NewzIntel.com

    • Checkout Page
    • Contact Us
    • Default Redirect Page
    • Frontpage
    • Home-2
    • Home-3
    • Lost Password
    • Member Login
    • Member LogOut
    • Member TOS Page
    • My Account
    • NewzIntel Alert Control-Panel
    • NewzIntel Latest Reports
    • Post Views Counter
    • Privacy Policy
    • Public Individual Page
    • Register
    • Subscription Plan
    • Thank You Page

Category: Finance

  • MIL-OSI: Global Assets Launches AI Intelligent Trading System to Create a Safe and Efficient Global Trading Platform

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    New York, NY, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Recently, the renowned integrated trading platform Global Assets officially launched its new AI intelligent trading system, aiming to enhance global trading efficiency through technological innovation, optimize user experience, and contribute to the creation of a secure and efficient global trading platform. The introduction of this new system marks a significant step for Global Assets in the field of smart finance and further solidifies its leading position in the global market.

    Technology-Driven, Opening a New Chapter in Intelligent Trading

    As digitization and intelligence penetrate deeper, the demand for technology in the trading market is ever-increasing. The AI intelligent trading system launched by Global Assets integrates cutting-edge technologies such as big data analysis, machine learning, and blockchain, aiming to provide users with intelligent and automated trading services that reduce the uncertainties brought about by human factors.

    Intelligent Market Analysis: The system can automatically process and analyze vast amounts of market data, helping users make more informed trading decisions.

    Millisecond Trading Execution: Utilizing advanced algorithms to enhance transaction speed and efficiency, ensuring precise timing in trades.

    Optimized Risk Control: The intelligent system dynamically adjusts strategies to mitigate the adverse impact of market fluctuations on trading.

    The release of this intelligent system allows both novice and professional traders to participate in the market more easily through advanced technology, enhancing their trading experience.

    Diverse Trading Ecosystem to Meet Global User Needs

    As an international integrated trading platform, Global Assets provides users with a one-stop trading solution by covering a variety of asset classes. Whether it’s digital assets, stocks, commodities, or other financial products, users can easily manage and configure everything on a single platform.

    Digital Asset Trading: Supports various mainstream digital currencies, helping users keep pace with the development of blockchain technology.

    Commodities and Stock Market Access: Covers popular commodities such as gold and crude oil, as well as major global stock markets, meeting diverse investment needs.
    This diversified trading ecosystem not only enhances market liquidity but also provides global users with more investment opportunities and flexibility.

    Empowering Asset Management Efficiency with Blockchain Technology

    To further optimize user asset liquidity, Global Assets actively explores the application of blockchain technology in finance. Through smart contract technology, the platform has achieved comprehensive improvements in asset safety, transparency, and liquidity.

    Smart Contract-Driven: The trading process is transparent and traceable, avoiding the intermediary risks seen in traditional finance.

    Rapid Approval and Low Costs: Compared to traditional financial services, blockchain technology greatly reduces transaction costs and shortens processing times.
    This technological innovation not only brings users higher capital efficiency but also sets a new benchmark for the digital development of financial markets.

    A Trusted Global Trading Platform

    In terms of security and compliance, Global Assets always adheres to industry high standards to ensure the safety of user funds and information. The platform employs bank-level encryption technology, combined with multiple identity verifications and real-time risk monitoring, to ensure a stable and reliable trading environment. Additionally, Global Assets boasts a global user service network, providing 24/7 customer support, dedicated to delivering a convenient and worry-free trading experience to every user.

    Driving the Future of Smart Finance

    Global Assets’ AI intelligent trading system not only showcases the platform’s strength in technological innovation but also demonstrates its foresight in the intelligent development of global financial markets. In the future, Global Assets will continue to delve into the smart finance sector, providing users with more valuable trading services and contributing to the sustainable development of the global trading market.

    Media Contact
    Company Name: Global Assets
    Website: https://global-assets.com
    Email: service(at)global-assets.com
    Contact: Markus Johann Fischer

    Disclaimer: The information provided in this press release is not a solicitation for investment, nor is it intended as investment advice, financial advice, or trading advice. It is strongly recommended you practice due diligence, including consultation with a professional financial advisor, before investing in or trading cryptocurrency and securities.

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: AMD Completes Acquisition of ZT Systems

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SANTA CLARA, Calif., March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — AMD (NASDAQ: AMD) today announced the completion of its acquisition of ZT Systems, a leading provider of AI and general-purpose compute infrastructure for the world’s largest hyperscale providers. The acquisition will enable a new class of end-to-end AI solutions based on the combination of AMD CPU, GPU and networking silicon, open-source AMD ROCm™ software and rack-scale systems capabilities. It will also accelerate the design and deployment of AMD-powered AI infrastructure at scale optimized for the cloud.

    AMD expects the transaction to be accretive on a non-GAAP basis by the end of 2025. The world-class design teams will join the AMD Data Center Solutions business unit led by AMD Executive Vice President Forrest Norrod. AMD is actively engaged with multiple potential strategic partners to acquire ZT Systems’ industry-leading U.S.-based data center infrastructure manufacturing business in 2025.

    “With the rapid pace of innovation in AI, reducing the end-to-end design and deployment time of cluster-level data center AI systems will be a significant competitive advantage for our customers,” said Forrest Norrod, executive vice president and general manager, Data Center Solutions business unit at AMD. “Acquiring ZT Systems is a significant milestone in our AI strategy to deliver leadership training and inferencing solutions that are optimized for our customers’ unique environment, ready-to-deploy at scale, and based on our open ecosystem approach that combines open-source software, industry standard networking technologies and now ZT Systems’ leadership systems design and customer enablement expertise. We welcome Frank Zhang, Doug Huang and the talented ZT Systems team to AMD, where together we will offer customers both choice and speed to market, allowing them to invest in key areas where they choose to differentiate their AI offerings.”

    Former ZT Systems Founder and CEO Frank Zhang joins AMD as senior vice president of ZT Manufacturing, reporting to Forrest Norrod, where he will help lead the divestiture of the manufacturing business. Former ZT Systems President Doug Huang joins AMD as senior vice president of Data Center Platform Engineering, also reporting to Forrest Norrod. In this role, he will lead design and customer enablement teams, working closely with the AMD Data Center Solutions business unit and AI Group to accelerate time-to-market for data center AI solutions.

    About AMD

    For more than 50 years AMD has driven innovation in high-performance computing, graphics and visualization technologies. Billions of people, leading Fortune 500 businesses and cutting-edge scientific research institutions around the world rely on AMD technology daily to improve how they live, work and play. AMD employees are focused on building leadership high-performance and adaptive products that push the boundaries of what is possible. For more information about how AMD is enabling today and inspiring tomorrow, visit the AMD (NASDAQ: AMD) website, blog, LinkedIn and X pages. 

    Cautionary Statement

    The statements in this press release include forward-looking statements concerning Advanced Micro Devices, Inc. (AMD), ZT Systems, the proposed sale of ZT Systems’ manufacturing business and other matters. Forward-looking statements may discuss goals, intentions and expectations as to future plans, trends, events, results of operations or financial condition, or otherwise, based on current beliefs and involve numerous risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from expectations. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date they are made or as of the dates indicated in the statements and should not be relied upon as predictions of future events, as there can be no assurance that the events or circumstances reflected in these statements will be achieved or will occur. Forward-looking statements can often, but not always, be identified by the use of forward-looking terminology including “believes,” “expects,” “may,” “will,” “should,” “seeks,” “intends,” “plans,” “pro forma,” “estimates,” “anticipates,” “designed,” or the negative of these words and phrases, other variations of these words and phrases or comparable terminology. The forward-looking statements in this press release relate to, among other things, data center AI accelerator opportunity, the integration of the businesses, sale of ZT Systems’ manufacturing business, and the expected benefits, accretion, synergies and growth to result therefrom. These forward-looking statements involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those contemplated by the statements. These risks include, among other things: risks that the businesses will not be integrated successfully, the ability of AMD to sell ZT Systems’ manufacturing business on a timely basis or at all, or that AMD will not realize expected benefits, cost savings, accretion, synergies and/or growth, or that such benefits may take longer to realize than expected; the risk that disruptions from the transaction will harm business plans and operations; risks relating to unanticipated costs of integration and sale of ZT Systems’ manufacturing business; significant transaction, integration and separation costs, or difficulties and/or unknown or inestimable liabilities in connection with the transaction or sale of ZT Systems’ manufacturing business; restrictions during the pendency of the transaction that may impact the ability to pursue certain business opportunities or strategic transactions; the potential impact of the consummation of the transaction or sale of ZT Systems’ manufacturing business on AMD’s relationships with suppliers, customers, employees and regulators; and demand for AMD’s products. For a discussion of factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those contemplated by forward-looking statements, see the section captioned “Risk Factors” in AMD’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended December 28, 2024, subsequent Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q and other filings with the SEC. While the list of factors presented here is considered representative, no such list should be considered to be a complete statement of all potential risks and uncertainties. Unlisted factors may present significant additional obstacles to the realization of forward looking statements. AMD does not assume, and hereby disclaims, any obligation to update forward-looking statements, except as may be required by law.

    Contact:
    Brandi Martina
    AMD Communications
    (512) 705-1720
    Brandi.Martina@amd.com

    Liz Stine
    AMD Investor Relations
    (720) 652-3965
    Liz.Stine@amd.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Explosive Investigative Thriller Bribe, Inc. to Make U.S. Premiere Amid Global Reckoning Over Corruption

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Groundbreaking Documentary to Make Its U.S. Debut in Los Angeles April 3, Followed by New York Screening at IFC Center April 15–16

    New York Premiere to Feature Post-Screening Q&As with Three-Time Emmy Award-Winning Director Peter Klein, Moderated by MSNBC’s Ali Velshi and Investigative Reporter Simon Ostrovsky

    LOS ANGELES, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Bribe, Inc., the jaw-dropping true story of global corruption, secret codes, whistleblowers and million-dollar bribes, will make its highly anticipated U.S. premiere on Thursday, April 3 at the legendary TCL Chinese 6 Theatres in Hollywood as part of the 25th Annual Beverly Hills Film Festival. The film will also have its New York debut on April 15–16 at the IFC Center in Manhattan.

    Described by The Guardian as “filled with the kind of cloak-and-dagger developments one associates with potboilers and airport novels,” the film plunges viewers deep into the hidden world of global business, where bribery has become a trillion-dollar industry propping up authoritarian regimes, enabling human rights abuses and undermining democracy itself.

    Writer, investigative journalist and the film’s producer Calyn Shaw will attend the screening at the TCL Chinese 6 Theatres. Shaw’s journalism has spanned the globe, from exposing targeted killings in Brazil (The New York Times) to uncovering supply chain breakdowns during the COVID-19 pandemic (PBS Frontline).

    “Bribe, Inc. is more than a film—it’s a reckoning,” said Shaw. “This isn’t just about a single scandal. It’s about a global system built on secrets, where power and profit are protected at any cost. The question is: what are we going to do about it?

    In New York, Bribe, Inc. will screen at the IFC Center on April 15 and 16, followed by post-screening Q&As featuring director Peter Klein and director of photography Claire Ward. The discussions will be moderated by Emmy and DuPont-winning reporter Simon Ostrovsky and Ali Velshi, longtime business journalist and MSNBC host. Klein, a three-time Emmy Award-winning producer and director, brings three decades of hard-hitting documentary experience to the film, having created dozens of investigative programs that shine a light on global injustice.

    “This film takes viewers inside a world most people never see—and many in power would prefer stay hidden,” said Klein. “As journalists and filmmakers, we have a duty to shine a light on corruption, not just for shock value, but to ignite change. Bribe, Inc. is our call to action to understand the true cost of corruption.”

    As global enforcement of anti-bribery laws weakens and trust in institutions collapses, Bribe, Inc. emerges as a cinematic gut-punch—an urgent demand for accountability in a world where corruption is routine.

    The film doesn’t shy away from political complicity. It explores Donald Trump’s controversial views on bribery as a tool of global commerce and examines the politicians who have excused corruption as a cost of doing business. On February 10, 2025, President Trump issued an executive order suspending enforcement of the Foreign Corrupt Practices Act (FCPA)—a law enacted in 1977 to prevent U.S. companies from bribing foreign officials. The administration claimed the law’s “overexpansion and unpredictable enforcement” hurt U.S. competitiveness. Critics argue the move may undercut global anti-corruption efforts and signal retreat from ethical business standards.

    Variety praised the film’s revelations as “explosive,” especially for exposing a covert effort by the U.S. Department of Justice to seize jurisdiction and protect blue-chip corporations from scrutiny. From war-torn Iraq to backroom deals in Monaco, Bribe, Inc. forces audiences to follow the money—and confront the consequences. Bribe, Inc. is a real-life political thriller that dares viewers to ask: what kind of world are we really living in—and who’s getting rich off the silence?

    About Bribe, Inc.
    Bribe, Inc. is a real-life political thriller that exposes one of the largest corporate bribery scandals in modern history. Told through the lens of whistleblowers, investigators and journalists, the film uncovers a trillion-dollar corruption network stretching from oil fields in Iraq to boardrooms in Monaco—and all the way to the halls of power in Washington. Directed by Emmy Award-winner Peter Klein and co-produced by investigative journalist Calyn Shaw, Bribe, Inc. reveals how corporations, politicians and regulators conspire to protect a global system built on secrecy and profit. Described by The Guardian as “cloak-and-dagger,” and praised by Variety for its “explosive” revelations, the film challenges audiences to follow the money—and confront the cost of complicity. For more information, visit https://bribeinc.com/.

    Media Contact:
    Ellen Mellody
    570-209-2947
    EMellody@kcsa.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Data Storage Corporation Reports 2024 Fiscal Year Financial Results and Provides Business Update

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    • Expanded CloudFirst platform in 2024 with 4 new Tier III data centers (UK & Chicago), totaling 10 globally to enhance multi-cloud and continuity services across North America and Europe
    • Completed Flagship Solutions Group integration into CloudFirst, boosting efficiency and cross-sell potential to clients; secured major 2024 contracts across motorsports, insurance, healthcare, and education sectors
    • Net income improved by approximately 71% for the 2024 fiscal year
      compared to 2023 fiscal year and achieved Adjusted EBITDA* of $2.37 million for 2024
    • Ends 2024 with $12.3 million in cash and marketable securities
      and no long-term debt
    • Conference Call to be held today at 11:00 am ET

    MELVILLE, N.Y., March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Data Storage Corporation (Nasdaq: DTST) (“DSC” and the “Company”), a leading provider of multi-cloud hosting, managed cloud services, disaster recovery, cybersecurity, and IT automation, with direct connection to AWS, Microsoft Azure, and Google Cloud, today provided a business update and reported financial results for the year ended December 31, 2024.

    “We made consistent progress in 2024 — both financially and strategically,” said Chuck Piluso, CEO of Data Storage Corporation. “To start, total revenue for the year increased to $25.4 million, a modest 2% gain from 2023, reflecting a shift from lower-margin, one-time equipment sales toward long term, recurring subscription revenue streams. This strategy builds on our already $39.2 million remaining contract value with disaster recovery and cloud hosting solutions. Importantly, we ended the year with an estimated $22 million Annual Recurring Revenue run rate, demonstrating the scalability and consistency of our subscription-based model with over 80% of our revenue recurring. Furthermore, net income rose approximately 71% to $513 thousand, while Adjusted EBITDA* increased to $2.37 million — both strong indicators of improved margins and greater operational efficiency. Finally, with $12.3 million in cash and marketable securities and no long-term debt, we remain well-positioned to invest in future growth.”

    “In 2024, we also took steps to expand our footprint. Internationally, we launched CloudFirst Europe Ltd. supported by three Tier III data centers in the UK through three strategic partnerships. This expansion positions us to provide our Power platform serving clients across the U.S., Canada, and the UK — we are one of the few single source global providers. To lead our European operations, we appointed Colin Freeman as Managing Director, and early traction in the region has been promising. Domestically, we added a Tier III data center in Chicago, bringing our total to ten global sites while enhancing redundancy and performance across North America.”

    “We also completed the full integration of our Flagship Solutions Group subsidiary into our CloudFirst Technologies subsidiary, which has streamlined operations and improved our ability to deliver integrated cloud and managed services to clients. Key new contracts in 2024 included engagements with a Canadian division of a major motorsports manufacturer, a billion-dollar insurance provider, and a U.S. medical center — each reflecting our strength in delivering compliant, mission-critical high processing infrastructure solutions.”

    “Overall, 2024 was a year of meaningful execution across all fronts. We advanced our shift to a high-margin, recurring revenue model, expanded into new international markets, strengthened our infrastructure, and delivered improved financial results. These accomplishments reinforce our long-term vision and position us to scale further in 2025 and beyond as demand for compliant, enterprise-grade cloud solutions continues to rise globally.”

    Conference Call

    The Company plans will host a conference call at 11:00 a.m. Eastern Time on Monday, March 31, 2025, to discuss the Company’s financial results for the 2024 fiscal year which ended December 31, 2024, as well as corporate progress and other developments.

    The conference call will be available via telephone by dialing toll-free 877-407-9219 for U.S. callers or for international callers +1-201-689-8852. A webcast of the call may be accessed at  DSC 2024 Fiscal Year Earnings Call or on the Company’s News & Events section of the website,  www.dtst.com/news-events.

    A webcast replay of the call will be available on the Company’s website (www.dtst.com/news-events) through September 30, 2025. A telephone replay of the call will be available approximately three hours following the call, through April 7, 2025, and can be accessed by dialing 877-660-6853 for U.S. callers or + 1-201-612-7415 for international callers and entering conference ID: 13751220. 

    About Data Storage Corporation

    Data Storage Corporation (Nasdaq: DTST) through its subsidiaries is a leading provider of multi-cloud hosting, fully managed cloud services, disaster recovery, cybersecurity, IT automation, and voice & data solutions. Recognizing that data migration is a critical step in transitioning from on-premises systems to the cloud, DSC provides comprehensive migration services to ensure seamless, secure, and efficient data transfer, minimizing downtime and optimizing performance.

    Through its owned and operated cloud platform, built on IBM Power Cloud infrastructure, DSC delivers high-performance, scalable, and secure cloud solutions with interoperability across its infrastructure partners, AWS, Microsoft Azure, and Google Cloud.

    With data centers supporting its CloudFirst platform deployments across the United States, Canada, and the United Kingdom, DSC provides mission-critical solutions to a diverse clientele, including Fortune 500 companies, government agencies, educational institutions, and healthcare organizations.

    As a leader in the multi-billion-dollar cloud hosting and business continuity market, DTST is recognized for its expertise in cloud infrastructure, IT modernization, and data migration, enabling clients to transition to the cloud with confidence and operational continuity.

    For more information, please visit www.dtst.com or follow us on X @DataStorageCorp.

    *Adjusted EBITDA is a non-GAAP measure. Please refer to the Company’s financial disclosures for a reconciliation to the most directly comparable GAAP measure.

    Safe Harbor Provision

    This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, as amended, that are intended to be covered by the safe harbor created thereby. Forward-looking statements are subject to risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results, performance or achievements to differ materially from any future results, performance or achievements expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. Statements preceded by, followed by or that otherwise include the words “believes,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “intends,” “projects,” “estimates,” “plans” and similar expressions or future or conditional verbs such as “will,” “should,” “would,” “may” and “could” are generally forward-looking in nature and not historical facts, although not all forward-looking statements include the foregoing. Although the Company believes that the expectations reflected in such forward-looking statements are reasonable, it can provide no assurance that such expectations will prove to have been correct. These forward-looking statements are based on management’s expectations and assumptions as of the date of this press release and include statements regarding being well-positioned to invest in future growth, the Company’s Power platform serving clients across the U.S., Canada and the UK and the Company’s recent accomplishments positioning it to scale further in 2025 and beyond as demand for compliant, enterprise-grade cloud solutions continues to rise globally, and are subject to a number of risks and uncertainties, many of which are difficult to predict that could cause actual results to differ materially from current expectations and assumptions from those set forth or implied by any forward-looking statements. Important factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from current expectations include, the Company’s ability to grow its presence in Europe, the Company being well-positioned to invest in future growth, the Company’s successful transition from on-premises systems to the cloud, and DSC delivering high-performance, scalable, and secure cloud solutions with interoperability across its infrastructure partners. These risks should not be construed as exhaustive and should be read together with the other cautionary statements included in the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K, subsequent Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q and Current Reports on Form 8-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Any forward-looking statement speaks only as of the date on which it was initially made. Except as required by law, the Company assumes no obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events, changed circumstances or otherwise.

    Contact:
    Crescendo Communications, LLC
    212-671-1020
    DTST@crescendo-ir.com 

     DATA STORAGE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES  
    CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
                     
        December 31, 2024   December 31, 2023
    ASSETS                
    Current Assets:                
    Cash   $ 1,070,097     $ 1,428,730  
    Accounts receivable (less allowance for credit losses of $31,472   and $7,915 in 2024 and 2023, respectively)     2,225,458       1,259,972  
    Marketable securities     11,261,006       11,318,196  
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets     859,502       513,175  
    Total Current Assets     15,416,063       14,520,073  
                     
    Property and Equipment:                
    Property and equipment     9,598,963       7,838,225  
    Less—Accumulated depreciation     (6,159,307 )     (5,105,451 )
    Net Property and Equipment     3,439,656       2,732,774  
                     
    Other Assets:                
     Goodwill     4,238,671       4,238,671  
     Operating lease right-of-use assets     575,380       62,981  
     Other assets     183,439       48,436  
     Intangible assets, net     1,427,006       1,698,084  
    Total Other Assets     6,424,496       6,048,172  
                     
    Total Assets   $ 25,280,215     $ 23,301,019  
                     
    LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ DEFICIT                
    Current Liabilities:                
    Accounts payable and accrued expenses   $ 3,183,379     $ 2,608,938  
    Deferred revenue     212,390       336,201  
    Finance leases payable     17,641       263,600  
    Finance leases payable related party     33,879       235,944  
    Operating lease liabilities short term     98,860       63,983  
    Total Current Liabilities     3,546,149       3,508,666  
                     
    Operating lease liabilities     523,070       —  
    Finance leases payable     —       17,641  
    Finance leases payable related party     —       20,297  
    Deferred Tax Liability      39,031       —  
    Total Long-Term Liabilities     562,101       37,938  
                     
    Total Liabilities     4,108,250       3,546,604  
                     
    Commitments and contingencies (Note 7)                
                     
    Stockholders’ Equity:                
    Preferred stock, par value $.001; 10,000,000 shares authorized; 1,401,786 designated as Series A Preferred Stock, par value $.001; 0 shares issued and outstanding on December 31, 2024 and 2023     —       —  
    Common stock, par value $.001; 250,000,000 shares authorized; 7,045,108 and 6,880,460 shares issued and outstanding on December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively     7,045       6,881  
    Additional paid in capital     40,417,813       39,490,285  
    Accumulated deficit     (18,982,589 )     (19,505,803 )
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss     (23,214 )     —  
    Total Data Storage Corporation Stockholders’ Equity     21,419,055       19,991,363  
    Non-controlling interest in consolidated subsidiary     (247,090 )     (236,948 )
    Total Stockholders’ Equity     21,171,965       19,754,415  
    Total Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity   $ 25,280,215     $ 23,301,019  
    DATA STORAGE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES  
    CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME
                     
        Year Ended December 31,
        2024   2023
             
    Sales   $ 25,371,303     $ 24,959,576  
                     
    Cost of sales     14,267,936       15,383,251  
                     
    Gross Profit     11,103,367       9,576,325  
                     
    Selling, general and administrative     11,023,476       9,744,736  
                     
    Income (loss) from Operations     79,891       (168,411 )
                     
    Other Income (Expense)                
    Interest income     592,819       542,229  
    Interest expense     (119,008 )     (74,502 )
    Loss on disposal of equipment     (1,599 )     —  
    Total Other Income     472,212       467,727  
                     
    Income before provision for income taxes     552,103       299,316  
                     
    Provision for income taxes     (39,031 )     —  
                     
    Net Income     513,072       299,316  
                     
    Loss in Non-controlling interest in consolidated subsidiary     10,142       82,259  
                     
    Net Income Attributable to Common Stockholders   $ 523,214     $ 381,575  
                     
    Earnings per Share – Basic   $ 0.08     $ 0.06  
    Earnings per Share – Diluted   $ 0.07     $ 0.05  
    Weighted Average Number of Shares – Basic     6,931,399       6,841,094  
    Weighted Average Number of Shares – Diluted     7,347,779       7,424,228  
     DATA STORAGE CORPORATION AND SUBSIDIARIES  
    CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF CASH FLOWS 
                     
        Year Ended December 31,
        2024   2023
    Cash Flows from Operating Activities:                
    Net income   $ 513,072     $ 299,316  
    Adjustments to reconcile net income to net cash provided by operating activities:                
    Depreciation and amortization     1,350,238       1,301,594  
    Stock based compensation     794,687       506,205  
    Change in expected credit losses     45,394       119,524  
    Loss on disposal of equipment     1,599       —  
    Changes in Assets and Liabilities:                
    Accounts receivable     (1,010,880 )     2,123,340  
    Other assets     (135,003 )     —  
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets     (347,717 )     71,491  
    Right of use asset     135,559       163,520  
    Accounts payable and accrued expenses     567,930       (598,638 )
    Deferred revenue     (123,811 )     55,141  
    Deferred tax liability     39,031       —  
    Operating lease liability     (90,010 )     (168,446 )
    Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities     1,740,089       3,873,047  
    Cash Flows from Investing Activities:                
    Capital expenditures     (1,800,364 )     (1,545,017 )
    Purchase of marketable securities     (842,810 )     (2,307,228 )
    Sale of marketable securities     900,000       —  
    Net Cash Used in Investing Activities     (1,743,174 )     (3,852,245 )
    Cash Flows from Financing Activities:                
    Repayments of finance lease obligations related party     (222,362 )     (520,624 )
    Repayments of finance lease obligations     (263,600 )     (359,869 )
    Cash received for the exercise of stock options     133,005       1,699  
    Net Cash Used in Financing Activities     (352,957 )     (878,794 )
                     
    Effect of exchange rates on cash     (2,591 )     —  
                     
    Decrease in Cash     (358,633 )     (857,992 )
                     
    Cash, Beginning of Year     1,428,730       2,286,722  
                     
    Cash, End of Year   $ 1,070,097     $ 1,428,730  
    Supplemental Disclosures:                
    Cash paid for interest   $ 23,549     $ 65,057  
    Cash paid for income taxes   $ —     $ —  
    Non-cash investing and financing activities:                
    Assets acquired by operating lease   $ 647,958     $ —  
                     

    The following table shows the Company’s reconciliation of net income (loss) to adjusted EBITDA for the years ended December 31, 2024, and 2023:

    For the year ended December 31, 2024
                         
        CloudFirst Technologies   CloudFirst Europe Ltd.   Nexxis Inc.   Corporate   Total
                         
    Net income (loss)   $ 3,562,622     $ (290,219 )   $ (93,514 )   $ (2,665,817 )   $ 513,072  
                                             
    Non-GAAP adjustments:                                        
    Depreciation and amortization     1,348,534       79       850       775       1,350,238  
    Sales tax settlement     142,021       —       —       —       142,021  
    Interest income     —       —       —       (592,819 )     (592,819 )
    Interest expense     119,008       —       —       —       119,008  
    Provision for income tax     —       —       —       39,031       39,031  
    Stock-based compensation     295,688       —       25,991       473,008       794,687  
                                             
    Adjusted EBITDA   $ 5,467,873     $ (290,140 )   $ (66,673 )   $ (2,745,822 )   $ 2,365,238  

      

    For the year ended December 31, 2023
                         
        CloudFirst Technologies   CloudFirst Europe Ltd.   Nexxis Inc.   Corporate   Total
                         
    Net income   $ 2,625,879     $ —     $ (229,377 )   $ (2,097,186 )   $ 299,316  
                                             
    Non-GAAP adjustments:                                        
    Depreciation and amortization     1,300,237       —       705       652       1,301,594  
    Interest income     —       —       —       (542,229 )     (542,229 )
    Interest expense     74,502       —       —       —       74,502  
    Stock-based compensation     162,004       —       17,603       326,598       506,205  
                                             
    Adjusted EBITDA   $ 4,162,622     $ —     $ (211,069 )   $ (2,312,165 )   $ 1,639,388  

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Investview, Inc. (“INVU”) Reports Full Year 2024 Financial Results, Operational Highlights and a Year-End Message from the CEO

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    $55.4M in Gross Revenue | $8.3M in Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities | Strong Balance Sheet |Share Repurchase Program and Strategic Expansion- for the year ended December 31, 2024

    Haverford, PA, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Investview, Inc. (OTCQB: INVU), a diversified financial technology services company that offers multiple business units across key sectors, including a financial education division offering tools, products and content through a global network of independent distributors; a manufacturing division focused on proprietary aesthetics, health, nutrition, & cognitive wellness products for wholesale and retail markets, with strategic plans for global expansion; an early-stage online trading platform that intends to offer self-directed retail brokerage services; and a business unit that owns and operates a sustainable blockchain business focused on bitcoin mining, today reported its full-year 2024 financial results and shared highlights of key operational progress, strategic milestones, and forward-focused initiatives.

    Summary Consolidated Financial Highlights:

    Results of Operations and Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities – Twelve Months Ended December 31, 2024 vs December 31, 2023

    • Gross Revenue (a Non-GAAP measure) decreased 24.0% to $55.4 million for the twelve months ended December 31, 2024, as compared to $72.9 million for the comparable prior year period.
    • Net Revenue decreased 22.9% to $52.4 million for the twelve months ended December 31, 2024, as compared to $67.9 million for the comparable prior year period.
    • Net income from operations decreased 63.2% to $1.7 million for the twelve months ended December 31, 2024, as compared to $4.6 million for the comparable prior year period.
    • Net cash provided by operating activities increased 36.9%, reaching $8.3 million for the twelve months ended December 31, 2024, as compared to $6.1 million for the comparable prior year period, reflecting the results of our disciplined business model.

    Balance Sheet Data-December 31, 2024, vs December 31, 2023

    • Cash and cash equivalents increased by 7.4%, reaching $22.5 million for twelve months ended December 31, 2024, an increase of $1.6 million from $20.9 million at December 31, 2023, even after having repurchased $3.4 million of common stock and $1.1 million for the acquisition of substantially all the assets of Renu Laboratories Inc. during 2024. Our cash balances provide us with working capital that we can direct towards our strategic initiatives and growth investments.
    • Total assets at December 31, 2024 were $31.6 million, a decrease of $2.1 million from $33.7 million of assets at December 31, 2023, mainly due to non-cash depreciation and impairment charges relating to our mining servers and a decrease in deposits with vendors, partially offset by an increase our cash balance, an increase in Bitcoin holdings and the addition of a goodwill balance related to the acquisition of substantially all the assets of Renu Laboratories Inc.
    • Working Capital Balance increased by 30.8% to $16.2 million at December 31, 2024, an increase of $3.8 million from December 31, 2023.
    • Current Ratio is strong, up 14.3%, reaching 2.32 at December 31, 2024, an increase of 0.29 from our previous current ratio of 2.03 at December 31, 2023, confirming our strong balance sheet position.
    • Outstanding debt decreased by 10.0%, to $3.2 million at December 31, 2024, a decrease of $0.4 million, from the $3.6 million of debt at December 31, 2023, with total liabilities also decreasing by $0.5 million during the comparative period.
    • Total stockholders’ equity at December 31, 2024 was $17.2 million, a decrease of $1.6 million or 8.5% from the $18.8 of stockholders’ equity at December 31, 2023, mainly due to the repurchase of common shares during 2024.
    • Common stock issued and outstanding decreased by approximately 20.3% to 1.859 billion shares at the end of December 31, 2024, a decrease of 474 million shares from 2.333 billion shares at December 31, 2023, primarily attributable to strategic stock repurchases aimed at further reducing outstanding share count in an effort to enhance shareholder value.

    Comments on our industry segments and business units

    Our Financial Education and Technology Segment

    iGenius recognized net revenue for the twelve months ending December 31, 2024, of $47.1 million. This reflects a decrease of 16.8% or $9.5 million less than the comparable prior year period. The decrease was largely attributable to a combination of shifts in consumer behavior and demand following the COVID-19 pandemic as individuals re-evaluated their spending priorities, lifestyle habits, and engagement preferences, as well as broader global macroeconomic changes that have caused a general slowdown in direct sales and home-based business. Despite the drop in revenue, we are hopeful that over time we can regain some of the ground that we have lost as we try to build our sales network organically and develop additional product and service offerings that we offer into our sales network. We firmly believe our direct selling model has broad scalable potential beyond financial education. As part of our strategic vision, we expect to be able to expand the product suite available through our sales network—particularly through the introduction of offerings from our myLife Wellness- health, beauty, and wellness division.

    Our Blockchain Technology and Crypto Mining Products and Services Segment

    SAFETek recognized net revenue for the twelve months ending December 31, 2024, of $5.2 million. This reflects a decrease of 54.2% or $6.2 million less than the comparable prior year period. The decrease in net revenue was the result of Bitcoin halving, which cut block rewards by 50%, an increase in network difficulty over 29%, and a government-mandated energy curtailment resulting from low hydroelectric reservoir levels in our host country.

    Despite the challenging environment in which we now operate, in 2024, SAFETek produced 85.92 Bitcoin, navigating industry-wide headwinds including the April halving event, a sharp rise in network difficulty, and a government energy curtailment. While these factors impacted output, they also helped reduce power costs, turning a challenge into a cost-management initiative that we expect will serve us well over time.

    Further, in 2024, we implemented strategic enhancements, including the retirement of older miners, deployment of next-gen ASICs, and consolidation of operations, significantly lowering our hash cost and strengthening our market position. As a result, we remain debt-free on all equipment purchases and maintain flexibility with our strong balance sheet, as we evaluate future expansion opportunities.

    Despite the challenging environment, our long-term view of BTC mining remains cautiously optimistic, and we are maintaining a disciplined and strategic posture while preparing for future expansion should the economic environment return to prior levels.

    Our Manufacturing and Development of Health, Beauty and Wellness Products Segment

    In October 2024, we entered the over-the-counter health, beauty, and wellness market when our subsidiary, myLife Wellness Company (“myLife Wellness”), acquired the business of Renu Laboratories, Inc. (“Renu Labs”), a contract developer and manufacturer, producing both proprietary and non-proprietary health, beauty, and wellness products for third-party clients. This move creates the potential for us to extend our platform into consumer verticals, with a focus on aesthetics, nutrition, and cognitive health. Since the acquisition, we’ve strategically accelerated investment in Renu Labs’ technology, equipment, and talent, resulting in measurable improvements in production and operational efficiency.

    myLife Wellness will serve as both the marketing and e-commerce platform engine for the products developed and manufactured by Renu Labs, with a focus on aesthetics, health, nutrition, and cognitive wellness. These products are expected to be distributed through both retail and wholesale channels. In addition to operating as a standalone platform, myLife Wellness also expects to be able to leverage retail, wholesale, and direct-to-consumer channels through collaboration with our affiliated business platform, iGenius, to promote and offer myLife wellness products to its global membership base and its customers, expanding reach and creating new revenue opportunities.

    We plan to further the development and growth of both Renu Labs and myLife Wellness in 2025, as well as establishing our presence in the health and wellness industry and supporting our broader global growth objectives.

    Our Financial Services Initiatives

    March 2024 marked a major milestone in our fintech initiatives with the acquisition of Opencash Securities LLC—an early-stage registered broker-dealer. Although it has not yet achieved commercial operations, it is our objective to develop Opencash as a modern, mobile-first platform for low-cost, and commission-free trading of stocks, ETFs, and options, targeting accessibility and simplicity for retail investors worldwide. Currently, Opencash is progressing through clearing integration, infrastructure buildout, and testing in preparation for launch.

    Our Opencash initiative is intended to complement our proprietary MPower Trading Systems- Prodigio trading engine, acquired in 2021, and once fully developed, may be expected to yield two synergistic platforms: Opencash for everyday users and OpencashPro for advanced traders. Together, they will offer a seamless, data-driven trading experience.

    Message from Investview’s CEO – Victor Oviedo

    2024 was a transformative year for Investview—one marked by strategic discipline and a focused commitment to delivering long-term shareholder value. Aligned with our capital allocation priorities, we successfully reduced our outstanding debt by 10%, or $0.4 million, bringing it to $3.2 million by year-end. Simultaneously, we advanced our shareholder-focused strategy through a significant reduction in common stock by repurchasing and retiring approximately 474 million shares, a 20.3% decrease in issued and outstanding shares, at a blended 53% discount to the market.

    These actions reflect our continued focus on building intrinsic value while enhancing capital structure efficiency. Importantly, even after executing these initiatives, we concluded the year with a strong cash position of $22.5 million, providing us with both the resilience and flexibility to pursue appropriate investment opportunities, should they arise, pursue strategic acquisitions, and fund the continued development of our platforms.

    Further, the Company recently announced in March 2025 the launch of a $1 million share repurchase program, reaffirming its confidence in the long-term value of its business. This initiative reflects management’s belief that the current market price of its common stock does not accurately reflect the Company’s underlying strength and growth potential.

    Despite a challenging macroeconomic environment and industry headwinds, Investview continues to demonstrate resilience, adaptability, and long-term vision across its dynamic portfolio of business units—including financial education, wellness product manufacturing, sustainable blockchain mining, and a soon-to-launch online trading platform.

    As we look to the future, our aspirations are clear: scale our highest-potential business segments, maintain financial strength, and unlock new sources of value across our ecosystem.

    Entering the Wellness Market with myLife Wellness and Renu Labs

    Our entry into the over-the-counter health, beauty, and wellness market reflects a strategic step in broadening our platform and aligning with growing consumer demand in key wellness categories. This expansion began when our subsidiary, myLife Wellness Company (“myLife Wellness”), acquired the business of Renu Laboratories, Inc. (“Renu Labs”), a contract developer and manufacturer of both proprietary and non-proprietary health, beauty, and wellness products for third-party clients.

    The acquisition provides a pathway for us to extend into consumer verticals with a focus on aesthetics, nutrition, and cognitive health areas that complement our broader long-term growth objectives.

    In addition to myLife Wellness operating as a standalone platform, myLife Wellness also expects to be able to leverage retail, wholesale, and direct-to-consumer channels through collaboration with our affiliated business platform, iGenius, to promote and offer myLife wellness products to its global membership base and its customers, expanding reach and creating new revenue opportunities.

    Since the acquisition, we have made targeted investments in Renu Labs’ technology, equipment, and team. These enhancements have already contributed to improved production capacity and operational efficiency, laying a solid foundation for continued growth and development in this space.

    Positioned for a Breakout Year in 2025 and Beyond

    As we move into 2025, Investview is looking to accelerate growth and drive innovation across all verticals. Our key priorities include:

    • Launching the Opencash trading platform
    • Expanding iGenius’ global distribution network
    • Investing in new products and technology
    • Pursuing strategic and synergistic acquisitions
    • Maintaining a strong cash position and balance sheet discipline
    • We remain cautiously optimistic as to the long-term value of Bitcoin mining, and we intend to take deliberate steps to stabilize operations until favorable conditions return to support the business expansion.

    We enter 2025 with a clear vision, and a strong sense of purpose. Our leadership team is aligned around innovation, execution, and long-term value creation. With $22.5 million in cash, reduced debt, and a motivated team, we are anxious to pursue new opportunities and unlock shareholder value.”

    At Investview, we are not just building for today—we are shaping a future defined by possibility. We believe the best is yet to come.

    About Investview, Inc.

    Investview, Inc., a Nevada corporation, operates a financial technology (FinTech) services company, offering several different lines of business, including a Financial Education and Technology business that delivers a series of products and services involving financial education, digital assets and related technology, through a network of independent distributors; and a Blockchain Technology and Crypto Mining Products and Services business, including leading-edge research, development and FinTech services involving the management of digital asset technologies with a focus on Bitcoin mining and the new generation of digital assets. In addition, we are planning to create a Brokerage and Financial Markets business within the investment management and brokerage industries by, among others, commercializing on a proprietary trading platform we acquired in September 2021. For more information on Investview, please visit: www.investview.com.

    About Opencash Securities LLC

    Brokerage services are provided by Opencash Securities LLC, a member of FINRA and SIPC. Options involve risk and are not suitable for all investors. Please review Characteristics and Risks of Standardized Options prior to engaging in options trading. Opencash Securities LLC does not provide investment advice. Please consult with investment, tax, or legal professionals before making any investment decisions. All investments involve risks, including the possible loss of capital. Check the background of this investment professional on BrokerCheck. Opencash Securities LLC is a wholly-owned subsidiary of Investview, Inc.

    Forward-Looking Statement

    All statements in this release that are not based on historical fact are “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Forward-looking statements, which are based on certain assumptions and describe our future plans, strategies, and expectations, can generally be identified by the use of forward-looking terms such as “believe,” “expect,” “may,” “should,” “could,” “seek,” “intend,” “plan,” “goal,” “estimate,” “anticipate” or other comparable terms. These forward-looking statements are based on Investview’s current beliefs and assumptions and information currently available to Investview and involve known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors which may cause the actual results, performance, or achievements of the Company to be materially different from any future results, performance or achievements expressed or implied by these forward-looking statements. Our forward-looking statements expect that we will ultimately be able to develop retail brokerage operations at Opencash, although it is currently in the pre-revenue and early stage of its operations. We plan to do this by, among others, investing the funds we believe are necessary to develop the infrastructure necessary to achieve retail operations. This includes, among others, the on-boarding of customer support personnel and software developers, the development and implementation of a marketing strategy, the securing of necessary securities clearing arrangements, and the continued development of the online Opencash trading platform and completing its integration with the proprietary algorithmic trading platform we acquired in September 2021. Despite our best efforts, there can be no assurance that we will be able to achieve these objectively on a timely basis, if at all, as the development of an early-stage securities brokerage business involves inherent regulatory and operational risks and uncertainties. Our forward-looking statements also assume that the curtailment in our hydroelectric energy supply will be addressed within the near term and will not continue to have a long-term negative impact on our Bitcoin mining operations, although we are unable to predict when our mining levels will return to pre-2024 levels. More information on potential factors that could affect Investview’s financial results is included from time to time in Investview’s public reports filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, including the Company’s most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K, Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q, and Current Reports on Form 8-K. The forward-looking statements made in this release speak only as of the date of this release, and Investview, Inc. assumes no obligation to update any such forward-looking statements to reflect actual results or changes in expectations, except as otherwise required by law.

    Investor Relations
    Contact: Ralph R. Valvano
    Phone Number: 732.889.4300
    Email: pr@investview.com

    Reconciliation of Gross Revenue to Net Revenue (unaudited)

    As used in this report, Gross Revenues are not a measure of financial performance under United States Generally Accepted Accounting Principles (“GAAP”). Gross Revenues are presented as they are used by management to understand the total revenue before certain items such as refunds, incentives, credits, chargebacks and amounts paid to third party providers. The non-GAAP Gross Revenue measure is a supplement to the GAAP financial information. A reconciliation between Gross Revenue (non-GAAP) and Net Revenue is presented in the table below.

    Gross Revenue (non-GAAP) to Net Revenue reconciliation for the twelve months ended December 31, 2024 is as follows:

        Membership
    revenue
        Mining revenue     Health and wellness product sales     Other Revenue     Total  
    Gross billings/receipts   $ 50,086,839     $ 5,186,606     $ 110,856     $ 23,404     $ 55,407,705  
    Refunds, incentives, credits, and chargebacks     (3,025,549 )     –       (185 )     –       (3,025,734 )
    Net revenue   $ 47,061,290     $ 5,186,606     $ 110,671     $ 23,404     $ 52,381,971  

    Gross Revenue (non-GAAP) to Net Revenue reconciliation for the twelve months ended December 31, 2023 is as follows:

        Membership
    Revenue
        Cryptocurrency Revenue     Mining Revenue     Miner Repair Revenue     Total  
    Gross billings/receipts   $ 60,516,836     $ 990,785     $ 11,348,156     $ 23,378     $ 72,879,156  
    Refunds, incentives, credits, and chargebacks     (4,480,784 )     –       –       –       (4,480,784 )
    Amounts paid to supplier     –       (477,500 )     –       –       (477,500 )
    Net revenue   $ 56,036,052     $ 513,285     $ 11,348,156     $ 23,378     $ 67,920,871  

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: authID Announces Pricing of Approximately $8,150,000 Million Registered Direct Offering

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    DENVER, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — authID Inc. (NASDAQ: AUID) (“authID” or the “Company”), a leading provider of biometric identity verification and authentication solutions, today announced it has entered into a definitive agreement with investors to sell approximately 1,811,111 shares  of its common stock (the “Shares”) and/or Pre-Funded Warrants (the “Pre-Funded Warrants”), pursuant to a registered direct offering (the “Registered Direct Offering”). The purchase price for one Share or Pre-Funded Warrant will be $4.50, (each Pre-Funded Warrant will be exercisable into one share of common stock). The aggregate gross proceeds from the Offering are expected to be approximately $8,150,000 million before deducting placement agent fees and other offering expenses.

    The closing of the Registered Direct Offering is expected to occur on or about April 1, 2025, subject to the satisfaction of customary closing conditions.

    Dominari Securities LLC and Madison Global Partners, LLC, acted as Co-Placement Agents for the offering.

    Upon closing of this Registered Direct Offering, an Advisory Board will be created, comprising of the following advisors, each having extensive experience in different industry and government sectors where authID’s biometric identity solutions can address critical needs.

    Eric Swider served as the CEO of Digital World Acquisition Corp. (NASDAQ: DWAC) which merged with Trump Media and Technology Group (NASDAQ: DJT), bringing the company public. He currently sits on the public board of the combined company. Mr. Swider founded Renatus Advisors and has been serving as the Managing Partner of Renatus LLC since June 2016.  He is also the co-founder and CEO of Rubidex, a company providing data security through decentralized data storage and blockchain technology.

    Eric Swider said “I am thrilled to participate as both an advisor and investor in authID.  Biometrics will continue to play an increasingly important role as technology evolves and AI is relied upon.  AuthID has a biometric authentication platform proven to provide value beyond the standard participants in this market. I believe there is an opportunity for the company to benefit from these advantages.”

    “Rubidex is a company providing an evolution in data security through decentralized data storage combined with the protection of blockchain technology, I know firsthand the value authID’s biometric PrivacyKey technology offers. I look forward to leveraging both Rubidex’s customers and my other business relationships to help accelerate adoption and growth in the market,” added Swider.

    Donald Nitti is the Founder and Chief Investment Officer of Chroma Ventures, where he has spent over a decade investing in leading technology companies across enterprise, data, and consumer sectors. Some of his notable early and growth-stage pre-IPO investments include Palantir, DigitalOcean, Lyft, Alibaba, and Rubrik. He is also an investor in forward-looking companies such as Apptronik and Radiant Nuclear.

    “I’m incredibly excited to work with the authID management team for years to come. Their technology is truly best-in-class and represents a powerful solution for a wide range of companies. Beyond Chroma’s internal network, I believe many of our co-investment partners will recognize the value that authID brings and will seriously consider how to integrate their solutions across their portfolio companies as well”, said Nitti.

    Mr. Kyle Wool, President of Dominari Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: DOMH) commented, “My firm is committed to making American companies great, and Dominari Holdings is proud to be the lead placement agent for a company that protects American citizens, especially our youth, from deep fake technologies.  Dominari Securities, our wholly owned Investment Bank, acted as lead placement agent on this important transaction to assist authID in advancing its mission of protecting users by quickly and accurately verifying user’s identity and preventing cybercriminals from taking over accounts.  We appreciate the assistance provided by our Board of Advisors on the transaction, who offered keen insight on the deal. Our goal is to build great American companies.  We are proud to add authID to that list.”

    “The addition of our newly appointed prominent advisors Eric Swider and Donald Nitti is a pivotal moment for our company as it expands authID’s presence by bringing extensive experience and expertise in government and private sector markets opening new opportunities for our industry leading biometric authentication solutions,” said Rhon Daguro, CEO of authID. Our mission is to eliminate fraud and stop account take overs driven by deep fakes. We are extremely pleased to have Kyle Wool and Dominari Holdings assisting us in achieving our goal. 

    authID intends to use the net proceeds for working capital and general corporate purposes.

    The Shares offered in the Registered Direct Offering are being offered by the Company pursuant to a shelf registration statement (Registration No. 333-283580) filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) and declared effective by the SEC on December 13, 2024. The offering is being made only by means of a prospectus supplement and accompanying prospectus. A prospectus supplement and accompanying prospectus relating to the Registered Direct Offering will be filed with the SEC and, when available, may be obtained for free on the SEC’s website located at http://www.sec.gov. Electronic copies of the final prospectus supplement and accompanying prospectus relating to the Registered Direct offering may be obtained by contacting Madison Global Partners, LLC, Attention: David S. Kaplan, 350 Motor Parkway, Suite 205, Hauppauge, NY 11788, by email at info@madisonglobalpartners.com, or by telephone at (646) 690-0330.

    This press release shall not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy, nor shall there be any sale of these securities in any state or jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation, or sale would be unlawful prior to registration or qualification under the securities laws of any such state or jurisdiction.

    About authID Inc.

    authID (Nasdaq: AUID) ensures enterprises “Know Who’s Behind the Device™” for every customer or employee login and transaction through its easy-to-integrate, patented biometric identity platform. authID quickly and accurately verifies a user’s identity and eliminates any assumption of ‘who’ is behind a device to prevent cybercriminals from compromising account openings or taking over accounts. Combining secure digital onboarding, biometric authentication, and account recovery with a fast, accurate, user-friendly experience, authID delivers biometric identity processing in 700ms. With our ground-breaking PrivacyKey Solution, authID delivers all the benefits of biometric identity verification, with a 1-to-1-billion false match rate, while storing no biometric data. Binding a biometric root of trust for each user to their account, authID stops fraud at onboarding, detects and stops deepfakes, prevents account takeover, eliminates password risks and costs, and provides the fastest, most frictionless, and most accurate user identity experience demanded by today’s digital ecosystem. Contact us to discover how authID can help your organization secure your workforce or consumer applications against identity fraud, cyberattacks, and account takeover.

    For more information, please visit authid.ai.

    Media Contacts

    NextTech Communications
    Walter Fowler
    1-631-334-3864
    wfowler@nexttechcomms.com

    Investor Relations Contacts
    Investor-Relations@authid.ai

    Gateway Group, Inc.
    Alex Thompson
    1-949-574-3860
    AUID@gateway-grp.com

    Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Statements:

    This Press Release includes “forward-looking statements.” All statements other than statements of historical facts included herein are forward-looking statements. Actual results may vary materially from the results anticipated by these forward-looking statements as a result of a variety of risk factors. See the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the Fiscal Year ended December 31, 2024, filed at www.sec.gov and other documents filed with the SEC for risk factors which investors should consider. These forward-looking statements speak only as to the date of this release and cannot be relied upon as a guide to future performance. authID expressly disclaims any obligation or undertaking to disseminate any updates or revisions to any forward-looking statements contained in this release to reflect any changes in its expectations with regard thereto or any change in events, conditions, or circumstances on which any statement is based.

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Enovix Reports Progress on 2025 Smartphone Launch

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    FREMONT, Calif., March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Enovix Corporation (“Enovix”) (Nasdaq: ENVX), a global high-performance battery company, today announced the completion of its second milestone, triggering a payment for sample battery cells shipped under a development agreement executed in October 2024 with a leading smartphone OEM. The samples were customized to specific requirements of the OEM, including cycle life, fast charge and energy density levels which Enovix believes are superior to any product available on the market today.

    This development builds on recent achievements, including the completion of an ISO 9001:2015 audit of Fab2 in Malaysia with no major or minor findings. Enovix received formal ISO certification last week.

    “I am pleased that our team continues to progress our most advanced smartphone agreement in-line with our aim for mass production late 2025,” said Enovix CEO Raj Talluri. “Passing the ISO audit and receiving the certification was also a significant milestone, reflecting our deep commitment to quality in manufacturing operations.”

    About Enovix

    Enovix is on a mission to deliver high-performance batteries that unlock the full potential of technology products. Everything from IoT, mobile, and computing devices, to vehicles and headsets, needs a better battery. The company has developed an innovative, materials-agnostic approach to building a higher performing battery without compromising safety, and it partners with OEMs worldwide to usher in a new era of user experiences.

    Enovix is headquartered in Silicon Valley with facilities in India, Korea and Malaysia. For more information visit www.enovix.com and follow the company on LinkedIn.

    Investor Contact:

    Enovix Corporation

    Robert Lahey

    Email: ir@enovix.com  

    Media Contact:

    Bateman Agency for Enovix

    Kaelyn Attridge 

    Email: enovix@bateman.agency

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Brag House Announces Strategic Innovation Initiatives Following Nasdaq Public Listing

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    NEW YORK, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Brag House Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: TBH), a pioneering media-tech platform at the intersection of gaming, college sports, and brand engagement, today announced its latest innovation roadmap following its successful public listing on Nasdaq. The company is enhancing its leadership in Gen Z engagement by integrating machine learning (ML) technology and expanding strategic data partnerships to deliver deeper proprietary insights for brands.

    “An important part of our vision has always been to create a seamless connection between brands and the next generation of consumers,” said Lavell Juan Malloy II, CEO & Co-Founder of Brag House. “With our upcoming enhanced AI capabilities and through our partnerships, we are setting a new standard for authentic engagement in the gaming and college sports ecosystem. This marks a pivotal moment for Brag House as we continue our commitment to deliver innovation at scale.”

    Strategic Data Partnership with Artemis Ave and Evemeta

    To further strengthen its data-driven approach, Brag House has entered into a strategic partnership with Artemis Ave and Evemeta, two industry leaders in social-video engagement, AI-powered behavioral insights and data infrastructure. These collaborations will enhance Brag House’s ability to deliver anonymized, actionable insights to brands, offering a smarter, more efficient way to connect with Gen Z.

    Gregory Butler, CEO of ZuCasa (also known as Artemis Ave), commented:
    “The Gen Z audience requires a fundamentally different approach to engagement, one that prioritizes authenticity, relevance, and interactivity. Our partnership with Brag House is a game-changer—bringing AI-powered insights to their clients without sacrificing real human connection. It’s something that is usually overlooked in the digital age that Brag House is committed to solving.”

    Evemeta’s cutting-edge data infrastructure solutions will further optimize Brag House’s real-time analytics capabilities, ensuring scalable and cost-efficient operations for its growing platform.

    Advancing Data-Driven Engagement with AI & Machine Learning

    Brag House is investing in ML-driven engagement tools that will provide brands with deeper insights into Gen Z behavior. These innovations will allow brands to predict user engagement trends, personalize brand interactions, and optimize marketing performance within Brag House’s dynamic gaming and social ecosystem. Additionally, Brag House will offer these insights through a Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solution, equipping brands with the tools to leverage behavioral data beyond the platform.

    Through predictive analytics and proprietary data modeling, Brag House aims to set a new benchmark for community-driven brand engagement, ensuring that marketing efforts align seamlessly with Gen Z’s evolving digital habits.

    Scaling the Future of Gen Z Engagement

    Brag House has already proven its ability to deliver high-impact engagement and cost-effective brand reach to millions of college students. The platform, to date, drove 1.75X longer view times (19 minutes vs. 11-minute industry average), achieved a 3X lower cost-per-click (CPC) ($0.24 vs. $0.70 industry average), and offered 2X lower cost-per-thousand impressions (CPM) ($3.10 vs. $5.64 industry average). By combining social gaming, AI-driven insights, and strategic brand activations, Brag House is redefining how brands connect with the next generation of consumers—offering measurable engagement at scale.

    As part of its long-term strategy, Brag House will continue expanding its platform capabilities, optimizing its B2B data subscription model, and leveraging Nasdaq listing proceeds to fuel further innovation and global market penetration.

    About ZuCasa

    Holding the exclusive rights for entertainment and gaming to Evemeta’s proprietary Eve encoding, ZuCasa is revolutionizing video engagement for their clients globally through an extensive tech stack of solutions that improve the efficiencies of data modeling and streaming on the back end, while delivering powerful social tools like watch parties and video chat to the end users.

    About Brag House

    Brag House Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: TBH) is a next-generation engagement platform that leverages social gaming, AI-driven insights, and collegiate sports to connect brands with Gen Z. Through a community-first approach, Brag House provides immersive experiences, authentic data-driven brand activations, and a scalable engagement model tailored for the modern digital consumer.

    Forward-Looking Statements
    This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of The Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These statements involve risks and uncertainties, including but not limited to the company’s ability to scale its platform, integrate new technologies, and generate sustainable revenue growth. For a full discussion of these risks, please refer to Brag House’s SEC filings.

    Media Contact:
    Fatema Bhabrawala
    Director of Media Relations
    fbhabrawala@allianceadvisors.com

    Investor Relations Contact:
    Adele Carey
    VP, Investor Relations
    ir@thebraghouse.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI Global: 23% of South Africa’s children suffer from severe hunger: we tested some solutions – experts

    Source: The Conversation – Africa – By Leila Patel, Professor of Social Development Studies, University of Johannesburg

    A 2024 Unicef report found that 23% of South African children experience severe food poverty, eating less than two of the recommended five food groups per day. Unemployment, food insecurity, limited access to basic services and a lack of knowledge about nutrition all contribute to this. The lead researcher of this multidisciplinary study, Leila Patel, and collaborating researchers Matshidiso Sello and Sadiyya Haffejee suggest ways to tackle this dire situation.

    What’s in place to protect children from poverty?

    Since a call for prioritising the needs of children was adopted by the Mandela government in 1994, much progress has been made in expanding access to education, to immunisations, other primary healthcare services and social grants. Just over 13 million children now receive a child support grant. This has reduced child hunger rates from the high levels seen during the apartheid and immediate post-apartheid eras.

    But the grant doesn’t get to all the children who qualify for it. Around 17.5% of eligible children still don’t receive it. Reasons include a lack of proper documentation, lack of awareness of eligibility criteria and insufficient outreach by government agencies to reach vulnerable populations.

    Also, the grant isn’t close enough to the food poverty line, which is R796 (about US$43) per month per person based on the daily energy intake that a person needs. From 1 April 2025, the child support grant will increase to R560 (about US$30) per month per child.

    Secondly, although school feeding schemes are in place, many children fall outside the net. Close to 10 million children in low income communities in South Africa have access to a school lunch via the National School Nutrition Programme. This programme is an excellent intervention which improves the health of children. However, in 2024, about a quarter of the children who are eligible did not receive school meals. Some of the reasons are procurement issues, funding delays, problems with provisioning, and the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic, when school feeding ceased. Uptake has recovered to some extent but there is a need to improve the quality and effectiveness of the school feeding programme to improve nutritional outcomes.

    You designed a system to help alleviate child poverty: what did it involve?

    The South African Research Chairs Initiative and the Centre for Social Development in Africa at the University of Johannesburg implemented a study to strengthen social and care systems across health, education and social development. The project, which was started in 2020, involved tracking early grade learners and their caregivers in Johannesburg over a three-year period, looking at their health, material circumstances, food security, educational performance and mental health. Our research revealed a concerning picture of child hunger in Johannesburg, Africa’s wealthiest city.

    The number of children in our study who went to bed hungry in the past week decreased from 13.7% in 2020 to 4.9% in 2022. Zero hunger was achieved in 2021 but it increased again in 2022 due to broader economic pressures like rising food prices and unemployment. While stunting rates showed a slight downward trend over the three years (from 13.5% in 2020 to 11.1% in 2022), we observed worrying increases in wasting, a severe form of malnutrition (from 5.6% in 2020 to 20.3% in 2022), and underweight (from 5.6% in 2020 to 11.4% in 2022).

    Increases in wasting may be due to the COVID-19 pandemic and slow economic recovery. Nevertheless, the fluctuating figures underscore the complex interplay of factors contributing to severe child hunger.

    The teams who worked on the project – called the Community of Practice intervention – set about creating a tighter, more supportive net around children experiencing severe and moderate risk. This integrated approach brought together government agencies, NGOs, schools, social workers, families and community leaders, to build sustainable solutions for child wellbeing.

    The focus was on strengthening existing systems and fostering collaboration to ensure that children’s needs were identified and addressed effectively. On average, 157 children were reached each year over a three year period.




    Read more:
    COVID-19 has hurt some more than others: South Africa needs policies that reflect this


    What did you find?

    Several promising practices emerged from the collaborations, demonstrating the potential for positive change. These included:

    • Strengthening school nutrition programmes by improving the quality and consistency of meals received and providing nutrition education through radio and WhatsApp messaging. More children had access to school meals.

    • Tailored interventions: The team conducted screenings to assess the needs of children and their families. Children requiring specific interventions were referred to appropriate services such as child protection services and grants. Caregivers facing mental health challenges were connected to psychosocial support services, and families experiencing hunger were provided with food parcels by NGOs. Providing food top-ups for children resulted in zero hunger in the second year of the pandemic.

    The number of children experiencing learning and social and emotional difficulties decreased between 2020 and 2022. Access to food and nutrition improved, higher vaccination rates were achieved and caregivers were more responsive to their health needs.

    What does this tell you about what needs to change?

    A significant barrier in addressing severe child poverty is the fragmentation of services across the Departments of Health, Basic Education and Social Development. Since the departments run standalone programmes, the synergies between the different social systems are not optimised. Children and their families who need additional support are often referred to the appropriate services, but there is poor follow-up.

    The Integrated School Health Policy of 2012 makes provision for better coordination between these departments. But implementation has been uneven and poor in some instances. Improving and strengthening these inter-connected social systems of service provision across government departments is critical to improving child food poverty outcomes.

    While managing food inflation, economic growth, job creation, and reduced inequality are important longer-term goals, immediate interventions are essential to address severe child food poverty. Failure to do so will compromise school progression and delay their overall health and social wellbeing. Simply improving economic indicators will not automatically translate to food on the table for every child; targeted interventions are vital.

    Ending severe child hunger in South Africa demands a comprehensive and coordinated response, involving government, NGOs, community organisations, schools, and families themselves.

    Leila Patel receives funding from the National Research Foundation for the Communities of Practice (CoP) study for social systems strengthening for better child wellbeing outcomes.

    Matshidiso Valeria Sello receives funding from the Centre of Excellence in Human Development for a project on Household Economic Shocks.

    Sadiyya Haffejee receives funding from the National Research Foundation.

    – ref. 23% of South Africa’s children suffer from severe hunger: we tested some solutions – experts – https://theconversation.com/23-of-south-africas-children-suffer-from-severe-hunger-we-tested-some-solutions-experts-252566

    MIL OSI – Global Reports –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI Africa: 23% of South Africa’s children suffer from severe hunger: we tested some solutions – experts

    Source: The Conversation – Africa – By Leila Patel, Professor of Social Development Studies, University of Johannesburg

    A 2024 Unicef report found that 23% of South African children experience severe food poverty, eating less than two of the recommended five food groups per day. Unemployment, food insecurity, limited access to basic services and a lack of knowledge about nutrition all contribute to this. The lead researcher of this multidisciplinary study, Leila Patel, and collaborating researchers Matshidiso Sello and Sadiyya Haffejee suggest ways to tackle this dire situation.

    What’s in place to protect children from poverty?

    Since a call for prioritising the needs of children was adopted by the Mandela government in 1994, much progress has been made in expanding access to education, to immunisations, other primary healthcare services and social grants. Just over 13 million children now receive a child support grant. This has reduced child hunger rates from the high levels seen during the apartheid and immediate post-apartheid eras.

    But the grant doesn’t get to all the children who qualify for it. Around 17.5% of eligible children still don’t receive it. Reasons include a lack of proper documentation, lack of awareness of eligibility criteria and insufficient outreach by government agencies to reach vulnerable populations.

    Also, the grant isn’t close enough to the food poverty line, which is R796 (about US$43) per month per person based on the daily energy intake that a person needs. From 1 April 2025, the child support grant will increase to R560 (about US$30) per month per child.

    Secondly, although school feeding schemes are in place, many children fall outside the net. Close to 10 million children in low income communities in South Africa have access to a school lunch via the National School Nutrition Programme. This programme is an excellent intervention which improves the health of children. However, in 2024, about a quarter of the children who are eligible did not receive school meals. Some of the reasons are procurement issues, funding delays, problems with provisioning, and the impact of the COVID-19 pandemic, when school feeding ceased. Uptake has recovered to some extent but there is a need to improve the quality and effectiveness of the school feeding programme to improve nutritional outcomes.

    You designed a system to help alleviate child poverty: what did it involve?

    The South African Research Chairs Initiative and the Centre for Social Development in Africa at the University of Johannesburg implemented a study to strengthen social and care systems across health, education and social development. The project, which was started in 2020, involved tracking early grade learners and their caregivers in Johannesburg over a three-year period, looking at their health, material circumstances, food security, educational performance and mental health. Our research revealed a concerning picture of child hunger in Johannesburg, Africa’s wealthiest city.

    The number of children in our study who went to bed hungry in the past week decreased from 13.7% in 2020 to 4.9% in 2022. Zero hunger was achieved in 2021 but it increased again in 2022 due to broader economic pressures like rising food prices and unemployment. While stunting rates showed a slight downward trend over the three years (from 13.5% in 2020 to 11.1% in 2022), we observed worrying increases in wasting, a severe form of malnutrition (from 5.6% in 2020 to 20.3% in 2022), and underweight (from 5.6% in 2020 to 11.4% in 2022).

    Increases in wasting may be due to the COVID-19 pandemic and slow economic recovery. Nevertheless, the fluctuating figures underscore the complex interplay of factors contributing to severe child hunger.

    The teams who worked on the project – called the Community of Practice intervention – set about creating a tighter, more supportive net around children experiencing severe and moderate risk. This integrated approach brought together government agencies, NGOs, schools, social workers, families and community leaders, to build sustainable solutions for child wellbeing.

    The focus was on strengthening existing systems and fostering collaboration to ensure that children’s needs were identified and addressed effectively. On average, 157 children were reached each year over a three year period.


    Read more: COVID-19 has hurt some more than others: South Africa needs policies that reflect this


    What did you find?

    Several promising practices emerged from the collaborations, demonstrating the potential for positive change. These included:

    • Strengthening school nutrition programmes by improving the quality and consistency of meals received and providing nutrition education through radio and WhatsApp messaging. More children had access to school meals.

    • Tailored interventions: The team conducted screenings to assess the needs of children and their families. Children requiring specific interventions were referred to appropriate services such as child protection services and grants. Caregivers facing mental health challenges were connected to psychosocial support services, and families experiencing hunger were provided with food parcels by NGOs. Providing food top-ups for children resulted in zero hunger in the second year of the pandemic.

    The number of children experiencing learning and social and emotional difficulties decreased between 2020 and 2022. Access to food and nutrition improved, higher vaccination rates were achieved and caregivers were more responsive to their health needs.

    What does this tell you about what needs to change?

    A significant barrier in addressing severe child poverty is the fragmentation of services across the Departments of Health, Basic Education and Social Development. Since the departments run standalone programmes, the synergies between the different social systems are not optimised. Children and their families who need additional support are often referred to the appropriate services, but there is poor follow-up.

    The Integrated School Health Policy of 2012 makes provision for better coordination between these departments. But implementation has been uneven and poor in some instances. Improving and strengthening these inter-connected social systems of service provision across government departments is critical to improving child food poverty outcomes.

    While managing food inflation, economic growth, job creation, and reduced inequality are important longer-term goals, immediate interventions are essential to address severe child food poverty. Failure to do so will compromise school progression and delay their overall health and social wellbeing. Simply improving economic indicators will not automatically translate to food on the table for every child; targeted interventions are vital.

    Ending severe child hunger in South Africa demands a comprehensive and coordinated response, involving government, NGOs, community organisations, schools, and families themselves.

    – 23% of South Africa’s children suffer from severe hunger: we tested some solutions – experts
    – https://theconversation.com/23-of-south-africas-children-suffer-from-severe-hunger-we-tested-some-solutions-experts-252566

    MIL OSI Africa –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI Security: NATO Aviation Committee meets in New Zealand to discuss future cooperation on air activities

    Source: NATO

    The NATO Aviation Committee was hosted by the Royal New Zealand Air Force in Christchurch, on 18-20 March 2025. This was the first time a NATO senior policy level committee met in the Indo-Pacific region, and a demonstration of NATO’s commitment to boosting cooperation with its four Indo-Pacific partners (Australia, Japan, New Zealand, and the Republic of Korea).

    Over 100 participants – including from partner countries and international organisations – shared views on the challenges faced by the military aviation of Allied and partner countries, and on the prospects of enhanced resilience, interoperability and civil-military cooperation.

    In the margins of the meeting, a NATO Industry Seminar brought together senior civil and military officials and industry leaders from the region, to better understand the strategic importance of aviation and space capabilities, share lessons learned, and enhance the safe development of cutting-edge commercial innovation. NATO officials also engaged with government officials and representatives of local universities to discuss NATO’s relations with New Zealand.

    In the current context of increasing geopolitical competition, NATO and New Zealand have been strengthening their relations to address shared security challenges and to contribute to defending international law. They also cooperate as part of NATO’s broader relations with its partners in the Indo-Pacific region. New Zealand has made valuable contributions to NATO-led operations and missions for many years, and in support to Ukraine – including through the NATO Security Assistance and Training for Ukraine (NSATU) – following Russia’s full-scale invasion of Ukraine.

    “The Euro-Atlantic region and the Indo-Pacific region are closely interlinked; we have had historic links for decades, and currently we face many of the same security challenges, and share the same values and the same strong interest in protecting international law,” NATO’s Assistant Secretary General for Defence Investment, Taja Jaakkola highlighted. “Let me be clear: this is not about NATO going to the region. NATO is and will remain a regional alliance whose aim is to protect its own region – North America and Europe; but we need to have a global outlook, and we see our partnerships with countries in the Indo-Pacific region as key in the current context; we have had closer dialogue in the last three NATO Summits with the leaders of Australia, Japan, the Republic of Korea and New Zealand; this dialogue is very important to better understand the challenges we face in our respective regions, and share best practices about how we deal with them,” she underscored.

    “NATO is a longstanding and likeminded security partner for New Zealand; our enduring partnership is key to providing the doctrine, tactics, training and procedures that underpin the New Zealand Defence Force’s interoperability with key partners; the finalisation last year of the New Zealand NATO Individually Tailored Partnership Programme demonstrates our intent to continue partnering with the Alliance on shared security challenges, including emerging disruptive technologies, cyber defence, industrial cooperation and climate change,” said New Zealand’s Associate Minister of Defence, Chris Penk. “With the launch last year of the ‘New Zealand Space and Advanced Aviation Strategy’ New Zealand aims to have an aviation regulatory environment that supports innovation while maintaining safety and protecting our national interests, including national security and New Zealand’s foreign policy interests; this strategy will support the growth and development of New Zealand’s space and advanced aviation sectors, with a view to New Zealand becoming an even greater hub of space and aviation activity,” he added.

    The Aviation Committee advises the North Atlantic Council on a “Total System Approach to Aviation (TSAA)” in support of NATO’s core tasks (collective deterrence and defence, crisis prevention and management, and cooperative security). It contributes to making Allied air activities more effective and to mitigate hazards, safety and security risks to air activities. It is NATO’s primary forum for the engagement of international aviation organisations and institutions at the policy and technical levels.

    MIL Security OSI –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: CERo Therapeutics Holdings, Inc. Receives FDA Clearance of Second Investigational New Drug Application to Initiate Phase 1 Clinical Trial of Lead Compound CER-1236 in Solid Tumors

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, Calif., March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — CERo Therapeutics Holdings, Inc., (Nasdaq: CERO) (“CERo” or the “Company”) an innovative immunotherapy company seeking to advance the next generation of engineered T cell therapeutics that employ phagocytic mechanisms, announces that the Company has received clearance by the U.S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) for a second Investigational New Drug (IND) application for lead compound CER-1236 for a Phase 1 clinical trial in advanced solid tumors, specifically non-small cell lung cancer and ovarian cancer.

    CERo Chief Medical Officer Robert Sikorski, M.D., Ph.D. commented, “Following the launch of our AML trial, we are now starting a second clinical study of CER-1236 to evaluate its potential in solid tumors and bring new therapeutic options to patients with ovarian and lung cancer,” said Robert Sikorski, M.D., Ph.D., Chief Medical Officer of CERo. “CER-1236 is novel: the first CAR-T cell therapy to target Tim-4L and the first with phagocytic activity programmed into a T cell. Preclinical data suggest that this dual mechanism may help overcome key resistance barriers that have hampered solid tumor CAR-T trials. The FDA’s collaborative role has been critical to maintaining development velocity and enabling us to operate two open trials in both hematologic and solid tumors. Taken together, this expansion reflects our belief in the therapeutic breadth and the commercial and partnering potential of CER-1236.”  

    The Company recently announced data showing that CER-1236 treated ovarian cancer cells and did not generate toxicity in animal models (mice).  Investigators found that following dosing, assessment of clinical and anatomic pathology after CER-1236 infusion showed T cell engraftment in lymphoid organs, but there were no in-life observations, clinical pathology, nor histopathological evaluations indicating toxicity caused by the compound. 

    “Of note, our team has been simultaneously progressing our Phase 1 AML trial in the U.S.  Their incredible efforts cannot be under-emphasized, and I wish to convey my gratitude to our extremely competent and efficient team.  We are looking forward to sharing progress on each of our two Phase 1 clinical trials in the near term,” added CERo CEO Chris Ehrlich.

    About CERo Therapeutics Holdings, Inc.

    CERo is an innovative immunotherapy company advancing the development of next generation engineered T cell therapeutics for the treatment of cancer. Its proprietary approach to T cell engineering, which enables it to integrate certain desirable characteristics of both innate and adaptive immunity into a single therapeutic construct, is designed to engage the body’s full immune repertoire to achieve optimized cancer therapy. This novel cellular immunotherapy platform is expected to redirect patient-derived T cells to eliminate tumors by building in engulfment pathways that employ phagocytic mechanisms to destroy cancer cells, creating what CERo refers to as Chimeric Engulfment Receptor T cells (“CER-T”). CERo believes the differentiated activity of CER-T cells will afford them greater therapeutic application than currently approved chimeric antigen receptor (“CAR-T”) cell therapy, as the use of CER-T may potentially span both hematological malignancies and solid tumors. CERo anticipates initiating clinical trials for its lead product candidate, CER-1236, in 2025 for hematological malignancies.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    This communication contains statements that are forward-looking and as such are not historical facts. This includes, without limitation, statements regarding the product development and clinical potential of CER-1236, financial position, business strategy and the plans and objectives of management for future operations of CERo and the implementation of its plan of compliance with Nasdaq continued listing standards. These statements constitute projections, forecasts and forward-looking statements, and are not guarantees of performance. Such statements can be identified by the fact that they do not relate strictly to historical or current facts. When used in this communication, words such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “continue,” “could,” “estimate,” “expect,” “intend,” “may,” “might,” “plan,” “possible,” “potential,” “predict,” “project,” “should,” “strive,” “would” and similar expressions may identify forward-looking statements, but the absence of these words does not mean that a statement is not forward-looking. When CERo discusses its strategies or plans, it is making projections, forecasts or forward-looking statements. Such statements are based on the beliefs of, as well as assumptions made by and information currently available to, CERo’s management.

    Actual results could differ from those implied by the forward-looking statements in this communication. Certain risks that could cause actual results to differ are set forth in CERo’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission, including its Annual Report on Form 10-K, filed on April 2, 2024, and the documents incorporated by reference therein. The risks described in CERo’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission are not exhaustive. New risk factors emerge from time to time, and it is not possible to predict all such risk factors, nor can CERo assess the impact of all such risk factors on its business, or the extent to which any factor or combination of factors may cause actual results to differ materially from those contained in any forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are not guarantees of performance. You should not put undue reliance on these statements, which speak only as of the date hereof. All forward-looking statements made by CERo or persons acting on its behalf are expressly qualified in their entirety by the foregoing cautionary statements. CERo undertakes no obligation to update or revise publicly any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required by law.

    Contact:
    Chris Ehrlich
    Chief Executive Officer
    chris@cero.bio

    Investors:
    CORE IR
    investors@cero.bio

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Justin Sun: Forbes Cover Marks New Beginning, Vows 40-Year Commitment to Crypto Industry

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SINGAPORE, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Justin Sun, Global Advisor of HTX and Founder of TRON, has been featured on the Forbes Digital Assets Daily Cover, which lauds him as a “Crypto Billionaire Who Helped The Trumps Make $400 Million.” This marks a historic moment as Sun becomes the second Chinese entrepreneur—after Jack Ma—to be featured on Forbes’ English digital asset spotlight. On the evening of March 28, Sun joined a live broadcast session hosted by HTX titled “Justin Sun Featured on Forbes! Another Legendary Moment for Crypto?” to share his thoughts and experiences. The livestream also featured Molly, Spokesperson of HTX, along with several well-known Chinese crypto influencers and representatives from leading industry media.

    Showcasing Chinese Leadership on the Global Crypto Stage

    Sun views this recognition as an opportunity to represent both himself and the broader crypto industry on the global stage. “This helps the public better understand who I am, what the crypto industry stands for, and can potentially reshape public perception,” said Sun. “It’s also a great opportunity for the industry’s growth in China. We can now prove to the world that the crypto sector can represent Chinese voices and interests on a global level.”

    “This is definitely a milestone, but it’s just the beginning,” he added. Prior to him, only CZ, Brian Armstrong, and SBF had received this level of recognition. “This validates the achievements we’ve made in the industry, and also enhances the visibility and reputation of brands like HTX and TRON. In the business world, Forbes’ endorsement brings credibility and trust to our work.”

    Forbes Recognition to Accelerate HTX’s Global Expansion

    The three previously recognized crypto leaders corresponded to Binance, Coinbase, and FTX. Now, Sun represents HTX. “Not long ago, Forbes named HTX one of the world’s most trustworthy crypto exchanges. This, along with the latest feature, strongly supports our global expansion,” said Sun. “Since rebranding to HTX, our platform has become easier for international users to recognize and connect with. I’m very optimistic about HTX’s next phase of growth.”

    Sun has also praised HTX on social media, citing steady trading volume increases, successful asset launches, and over $100 million in net inflows for three consecutive months. “Based on current liquidity levels, HTX ranks around sixth globally,” he said. “With sustained effort, we have a real opportunity to return to the global top three.”

    A Vision to Build the Industry for the Next 40 Years

    March 28 also marks the 10th anniversary of Jack Ma’s Lakeside University. As an alumnus, Sun noted: “The biggest difference is, when Jack Ma appeared on Forbes, Alibaba was already a household name. But blockchain is still in its early stages. Out of 7 billion people worldwide, TRON has only 300 million users—we’re still early.”

    Looking ahead, Sun remains ambitious. “I believe I can contribute to the industry for at least another 40 years. I entered the crypto space in 2012—it’s been just 13 years. If given three times more time, I’m confident I can help elevate the industry to new heights.”

    About HTX

    Founded in 2013, HTX has evolved from a virtual asset exchange into a comprehensive ecosystem of blockchain businesses that span digital asset trading, financial derivatives, research, investments, incubation, and other businesses.

    As a world-leading gateway to Web3, HTX harbors global capabilities that enable it to provide users with safe and reliable services. Adhering to the growth strategy of “Global Expansion, Thriving Ecosystem, Wealth Effect, Security & Compliance,” HTX is dedicated to providing quality services and values to virtual asset enthusiasts worldwide.

    To learn more about HTX, please visit HTX Square or https://www.htx.com/, and follow HTX on X, Telegram, and Discord.

    For further inquiries, please contact:
    Ruder Finn Asia
    glo-media@htx-inc.com.

    Disclaimer: This press release is provided by HTX. The statements, views, and opinions expressed in this content are solely those of the content provider and do not necessarily reflect the views of this media platform or its publisher. We do not endorse, verify, or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of any information presented. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial, investment, or trading advice. Investing in crypto and mining related opportunities involves significant risks, including the potential loss of capital. Readers are strongly encouraged to conduct their own research and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. However, due to the inherently speculative nature of the blockchain sector–including cryptocurrency, NFTs, and mining–complete accuracy cannot always be guaranteed. Neither the media platform nor the publisher shall be held responsible for any fraudulent activities, misrepresentations, or financial losses arising from the content of this press release.Speculate only with funds that you can afford to lose.Neither the media platform nor the publisher shall be held responsible for any fraudulent activities, misrepresentations, or financial losses arising from the content of this press release. In the event of any legal claims or charges against this article, we accept no liability or responsibility.

    Legal Disclaimer: This media platform provides the content of this article on an “as-is” basis, without any warranties or representations of any kind, express or implied. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information presented herein. Any concerns, complaints, or copyright issues related to this article should be directed to the content provider mentioned above.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/3f568896-43a1-4685-898f-04524880fc09

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI USA: Attorney General Alan Wilson issues warning to parents on the dangers and signs of children being victimized by violent online gore-seeking groups such as 764Read More

    Source: US State of South Carolina

    (COLUMBIA, S.C.) – Attorney General Alan Wilson is warning parents of the increasing presence of an online gore trend, like the 764 movement, that is targeting teens. Those perpetuating these trends, who often are teens themselves, seek to generate online gore material through coercion and victimization of other teens, including but not limited to:  cutting, blood signs, child sexual abuse material, sextortion, bestiality, the torture or killing of animals, and documented suicide. These subjects also encourage their victims to become the subject and victimize others via online video games and chat rooms.

    Leaders of these online trends also often encourage and execute attacks on others via swatting and bomb threats.

    Some signs that your child may be at risk for participating in or becoming a victim of these gore groups are:

    • Teens and pre-teens aged 11-17 who experience mood disorders such as depression and anxiety, or are part of the LGBT community.
    • Spend an unusual amount of time online in a private space such as a bedroom (these activities usually take place on a desktop, laptop, or gaming computer).
    • Refer to “friends” by screen names only.
    • Have any signs of cutting themselves (this can be done anywhere on the body). The cuts are used to make a “blood-sign,” which is the writing of a message in blood, usually written in the bathroom/shower, then photographed.
    • The harming of pets and animals (most specifically cats).
    • Receive gifts, money, food deliveries, etc. from online or unknown relationships.

    Many victims do not realize that they are victims. If they refuse to provide content, subjects will often be threatened when they refuse to meet requests and/or recruit new victims.

    If you think your child may be a victim of these crimes, you should immediately report it to local law enforcement or the Federal Bureau of Investigation at 1-800-CALL-FBI.

    More information on 764 and their activities can be found here: Internet Crime Complaint Center (IC3) | Violent Online Networks Target Vulnerable and Underage Populations Across the United States and Around the Globe

    MIL OSI USA News –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: BIO-key Partners with Arrow ECS Iberia to Strengthen Access to its Identity and Access Management Solutions in Spain and Portugal

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    LISBON, Portugal and HOLMDEL, N.J., March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — BIO-key® International, Inc. (NASDAQ: BKYI), an innovative provider of workforce and customer Identity and Access Management (IAM) software for phoneless, tokenless, passwordless, and phishing-resistant authentication experiences, today announced a strategic partnership with Arrow ECS Iberia, a leading cybersecurity and enterprise IT solutions, value-added distributor in Spain and Portugal. Through this collaboration, Arrow ECS Iberia joins BIO-key’s Channel Alliance Partner program, expanding the availability of BIO-key’s cutting-edge IAM solutions across the Iberian market.

    With the increasing demand for robust, regulatory-compliant security solutions in Spain and Portugal, the Arrow ECS Iberia partnership reinforces BIO-key’s commitment to providing next-generation identity security solutions that are phoneless, tokenless, and passwordless, improving both cybersecurity resilience and user experience.

    Partnership to be Unveiled at Arrow ECS Partner Event Wednesday, April 2nd in Lisbon
    BIO-key and Arrow ECS Iberia will officially present the partnership at the Arrow ECS Event, Wednesday, April 2, 2025, at MEO ARENA in Lisbon, Portugal. Arrow ECS Iberia expects to host over 800 partners, technology leaders, and cybersecurity experts, providing a unique opportunity to showcase BIO-key’s advanced IAM solutions to a large audience.

    BIO-key will have a dedicated booth for live demonstrations of its solutions, including Multi-factor Authentication (MFA), Single Sign-On (SSO), and Identity-Bound Biometrics (IBB). BIO-key will also be a featured presenter, joining industry leaders to discuss the future of IAM and how organizations can enhance security while ensuring compliance with the Network and Information Security Directive 2 (NIS2) and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

    Arrow ECS Iberia Support for Driving Adoption of BIO-key Solutions in Iberian Market:

    • Pre-sales consultation, technical training, and deployment support.
    • Comprehensive Identity and Access Management (IAM) solutions, including Multi-factor Authentication (MFA), Single Sign-On (SSO), and Identity-Bound Biometrics (IBB).
    • Advanced biometric authentication that eliminates the need for traditional passwords.
    • Regulatory-compliant cybersecurity solutions as aligned with European directives, including NIS2 and GDPR.

    “Arrow ECS Portugal is committed to providing best-in-class cybersecurity solutions to organizations. Partnering with BIO-key enables us to offer innovative IAM technologies that help businesses enhance security, simplify identity management, and comply with evolving regulatory requirements. Our deep market knowledge and extensive reseller network make us the perfect partner to drive the adoption of BIO-key’s advanced authentication solutions in the region. Arrow ECS has a global presence and offices in 45 countries.” Alexandre Silva, Security Business Development Manager at Arrow ECS Portugal.

    Accelerating Cybersecurity and Digital Identity Protection
    BIO-key’s Channel Alliance Partner (CAP) program empowers strategic cybersecurity distributors like Arrow ECS Iberia to offer BIO-key’s full suite of biometric authentication, identity security, and adaptive authentication solutions. This partnership will enable enterprises in key industries—including financial services, healthcare, critical infrastructure, and the public sector—to enhance security while ensuring a seamless user experience.

    “Arrow ECS Iberia is a recognized leader in IT security distribution, and their extensive experience in cybersecurity and identity solutions makes them an ideal partner for BIO-key in Spain and Portugal. Together, we are committed to supporting organizations in Iberia with secure, scalable, and regulation-compliant IAM solutions. The upcoming Arrow ECS Event provides a fantastic platform to introduce our partnership, connect with IT leaders, and demonstrate how our Identity-Bound Biometrics and IAM solutions are revolutionizing cybersecurity.” – Alex Rocha, International Managing Director at BIO-key.

    About Arrow ECS Iberia (http://www.arrowiberia.com)
    Arrow ECS Iberia is a leading Value-Added Distributor (VAD) in Spain and Portugal, specializing in enterprise IT solutions, cybersecurity, cloud infrastructure, and identity management. The company works with top-tier technology vendors to deliver high-value IT solutions and services to resellers, system integrators, and managed service providers (MSPs), helping organizations accelerate digital transformation while ensuring security and compliance.

    About BIO-key International, Inc. (www.BIO-key.com)
    BIO-key is revolutionizing authentication and cybersecurity with biometric-centric, multi-factor identity and access management (IAM) software securing access for over forty million users. BIO-key allows customers to choose the right authentication factors for diverse use cases, including phoneless, tokenless, and passwordless biometric options. Its cloud-hosted or on-premise PortalGuard IAM solution provides cost-effective, easy-to-deploy, convenient, and secure access to computers, information, applications, and high-value transactions.

    BIO-key Safe Harbor Statement
    All statements contained in this press release other than statements of historical facts are “forward-looking statements” as defined in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995 (the “Act”). The words “estimate,” “project,” “intends,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “believes” and similar expressions are intended to identify forward-looking statements. Such forward-looking statements are made based on management’s beliefs, as well as assumptions made by, and information currently available to, management pursuant to the “safe-harbor” provisions of the Act. These statements are not guarantees of future performance or events and are subject to risks and uncertainties that may cause actual results to differ materially from those included within or implied by such forward-looking statements. These risks and uncertainties include factors set forth under the caption “Risk Factors” in our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2023 and other filings with the SEC. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date made. Except as required by law, we undertake no obligation to disclose any revision to these forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events, or otherwise.

    Engage with BIO-key

    Investor Contacts
    William Jones, David Collins
    Catalyst IR
    BKYI@catalyst-ir.com or 212-924-9800

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Rapid7 Recognizes Top Global Partners With 2025 Partner Of The Year Awards

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    BOSTON, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Rapid7, Inc. (NASDAQ: RPD), a leader in extended risk and threat detection, today announced the winners of its 2025 Partner of the Year Awards. Now in its 5th year, the annual awards program recognizes both private and public sector partners for exceptional collaboration as well as their positive influence on customers’ security postures.

    Rapid7 recently announced significant updates to its global PACT partner program, uniting and energizing partners with tailored engagement programs and specializations, an all-new Partner Training Academy, and a modernized and expanded partner portal. The new program was rolled out to Rapid7’s full channel community, which includes resellers, distributors, systems integrators, and service providers, in a series of in person and virtual events that took place around the world.

    “The global Rapid7 partner community is essential in furthering our mission to give customers command of their attack surface with the most adaptive, predictive, and responsive cybersecurity platform,” said Alex Page, vice president of global channel and emerging technology sales, Rapid7. “Through the annual Partner of the Year Awards, we acknowledge the various ways our partners excel in specialization, collaboration, and—most importantly—customer outcomes.”

    This year, Rapid7 is recognizing 24 partners across 13 categories in four major geographic regions.

    North America Region Winners:

    • North America Partner of the Year: SHI
    • Canada Partner of the Year: Softchoice
    • Public Sector Partner of the Year: CDW•G
    • Best Customer Retention Partner of the Year: GuidePoint Security
    • Cloud Security Partner of the Year: SHI
    • Detection & Response Partner of the Year: CDW
    • Exposure Management Partner of the Year: SHI
    • MSSP Partner of the Year: Novawatch
    • Distributor of the Year: Carahsoft
    • Emerging Partner of the Year: The Redesign Group

    Latin America Region Winners:

    • Latin America Partner of the Year: Netconn

    EMEA Region Winners:

    APJ Region Winners:

    Partner of the Year Quotes:

    • North America Partner of the Year – Jared Crowley, senior director of partner software and security sales, SHI, said: “It is an honor for SHI to be recognized as the North America Partner of the Year, Cloud Partner of the Year, and VM Partner of the Year. These awards are a reflection of our team’s dedication and expertise in delivering innovative solutions to our customers. We are excited to continue strengthening our partnership with Rapid7 to drive even greater success together in the future.”
    • EMEA Partner of the Year – Will Day, cybersecurity alliances lead at Softcat, said: “I am delighted that the hard work and commitment of the teams has been recognized in this award. It is testament to the strength of partnership between Softcat and Rapid7, refined over the last 10-plus years, yet still fueled by a joint desire to win new customers and provide them with market-leading SecOps solutions. I’m looking forward to seeing what the next 12 months of growth in the partnership will bring.”
    • APJ Partner of the Year – Jordan Del-Grande, CEO and founder, DGplex, said: “We at DGplex are incredibly honored to be recognized as the APJ Partner of the Year by Rapid7. This award is a testament to our team’s dedication and expertise in delivering innovative cybersecurity solutions. We look forward to continuing our partnership with Rapid7 to drive excellence and provide unparalleled value to our clients across the region.”

    To learn more about Rapid7 partnerships and to explore partnership opportunities, visit https://www.rapid7.com/partners/.

    About Rapid7
    Rapid7, Inc. (NASDAQ: RPD) is on a mission to create a safer digital world by making cybersecurity simpler and more accessible. We empower security professionals to manage a modern attack surface through our best-in-class technology, leading-edge research, and broad, strategic expertise. Rapid7’s comprehensive security solutions help more than 11,000 global customers unite cloud risk management with threat detection and response to reduce attack surfaces and eliminate threats with speed and precision. For more information, visit our website, check out our blog, or follow us on LinkedIn or X.

    Rapid7 Media Relations
    Stacey Holleran
    Sr. Manager, Global Communications
    press@rapid7.com
    (857) 216-7804

    Rapid7 Investor Contact
    Elizabeth Chwalk
    Vice President, Investor Relations
    investors@rapid7.com
    (617) 865-4277

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Australian Oilseeds Announces Second Quarter Fiscal 2025 Financial Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    COOTAMUNDRA, Australia, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Australian Oilseeds Holdings Limited, a Cayman Islands exempted company (the “Company”) (NASDAQ: COOT) today announced financial results for its second quarter fiscal 2025 ended December 31, 2024.

    Second Quarter Fiscal 2025 Financial Highlights Compared to Prior Year

    • Sales revenue increased 4.5% to A$10.4 million reflecting increased demand for the Company’s chemical free canola oil due to expanded customer contracts.
    • Retail oil revenue increased 47.6% to A$5.2 million due to expanded distribution in leading retailers in Australia along with the addition of several new SKUs.
    • Net loss of A$0.3 million compared to net income of A$1.0 million, reflecting changes to sales mix along with the timing of planned investments in brand and marketing to support our GEO products as well as higher professional fees, insurance cost and increased listing compliance costs.

    “Our retail oils business continued to deliver exceptional growth in the second quarter, reflecting robust demand across our portfolio as well as expanding distribution,” said Gary Seaton, Chief Executive Officer. “Our momentum is strong, including a significant increase in demand from China recently, and we continue to benefit from our commitment to eliminating chemicals from the edible oil production and manufacturing systems to supply quality products such as non-GMO oilseeds and organic and non-organic food-grade oils. We remain comfortable with our direction and trajectory and continue to expect to deliver improving returns over the long term as our business scales.”

    About Australian Oilseeds Investments Pty Ltd. Australian Oilseeds Investments Pty Ltd. is an Australian proprietary company that, directly and indirectly through its subsidiaries, is focused on the manufacture and sale of sustainable oilseeds (e.g., seeds grown primarily for the production of edible oils) and is committed to working with all suppliers in the food supply chain to eliminate chemicals from the production and manufacturing systems to supply quality products to customers globally. The Company engages in the business of processing, manufacture and sale of non-GMO oilseeds and organic and non-organic food-grade oils, for the rapidly growing oilseeds market, through sourcing materials from suppliers focused on reducing the use of chemicals in consumables in order to supply healthier food ingredients, vegetable oils, proteins and other products to customers globally. Over the past 20 years, the Company’s cold pressing oil plant has grown to become the largest in Australia, pressing strictly GMO-free conventional and organic oilseeds.

    Forward-Looking Statements: This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the “safe harbor” provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, including but not limited to, statements regarding our financial outlook, business strategy and plans, market trends and market size, opportunities and positioning. These forward-looking statements are based on current expectations, estimates, forecasts and projections. Words such as “expect,” “anticipate,” “should,” “believe,” “hope,” “target,” “project,” “goals,” “estimate,” “potential,” “predict,” “may,” “will,” “might,” “could,” “intend,” “shall” and variations of these terms and similar expressions are intended to identify these forward-looking statements, although not all forward-looking statements contain these identifying words. Forward-looking statements are subject to a number of risks and uncertainties, many of which involve factors or circumstances that are beyond our control. For example, global economic conditions could in the future reduce demand for our products; we could in the future experience cybersecurity incidents; we may be unable to manage or sustain the level of growth that our business has experienced in prior periods; our financial resources may not be sufficient to maintain or improve our competitive position; we may be unable to attract new customers, or retain or sell additional products to existing customers; we may experience challenges successfully expanding our marketing and sales capabilities, including further specializing our sales force; customer growth could decelerate in the future; we may not achieve expected synergies and efficiencies of operations from recent acquisitions or business combinations, and we may not be able to pay off our convertible notes when due. Further information on potential factors that could affect our financial results is included in our most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K for June 30, 2024 and our other filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission. The forward-looking statements included in this press release represent our views only as of the date of this press release and we assume no obligation and do not intend to update these forward-looking statements.

    Contact
    Australian Oilseeds Holdings Limited
    126-142 Cowcumbla Street
    Cootamundra New South Wales 2590
    Attn: Amarjeet Singh, CFO
    Email: amarjeet.s@energreennutrition.com.au

    Investor Relations Contact
    Reed Anderson
    (646) 277-1260
    reed.anderson@icrinc.com 

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: iRhythm Unveils New Real-World Data at ACC.25 Demonstrating the Benefits of Zio® Long-Term Continuous Monitoring for Arrhythmia Detection

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SAN FRANCISCO, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — iRhythm Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ:IRTC) today announced results from two large real-world retrospective analyses presented at the American College of Cardiology (ACC) 2025 Scientific Sessions in Chicago, IL. Drawing on data from more than 1.1 million patients who used iRhythm’s Zio® long-term continuous monitoring (LTCM) ECG devices, these studies demonstrate that short-term (24–48-hour) monitoring, such as with Holter devices, fails to detect a significant proportion of actionable arrhythmias—even in patients reporting “daily symptoms”—and that Symptom–Rhythm Correlation (SRC) is notably low for most arrhythmias, underscoring that selection of monitoring duration based on the frequency of symptoms alone can lead to undetected (missed) actionable1 arrhythmias. Together, these findings highlight the benefits of Zio® long-term continuous monitoring (LTCM)2 and the limitations in 24–48-hour Holter monitoring still prevalent in current clinical practices and payer policies.

    Zio LTCM “Daily Symptoms” Study: Gaps in Short-Term Holter Monitoring

    • 64% Undetected in the First 48 Hours: Among daily-symptom patients—those with daily or greater symptom frequency— diagnosed with actionable arrhythmias, nearly two-thirds went undetected through two days monitoring—indicating that 24–48-hour monitoring, such as with Holter, would have failed to detect them.
    • Higher Yield for Non-Daily Symptom Patients: Non-daily symptom patients—those with symptoms occurring with a frequency less than once per day—had an 80.9% arrhythmia yield versus 69.1% in daily-symptom patients, demonstrating that greater symptom frequency does not necessarily reflect increased arrhythmia burden.
    • Mean Time to First Episode Exceeds 48 Hours: Across all arrhythmia types, the mean time to the first detected episode was greater than 48 hours—regardless of symptom frequency—underscoring the limitations of short-term monitoring.

    Zio LTCM “Symptom–Rhythm Correlation (SRC)” Study: Symptoms Alone Are Unreliable

    • Less Than 20% Correlation: In most arrhythmia types, fewer than one in five patients in the analysis documented a symptom coinciding with an arrhythmic episode. Symptom-rhythm correlation was higher for patients reporting daily vs. non-daily symptoms.
    • AF Often Asymptomatic: Even for atrial fibrillation (AF)—the most commonly symptomatic arrhythmia—over half of all cases were asymptomatic.
    • Serious Arrhythmias Frequently Not Correlated with Symptoms: Ventricular tachycardia, AV block, and significant pauses were frequently detected by Zio LTCM without patient-reported symptoms, suggesting that selection of monitor duration should not be based on symptom frequency alone, and that long-term continuous monitoring may offer advantages over other monitoring types with shorter duration or those which rely on patient triggered events to initiate recording.

    “These findings challenge the long-held assumption that frequent symptoms justify short-duration monitoring,” said Mintu Turakhia, MD, iRhythm Chief Medical and Scientific Officer and EVP of Product Innovation. “They reinforce the limitations of Holter-duration monitoring and highlight the value of Zio long-term continuous monitoring up to 14 days. Once again, iRhythm’s real-world data are contributing evidence that can help guide both clinical practice and payer policy.”

    Arrhythmias: A Growing Burden for Patients and Health Systems

    Up to five percent of the general population—around 16 million Americans—experience arrhythmias,3 in which the heart may beat too quickly, too slowly, or sporadically. If left untreated, certain arrhythmias can damage the heart, brain, or other organs4 and increase the risk of stroke or death.5,6,7   Beyond these clinical concerns, the financial toll of undiagnosed arrhythmias is substantial. It’s estimated that undiagnosed atrial fibrillation alone costs the U.S. $3 billion per year,8 while heart failure costs could reach $70 billion by 2030.9 Taken together, these figures illustrate both the clinical urgency and health-economic rationale for long-term continuous monitoring.

    Implications for Clinical Care and Payer Policy

    While 24–48-hour Holter monitoring is widely used in current clinical practice and historically supported by payer policies—especially for patients reporting daily symptoms—these new findings indicate that 64% of daily-symptom patients with actionable arrhythmias remain undetected following the first 48 hours of monitoring, which could lead to missed diagnoses and delayed care. In contrast, Zio LTCM provides uninterrupted, continuous monitoring for up to 14 days, enabling more accurate and timely detection of actionable arrhythmias. The Cardiac Ambulatory Monitor EvaLuation of Outcomes and Time to Events (CAMELOT) study, published in the American Heart Journal, further demonstrated that Zio LTCM service had the highest yield of specified arrhythmia diagnosis and the lowest likelihood of repeat testing compared to all other monitoring services.10,11,12,13 As healthcare systems increasingly adopt value-based care models, extending monitoring beyond 48 hours can improve patient outcomes, reduce missed diagnoses, and help contain healthcare resource utilization.

    New Data Add to iRhythm’s Clinical Evidence Base for LTCM

    These new data build on iRhythm’s comprehensive clinical evidence program, encompassing more than 125 original research manuscripts,14 insights derived from over 2 billion hours of curated heartbeat data15 and more than 10 million patient reports posted since the company’s inception—underscoring the company’s ongoing commitment to expanding evidence that supports improved patient outcomes.

    About the iRhythm Studies Presented at ACC.25

    “Arrhythmias in Patients with Daily vs. Non-Daily Symptoms Undergoing Long-Term Continuous Patch ECG Monitoring”

    Holter monitoring of 24-48 hours remains in common use for patients with frequent or daily symptoms based on clinician or payer preferences. This retrospective cohort study sought to determine the percentage of arrhythmias detected by LTCM before and after 48 hours of monitoring in patients with daily (≥ 1/day) and non-daily (<1/day) symptoms. Researchers compared yield in patients ≥18 years prescribed a Zio® monitor or Zio® XT LTCM worn for >7 to 14 days from June 2023 to July 2024. These devices include a patient-activated button to document symptomatic episodes. Symptom frequency was measured as button presses/day and stratified by daily (≥1/day) or non-daily (<1/day). ECG data was analyzed via a deep-learned AI algorithm and confirmed by cardiographic technicians. Nearly two thirds (64%) of daily-symptom patients with actionable arrhythmias were undetected in the first 48 hours and the man time to first detected arrhythmia was >48 hours for all arrhythmia types, regardless of symptom frequency, suggesting that Holter (<48 hour) may be inadequate even for these patients.

    “Symptom-Rhythm Correlation Patterns in Patients Undergoing Ambulatory ECG Monitoring: Analysis of Over 1 Million Patients”

    Symptoms are the most common indication for ambulatory cardiac monitoring, yet Symptom–Rhythm Correlation (SRC) has not been well described across various arrhythmias. Researchers assessed SRC in patients ≥18 years who wore a Zio® monitor or Zio® XT LTCM for >7 to 14 days between June 2023 and July 2024. These devices include a patient-activated button to mark symptomatic episodes, and episodes within ±45 seconds of a recorded arrhythmia were considered rhythm-correlated. ECG data was analyzed via a deep-learned AI algorithm and confirmed by cardiographic technicians. Atrial fibrillation (AF) and ectopic beats were the rhythms most-correlated with patient symptoms. Overall symptom-rhythm correlation was low (i.e., <20% for most rhythms), but higher for patients with Daily Symptoms than Non-Daily Symptoms.

    About iRhythm Technologies
    iRhythm is a leading digital health care company that creates trusted solutions that detect, predict, and prevent disease. Combining wearable biosensors and cloud-based data analytics with powerful proprietary algorithms, iRhythm distills data from millions of heartbeats into clinically actionable information. Through a relentless focus on patient care, iRhythm’s vision is to deliver better data, better insights, and better health for all. To learn more, please visit https://www.irhythmtech.com/.

    Media Contact
    Kassandra Perry
    irhythm@highwirepr.com

    Investor Contact
    Stephanie Zhadkevich
    investors@irhythmtech.com

    1 Actionable Arrhythmias defined as Atrial Fibrillation ≥30 sec, Supraventricular Tachycardia ≥90 bpm & ≥30s, Ventricular Tachycardia ≥100 bpm & ≥4 beats, any Ventricular Fibrillation, Pause ≥3 sec, and/or Atrioventricular Block (any 2nd Degree or Complete Heart Block).
    2 The Zio monitor is a prescription-only, single-use ECG monitor that continuously records data for up to 14 days. It is indicated for use on patients who may be asymptomatic or who may suffer from transient symptoms such as palpitations, shortness of breath, dizziness, lightheadedness, pre-syncope, syncope, fatigue, or anxiety.                                
    3 Desai et al. Arrhythmias. In: StatPearls. Treasure Island (FL): StatPearls Publishing; June 5, 2023. https://pubmed.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/32644349/
    4 National Heart, Lung, and Blood Institute. Arrhythmias – What Is an Arrhythmia? www.nhlbi.nih.gov. Published March 24, 2022. Accessed April 25, 2024. https://www.nhlbi.nih.gov/health/arrhythmias
    5 Ataklte et al. Meta-analysis of ventricular premature complexes and their relation to cardiac mortality in general populations. The American Journal of Cardiology. 2013;112(8):1263-1270. doi:10.1016/j.amjcard.2013.05.065
    6 Lin et al. Long-term outcome of non-sustained ventricular tachycardia in structurally normal hearts. PLOS ONE. 2016;11(8). doi:10.1371/journal.pone.0160181
    7 Wolf et al. Atrial fibrillation as an independent risk factor for stroke: The Framingham Study. Stroke. 1991;22(8):983-988. doi:10.1161/01.str.22.8.983
    8 Turakhia et al. Economic Burden of Undiagnosed Nonvalvular Atrial Fibrillation in the United States. The American Journal of Cardiology. 2015;116(5):733-739. doi:https://doi.org/10.1016/j.amjcard.2015.05.045
    9 Heidenreich et al. Forecasting the Impact of Heart Failure in the United States: A Policy Statement From the American Heart Association. Circulation: Heart Failure. 2013;6(3):606-619. doi:https://doi.org/10.1161/hhf.0b013e318291329a
    10 Reynolds et al. Comparative effectiveness and healthcare utilization for ambulatory cardiac monitoring strategies in Medicare beneficiaries. Am Heart J. 2024;269:25–34. https://doi.org/10.1016/j.ahj.2023.12.002
    11 A specified arrhythmia refers to an arrhythmia encounter diagnosis as per Hierarchical Condition Categories (HCC) 96.

    12 Based on previous generation Zio XT device data. Zio monitor utilizes the same operating principles and ECG algorithm. Additional data on file.
    13 Zio LTCM service refers to Zio XT and Zio monitor service.
    14 Data on file. iRhythm Technologies, 2025.
    15 Data on file. iRhythm Technologies, 2024.

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Diginex Limited and Forvis Mazars Announce Strategic Alliance to Enhance Supply Chain Risk Assessment with diginexLUMEN

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    LONDON, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Diginex Limited (“Diginex Limited” or the “Company”) (NASDAQ: DGNX), a leading impact technology company focused on solving pressing environmental, social, and governance (ESG) challenges, today announced a strategic alliance with Forvis Mazars (“Forvis Mazars”), a leading global professional services firm, to bring its innovative supply chain due diligence platform, diginexLUMEN, to Forvis Mazars’ extensive client base. This collaboration aims to empower businesses to assess and manage supply chain risks related to climate and social issues, enhancing transparency and resilience in an increasingly complex global landscape.

    The alliance combines Diginex’s cutting-edge technology with Forvis Mazars’ deep expertise in ESG advisory, climate risk management, and business strategy, offering clients a powerful tool to navigate the evolving demands of sustainability and regulatory compliance. diginexLUMEN, a scalable and affordable Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) solution, provides unparalleled insight into supply chain risks by leveraging robust governance processes, multilingual worker voice surveys, and algorithm-based risk scoring. This enables companies to identify, prioritize, and address issues such as forced labor, climate impacts, and other social vulnerabilities across their global operations.

    “We are excited to work with Forvis Mazars to introduce diginexLUMEN to their clients, helping businesses of all sizes tackle the critical challenges within their supply chains,” said Mark Blick, CEO of Diginex. “This alliance underscores our mission to help enable easy access to advanced ESG tools, enabling organizations to drive meaningful change while meeting stakeholder expectations and regulatory requirements.”

    Forvis Mazars, known for its tailored solutions in ESG and climate risk management, sees this alliance as a key step in supporting clients to build sustainable and resilient business models. “Our clients are increasingly focused on understanding and mitigating supply chain risks tied to climate change and social issues,” said William Hughes, Sustainability Director at Forvis Mazars. “By integrating diginexLUMEN into our service offerings, we can provide actionable insights and innovative technology to help them achieve their sustainability goals and thrive in a rapidly changing world.”

    This strategic relationship comes at a pivotal time as global supply chains face heightened scrutiny from regulators, investors, and consumers demanding greater accountability on climate and social impacts. diginexLUMEN’s proven track record—developed in collaboration with industry leaders like The Coca-Cola Company, Unilever and Reckitt—positions it as a transformative tool for companies seeking to move beyond traditional audit models toward continuous, data-driven risk management.

    Through this alliance, Forvis Mazars clients will gain access to diginexLUMEN’s comprehensive features, including supplier performance monitoring, ESG reporting capabilities, and actionable improvement tracking, all designed to foster transparency and accountability. Together, Diginex and Forvis Mazars aim to set a new standard for supply chain due diligence, helping businesses align profitability with purpose.

    For more information about diginexLUMEN or to schedule a demo, visit www.diginex.com. For inquiries about Forvis Mazars’ ESG and climate risk services, visit www.forvismazars.us.

    About Diginex Limited
    Diginex Limited is a Cayman Islands exempted company, with subsidiaries located in Hong Kong, the United Kingdom and the United States of America. Diginex Limited commenced operations in 2020 and is a software company that empowers businesses and governments to streamline ESG, climate, and supply chain data collection and reporting. Diginex Limited is an impact technology business that helps organizations address the some of the most pressing ESG, climate and sustainability issues, utilizing blockchain, machine learning and data analysis technology to lead change and increase transparency in corporate social responsibility and climate action.

    Diginex’s products and services solutions enable companies to collect, evaluate and share sustainability data through easy-to-use software. For more information, please visit the Company’s website: https://www.diginex.com/.

     About Forvis Mazars  

    Forvis Mazars is the brand name for the Forvis Mazars Global network (Forvis Mazars Global Limited) and its two independent members: Forvis Mazars, LLP in the United States and Forvis Mazars Group SC, an internationally integrated partnership operating in over 100 countries and territories. Forvis Mazars Global Limited is a UK private company limited by guarantee and does not provide any services to clients. Forvis Mazars LLP is the UK firm of Forvis Mazars Group. 

    Forward-Looking Statements

    Certain statements in this announcement are forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements involve known and unknown risks and uncertainties and are based on the Company’s current expectations and projections about future events that the Company believes may affect its financial condition, results of operations, business strategy and financial needs. Investors can identify these forward-looking statements by words or phrases such as “approximates,” “believes,” “hopes,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “estimates,” “projects,” “intends,” “plans,” “will,” “would,” “should,” “could,” “may” or other similar expressions. The Company undertakes no obligation to update or revise publicly any forward-looking statements to reflect subsequent occurring events or circumstances, or changes in its expectations, except as may be required by law. Although the Company believes that the expectations expressed in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot assure you that such expectations will turn out to be correct, and the Company cautions investors that actual results may differ materially from the anticipated results and encourages investors to review other factors that may affect its future results disclosed in the Company’s filings with the SEC.

    For investor and media inquiries, please contact:

    Diginex
    Investor Relations
    Email: ir@diginex.com  

    IR Contact – Europe
    Anna Höffken
    Phone: +49.40.609186.0
    Email: diginex@kirchhoff.de

    IR Contact – US
    Jackson Lin
    Lambert by LLYC
    Phone: +1 (646) 717-4593
    Email: jian.lin@llyc.global  

    IR Contact – Asia
    Shelly Cheng
    Strategic Public Relations Group Ltd.
    Phone: +852 2864 4857
    Email: sprg_diginex@sprg.com.hk

    Forvis Mazars
    Josh Voulters
    Communications and Brand Director
    Email : josh.voulters@mazars.co.uk

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Ingersoll Rand Recommends Rejection of TRC Capital’s “Mini-Tender” Offer

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    DAVIDSON, N.C., March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Ingersoll Rand Inc. (NYSE: IR), a global provider of mission-critical flow creation and life sciences and industrial solutions, today announced that it received notice of an unsolicited “mini-tender” offer by TRC Capital Investment Corporation (TRC Capital) to purchase up to 1,500,00 shares of Ingersoll Rand’s common stock at $77.50 per share. The offer price is approximately 4.27% below the closing price of the company’s common stock on The New York Stock Exchange on March 21, 2025 ($80.96), the last trading day before the date of the offer. The offer price is also approximately 2.43% below the closing price of Ingersoll Rand’s common stock on March 28, 2025 ($79.43), the business day prior to this release.

    Ingersoll Rand does not endorse TRC Capital’s offer and is not associated in any way with TRC Capital, its mini-tender offer or the offer documentation.

    Ingersoll Rand recommends that its stockholders reject the offer and not tender their shares in response to TRC Capital’s unsolicited mini-tender offer. This mini-tender offer is at a price below the closing price for the company’s shares (as of the business day prior to this release) and is subject to numerous conditions.

    TRC Capital has made similar unsolicited mini-tender offers for shares of other publicly traded companies. Mini-tender offers seek to acquire less than 5% of a company’s outstanding shares. This strategy enables the offering company to avoid many of the disclosure and procedural requirements that the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) requires for tender offers. As a result, mini-tender offers do not provide investors with the same level of protections as provided by larger tender offers under U.S. federal securities laws.

    The SEC’s website contains important tips for investors regarding mini-tender offers, available at: https://www.sec.gov/about/reports-publications/investorpubsminitend. The SEC’s website advises that mini tender-offers are frequently used to catch investors “off guard” and that investors may end up selling securities at below-market prices.

    Similar to TRC Capital’s mini-tender offers targeted at other companies, these offers put individual investors at risk because they may not realize they are selling their shares at a discount. The offer is also subject to certain conditions. Ingersoll Rand urges stockholders to obtain current stock quotes for their shares of company common stock, to review the terms and conditions of the offer, to consult with their brokers or financial advisers, and to exercise caution with respect to TRC Capital’s mini-tender offer.

    Ingersoll Rand stockholders who have already tendered their shares are advised they may withdraw their shares by following the procedures for withdrawal described in the TRC Capital offer documents prior to the expiration of the offer, which is currently scheduled for one minute after 11:59 p.m., New York City Time, on April 23, 2025.

    Additionally, Ingersoll Rand encourages brokers, dealers, and other investors to review the SEC’s letter regarding broker-dealer mini-tender offer dissemination and disclosure, available at: https://www.sec.gov/divisions/marketreg/minitenders/sia072401.htm.

    Ingersoll Rand requests that a copy of this news release be included with all distribution of materials related to TRC Capital’s offer for shares of Ingersoll Rand’s common stock.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    This news release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, including statements related to expectations of Ingersoll Rand Inc. (the “Company” or “Ingersoll Rand”) regarding the performance of its business, its financial results, its liquidity and capital resources and other non-historical statements. These forward-looking statements generally are identified by the words “believe,” “project,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “estimate,” “forecast,” “outlook,” “target,” “endeavor,” “seek,” “predict,” “intend,” “strategy,” “plan,” “may,” “could,” “should,” “will,” “would,” “will be,” “on track to” “will continue,” “will likely result,” “guidance” or the negative thereof or variations thereon or similar terminology generally intended to identify forward-looking statements. All statements other than historical facts are forward-looking statements.

    These forward-looking statements are based on Ingersoll Rand’s current expectations and are subject to risks and uncertainties, which may cause actual results to differ materially from these current expectations. Should one or more of these risks or uncertainties materialize, or should underlying assumptions prove incorrect, actual results may vary materially from those indicated or anticipated by such forward-looking statements. The inclusion of such statements should not be regarded as a representation that such plans, estimates or expectations will be achieved. Important factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from such plans, estimates or expectations include, among others, (1) adverse impact on our operations and financial performance due to geopolitical tensions, natural disaster, catastrophe, global pandemics, cyber events, or other events outside of our control; (2) unexpected costs, charges or expenses resulting from completed and proposed business combinations; (3) uncertainty of the expected financial performance of the Company; (4) failure to realize the anticipated benefits of completed and proposed business combinations; (5) the ability of the Company to implement its business strategy; (6) difficulties and delays in achieving revenue and cost synergies; (7) inability of the Company to retain and hire key personnel; (8) evolving legal, regulatory and tax regimes; (9) changes in general economic and/or industry specific conditions; (10) actions by third parties, including government agencies; and (11) other risk factors detailed in Ingersoll Rand’s most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”), as such factors may be updated from time to time in its periodic filings with the SEC, which are available on the SEC’s website at http://www.sec.gov. The foregoing list of important factors is not exclusive.

    Any forward-looking statements speak only as of the date of this release. Ingersoll Rand undertakes no obligation to update any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information or developments, future events or otherwise, except as required by law. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on any of these forward-looking statements.

    About Ingersoll Rand Inc.

    Ingersoll Rand Inc. (NYSE:IR), driven by an entrepreneurial spirit and ownership mindset, is dedicated to Making Life Better for our employees, customers, shareholders, and planet. Customers lean on us for exceptional performance and durability in mission-critical flow creation and life sciences and industrial solutions. Supported by over 80+ respected brands, our products and services excel in the most complex and harsh conditions. Our employees develop customers for life through their daily commitment to expertise, productivity, and efficiency. For more information, visit www.IRCO.com.

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: LPL Financial Announces Proposed $1.5 Billion Common Stock Offering

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SAN DIEGO, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: LPLA) (together with its subsidiaries, including LPL Financial LLC, “LPL Financial” or “LPL”) today announced that it has commenced an underwritten public offering of $1.5 billion of its common stock.

    Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC is acting as sole active book-running manager. LPL also intends to grant the underwriters a 30-day option to purchase up to an additional $225.0 million of its common stock.

    LPL intends to use the net proceeds of this offering to fund a portion of the cash consideration payable in connection with its previously announced proposed acquisition of Commonwealth Financial Network (the “Transaction”) and, to the extent that any proceeds remain thereafter, or if the Transaction is not completed, for general corporate purposes. In addition to the net proceeds from this offering, LPL expects to use available cash and other borrowings to fund the purchase price for the Transaction.

    The securities described above are being offered by LPL pursuant to a shelf registration statement on Form S-3 that was previously filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”), which became effective on March 25, 2025. The offering will be made only by means of a written prospectus and prospectus supplement. A preliminary prospectus supplement and accompanying prospectus relating to the proposed offering will be filed with the SEC and will be available on the SEC’s website located at http://www.sec.gov. Copies of the preliminary prospectus supplement and the accompanying prospectus relating to the proposed offering may also be obtained, when available, from Morgan Stanley & Co. LLC, Attention: Prospectus Department, 180 Varick Street, 2nd Floor, New York, NY 10014, or email: prospectus@morganstanley.com.

    This press release is neither an offer to sell nor a solicitation of an offer to buy any of the common stock or any other security of LPL, nor shall there be any sale of the common stock in any jurisdiction in which such an offer, solicitation or sale would be unlawful prior to registration or qualification under the securities laws of any such jurisdiction.

    About LPL Financial
    LPL Financial Holdings Inc. (Nasdaq: LPLA) is among the fastest growing wealth management firms in the U.S. As a leader in the financial advisor-mediated marketplace, LPL supports nearly 29,000 Financial Advisors and the wealth management practices of approximately 1,200 financial institutions, servicing and custodying approximately $1.7 trillion in brokerage and advisory assets on behalf of approximately 6 million Americans. The firm provides a wide range of advisor affiliation models, investment solutions, fintech tools and practice management services, ensuring that Advisors and institutions have the flexibility to choose the business model, services, and technology resources they need to run thriving businesses.

    Securities and advisory services offered through LPL Financial LLC, a registered investment advisor and broker-dealer, member FINRA/SIPC.

    Throughout this communication, the terms “Financial Advisors” and “Advisors” are used to refer to registered representatives and/or investment advisor representatives affiliated with LPL Financial LLC.

    Forward-Looking Statements
    Certain of the statements included in this release, such as those regarding the timing, size and completion of the offering and the anticipated use of proceeds therefrom, constitute forward-looking statements within the meaning of the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Words such as “expects,” “believes,” “anticipates,” “plans,” “assumes,” “estimates,” “projects,” “intends,” “should,” “will,” “shall” or variations of such words are generally part of forward-looking statements. Applicable risks and uncertainties include those related to market conditions and satisfaction of customary closing conditions related to the proposed public offering. There can be no assurance that we will be able to complete the public offering on the anticipated terms, or at all. Certain additional important factors that could cause actual results or the timing of events to differ, possibly materially, from expectations or estimates expressed or implied in such forward-looking statements can be found in the “Risk Factors” section included in LPL Financial’s most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K. Except as required by law, LPL Financial does not undertake to update any particular forward-looking statement included in this document as a result of developments occurring after the date of this press release, except as may be required by applicable law.

    Contacts

    LPL Media Relations
    media.relations@lplfinancial.com

    LPL Investor Relations
    investor.relations@lplfinancial.com

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: LM Funding America, Inc. Reports Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2024 Financial Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    – Fourth quarter and full-year 2024 total revenue of $2.0 million and $11.0 million, respectively.
    – Fourth quarter and full-year 2024 CORE EBITDA of $3.3 million and $3.9 million, respectively.
    – Held 165.8 Bitcoin on February 28, 2025 valued at approximately $14.4 million, as of March 26, 2025

    TAMPA, Fla., March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — LM Funding America, Inc. (NASDAQ: LMFA) (“LM Funding” or the “Company”), a Bitcoin mining and technology-based specialty finance company, today reported financial results for the three months and full year ended December 31, 2024.

    Q4’24 Financial Highlights
    All variances are compared with prior year unless stated otherwise:

    • Mined 21.7 Bitcoin at an average price of approximately $83,000, generating total revenue of approximately $2.0 million. The year-over-year decrease in revenue primarily reflects the effects of the April 2024 Bitcoin Halving event and the transition of miners from storage into the new Oklahoma mining site.
    • Net income attributable to LM Funding shareholders was approximately $2.0 million compared with a net loss of approximately $1.6 million. The improvement in the net income was primarily driven by the new ASU Bitcoin standards that require mark-to-market valuation adjustment for our Bitcoin holdings.
    • Core EBITDA was approximately $3.3 million compared with $0.3 million1. The improvements in Core EBITDA were primarily due to gains on the fair value of Bitcoin in addition to lower digital mining costs and reduced compensation.
    • At year end, cash was approximately $3.4 million. Digital assets were $14.0 million based on 150.2 Bitcoin held at a price of approximately $93,000 as of December 31, 2024.
    • Net book value of equity was approximately $35.3 million as of December 31, 2024 or $7.21 per share2.
    • As of February 28, 2025, held 165.8 Bitcoin valued at approximately $14.4 million as of March 26, 2025 (based on Bitcoin price of approximately $87,000) or Bitcoin per share of $2.813.

    ________________________
    1 Core EBITDA is a non-GAAP financial measure, and a reconciliation of Core EBITDA to net income can be found below.
    2,3 Based on shares outstanding of 5,133,412 as of December 31, 2024.


    Q4’24 Operational Highlights

    • 15 MW site acquisition: The Company further executed its transition from an infrastructure-light strategy, mining at hosted facilities, to a fully vertically integrated strategy with low-cost electricity underpinning its operations. In addition to the low-cost energy, the strategy allows controlled uptime, which LM Funding believes will lead to more efficient mining and higher margins.
    • Mining fleet upgrade: In Q1 2025, the Company partnered with Luxor Technology Corporation to install their proprietary LuxOS firmware on its existing fleet, which could potentially boost the Company’s mining efficiency by 10-15%. This upgrade allows LM Funding to mine Bitcoin at a higher profitability without any additional capex investment.

    CEO Commentary

    Bruce Rodgers, Chairman and CEO of LM Funding, commented, “Using the halving as our pivot point of opportunity, we transitioned from an infrastructure-light hosted mining strategy  to a vertically integrated model—one where we manage the infrastructure ourselves, ensuring better margins and mitigating risks associated with third-party hosting arrangements.  With our Oklahoma facility, we secured low-cost power for our miners and now we own and totally control our mining infrastructure and costs. This vertical integration significantly reduces our fleet-wide energy costs and improves our operations for enhanced uptime and mining efficiency. Looking forward, our strong balance sheet and lean operations position us to grow our mining revenue by seeking to acquire new mining sites with similar size, prices, and terms.”

    CFO Commentary

    Richard Russell, CFO of LM Funding, stated, “Throughout our expansion last year, we remained disciplined in our spending. By actively maintaining a low-cost structure – from power sourcing and infrastructure investments to staffing and equipment – we were able to successfully navigate a challenging year for the industry and our first Bitcoin Halving event, which occurred in April 2024. This strategic cost control enabled us to achieve profitability in 2024 on a Core EBITDA basis, as well as grow our Bitcoin treasury, which is a significant piece of our long-term strategy. By retaining a portion of our Bitcoin mined, we not only capture potential upside for shareholders but also deepen our alignment with the broader Bitcoin industry.”

    Full Year 2024 Financial Highlights
    All variances are compared with prior year unless stated otherwise:

    • Mined 170.6 Bitcoin at an average price of approximately $61,000, generating total revenue of approximately $11.0 million. The year-over-year decrease in revenue primarily reflects the effects of the April 2024 Bitcoin halving event.
    • Net loss attributable to LM Funding shareholders for the year ended December 31, 2024, was approximately $7.3 million compared with a net loss of approximately $15.9 million in 2023.
    • Core EBITDA income for the twelve months ended December 31, 2024 was approximately $3.9 million, compared with a Core EBITDA loss of $0.2 million in 2023. The improvements in Core EBITDA were primarily due to gains on the fair value of Bitcoin in addition to lower digital mining costs and reduced compensation.

    Investor Conference Call

    LM Funding will host a conference call today, March 31, 2025, at 8:00 A.M. Eastern Time to discuss the Company’s financial results for the quarter and full year ended December 31, 2024, as well as the Company’s corporate progress and other developments. A copy of this earnings release and investor presentation are available on the Company’s Investor Relations website at https://www.lmfunding.com/investors.  

    Conference Call Details

    • Date: March 31, 2025 
    • Time: 8:00 AM EST 
    • Participant Call Links: 
      • Live Webcast: Link 
      • Participant Call Registration: Link 

    About LM Funding America

    LM Funding America, Inc. (Nasdaq: LMFA), operates as a Bitcoin mining and specialty finance company. The company was founded in 2008 and is based in Tampa, Florida. For more information, please visit https://www.lmfunding.com.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release may contain forward-looking statements made pursuant to the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Words such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “estimate,” “expect,” “intend,” “plan,” and “project” and other similar words and expressions are intended to signify forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future results and conditions but rather are subject to various risks and uncertainties. Some of these risks and uncertainties are identified in the Company’s most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K and its other filings with the SEC, which are available at www.sec.gov. These risks and uncertainties include, without limitation, the risks of operating in the cryptocurrency mining business, our limited operating history in the cryptocurrency mining business and our ability to grow that business, the capacity of our Bitcoin mining machines and our related ability to purchase power at reasonable prices, our ability to identify and acquire additional mining sites, the ability to finance our site acquisitions and cryptocurrency mining operations, our ability to acquire new accounts in our specialty finance business at appropriate prices, changes in governmental regulations that affect our ability to collected sufficient amounts on defaulted consumer receivables, changes in the credit or capital markets, changes in interest rates, and negative press regarding the debt collection industry. The occurrence of any of these risks and uncertainties could have a material adverse effect on our business, financial condition, and results of operations.

    For investor and media inquiries, please contact:

    Investor Relations
    Orange Group
    Yujia Zhai
    lmfundingIR@orangegroupadvisors.com

     

             
    LM Funding America, Inc. and Subsidiaries Consolidated Balance Sheets (unaudited)
             
        December 31,   December 31,
          2024       2023  
             
    Assets        
    Cash   $ 3,378,152     $ 2,401,831  
    Digital assets – current (Note 4)     9,021,927       3,416,256  
    Finance receivables     21,051       19,221  
    Marketable securities (Note 7)     27,050       17,860  
    Receivable from sale of Symbiont assets (Note 7)     200,000       200,000  
    Prepaid expenses and other assets     827,237       4,067,212  
    Income tax receivable     31,187       31,187  
    Current assets     13,506,604       10,153,567  
             
    Fixed assets, net (Note 5)     18,376,948       24,519,610  
    Intangible assets, net (Note 5)     5,478,958       –  
    Deposits on mining equipment (Note 6)     467,172       20,837  
    Notes receivable from Seastar Medical Holding Corporation (Note 7)     –       1,440,498  
    Long-term investments – equity securities (Note 7)     4,255       156,992  
    Investment in Seastar Medical Holding Corporation (Note 7)     200,790       1,145,486  
    Digital assets – long-term (Note 4)     5,000,000       –  
    Operating lease – right of use assets (Note 9)     938,641       189,009  
    Other assets     73,857       86,798  
    Long-term assets     30,540,621       27,559,230  
    Total assets   $ 44,047,225     $ 37,712,797  
             
    Liabilities and stockholders’ equity        
    Accounts payable and accrued expenses     989,563       2,064,909  
    Note payable – short-term (Note 8)     386,312       567,586  
    Due to related parties (Note 11)     15,944       22,845  
    Current portion of lease liability (Note 9)     170,967       110,384  
    Total current liabilities     1,562,786       2,765,724  
             
    Note payable – long-term (Note 8)     6,365,345       –  
    Lease liability – net of current portion (Note 9)     776,535       85,775  
    Long-term liabilities     7,141,880       85,775  
    Total liabilities     8,704,666       2,851,499  
             
    Stockholders’ equity (Note 12)        
    Preferred stock, par value $.001; 150,000,000 shares authorized; no shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023     –       –  
    Common stock, par value $.001; 350,000,000 shares authorized; 5,133,412 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2024 and 2,492,964 as of December 31, 2023     4,602       2,493  
    Additional paid-in capital     102,685,470       95,145,376  
    Accumulated deficit     (65,662,731 )     (58,961,461 )
    Total LM Funding America stockholders’ equity     37,027,341       36,186,408  
    Non-controlling interest     (1,684,782 )     (1,325,110 )
    Total stockholders’ equity     35,342,559       34,861,298  
    Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity   $ 44,047,225     $ 37,712,797  
             

      

    LM Funding America, Inc. and Subsidiaries Consolidated Statements of Operations (unaudited)
                     
        Three Months Ended December 31,   Years Ended December 31,
          2024       2023       2024       2023  
    Revenues:                
    Digital mining revenues   $ 1,814,169     $ 3,946,485     $ 10,432,605     $ 12,289,131  
    Specialty finance revenue     140,377       75,901       443,599       550,445  
    Rental revenue     30,678       33,028       123,444       144,514  
    Total revenues     1,985,224       4,055,414       10,999,648       12,984,090  
    Operating costs and expenses:                
    Digital mining cost of revenues (exclusive of depreciation and amortization shown below)     1,248,083       2,668,770       6,990,856       9,406,940  
    Staff costs and payroll     907,883       1,121,796       4,556,781       5,858,736  
    Depreciation and amortization     658,757       1,495,614       7,774,161       4,983,480  
    Gain on fair value of Bitcoin, net     (4,254,031 )     (383,497 )     (7,350,805 )     –  
    Impairment loss on mining equipment     191,317       261,191       1,379,375       –  
    Impairment loss on mined digital assets     –       280,278       –       965,967  
    Realized gain on sale of mined digital assets     –       (999,717 )     –       (2,070,508 )
    Professional fees     434,251       634,535       2,057,165       1,863,038  
    Selling, general and administrative     234,366       168,632       817,041       851,806  
    Real estate management and disposal     70,483       19,105       159,913       146,716  
    Collection costs     4,647       12,342       41,043       29,875  
    Settlement costs with associations     –       –       –       10,000  
    Loss on disposal of assets     81,594       9,389       136,100       9,389  
    Other operating costs     232,168       542,105       899,569       999,959  
    Total operating costs and expenses     (190,482 )     5,830,543       17,461,199       23,055,398  
    Operating income (loss)     2,175,706       (1,775,129 )     (6,461,551 )     (10,071,308 )
    Unrealized gain on marketable securities     8,206       7,134       9,190       13,570  
    Impairment loss on prepaid machine deposits     –       –       (12,941 )     (36,691 )
    Impairment loss on prepaid hosting deposits     –       (184,236 )     –       (184,236 )
    Unrealized loss on investment and equity securities     (244,809 )     546,563       (1,097,433 )     (9,771,050 )
    Impairment loss on Symbiont assets     –       –       –       (750,678 )
    Gain on fair value of purchased Bitcoin, net     (18,729 )     –       39,197       –  
    Credit loss on Seastar note receivable     –       22,344       –       –  
    Realized gain on securities     –       2,632       –       4,420  
    Realized gain on sale of purchased digital assets     –       –       –       1,917  
    Gain on adjustment of note receivable allowance     –       –       –       1,052,542  
    Other income – coupon sales     –       –       4,490       639,472  
    Other income – financing revenue     –       –       –       37,660  
    Interest expense     (211,946 )     –       (443,700 )     –  
    Interest income     182,620       38,705       307,316       249,586  
    Income (loss) before income taxes     1,891,048       (1,341,987 )     (7,655,432 )     (18,814,796 )
    Income tax expense     –       (60,571 )     –       (60,571 )
    Net income (loss)   $ 1,891,048     $ (1,402,558 )   $ (7,655,432 )   $ (18,875,367 )
    Less: loss attributable to non-controlling interest     74,760       (189,208 )     340,056       2,931,113  
    Net income (loss) attributable to LM Funding America Inc.   $ 1,965,808     $ (1,591,766 )   $ (7,315,376 )   $ (15,944,254 )
    Less: deemed dividends (Note 12)     (5,090,619 )     –       (6,794,924 )     –  
    Net loss attributable to common shareholders   $ (3,124,811 )   $ (1,591,766 )   $ (14,110,300 )   $ (15,944,254 )
                     
    Basic loss per common share (Note 1)   $ (0.86 )   $ (0.67 )   $ (5.02 )   $ (6.98 )
    Diluted loss per common share (Note 1)   $ (0.86 )   $ (0.67 )   $ (5.02 )   $ (6.98 )
                     
    Weighted average number of common shares outstanding                
    Basic     3,650,624       2,362,964       2,808,064       2,283,836  
    Diluted     3,650,624       2,362,964       2,808,064       2,283,836  
                     

      

    LM Funding America, Inc. and Subsidiaries Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows (unaudited)
     
        Years Ended December 31,
          2024       2023  
    CASH FLOWS FROM OPERATING ACTIVITIES:        
    Net loss   $ (7,655,432 )   $ (18,875,367 )
    Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities        
    Depreciation and amortization     7,774,161       4,983,480  
    Noncash lease expense     109,842       98,536  
    Amortization of debt issue costs     35,435       –  
    Stock compensation     76,322       1,095,705  
    Stock option expense     443,220       1,843,731  
    Professional fees paid in common shares     100,001       –  
    Accrued investment income     (197,104 )     (159,692 )
    Digital assets other income     (4,490 )     –  
    Gain on fair value of Bitcoin, net     (7,390,002 )     –  
    Impairment loss on mining machines     1,379,375       –  
    Impairment loss on digital assets     –       965,967  
    Impairment loss on mining machine deposits     12,941       36,691  
    Impairment loss on hosting deposits     –       184,236  
    Impairment loss on Symbiont assets     –       750,678  
    Unrealized gain on marketable securities     (9,190 )     (13,570 )
    Realized gain on securities     –       (4,420 )
    Unrealized loss on investment and equity securities     1,097,433       9,771,050  
    Loss on disposal of fixed assets     136,100       9,389  
    Allowance for loss on debt security     –       –  
    Proceeds from securities     –       744,036  
    Realized gain on sale of digital assets     –       (2,072,425 )
    Reversal of allowance loss on debt security     –       (1,052,542 )
    Investments in marketable securities     –       (739,616 )
    Change in operating assets and liabilities:        
    Prepaid expenses and other assets     3,781,133       189,407  
    Hosting deposits     (12,941 )     (36,691 )
    Repayments to related party     (6,901 )     (52,643 )
    Accounts payable and accrued expenses     (1,075,346 )     177,478  
    Mining of digital assets     (10,432,605 )     (12,289,131 )
    Proceeds from sale of digital assets     —       10,874,701  
    Lease liability payments     (108,131 )     (95,948 )
    Income tax receivable     —       262,279  
    Net cash used in operating activities     (11,946,179 )     (3,404,681 )
    CASH FLOWS FROM INVESTING ACTIVITIES:        
    Net collections of finance receivables – original product     1,059       (6,428 )
    Net collections of finance receivables – special product     (2,889 )     14,009  
    Capital expenditures     (1,732,472 )     (1,625,284 )
    Proceeds from sale of fixed assets     78,806       –  
    Acquisition of Tech Infrastructure JV I LLC assets     (3,642,870 )     –  
    Investment in note receivable     (3,587,195 )     (125,000 )
    Collection of note receivable     –       2,651,943  
    Collection of note receivable – related party     1,449,066       –  
    Investment in digital assets     (485,500 )     (35,157 )
    Proceeds from sale of digital assets     8,309,104       27,815  
    Proceeds from the sale of tether     11,928       –  
    Symbiont asset acquisition     –       1,800,000  
    Financing activities for Symbiont asset acquisition     –       (402,361 )
    Distribution to members     (19,616 )     –  
    Net cash provided by investing activities     379,421       2,299,537  
    CASH FLOWS FROM FINANCING ACTIVITIES:        
    Proceeds from borrowings     6,329,910       –  
    Insurance financing repayments     (709,491 )     (624,481 )
    Exercise of warrants     4,748,971      
    Exercise of options     25,000       –  
    Proceeds from equity offering     2,148,689       –  
    Issue costs for the issuance of common stock     —       (106,550 )
    Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities     12,543,079       (731,031 )
    NET INCREASE (DECREASE) IN CASH   $ 976,321     $ (1,836,175 )
    CASH – BEGINNING OF PERIOD     2,401,831       4,238,006  
    CASH – END OF PERIOD   $ 3,378,152     $ 2,401,831  
             

     

    NON-GAAP CORE EBITDA RECONCILIATION

    Our reported results are presented in accordance with U.S. generally accepted accounting principles (“GAAP”). We also disclose Earnings before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization (“EBITDA”) and Core Earnings before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization (“Core EBITDA”) which adjusts for unrealized loss on investment and equity securities, impairment loss on mined digital assets, impairment of long-lived assets, impairment of prepaid hosting deposits, contract termination costs and stock compensation expense and option expense, all of which are non-GAAP financial measures. We believe these non-GAAP financial measures are useful to investors because they are widely accepted industry measures used by analysts and investors to compare the operating performance of Bitcoin miners.

    The following tables reconcile net loss, which we believe is the most comparable GAAP measure, to EBITDA and Core EBITDA:

                     
        Three Months Ended December 31,   Years Ended December 31,
          2024       2023       2024       2023  
                     
    Net loss   $ 1,891,048     $ (1,402,558 )   $ (7,655,432 )   $ (18,875,367 )
    Income tax expense     –       60,571       –       60,571  
    Interest expense     211,946       –       443,700       –  
    Depreciation and amortization     658,757       1,495,614       7,774,161       4,983,480  
    Income (loss) before interest, taxes & depreciation   $ 2,761,751     $ 153,627     $ 562,429     $ (13,831,316 )
    Unrealized loss on investment and equity securities     244,809       (546,563 )     1,097,433       9,771,050  
    Gain on adjustment of note receivable allowance     –       –       –       (1,052,542 )
    Impairment loss on mined digital assets     –       143,317       –       965,967  
    Impairment loss on prepaid machine deposits     12,941       –       12,941       36,691  
    Impairment loss on prepaid hosting deposits     –       184,236       –       184,236  
    Costs associated with At-the-Market Equity program     –       –       119,050       –  
    Contract termination costs     –       –       250,001       –  
    Impairment loss on Symbiont assets     –       –       –       750,678  
    Impairment loss on mining equipment     191,317       –       1,379,375       –  
    Stock compensation and option expense     110,805       410,584       519,542       2,939,436  
    Core income (loss) before interest, taxes & depreciation   $ 3,321,623     $ 345,201     $ 3,940,771     $ (235,800 )
                     

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: GlobePool Introduces AI-Driven Bitcoin Cloud Mining Platform for Users,$15 welcome bonus for new user

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Miami, FL, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — GlobePool is a reliable crypto mining platform that is transforming the industry with its AI-powered mining options for both beginners and experts. GlobePool simplifies the process with an innovative AI technology that optimizes the efficiency of mining, maximizes returns, and reduces operating complexity. Regular cryptocurrency mining comes with significant equipment and power investments, which render it out of reach for the masses. GlobePool reduces such barriers by offering cloud-based artificial intelligence-automated mining.

    Running on 100+ decentralized nodes worldwide, this platform applies sophisticated AI algorithms to scan blockchain data, energy prices, and hardware efficiency in real-time, automatically redirecting investors’ hashrate to the most profitable opportunities.

    “We are committed to GlobePool to make cryptocurrency mining available to all and make it available in readiness,” a GlobePool representative said. “Smart mining with AI offers users maximum returns with the least frustration from technical adjustment or fluctuating market prices.”

    Earning Potential with GlobePool:

    With the attractive offers provided by this platform, users can earn passive income in various ways. One of the most popular schemes, Bitmain ALPH Miner AL1,  for example, gives daily rewards of $2.50 with a principal rebate and pays a contract value of $100 with a one-day term. Depending on their financial objectives, users can employ either short-term or long-term mining tactics thanks to this accommodating mechanism.

    Recommended Plan: (Best Profit in Short Time)

    Plan: Bitcoin Miner S21 XP+ Hyd (500 TH/s)

    Investment: $100,000

    Contract Duration: 2 Days

    Daily Rewards: $8,100.00

    Total Earnings: $16,200.00

    Getting Started With the Most Reliable AI-Driven Global Mining Platform

    GlobePool was developed with the convenience of the user in mind and features a hassle-free three-step process to become active:

    Sign Up & Start for Free – Users can sign up in under a minute and immediately access GlobePool’s mining network without the need for specialized equipment.

    Choose a Mining Plan – With various cryptocurrency mining plans, users can select the most suitable one for their requirements. The AI distributes mining resources to the most profitable pools automatically.

    Monitor & Withdraw Earnings – Real-time analytics through a live dashboard provides instant insights into mining performance, and withdrawals are immediate with no fees.

    Join the Crypto Mining Affiliate Program

    GlobePool has introduced a unique Crypto Mining Affiliate Program to increase its visibility even more. By referring new members, users can earn money. Affiliates can promote GlobePool’s advanced mining services and earn handsome payments for each successful invite. The program is a great way for influencers, cryptocurrency enthusiasts, and internet marketers to make money off of their following because there is no cap on the potential incentives.

    The Future of Cryptocurrency Mining with GlobePool

    As the cryptocurrency market continues to evolve, GlobePool is leading the way with its constant development of AI algorithms and the growth of the mining infrastructure. By bringing crypto mining into the mainstream, making it efficient and profitable, GlobePool is empowering users globally to access the digital economy.

    The spokesperson said that the “GlobePool is committed to providing the best-in-class mining solutions that drive financial empowerment and technological innovation”, as crypto mining tends to be a basic constituent of the crypto ecosystem.

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

    Are there any fees associated with GlobePool’s mining contracts?

    GlobePool’s mining contracts are clear-cut, with the contract price covering all associated costs and there are no hidden fees, and the initial investment is typically refunded at the end of the contract term, as stated in each plan.

    What Cryptocurrencies Can I Mine with GlobePool?

    GlobePool supports mining for various cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin (BTC), Litecoin (LTC), and other popular digital assets.

    Can I invest my profits in new mining contracts?

    Yes, the users are able to reinvest their profits in new mining contracts on GlobePool. This tactic provides for compounding growth of your investment, potentially growing total returns. 

    How is the security of my investment and personal information ensured by GlobePool?

    GlobePool employs cutting-edge security features, like encryption algorithms and two-factor authentication (2FA), to protect users’ personal info and money. The platform’s AI-driven mining operations are optimized for profitability while ensuring the safety of all transactions.

    About GlobePool

    GlobePool is one of the emerging cryptocurrency mining platforms that leverages AI-powered technology to provide optimized mining solutions to users around the world. GlobePool prioritizes efficiency, security, and profitability while making the process of mining easier and enabling users to get the maximum revenue without the complexity of normal mining operations.

    To know more, visit GlobePool’s official website.

    Disclaimer: The information provided in this press release is not a solicitation for investment, nor is it intended as investment advice, financial advice, or trading advice. Cryptocurrency mining and staking involve risk. There is potential for loss of funds. It is strongly recommended you practice due diligence, including consultation with a professional financial advisor, before investing in or trading cryptocurrency and securities.

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: RYVYL Reports Q4 2024 and Full Year 2024 Financial Results and Provides a Business Update

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    – Reiterates 2025 guidance of $80 million to $90 million in revenue and mid-40s percentage gross margin – 

    SAN DIEGO, CA, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — RYVYL Inc. (NASDAQ: RVYL) (“RYVYL” or the “Company”), a leading innovator of payment transaction solutions leveraging electronic payment technology for the diverse international markets, reported its financial results for the quarter and year ended December 31, 2024.

    RYVYL Co-founder and CEO Fredi Nisan issued the following business update for investors.

    “We made significant progress in 2024 as our U.S. operations stabilized over the past several quarters, while our International segment maintained a strong growth trajectory. International revenue for 2024 reached $37.8 million, representing a remarkable 124% increase compared to 2023. With momentum building in both the U.S. and international markets, we are actively onboarding new clients across multiple jurisdictions, further strengthening our market presence and positioning us for a high-growth year in 2025.

    Our global pipeline is robust, and we are rapidly gaining traction with our Payments-as-a-Service offering from RYVYL EU. We are strategically positioned to capitalize on substantial opportunities as we continue to expand our market reach.

    “We are building on our core competitive strengths and foundation, and I’m excited to offer a summary of our progress and reiterate our 2025 guidance of $80 million to $90 million in revenue and mid-40s percentage gross margin.

    Business Overview and Competitive Position

    Our competitive strengths, unique value proposition, and strategic focus are what truly set us apart in the fintech space. We’re especially optimistic about our position in the market, as the global shift toward credit cards, mobile wallets, and real-time payment platforms continues to accelerate. Our solutions are purpose-built for this evolution, leveraging our longstanding investment in proprietary payment and banking technologies to stay ahead of the curve.

    As fintech innovators are rapidly disrupting the landscape with agile, cost-effective models, RYVYL is strongly positioned to lead the way. We are nimble, innovative, and well-prepared to capitalize on this favorable environment, driving forward as a leader in the next era of digital payments.

    We are committed to continuously evolving our product portfolio to anticipate and meet the ever-changing needs of businesses worldwide. At the heart of this effort is the enhancement of our dual-sided payment platform, which seamlessly supports both acquiring and disbursement services. This platform is purpose-built to accommodate emerging use cases in acquiring, disbursements, and embedded finance, delivering comprehensive, end-to-end financial solutions that empower our clients to stay ahead in a dynamic market.

    Technological innovation is transforming how consumers engage with their finances as multiple payment rails converge to offer greater flexibility and choice. RYVYL is at the forefront of this evolution with our next-generation payment technology. By integrating various payment systems and methods into a single, cohesive digital platform, we empower consumers and businesses to access multiple options—such as bank transfers, mobile payments, digital wallets, and more—all in one place. This innovative approach allows users to select the payment method that best meets their needs at any given moment, positioning RYVYL as a pioneer in the rapidly evolving financial landscape.

    We target high-margin segments, focusing on merchants and retail clients who are often overlooked by traditional processors or left out of the existing financial ecosystem. Currently, we serve nearly 1,500 business customers across 50 industries, leveraging a diversified foundation to establish ourselves as a global innovator in payment and banking solutions. By offering advanced banking and payment technologies, we’re able to capture 40% gross margins in these high-potential areas. With new offerings like Payments-as-a-Service (PaaS) on the horizon and greater operational efficiencies through scale, we are well-positioned to continue driving margin expansion.

    Our value proposition is distinct and forward-thinking. We deliver comprehensive banking and processing solutions that emphasize transparency, speed, and tailored processing capabilities designed for specific industries. Our customized, turnkey solutions are powered by cutting-edge technologies, such as AI, that set us apart. We leverage these advanced capabilities and tools to streamline operations, reduce errors, and enhance scalability, while AI-driven insights optimize decision-making and efficiency, creating a transformative approach to financial services.

    Compliance and onboarding agility are fundamental to our business model—serving as key competitive advantages in this rapidly evolving landscape. As regulatory scrutiny and antitrust initiatives reshape the payment ecosystem, legacy networks are being challenged, creating new opportunities for innovative players. While real-time systems like FedNow are making strides, credit cards still dominate, and adoption remains gradual. Meanwhile, advancements in AI are transforming fraud prevention, transaction security, and seamless banking integration. RYVYL is strategically positioned to navigate and capitalize on these changes, leveraging our expertise to stay ahead in this dynamic environment.

    We’re driven by our momentum and confident in our path forward. Recent wins, increased pipeline visibility, and an expanding presence across verticals are propelling us to new heights. We’re diversifying revenue streams and building stronger client relationships, positioning ourselves to meet the complex and evolving needs of our customers. Market demand remains robust, and we’re well-prepared to capitalize on opportunities, further solidifying our position as a frontrunner in the sector.

    Q4 2024 and Recent Highlights

    During Q4 and recently, we:

    • Completed two European software integrations in October, with these two European partners launching on the new platforms.
    • Expanded our global reach by launching Visa Direct services in more geographies, increasing our footprint to a total of 16 countries.
    • Launched co-branded debit cards in the EU.
    • Went live with our next-generation Charge Savvy (POS).
    • Implemented NEMS Core payments in the U.S.

    Balance Sheet Restructuring

    We completed key steps in our strategy to improve our capital structure, greatly reducing potential dilution and positioning us for profitable growth supported by increased financial flexibility.

    In January 2025, we:

    • Executed a Preferred Stock Repurchase and Note Repayment Agreement and paid the initial tranche of $13.0 million to a securityholder that:
      • Redeemed of all shares of the Company’s Series B Convertible Preferred Stock for which the liquidation value was $53.1 million; and
      • Partially repaid an 8% Senior Convertible Note, reducing the outstanding principal from $18.3 million to $4.0 million, which is due on or before April 30, 2025.
    • Entered into an agreement with a financing source for $15.0 million to fund the Preferred Stock Repurchase and Note Repayment Agreement transaction that was structured as a pre-funded asset sale with a 90-day closing period, which ends on April 23, 2025 and may be extended an additional 30 days to May 23, 2025, if the Company pays $500,000 for such extension. Shares in the Company’s RYVYL EU subsidiary were placed in escrow during the closing period. Although there are no guarantees, the Company intends to terminate the asset sale within the closing period by paying $16.5 million in consideration of such termination.

    We are pursuing a range of funding alternatives to raise capital to terminate the asset sale and anticipate completing this step in our financial strategy to further deleverage the balance sheet in Q2 2025. The Company has recently filed an S-1 registration statement to raise up to $24 million, including the overallotment, and intends to explore all fundraising options, including term debt, equity or some combination to fund the termination payment of $16.5 million.

    Payments-as-a-Service (PaaS)

    In March 2025, RYVYL EU landed two new Payments-as-a-Service (PaaS) contracts, which are anticipated to bring in close to one million new customer accounts over the next year. These partnerships mark a major step forward in expanding our presence across Europe and boosting our long-term growth potential. These partnerships are a strong endorsement of our ability to support fast-growing financial platforms and assist with their international growth. Our advanced payment technology enables quick and compliant onboarding, paired with the scalability today’s digital banks demand.

    • The first contract is with a prominent global money service provider and includes the provision of both virtual and physical payment cards through RYVYL’s platform and mobile application. So far, 1,000 accounts have already been activated, and an additional 50,000 are expected to follow in 2025.
    • The second agreement, with one of the world’s largest fully digital banks, is expected to add 900,000 new customer accounts within 12 months, beginning in Q2 2025. API integrations and system testing are already underway, with the onboarding phase set to launch in the near future.

    “We are poised for a strong growth year in 2025, with multiple initiative underway to leverage our technology and well-established customer infrastructure and market reputation, and I look forward to updating you on our progress,” concluded Nisan.

    Financial Summary for the Fourth Quarter Ended December 31, 2024

    • Revenue: Fourth quarter 2024 revenue totaled $14.1 million, driven largely by $11.4 million from RYVYL EU. This compares to $22.2 million in revenue during the same period in 2023, of which $5.6 million was generated by RYVYL EU.
    • Processing Volume: In the fourth quarter of 2024, processing volume rose 38.7% to $1.3 billion, compared to $0.9 billion in the fourth quarter of 2023. International operations accounted for $1.1 billion of the fourth quarter volume, a significant increase from the $591 million volume in the fourth quarter of 2023, fueled by strong growth across multiple verticals, particularly through our Independent Sales Organizations (“ISO”) and partnership network, as well as expanded offerings in global payments processing and banking-as-a-service. In North America, processing volume totaled $176 million, down from $356 million in the fourth quarter of 2023.
    • Cost of Revenue: Cost of revenue was $8.7 million in the fourth quarter of 2024, down from $14.5 million in the fourth quarter of 2023. This decrease was primarily due to reduced processing activity in North America, partially offset by higher processing volumes in the International segment.
    • Gross Margin: Gross margin for the fourth quarter of 2024 was 38.2%, up from 35.0% in the fourth quarter of 2023, reflecting higher margin product mix.
    • Operating Expenses: Operating expenses for the fourth quarter of 2024 were $11.4 million, compared to $10.6 million in the fourth quarter of 2023. This increase was primarily driven by a $3.0 million impairment charge in the fourth quarter of 2024 against intangible assets held in North America, partially offset by lower other operating expenses compared to the fourth quarter 2023.
    • Other Expense, net: Other expense, net, decreased 97% to $0.9 million in the fourth quarter of 2024, down from $27.0 million in the fourth quarter of 2023. The net decrease was primarily driven by the multiple restructurings of the Company’s convertible note during the fourth of 2023, with no comparable activity during the fourth quarter of 2024.
    • Adjusted EBITDA: Adjusted EBITDA for the fourth quarter of 2024 was negative $1.7 million, compared to a positive $0.1 million in the fourth quarter of 2023.

    Financial Summary Full Year Ended December 31, 2024

    • Revenue: 2024 revenue was $56.0 million, driven largely by $37.8 million from RYVYL EU. This compares to $65.9 million during the same period in 2023, of which $16.9 million was generated by RYVYL EU.
    • Cost of Revenue: Cost of revenue was $33.6 million, down $6.6 million, from $40.2 million during 2023, primarily due to reduced processing activity in North America, partially offset by higher processing volumes in the International segment.
    • Gross Margin: Gross margin was 40.0%, up from 39.0% in 2023.
    • Operating Expenses: 2024 operating expenses were $43.3 million compared to $38.0 million in 2023, due primarily to impairment charges recorded during 2024 of $6.7 million and $3.0 million for goodwill and intangible assets held in North America, respectively, with no comparable charges in 2023, partially offset by lower research and development expenses and professional fees.
    • Other Expense, net: Other expense, net, decreased to $4.8 million in 2024, down from $40.5 million in 2023. This decrease was mainly driven by a $28.8 million net decrease in other expenses associated with the Company’s multiple restructurings of its convertible note during 2023 with no comparable restructurings during 2024.
    • Adjusted EBITDA: Adjusted EBITDA for 2024 was a loss of $5.7 million, compared to a loss of $3.9 million in 2023.
    • Cash Balances: Cash and restricted cash as of December 31, 2024, was $92.0 million, with $89.4 million being restricted cash.

    The foregoing guidance is based on the Company’s continuation of the business, as currently conducted. On January 24, 2025, the Company entered into an agreement with a financing source that was structured as a pre-funded asset sale with a 90-day closing period, which ends on April 23, 2025 and may be extended an additional 30 days to May 23, 2025, if the Company pays $500,000 for such extension. Shares in the Company’s RYVYL EU subsidiary were placed in escrow during the closing period. Although there are no guarantees, the Company intends to terminate the asset sale within the closing period by paying $16.5 million in consideration of such termination. The Company’s financial guidance for 2025 is based on fully retaining its RYVYL EU subsidiary.

    About RYVYL

    RYVYL Inc. (NASDAQ: RVYL) was born from a passion for empowering a new way to conduct business-to-business, consumer-to-business, and peer-to-peer payment transactions around the globe. By leveraging electronic payment technology for diverse international markets, RYVYL is a leading innovator of payment transaction solutions reinventing the future of financial transactions. Since its founding as GreenBox POS in 2017 in San Diego, RYVYL has developed applications enabling an end-to-end suite of turnkey financial products with enhanced security and data privacy, world-class identity theft protection, and rapid speed to settlement. As a result, the platform can log immense volumes of immutable transactional records at the speed of the internet for first-tier partners, merchants, and consumers around the globe. www.ryvyl.com

    Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release includes information that constitutes forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. These forward-looking statements are based on the Company’s current beliefs, assumptions, and expectations regarding future events, which in turn are based on information currently available to the Company. Such forward-looking statements include statements regarding anticipated revenues and margins, timely payment of the second tranche, the benefit to stockholders from the repayment of the Note and repurchase of the Preferred Stock, and the timing and expectation of revenues from the license described herein and are charactered by future or conditional words such as “may,” “will,” “expect,” “intend,” “anticipate,” “believe,” “estimate” and “continue” or similar words. You should read statements that contain these words carefully because they discuss future expectations and plans, which contain projections of future results of operations or financial condition or state other forward-looking information. By their nature, forward-looking statements address matters that are subject to risks and uncertainties. A variety of factors could cause actual events and results to differ materially from those expressed in or contemplated by the forward-looking statements, including the risk that the licensee understands and complies with various banking laws and regulations that may impact the licensee’s ability to process transactions. For example, federal money laundering statutes and Bank Secrecy Act regulations discourage financial institutions from working with operators of certain industries – particularly industries with heightened cash reporting obligations and restrictions – as a result of which, banks may refuse to process certain payments and/or require onerous reporting obligations by payment processors to avoid compliance risk. These statements are also subject to any damages the Company could suffer as the result of previously announced litigation or actions of any governmental agencies. These and other risk factors affecting the Company are discussed in detail in the Company’s periodic filings with the SEC. The Company undertakes no obligation to publicly update or revise any forward-looking statement, whether because of the latest information, future events or otherwise, except to the extent required by applicable laws.

    IR Contact:
    David Barnard, Alliance Advisors Investor Relations, 415-433-3777, ryvylinvestor@allianceadvisors.com

    RYVYL INC.
    CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS
    (In thousands, except share and per share data)

        December 31,  
        2024     2023  
    ASSETS            
    Current Assets:            
    Cash   $ 2,599     $ 12,180  
    Restricted cash     89,432       61,138  
    Accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $206 and $23, respectively     1,076       859  
    Cash due from gateways, net of allowance of $89 and $2,636, respectively     88       12,834  
    Prepaid and other current assets     2,189       2,854  
    Total current assets     95,384       89,865  
                     
    Non-current Assets:                
    Property and equipment, net     165       306  
    Goodwill     18,856       26,753  
    Intangible assets, net     1,802       5,059  
    Operating lease right-of-use assets, net     3,425       4,279  
    Other assets     2,644       2,403  
    Total non-current assets     26,892       38,800  
    Total assets   $ 122,276     $ 128,665  
                     
    LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY/(DEFICIT)                
                     
    Current Liabilities:                
    Accounts payable   $ 3,515     $ 1,819  
    Accrued liabilities     8,146       5,755  
    Payment processing liabilities, net     90,802       76,772  
    Current portion of operating lease liabilities     839       692  
    Other current liabilities     240       504  
    Total current liabilities     103,542       85,542  
    Long term debt, net of debt discount of $3,906 and $24,349, respectively     17,363       15,912  
    Operating lease liabilities, less current portion     2,863       3,720  
    Total liabilities     123,768       105,174  
                     
    Stockholders’ Equity/(Deficit):                
    Preferred stock, Series B, par value $0.01, 5,000,000 shares authorized; 53,499 and 55,000 shares issued and outstanding at December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively     1       1  
    Common stock, par value $0.001, 100,000,000 shares authorized; 8,032,318 and 5,996,948 shares issued and outstanding at December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively     8       6  
    Additional paid-in capital     179,157       175,664  
    Accumulated other comprehensive income     (1,251 )     401  
    Accumulated deficit     (179,407 )     (152,581 )
    Total stockholders’ (deficit)/equity     (1,492 )     23,491  
                     
    Total liabilities and stockholder’s (deficit)/equity   $ 122,276     $ 128,665  

    RYVYL INC.
    CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF OPERATIONS AND COMPREHENSIVE INCOME
    (In thousands, except share and par value data)

        Three Months Ended December 31,     Twelve Months Ended December 31,  
        2024     2023     2024     2023  
                                     
    Revenue   $ 14,127     $ 22,249     $ 55,998     $ 65,869  
    Cost of revenue     8,730       14,455       33,572       40,157  
    Gross profit     5,397       7,794       22,426       25,712  
                                     
    Operating expenses:                                
    Advertising and marketing     20       (73 )     95       80  
    Research and development     821       1,323       3,848       5,757  
    General and administrative     1,826       1,968       6,933       8,678  
    Payroll and payroll taxes     4,167       3,785       13,836       12,017  
    Professional fees     1,016       1,425       4,372       7,076  
    Stock compensation expense     83       1,544       624       1,853  
    Depreciation and amortization     438       654       2,264       2,553  
    Impairment of goodwill     –       –       6,675       –  
    Impairment of intangible assets     3,028       –       3,028       –  
    Restructuring charges     –       –       1,636       –  
    Total operating expenses     11,399       10,626       43,311       38,014  
                                     
    Loss from operations     (6,002 )     (2,832 )     (20,885 )     (12,302 )
                                     
    Other income (expense):                                
    Interest expense     (400 )     (30 )     (862 )     (3,340 )
    Accretion of debt discount     (280 )     (3,508 )     (2,258 )     (13,134 )
    Changes in fair value of derivative liability     –       (35 )     14       6,544  
    Derecognition expense on conversion of convertible debt     (531 )     (23,516 )     (600 )     (25,035 )
    Legal settlement expense     (467 )     –       (2,064 )     (4,142 )
    Gain on sale of property and equipment     –       1,069       –       1,069  
    Other income (expense)     754       (999 )     970       (2,472 )
    Total other expense, net     (924 )     (27,020 )     (4,800 )     (40,510 )
                                     
    Loss before provision for income taxes     (6,926 )     (29,852 )     (25,685 )     (52,812 )
    Income tax provision     (75 )     151       1,140       289  
    Net loss   $ (6,851 )   $ (30,003 )   $ (26,825 )   $ (53,101 )
                                     
    Comprehensive income statement:                                
    Net loss     (6,851 )     (30,003 )     (26,825 )     (53,101 )
    Foreign currency translation (loss) gain     (2,371 )     433       (1,652 )      44  
    Total comprehensive loss   $ (9,222 )   $ (29,570 )   $ (28,477 )   $ (53,057 )
                                     
    Net loss per share:                                
    Basic and diluted   $ (0.91 )   $ (5.43 )   $ (4.01 )   $ (10.11 )
    Weighted average number of common shares outstanding:                                
    Basic and diluted     7,543,480       5,525,608       6,694,165       5,251,852  

    RYVYL INC.
    CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF CASH FLOWS
    (In thousands)

        Year Ended December 31,  
        2024     2023  
    Cash flows from operating activities:            
    Net loss   $ (26,825 )   $ (53,101 )
    Adjustments to reconcile net loss to net cash used in operating activities:                
    Depreciation and amortization expense     2,264       2,553  
    Noncash lease expense     143       350  
    Stock compensation expense     624       1,853  
    Restricted common stock issued for compensation     182       –  
    Accretion of debt discount     2,258       13,134  
    Derecognition expense on conversion of convertible debt     600       25,035  
    Changes in fair value of derivative liability     (14 )     (6,544 )
    Gain on sale of property and equipment     –       (1,069 )
    Impairment of goodwill     6,675       –  
    Impairment of intangible assets     3,028       –  
    Restructuring charges     1,636       –  
    Changes in assets and liabilities:                
    Accounts receivable, net     (155 )     297  
    Prepaid and other current assets     664       6,568  
    Cash due from gateways, net     12,684       (5,407 )
    Other assets     (160 )     (1,183 )
    Accounts payable     1,695       189  
    Accrued and other current liabilities     1,497       2,080  
    Accrued interest     366       546  
    Payment processing liabilities, net     14,029       47,860  
    Net cash provided by operating activities     21,191       33,161  
                     
    Cash flows from investing activities:                
    Purchases of property and equipment     (47 )     (108 )
    Logicquest Technology acquisition     –       (225 )
    Proceeds from sale of property and equipment     –       2,620  
    Capitalized software development costs     (1,647 )     –  
    Purchase of intangibles     (114 )     –  
    Net cash (used in) provided by investing activities     (1,808 )     2,287  
                     
    Cash flows from financing activities:                
    Treasury stock purchases     –       7  
    Repayments of convertible debt     –       (3,000 )
    Repayments on long-term debt     (12 )     (15 )
    Tax withholdings related to net settlement of equity awards     (229 )     –  
    Net cash used in financing activities     (241 )     (3,008 )
                     
    Effect of exchange rates in cash and restricted cash     (430 )     44  
    Net increase (decrease) in cash and restricted cash     18,712       32,484  
                     
    Cash and restricted cash – beginning of period     73,318       40,834  
                     
    Cash and restricted cash – end of period   $ 92,030     $ 73,318  
                     
    Supplemental disclosures of cash flow information                
    Cash paid during the period for:                
    Interest   $ 300     $ 2,709  
    Income taxes   $ 848     $ 199  
                     
    Non-cash financing and investing activities:                
    Convertible debt conversion to preferred stock   $ 900     $ 64,600  
    Convertible debt conversion to common stock   $ –     $ 1,650  
    Interest accrual from convertible debt converted to preferred stock   $ –     $ 1,703  
    Interest accrual from convertible debt converted to common stock   $ –     $ 4  

    Use of Non-GAAP Financial Information

    Adjusted earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization (“Adjusted EBITDA”) is a non-GAAP measure that represents our net loss before interest expense, amortization of debt discount, income tax expense, depreciation and amortization, changes in the fair value of derivative liabilities, losses on the extinguishment and derecognition expenses on the conversion of convertible debt, non-cash stock-based compensation expense, acquisition-related expense, non-recurring provisions for credit losses on legacy matters, accounting fees related to the restatement of prior period financial statements, non-recurring costs related to the spin-off of a subsidiary, and legal costs and settlement fees incurred in connection with non-ordinary course litigation and other disputes.

    We exclude these items in calculating Adjusted EBITDA because we believe that the exclusion of these items will provide for more meaningful information about our financial performance, and do not consider the excluded items to be part of our ongoing results of operations. Our use of Adjusted EBITDA has limitations as an analytical tool, and you should not consider it in isolation or as a substitute for analysis of our financial results as reported under GAAP. Some of these limitations are: (a) although depreciation and amortization are non-cash charges, the assets being depreciated and amortized may have to be replaced in the future, and Adjusted EBITDA does not reflect cash capital expenditure requirements for such replacements or for new capital expenditure requirements; (b) Adjusted EBITDA does not reflect changes in, or cash requirements for, our working capital needs; (c) Adjusted EBITDA does not reflect the potentially dilutive impact of equity-based compensation; (d) Adjusted EBITDA does not reflect tax payments that may represent a reduction in cash available to us; and (e) other companies, including companies in our industry, may calculate Adjusted EBITDA or similarly titled measures differently, which reduces its usefulness as a comparative measure.

    Because of these and other limitations, you should consider Adjusted EBITDA alongside our other GAAP-based financial performance measures, net income (loss) and our other GAAP financial results. The following table presents a reconciliation of Adjusted EBITDA from net loss, the most directly comparable GAAP measure, for the periods indicated:

    Reconciliation of Net Loss attributable to RYVYL, Inc., to Adjusted EBITDA for the
    Three and Twelve Months Ended December 31, 2024 and 2023
    (In thousands, except share and per share data)

        Three Months Ended December 31,     Twelve Months Ended December 31,  
        2024     2023     2024     2023  
                                     
    Net loss   $ (6,851 )   $ (30,003 )   $ (26,825 )   $ (53,101 )
    Interest expense     400       30       862       3,340  
    Accretion of debt discount     280       3,508       2,259       13,134  
    Income tax provision     (75 )     151       1,140       289  
    Depreciation and amortization     438       654       2,264       2,553  
     EBITDA     (5,807 )     (25,660 )     (20,301 )     (33,785 )
                                     
    Other non-cash adjustments:                                
    Changes in fair value of derivative liability     –       35       (14 )     (6,544 )
    Derecognition expense on conversion of convertible debt     531       23,516       600       25,035  
    Stock compensation expense     83       1,544       624       1,853  
    Impairment of goodwill     –       –       6,675       –  
    Impairment of intangible assets     3,028       –       3,028       –  
    Restructuring charges     –       –       1,636       –  
                                     
    Special items:                                
    Non-recurring legal settlements and ongoing matters and related legal fees     467       –       2,064       5,308  
    Carryover effects of financial statement restatements in prior periods     –       691       –       1,913  
    Non-recurring provision for credit losses on legacy matters     –       –       –       1,994  
    Accounting fees related to the restatement of prior period financial statements     –       –       –       237  
    Non-recurring impairment of right of use asset     –       –       –       100  
    Non-recurring costs of spin-off     –       –       –       29  
    Adjusted EBITDA   $ (1,699 )   $ 126     $ (5,688 )   $ (3,860 )
                                     
    Loss from operations   $ (6,002 )   $ (2,832 )   $ (20,885 )   $ (12,302 )

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI United Kingdom: Army solar project generates green energy for Larkhill Garrison

    Source: United Kingdom – Executive Government & Departments

    News story

    Army solar project generates green energy for Larkhill Garrison

    Construction works have completed on the installation of over 1,370 roof-mounted solar panels at Larkhill Garrison.

    Maj Gen Richard Clements CBE, Director Basing & Infrastructure and representatives from Army, DIO and Aspire Defence beside new roof mounted PV at Larkhill Garrison. Aspire Defence Ltd.

    The Photovoltaic (PV) panels will generate electricity to run buildings at Larkhill, with any surplus being fed through the private wire network for reuse across Bulford, Tidworth and Perham Down. The works have been completed under the army’s Project Prometheus, which is delivering both ground and roof mounted solar arrays at a number of sites across the army estate in the coming years.

    The solar panels support the army’s commitment to operate more sustainably and reach net zero by 2050.

    At the official switch-on of the PV panels at Larkhill Garrison on Wednesday 26 March, Major General Richard Clements CBE, Director of Basing & Infrastructure and the army’s sustainability champion, said:

    I am delighted to see the successful completion of our latest solar installation project. By increasing green energy supply, we are building a more sustainable, cost-effective army estate that protects both our future capability and the environments in which soldiers live, work and train.

    Almost 11,000 PV panels have been installed in recent years on vehicle garaging, offices, stores and training assets at Salisbury Plain Training Area garrisons, covering over 18,000m2 of roof space. This saves 600 tonnes of CO2 emissions per year, equivalent to the annual absorption of 27,000 trees.

    All the construction has been carried out by Aspire Defence Services Ltd, contracting to the Defence Infrastructure Organisation (DIO) under Project Allenby/Connaught.

    Barry Ray, DIO Regional Delivery Lead, said:

    It’s fantastic to see the completion of the latest solar panel installation under Project Prometheus, through the Aspire Private Finance Initiative (PFI) and the tireless efforts of the whole team. We’re happy to be playing our part in the MOD’s efforts to meet the government’s net zero targets and make the Defence estate as sustainable as we can. The energy generated will help to power the buildings at Larkhill and any extra can be used to meet demand elsewhere on the PFI estate, so the benefit will be widely felt.

    Richard Tindal, Capital Projects Director, Aspire Defence Services Ltd, said:

    We are very pleased to support the army and DIO in this latest stage of the journey towards decarbonising their estate. Our long-term collaborative relationship has enabled us to work together, identifying the opportunities to support sustainability ambitions as funding becomes available. I look forward to continuing this into the future.

    Share this page

    The following links open in a new tab

    • Share on Facebook (opens in new tab)
    • Share on Twitter (opens in new tab)

    Updates to this page

    Published 31 March 2025

    MIL OSI United Kingdom –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Hyperscale Data to Recognize One Time Gain of Approximately $17.5 Million in Q1 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    LAS VEGAS, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Hyperscale Data, Inc. (NYSE American: GPUS), a diversified holding company (“Hyperscale Data” or the “Company”), today announced that it expects to recognize a one-time gain of approximately $17.5 million upon deconsolidation of Avalanche International, Inc. (“Avalanche”). The Company notes that while this gain is non-recurring, the impact to the Company’s balance sheet is significant.

    William B. Horne, Chief Executive Officer of Hyperscale Data, commented, “The deconsolidation of Avalanche will result in the elimination of approximately $17.5 million in current liabilities and significantly improves both our working capital and our stockholders’ equity and will help the Company solidify its long-term future as a publicly listed entity on the NYSE American. The Company anticipates updating stockholders on additional structural changes throughout the coming months.”

    For more information on Hyperscale Data and its subsidiaries, Hyperscale Data recommends that stockholders, investors and any other interested parties read Hyperscale Data’s public filings and press releases available under the Investor Relations section at hyperscaledata.com or available at www.sec.gov.

    About Hyperscale Data, Inc.

    Through its wholly owned subsidiaries, Hyperscale Data owns and operates a data center at which it mines digital assets and offers colocation and hosting services for the emerging artificial intelligence ecosystems and other industries. Hyperscale Data’s subsidiary, Ault Capital Group, Inc. (“ACG”), is a diversified holding company pursuing growth by acquiring undervalued businesses and disruptive technologies with a global impact.

    Hyperscale Data intends to completely divest itself of ACG on or about December 31, 2025, at which time, it would solely be an owner and operator of data centers to support high-performance computing services. Until that happens, the Company provides, through ACG and its wholly and majority-owned subsidiaries and strategic investments, mission-critical products that support a diverse range of industries, including an artificial intelligence software platform, social gaming platform, equipment rental services, defense/aerospace, industrial, automotive, medical/biopharma and hotel operations. In addition, ACG is actively engaged in private credit and structured finance through a licensed lending subsidiary. Hyperscale Data’s headquarters are located at 11411 Southern Highlands Parkway, Suite 240, Las Vegas, NV 89141.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. These forward-looking statements generally include statements that are predictive in nature and depend upon or refer to future events or conditions, and include words such as “believes,” “plans,” “anticipates,” “projects,” “estimates,” “expects,” “intends,” “strategy,” “future,” “opportunity,” “may,” “will,” “should,” “could,” “potential,” or similar expressions. Statements that are not historical facts are forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are based on current beliefs and assumptions that are subject to risks and uncertainties.

    Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date they are made, and the Company undertakes no obligation to update any of them publicly in light of new information or future events. Actual results could differ materially from those contained in any forward-looking statement as a result of various factors. More information, including potential risk factors, that could affect the Company’s business and financial results are included in the Company’s filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, including, but not limited to, the Company’s Forms 10-K, 10-Q and 8-K. All filings are available at www.sec.gov and on the Company’s website at hyperscaledata.com.

    Hyperscale Data Investor Contact:
    IR@hyperscaledata.com or 1-888-753-2235

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: FTC Solar Announces Fourth Quarter 2024 Financial Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    • Fourth quarter revenue of $13.2 million, at the high end of our prior target
    • Entered into 5-gigawatt supply arrangement with Recurrent Energy
    • Awarded 330+ megawatt project in Australia from GPG Naturgy
    • Awarded 280-megawatt project in U.S. from Rosendin
    • Appointed industry veteran Kent James as U.S. Chief Commercial Officer
    • Received additional $3.2 million earn-out on prior investment post quarter end
    • Announced upsizing of promissory note offering for up to additional $10-$15 mil. to close in Q2

    AUSTIN, Texas, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) —  FTC Solar, Inc. (Nasdaq: FTCI), a leading provider of solar tracker systems, today announced financial results for the fourth quarter that ended December 31, 2024.

    “In addition to reporting favorable quarterly results relative to our targets, I’m pleased to say that we have had a number of recent wins and building momentum,” said Yann Brandt, President and Chief Executive Officer of FTC Solar. “Last quarter I highlighted a new 1-gigawatt supply agreement with Dunlieh Energy, a 500+ megawatt supply agreement with Strata Clean Energy, additional detail on a 1-gigawatt agreement with Sandhills Energy, a $15 million note placement and a $4.7 million cash earn-out on a prior investment. Building on those successes, today we announced several additional wins, including a new 5-gigawatt supply arrangement with Recurrent Energy, a 330+ megawatt project award from GPG Naturgy, a 280-megawatt project award from Rosendin, an additional earn-out payment, and an upsizing to our promissory note offering.

    “During the first six months of my tenure, we have been focused on shoring up our near-term backlog. In aggregate we have added multiples of our current annual revenue run rate to our backlog, signing several gigawatts of agreements with Tier 1 accounts along with other awards, added more than $30 million in additional liquidity to our balance sheet, strengthened our sales team with new hires including Kent James, further strengthened our product offering and capabilities and increased our commercial traction with bids on many gigawatts of future projects.

    “I believe that FTC Solar is in an incredibly fortunate situation in many respects with products that customers love, a business they enjoy working with, a cost structure that will enable strong margin growth and profitability, and a compelling 1P product set that opens up the 85% of the market that wasn’t available to us in the past. We believe our revenue bottomed in Q3, we saw growth in Q4, expect growth in Q1, and have been winning many new awards that we believe will help us ramp our revenue, achieve adjusted EBITDA breakeven, and become a strong and significant competitor in the industry.” 

    Summary Financial Performance: Q4 2024 compared to Q4 2023

        U.S. GAAP     Non-GAAP(c)  
        Three months ended December 31,  
    (in thousands, except per share data)   2024     2023     2024     2023  
    Revenue   $ 13,202     $ 23,201     $ 13,202     $ 23,201  
    Gross margin percentage     (29.1 %)     3.0 %     (25.6 %)     4.8 %
    Total operating expenses   $ 9,591     $ 12,428     $ 7,391     $ 10,848  
    Loss from operations(a)   $ (13,428 )   $ (11,736 )   $ (9,840 )   $ (10,050 )
    Net loss   $ (12,235 )   $ (11,177 )   $ (10,228 )   $ (9,657 )
    Diluted loss per share(b)   $ (0.96 )   $ (0.89 )   $ (0.80 )   $ (0.77 )


    (a)   Adjusted EBITDA for Non-GAAP

    (b)   Prior year amounts per share have been revised to reflect the 1-for-10 reverse stock split, effective November 29, 2024
    (c)   See below for reconciliation of Non-GAAP financial measures to the nearest comparable GAAP measures

    Reflecting net purchase order additions and adjustments since November 12, 2024, the contracted portion of the company’s backlog1 now stands at approximately $502 million. 

    Fourth Quarter Results
    Total fourth-quarter revenue was $13.2 million, within our target range. This revenue level represents an increase of 30.2% compared to the prior quarter and a decrease of 43.1% compared to the year-earlier quarter due to lower product volumes.

    GAAP gross loss was $3.8 million, or 29.1% of revenue, compared to gross loss of $4.3 million, or 42.5% of revenue, in the prior quarter. Non-GAAP gross loss was $3.4 million or 25.6% of revenue. The result for this quarter compares to non-GAAP gross profit of $1.1 million in the prior-year period, with the difference driven primarily by the impact of lower current quarter revenues which were not sufficient to cover certain fixed indirect costs.

    GAAP operating expenses were $9.6 million. On a non-GAAP basis, operating expenses were $7.4 million. This result compares to non-GAAP operating expenses of $10.8 million in the year-ago quarter. 

    GAAP net loss was $12.2 million or $0.96 per diluted share, compared to a loss of $15.4 million or $1.21 per diluted share in the prior quarter (post-split) and a net loss of $11.2 million or $0.89 per diluted share (post-split) in the year-ago quarter. Adjusted EBITDA loss, which excludes an approximate $2.4 million net loss from stock-based compensation expense and other non-cash items, was $9.8 million, compared to losses of $12.2 million(2) in the prior quarter and $10.1 million in the year-ago quarter.

    Subsequent Events
    The company announced today a number of agreements, awards or other items which occurred subsequent to the end of the fourth quarter, including: 

    • A 5-gigawatt supply arrangement with Recurrent Energy. Recurrent is one of the world’s largest and most geographically diversified utility-scale solar developers. The projects are expected to be located in the U.S., Europe and Australia and utilize a combination of our 1P and 2P tracker technologies. It’s anticipated that the first project revenue under this arrangement will begin in the second half of 2025.
    • A 333-megawatt project award from GPG, the power generation subsidiary of multinational energy leader Naturgy, which operates in more than 20 countries with 16 million customers. The project, which is located in Australia, will utilize our 1P Pioneer tracker and is expected to begin tracker production in mid-2025.
    • A 280-megawatt project award from Rosendin, a top 5 EPC and the largest employee-owned electrical contractor in the U.S. The project, which is located on the U.S. West Coast, will also utilize our 1P Pioneer solution and is expected to begin tracker production in mid-2025. 
    • A $3.2 million earn-out on the company’s prior investment in Dimension Energy. The payment, which was received in the first quarter of 2025, brings the total escrow release and earn-outs received since 2021 to more than $15 million.
    • And finally, on March 4, 2024, the company entered into a binding term sheet to upsize the previously announced promissory note offering. Under the terms of the upsized agreement the company will issue to the Investor, in a private placement, senior secured promissory notes in an aggregate principal amount of up to an additional $10-$15 million dollars and common stock purchase warrants. The transaction is expected to close during the second quarter. This is in addition to the $15 million received in the fourth quarter of 2024.

    Outlook
    For the first quarter, we expect revenue at the midpoint of our guidance range to be up approximately 44% relative to the fourth quarter.

    (in millions) 4Q’24
    Guidance
      4Q’24
    Actual
      1Q’25
    Guidance(3)
    Revenue $10.0 – $14.0   $13.2    $18.0 – $20.0
    Non-GAAP Gross Loss $(4.2) – $(1.5)   $(3.4)   $(4.8) – $(2.3)
    Non-GAAP Gross Margin (42.2%) – (10.7%)   (25.6%)   (26.6%) – (11.7%)
    Non-GAAP operating expenses $8.2 – $9.0   $7.4    $7.7 – $8.4
    Non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA $(13.7) – $(9.9)   $(9.8)   $(13.3) – $(10.0)

    We continue to expect to achieve adjusted EBITDA breakeven on a quarterly basis within 2025.

    Fourth Quarter 2024 Earnings Conference Call
    FTC Solar’s senior management will host a conference call for members of the investment community at 8:30 a.m. E.T. today, during which the company will discuss its fourth quarter results, its outlook and other business items. This call will be webcast and can be accessed within the Investor Relations section of FTC Solar’s website at https://investor.ftcsolar.com. A replay of the conference call will also be available on the website for 30 days following the webcast.

    About FTC Solar Inc.
    Founded in 2017 by a group of renewable energy industry veterans, FTC Solar is a global provider of solar tracker systems, technology, software, and engineering services. Solar trackers significantly increase energy production at solar power installations by dynamically optimizing solar panel orientation to the sun. FTC Solar’s innovative tracker designs provide compelling performance and reliability, with an industry-leading installation cost-per-watt advantage.

    Footnotes
    1. The term ‘backlog’ or ‘contracted and awarded’ refers to the combination of our executed contracts (contracted) and awarded orders (awarded), which are orders that have been documented and signed through a contract, where we are in the process of documenting a contract but for which a contract has not yet been signed, or that have been awarded in writing or verbally with a mutual understanding that the order will be contracted in the future. In the case of certain projects, including those that are scheduled for delivery on later dates, we have not locked in binding pricing with customers, and we instead use estimated average selling price to calculate the revenue included in our contracted and awarded orders for such projects. Actual revenue for these projects could differ once contracts with binding pricing are executed, and there is also a risk that a contract may never be executed for an awarded but uncontracted project, or that a contract may be executed for an awarded but uncontracted project at a date that is later than anticipated, or that a contract once executed may be subsequently amended, supplemented, rescinded, cancelled or breached, including in a manner that impacts the timing and amounts of payments due thereunder, thus reducing anticipated revenues. Please refer to our SEC filings, including our Form 10-K, for more information on our contracted and awarded orders, including risk factors.
    2. A reconciliation of prior quarter Non-GAAP financial measures to the nearest comparable GAAP measures may be found in Exhibit 99.1 of our Form 8-K filed on November 12, 2024.
    3. We do not provide a quantitative reconciliation of our forward-looking non-GAAP guidance measures to the most directly comparable GAAP financial measures because certain information needed to reconcile those measures is not available without unreasonable efforts due to the inherent difficulty in forecasting and quantifying these measures as a result of changes in project schedules by our customers that may occur, which are outside of our control, and the impact, if any, of credit loss provisions, asset impairment charges, restructuring or changes in the timing and level of indirect or overhead spending, as well as other matters, that could occur which could significantly impact the related GAAP financial measures.

    Forward-Looking Statements
    This press release contains forward looking statements. These statements are not historical facts but rather are based on our current expectations and projections regarding our business, operations and other factors relating thereto. Words such as “may,” “will,” “could,” “would,” “should,” “anticipate,” “predict,” “potential,” “continue,” “expects,” “intends,” “plans,” “projects,” “believes,” “estimates” and similar expressions are used to identify these forward-looking statements. These statements are only predictions and as such are not guarantees of future performance and involve risks, uncertainties and assumptions that are difficult to predict, including, without limitation, the risks and uncertainties described in more detail above and in our filings with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, including the “Risk Factors” and “Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations” sections of our Annual Report on Form 10-K filed with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”), our Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q, and other documents, including Current Reports on Form 8-K, that we have filed, or will file, with the SEC. You should not rely on our forward-looking statements as predictions of future events, as actual results may differ materially from those in the forward-looking statements as a result of certain risks and uncertainties, including, without limitation, the risks and uncertainties described in more detail above and in our filings with the SEC, including the “Risk Factors” and “Management’s Discussion and Analysis of Financial Condition and Results of Operations” sections of our Annual Report on Form 10-K filed with the SEC, our Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q, and other documents, including Current Reports on Form 8-K, that we have filed, or will file, with the SEC. Any forward-looking statements in this release speak only as of the date on which they are made. FTC Solar undertakes no duty or obligation to update any forward-looking statements contained in this release as a result of new information, future events or changes in its expectations, except as required by law.

    FTC Solar Investor Contact:
    Bill Michalek
    Vice President, Investor Relations
    FTC Solar
    T: (737) 241-8618
    E: IR@FTCSolar.com

     
    FTC Solar, Inc.
    Condensed Consolidated Statements of Comprehensive Loss
    (unaudited)
     
      Three months ended December 31,     Year ended December 31,  
    (in thousands, except shares and per share data) 2024     2023     2024     2023  
    Revenue:                      
    Product $ 10,428     $ 20,945     $ 37,520     $ 101,872  
    Service   2,774       2,256       9,835       25,130  
    Total revenue   13,202       23,201       47,355       127,002  
    Cost of revenue:                      
    Product   13,553       19,620       48,185       93,314  
    Service   3,486       2,889       11,764       25,381  
    Total cost of revenue   17,039       22,509       59,949       118,695  
    Gross profit (loss)   (3,837 )     692       (12,594 )     8,307  
    Operating expenses                      
    Research and development   1,474       1,450       5,915       7,166  
    Selling and marketing   2,051       4,924       8,881       14,811  
    General and administrative   6,066       6,054       25,440       37,107  
    Total operating expenses   9,591       12,428       40,236       59,084  
    Loss from operations   (13,428 )     (11,736 )     (52,830 )     (50,777 )
    Interest expense, net   (208 )     (59 )     (319 )     (253 )
    Gain from disposal of investment in unconsolidated subsidiary   4,722       421       8,807       1,319  
    Gain on sale of Atlas   906       —       906       —  
    Loss from change in fair value of warrant liability   (4,322 )     —       (4,322 )     —  
    Other income (expense), net   346       8       468       (257 )
    Loss from unconsolidated subsidiary   (319 )     (324 )     (1,086 )     (660 )
    Loss before income taxes   (12,303 )     (11,690 )     (48,376 )     (50,628 )
    (Provision for) benefit from income taxes   68       513       (230 )     338  
    Net loss   (12,235 )     (11,177 )     (48,606 )     (50,290 )
    Other comprehensive income (loss):                      
    Foreign currency translation adjustments   (311 )     219       (249 )     (232 )
    Comprehensive loss $ (12,546 )   $ (10,958 )   $ (48,855 )   $ (50,522 )
    Net loss per share:                      
    Basic and diluted (*) $ (0.96 )   $ (0.89 )   $ (3.83 )   $ (4.35 )
    Weighted-average common shares outstanding:                      
    Basic and diluted (*)   12,787,050       12,510,743       12,675,923       11,554,615  

    ___________

    (*) Prior year amounts per share and number of shares, as applicable, have been revised to reflect the 1-for-10 reverse stock split, effective November 29, 2024.
    FTC Solar, Inc.
    Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets
    (unaudited)
     
    (in thousands, except shares and per share data)   December 31, 2024     December 31, 2023  
    ASSETS            
    Current assets            
    Cash and cash equivalents   $ 11,247     $ 25,235  
    Accounts receivable, net of allowance for credit losses of $1,717 and $8,557 at December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023, respectively     39,709       65,279  
    Inventories     10,144       3,905  
    Prepaid and other current assets     15,028       14,089  
    Total current assets     76,128       108,508  
    Operating lease right-of-use assets     1,149       1,819  
    Property and equipment, net     2,217       1,823  
    Intangible assets, net     —       542  
    Goodwill     7,139       7,353  
    Equity method investment     954       240  
    Other assets     2,341       2,785  
    Total assets   $ 89,928     $ 123,070  
    LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY            
    Current liabilities            
    Accounts payable   $ 12,995     $ 7,979  
    Accrued expenses     20,134       34,848  
    Income taxes payable     325       88  
    Deferred revenue     5,306       3,612  
    Other current liabilities     10,313       8,138  
    Total current liabilities     49,073       54,665  
    Long-term debt     9,466       —  
    Operating lease liability, net of current portion     411       1,124  
    Warrant liability     9,520       —  
    Other non-current liabilities     2,422       4,810  
    Total liabilities     70,892       60,599  
    Commitments and contingencies            
    Stockholders’ equity            
    Preferred stock par value of $0.0001 per share, 10,000,000 shares authorized; none issued as of December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023     —       —  
    Common stock par value of $0.0001 per share, 850,000,000 shares authorized; 12,853,823 and 12,544,533 shares issued and outstanding as of December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023(*)     1       1  
    Treasury stock, at cost; 1,076,257 shares as of December 31, 2024 and December 31, 2023     —       —  
    Additional paid-in capital(*)     367,318       361,898  
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss     (542 )     (293 )
    Accumulated deficit     (347,741 )     (299,135 )
    Total stockholders’ equity     19,036       62,471  
    Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity   $ 89,928     $ 123,070  

    ___________

    (*) Prior year shares and amounts, as applicable, have been revised to reflect the 1-for-10 reverse stock split, effective November 29, 2024.
    FTC Solar, Inc.
    Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows
    (unaudited)
     
        Year ended December 31,  
    (in thousands)   2024     2023  
    Cash flows from operating activities            
    Net loss   $ (48,606 )   $ (50,290 )
    Adjustments to reconcile net loss to cash used in operating activities:            
    Stock-based compensation     5,412       8,295  
    Depreciation and amortization     1,671       1,375  
    Loss from change in fair value of warrant liability     4,322       —  
    Gain from sale of property and equipment     —       (2 )
    Amortization of debt discount and issue costs     296       709  
    Paid-in-kind non-cash interest     146       —  
    Provision for obsolete and slow-moving inventory     177       706  
    Loss from unconsolidated subsidiary     1,086       660  
    Gain from disposal of investment in unconsolidated subsidiary     (8,807 )     (1,319 )
    Gain on sale of Atlas     (906 )     —  
    Warranties issued and remediation added     7,204       4,310  
    Warranty recoverable from manufacturer     558       90  
    Credit loss provisions     2,072       7,373  
    Deferred income taxes     83       138  
    Lease expense and other     1,123       996  
    Impact on cash from changes in operating assets and liabilities:            
    Accounts receivable     23,498       (23,600 )
    Inventories     (6,416 )     10,338  
    Prepaid and other current assets     (934 )     (3,681 )
    Other assets     (376 )     383  
    Accounts payable     4,963       (7,960 )
    Accruals and other current liabilities     (19,292 )     10,582  
    Deferred revenue     1,754       (7,704 )
    Other non-current liabilities     (2,696 )     (3,083 )
    Lease payments and other, net     (1,031 )     (972 )
    Net cash used in operations     (34,699 )     (52,656 )
    Cash flows from investing activities:            
    Purchases of property and equipment     (1,645 )     (816 )
    Proceeds from sale of Atlas software platform     900       —  
    Equity method investment in Alpha Steel     (1,800 )     (900 )
    Proceeds from disposal of investment in unconsolidated subsidiary     8,807       1,319  
    Net cash provided by (used in) investing activities     6,262       (397 )
    Cash flows from financing activities:            
    Proceeds from borrowings     14,550       —  
    Sale of common stock     —       34,007  
    Stock offering costs paid     —       (283 )
    Financing costs paid     (60 )     —  
    Proceeds from stock option exercises     8       226  
    Net cash provided by financing activities     14,498       33,950  
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash and cash equivalents     (49 )     (47 )
    Decrease in cash and cash equivalents     (13,988 )     (19,150 )
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period     25,235       44,385  
    Cash and cash equivalents at end of period   $ 11,247     $ 25,235  


    Notes to Reconciliations of Non-GAAP Financial Measures to Nearest Comparable GAAP Measures

    We utilize Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted Net Loss, and Adjusted EPS as supplemental measures of our performance. We define Adjusted EBITDA as net loss plus (i) provision for (benefit from) income taxes, (ii) interest expense, net, (iii) depreciation expense, (iv) amortization of intangibles, (v) stock-based compensation, (vi) loss from changes in fair value of our warrant liability, and (vii) Chief Executive Officer (“CEO”) transition costs, non-routine legal fees, costs associated with our reverse stock split, severance and certain other costs (credits). We also deduct the contingent gains arising from earnout payments and project escrow releases relating to the disposal of our investment in an unconsolidated subsidiary and gains from changes in fair value of our warrant liability from net loss in arriving at Adjusted EBITDA. We define Adjusted Net Loss as net loss plus (i) amortization of debt discount and issue costs and intangibles, (ii) stock-based compensation, (iii) loss from changes in fair value of our warrant liability, (iv) CEO transition costs, non-routine legal fees, costs associated with our reverse stock split, severance and certain other costs (credits), and (v) the income tax expense (benefit) of those adjustments, if any. We also deduct the contingent gains arising from earnout payments and project escrow releases relating to the disposal of our investment in an unconsolidated subsidiary and gains from change in fair value of our warrant liability from net loss in arriving at Adjusted Net Loss. Adjusted EPS is defined as Adjusted Net Loss on a per share basis using our weighted average diluted shares outstanding.

    Non-GAAP gross profit (loss), Non-GAAP operating expense, Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted Net Loss and Adjusted EPS are intended as supplemental measures of performance that are neither required by, nor presented in accordance with, U.S. generally accepted accounting principles (“GAAP”). We present these non-GAAP measures, many of which are commonly used by investors and analysts, because we believe they assist those investors and analysts in comparing our performance across reporting periods on an ongoing basis by excluding items that we do not believe are indicative of our core operating performance. In addition, we use Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted Net Loss and Adjusted EPS to evaluate the effectiveness of our business strategies.

    Non-GAAP gross profit (loss), Non-GAAP operating expense, Adjusted EBITDA, Adjusted Net Loss and Adjusted EPS should not be considered in isolation or as substitutes for performance measures calculated in accordance with GAAP, and you should not rely on any single financial measure to evaluate our business. These Non-GAAP financial measures, when presented, are reconciled to the most closely applicable GAAP measure as disclosed below.

    The following table reconciles Non-GAAP gross profit (loss) to the most closely related GAAP measure for the three and twelve months ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively:

      Three months ended December 31,     Year ended December 31,  
    (in thousands, except percentages) 2024     2023     2024     2023  
    U.S. GAAP revenue $ 13,202     $ 23,201     $ 47,355     $ 127,002  
    U.S. GAAP gross profit (loss) $ (3,837 )   $ 692     $ (12,594 )   $ 8,307  
    Depreciation expense   182       139       716       478  
    Stock-based compensation   203       283       902       1,596  
    Severance costs   70       —       70       252  
    Non-GAAP gross profit (loss) $ (3,382 )   $ 1,114     $ (10,906 )   $ 10,633  
    Non-GAAP gross margin percentage   (25.6 %)     4.8 %     (23.0 %)     8.4 %

    The following table reconciles Non-GAAP operating expenses to the most closely related GAAP measure for the three and twelve months ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively:

      Three months ended December 31,     Year ended December 31,  
    (in thousands) 2024     2023     2024     2023  
    U.S. GAAP operating expenses $ 9,591     $ 12,428     $ 40,236     $ 59,084  
    Depreciation expense   (126 )     (99 )     (420 )     (355 )
    Amortization expense   (134 )     (133 )     (535 )     (542 )
    Stock-based compensation   (966 )     1,032       (4,510 )     (6,699 )
    CEO transition   (194 )     —       (1,423 )     —  
    Non-routine legal fees   —       (33 )     (66 )     (214 )
    Reverse stock split   (212 )     —       (212 )     —  
    Severance costs   (568 )     (2,347 )     (568 )     (4,170 )
    Other (costs) credits   —       —       —       (3,241 )
    Non-GAAP operating expenses $ 7,391     $ 10,848     $ 32,502     $ 43,863  

    The following table reconciles Non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA to the related GAAP measure of loss from operations for the three and twelve months ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively:

      Three months ended December 31,     Year ended December 31,  
    (in thousands) 2024     2023     2024     2023  
    U.S. GAAP loss from operations $ (13,428 )   $ (11,736 )   $ (52,830 )   $ (50,777 )
    Depreciation expense   308       238       1,136       833  
    Amortization expense   134       133       535       542  
    Stock-based compensation   1,169       (749 )     5,412       8,295  
    CEO transition   194       —       1,423       —  
    Non-routine legal fees   —       33       66       214  
    Reverse stock split   212       —       212       —  
    Severance costs   638       2,347       638       4,422  
    Other costs   —       —       —       3,241  
    Other income (expense), net   346       8       468       (257 )
    Gain on sale of Atlas   906       —       906       —  
    Loss from unconsolidated subsidiary   (319 )     (324 )     (1,086 )     (660 )
    Adjusted EBITDA $ (9,840 )   $ (10,050 )   $ (43,120 )   $ (34,147 )

    The following table reconciles Non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted Net Loss to the related GAAP measure of net loss for the three months ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively:

      Three months ended December 31,  
      2024     2023  
    (in thousands, except shares and per share data) Adjusted EBITDA     Adjusted Net Loss     Adjusted EBITDA     Adjusted Net Loss  
    Net loss per U.S. GAAP $ (12,235 )   $ (12,235 )   $ (11,177 )   $ (11,177 )
    Reconciling items –                      
    Provision for (benefit from) income taxes   (68 )     —       (513 )     —  
    Interest (income) expense, net   208       —       59       —  
    Amortization of debt discount and issue costs in interest expense   —       60       —       177  
    Depreciation expense   308       —       238       —  
    Amortization of intangibles   134       134       133       133  
    Stock-based compensation   1,169       1,169       (749 )     (749 )
    Gain from disposal of investment in unconsolidated subsidiary(a)   (4,722 )     (4,722 )     (421 )     (421 )
    Loss from change in fair value of warrant liability(b)   4,322       4,322       —       —  
    CEO transition(c)   194       194       —       —  
    Non-routine legal fees(d)   —       —       33       33  
    Reverse stock split(e)   212       212       —       —  
    Severance costs(f)   638       638       2,347       2,347  
    Adjusted Non-GAAP amounts $ (9,840 )   $ (10,228 )   $ (10,050 )   $ (9,657 )
                           
    Adjusted Non-GAAP net loss per share (Adjusted EPS):                      
    Basic and diluted(g) N/A     $ (0.80 )   N/A     $ (0.77 )
                           
    Weighted-average common shares outstanding:                      
    Basic and diluted(g) N/A       12,787,050     N/A       12,510,743  
    (a) We exclude the gain from collections of contingent contractual amounts arising from the sale in 2021 of our investment in an unconsolidated subsidiary as these amounts are not considered part of our normal ongoing operations.
    (b) We exclude non-cash changes in the fair value of our outstanding warrants as we do not consider such changes to impact or reflect changes in our core operating performance.
    (c) In connection with hiring a new CEO in August 2024, we agreed to upfront and incremental sign-on bonuses (collectively, the “sign-on bonuses”), a portion of which was paid to our CEO in 2024, with clawback provisions during 2025 and 2026, and a portion of which will be paid in 2025 and 2026, all contingent upon continued employment as of the payment date. These sign-on bonuses will be expensed each period through October 1, 2026, to reflect the required service periods. We do not view these sign-on bonuses as being part of the normal on-going compensation arrangements for our CEO.
    (d) Non-routine legal fees represent legal fees and other costs incurred for specific matters that were not ordinary or routine to the operations of the business.
    (e) We incurred incremental legal and professional fees to implement a reverse stock split that was consummated effective November 29, 2024. We do not consider these fees to be part of our normal ongoing operations.
    (f) Severance costs were incurred during 2024 and 2023, due to restructuring changes involuntarily impacting a number of employees each period, to adjust our operations to reflect current market and activity levels and to take advantage of process efficiencies gained.
    (g) Prior year shares and amounts, as applicable, have been revised to reflect the 1-for-10 reverse stock split, effective November 29, 2024.

    The following table reconciles Non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted Net Loss to the related GAAP measure of net loss for the twelve months ended December 31, 2024 and 2023, respectively:

      Year ended December 31,  
      2024     2023  
    (in thousands, except shares and per share data) Adjusted EBITDA     Adjusted Net Loss     Adjusted EBITDA     Adjusted Net Loss  
    Net loss per U.S. GAAP $ (48,606 )   $ (48,606 )   $ (50,290 )   $ (50,290 )
    Reconciling items –                      
    Provision for (benefit from) income taxes   230       —       (338 )     —  
    Interest expense, net   319       —       253       —  
    Amortization of debt discount and issue costs in interest expense   —       296       —       709  
    Depreciation expense   1,136       —       833       —  
    Amortization of intangibles   535       535       542       542  
    Stock-based compensation   5,412       5,412       8,295       8,295  
    Gain from disposal of investment in unconsolidated subsidiary(a)   (8,807 )     (8,807 )     (1,319 )     (1,319 )
    Loss from change in fair value of warrant liability(b)   4,322       4,322       —       —  
    CEO transition(c)   1,423       1,423       —       —  
    Non-routine legal fees(d)   66       66       214       214  
    Reverse stock split(e)   212       212       —       —  
    Severance costs(f)   638       638       4,422       4,422  
    Other costs(g)   —       —       3,241       3,241  
    Adjusted Non-GAAP amounts $ (43,120 )   $ (44,509 )   $ (34,147 )   $ (34,186 )
                           
    Adjusted Non-GAAP net loss per share (Adjusted EPS):                      
    Basic and diluted(h) N/A     $ (3.51 )   N/A     $ (2.96 )
                           
    Weighted-average common shares outstanding:                      
    Basic and diluted(h) N/A       12,675,923     N/A       11,554,615  
    (a) We exclude the gain from collections of contingent contractual amounts arising from the sale in 2021 of our investment in an unconsolidated subsidiary as these amounts are not considered part of our normal ongoing operations.
    (b) We exclude non-cash changes in the fair value of our outstanding warrants as we do not consider such changes to impact or reflect changes in our core operating performance.
    (c) We incurred one-time incremental recruitment fees in connection with hiring a new CEO in August 2024. In addition, we agreed to upfront and incremental sign-on bonuses (collectively, the “sign-on bonuses”), a portion of which was paid to our CEO in 2024, with clawback provisions during 2025 and 2026, and a portion of which will be paid in 2025 and 2026, all contingent upon continued employment as of the payment date. These sign-on bonuses will be expensed each period through October 1, 2026, to reflect the required service periods. We do not view these sign-on bonuses as being part of the normal on-going compensation arrangements for our CEO.
    (d) Non-routine legal fees represent legal fees and other costs incurred for specific matters that were not ordinary or routine to the operations of the business.
    (e) We incurred incremental legal and professional fees to implement a reverse stock split that was consummated effective November 29, 2024. We do not consider these fees to be part of our normal ongoing operations.
    (f) Severance costs were incurred during 2024 and 2023, due to restructuring changes involuntarily impacting a number of employees each period, to adjust our operations to reflect current market and activity levels and to take advantage of process efficiencies gained.
    (g) Other costs in 2023 included the write-off of remaining prepaid costs resulting from termination of our consulting agreement with a related party.
    (h) Prior year shares and amounts, as applicable, have been revised to reflect the 1-for-10 reverse stock split, effective November 29, 2024.

    The MIL Network –

    April 1, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: TransUnion Announces Earnings Release Date for First Quarter 2025 Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    CHICAGO, March 31, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — TransUnion (NYSE: TRU) will publish its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2025, in a press release to be issued at approximately 6:00 a.m. Central Time (CT) on Thursday, April 24, 2025. The company will hold a conference call on the same day at 8:30 a.m. (CT) to discuss its financial results. The press release and a live webcast of the earnings conference call will be available on the TransUnion Investor Relations website at http://www.transunion.com/tru.

    About TransUnion (NYSE: TRU)

    TransUnion is a global information and insights company with over 13,000 associates operating in more than 30 countries. We make trust possible by ensuring each person is reliably represented in the marketplace. We do this with a Tru™ picture of each person: an actionable view of consumers, stewarded with care. Through our acquisitions and technology investments we have developed innovative solutions that extend beyond our strong foundation in core credit into areas such as marketing, fraud, risk and advanced analytics. As a result, consumers and businesses can transact with confidence and achieve great things. We call this Information for Good® — and it leads to economic opportunity, great experiences and personal empowerment for millions of people around the world.

    http://www.transunion.com/business

    The MIL Network –

    March 31, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: Subsea7 awarded contract offshore Norway

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Luxembourg – 31 March 2025 – Subsea 7 S.A. (Oslo Børs: SUBC, ADR: SUBCY) today announced the award of a sizeable1 contract by Equinor as technical service provider (TSP) for the Northern Lights Phase 2 project, offshore Norway.

    Subsea7’s scope includes engineering, procurement, construction and installation of a five kilometre CO2 pipeline, as well as installation of integrated satellite structures, umbilicals, tie-in and pre-commissioning activities.

    Project management and engineering will commence immediately at Subsea7’s office in Stavanger, Norway. Fabrication of the pipeline will take place at Subsea7’s spoolbase at Vigra, Norway and offshore operations will be executed in 2026 and 2027.

    Erik Femsteinevik, Vice President for Subsea7 Norway said: “We are excited to continue our collaboration with Equinor TSP and the Northern Lights’ owners Equinor, Shell and TotalEnergies on phase 2 of this ambitious and pioneering project. We look forward to working together to increase the development’s carbon storage capacity to a minimum of five million tonnes per year, and to support the continued development of a new value chain for Norway and Europe.”

    Northern Lights phase 2 is enabled by a grant from the Connecting Europe Facility for Energy (CEF Energy) funding scheme. 

    1. Subsea7 defines a sizeable contract as being between $50 million and $150 million.

    *******************************************************************************
    Subsea7 is a global leader in the delivery of offshore projects and services for the evolving energy industry, creating sustainable value by being the industry’s partner and employer of choice in delivering the efficient offshore solutions the world needs.

    Subsea7 is listed on the Oslo Børs (SUBC), ISIN LU0075646355, LEI 222100AIF0CBCY80AH62.

    *******************************************************************************

    Contact for investment community enquiries:
    Katherine Tonks
    Investor Relations Director
    Tel +44 20 8210 5568
    ir@subsea7.com

    Contact for media enquiries:
    Jan Roger Moksnes
    Communications Manager
    Tel +47 41515777
    janroger.moksnes@subsea7.com
    www.subsea7.com

    Forward-Looking Statements: This document may contain ‘forward-looking statements’ (within the meaning of the safe harbour provisions of the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995). These statements relate to our current expectations, beliefs, intentions, assumptions or strategies regarding the future and are subject to known and unknown risks that could cause actual results, performance or events to differ materially from those expressed or implied in these statements. Forward-looking statements may be identified by the use of words such as ‘anticipate’, ‘believe’, ‘estimate’, ‘expect’, ‘future’, ‘goal’, ‘intend’, ‘likely’ ‘may’, ‘plan’, ‘project’, ‘seek’, ‘should’, ‘strategy’ ‘will’, and similar expressions. The principal risks which could affect future operations of the Group are described in the ‘Risk Management’ section of the Group’s Annual Report and Consolidated Financial Statements. Factors that may cause actual and future results and trends to differ materially from our forward-looking statements include (but are not limited to): (i) our ability to deliver fixed price projects in accordance with client expectations and within the parameters of our bids, and to avoid cost overruns; (ii) our ability to collect receivables, negotiate variation orders and collect the related revenue; (iii) our ability to recover costs on significant projects; (iv) capital expenditure by oil and gas companies, which is affected by fluctuations in the price of, and demand for, crude oil and natural gas; (v) unanticipated delays or cancellation of projects included in our backlog; (vi) competition and price fluctuations in the markets and businesses in which we operate; (vii) the loss of, or deterioration in our relationship with, any significant clients; (viii) the outcome of legal proceedings or governmental inquiries; (ix) uncertainties inherent in operating internationally, including economic, political and social instability, boycotts or embargoes, labour unrest, changes in foreign governmental regulations, corruption and currency fluctuations; (x) the effects of a pandemic or epidemic or a natural disaster; (xi) liability to third parties for the failure of our joint venture partners to fulfil their obligations; (xii) changes in, or our failure to comply with, applicable laws and regulations (including regulatory measures addressing climate change); (xiii) operating hazards, including spills, environmental damage, personal or property damage and business interruptions caused by adverse weather; (xiv) equipment or mechanical failures, which could increase costs, impair revenue and result in penalties for failure to meet project completion requirements; (xv) the timely delivery of vessels on order and the timely completion of ship conversion programmes; (xvi) our ability to keep pace with technological changes and the impact of potential information technology, cyber security or data security breaches; (xvii) global availability at scale and commercially viability of suitable alternative vessel fuels; and (xviii) the effectiveness of our disclosure controls and procedures and internal control over financial reporting. Many of these factors are beyond our ability to control or predict. Given these uncertainties, you should not place undue reliance on the forward-looking statements. Each forward-looking statement speaks only as of the date of this document. We undertake no obligation to update publicly or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.
    This information is considered to be inside information pursuant to the EU Market Abuse Regulation and is subject to the disclosure requirements pursuant to Section 5-12 the Norwegian Securities Trading Act.
    This stock exchange release was published by Katherine Tonks, Investor Relations, Subsea7, on 31 March 2025 at 12:15 CET.

    Attachment

    • SUBC Northern Lights 2

    The MIL Network –

    March 31, 2025
  • MIL-OSI: 16/2025・Trifork Group: Weekly report on share buyback

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Company announcement no. 16 / 2025
    Schindellegi, Switzerland – 31 March 2025

    Trifork Group: Weekly report on share buyback

    On 28 Februay 2025, Trifork initiated a share buyback program in accordance with Regulation No. 596/2014 of the European Parliament and Council of 16 April 2014 (MAR) and Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2016/1052, (Safe Harbour regulation). The share buyback program runs from 4 March 2025 up to and including no later than 30 June 2025. The buyback program will not be active from 9 to 15 April 2025. For details, please see company announcement no. 7 of 28 February 2025.

    Under the share buyback program, Trifork will purchase shares for up to a total of DKK 14.92 million (approximately EUR 2 million).

    Prior to the launch of the share buyback, Trifork held 256,329 treasury shares, corresponding to 1.3% of the share capital.

    Under the program, the following transactions have been made:

    Date    Number of shares       Average purchase price (DKK)       Transaction value (DKK)
    Total beginning 29,388 84.04 2,469,874
    24 March 2025 1,900 93.98 178,562
    25 March 2025 1,900 92.99 176,681
    26 March 2025 2,000 92.20 184,400
    27 March 2025 2,200 90.24 198,528
    28 March 2025 2,480 88.11 218,513
    Accumulated 39,868 85.95 3,426,558

    Since the share buyback program was started on 4 March 2025, the total number of repurchased shares is 39,868 at a total amount of DKK 3,426,558. As of 25 March 2025, 1,352 shares acquired through the share buyback program were utilized for the Executive Management’s monthly fixed salary, representing a change from cash payment to payment partly in shares (refer to company announcement no. 1 of 21 January 2025).

    With the transactions stated above, Trifork holds a total of 294,845 treasury shares, corresponding to 1.5%. The total number of registered shares in Trifork is 19,744,899. Adjusted for treasury shares, the number of outstanding shares is 19,450,054.


    Investor and media contact

    Frederik Svanholm, Group Investment Director & Head of Investor Relations
    frsv@trifork.com, +41 79 357 73 17

    About Trifork
    Trifork is a pioneering global technology partner, empowering enterprise and public sector customers with innovative solutions. With 1,229 professionals across 73 business units in 16 countries, Trifork delivers expertise in inspiring, building, and running advanced software solutions across diverse sectors, including public administration, healthcare, manufacturing, logistics, energy, financial services, retail, and real estate. Trifork Labs, the Group’s R&D hub, drives innovation by investing in and developing synergistic and high-potential technology companies. Trifork Group AG is a publicly listed company on Nasdaq Copenhagen. Learn more at trifork.com.

    Attachment

    • CA_16_25_Buyback

    The MIL Network –

    March 31, 2025
←Previous Page
1 … 578 579 580 581 582 … 1,007
Next Page→
NewzIntel.com

NewzIntel.com

MIL Open Source Intelligence

  • Blog
  • About
  • FAQs
  • Authors
  • Events
  • Shop
  • Patterns
  • Themes

Twenty Twenty-Five

Designed with WordPress