       2023  
           
    OPERATING DATA      
           
    Interest income $ 9,886     $ 9,066     $ 7,051.53  
    Interest expense   4,391       3,892       1,395  
    Net interest income   5,495       5,174       5,657  
    Provision for credit losses   30       –       (270 )
    Net interest income after provision for credit losses   5,465       5,174       5,927  
    Noninterest income   514       504       382  
    Noninterest expense   4,498       4,112       3,757  
    Income before income taxes   1,481       1,566       2,552  
    Income taxes   316       346       651  
    Net income $ 1,165     $ 1,220     $ 1,901  
           
    PER SHARE DATA      
           
    Net income (Basic and diluted) $ 0.37     $ 0.39     $ 0.62  
    Dividends $ 0.00     $ 0.00     $ 0.00  
    Book value $ 18.44     $ 17.03     $ 16.53  
           
    KEY RATIOS      
           
    Return on average assets   0.57 %     0.61 %     1.05 %
    Return on average equity   8.22 %     9.40 %     15.49 %
    Efficiency ratio   75.23 %     72.42 %     59.55 %
    Dividend payout ratio   0.00 %     0.00 %     0.00 %
    Net yield on interest-earning assets   2.81 %     2.69 %     3.24 %
    Tier 1 capital leverage ratio   9.48 %     9.39 %     9.97 %
           
           
     
    Farmers and Merchants Bancshares, Inc.
    Selected Consolidated Financial Data
    (Unaudited)
    Dollars in thousands except per share data
           
      As of or For the Three Months Ended March 31,
        2025       2024       2023  
           
    AT PERIOD END      
           
    Total assets $ 817,558     $ 794,593     $ 722,679  
    Gross loans   604,352       541,398       525,485  
    Cash and cash equivalents   22,697       25,633       9,566  
    Securities   145,569       182,325       146,300  
    Deposits   735,598       655,978       637,309  
    Borrowings   10,858       71,742       24,625  
    Stockholders’ equity   58,548       53,077       50,757  
           
    SELECTED AVERAGE BALANCES      
           
    Total assets $ 816,760     $ 799,841     $ 723,106  
    Gross loans   593,653       534,566       525,516  
    Cash and cash equivalents   26,648       37,224       8,719  
    Securities   169,215       208,134       169,873  
    Deposits   634,274       550,010       501,185  
    Borrowings   4,946       69,551       36,124  
    Stockholders’ equity   54,127       51,928       49,071  
           
    ASSET QUALITY      
           
    Nonperforming assets $ 3,789     $ 1,898     $ 1,898  
           
    Nonperforming assets/total assets   0.46 %     0.24 %     0.26 %
           
    Allowance for credit losses/total loans   0.71 %     0.80 %     0.87 %
           
    Contact: Mr. Gary A. Harris
    President and Chief Executive Officer
    (410) 374-1510, ext. 1104
       

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI United Kingdom: Council continues to grow Waverley Court Partnership Hub

    Source: Scotland – City of Edinburgh

    Exterior of Waverley Court in Edinburgh.

    Creative Scotland and British Transport Police will move into the Waverley Court Partnership Hub.

    They will join SEPA, Visit Scotland, Skills Development Scotland and Balfour Beatty, which are already based at the Council headquarters on East Market Street. Scottish Water is also due to move into the building later this year.

    The decision by the Council’s Finance and Resources Committee to lease the space will grow the number of organisations based in Waverley Court to eight and annually raise £1.7m in total.

    British Transport Police will move into the courtyard by the end of 2025, occupying about 40 desks, while Creative Scotland will move into the ground floor this autumn, occupying 60 desks.

    The council will continue to retain at least 60% of the desk space within Waverley Court and discussions will continue to take place with other interested public sector partners.

    Councillor Mandy Watt, Finance and Resources Convener, said:

    We’re looking forward to welcoming Creative Scotland and the British Transport Police into Waverley Court, which is quickly becoming a true Partnership Hub, with organisations from all sides of the public sector joining forces to make greater use of the space and share expertise.

    By welcoming these organisations in, we are generating significant income for the Council and making sure our Headquarters are operated in the most sustainable, efficient, and collaborative way.
     

    Published: April 29th 2025

    MIL OSI United Kingdom –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Outbrain to Release First Quarter 2025 Financial Results on May 9, 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    NEW YORK, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Outbrain Inc. (NASDAQ: OB), which is operating under the new Teads brand, announced today that the company will release its first quarter 2025 results before the market opens on Friday, May 9, 2025, followed by a conference call at 8:30 a.m. (Eastern Time) that same day to discuss the company’s results and business outlook.

    The conference call can be accessed live over the phone by dialing 1-877-497-9071 or for international callers, 1-201-689-8727. A replay will be available two hours after the call and can be accessed by dialing 1-877-660-6853, or for international callers, 1-201-612-7415. The passcode for the live call and replay is 13753068. The replay will be available until May 23, 2025.

    Interested investors and other parties may also listen to a simultaneous webcast of the conference call by logging onto the Investor Relations section of the Company’s website at https://investors.outbrain.com/. The online replay will be available for a limited time shortly following the call.

    About The Combined Company

    Outbrain Inc. (Nasdaq: OB) and Teads combined on February 3, 2025 and are operating under the new Teads brand. The new Teads is the omnichannel outcomes platform for the open internet, driving full-funnel results for marketers across premium media. With a focus on meaningful business outcomes, the combined company ensures value is driven with every media dollar by leveraging predictive AI technology to connect quality media, beautiful brand creative, and context-driven addressability and measurement. One of the most scaled advertising platforms on the open internet, the new Teads is directly partnered with more than 10,000 publishers and 20,000 advertisers globally. The company is headquartered in New York, with a global team of nearly 1,800 people in 36 countries.

    Media Contact

    press@outbrain.com

    Investor Relations Contact

    IR@outbrain.com

    (332) 205-8999

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Primech AI Secures Foothold in Europe’s Rapidly Growing €10+ Billion Service Robotics Market Through Strategic Partnership with TCOrobotics GmbH

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SINGAPORE, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Primech AI Pte. Ltd. (“Primech AI” or the “Company”), a subsidiary of Primech Holdings Limited (Nasdaq: PMEC), today announced its strategic entry into the European market through a Memorandum of Understanding (MOU) with TCOrobotics GmbH, establishing a distribution framework for its innovative HYTRON, AI-powered autonomous bathroom cleaning robots across Germany, Austria, and Switzerland (DACH region).

    The two-year agreement positions Primech AI to capitalize on Europe’s booming service robotics market, currently valued at over €10 billion annually and projected to reach €20-30 billion by 2030. With European service robot suppliers representing approximately 44% of global providers, this partnership gives Primech AI access to one of the world’s most sophisticated robotics ecosystems.

    “Europe represents an exceptional growth opportunity for Primech AI, with the EU service robotics market experiencing double-digit annual growth driven by labor shortages, technological advances, and increasing acceptance of automation solutions,” said Charles Ng, Co-Founder and Chief Operating Officer of Primech AI. “Our partnership with TCOrobotics gives us an immediate market presence in the DACH region, which is at the forefront of adopting innovative cleaning technologies and boasts some of the world’s leading robotics companies.”

    The European market is particularly receptive to autonomous cleaning solutions, with specialized cleaning robots seeing increased deployment following the COVID-19 pandemic. The region’s high labor costs, aging workforce, and strict hygiene standards in commercial facilities create ideal conditions for Primech AI’s HYTRON robots, which offer cost-effective, consistent cleaning performance.

    Under the terms of the MOU, TCOrobotics, based in Vaihingen an der Enz, Germany, will oversee all aspects of regional distribution, including installation processes, maintenance, technical support, and customer training. The Company will work closely with Primech AI to ensure consistent quality standards and effective implementation of HYTRON robots at customer facilities.

    “We’re seeing tremendous demand for advanced cleaning automation across the DACH region,” said Aleksandar Birmanac, CEO of TCOrobotics GmbH. “Primech AI’s HYTRON robots represent a perfect solution for facilities managers looking to address labor shortages while improving cleaning consistency and operational efficiency. We anticipate strong adoption across a variety of commercial settings.”
    This European expansion represents a significant milestone in Primech AI’s global growth strategy and offers substantial potential for revenue growth in a market expected to double in value by 2030. The Company’s entry into Europe also benefits from the EU’s supportive policy environment for robotics innovation while meeting the region’s stringent regulatory requirements.

    According to the International Federation of Robotics, Primech AI’s expansion comes at a time when specialized professional service robots for cleaning saw 12% year-over-year growth globally in 2022. The DACH region specifically has seen accelerated adoption of cleaning robots in commercial settings following the pandemic, with businesses increasingly viewing robot deployment as both a practical necessity and a marketing advantage that signals cleanliness and technological sophistication to customers.

    About Primech AI
    Primech AI is a leading robotics company dedicated to pushing the boundaries of innovation in technology. With a team of passionate individuals and a commitment to collaboration, Primech AI is poised to revolutionize the robotics industry with groundbreaking solutions that make a meaningful impact on society. For more information, visit www.primech.ai.

    About Primech Holdings Limited
    Headquartered in Singapore, Primech Holdings Limited is a leading provider of comprehensive technology-driven facilities services, predominantly serving both public and private sectors throughout Singapore. Primech Holdings offers an extensive range of services tailored to meet the complex demands of its diverse clientele. Services include advanced general facility maintenance services, specialized cleaning solutions such as marble polishing and facade cleaning, meticulous stewarding services, and targeted cleaning services for offices and homes. Known for its commitment to sustainability and cutting-edge technology, Primech Holdings integrates eco-friendly practices and smart technology solutions to enhance operational efficiency and client satisfaction. This strategic approach positions Primech Holdings as a leader in the industry and a proactive contributor to advancing industry standards and practices in Singapore and beyond. For more information, visit www.primechholdings.com.    

    Forward-Looking Statements
    Certain statements in this announcement are forward-looking statements, including, for example, statements about completing the acquisition, anticipated revenues, growth, and expansion. These forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties and are based on the Company’s current expectations and projections about future events that the Company believes may affect its financial condition, results of operations, business strategy, and financial needs. These forward-looking statements are also based on assumptions regarding the Company’s present and future business strategies and the environment in which the Company will operate in the future. Investors can find many (but not all) of these statements by the use of words such as “may,” “will,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “aim,” “estimate,” “intend,” “plan,” “believe,” “likely to” or other similar expressions. The Company undertakes no obligation to update or revise publicly any forward-looking statements to reflect subsequent occurring events or circumstances or changes in its expectations, except as may be required by law. Although the Company believes that the expectations expressed in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot assure that such expectations will be correct. The Company cautions investors that actual results may differ materially from the anticipated results and encourages investors to review other factors that may affect its future results in the Company’s registration statement and other filings with the SEC.

    Company Contact:
    Email: ir@primech.com.sg

    Investor Relations Contact:        
    Matthew Abenante, IRC
    President                                        
    Strategic Investor Relations, LLC                                         
    Tel: 347-947-2093
    Email: matthew@strategic-ir.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Willis Lease Finance Corporation Closes Three Additional JOLCO Deals, Bringing Total JOLCO Financings to Nearly $120M

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    COCONUT CREEK, Fla., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Willis Lease Finance Corporation (NASDAQ: WLFC) (“WLFC” or the “Company”), the leading lessor of commercial aircraft engines and global provider of aviation services, today announced the closing of three Japanese operating lease with call option (“JOLCO”) transactions, totaling US$64.8 million in financing. Two of the loans closed in the first quarter of 2025 for a PW1127GA-JM engine and a PW1133G-JM engine, respectively, and mature in 2033. The third loan closed in April of 2025 for a LEAP-1A engine and matures in 2034. These transactions bring WLFC’s total JOLCO financings to approximately US$119.8 million.

    “The JOLCO market remains an attractive way to diversify financing options and we’re proud to deepen our relationship with Japanese counterparties,” said Scott B. Flaherty, WLFC EVP and Chief Financial Officer. “Through global capital sources like this, WLFC is able to offer our airline customers compelling lease and financing solutions.”

    WLFC closed its first JOLCO engine transaction in August of 2023.

    Willis Lease Finance Corporation
    Willis Lease Finance Corporation (“WLFC”) leases large and regional spare commercial aircraft engines, auxiliary power units and aircraft to airlines, aircraft engine manufacturers and maintenance, repair, and overhaul providers worldwide. These leasing activities are integrated with engine and aircraft trading, engine lease pools and asset management services through Willis Asset Management Limited, as well as various end-of-life solutions for engines and aviation materials provided through Willis Aeronautical Services, Inc. Through Willis Engine Repair Center®, Jet Centre by Willis, and Willis Aviation Services Limited, the Company’s service offerings include Part 145 engine maintenance, aircraft line and base maintenance, aircraft disassembly, parking and storage, airport FBO and ground and cargo handling services.

    Except for historical information, the matters discussed in this press release contain forward-looking statements that involve risks and uncertainties. Do not unduly rely on forward-looking statements, which give only expectations about the future and are not guarantees. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date they are made, and we undertake no obligation to update them to reflect any change in the Company’s expectations or any change in events, conditions or circumstances on which the forward-looking statement is based, except as required by law. Our actual results may differ materially from the results discussed in forward-looking statements. Factors that might cause such a difference include, but are not limited to: the effects on the airline industry and the global economy of events such as war, terrorist activity and the COVID-19 pandemic; changes in oil prices, rising inflation and other disruptions to world markets; trends in the airline industry and our ability to capitalize on those trends, including growth rates of markets and other economic factors; risks associated with owning and leasing jet engines and aircraft; our ability to successfully negotiate equipment purchases, sales and leases, to collect outstanding amounts due and to control costs and expenses; changes in interest rates and availability of capital, both to us and our customers; our ability to continue to meet changing customer demands; regulatory changes affecting airline operations, aircraft maintenance, accounting standards and taxes; the market value of engines and other assets in our portfolio; and risks detailed in the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K and other continuing and current reports filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. It is advisable, however, to consult any further disclosures the Company makes on related subjects in such filings. These statements constitute the Company’s cautionary statements under the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995.

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Hanmi Releases 2024 Annual Shareholder Letter

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    LOS ANGELES, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Hanmi Financial Corporation (NASDAQ: HAFC, or “Hanmi”), the parent company of Hanmi Bank (the “Bank”), today announced the release of its 2024 annual letter to shareholders entitled “Successfully Navigating a Dynamic Market Environment” authored by President and Chief Executive Office Bonnie Lee. To view the letter please visit Hanmi Financial Corporation (HAFC).

    About Hanmi Financial Corporation

    Headquartered in Los Angeles, California, Hanmi Financial Corporation owns Hanmi Bank, which serves multi-ethnic communities through its network of 32 full-service branches, five loan production offices and three loan centers in California, Texas, Illinois, Virginia, New Jersey, New York, Colorado, Washington and Georgia. Hanmi Bank specializes in real estate, commercial, SBA and trade finance lending to small and middle market businesses. Additional information is available at www.hanmi.com.

    Investor Contacts:
    Romolo (Ron) Santarosa
    Senior Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
    213-427-5636

    Lisa Fortuna
    Investor Relations
    Financial Profiles, Inc.
    lfortuna@finprofiles.com
    310-622-8251

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Sky Quarry Taps TAR360 to Drive Production Growth and Operational Excellence at Foreland Refinery

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    WOODS CROSS, Utah, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Sky Quarry Inc. (NASDAQ: SKYQ) (“Sky Quarry” or the “Company”), an integrated energy solutions company committed to revolutionizing the waste asphalt shingle recycling industry, today announced it has engaged Kevin Arrington of TAR360 as a strategic consultant. Arrington will work closely with the Sky Quarry team to accelerate the company’s growth trajectory, optimize internal processes, and support execution across key operational initiatives.

    The consulting engagement will focus on a production scale-up strategy at the Company’s Foreland Refinery, Nevada’s only operational crude oil refinery. The initiative includes optimizing existing infrastructure and implementing a clear roadmap to initially increase output by up to 125%, from 20,000 to 45,000 barrels per month, and ultimately by up to 300% to 80,000 barrels per month.

    By improving distillation and refracturing processes at the Foreland Refinery, Sky Quarry is driving greater refining efficiency and accelerating the conversion of recycled liquid asphalt from waste shingles into blended, sustainably produced fuels and other high-value materials. The Company believes that this initiative will reinforce its position as a next-generation energy provider and will enhance its ability to meet rising regional demand, particularly as California faces ongoing fuel supply constraints driven by refinery closures and tightening environmental regulations.

    “As we scale Sky Quarry into a fully integrated waste-to-energy platform, it’s critical that our internal systems evolve with our growth,” said David Sealock, CEO of Sky Quarry. “Kevin Arrington and TAR360 bring a proven track record of transforming complex operations into high-performance systems, delivering measurable results for companies like BP, Shell, and Boeing. By leveraging that expertise, we’re strengthening our foundation for disciplined growth, operational excellence, and long-term shareholder value.”

    Arrington and TAR360 will also help design and implement a practical operating framework that connects day-to-day activities with Sky Quarry’s broader business goals, ensuring teams are aligned, performance is measurable, and resources are focused where they will have the greatest impact on the Company’s operating results. At the same time, he will evaluate and upgrade the Company’s internal reporting systems, giving the Board and executive leadership better access to timely, decision-ready information to support strategic oversight and improve transparency.

    About Kevin Arrington and TAR360

    Kevin Arrington is the founder of TAR360, a performance consulting firm with over 15 years of experience driving operational improvements across the energy, aviation, and manufacturing sectors. Known for delivering measurable results, including nearly $1 billion in added revenue at BP’s Whiting Refinery and significant efficiency gains at Shell, Boeing, and American Airlines, Arrington applies a proprietary 16 Dimensions Framework to identify performance gaps and streamline complex systems. His engagement with Sky Quarry will focus on scaling production at the Foreland Refinery, aligning internal operations, and strengthening governance systems to support the Company’s next phase of sustainable growth.

    About Sky Quarry Inc.

    Sky Quarry Inc. (NASDAQ:SKYQ) and its subsidiaries are, collectively, an oil production, refining, and a development-stage environmental remediation company formed to deploy technologies to facilitate the recycling of waste asphalt shingles and remediation of oil-saturated sands and soils. Our waste-to-energy mission is to repurpose and upcycle millions of tons of asphalt shingle waste, diverting them from landfills. By doing so, we can contribute to improved waste management, promote resource efficiency, conserve natural resources, and reduce environmental impact. For more information, please visit skyquarry.com.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release may include “forward-looking statements.” All statements pertaining to our future financial and/or operating results, future events, or future developments may constitute forward-looking statements. The statements may be identified by words such as “expect,” “look forward to,” “anticipate,” “intend,” “plan,” “believe,” “seek,” “estimate,” “will,” “project,” or words of similar meaning. Such statements are based on the current expectations and certain assumptions of our management, of which many are beyond our control. These are subject to a number of risks, uncertainties, and factors, including but not limited to those described in our disclosures. Should one or more of these risks or uncertainties materialize or should underlying expectations not occur or assumptions prove incorrect, actual results, performance, or our achievements may (negatively or positively) vary materially from those described explicitly or implicitly in the relevant forward-looking statement. We neither intend, nor assume any obligation, to update or revise these forward-looking statements in light of developments which differ from those anticipated. You are urged to carefully review and consider any cautionary statements and the Company’s other disclosures, including the statements made under the heading “Risk Factors” and elsewhere in the Company’s Form 10-K as filed with the SEC on March 31, 2025. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date of the document in which they are contained.

    Investor Relations
    Jennifer Standley
    Director of Investor Relations
    Ir@skyquarry.com

    Company Website
    www.skyquarry.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Helport AI Congratulates Brand Ambassador Ben Griffin on First PGA TOUR Victory at Zurich Classic

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Former Mortgage Loan Officer Turned PGA TOUR Champion Embodies Helport AI’s Mission to Empower Excellence

    SINGAPORE and SAN DIEGO, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Helport AI Limited (NASDAQ: HPAI) (“Helport AI” or the “Company”), an AI technology company serving enterprise clients with intelligent customer communication software and services, today congratulated brand ambassador Ben Griffin on capturing his first PGA TOUR title at the 2025 Zurich Classic of New Orleans alongside his friend and tournament partner, Andrew Novak, at TPC Louisiana in Avondale, Louisiana. Griffin sank a 35-foot birdie putt on the 17th hole to help seal the victory in the rotating format of four-ball and foursomes tournament, and is now ranked No. 21 in the FedExCup standings.

    Griffin’s remarkable journey—stepping away from professional golf to work as a mortgage loan officer before returning to the PGA TOUR—mirrors the spirit of resilience, performance, and empowerment that Helport AI strives to bring to customer-focused industries like mortgage lending. After reaching a career-high world ranking of No. 48, Griffin’s breakthrough win highlights the rewards of perseverance, preparation, and precision under pressure.

    “We are incredibly proud to celebrate Ben’s victory at the Zurich Classic,” said Guanghai Li, Chief Executive Officer of Helport AI. “Ben exemplifies the values we champion at Helport AI: a relentless pursuit of excellence, an unwavering commitment to growth, and the belief that the right tools and mindset can help individuals perform at their highest potential.”

    Helport AI’s flagship platform, AI Assist, acts as a real-time co-pilot for mortgage loan officers and other customer contact teams across financial services, including insurance and consumer financing. The technology provides intelligent conversation guidance, dynamic compliance support, and actionable insights—helping users achieve better customer outcomes, lower operational costs, and drive business growth.

    As a former loan officer himself, Griffin’s story resonates deeply with Helport AI’s mission of enhancing human performance through cutting-edge technology.

    “I know firsthand how demanding and high-pressure customer-facing roles can be,” said Ben Griffin. “That’s why I’m proud to partner with Helport AI, a company committed to giving professionals the tools they need to perform at their best. Winning the Zurich Classic is a dream come true, and I’m excited to continue growing both on and off the course with Helport by my side.”

    Griffin’s victory at the Zurich Classic marks a milestone not only in his professional golf career but also in the evolution of Helport AI’s growing partnerships with champions across industries who embody the pursuit of excellence.

    About Helport AI

    Helport AI (NASDAQ: HPAI) is a global technology company serving enterprise clients with intelligent customer communication software and services. Its flagship product, AI Assist, acts as a real-time co-pilot for customer contact teams, delivering smart guidance and tools designed to drive sales, improve customer engagement, and lower costs. The Company’s mission is to empower everyone to work as an expert—using AI to elevate, not replace, human capability. Learn more at www.helport.ai.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    Certain statements in this announcement are forward-looking, including, but not limited to, Helport AI’s business strategies, expansion plans, and anticipated results. These statements involve risks and uncertainties based on current expectations and projections. Investors can identify these forward-looking statements by words or phrases such as “approximates,” “believes,” “hopes,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “estimates,” “projects,” “intends,” “plans,” “will,” “would,” “should,” “could,” “may” or other similar expressions, although not all forward-looking statements contain these identifying words. Helport AI undertakes no obligation to update or revise publicly any forward-looking statements to reflect subsequent occurring events or circumstances, or changes in its expectations, except as may be required by law. Although Helport AI believes that the expectations expressed in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot assure you that such expectations will turn out to be correct, and Helport AI cautions investors that actual results may differ materially from the anticipated results and encourages investors to review other factors that may affect its future results in Helport AI’s registration statement and other filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Media Contact
    Helport AI Investor Relations
    Email: ir@helport.ai
    Website: https://ir.helport.ai/

    External Investor Relations Contact
    Chris Tyson
    Executive Vice President, MZ North America
    Direct: +1 949-491-8235
    Email: HPAI@mzgroup.us
    Website: www.mzgroup.us

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/88ab4713-9616-4e80-94ef-ef16ae696bc4

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: XRP News: XenDex Presale To Hit Soft Cap In Few Hours, $XDX Price Rises After Soft Cap Sell Out, Secure Your XDX Now!

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SYDNEY, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — XenDex, the revolutionary all-in-one decentralized exchange built on the XRP Ledger, is on the brink of selling out its presale and early buyers may never see these current prices again, In just the first week of its presale launch, over 30% of the token presale has already been sold, setting the stage for what many now predict could be a complete sellout within 2 weeks.

    Currently, excitement grows across the crypto industry amid US SEC dropping the XRP Ripple Lawsuit and clearing ProShares to launch XRP Futures ETFs. A new decentralized finance project, XenDex is seizing the moment to reshape the XRP Ledger ecosystem.

    Buy $XDX Token Now

    XDX Price Set to Increase After Today

    Currently, 1 XRP = 10 XDX, But once the soft cap is filled, 1.25 XRP will be required to purchase 10 XDX.

    That’s a 25% increase after the soft cap is raised, and with demand surging, this is the final opportunity to buy $XDX at its lowest possible rate.

    The new Ripple based DeFi is already offering its native token for sale at a very cheap price, ready to raise major funds in record time for advancement and further development of the project. The new XRP project has become the talk of the XRP community and investors are already jumping onboard, convinced XDX will deliver massive returns and position itself as XRP’s breakout altcoin by 2025.

    XenDex promotes itself as a transformative platform combining the power of Artificial Intelligence (AI) with an ultra-fast and low-fee XRP Ledger (XRP).

    Join XenDex Presale

    Smart contracts are currently undergoing comprehensive audits, and the platform will be fully non-custodial with transparent DAO-based governance. Early adopters participating in the presale will benefit from staking rewards, airdrops, and priority access to upcoming product launches.

    As the market looks toward a possible XRP ETF launch, projects like XenDex are building the infrastructure needed to support this wave of adoption. With its blend of automation, community empowerment, and high-speed execution, XenDex is positioning itself as the primary DeFi gateway for XRP-based assets.

    Join the Movement Now!

    Website: https://xendex.net
    XenDex Presale: https://xendex.net/presale
    Telegram: https://t.me/xendexcommunity
    Twitter/X: https://x.com/xendex_xrp
    Gitbook Docs: https://xdxdocs.gitbook.io

    Contact:
    Frank Richards
    Frank@xendex.net

    Disclaimer: This is a paid post provided by XenDex. The statements, views, and opinions expressed in this content are solely those of the content provider and do not necessarily reflect the views of this media platform or its publisher. We do not endorse, verify, or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of any information presented. We do not guarantee any claims, statements, or promises made in this article. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial, investment, or trading advice.Investing in crypto and mining-related opportunities involves significant risks, including the potential loss of capital. It is possible to lose all your capital. These products may not be suitable for everyone, and you should ensure that you understand the risks involved. Seek independent advice if necessary. Speculate only with funds that you can afford to lose. Readers are strongly encouraged to conduct their own research and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. However, due to the inherently speculative nature of the blockchain sector—including cryptocurrency, NFTs, and mining—complete accuracy cannot always be guaranteed.Neither the media platform nor the publisher shall be held responsible for any fraudulent activities, misrepresentations, or financial losses arising from the content of this press release. In the event of any legal claims or charges against this article, we accept no liability or responsibility. Globenewswire does not endorse any content on this page.

    Legal Disclaimer: This media platform provides the content of this article on an “as-is” basis, without any warranties or representations of any kind, express or implied. We assume no responsibility for any inaccuracies, errors, or omissions. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information presented herein. Any concerns, complaints, or copyright issues related to this article should be directed to the content provider mentioned above.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/85f7e1e8-5eee-4a30-9a74-b94f17b1a6ce

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: JOYY Inc. Filed 2024 Annual Report on Form 20-F

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SINGAPORE, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — JOYY Inc. (NASDAQ: JOYY) (“JOYY” or the “Company”), a global technology company, today announced that it filed its annual report on Form 20-F for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024, with the Securities and Exchange Commission on April 29, 2025, Eastern Time. The annual report can be accessed on the Company’s investor relations website at http://ir.joyy.com.

    The Company will provide a hard copy of its annual report containing the audited consolidated financial statements, free of charge, to its shareholders and ADS holders upon request. Requests should be directed to the Company’s Investor Relations Department at joyy-ir@joyy.com.

    About JOYY Inc.

    JOYY is a leading global technology company with a mission to enrich lives through technology. With a diversified product portfolio spanning live streaming, short-form videos, casual games, instant messaging, and emerging initiatives like advertising, JOYY has evolved beyond social entertainment into a multifaceted ecosystem powered by AI and data-driven technologies. Headquartered in Singapore and operating across the globe, JOYY has fostered a vibrant user community through its localized strategies. JOYY’s ADSs have been listed on the NASDAQ since November 2012.

    Investor Relations Contact

    JOYY Inc.
    Jane Xie/Maggie Yan
    Email: joyy-ir@joyy.com

    ICR, LLC.
    Robin Yang
    Email: joyy@icrinc.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Best No KYC Casinos: JACKBIT Is Ranked Top No Verification Casino With Exclusive Bonuses

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    LARNACA, Cyprus, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — No KYC casinos are ruling the gambling landscape recently. With numerous available options, it might be overwhelming for players to choose the best No KYC casino for better and safer iGaming. After reviewing multiple No KYC casino platforms, our experts found that JACKBIT is one of the best No KYC casinos of 2025.

    JOIN JACKBIT NOW!

    However, what helps JACKBIT stand out from the rest of the casinos? Is it the wide array of 7000+ games, multiple payment options, beneficial bonuses, or a safe gaming experience? Let’s have a detailed breakdown of what makes JACKBIT the best No KYC option for both seasoned gamblers and beginners exploring the new landscape. So, here is what JACKBIT has in store for you.

    JACKBIT Casino: The Best No KYC Casino In 2025

    JACKBIT is one of the most popular and widely accepted no KYC casinos in 2025. With a sleek design, easy navigation, and user-friendly interface, JACKBIT has offered an unmatched iGaming experience since its launch in 2022. This no KYC casino platform has a noteworthy game library that offers over 7000+ different casino games, and one of the best sportsbooks, making JACKBIT the hub for most casino and gambling lovers.

    Along with diverse and engaging games, JACKBIT, the no KYC crypto casino, has the best crypto sportsbook that has 82,000+ live events monthly, 75,000+ pre-match events monthly, 4500+ betting free spins, and 140+ sports types. Talking about the bonuses and promotions, JACKBIT offers the best welcome bonus with no wagering free spins, tournaments, rakeback, VIP club offers, and many more.

    CLAIM 100 FREE SPINS + 30% RAKEBACK—ZERO KYC REQUIRED!

    Moreover, JACKBIT no verification casino is a multiple-currency casino that provides fiat as well as cryptocurrencies. The registration and account creation of this no ID verification casino are simple, with no KYC verification procedures. Furthermore, the license from the Curacao Gaming Control Board ensures that JACKBIT, the no KYC crypto casino, is a reliable casino platform with transparent and safe services.

    Pros And Cons Of JACKBIT

    Before you enter the world of casinos, it is important to understand the advantages and disadvantages the platform holds. Similar to any form of entertainment casino also comes with its own set of pros and cons. Although you have analyzed the key features and attractions of JACKBIT in the earlier section, let’s have a closer look at its pros and cons.
    Pros

    • Provides engaging 7000+ casino games and the best crypto sportsbook.
    • Offers an attractive welcome bonus with no wagering requirements.
    • With no KYC requirements, JACKBIT safeguards the anonymity and privacy of its users.
    • With crypto and fiat transaction options, JACKBIT, the no KYC crypto casino, offers instant and lightning-fast transactions.
    • Has a wide range of bonuses, including a rakeback VIP Club.

    Cons

    • Not all games offered by JACKBIT, the no KYC crypto casino, are available in every region.
    • Beginners might feel slight confusion and technical challenges, especially during crypto transactions.

    How To Join JACKBIT No KYC Casino

    As mentioned in the earlier section, the registration procedures of JACKBIT, the best no KYC casino, are easy, fast, and hassle-free. As the platform is free of KYC verifications, players can enter the casino straight away without providing sensitive and personal information. The complete guide to joining JACKBIT is as follows:

    1.   Visit the official website of JACKBIT

    As the first step, you have to visit the official website of JACKBIT. Go through the terms and conditions and rules provided by the casino and ensure that they suit your needs. Once you have finalized the platform, click on the “Log In” or “Register” option located in the top right corner of the screen.

    2.   Create your account

    Once you click the Register icon, you will be asked to provide certain details, including your email address, a secure password, the country you reside in, and your preferred currency. After providing these details, agree to the terms and conditions and proceed with account creation.

    3.   Make your first deposit

    After activating your account, you must make the first deposit to continue with the games. To do this, head to the “wallet” section and select the deposit method of your choice. JACKBIT offers multiple payment options, including cryptocurrencies, Mastercard, Visa, Apple Pay, Google Pay, and more.

    4.   Enjoy your games and win big

    Once the first deposit is completed, you can navigate to the casino or sportsbook section and choose the game of your choice. Start playing and earn big wins through safe and responsible gambling.

    Best No KYC Casino: Games Offered By JACKBIT

    JACKBIT offers a wide range of casino games and a crypto sportsbook for its players. With over 7000+ casino games, JACKBIT no verification casino ensures that all its players, whether beginners or experts, gain a premium gaming experience with safety and transparency. This platform makes iGaming engaging with a diverse category of games. Some of the popular ones include:

    Casino Slots
    Casino slots are one of the most engaging and exciting categories of games available at JACKBIT. In the 6,000+ casino games offered by this platform, diverse slots will be the most popular ones. Moreover, you will find different types of slot games including Gates of Olympus, Candy Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Fat Banker, and Wanted Dead or a Wild. So, with multiple options, the no KYC casino slots at JACKBIT make your gaming experience engaging and exciting.

    Live Casino Games
    A wide variety of live casino games is a standout feature of JACKBIT, making it an engaging platform. This best no KYC casino has an excellent collection of 248 live dealer games. With card and table games, the live dealers at JACKBIT offer a gaming experience that just makes the players feel like a real casino.

    Whether it be Bitcoin Baccarat, Online roulette, or Bitcoin Blackjack, JACKBIT has everything in store for you. With a wide variety of live casino games, this best no KYC casino ensures that every player, beginner as well as experts, enjoy this platform.

    Poker
    Poker games, whether it be video poker or table poker, JACKBIT has an extensive collection of these varieties. With instant and fast blockchain-based payments, the poker games can be enjoyed without delays or distractions. Some popularly chosen poker varieties at JACKBIT, the no verification casino, include Caribbean Stud Poker, Teen Patti, Caribbean Poker, Casino Holdem, Jacks or Better, Oasis Poker, and Texas Hold’em Poker 3D.

    Exclusive Mini Games
    Along with table games, blackjack, baccarat, roulette, and more, JACKBIT also offers a wide range of mini games. Most of these mini-games are fast, funny, and engaging crash games that offer instant results. The popular mini games offered by JACKBIT include Dino, Aero, SpeedX, Chicken, and so on.

    GRAB 30% RAKEBACK + 100 FREE SPINS—NO KYC, INSTANT PAYOUT!

    JACKBIT Bonuses And Promotions
    Gambling is gaining more and more importance these days. More than just entertainment, casino gambling has become a part of the everyday life of most gamblers. So, most of them search for the best benefits for the deposits they make. One of the leading and renowned no KYC casinos of 2025, JACKBIT has a diverse store of bonuses and promotions, elevating the gaming experience and winning possibilities of every player.

    • Welcome Casino Bonus

    Bonus of 30% Rakeback + 100 Free Spins + No KYC
    No wagering 100 free spins for every player who makes a first deposit of $50 or more. This bonus can be activated within 24 hours of the first deposit using a FreeSpin promo code, “WELCOME.”

    • Other Casino Bonuses
      • Tournaments
        Exclusive tournaments like Play Big, Win Bigger, offer tempting prize pools and free spins. These tournaments ensure 1000 free spins daily and an exciting prize pool of $10,000 weekly.
    • Drops & Wins
      This is a Network Promotion by Pragmatic Play. It includes 48 and 7-day tournaments. The expected prize pool of the entire Network Promotion is €24,000,000, and the total expected prize pool of each stage of the Network Promotion is €2,000,000.
    • JACKBIT Sports Bonuses
      • NBA Playoffs
        Place a minimum bet of $10 on the NBA playoffs and earn 10% cashback of a maximum of $100.
    • Sports Welcome Bonus
      This is a 100% no-risk bonus. The minimum stake to qualify for the bonus is $20, and the maximum bonus amount is $100.
    • 3+1 FreeBet
      In this bonus, the 4th ticket will be free and offered as a gift. So, to qualify, players have to place 3 bets and will get the 4th bet for free and unlimited.
    • Other JACKBIT bonuses
      • Rakeback VIP Club
        This bonus offers various benefits for VIP club members, including faster accumulation of points, instant rakeback, diverse and special games and sports, and so on.
    • Social Media Bonuses
      Special bonuses and rewards are offered to those who join the socials of JACKBIT.

    JOIN JACKBIT TODAY FOR 30% RAKEBACK & 100 SPINS—KYC-FREE!

    Payouts And Transactions At JACKBIT No KYC Casino

    JACKBIT ensures that all the transaction needs of its players are addressed without fail. So, this platform provides a multiple-currency system. Whether you are a crypto enthusiast who chooses fast flashing transactions or someone who seeks fiat options, JACKBIT has both options tailored for you.

    As JACKBIT accepts 17 cryptocurrencies, most players choose to deposit and withdraw money through this method. Almost all the major cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin, Ethereum, XRP, Litecoin, Bitcoin Cash, Binance, Tether, Solana, Shiba, and others are accepted on this platform.

    As mentioned, JACKBIT has fiat payment options for those who do not opt for cryptocurrencies. This no KYC casino offers 24 different fiat deposit methods, including Mastercard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, Visa, Skrill, Neteller, Pix, bank transfer, and so on. However, remember, while crypto transactions offer a no KYC option, fiat payments ight need KYC verification. Moreover, fiat options cannot be used for withdrawals, as to take out the winnings, players have to choose between any cryptocurrencies.

    Self-Exclusion Tools Offered By JACKBIT
    A reputable no KYC casino, JACKBIT, values the safety of its players. So, the best no KYC casino offers multiple options that allow players to play safely and responsibly. Some of the self-exclusion methods offered by JACKBIT are:

    • Account limits: This is a method that helps players set daily, weekly, or monthly deposit limits for their accounts.
    • Time-out periods: JACKBIT allows players to take short breaks from gambling for 24 hours, 72 hours, or a couple of days to avoid addictions.
    • Self-Exclusion: If a player has more serious issues or addiction, JACKBIT helps those players exclude themselves from gambling for an extended period from 6 months to 5 years.

    Is JACKBIT A Trustworthy No KYC Casino In 2025?

    Wondering whether JACKBIT is a trustworthy platform or not? You are not alone. Although JACKBIT is a popular no KYC casino and one of the best casino platforms available in 2025, it is normal to have doubts about the reputation of the platform. Even though casinos come with certain inherent risks, JACKBIT casino without KYC, reduces them to a certain extent with its reputation, license, and fairness. In this section, let’s have a detailed look at how safe and reliable this no KYC casino is.

    License and reputation

    The first and foremost thing that ensures the reliability of JACKBIT, the best no KYC casino, is the license and certification it holds. According to official data, this casino without KYC is licensed by the Curacao Gaming Control Board. This anonymous casino is one of the most reputable and recognized organizations in the gambling landscape. So, as licensed by this organization, JACKBIT functions under a set of rules and laws recognized by it. So, we can ensure that JACKBIT is a reliable and trustworthy casino platform.

    Provably Fair Gameplay

    JACKBIT is a no KYC casino that includes over 2000+ renowned game providers. Some of the most popular ones include BGaming, AvatorUX, Apollo Play, Backseat Gaming, Booming Gaming, and more. Moreover, this anonymous casino platform follows the provably fair gameplay and works on a certified Random Number Generator (RNG) system, making things more transparent and fair.

    Transparent payment facilities

    The diverse cryptocurrency transaction facilities ensure that JACKBIT anonymous casino follows a transparent payment facility. Despite the instant deposits and withdrawals, the transaction speed and blockchain-based payment confirm that the transactions will be conducted within seconds or minutes without any unnecessary distractions.

    Players’ experience

    At JACKBIT, the experience of the players is the most valued. In order to ensure that all its players enjoy their gaming, the platform offers a minimal and easy-to-navigate interface with a clutter-free website. Moreover, JACKBIT no verification casino has a well-optimized website that works well on both desktop as well as mobile devices. Furthermore, this no KYC casino has a 24/7 live chat facility that works to address and rectify all the issues and concerns of its players.

    JACKBIT Casino Conclusion: The Best No KYC Casino In 2025

    As we reach the conclusion of this review about JACKBIT, it is clear that this no KYC casino is one of the best casinos available in 2025. This platform opens a wide array of exciting, fun, and engaging games along with noteworthy bonuses for its users. One of the best crypto sportsbooks is also available on JACKBIT.

    The total casino games, sports, and others offered by this platform exceeds 7000 in number. Among these, over 6000+ are casino games from different categories such as poker, table games, instant wins, slots, and so on. You have also come across the diverse and beneficial bonuses and promotions, ranging from welcome bonuses to tournaments and cashbacks.

    The safety and transparency maintained by JACKBIT also make it the best no KYC casino in 2025. With 17+ cryptocurrencies and other transaction methods, JACKBIT offers no KYC registration and payment facilities.

    So, the personal data collected by this platform is less compared to traditional casinos. Moreover, the games included in this casino are RNG-certified and follow provably fair gameplay. The Curacao license that JACKBIT owns also confirms that the casino is reliable and follows officially recognized laws and frameworks.

    So, altogether, JACKBIT had succeeded in proving its safety and reliability, making it one of the best and most trusted no KYC casinos of 2025. Now, the ball is in your court. It’s you, the players, who have to identify the potential benefits and bonuses of the platform and play ideally to earn significant rewards. So, responsibly and safely. Sometimes you might be a spin away from your jackpot.

    ACTIVATE YOUR 30% RAKEBACK + 100 FREE SPINS—START WINNING!

    FAQ’s About Best No KYC Casino 7Bit

    Does JACKBIT require KYC verification?

    JACKBIT allows players to engage in the diverse games offered on this platform without a KYC verification. However, the platform may ask for KYC verification while using fiat transactions.

    Is JACKBIT a legal no KYC casino?
    Yes. JACKBIT is a legal no KYC casino with a license from the Curacao Gaming Control Board. However, the legality and regulations of the casino differ depending on the region from which you access it.

    Does JACKBIT offer a mobile app?

    As JACKBIT has a well-optimized website that suits all devices, the casino does not need a separate mobile application.

    Is a VPN needed to use JACKBIT?

    A VPN is not mandatory to use JACKBIT. However, this casino is a VPN-friendly platform.

    How does JACKBIT handle players’ personal data?

    JACKBIT has advanced encryption methods and no KYC registration facilities, which help safeguard the user data easily and effectively.

    Email: support@jackbit.com

    Legal Disclaimer

    This content is for informational purposes only and not legal, financial, or gambling advice. Ensure compliance with local gambling laws. No warranties are made regarding accuracy. Readers are responsible for verifying information and ensuring legal compliance. Gambling may be restricted in some regions.

    Affiliate Disclosure

    Some links may be affiliate links, earning a commission at no cost to you. Recommendations are based on objective evaluation, and partnerships do not influence conclusions.

    Disclaimer: This press release is provided by the Jackbit. The statements, views, and opinions expressed in this content are solely those of the content provider and do not necessarily reflect the views of this media platform or its publisher. We do not endorse, verify, or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of any information presented. We do not guarantee any claims, statements, or promises made in this article. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial, investment, or trading advice.

    Investing in crypto and mining-related opportunities involves significant risks, including the potential loss of capital. It is possible to lose all your capital. These products may not be suitable for everyone, and you should ensure that you understand the risks involved. Seek independent advice if necessary. Speculate only with funds that you can afford to lose. Readers are strongly encouraged to conduct their own research and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. However, due to the inherently speculative nature of the blockchain sector—including cryptocurrency, NFTs, and mining—complete accuracy cannot always be guaranteed.

    Neither the media platform nor the publisher shall be held responsible for any fraudulent activities, misrepresentations, or financial losses arising from the content of this press release. In the event of any legal claims or charges against this article, we accept no liability or responsibility.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/39a4bb9e-6ef6-487b-93b8-2fedae326e5e

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Synchronoss Technologies Announces the Successful Completion of Debt Refinancing

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    BRIDGEWATER, N.J., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Synchronoss Technologies Inc. (“Synchronoss” or the “Company”) (Nasdaq: SNCR), a global leader and innovator in Personal Cloud platforms, announced that it has entered into an agreement with TP Birch Grove to refinance its existing senior notes and term loan facilities with a new $200 million, four-year term loan, extending the maturity of its debt and further enhancing the Company’s financial flexibility.

    Proceeds from the Term Loan will be used to repay the remaining $73.6 million principal of the original $75 million term loan facility and the $121 million remainder of the senior notes. The company will use approximately $8 million in funds off its balance sheet to complete the transaction, including fees, call protection payments, and accrued interest.

    The Term Loan carries a maturity date of April 24, 2029, and is priced at SOFR plus 700 basis points, with one 50bps leverage-based stepdown. TD Cowen served as Exclusive Financial Advisor for the term loan refinancing.

    “We’re pleased to announce the successful completion of our new term loan facility, which allows us to retire our senior notes and extend the maturity of our debt obligation until 2029. This eliminates the near-term overhang associated with the now-retired senior notes and adds to the financial stability of the Company,” said Lou Ferraro, Chief Financial Officer of Synchronoss. “This refinancing significantly improves our capital structure, which in turn provides Synchronoss with the ability to further invest in our Personal Cloud solution as well as provide greater operational flexibility moving forward. Considering the volatility surrounding the financial markets at this time, we’re pleased to provide shareholders with an additional level of certainty in our operations. We’re also once again grateful to TP Birch Grove, who also led our $75 million term loan refinancing in 2024, and TD Cowen for their outstanding partnership and support throughout the process.”

    TD Cowen acted as Exclusive Financial Advisor to Synchronoss. Kirkland & Ellis, LLP served as legal counsel to Synchronoss. Cahill Gordon & Reindel LLP served as legal counsel to TP Birch Grove.

    About Synchronoss
    Synchronoss Technologies (Nasdaq: SNCR), a global leader in personal Cloud solutions, empowers service providers to establish secure and meaningful connections with their subscribers. Our SaaS Cloud platform simplifies onboarding processes and fosters subscriber engagement, resulting in enhanced revenue streams, reduced expenses, and faster time-to-market. Millions of subscribers trust Synchronoss to safeguard their most cherished memories and important digital content. Explore how our Cloud-focused solutions redefine the way you connect with your digital world at www.synchronoss.com.

    Media Relations Contact:
    Domenick Cilea
    Springboard
    dcilea@springboardpr.com

    Investor Relations Contact:
    Ryan Gardella
    ICR for Synchronoss
    SNCRIR@icrinc.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: authID Announces Strategic Partnership with TechDemocracy to Accelerate Passwordless Identity for Workforce & Customer Access

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Leading cybersecurity services firm to train its team on authID’s biometric authentication and verification platforms, aiming to accelerate the adoption of secure and privacy-preserving passwordless solutions.

    Denver, Colorado and Piscataway, New Jersey, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — authID, a leading provider of identity proofing and biometric authentication, today announced a partnership with TechDemocracy, a global cybersecurity services firm with over 25 years of Identity and Access Management (IAM) expertise, to expand the industry’s familiarity with authID’s platform and further the transition to frictionless, passwordless sign-ins.

    As a newly designated integration services partner, TechDemocracy will certify an initial cohort of 25 professionals on authID’s Proof, Verified, and PrivacyKey™ solutions. This cohort will be certified to consult, implement, operate, and support authID’s platform, which features one-in-one-billion false-match accuracy rates and lightning-fast verification speeds. It also provides companies with unparalleled peace of mind through its PrivacyKey technology, which ensures compliance and privacy through a groundbreaking private/public key process that stores zero biometric data.

    “Passwordless authentication is more than a trend—it’s a transformational shift,” said Viresh Garg, SVP of Cybersecurity & Emerging Technologies at TechDemocracy. “By partnering with authID, we’re helping enterprises embrace secure, frictionless access experiences through identity proofing, all while bringing the speed, structure, and advisory depth customers expect from us.”

    As part of this partnership, TechDemocracy will also be developing a library of QuickStart accelerators to embed authID’s biometric verification and continuous user authentication capabilities into digital identity journeys built on Ping Identity and Microsoft Entra. These accelerators enable rapid deployment of secure, low-friction authentication flows for both Workforce IAM and CIAM use cases.

    “We’re excited to expand our partner portfolio with authID’s leading biometric solutions that complement and work with our existing identity security partners,” added Todd Rossin, CEO & Chief Strategy Officer of TechDemocracy. “This partnership broadens and strengthens the capabilities we provide our customers and further fosters the widespread adoption of passwordless security.”

    “We are thrilled to welcome TechDemocracy as a strategic partner,” said Rhon Daguro, CEO of authID. “Their deep IAM expertise and unique focus on usability, security, and cost optimization will empower more organizations to fully unlock the value of authID’s passwordless identity—enabling faster, smarter transitions to frictionless, yet highly secure authentication experiences.”

    As part of their collaboration, authID and TechDemocracy will co-author a series of white papers, co-host webinars, and lead roadshows to help organizations navigate the shift from passwords to modern, biometric-first authentication.

    In addition, TechDemocracy is offering a series of complimentary one-day workshops led by its Field CISO team to help organizations evaluate their access management strategy, assess their current platform investments, compare passwordless options, and understand best practices for implementing biometric-based authentication at scale.

    Connect with TechDemocracy about authID’s platforms by emailing authID@techdemocracy.com.

    About authID

    authID (Nasdaq: AUID) ensures enterprises “Know Who’s Behind the Device™” for every customer or employee login and transaction through its easy-to-integrate, patented biometric identity platform. authID powers biometric identity proofing in 700ms, biometric authentication in 25ms, and account recovery with a fast, accurate, user-friendly experience. With our ground-breaking PrivacyKey Solution, authID provides a 1-to-1-billion false match rate, while storing no biometric data. authID stops fraud at onboarding, blocks deepfakes, prevents account takeover, and eliminates password risks and costs, through the fastest, most frictionless, and most accurate user identity experience demanded by today’s digital ecosystem.

    For more information, please visit authid.ai.

    About TechDemocracy

    With over two decades of cybersecurity expertise and 1600+ global engagements, TechDemocracy specializes in workforce IAM and customer identity & access management (CIAM), governance, risk and compliance (GRC), holistic cybersecurity, and managed security services. Combining cutting-edge technology, certified experts, and proven processes, the company helps organizations secure their digital infrastructure and manage risk. Contact us to elevate your cybersecurity posture with us. With a global presence in the US, India, Canada, and the Philippines, TechDemocracy fully manages identity security solutions throughout the entire identity journey. For more information, visit www.techdemocracy.com

    Media Contacts

    NextTech Communications

    Walter Fowler
    1-631-334-3864
    wfowler@nexttechcomms.com

    Investor Relations Contacts
    Investor-Relations@authid.ai

    TechDemocracy

    Rashmi Shrivastava
    marketing@techdemocracy.com

    +1 732 404 8350

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Aemetis to Benefit From EPA’s Approval of 15 Percent Ethanol Blend

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    CUPERTINO, Calif., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Aemetis, Inc. (NASDAQ: AMTX), a diversified global renewable natural gas and biofuels company, announced today that the U.S. Environmental Protection Agency (EPA) issued a waiver allowing a 15 percent blend of ethanol (E15) to continue to be sold after May 1st which will benefit the company through increased demand and sales of the renewable fuel nationwide. The average blend of ethanol in the U.S. in 2024 was 10.4% and 14.2 billion gallons. The adoption of E15 allows up to a 50% increase in the market for ethanol in the U.S.

    “The EPA’s action allowing nationwide E15 sales to continue is a significant step toward increasing the demand for ethanol and has broad support for permanent approval from the President, as well as numerous members of Congress,” stated Eric McAfee, Chairman and CEO of Aemetis. “Permanent national approval of E15 would allow the demand for ethanol to grow as consumers nationwide benefit from lower-cost, domestic, renewable fuel that lowers the price of gasoline and supports rural communities with good jobs throughout the country.”

    The EPA has indicated its intent to ensure that E15 remains available throughout the summer driving season. The EPA’s action applies throughout the United States, except California. The E15 blend is expected to help American drivers save money at the pump, reduce carbon emissions, strengthen rural economies, and enhance U.S. energy independence, according to the Renewable Fuels Association.

    California is now the only state in the US that has not approved the E15 blend and typically has the highest average gasoline prices nationwide. To address the situation, Governor Gavin Newsom earlier this year issued a letter to the California Air and Resources Board (CARB) requesting completion of the study required to adopt E15 in California.

    The adoption of a 15 percent ethanol blend in California is projected to create more than 600 million gallons per year of new biofuels demand and save consumers an estimated twenty cents per gallon, or approximately $2.7 billion at the pump each year, according to a UC Berkeley and US Naval Academy study. Californians would also benefit from reduced greenhouse gas emissions from the increased use of ethanol, and reduced exposure to benzene and other carcinogens in gasoline.

    Senate Bill 2707, the “Nationwide Consumer and Fuel Retailer Choice Act,” was recently introduced into the U.S. Congress by 14 senators. This bill proposes the permanent sale of year-round E15 throughout the United States, except in states such as California that have their own fuel regulations. The E15 blend is approved for use in more than 95 percent of vehicles on the road today, according to the EPA.

    About Aemetis

    Headquartered in Cupertino, California, Aemetis is a renewable natural gas and biofuels company focused on the operation, acquisition, development, and commercialization of innovative technologies that support energy independence and security. Founded in 2006, Aemetis operates and is expanding a California biogas digester network and pipeline system to convert dairy waste into renewable natural gas. Aemetis owns and operates a 65 million gallon per year ethanol production facility in California’s Central Valley near Modesto that also supplies about 80 dairies with animal feed. Aemetis owns and operates an 80 million gallon per year biofuels facility on the East Coast of India producing high quality distilled biodiesel and refined glycerin. Aemetis is developing a sustainable aviation fuel and renewable diesel biorefinery and a carbon sequestration project in California. For additional information about Aemetis, please visit www.aemetis.com.

    Safe Harbor Statement

    This news release contains forward-looking statements, including statements regarding assumptions, projections, expectations, targets, intentions or beliefs about future events or other statements that are not historical facts. Forward-looking statements include, without limitation, projections of financial results; statements related to the development, engineering, financing, construction, timing, and operation of biodiesel, biogas, sustainable aviation fuel, CO2 sequestration, and other facilities; our ability to promote, develop, finance, and construct such facilities; and statements about future market demand and market prices and results of government actions. Words or phrases such as “anticipates,” “may,” “will,” “should,” “believes,” “estimates,” “expects,” “intends,” “plans,” “predicts,” “projects,” “targets,” “view,” “will likely result,” “will continue” or similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements are based on current assumptions and predictions and are subject to many risks and uncertainties. Actual results or events could differ materially from those set forth or implied by such forward-looking statements and related assumptions due to certain factors, including, without limitation, competition in the ethanol, biodiesel and other industries in which we operate, commodity market risks including those that may result from current weather conditions, financial market risks, customer adoption, counter-party risks, risks associated with changes to government policy or regulation, and other risks detailed in our reports filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission, including our Annual Reports on Form 10-K, and in our other filings with the SEC. We are not obligated, and do not intend, to update any of these forward-looking statements at any time unless an update is required by applicable securities laws.

    Company Investor Relations
    Media Contact:
    Todd Waltz
    (408) 213-0940
    investors@aemetis.com

    External Investor Relations
    Contact:
    Kirin Smith
    PCG Advisory Group
    (646) 863-6519
    ksmith@pcgadvisory.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Rate Launches ‘Rate Portfolio’ to Deliver Flexible Mortgage Financing Solutions for Modern Borrowers

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    CHICAGO, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Rate, a leader in fintech mortgage solutions, today announced the launch of Rate Portfolio, a suite of flexible mortgage products created to meet the needs of today’s increasingly diverse borrower landscape. Rate Portfolio offers customized financing solutions that move beyond rigid income qualifications and traditional lending limitations, enabling more people to realize their homeownership goals.

    Rate Portfolio reflects a significant step forward in Rate’s product strategy, designed specifically for self-employed individuals, small business owners, freelancers, property investors, and other well-qualified borrowers whose financial profiles don’t align with conventional standards.

    “At Rate, we think that homeownership should be accessible to well-qualified borrowers, regardless of how their income is structured,” said Shant Banosian, President of Rate. “Rate Portfolio lets us serve entrepreneurial borrowers with lending solutions tailored to their unique financial situations.”

    The suite includes four primary offerings:

    • Rate Portfolio Self-Employed – Accepts flexible income documentation to qualify on business cash flow
    • Rate Portfolio Assets – Allows qualification based on assets alone or to supplement other types of income
    • Rate Portfolio Investor – Qualifies solely on property cash flow
    • Rate Portfolio Buy Before You Sell – Enables a new home purchase without needing to sell a current home first

    These custom loan products offer significant advantages in a competitive purchase market, giving buyers tools to make non-contingent offers and move quickly without traditional financing roadblocks.

    “We’ve listened to the market and built Rate Portfolio to serve the real-world needs of modern borrowers,” said Kate Amor, EVP, Head of Enterprise Products at Rate. “From property investors and sole proprietors, to entrepreneurs and gig workers, or borrowers with significant assets, Rate Portfolio unlocks common-sense financing options that weren’t previously accessible to hardworking Americans through traditional lending channels.”

    According to recent data, investment purchases by small and mid-sized investors represented roughly 25% of U.S. home sales last year, demonstrating the growing need for products like Rate Portfolio Investor. Additionally, the self-employed and gig economy workforce is expanding faster than the overall labor force, requiring lenders to rethink how creditworthiness is evaluated.

    As borrower profiles and income structures continue to shift, lenders who offer responsible and common-sense financing solutions stand out. Rate Portfolio is built around this philosophy—accommodating each borrower’s unique and often complex financial situation to make homeownership more accessible for well qualified borrowers.

    To learn more, please visit: https://rate.com/lp/rate-portfolio

    About Rate

    Rate Companies is a leader in mortgage lending and digital financial services. Headquartered in Chicago, Rate has over 850 branches across all 50 states and Washington D.C. Since its launch in 2000, Rate has helped more than 2 million homeowners with home purchase loans and refinances. The company has cemented itself as an industry leader by introducing innovative technology, offering low rates, and delivering unparalleled customer service. Honors and awards include: Top 5 Mortgage Lender by Inside Mortgage Finance for 2024; Best Mortgage Lender for First-Time Homebuyers by NerdWallet for 2023; HousingWire’s Tech100 award for the company’s industry-leading FlashClose℠ digital mortgage platform in 2020, MyAccount in 2022, and Language Access Program in 2023; the most Scotsman Guide Top Originators for 11 consecutive years; Chicago Agent Magazine’s Lender of the Year for seven consecutive years; and Chicago Tribune’s Top Workplaces list for seven straight years. Visit rate.com for more information.

    Press Contact

    press@rate.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Northstrive Biosciences Strengthens IP Portfolio with New US Patent Filings for EL-22 and EL-32 Programs Covering Obesity and Animal Health

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    NEWPORT BEACH, Calif., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Northstrive Biosciences Inc. (“Northstrive”), a subsidiary of PMGC Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ELAB) (the “Company,” “PMGC,” “we,” or “our”), today announced the filing of four novel patent applications for its two candidates EL-22 and EL-32. These patent applications cover the animal market, as well as treating muscle loss in obese patients, both as standalone and combination therapies alongside GLP-1 receptor agonists.

    The Company filed the following four patents today:

    • EL-22 in Animals: Fusion Protein of Myo-2 for Use in Encouraging Muscle Growth in Animals (Patent Application No. 19/191,246).
    • EL-32 in Obesity as Monotherapy and Combination with GLP-1: Updated patent filings for Pharmaceutical Composition for Treatment of Muscle Loss Due to Obesity Treatments (Patent Application No. 19/191,209), and Combination Therapy for Treatment of Muscle Loss Due to Obesity Treatments utilizing GLP-1 receptor agonists (Patent Application No. 19/191,226).
    • EL-32 in Animals: Animal Feed Additive to Encourage Muscle Growth (Patent Application No. 19/191,258).

    The Company believes these newly filed patent applications support the development of Northstrive’s engineered probiotic platform, designed to advance human obesity care by preserving muscle mass while reducing fat mass, with additional potential applications in animal health.

    “We believe that EL-22 and EL-32 have the potential to treat obesity in combination with GLP-1 receptor agonists, while also serving as the foundation to a potential range of animal health products”, said Deniel Mero, Co-Founder of Northstrive. “These patent applications strengthen our IP portfolio as we advance on our mission transform the standard of care for obesity and break into the animal health market.”

    Northstrive’s patent portfolio now includes 8 patent applications and 5 issued patents that provide adequate protection in focus markets, including the USA, Japan, China and Korea.

    Licensed Product /
    Nation
    Patent Application
    Serial No.
    Title:
    EL-32 USA US 18/627,462 Pharmaceutical composition for alleviation, treatment, and prevention of sarcopenia containing microorganism transformed with cell surface display vector operably linked with gene encoding myostatin and activin A proteins as active ingredient
    EL-32 Korea 10-2022-0136606 A pharmaceutical composition for alleviation, treatment and prevention of sarcopenia containing a microorganism transformed with a vector expressing myostatin and activin A on the cell surface as an active ingredient
    EL-22 USA US 18/895,501 Fusion Protein of Myo-2 for Use in Treating Muscle Loss in Obese Patients
    EL-22 USA US 18/895,519 Combination Therapy of a Fusion Protein of Myo-2 with a GLP-1 Receptor Agonist for Use in Treating Muscle Loss in Obese Patients
    EL-22 (Animals)
    USA
    US 19/191,246 Fusion Protein of Myo-2 for Use in Encouraging Muscle Growth in Animals
    EL-32 USA US 19/191,209 Pharmaceutical Composition for Treatment of Muscle Loss Due to Obesity Treatments
    EL-32 USA US 19/191,226 Combination Therapy for Treatment of Muscle Loss Due to Obesity Treatments utilizing GLP-1 receptor agonists
    EL-32 (Animals) USA 19/191,258 Animal Feed Additive to Encourage Muscle Growth
         
    Patent No. Registration No. Title:
    EL-22 Korea 10-0857861-0000 Surface Expression Vector for Fusion Protein of Myo-2 Peptide Multimer and Myostatin, and Microorganism Transformed by Thereof
    EL-22 Korea 10-0872042-0000 Cell Surface Expression Vector of Myostatin and Microorganisms Transformed Thereby
    EL-22 USA US 8470551 Surface Expression Vector for Fusion Protein of Myo-2 Peptide Multimer and Myostatin, and Microorganism Transformed by Thereof
    EL-22 Japan US 5634867 Surface Expression Vector for Fusion Protein of Myo-2 Peptide Multimer and Myostatin, and Microorganism Transformed by Thereof
    EL-22 China ZL200780101116.2 Surface Expression Vector for Fusion Protein of Myo-2 Peptide Multimer and Myostatin, and Microorganism Transformed by Thereof


    About Northstrive Biosciences Inc.

    Northstrive Biosciences Inc., a PMGC Holdings Inc. company, is a biopharmaceutical company focusing on the development and acquisition of cutting-edge aesthetic medicines. Northstrive’s lead asset, EL-22, leverages an engineered probiotic approach to address obesity’s pressing issue of preserving muscle while on weight loss treatments, including GLP-1 receptor agonists. For more information, please visit www.northstrivebio.com.

    About PMGC Holdings Inc.

    PMGC Holdings Inc. is a diversified holding company that manages and grows its portfolio through strategic acquisitions, investments, and development across various industries. Currently, our portfolio consists of three wholly owned subsidiaries: Northstrive Biosciences Inc., PMGC Research Inc., and PMGC Capital LLC. We are committed to exploring opportunities in multiple sectors to maximize growth and value. For more information, please visit https://www.pmgcholdings.com.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    Statements contained in this press release regarding matters that are not historical facts are “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, as amended. Words such as “believes,” “expects,” “plans,” “potential,” “would” and “future” or similar expressions such as “look forward” are intended to identify forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are made as of the date of this press release and are neither historical facts nor assurances of future performance. Instead, they are based only on our current beliefs, expectations and assumptions regarding the future of our business, future plans and strategies, projections, anticipated events and trends, the economy, activities of regulators and future regulations and other future conditions. Because forward-looking statements relate to the future, they are subject to inherent uncertainties, risks and changes in circumstances that are difficult to predict and many of which are outside of our control. Although the Company believes that the expectations expressed in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot assure you that such expectations will turn out to be correct, and the Company cautions investors that actual results may differ materially from the anticipated results. Therefore, you should not rely on any of these forward-looking statements. These and other risks are described more fully in PMGC’s filings with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), including the “Risk Factors” section of the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2024, filed with the SEC on March 28, 2025, and its other documents subsequently filed with or furnished to the SEC. Investors and security holders are urged to read these documents free of charge on the SEC’s web site at www.sec.gov. All forward-looking statements contained in this press release speak only as of the date on which they were made. Except to the extent required by law, the Company undertakes no obligation to update such statements to reflect events that occur or circumstances that exist after the date on which they were made.

    IR Contact:
    IR@pmgcholdings.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Franklin Electric Reports First Quarter 2025 Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    First Quarter 2025 Highlights

    • Consolidated net sales of $455.2 million, a decrease of 1% to the prior year
    • Energy Systems net sales increased 8% while Water Systems net sales were up less than 1% and Distribution net sales declined 3%
    • Operating income was $44.1 million with operating margin of 9.7%
    • GAAP fully diluted earnings per share (EPS) was $0.67

    FORT WAYNE, Ind., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Franklin Electric Co., Inc. today announced its first quarter financial results for fiscal year 2025.

    First quarter 2025 net sales were $455.2 million, compared to first quarter 2024 net sales of $460.9 million. First quarter 2025 operating income was $44.1 million, compared to first quarter 2024 operating income of $47.9 million. First quarter 2025 EPS was $0.67, versus EPS in the first quarter 2024 of $0.70.

    “Our underlying businesses performed largely as expected in the first quarter.   Order trends remain positive, supporting a robust backlog as we enter the second quarter. Furthermore, strong performance in our Energy Systems segment helped offset unfavorable weather impacting our Distribution business, underscoring the value of our diversified global portfolio. One-time expenses associated with our executive transition and recent acquisitions presented earnings headwinds during the quarter, but our operating strength was clear,” commented Joe Ruzynski, Franklin Electric’s CEO.

    “During the quarter, we continued to invest in growth by completing two acquisitions, in line with our value creation framework. We look forward to deploying our integration playbook and enhancing the margin profiles of these great businesses. Despite uncertainty in the macroeconomic environment and potential tariffs, we are confident in Franklin Electric’s competitive position with strong brands, leading service, and a healthy operating footprint as we continue to execute our strategic priorities,” concluded Mr. Ruzynski.

    Segment Summaries

    Water Systems net sales were $287.3 million in the first quarter, an increase of $0.7 million or less than 1 percent compared to the first quarter of 2024. Results were driven by the incremental sales impact of recent acquisitions and higher sales of groundwater products, water treatment products and large dewatering pumps. These sales increases were partially offset by the negative impact of foreign currency translation and lower sales of all other surface products. Water Systems operating income in the first quarter of 2025 was $43.4 million. First quarter 2024 Water Systems operating income was $47.1 million.

    Distribution net sales were $141.9 million, a decrease of $5.1 million or 3 percent compared to the first quarter 2024. Sales decreases were driven by lower volumes and continued negative pricing. The Distribution segment operating income in the first quarter 2025 was $2.1 million. First quarter 2024 Distribution operating income was $1.8 million.

    Energy Systems net sales were $66.8 million in the first quarter 2025, an increase of $4.7 million or 8 percent compared to the first quarter 2024. Sales increases were driven by higher volumes and price realization. Energy Systems operating income in the first quarter of 2025 was $21.9 million. First quarter 2024 Energy Systems operating income was $18.8 million.

    Cash Flow

    Net cash flows used in operating activities for the first quarter of 2025 were $19.5 million versus $1.4 million in the same period in 2024.

    2025 Guidance

    The Company is maintaining its guidance for full year 2025 sales to be in the range of $2.09 billion to $2.15 billion and reducing the low end of its earnings guidance and now expects full year 2025 EPS to be in the range of $3.95 to $4.25.

    Earnings Conference Call

    A conference call to review earnings and other developments in the business will commence at 9:00 am ET. The first quarter 2025 earnings call will be available via a live webcast. The webcast will be available in a listen only mode by going to:

    https://edge.media-server.com/mmc/p/yzximy3p

    For those interested in participating in the question-and-answer portion of the call, please register for the call at the link below.

    https://register-conf.media-server.com/register/BI5cb1cdcef9da4de38184396c5211b443

    All registrants will receive dial-in information and a PIN allowing them to access the live call. It is recommended that you join 10 minutes prior to the event start (although you may register and dial in at any time during the call).

    A replay of the conference call will be available from Tuesday, April 29, 2025, through 9:00 am ET on Tuesday, May 6, 2025, by visiting the listen-only webcast link above.

    Forward Looking Statements

    “Safe Harbor” Statement under the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Any forward-looking statements contained herein, including those relating to market conditions or the Company’s financial results, costs, expenses or expense reductions, profit margins, inventory levels, foreign currency translation rates, liquidity expectations, business goals and sales growth, involve risks and uncertainties, including but not limited to, risks and uncertainties with respect to general economic and currency conditions, various conditions specific to the Company’s business and industry, weather conditions, new housing starts, market demand, competitive factors, changes in distribution channels, supply constraints, effect of price increases,  raw material costs, technology factors, integration of acquisitions, litigation, government and regulatory actions, changes in tariffs or the impact of any such changes on the Company’s financial results, the Company’s accounting policies, future trends, epidemics and pandemics, and other risks which are detailed in the Company’s Securities and Exchange Commission filings, included in Item 1A of Part I of the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024, Exhibit 99.1 attached thereto and in Item 1A of Part II of the Company’s Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q. These risks and uncertainties may cause actual results to differ materially from those indicated by the forward-looking statements. All forward-looking statements made herein are based on information currently available, and the Company assumes no obligation to update any forward-looking statements.

    About Franklin Electric

    Franklin Electric is a global leader in the production and marketing of systems and components for the movement of water and energy. Recognized as a technical leader in its products and services, Franklin Electric serves customers around the world in residential, commercial, agricultural, industrial, municipal, and fueling applications. Franklin Electric is proud to be named in Newsweek’s lists of America’s Most Responsible Companies and Most Trustworthy Companies for 2024 and America’s Climate Leaders 2024 by USA Today.

    Franklin Electric Contact:

    Russ Fleeger
    Franklin Electric Co., Inc.
    InvestorRelations@fele.com

     
    FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO., INC. AND CONSOLIDATED SUBSIDIARIES
    CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME
    (Unaudited)
           
    (In thousands, except per share amounts)      
           
      First Quarter Ended
      March 31, 2025   March 31, 2024
           
    Net sales $ 455,247     $ 460,900  
           
    Cost of sales   291,344       297,320  
           
    Gross profit   163,903       163,580  
           
    Selling, general, and administrative expenses   119,643       115,644  
           
    Restructuring expense   159       –  
           
    Operating income   44,101       47,936  
           
    Interest expense   (1,799 )     (1,448 )
    Other income, net   843       706  
    Foreign exchange expense, net   (1,293 )     (4,880 )
           
    Income before income taxes   41,852       42,314  
           
    Income tax expense   10,478       9,222  
           
    Net income $ 31,374     $ 33,092  
           
    Less: Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests   (412 )     (133 )
           
    Net income attributable to Franklin Electric Co., Inc. $ 30,962     $ 32,959  
           
    Earnings per share:      
    Basic $ 0.67     $ 0.71  
    Diluted $ 0.67     $ 0.70  
           
    FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO., INC. AND CONSOLIDATED SUBSIDIARIES
    CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
    (Unaudited)
           
    (In thousands)      
           
      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024
    ASSETS      
           
    Cash and cash equivalents $ 83,994     $ 220,540  
    Receivables (net)   271,688       226,826  
    Inventories   560,338       483,875  
    Other current assets   40,627       32,950  
    Total current assets   956,647       964,191  
           
    Property, plant, and equipment, net   236,732       223,566  
    Lease right-of-use assets, net   60,294       62,637  
    Goodwill and other assets   675,199       570,212  
    Total assets $ 1,928,872     $ 1,820,606  
           
           
    LIABILITIES AND EQUITY      
           
    Accounts payable $ 190,295     $ 157,046  
    Accrued expenses and other current liabilities   125,316       139,989  
    Current lease liability   18,688       18,878  
    Current maturities of long-term debt and short-term borrowings   149,730       117,814  
    Total current liabilities   484,029       433,727  
           
    Long-term debt   14,858       11,622  
    Long-term lease liability   41,382       43,304  
    Deferred income taxes   32,718       10,193  
    Employee benefit plans   30,046       29,808  
    Other long-term liabilities   24,544       22,118  
     
    Redeemable noncontrolling interest   1,373       1,224  
           
    Total equity   1,299,922       1,268,610  
    Total liabilities and equity $ 1,928,872     $ 1,820,606  
           
    FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO., INC. AND CONSOLIDATED SUBSIDIARIES
    CONDENSED CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS
    (Unaudited)
      Three Months Ended
    (In thousands)      
      March 31, 2025   March 31, 2024
    Cash flows from operating activities:      
    Net income $ 31,374     $ 33,092  
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash flows from operating activities:      
    Depreciation and amortization   14,433       13,792  
    Non-cash lease expense   5,241       5,194  
    Share-based compensation   4,962       4,042  
    Other   1,080       4,036  
    Changes in assets and liabilities:      
    Receivables   (29,376 )     (43,365 )
    Inventory   (43,669 )     (28,105 )
    Accounts payable and accrued expenses   (3,744 )     8,576  
    Operating leases   (5,091 )     (5,305 )
    Other   5,322       6,681  
           
    Net cash flows from operating activities   (19,468 )     (1,362 )
           
    Cash flows from investing activities:      
    Additions to property, plant, and equipment   (6,836 )     (9,184 )
    Proceeds from sale of property, plant, and equipment   397       102  
    Acquisitions and investments   (109,687 )     (1,151 )
    Other investing activities   9       17  
           
    Net cash flows from investing activities   (116,117 )     (10,216 )
           
    Cash flows from financing activities:      
    Net change in debt   20,366       11,397  
    Proceeds from issuance of common stock   1,438       4,050  
    Purchases of common stock   (6,902 )     (9,047 )
    Dividends paid   (13,160 )     (12,395 )
    Deferred payments for acquisitions   (4,300 )     (348 )
           
    Net cash flows from financing activities   (2,558 )     (6,343 )
           
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents   1,597       (1,728 )
    Net change in cash and cash equivalents   (136,546 )     (19,649 )
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period   220,540       84,963  
    Cash and cash equivalents at end of period $ 83,994     $ 65,314  
           

    Key Performance Indicators: Net Sales Summary

      Net Sales
      United States Latin Europe, Middle Asia Total        
    (in millions) & Canada America East & Africa Pacific Water Energy Distribution Other/Elims Consolidated
                       
    Q1 2024 $172.7   $41.3   $52.3   $20.3   $286.6   $62.1   $147.0   ($34.8 ) $460.9  
    Q1 2025 $175.7   $39.5   $51.5   $20.6   $287.3   $66.8   $141.9   ($40.8 ) $455.2  
    Change $3.0   ($1.8 ) ($0.8 ) $0.3   $0.7   $4.7   ($5.1 ) ($6.0 ) ($5.7 )
    % Change   2 %   -4 %   -2 %   1 %   0 %   8 %   -3 %     -1 %
                       
    Foreign currency translation, net * ($1.3 ) ($3.6 ) ($1.2 ) ($1.0 ) ($7.1 ) ($0.2 ) $0.0     ($7.3 )
    % Change   -1 %   -9 %   -2 %   -5 %   -2 %   0 %   0 %     -2 %
                       
    Acquisitions $1.2   $3.1   $0.0   $1.4   $5.7   $0.0   $0.0     $5.7  
    % Change   1 %   8 %   0 %   7 %   2 %   0 %   0 %     1 %
                       
    Volume/Price $3.1   ($1.3 ) $0.4   ($0.1 ) $2.1   $4.9   ($5.1 ) ($6.0 ) ($4.1 )
    % Change   2 %   -3 %   1 %   0 %   1 %   8 %   -3 %   -17 %   -1 %
                       

    *The Company has presented local currency price increases used to offset currency devaluation in the Argentina and Turkey highly inflationary economies within the foreign currency translation, net row above.

    Key Performance Indicators: Operating Income and Margin Summary

    Operating Income and Margins          
    (in millions) For the First Quarter 2025
      Water Energy Distribution Other/Elims Consolidated
    Operating Income / (Loss) $ 43.4   $ 21.9   $ 2.1   $ (23.3 ) $ 44.1  
    % Operating Income To Net Sales   15.1 %   32.8 %   1.5 %     9.7 %
               
    Operating Income and Margins          
    (in millions) For the First Quarter 2024
      Water Energy Distribution Other/Elims Consolidated
    Operating Income / (Loss) $ 47.1   $ 18.8   $ 1.8   $ (19.8 ) $ 47.9  
    % Operating Income To Net Sales   16.4 %   30.3 %   1.2 %     10.4 %
               

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: CSW Industrials Announces Transfer of Listing of Common Stock to the New York Stock Exchange and Change in Ticker Symbol

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    DALLAS, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — CSW Industrials, Inc. (Nasdaq: CSWI) (the “Company”) today announced that the Company will transfer the listing and trading of its common stock to the New York Stock Exchange (“NYSE”) from the Nasdaq Stock Market LLC (“Nasdaq”).

    The Company’s common stock is expected to begin trading on the NYSE on Monday, June 9, 2025, under a new ticker symbol, “CSW”. The Company’s common stock is expected to continue to trade on Nasdaq until the close of the market on Friday, June 6, 2025.

    Joseph B. Armes, the Company’s Chairman, Chief Executive Officer, and President, commented, “As we anticipate celebrating our ten-year anniversary as an independent public company later this year, we are pleased to mark this milestone in our company’s history by moving to the NYSE. We look forward to joining the impressive roster of outstanding industrial companies on the world’s largest stock exchange. We believe that this move will provide additional liquidity and enhanced visibility to our stockholders, including our employees who own CSW Industrials stock through our employee stock ownership plan.”

    “We are excited to welcome CSW Industrials to the New York Stock Exchange,” said Chris Taylor, NYSE Chief Development Officer. “As a key player in Dallas and across industrial solutions, CSW is a valuable addition to our diverse community of listed companies.”

    About CSW Industrials
    CSW Industrials is a diversified industrial growth company with industry-leading operations in three segments: Contractor Solutions, Specialized Reliability Solutions, and Engineered Building Solutions. The Company provides niche, value-added products with two essential commonalities: performance and reliability. The primary end markets we serve with our well-known brands include: HVAC/R, plumbing, electrical, general industrial, architecturally-specified building products, energy, mining, and rail transportation. For more information, please visit www.cswindustrials.com. 

    Forward Looking Statements

    This press release includes forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, which are made pursuant to the safe harbor provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, as amended. Words or phrases such as “may,” “should,” “expects,” “could,” “intends,” “plans,” “anticipates,” “estimates,” “believes,” “forecasts,” “predicts” or other similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements, which include, without limitation, the Company’s expectations or beliefs concerning future events that involve risks and uncertainties, including statements regarding the expected benefits and impact of the transfer from Nasdaq to the NYSE.

    The forward-looking statements included in this press release are based on our current expectations, projections, estimates, and assumptions. These statements are only predictions, not guarantees. Such forward-looking statements are subject to numerous risks and uncertainties that are difficult to predict. These risks and uncertainties may cause actual results to differ materially from what is forecast in such forward-looking statements, and include, without limitation, the risk factors described from time to time in our filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission, including our Annual Report on Form 10-K.

    All forward-looking statements included in this press release are based on information currently available to us, and we assume no obligation to update any forward-looking statement except as may be required by law.

    Investor Relations

    Alexa Huerta
    Vice President Investor Relations, & Treasurer
    214-489-7113
    alexa.huerta@cswindustrials.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: MoneyHero Group Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2024 Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    • Q4 net loss narrowed sharply to US$(18.8) million
    • Q4 Adjusted EBITDA loss improved to US$(2.9) million

    SINGAPORE, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — MoneyHero Limited (Nasdaq: MNY) (“MoneyHero” or the “Company”), a leading personal finance aggregation and comparison platform, as well as a digital insurance brokerage provider in Greater Southeast Asia, today announced its financial results for the fourth quarter and full year ended December 31, 2024.

    Management Commentary:

    Rohith Murthy, Chief Executive Officer, stated:

    “We closed out 2024 with a robust quarter of financial and operational results, making clear progress on our path towards profitability as we continue to focus on diversifying our revenue mix toward high-margin products, lowering operating expenses, and improving operational efficiency. Net loss narrowed sharply to US$(18.8) million from US$(94.3) million during the same period last year, and Adjusted EBITDA loss during the quarter improved substantially to US$(2.9) million – our best quarterly performance since going public. With registered members and approved applications increasing 42% and 21% year-over-year in 2024, we are confident in our ability to build upon this momentum and regain topline growth momentum with US$100 million in revenue and generate positive adjusted EBITDA on a quarterly basis in the second half of 2025.

    In Q2 2024, we outlined five strategic pillars—Consumer Pull, Conversion Expertise, Operating Leverage, Strong Provider Partnerships, and Insurance Brokerage—and we’ve made meaningful progress across all of these. We launched seamless, end-to-end purchasing journeys in Travel and Car Insurance, substantially streamlined our operating model to create a leaner, lower-cost base, deepened banking partnerships following a major provider’s exit from key markets and significantly accelerated our insurance growth through targeted strategic collaborations.

    These results directly reflect the impact our ‘efficiency’ strategy is having on building a more focused, resilient, and profitable business. We remain the largest credit card digital acquisition partner for the majority of banks across our geographies and are leveraging this strong market position to strategically broaden our focus toward high-margin verticals to improve revenue quality. Insurance revenue grew 40% in 2024 and now accounts for 10% of total revenue while wealth products revenue grew 138%, driven by strong demand for stock and bank account products. These verticals strengthen our margin profile while generating consistent and recurring revenue streams, both of which are key pillars of long-term sustainability. We also laid the foundation for scalable growth by materially lowering operating expenses and improving unit economics with an optimized cost structure across all markets, streamlined operations, and reduced paid marketing and rewards spend.

    Looking ahead to 2025, we will maintain our focus on scaling high-margin verticals, particularly insurance, while continuing to tighten cost controls and simplifying workflows. Our product and tech strategy continues to follow a ‘buy-over-build’ philosophy, enabling faster innovation through strategic partnerships, including new initiatives in AI and automation that are already underway.

    Our commitment to becoming an AI-first organization is already translating into several impactful initiatives across the business. We are actively working on deploying AI-powered customer service tools designed to significantly reduce inquiry volumes and achieve higher first-contact resolution rates. Additionally, we are piloting generative AI solutions to accelerate and scale content production efficiently. Throughout the organization, we are exploring opportunities to automate workflows using advanced AI tools and agentic AI to boost productivity, reduce operational overhead, and enable our teams to focus more strategically.

    With a debt-free balance sheet, US$42.5 million in cash and cash equivalents, and a more efficient and scalable business model, we are well-equipped to capture a greater share of a large and growing addressable market and deliver sustainable, long-term value to shareholders.”

    Danny Leung, interim Chief Financial Officer, added:

    “Our strong results in the fourth quarter demonstrate the effectiveness of our strategy as we continue to make significant strides in the diversification of our revenue mix, expand partnerships with other key providers, and broaden our product offerings. We believe these adjustments position us well for sustained growth, and as providers scale their operations in different regions, we see opportunities to further strengthen our revenue base and deepen our market presence with them.

    This quarter, we remained focused on executing our growth strategy and commenced our comprehensive reorganization and restructuring exercise to streamline operations and reduce costs. Our investments this quarter were squarely focused on customer acquisition, technology re-platforming, and data infrastructure, to build a solid foundation for future growth and profitability. These strategic investments were balanced by initiatives to streamline other aspects of our operations designed to enhance efficiency and drive returns.

    Looking ahead, we expect adjusted EBITDA to consistently improve, building on the significant progress we made during the fourth quarter. With margins steadily improving, we are well-positioned to drive growth momentum heading into 2025, strengthening our confidence to generate positive Adjusted EBITDA on a quarterly basis in the second half of 2025. Our comprehensive review of our organizational structure, completed alongside a successful reorganization this year, has strengthened our operational foundation and set the stage for continued sustainable growth.”

    Fourth Quarter 2024 Financial Highlights

    • Revenue decreased by 40% year-over-year to US$15.7 million in the fourth quarter of 2024, driven primarily by a shift in focus toward diversifying revenue mix toward high-margin products such as insurance and wealth products, and the high base effect set during the same period last year with increased investment in marketing and customer acquisition to expand market share.
      • Revenue from insurance products increased by 10% year-over-year to US$2.1 million in the fourth quarter of 2024, accounting for 14% of total revenue, compared to 7% during the same period last year.
      • Revenue from wealth products increased by 195% year-over-year to US$2.4 million in the fourth quarter of 2024, accounting for 15% of total revenue, compared to 3% during the same period last year.
    • Cost of revenue decreased by 62% year-over-year to US$6.6 million, with advertising and marketing expenses decreasing by 23% year-over-year in the fourth quarter of 2024, as the Company focused on scaling higher margin verticals and optimizing rewards costs associated with the credit cards vertical and paid marketing spend across all markets.
    • Total operating costs and expenses, excluding net foreign exchange differences, decreased to US$25.2 million in the fourth quarter of 2024 from US$45.6 million during the same period last year. Operating costs and expenses in the fourth quarter of 2023 included significant transaction costs associated with the listing as well as certain write-offs of intangible assets which are further detailed in the adjusted EBITDA reconciliation below.
    • Foreign exchange loss of US$8.9 million in the fourth quarter of 2024 was driven by the weakening of local currencies against the US dollar from end September 2024 to end December 2024.
    • Net loss for the period narrowed sharply to US$(18.8) million during the fourth quarter of 2024, compared to US$(94.3) million in the same period last year, primarily due to non-operating expenses including share-based payments to effect the merger with Bridgetown Holdings and finance costs.
    • Adjusted EBITDA loss improved to US$(2.9) million in the fourth quarter of 2024 from US$(4.6) million in the prior year period.

    Full Year 2024 Financial Highlights

    • Revenue decreased by 1% year-over-year to US$79.5 million for the full year 2024, driven primarily by a shift in focus toward profitability by diversifying revenue mix toward high-margin products starting in the second half of 2024.
      • Revenue from insurance products increased by 40% year-over-year to US$8.2 million for the year 2024, accounting for 10% of total revenue, compared to 7% in the prior year.
      • Revenue from wealth products increased by 138% year-over-year to US$8.5 million for the year 2024, fueled by growth of stock account and bank account verticals.
    • Total operating costs and expenses, excluding net foreign exchange differences, increased by 3% year-over-year to US$114.9 million for the year 2024, primarily due to higher advertising and marketing expenses.
    • Net loss for the full year 2024 narrowed sharply to US$(37.8) million from US$(172.6) million in the prior year. Net loss for the full year 2023 includes US$143.4 million in non-operating expenses associated with share-based payments to effect the merger with Bridgetown Holdings, finance costs and changes in fair value of financial instruments.
    • Adjusted EBITDA loss was US$(23.7) million for the full year 2024, compared to US$(6.8) million in the prior year, largely attributable to strategic investments in marketing and customer acquisition during the first half of the year as well as increased operating costs associated with being a public company.
    • As of December 31, 2024, the Company had a debt-free balance sheet with US$42.5 million in cash and cash equivalents.

    Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2024 Operational Highlights

    • Monthly Unique Users for the three months ended December 31, 2024 of 6.2 million
    • MoneyHero Group Members, to whom the Company provides more tailored product information and recommendations, grew by 42% year-over-year to 7.5 million as of December 31, 2024
    • Approved Application volumes increased by 21% year-over-year in 2024 to 767,000, driven by strong growth in the Company’s insurance products

    Capital Structure

    The table below summarizes the capital structure of the Company as of December 31, 2024:

    Share Class Issued and Outstanding
    Class A Ordinary 28,653,4671
    Class B Ordinary 13,254,838
    Preference Shares 2,407,575
    Total Issued Shares 44,315,880
    Employee Equity Options 690,0552
    Issued Class A Ordinary Shares Underlying Employee Equity Options (690,055)3
    Total Issued and Issuable Shares4 44,315,880

    ______________________________
    1 Includes 690,055 shares issued to Computershare Hong Kong Investor Services Limited (“Computershare”) which are held in trust pending exercise of share options and settlement by Computershare to the underlying exercising option holder.
    2 Includes granted but unexercised options as well as exercised options, pursuant to which the shares have not yet been issued as of December 31, 2024.
    3 Issued in advance to Computershare and held in trust pending exercise of share options and settlement by Computershare to the underlying exercising option holder.
    4 Public Warrants, Sponsor Warrants, Class A-1 Warrants, Class A-2 Warrants and Class A-3 Warrants are excluded since they are out of the money.

    Summary of financial / KPI performance

      For the Three Months Ended December 31,   For the Full Year Ended December 31,
      2024   2023     2024   2023  
      (US$ in thousands, unless otherwise noted)
    Revenue 15,723   26,397     79,511   80,671  
    Adjusted EBITDA (2,922 ) (4,613 )   (23,666 ) (6,763 )
               
    Clicks (in thousands)5 2,222   N/A     N/A   N/A  
    Applications (in thousands)6 363   504     1,779   1,713  
    Approved Applications (in thousands)6 172   204     767   636  

    ______________________________
    5 As of July 1, 2024, we transitioned from Universal Analytics to Google Analytics 4. Consequently, we are unable to provide comparable click data for this period following the transition. Please refer to the section titled “Key Performance Metrics and Non-IFRS Financial Measures” for more information regarding the change in methodology.
    6 Due to the nature of our business, there is often a delay in receiving confirmation of the number of Applications and Approved Applications by our commercial partners. As a result, the disclosed figures may utilize estimations if data is unavailable.

    Revenue breakdown

      For the Three Months Ended
    December 31,
      For the Year Ended December 31,
      2024   2023       2024   2023  
      US$ % US$ %   US$ % US$ %
      (US$ in thousands, except for percentages)
    By Geographical Market:                  
    Singapore 5,060 32.2 12,111   45.9     30,890 38.9 32,070 39.8
    Hong Kong 7,386 47.0 8,390   31.8     30,443 38.3 26,947 33.4
    Taiwan 1,296 8.2 1,967   7.5     5,137 6.5 6,743 8.4
    Philippines 1,977 12.6 3,887   14.7     12,844 16.2 14,169 17.6
    Malaysia 5 0.0 43   0.2     197 0.2 738 0.9
    Other Asia 0 0.0 (0 ) (0.0 )   0 0.0 4 0.0
                       
    Total Revenue 15,723 100.0 26,397   100.0     79,511 100.0 80,671 100.0
                       
    By Source:                  
    Online financial comparison platforms 13,594 86.5 21,831   82.7     66,815 84.0 66,926 83.0
    Creatory 2,129 13.5 4,566   17.3     12,696 16.0 13,746 17.0
                       
    Total Revenue 15,723 100.0 26,397   100.0     79,511 100.0 80,671 100.0
                       
    By Vertical:                  
    Credit cards 7,559 48.1 19,976   75.7     48,958 61.6 60,258 74.7
    Personal loans and mortgages 3,373 21.5 3,487   13.2     12,185 15.3 10,166 12.6
    Wealth 2,397 15.2 813   3.1     8,504 10.7 3,580 4.4
    Insurance 2,125 13.5 1,928   7.3     8,181 10.3 5,853 7.3
    Other verticals 269 1.7 193   0.7     1,683 2.1 814 1.0
                       
    Total Revenue 15,723 100.0 26,397   100.0     79,511 100.0 80,671 100.0


    Key Metrics

      For the Three Months Ended
    December 31, 2024
     
      (in millions, except for percentages)
    Monthly Unique Users7,8      
    Singapore 1.4 23.1 %  
    Hong Kong 1.1 17.2 %  
    Taiwan 1.7 28.2 %  
    Philippines 1.9 31.5 %  
    Total 6.2 100.0 %  
           
    Total Traffic7,8      
    Singapore 3.1 16.6 %  
    Hong Kong 3.5 19.0 %  
    Taiwan 5.7 30.7 %  
    Philippines 6.3 33.7 %  
    Total 18.6 100.0 %  
     
       
             
       
             
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
      As of December 31,
       
             
       
             
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
      2024   2023  
       
             
       
             
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
      (in millions, except for percentages)
       
             
       
             
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    MoneyHero Group Members8        
       
             
       
             
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    Singapore 1.3 17.7 % 1.2 22.1 %
       
             
       
             
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    Hong Kong 0.9 11.5 % 0.7 13.0 %
       
             
       
             
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    Taiwan 0.4 4.8 % 0.3 4.8 %
       
             
       
             
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    Philippines 5.0 66.1 % 2.9 55.3 %
       
             
       
             
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    Malaysia 0.0 0.0 % 0.3 4.8 %
       
             
       
             
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
                 
    Total 7.5 100.0 % 5.3 100.0 %

    _____________________________
    7 As of July 1, 2024, we transitioned from Universal Analytics to Google Analytics 4. Consequently, we are unable to provide comparable monthly unique users and total traffic for this period following the transition. Please refer to the section titled “Key Performance Metrics and Non-IFRS Financial Measures” for more information regarding the change in methodology.
    8 Malaysia’s ‘CompareHero’ brand was acquired by Jirnexu Sdn. Bhd in July 2024.

    Conference Call Details

    The Company will host a conference call and webcast on Tuesday, April 29, 2025, at 8:00 a.m. Eastern Standard Time / 8:00 p.m. Singapore Standard Time to discuss the Company’s financial results. The MoneyHero Limited (NASDAQ: MNY) Q4 and FY 2024 Earnings call can be accessed by registering at:

    Webcast: https://edge.media-server.com/mmc/p/g36exn6g/
    Conference call: https://register-conf.media-server.com/register/BI63a8f286c9b74092aff58fc8eb219749

    The webcast replay will be available on the Investor Relations website for 12 months following the event.

    About MoneyHero Group
    MoneyHero Limited (NASDAQ: MNY) is a leading personal finance aggregation and comparison platform, as well as a digital insurance brokerage provider in Greater Southeast Asia. The Company operates in Singapore, Hong Kong, Taiwan and the Philippines. Its brand portfolio includes B2C platforms MoneyHero, SingSaver, Money101, Moneymax and Seedly, as well as the B2B platform Creatory. The Company also retains an equity stake in Malaysian fintech company, Jirnexu Pte. Ltd., parent company of Jirnexu Sdn. Bhd., the operator of RinggitPlus, Malaysia’s largest operating B2C platform. MoneyHero had over 290 commercial partner relationships as at December 31, 2024, and had approximately 6.2 million Monthly Unique Users across its platform for the three months ended December 31, 2024. The Company’s backers include Peter Thiel—co-founder of PayPal, Palantir Technologies, and the Founders Fund—and Hong Kong businessman, Richard Li, the founder and chairman of Pacific Century Group. To learn more about MoneyHero and how the innovative fintech company is driving APAC’s digital economy, please visit www.MoneyHeroGroup.com.

    Key Performance Metrics and Non-IFRS Financial Measures

    Historically, we utilized data from Universal Analytics (“UA”), Google’s analytics platform, to measure three key business metrics: monthly unique users, traffic, and clicks. Effective July 1, 2024, Google Analytics 4 (“GA4”) replaced UA. The methodologies used in GA4 are different and not comparable to the methodologies used in UA. While Google has provided some guidance on these differences, Google has not made available sufficient information for us to assess the impact (whether positive or negative) of this transition on our key business metrics, nor can we quantify the extent of such impact. Furthermore, due to the adoption of GA4, we have adjusted our definitions of these key business metrics to enhance accuracy and align them more closely with previous definitions under UA. Therefore, we are unable to provide comparable data for monthly unique user, traffic, and clicks for any periods prior to July 1, 2024.

    “Monthly Unique User” means as a unique user with at least one session in a given month as determined by a unique device identifier from GA4. A session begins when a user opens an app in the foreground or views a page or screen while no other session is currently active (e.g., the prior session has ended). A session concludes after 30 minutes of user inactivity. To measure Monthly Unique Users over a period longer than one month, we calculate the average of the Monthly Unique Users for each month within that period. If an individual accesses a website or app from different devices within a given month, each device is counted as a separate unique user. However, if an individual logs in and accesses a website or app using the same login across different devices, they will only be counted as one unique user.

    “Traffic” means the total number of unique sessions in GA4. A unique session is a group of user interactions recorded when a user accesses a website or app within a 30-minute window. The current session concludes when there is 30 minutes of inactivity or users have a change in traffic source.

    “MoneyHero Group Members” means (i) users who have login IDs with us in Singapore, Hong Kong and Taiwan, (ii) users who subscribe to our email distributions in Singapore, Hong Kong, Taiwan, the Philippines and Malaysia, and (iii) users who are registered in our rewards database in Singapore and Hong Kong. Any duplications across the three sources above are deduplicated.

    “Clicks” means the sum of unique clicks by product item on a tagged “Apply Now” button on our website, including product result pages and blogs. We track Clicks to understand how our users engage with our platforms prior to application submission or purchase, which enables us to further optimize conversion rates.

    “Applications” means the total number of product applications submitted by users and confirmed by our commercial partners.

    “Approved Applications” means the number of applications that have been approved and confirmed by our commercial partners.

    In addition to MoneyHero Group’s results determined in accordance with IFRS, MoneyHero Group believes that the key performance metrics above and the non-IFRS measures below are useful in evaluating its operating performance. MoneyHero Group uses these measures, collectively, to evaluate ongoing operations and for internal planning and forecasting purposes. MoneyHero Group believes that non-IFRS information, when taken collectively, may be helpful to investors because it provides consistency and comparability with past financial performance and may assist in comparisons with other companies to the extent that such other companies use similar non-IFRS measures to supplement their IFRS results. These non-IFRS measures are presented for supplemental informational purposes only and should not be considered a substitute for financial information presented in accordance with IFRS and may be different from similarly titled non-IFRS measures used by other companies. Accordingly, non-IFRS measures have limitations as analytical tools, and should not be considered in isolation or as substitutes for analysis of other IFRS financial measures, such as profit/(loss) for the year/period and profit/(loss) before income tax.

    Adjusted EBITDA is a non-IFRS financial measure defined as loss for the year plus depreciation and amortization, interest income, finance costs, income tax expenses/(credit), impairments of non-financial assets, equity-settled share-based payment expenses, other long-term employee benefits expense/(credit), non-recurring costs related to strategic exercises, gain on disposal of Malaysian operations, transaction expenses, changes in the fair value of financial instruments, non-recurring legal fees, gain on derecognition of convertible loan and bridge loan and unrealized foreign exchange differences. Adjusted EBITDA Margin is defined as Adjusted EBITDA as a percentage of revenue.

    A reconciliation is provided for each non-IFRS measure to the most directly comparable financial measure stated in accordance with IFRS. Investors are encouraged to review the related IFRS financial measures and the reconciliations of these non-IFRS measures to their most directly comparable IFRS financial measures. IFRS differs from U.S. GAAP in certain material respects and thus may not be comparable to financial information presented by U.S. companies. We currently, and will continue to, report financial results under IFRS, which differs in certain significant respects from U.S. GAAP.

      For the Three Months Ended December 31,   For the Year Ended December 31,
      2024   2023     2024   2023  
      (US$ in thousands)
    Loss for the period (18,756 ) (94,296 )   (37,787 ) (172,601 )
    Tax expenses 19   3     109   63  
    Depreciation and amortization 893   3,563     4,043   7,165  
    Interest income (239 ) (679 )   (1,478 ) (873 )
    Finance costs 8   13,657     25   19,028  
               
    EBITDA (18,075 ) (77,752 )   (35,088 ) (147,217 )
               
    Non-cash items:          
    Changes in fair value of financial instruments 526   (123 )   (447 ) 57,333  
    Impairment of intangible assets 4,466   3,106     4,541   3,106  
    Equity settled share-based payment arising from employee share incentive scheme 1,631   5,653     3,179   6,629  
    Unrealized foreign exchange loss/(gain), net 8,523   (4,763 )   4,197   (895 )
               
    Listing and other non-recurring strategic exercises related items:        
    Share-based payment arising from listing –   67,027     –   67,027  
    Equity settled share-based payment arising from professional services in relation to listing –   500     –   500  
    Transaction expenses 0   1,739     29   6,643  
    Gain on disposal of Malaysian operations 0   –     (600 ) –  
    Other non-recurring costs related to strategic exercises –   (0 )   61   1  
               
    Other non-recurring items:          
    Other long-term employee benefits expense/(credit) –   0     –   110  
    Non-recurring legal fees 7   –     462   0  
               
    Adjusted EBITDA (2,922 ) (4,613 )   (23,666 ) (6,763 )
               
    Revenue 15,723   26,397     79,511   80,671  
    Adjusted EBITDA (2,922 ) (4,613 )   (23,666 ) (6,763 )
    Adjusted EBITDA Margin (18.6 )% (17.5 )%   (29.8 )% (8.4 )%
     

    Forward Looking Statements

    This document includes “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the United States federal securities laws and also contains certain financial forecasts and projections. All statements other than statements of historical fact contained in this communication, including, but not limited to, statements as to the Group’s growth strategies, future results of operations and financial position, market size, industry trends and growth opportunities, are forward-looking statements. Some of these forward-looking statements can be identified by the use of forward-looking words, including “outlook,” “believes,” “expects,” “potential,” “continues,” “may,” “will,” “should,” “could,” “seeks,” “predicts,” “intends,” “trends,” “plans,” “estimates,” “anticipates” or the negative version of these words or other comparable words. All forward-looking statements are based upon estimates and forecasts and reflect the views, assumptions, expectations, and opinions of the Company, which are all subject to change due to various factors including, without limitation, changes in general economic conditions. Any such estimates, assumptions, expectations, forecasts, views or opinions, whether or not identified in this communication, should be regarded as indicative, preliminary and for illustrative purposes only and should not be relied upon as being necessarily indicative of future results. The forward-looking statements and financial forecasts and projections contained in this communication are subject to a number of factors, risks and uncertainties. Potential risks and uncertainties that could cause the actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to, changes in business, market, financial, political and legal conditions; the Company’s ability to attract new and retain existing customers in a cost effective manner; competitive pressures in and any disruption to the industries in which the Company and its subsidiaries (the “Group”) operates; the Group’s ability to achieve profitability despite a history of losses; and the Group’s ability to implement its growth strategies and manage its growth; the Group’s ability to meet consumer expectations; the success of the Group’s new product or service offerings; the Group’s ability to attract traffic to its websites; the Group’s internal controls; fluctuations in foreign currency exchange rates; the Group’s ability to raise capital; media coverage of the Group; the Group’s ability to obtain adequate insurance coverage; changes in the regulatory environments (such as anti-trust laws, foreign ownership restrictions and tax regimes) and general economic conditions in the countries in which the Group operates; the Group’s ability to attract and retain management and skilled employees; the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic or any other pandemic on the business of the Group; the success of the Group’s strategic investments and acquisitions, changes in the Group’s relationship with its current customers, suppliers and service providers; disruptions to the Group’s information technology systems and networks; the Group’s ability to grow and protect its brand and the Group’s reputation; the Group’s ability to protect its intellectual property; changes in regulation and other contingencies; the Group’s ability to achieve tax efficiencies of its corporate structure and intercompany arrangements; potential and future litigation that the Group may be involved in; and unanticipated losses, write-downs or write-offs, restructuring and impairment or other charges, taxes or other liabilities that may be incurred or required and technological advancements in the Group’s industry. The foregoing list of factors is not exhaustive. You should carefully consider the foregoing factors and the other risks and uncertainties described in the “Risk Factors” section of the Company’s annual report for the year ended December 31, 2023 on Form 20-F (File No.: 001-41838), registration statement on Form F-1 (File No.: 333-275205), and other documents to be filed by the Company from time to time with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission. These filings identify and address other important risks and uncertainties that could cause actual events and results to differ materially from those contained in the forward-looking statements. In addition, there may be additional risks that the Company currently does not know, or that the Company currently believes are immaterial, that could also cause actual results to differ from those contained in the forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements reflect the Company’s expectations, plans, projections or forecasts of future events and view. If any of the risks materialize or the Company’s assumptions prove incorrect, actual results could differ materially from the results implied by these forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date they are made. The Company anticipates that subsequent events and developments may cause their assessments to change. However, while the Company may elect to update these forward-looking statements at some point in the future, the Company specifically disclaims any obligation to do so, except as required by law. The inclusion of any statement in this document does not constitute an admission by the Company or any other person that the events or circumstances described in such statement are material. These forward-looking statements should not be relied upon as representing the Company’s assessments as of any date subsequent to the date of this document. Accordingly, undue reliance should not be placed upon the forward-looking statements. In addition, the analyses of the Company contained herein are not, and do not purport to be, appraisals of the securities, assets, or business of the Company.

    For inquiries, please contact:

    Investor Relations:
    MoneyHero IR Team
    IR@MoneyHeroGroup.com

    Media Relations:
    MoneyHero PR Team
    Press@MoneyHeroGroup.com

    Consolidated Statements of Loss and Other Comprehensive Income

      For the Three Months Ended
    December 31,
      For the Year Ended
    December 31,
      2024   2023     2024   2023  
      (US$ in thousands except for loss per share)
    Revenue 15,723   26,397     79,511   80,671  
               
    Cost and expenses:          
    Cost of revenue (6,603 ) (17,601 )   (46,180 ) (43,930 )
    Advertising and marketing expenses (3,954 ) (5,111 )   (21,619 ) (16,245 )
    Technology costs (1,397 ) (4,451 )   (7,427 ) (9,522 )
    Employee benefit expenses (5,837 ) (10,585 )   (24,151 ) (24,931 )
    General, administrative and other operating expenses (7,454 ) (7,863 )   (15,543 ) (16,725 )
    Foreign exchange differences, net (8,921 ) 4,802     (4,783 ) 657  
               
    Operating loss (18,444 ) (14,411 )   (40,192 ) (30,026 )
               
    Other income/(expenses):          
    Other income 241   679     2,092   878  
    Share-based payment on listing –   (67,027 )   –   (67,027 )
    Finance costs (8 ) (13,657 )   (25 ) (19,028 )
    Changes in fair value of financial instruments (526 ) 123     447   (57,333 )
               
    Loss before income tax (18,737 ) (94,293 )   (37,678 ) (172,538 )
    Tax expenses (19 ) (3 )   (109 ) (63 )
    Loss for the period (18,756 ) (94,296 )   (37,787 ) (172,601 )
    Other comprehensive income/(loss)          
    Other comprehensive income/(loss) that may be classified to profit or loss in subsequent periods (net of tax):          
    Exchange differences on translation of foreign operations 8,071   (4,098 )   3,738   (820 )
    Other comprehensive income/(loss) that will not be reclassified to profit or loss in subsequent periods (net of tax):          
    Remeasurement of defined benefit plan 8   (9 )   12   (30 )
    Other comprehensive income/(loss), net of tax 8,079   (4,107 )   3,750   (850 )
               
    Total comprehensive loss, net of tax (10,677 ) (98,403 )   (34,037 ) (173,451 )
               
    Loss per share attributable to ordinary equity holders of the parent    
    Basic and diluted (0.5 ) (2.8 )   (0.9 ) (17.9 )
     

    Consolidated Statements of Financial Position

      As of December 31,
    (US$ in thousands) 2024 2023
         
    NON-CURRENT ASSETS    
    Non-current financial asset 600 –
    Intangible assets 1,018 7,294
    Property and equipment 215 190
    Right-of-use assets 744 590
    Deposits 25 26
         
    Total non-current assets 2,601 8,100
         
    CURRENT ASSETS    
    Accounts receivable 13,538 17,236
    Contract assets 11,825 16,025
    Prepayments and other assets 9,041 4,855
    Tax recoverable 63 0
    Pledged bank deposits 185 189
    Cash and cash equivalents 42,522 68,641
         
    Total current assets 77,174 106,947
         
    CURRENT LIABILITIES    
    Income tax payable 32 –
    Accounts and other payables 29,101 33,222
    Warrant liabilities 1,393 1,840
    Lease liabilities 442 575
    Provisions 71 72
         
    Total current liabilities 31,039 35,708
         
    NET CURRENT ASSETS 46,135 71,239
    TOTAL ASSETS LESS CURRENT LIABILITIES 48,736 79,339
         
    NON-CURRENT LIABILITIES    
    Lease liabilities 294 31
    Deferred tax liabilities 30 29
    Provisions 185 194
         
    Total non-current liabilities 509 255
         
    Net assets 48,227 79,084
         
    EQUITY    
    Issued capital 4 4
    Reserves 48,223 79,080
         
    Total equity 48,227 79,084

    The MIL Network –

    April 30, 2025
←Previous Page
1 … 448 449 450 451 452 … 1,007
Next Page→
NewzIntel.com

NewzIntel.com

MIL Open Source Intelligence

  • Blog
  • About
  • FAQs
  • Authors
  • Events
  • Shop
  • Patterns
  • Themes

Twenty Twenty-Five

Designed with WordPress