Category: GlobeNewswire

  • MIL-OSI: Abaxx Announces First Carbon Futures Delivery on Abaxx Exchange

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    TORONTO, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Abaxx Technologies Inc. (CBOE:ABXX)(OTCQX:ABXXF) (“Abaxx” or the “Company”), a financial software and market infrastructure company, majority shareholder of Abaxx Singapore Pte Ltd., the owner of Abaxx Commodity Exchange and Clearinghouse (individually, “Abaxx Exchange” and “Abaxx Clearing”), and producer of the SmarterMarkets™ Podcast, today announced the successful first delivery under a carbon futures contract on Abaxx Exchange.

    The delivery, involving 50 lots of May 2025 CORSIA¹ Phase 1 Carbon Offset Unit Futures (“CP1”) priced at USD $24.25/tCO₂e², validates the clearing, delivery, and settlement processes underpinning Abaxx Exchange’s physically-deliverable futures contracts. It marks the first live exercise of Abaxx’s end-to-end infrastructure for managing the transfer of environmental assets through a regulated futures market.

    The transaction was completed between Mercuria Energy Trading SA (METSA) and a U.S. based counterparty, with Eagle Commodities, a division of Marex, facilitating the original trade. Clearing services were provided by KGI Securities, Marex, and another bank clearing firm.

    The delivery involved the transfer of eligible CORSIA Phase 1 carbon units from Mercuria to a registry account established for the buyer, fulfilling the delivery obligations under the May 2025 CP1 futures contract.

    “This marks the first delivery through Abaxx’s carbon futures infrastructure, a contract structure designed to support price formation, risk management, and forward planning,” said Alasdair Were, Head of Environmental Markets at Abaxx Exchange. “These are the functions needed to make environmental markets investable and connect capital to climate-linked exposures.”

    “We are proud to support the execution, clearing and delivery of the May 2025 CORSIA Phase 1 Carbon Offset Unit Futures,” said Ken Ong, CEO of KGI Securities. “This transaction underscores the strength of Abaxx Exchange’s infrastructure and our commitment to sustainable finance, empowering clients in the evolving environmental asset landscape.”

    The CORSIA Phase 1 Carbon Offset Unit Futures contract, launched in June 2024, is part of Abaxx Exchange’s growing suite of physically-deliverable products across energy, environmental, battery materials, and precious metals markets.

    Abaxx’s full suite of futures contracts is open for trading 14 hours a day, Monday through Friday. For a full list of clearing firms and execution brokers, visit our market directory.

    About Abaxx Technologies

    Abaxx Technologies is building Smarter Markets: markets empowered by better tools, better benchmarks, and better technology to drive market-based solutions to the biggest challenges we face as a society, including the energy transition.

    In addition to developing and deploying financial technologies that make communication, trade, and transactions easier and more secure, Abaxx is the majority shareholder of Abaxx Singapore Pte. Ltd., the owner of Abaxx Exchange and Abaxx Clearing, and the parent company of wholly owned subsidiary Abaxx Spot Pte. Ltd., the operator of Abaxx Spot.

    Abaxx Exchange delivers the market infrastructure critical to the shift toward an electrified, low-carbon economy through centrally-cleared, physically-deliverable futures contracts in LNG, carbon, battery materials, and precious metals, meeting the commercial needs of today’s commodity markets and establishing the next generation of global benchmarks.

    Abaxx Spot modernizes physical gold trading through a digitally integrated, physically-backed gold pool in Singapore. It is set to become the first market infrastructure to align spot and futures gold markets in the same location—enabling secure electronic transactions, efficient OTC transfers, and physical delivery for Abaxx Exchange’s gold futures contracts to deliver smarter gold markets.

    For more information, visit abaxx.tech | abaxx.exchange | abaxxspot.com | basecarbon.com | smartermarkets.media

    For more information about this press release, please contact:

    Steve Fray, CFO
    Tel: +1 647-490-1590

    Media and investor inquiries:

    Abaxx Technologies Inc.
    Investor Relations Team
    Tel: +1 647-490-1590
    E-mail: ir@abaxx.tech

    ¹ Carbon Offsetting and Reduction Scheme for International Aviation
    ² Tonne of carbon dioxide equivalent

    Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Information

    This press release includes certain “forward-looking statements” which do not consist of historical facts. Forward-looking statements include estimates and statements that describe Abaxx’s future plans, objectives, or goals, including words to the effect that Abaxx expects a stated condition or result to occur. Forward-looking statements may be identified by such terms as “seeking”, “should”, “intend”, “predict”, “potential”, “believes”, “anticipates”, “expects”, “estimates”, “may”, “could”, “would”, “will”, “continue”, “plan” or the negative of these terms and similar expressions. Since forward-looking statements are based on current expectations and assumptions and address future events and conditions, by their very nature they involve inherent risks and uncertainties. Although these statements are based on information currently available to Abaxx, Abaxx does not provide any assurance that actual results will meet respective management expectations. Risks, uncertainties, assumptions, and other factors involved with forward- looking information could cause actual events, results, performance, prospects, and opportunities to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking information.

    Forward-looking information related to Abaxx in this press release includes, but is not limited to: the business plans and objectives of Abaxx; the development of new products, futures contracts, markets and technologies and associated benefits. Such factors impacting forward-looking information include, among others: the inability to receive regulatory approvals in connection with financings or inability to finalize transaction documentation; risks relating to the global economic climate; dilution; Abaxx’s limited operating history; future capital needs and uncertainty of additional financing; the competitive nature of the industry; currency exchange risks; the need for Abaxx to manage its planned growth and expansion; the effects of product development and need for continued technology change; protection of proprietary rights; the effect of government regulation and compliance on Abaxx and the industry; acquiring and maintaining regulatory approvals for Abaxx’s products and operations; the ability to list Abaxx’s securities on stock exchanges in a timely fashion or at all; network security risks; the ability of Abaxx to maintain properly working systems; reliance on key personnel; global economic and financial market deterioration impeding access to capital or increasing the cost of capital; and volatile securities markets impacting security pricing unrelated to operating performance. In addition, particular factors which could impact future results of the business of Abaxx include but are not limited to: operations in foreign jurisdictions; protection of intellectual property rights; contractual risk; third-party risk; clearinghouse risk; malicious actor risks; third-party software license risk; system failure risk; risk of technological change; dependence of technical infrastructure; changes in the price of commodities; capital market conditions; restriction on labor and international travel and supply chains; and the risk factors identified in the Company’s most recent management discussion and analysis filed on SEDAR+. Abaxx has also assumed that no significant events occur outside of Abaxx’s normal course of business.

    Abaxx cautions that the foregoing list of material factors is not exhaustive. In addition, although Abaxx has attempted to identify important factors that could cause actual results to differ materially, there may be other factors that cause results not to be as anticipated, estimated, or intended. When relying on forward- looking statements and information to make decisions, investors and others should carefully consider the foregoing factors and other uncertainties and potential events. Abaxx has assumed that the material factors referred to in the previous paragraphs will not cause such forward-looking statements and information to differ materially from actual results or events. However, the list of these factors is not exhaustive and is subject to change and there can be no assurance that such assumptions will reflect the actual outcome of such items or factors. The forward-looking statements and information contained in this press release represents the expectations of Abaxx as of the date of this press release and, accordingly, is subject to change after such date. Abaxx undertakes no obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements and information, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required by law. Accordingly, readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements and information. Cboe Canada does not accept responsibility for the adequacy or accuracy of this press release.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Best Crypto Casinos: JACKBIT Rated As Top Crypto Casino with BTC Bonuses & No KYC Policy

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    RUSSELLVILLE, Ark., May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — With the surge in popularity of cryptocurrency, the number of crypto gambling sites has skyrocketed, offering players a blend of anonymity, rapid transactions, and diverse gaming options. However, navigating this crowded market to find the best crypto casino can be challenging.

    After an exhaustive review of numerous platforms, our team has identified JACKBIT as the top crypto casino for 2025. Renowned for its no KYC policy, extensive game library, and lightning-fast payouts, JACKBIT stands out among the best crypto casinos.

    PLAY SECURELY AND PRIVATELY WITH JACKBIT – JOIN TODAY!

    Whether you’re spinning slots, betting on sports, or enjoying live dealer games, JACKBIT delivers an unparalleled experience that sets it apart from other crypto gambling sites. In this detailed review, we explore the factors that make JACKBIT the best crypto casino, including its bonuses, game variety, payment methods, and commitment to player satisfaction.

    This article covers why JACKBIT is our favorite, its pros and cons, how to join, our selection process, available games, supported payment methods, and responsible gambling tools.

    A Closer Look At The Best Crypto Casino: JACKBIT

    JACKBIT has earned its place as the leading crypto casino through a combination of innovative features and player-focused services. Here’s why it’s the top choice among the best Bitcoin casinos:

    • No KYC Policy: JACKBIT allows players to register and play without identity verification, ensuring privacy and quick access.
    • Massive Game Library: With over 7,000 games, including slots, table games, live dealer options, and a comprehensive sportsbook, JACKBIT caters to all preferences.
    • Instant Payouts: Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed in under 10 minutes, making it a leader among top crypto casinos.
    • Generous Bonuses: New players receive 100 free spins with no wagering requirements, and existing users benefit from reload bonuses, rakeback, and tournaments.
    • Flexible Payments: Supports over 17 cryptocurrencies and fiat methods like Visa and Apple Pay, ensuring seamless transactions.
    • 24/7 Support: Round-the-clock customer support via live chat and email ensures prompt assistance.

    CLAIM YOUR 100 FREE SPINS BONUS

    These features make JACKBIT a standout in the realm of new crypto casinos, offering a seamless and rewarding experience.

    JACKBIT Casino – Our Favorite Crypto Casino

    JACKBIT tops our list of the best crypto casinos due to its exceptional offerings. The no KYC policy allows players to dive into gaming without delays, a significant advantage for those valuing privacy. The welcome bonus of 100 free spins on Book of Dead provides a risk-free way to explore the platform. Regular promotions, such as weekly giveaways and a VIP rakeback program, keep players engaged.

    The game selection is a major draw, with thousands of slots, table games, and live dealer options from top providers like NetEnt and Evolution Gaming. The sportsbook covers over 140 sports, appealing to betting enthusiasts.

    Payment flexibility, with support for cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin and Ethereum, ensures fast and secure transactions. Coupled with responsive customer support, JACKBIT delivers a comprehensive gaming experience.

    Pros And Cons

    Pros Cons
    Over 7,000 games from leading providers Not regulated by the UKGC
    Instant crypto withdrawals (under 10 minutes) No dedicated mobile app (mobile-optimized site available)
    No KYC for enhanced privacy Limited fiat withdrawal options
    Supports 17+ cryptocurrencies and fiat methods  
    24/7 multilingual customer support  
    Generous bonuses with no wagering requirements  

    While the lack of UKGC licensing may concern some, JACKBIT’s Curacao license ensures a regulated and fair environment, making it a compelling choice among crypto gambling sites.

    How To Join JACKBIT Casino? Step By Step Guide

    Joining JACKBIT is simple and designed for ease, especially for players new to crypto casinos:

    1. Visit JACKBIT: Go to the JACKBIT sign-up page.
    2. Create Account: Click “Register” and enter your email and password.
    3. No KYC Required: Skip identity verification for instant setup.
    4. Make First Deposit: Choose a payment method (crypto or fiat) and deposit at least $50 to claim the welcome bonus.
    5. Claim Bonus: The 100 free spins are credited automatically for use on Book of Dead.
    6. Start Playing: Explore the game library and sportsbook with your funds and bonus.

    Ensure accurate details during registration to avoid issues. The no KYC policy makes JACKBIT one of the best no KYC casinos, ideal for quick access.

    How We Selected JACKBIT as The Best Crypto Casino

    Our team followed a rigorous evaluation process to identify the top crypto casino, focusing on:

    • License and Security: A valid license and robust encryption are essential. JACKBIT’s Curacao license and SSL encryption ensure safety.
    • Bonuses and Promotions: We prioritized casinos with fair and generous offers. JACKBIT’s no-wagering bonuses stood out.
    • Game Variety: A diverse library from reputable providers is key. JACKBIT’s 7,000+ games cover all categories.
    • Game Providers: Partnerships with top developers ensure quality. JACKBIT works with NetEnt, Pragmatic Play, and others.
    • Banking Methods: Flexible and fast payment options are crucial. JACKBIT supports multiple cryptocurrencies and fiat methods.
    • Customer Support: 24/7 availability and responsiveness are vital. JACKBIT’s multilingual support excels.

    JACKBIT met and exceeded these criteria, earning its place as the best crypto casino for 2025.

    License and Security

    JACKBIT operates under a Curacao Gaming License, ensuring compliance with fair gaming standards. Advanced SSL encryption protects player data and transactions. Provably fair games allow outcome verification, enhancing transparency. These measures make JACKBIT a trusted choice among new crypto casinos.

    Bonuses and Promotions

    JACKBIT offers a range of bonuses to maximize player value:

    • Best Bonus: 30% Rakeback + 100 Wager Free Spins + No KYC
    • Welcome Bonus: 100 free spins on Book of Dead with no wagering requirements ($50 minimum deposit).
    • Sports Welcome Bonus: 100% cashback on a losing first sports bet (minimum $20).
    • Weekly Giveaways: Compete for $10,000 cash and 10,000 free spins.
    • VIP Rakeback: Up to 30% rakeback through the Rakeback VIP Club.
    • Pragmatic Drops & Wins: Tournaments with a €2,000,000 prize pool.
    • Social Media Bonuses: Exclusive rewards via X engagement.

    These promotions position JACKBIT among the best crypto casinos for rewarding experiences.

    JOIN JACKBIT NOW AND ENJOY 30% RAKEBACK + WAGER-FREE SPINS!

    Best Crypto Casino Games

    JACKBIT’s game library is a cornerstone of its appeal, offering over 7,000 titles across multiple categories:

    Online Slots

    Slots dominate with thousands of options, from classic 3-reel games to modern video slots. Popular titles include:

    • Book of Dead (Play’n GO): High-volatility slot with up to 5,000x stake wins.
    • Starburst (NetEnt): Low-volatility slot with vibrant graphics and expanding wilds.
    • Gates of Olympus (Pragmatic Play): Features tumbling reels and multipliers up to 500x.
    • Mega Moolah (Microgaming): Progressive jackpot slot with massive payout potential.

    Slots offer diverse themes, bonus rounds, and high RTPs, making them a favorite among players.

    Blackjack

    Blackjack combines skill and luck, with players aiming to beat the dealer by reaching 21. JACKBIT offers variants like:

    • Classic Blackjack
    • European Blackjack
    • Multi-hand Blackjack

    These options cater to different strategies and preferences.

    Roulette

    Roulette is a classic game of chance where players bet on a spinning wheel’s outcome. JACKBIT provides:

    • European Roulette (2.7% house edge)
    • American Roulette
    • French Roulette (1.35% house edge with La Partage)

    Each variant offers unique betting options and excitement.

    Poker

    Poker variants at JACKBIT include:

    • Texas Hold’em
    • Caribbean Stud
    • Three Card Poker
    • Video Poker (e.g., Jacks or Better)

    These games appeal to strategic players seeking to outsmart the house.

    Live Dealer Games

    Powered by Evolution Gaming, JACKBIT’s live dealer section delivers an authentic casino experience:

    • Live Blackjack: Multiple tables with varying limits.
    • Live Roulette: Interactive gameplay with real dealers.
    • Live Baccarat: Fast-paced action.
    • Game Shows: Crazy Time, Monopoly Live, and Deal or No Deal.

    Live games stream in real-time, allowing player-dealer interaction.

    Sportsbook

    JACKBIT’s sportsbook covers over 140 sports, including:

    • Football: Major leagues and international tournaments.
    • Basketball: NBA, EuroLeague, and more.
    • Tennis: Grand Slams and ATP/WTA events.
    • eSports: Dota 2, League of Legends, CS:GO.
    • Live Betting: Real-time wagering with dynamic odds.

    With over 82,000 live monthly events, the sportsbook is a major draw.

    Specialty Games

    For casual play, JACKBIT offers:

    • Lottery: Instant-result games.
    • Scratch Cards: Quick wins with simple mechanics.
    • Virtual Sports: Simulated events for continuous betting.

    This diversity ensures JACKBIT remains a top crypto casino for all players.

    Casino Game Providers

    JACKBIT partners with 85 leading providers to deliver its extensive library:

    • NetEnt: Renowned for Starburst and Gonzo’s Quest.
    • Evolution Gaming: Leader in live dealer games.
    • Pragmatic Play: Offers Gates of Olympus and Drops & Wins.
    • Microgaming: Pioneer with Mega Moolah and more.
    • Play’n GO: Creator of Book of Dead.
    • Others: Yggdrasil, Betsoft, Red Tiger, and more.

    These partnerships ensure high-quality, fair, and engaging games, reinforcing JACKBIT’s status among the best Bitcoin casinos.

    READY TO WIN? JOIN JACKBIT NOW AND GAMBLE WITH CONFIDENCE!

    Best Crypto Casino Payment Methods

    JACKBIT supports a wide array of payment methods, prioritizing speed and security:

    Cryptocurrencies

    Over 17 cryptocurrencies are accepted, including:

    • Bitcoin (BTC): Secure and widely used, with instant deposits.
    • Ethereum (ETH): Fast transactions via smart contracts.
    • Litecoin (LTC): Low fees and quick confirmations.
    • Ripple (XRP): Ideal for cross-border payments.
    • Tether (USDT): Stablecoin for reduced volatility.
    • Solana (SOL): High-speed blockchain with minimal fees.
    • Others: Dogecoin, Cardano, Binance Coin, and more.

    Advantages Of Crypto:

    • Anonymity: No personal details required.
    • Speed: Instant deposits; withdrawals in under 10 minutes.
    • Low Fees: Minimal transaction costs.
    • Global Access: No geographic restrictions.

    Debit Card / Credit Card

    JACKBIT accepts Visa and MasterCard for secure deposits. These methods are familiar but may involve longer processing times for withdrawals.

    E-Wallets

    While PayPal is not supported, JACKBIT offers Google Pay and Apple Pay for quick, mobile-friendly deposits. These e-wallets provide convenience without sharing bank details.

    Bank Transfer

    Bank transfers are available for larger transactions, ideal for high rollers. However, they may incur higher fees and take several days to process.

    Cryptocurrency vs. Fiat

    Cryptocurrencies are the preferred choice at JACKBIT due to their speed and privacy. Fiat methods are reliable but slower, catering to players not yet using crypto.

    This flexibility ensures JACKBIT meets the needs of all players, solidifying its place among top crypto casinos.

    Customer Support at JACKBIT

    JACKBIT’s customer support is a hallmark of its reliability:

    • Live Chat: Available 24/7, with agents fluent in English, Spanish, French, and more. Response times are typically under a minute.
    • Email Support: Contact support@jackbit.com for detailed inquiries, with replies within hours.
    • FAQ Section: Covers registration, payments, bonuses, and technical issues, allowing self-service solutions.
    • Multilingual Support: Caters to a global audience with multiple language options.

    The support team’s professionalism and accessibility enhance the player experience, making JACKBIT a trusted crypto gambling site.

    User Experience And Mobile Compatibility

    JACKBIT’s website is designed for ease of use:

    • Intuitive Navigation: Clear menus for games, promotions, and support.
    • Search Functionality: Quickly find specific games or providers.
    • Game Filters: Sort by type, popularity, or provider.
    • Mobile Optimization: Fully responsive site works seamlessly on smartphones and tablets, no app required.
    • Fast Loading: Optimized for quick access, even for graphics-heavy games.
    • Language Options: Supports English, French, German, Japanese, and more.

    This user-centric design ensures a smooth experience, whether on desktop or mobile, positioning JACKBIT among the best crypto casinos.

    VIP Program And Loyalty Rewards

    JACKBIT rewards loyalty through its Rakeback VIP Club:

    • Rakeback: Earn up to 30% rakeback based on wagering activity.
    • VIP Levels: Higher tiers unlock better rakeback and perks.
    • Exclusive Bonuses: Personalized offers, free spins, and cashback.
    • Priority Support: Dedicated account managers for top-tier players.
    • Tournaments: Events like the Grand Holidays Tournament ($500,000 prize pool).

    Additional promotions include:

    • Weekly Giveaways: $10,000 cash and 10,000 free spins.
    • Drops & Wins: €2,000,000 prize pool.
    • Social Media Rewards: Bonuses via X engagement.

    These incentives make JACKBIT a rewarding choice for long-term players.

    Security Measures

    JACKBIT prioritizes player safety:

    • Curacao License: Ensures regulatory compliance.
    • SSL Encryption: Protects data and transactions.
    • Provably Fair Games: Allows outcome verification.
    • Two-Factor Authentication: Optional for enhanced account security.
    • Responsible Gambling Tools: Deposit limits, session reminders, self-exclusion.

    These measures create a secure environment, reinforcing JACKBIT’s credibility.

    Responsible Gambling At Crypto Casinos

    JACKBIT promotes responsible gambling with tools to manage gaming:

    • Deposit Limits: Cap spending to control budgets.
    • Loss Limits: Restrict losses over a period.
    • Wagering Limits: Set betting caps.
    • Session Time Limits: Monitor gaming duration.
    • Cooling-Off Periods: Temporary account suspension.
    • Reality Checks: Notifications about playtime.

    These features align with industry standards, ensuring player well-being at one of the best crypto casinos.

    JACKBIT Conclusion: The Best Crypto Casino

    After evaluating numerous crypto gambling sites, JACKBIT emerges as the best crypto casino for 2025. Its vast game library, instant payouts, no KYC policy, and generous bonuses create an unmatched experience. The support for multiple cryptocurrencies and fiat methods ensures accessibility, while 24/7 customer support and robust security measures build trust. The mobile-optimized platform and rewarding VIP program further enhance its appeal.

    Whether you’re a slot enthusiast, table game strategist, or sports bettor, JACKBIT delivers. Join today at JACKBIT to experience the future of crypto gambling.

    UNLOCK 30% RAKEBACK AND 100 WAGER-FREE SPINS – SIGN UP NOW!

    FAQs About The Best Crypto Casinos

    Is JACKBIT safe to use?

    JACKBIT’s Curacao license and SSL encryption ensure a secure environment. Provably fair games add transparency, making it a trusted crypto casino.

    What cryptocurrencies does JACKBIT support?

    JACKBIT accepts over 17 cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Ripple, Tether, Solana, and Dogecoin, for instant deposits and withdrawals.

    Does JACKBIT require KYC verification?

    No, JACKBIT’s no KYC policy allows anonymous registration and play, enhancing privacy and speeding up the process for new crypto casino users.

    What is JACKBIT’s welcome bonus?

    New players get 100 free spins with no wagering requirements on a $50 minimum deposit, usable on Book of Dead.

    How fast are withdrawals at JACKBIT?

    Cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed in under 10 minutes, making JACKBIT a leader in payout speed among top crypto casinos.

    Can I play on JACKBIT from my mobile?

    Yes, JACKBIT’s mobile-optimized site offers seamless gameplay on smartphones and tablets via web browsers, no app needed.

    What games are available at JACKBIT?

    JACKBIT offers over 7,000 games, including slots, table games, live dealer options, sports betting, and specialty games like lottery.

    Is there a VIP program at JACKBIT?

    Yes, the Rakeback VIP Club offers up to 30% rakeback, exclusive bonuses, and priority support for loyal players.

    Can I use fiat currency at JACKBIT?

    Yes, JACKBIT supports Visa, MasterCard, bank transfers, Google Pay, and Apple Pay for secure fiat transactions.

    How do I contact JACKBIT support?

    Support is available 24/7 via live chat or email at support@jackbit.com, with prompt, multilingual assistance.

    EMAIL: support@jackbit.com

    Disclaimer and Affiliate Disclosure

    General Disclaimer

    This article is for informational and entertainment purposes only and does not constitute legal or financial advice. The content is based on research and user reviews, but no warranties are made. Players must verify all information before acting, as online gambling carries inherent risks. Ensure you meet your jurisdiction’s legal gambling age before participating.

    Casino and Gambling Disclaimer

    Online gambling involves risks and may not be suitable for everyone. Gambling laws vary by jurisdiction, and compliance is your responsibility. We do not promote gambling, and participation is at your own risk. JACKBIT is a third-party platform, and we are not liable for any losses or disputes arising from its use. Always gamble responsibly and seek professional advice if needed.

    Affiliate Disclosure

    This article may contain affiliate links, which earn us a commission at no additional cost to you for qualifying actions. These links help support our content creation. Our reviews remain unbiased, and we only recommend products and platforms we believe offer genuine value. Conduct your own research before signing up or making deposits to ensure JACKBIT meets your needs.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/b39b2889-fe38-4424-8931-e5912e823686

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Sprott Announces First Quarter 2025 Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    TORONTO, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Sprott Inc. (NYSE/TSX: SII) (“Sprott” or the “Company”) today announced its financial results for the quarter ended March 31, 2025.

    Management commentary

    “Sprott’s Assets Under Management (“AUM”) ended the first quarter of 2025 at $35.1 billion, up 11% from $31.5 billion as at December 31, 2024,” said Whitney George, Chief Executive Officer of Sprott. “Our AUM growth during the quarter was driven by surging gold prices and strong inflows to our physical gold and silver strategies. During the first three months of the year, we benefited from over $3.1 billion of market value appreciation. We also delivered approximately $407 million of net flows. Subsequent to quarter-end, we generated another $816 million of net flows, primarily into our flagship Sprott Physical Gold Trust and benefited from $629 million of market value appreciation, bringing our AUM to $36.5 billion as at May 2, 2025, up 4% from March 31, 2025”.

    “While financial markets have been volatile in 2025, at Sprott we are fortunate to be extremely well positioned with an asset base divided between precious metals and critical materials. We have a balanced product suite that offers both safe havens and growth opportunities – all of which offer some inflation protection. We are in a strong position to create value for our clients and shareholders in any environment,” continued Mr. George.

    Key AUM highlights1

    • AUM was $35.1 billion as at March 31, 2025, up 11% from $31.5 billion as at December 31, 2024. On a three months ended basis, we benefited from strong market value appreciation and net inflows to our precious metals physical trusts which were partially offset by weaker market valuations of our critical materials products.

    Key revenue highlights

    • Management fees were $40 million for the quarter, up 9% from $36.6 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. Net fees were $35.6 million for the quarter, up 9% from $32.7 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. Our revenue performance in the quarter was primarily due to higher average AUM on strong market value appreciation and inflows to our precious metals physical trusts, partially offset by ongoing weaker market valuations of our critical materials product offerings.
    • Commission revenues were $0.3 million for the quarter, down 73% from $1 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. Net commissions were $0.2 million for the quarter, down 64% from $0.5 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. Commission revenue was lower in the quarter mainly due to a lack of at-the-market (“ATM”) activity in our critical materials physical trusts.
    • Finance income was $1.4 million for the quarter, down 23% from $1.8 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in the quarter was due to lower income generation in co-investment positions we hold in our LPs managed in our private strategies segment.

    Key expense highlights

    • Net compensation expense was $17.5 million for the quarter, up 8% from $16.1 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. The increase in the quarter was primarily due to higher incentive compensation on increased net fee generation. Our net compensation ratio was 47% in the quarter, unchanged from this same time last year (March 31, 2024 – 47%).
    • SG&A expense was $4.1 million for the quarter, down 1% from $4.2 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in the quarter was primarily due to lower marketing costs.

    Earnings summary

    • Net income for the quarter was $12 million ($0.46 per share), up 3% from $11.6 million ($0.45 per share) for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. Our earnings in the quarter benefited from higher average AUM on strong market value appreciation and inflows to our precious metals physical trusts partially offset by ongoing weaker market valuations of our critical materials product offerings.   
    • Adjusted EBITDA was $21.9 million ($0.85 per share) for the quarter, up 11% from $19.8 million ($0.78 per share) for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. Adjusted EBITDA in the quarter benefited from higher average AUM on strong market value appreciation and inflows to our precious metals physical trusts partially offset by ongoing weaker market valuations of our critical materials product offerings.

    Subsequent events

    • Subsequent to quarter-end, as at May 2, 2025, AUM was $36.5 billion, up 4% from $35.1 billion as at March 31, 2025. Our performance subsequent to quarter-end was the result of $0.8 billion of net inflows and $0.6 billion of market value appreciation, primarily in our physical gold trust.
    • On May 6, 2025, the Sprott Board of Directors announced a quarterly dividend of $0.30 per share.

    1 See “non-IFRS financial measures” section in this press release and schedule 2 and 3 of “Supplemental financial information”

    Supplemental financial information

    Please refer to the March 31, 2025 quarterly financial statements of the Company and the related management discussion and analysis filed earlier this morning for further details into the Company’s financial position as at March 31, 2025 and the Company’s financial performance for the three months ended March 31, 2025.

    Schedule 1 – AUM continuity

    3 months results              
    (In millions $) AUM
    Dec. 31,
    2024
    Net
    inflows
    (1)
    Market
    value
    changes
    Other net
    inflows (1)
    AUM
    Mar. 31,
    2025
      Net management
    fee rate (2)
    Exchange listed products              
    – Precious metals physical trusts and ETFs              
    – Physical Gold Trust 8,608 475 1,649 10,732   0.35%
    – Physical Silver Trust 5,227 80 928 6,235   0.45%
    – Physical Gold and Silver Trust 5,013 (162) 913 5,764   0.40%
    – Precious Metals ETFs 354 43 119 2 518   0.28%
    – Physical Platinum & Palladium Trust 168 14 14 196   0.50%
      19,370 450 3,623 2 23,445   0.39%
    – Critical materials physical trusts and ETFs              
    – Physical Uranium Trust 4,862 (600) 4,262   0.31%
    – Critical Materials ETFs 2,020 90 (403) 1,707   0.50%
    – Physical Copper Trust 90 10 100   0.33%
      6,972 90 (993) 6,069   0.37%
                   
    Total exchange listed products 26,342 540 2,630 2 29,514   0.38%
                   
    Managed equities (3) 2,873 7 525 (27) 3,378   0.82%
                   
    Private strategies 2,320 (115) (20) 2,185   0.83%
                   
    Total AUM (4) 31,535 432 3,135 (25) 35,077   0.46%
                   
    (1) See “Net inflows” and “Other net inflows” in the key performance indicators and non-IFRS and other financial measures section of the MD&A.
    (2) Net management fee rate represents the weighted average fees for all funds in the category, net of fund expenses.
    (3) Managed equities is made up of primarily precious metal strategies (56%), high net worth managed accounts (37%) and U.S. value strategies (7%).
    (4) No performance fees are earned on exchange listed products. Certain managed equities products earn either performance fees based on returns above relevant benchmarks or earn carried interest calculated as a predetermined net profit over a preferred return. Private strategies LPs primarily earn carried interest calculated as a predetermined net profit over a preferred return.
     


    Schedule 2 – Summary financial information

    (In thousands $) Q1
    2025
    Q4
    2024
    Q3
    2024
    Q2
    2024
    Q1
    2024
    Q4
    2023
    Q3
    2023
    Q2
    2023
    Management fees 39,989   41,441   38,968   38,325   36,603   34,485   33,116   33,222  
    SG&A recoveries from funds (279 ) (280 ) (275 ) (260 ) (231 ) (241 ) (249 ) (282 )
    Fund expenses (2,464 ) (2,708 ) (2,385 ) (2,657 ) (2,234 ) (2,200 ) (1,740 ) (1,871 )
    Direct payouts (1,602 ) (1,561 ) (1,483 ) (1,408 ) (1,461 ) (1,283 ) (1,472 ) (1,342 )
    Carried interest and performance fees   2,511   4,110   698     503     388  
    Carried interest and performance fee payouts   (830 )   (251 )   (222 )   (236 )
    Net fees 35,644   38,573   38,935   34,447   32,677   31,042   29,655   29,879  
                     
    Commissions 286   819   498   3,332   1,047   1,331   539   1,647  
    Commission expense – internal (52 ) (146 ) (147 ) (380 ) (217 ) (161 ) (88 ) (494 )
    Commission expense – external (47 ) (290 ) (103 ) (1,443 ) (312 ) (441 ) (92 ) (27 )
    Net commissions 187   383   248   1,509   518   729   359   1,126  
                     
    Finance income 1,402   1,441   1,574   4,084   1,810   1,391   1,795   1,650  
    Co-investment income 151   296   418   416   274   170   462   1,327  
    Less: Carried interest and performance fees (net of payouts)   (1,681 ) (4,110 ) (447 )   (281 )   (152 )
    Total net revenues (1) 37,384   39,012   37,065   40,009   35,279   33,051   32,271   33,830  
    Add: Carried interest and performance fees (net of payouts)   1,681   4,110   447     281     152  
    Gain (loss) on investments 1,534   (3,889 ) 937   1,133   1,809   2,808   (1,441 ) (1,950 )
    Fund expenses (2) 2,511   2,998   2,488   4,100   2,546   2,641   1,832   1,898  
    Direct payouts (3) 1,654   2,537   1,630   2,039   1,678   1,666   1,560   2,072  
    SG&A recoveries from funds 279   280   275   260   231   241   249   282  
    Total revenues 43,362   42,619   46,505   47,988   41,543   40,688   34,471   36,284  
                     
    Compensation 19,597   19,672   18,547   19,225   17,955   17,096   16,939   21,468  
    Direct payouts (3) (1,654 ) (2,537 ) (1,630 ) (2,039 ) (1,678 ) (1,666 ) (1,560 ) (2,072 )
    Severance, new hire accruals and other (52 ) (166 ) (58 )     (179 ) (122 ) (4,067 )
    Market value fluctuation on cash-settled equity plans (412 ) 71   (114 ) (252 ) (155 ) (157 ) 79   151  
    Net compensation 17,479   17,040   16,745   16,934   16,122   15,094   15,336   15,480  
    Net compensation ratio 47 % 44 % 46 % 44 % 47 % 47 % 50 % 48 %
    Fund expenses (2) 2,511   2,998   2,488   4,100   2,546   2,641   1,832   1,898  
    Direct payouts (3) 1,654   2,537   1,630   2,039   1,678   1,666   1,560   2,072  
    Severance, new hire accruals and other 52   166   58       179   122   4,067  
    Market value fluctuation on cash-settled equity plans 412   (71 ) 114   252   155   157   (79 ) (151 )
    SG&A 4,127   4,949   4,612   5,040   4,173   3,963   3,817   4,752  
    Interest expense 280   613   933   715   830   844   882   1,087  
    Depreciation and amortization 541   600   502   568   551   658   731   748  
    Foreign exchange (gain) loss 554   (2,706 ) 1,028   122   168   1,295   37   1,440  
    Other (income) and expenses       (580 )   3,368   4,809   (18,890 )
    Total expenses 27,610   26,126   28,110   29,190   26,223   29,865   29,047   12,503  
                     
    Net income 11,957   11,680   12,697   13,360   11,557   9,664   6,773   17,724  
    Net income per share 0.46   0.46   0.50   0.53   0.45   0.38   0.27   0.70  
    Adjusted EBITDA (4) 21,901   22,362   20,675   22,375   19,751   18,759   17,854   17,953  
    Adjusted EBITDA per share 0.85   0.88   0.81   0.88   0.78   0.75   0.71   0.71  
    Total assets 386,131   388,798   412,477   406,265   389,784   378,835   375,948   381,519  
    Total liabilities 59,986   65,150   82,198   90,442   82,365   73,130   79,705   83,711  
                     
    Total AUM 35,076,761   31,535,062   33,439,221   31,053,136   29,369,191   28,737,742   25,398,159   25,141,561  
    Average AUM 33,265,327   33,401,157   31,788,412   31,378,343   29,035,667   27,014,109   25,518,250   25,679,214  
                     
    (1) Prior period net revenues excludes revenues from non-reportable segments of: Q4 2024 – $406, Q3 2024 – $497, Q2 2024 – $650, Q1 2024 – $465, Q4 2023 – $749, Q3 2023 – $1,517 and Q2 2023 – $1,589.
    (2) Includes fund expenses and commission expense – external. Together, these amounts are included in “Fund expenses” on the income statement.
    (3) Includes direct payouts, external carried interest and performance fee payouts and commission payouts – internal. Together, these amounts are included in “Compensation” on the income statement.
    (4) Effective Q1 2025, we changed the name of one of our key non-IFRS measures: “adjusted base EBITDA” to “adjusted EBITDA”. This was made to simplify wording and there was no impact to its calculation.
                     


    Schedule 3 – EBITDA reconciliation

      3 months ended
    (in thousands $) Mar. 31, 2025 Mar. 31, 2024
    Net income for the period 11,957   11,557  
    Net income margin (1) 28 % 28 %
    Adjustments:    
    Interest expense 280   830  
    Provision for income taxes 3,795   3,763  
    Depreciation and amortization 541   551  
    EBITDA 16,573   16,701  
    Adjustments:    
    (Gain) loss on investments (2) (1,534 ) (1,809 )
    Stock-based compensation 6,256   4,691  
    Foreign exchange (gain) loss 554   168  
    Severance, new hire accruals and other 52    
    Carried interest and performance fees    
    Carried interest and performance fee payouts (3)    
    Adjusted EBITDA (4) 21,901   19,751  
    Adjusted EBITDA margin (5) 59 % 58 %
     
    (1) Calculated as IFRS net income divided by IFRS total revenue.
    (2) This adjustment removes the income effects of certain gains or losses on short-term investments, co-investments, and private holdings to ensure the reporting objectives of our adjusted EBITDA metric are met.
    (3) Includes both internal and external carried interest and performance fee payouts.
    (4) Effective Q1 2025, we changed the name of one of our key non-IFRS measures: “adjusted base EBITDA” to “adjusted EBITDA”. This was made to simplify wording and there was no impact to its calculation.
    (5) Prior period adjusted EBITDA margin excludes adjusted EBITDA from non-reportable segments of ($461).
     

    Conference Call and Webcast

    A webcast will be held today, May 7, 2025 at 10:00 am ET to discuss the Company’s financial results.

    To listen to the webcast, please register at: https://edge.media-server.com/mmc/p/s9sms3g4

    Please note, analysts who cover the Company should register at: https://register-conf.media-server.com/register/BIa4daf41d0475486f809eb3c63ce3096d

    This press release includes financial terms (including AUM, net commissions, net fees, expenses, adjusted EBITDA, adjusted EBITDA margin and net compensation) that the Company utilizes to assess the financial performance of its business that are not measures recognized under International Financial Reporting Standards (“IFRS”). These non-IFRS measures should not be considered alternatives to performance measures determined in accordance with IFRS and may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other issuers. Non-IFRS financial measures do not have a standardized meaning prescribed by IFRS and are therefore unlikely to be comparable to similar measures presented by other issuers. Our key performance indicators and non-IFRS and other financial measures are discussed below. For quantitative reconciliations of non-IFRS financial measures to their most directly comparable IFRS financial measures please see schedule 2 and schedule 3 of the “Supplemental financial information” section of this press release.

    Net fees

    Net fees are calculated as: (1) total management fees net of SG&A recoveries from funds, fund expenses and direct payouts; and (2) carried interest and performance fees, net of their related payouts. Net fees is a key revenue indicator as it represents revenue contributions after directly associated costs in managing our AUM.

    Net revenues

    Net revenues are calculated as the total of: (1) net fees, excluding carried interest and performance fees, net of their related payouts; (2) net commissions; (3) finance income; and (4) co-investment income.

    Net commissions

    Net commissions are calculated as total commissions, net of commission expenses. Net commissions primarily arise from the purchase and sale of critical materials in our exchange listed products segment.

    Net compensation & net compensation ratio

    Net compensation is calculated as total compensation expense before: (1) commission expenses paid to employees; (2) direct payouts to employees; (3) carried interest and performance fee payouts to employees; (4) severance and new hire accruals; and (5) market value fluctuations on cash-settled equity plans. Net compensation ratio is calculated as net compensation divided by net revenues.

    EBITDA, adjusted EBITDA and adjusted EBITDA margin

    Effective in the first quarter of the year, we changed the name of one of our key non-IFRS measures: “adjusted base EBITDA” to “adjusted EBITDA”. The change was made to simplify wording and there was no impact to the underlying calculation.

    EBITDA in its most basic form is defined as earnings before interest expense, income taxes, depreciation and amortization. EBITDA (or adjustments thereto) is a measure commonly used in the investment industry by management, investors and investment analysts in understanding and comparing results by factoring out the impact of different financing methods, capital structures, amortization techniques and income tax rates between companies in the same industry. While other companies, investors or investment analysts may not utilize the same method of calculating EBITDA (or adjustments thereto), the Company believes its adjusted EBITDA metric results in a better comparison of the Company’s underlying operations against its peers and a better indicator of recurring results from operations as compared to other non-IFRS financial measures. Adjusted EBITDA margins are a key indicator of a company’s profitability on a per dollar of revenue basis, and as such, is commonly used in the financial services sector by analysts, investors and management.

    Forward Looking Statements

    Certain statements in this press release contain forward-looking information and forward-looking statements (collectively referred to herein as the “Forward-Looking Statements”) within the meaning of applicable Canadian and U.S. securities laws. The use of any of the words “expect”, “anticipate”, “continue”, “estimate”, “may”, “will”, “project”, “should”, “believe”, “plans”, “intends” and similar expressions are intended to identify Forward-Looking Statements. In particular, but without limiting the forgoing, this press release contains Forward-Looking Statements pertaining to: (i) our positioning will benefit from a highly constructive operating environment for precious metals, critical materials and their related equities; and (ii) the declaration, payment and designation of dividends and confidence that our business will support the dividend level without impacting our ability to fund future growth initiatives.

    Although the Company believes that the Forward-Looking Statements are reasonable, they are not guarantees of future results, performance or achievements. A number of factors or assumptions have been used to develop the Forward-Looking Statements, including: (i) the impact of increasing competition in each business in which the Company operates will not be material; (ii) quality management will be available; (iii) the effects of regulation and tax laws of governmental agencies will be consistent with the current environment; (iv) the impact of public health outbreaks; and (v) those assumptions disclosed under the heading “Critical Accounting Estimates and significant judgments” in the Company’s MD&A for the period ended March 31, 2025. Actual results, performance or achievements could vary materially from those expressed or implied by the Forward-Looking Statements should assumptions underlying the Forward-Looking Statements prove incorrect or should one or more risks or other factors materialize, including: (i) difficult market conditions; (ii) poor investment performance; (iii) failure to continue to retain and attract quality staff; (iv) employee errors or misconduct resulting in regulatory sanctions or reputational harm; (v) performance fee fluctuations; (vi) a business segment or another counterparty failing to pay its financial obligation; (vii) failure of the Company to meet its demand for cash or fund obligations as they come due; (viii) changes in the investment management industry; (ix) failure to implement effective information security policies, procedures and capabilities; (x) lack of investment opportunities; (xi) risks related to regulatory compliance; (xii) failure to manage risks appropriately; (xiii) failure to deal appropriately with conflicts of interest; (xiv) competitive pressures; (xv) corporate growth which may be difficult to sustain and may place significant demands on existing administrative, operational and financial resources; (xvi) failure to comply with privacy laws; (xvii) failure to successfully implement succession planning; (xviii) foreign exchange risk relating to the relative value of the U.S. dollar; (xix) litigation risk; (xx) failure to develop effective business resiliency plans; (xxi) failure to obtain or maintain sufficient insurance coverage on favorable economic terms; (xxii) historical financial information being not necessarily indicative of future performance; (xxiii) the market price of common shares of the Company may fluctuate widely and rapidly; (xxiv) risks relating to the Company’s investment products; (xxv) risks relating to the Company’s proprietary investments; (xxvi) risks relating to the Company’s private strategies business; (xxvii) those risks described under the heading “Risk Factors” in the Company’s annual information form dated February 25, 2025; and (xxviii) those risks described under the headings “Managing Financial Risks” and “Managing Non-Financial Risks” in the Company’s MD&A for the period ended March 31, 2025. In addition, the payment of dividends is not guaranteed and the amount and timing of any dividends payable by the Company will be at the discretion of the Board of Directors of the Company and will be established on the basis of the Company’s earnings, the satisfaction of solvency tests imposed by applicable corporate law for the declaration and payment of dividends, and other relevant factors. The Forward-Looking Statements speak only as of the date hereof, unless otherwise specifically noted, and the Company does not assume any obligation to publicly update any Forward-Looking Statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as may be expressly required by applicable securities laws.

    Normal Course Issuer Bid

    Sprott also announced today that the Toronto Stock Exchange (“TSX”) has approved the Company’s notice of intention to amend its previously announced normal course issuer bid (as amended, the “NCIB”) that commenced on March 11, 2025 and expires on March 10, 2026. The amendment provides that purchases for cancellation may also be made through alternative U.S. trading systems.

    Pursuant to the terms of the NCIB, Sprott may purchase its own common shares for cancellation through the facilities of the TSX, alternative Canadian trading systems, the New York Stock Exchange and/or alternative U.S. trading systems, in each case in accordance with the applicable requirements, through open market purchases at market price and as otherwise permitted under applicable securities laws. The maximum number of common shares which may be purchased by Sprott during the NCIB will not exceed 645,333 common shares being approximately 2.5% of 25,813,335 (representing the number of issued and outstanding common shares as of February 28, 2025). The average daily trading volume (the “ADTV”) of the common shares on the TSX for the six-month period ended February 28, 2025 was 26,765. Under the rules of the TSX, Sprott is entitled to repurchase during the same trading day on the TSX up to 25% of the ADTV of the common shares, being 6,691 common shares, except where such purchases are made in accordance with the “block purchase” exemption under applicable TSX policy. Sprott will effect purchases at varying times commencing on March 11, 2025 and ending on March 10, 2026. In addition to providing shareholders liquidity, Sprott believes that the common shares have been trading in a price range which does not adequately reflect the value of such shares in relation to Sprott’s business and its future prospects.

    About Sprott

    Sprott is a global asset manager focused on precious metals and critical materials investments. We are specialists. We believe our in-depth knowledge, experience and relationships separate us from the generalists. Our investment strategies include Exchange Listed Products, Managed Equities and Private Strategies. Sprott has offices in Toronto, New York, Connecticut and California and the Company’s common shares are listed on the New York Stock Exchange and the Toronto Stock Exchange under the symbol (SII). For more information, please visit www.sprott.com.

    Investor contact information:

    Glen Williams
    Senior Managing Partner
    Investor and Institutional Client Relations
    (416) 943-4394
    gwilliams@sprott.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: TransAlta Reports First Quarter 2025 Results and Reaffirms Annual Guidance

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    CALGARY, Alberta, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — TransAlta Corporation (TransAlta or the Company) (TSX: TA) (NYSE: TAC) today reported its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2025.

    “Our business delivered strong operational performance across the fleet during the first quarter. While the Company’s merchant portfolio in Alberta was partially impacted by softer power prices, our hedging strategy and active asset optimization continued to generate realized prices well above spot prices,” said John Kousinioris, President and Chief Executive Officer of TransAlta.

    “We have a unique and diversified generating fleet that is complemented by a highly skilled energy marketing and trading team. Though we are operating within a challenging pricing environment in Alberta, our assets continue to perform well, and we remain confident in our 2025 Outlook,” added Mr. Kousinioris.

    “During the quarter, we executed and progressed multiple strategic initiatives. We advanced our growth plan by securing a strategic partnership with Nova Clean Energy, LLC, which grants the Company the exclusive option to purchase late-stage development projects in the western United States. Nova’s team has a successful track record of developing projects across the U.S. and has a development portfolio of over four GW. We continued to advance our data centre strategy in Alberta by moving into the commercialization phase. Negotiations on repowering opportunities at our Centralia facility continue to progress. And, finally, we successfully issued $450 million of medium-term notes and repaid our $400 million term loan that was due later this year, maintaining our financial strength and capital discipline.”

    First Quarter 2025 Highlights

    • Achieved strong operational availability of 94.9 per cent in 2025, compared to 92.3 per cent in 2024
    • Adjusted EBITDA(1) of $270 million, compared to $342 million for the same period in 2024
    • Free Cash Flow (FCF)(1) of $139 million, or $0.47 per share, compared to $221 million, or $0.72 per share, for the same period in 2024
    • Adjusted earnings before income taxes(1) of $28 million, or $0.09 per share, compared to $144 million, or $0.47 per share, for the same period in 2024
    • Cash flow from operating activities of $7 million, compared to $244 million from the same period in 2024
    • Net earnings attributable to common shareholders(1) of $46 million, or $0.15 per share, compared to $222 million, or $0.72 per share, for the same period in 2024
    • Declared quarterly dividend of $0.065 per share common share, an increase of eight per cent

    Key Business Developments

    Nova Clean Energy, LLC

    During the first quarter of 2025, the Company made a strategic investment in Nova Clean Energy, LLC (Nova), a developer of renewable energy projects. The investment includes a US$75 million term loan and US$100 million revolving facility. At closing of the transaction, US$74 million was drawn by Nova under the credit facilities. The outstanding principal under the term loan and the revolving facility bear interest of seven per cent per annum with interest due quarterly. The terms of the term loan and the revolving facility are six and five years, respectively, unless accelerated. The term loan is convertible to a minority equity interest at any time, prior to maturity, at the option of the Company and any remaining unused term loan commitments at the time of conversion would be terminated. This investment provides the Company with the exclusive right to purchase Nova’s late-stage development projects in the western U.S.

    Annual Shareholder Meeting

    On April 24, 2025 at TransAlta’s Annual and Special Meeting of Shareholders, the Company received strong support on all items of business, including the election of all 11 director nominees, re-appointment of auditors, Say-on-Pay, and approval of the Company’s Amended and Restated Shareholder Rights Plan.

    Two directors did not stand for re-election and the Board would like to extend its gratitude to Mr. Harry Goldgut and Ms. Sarah Slusser for their service.

    The Company welcomed Mr. Brian Baker to the Board who brings extensive experience in strategic direction, risk management and growth alongside his extensive background in infrastructure.

    Mothballing of Sundance 6

    As previously communicated, the Company mothballed the Sundance Unit 6 facility on April 1, 2025. The Company initially provided notice to the Alberta Electric System Operator (AESO) on Nov. 4, 2024, that Sundance Unit 6 would be mothballed on April 1, 2025, for a period of up to two years depending on market conditions. TransAlta maintains the flexibility to return the mothballed unit to service when market fundamentals improve or opportunities to contract are secured.

    Senior Notes Offering

    On March 24, 2025, the Company issued $450 million of senior notes with a fixed annual coupon of 5.625 per cent, maturing on March 24, 2032. The notes are unsecured and rank equally in right of payment with all existing and future senior indebtedness and senior in right of payment to all future subordinated indebtedness. Interest payments on the notes are made semi-annually, on March 24 and Sept. 24, with the first payment commencing Sept. 24, 2025.

    On March 25, 2025, the Company repaid its $400 million variable rate term loan facility in advance of the scheduled maturity date of Sept. 7, 2025, with the proceeds received from the $450 million senior notes offering.

    Normal Course Issuer Bid (NCIB) and Automatic Securities Purchase Plan (ASPP)

    TransAlta remains committed to enhancing shareholder returns through appropriate capital allocation such as share buybacks and its quarterly dividend.

    On May 27, 2024, the Company announced that it had received approval from the Toronto Stock Exchange to purchase up to 14 million common shares during the 12-month period that commenced May 31, 2024, and terminates May 31, 2025. Any common shares purchased under the NCIB will be cancelled.

    On Feb. 19, 2025 the Company announced it was allocating up to $100 million to be returned to shareholders in the form of share repurchases.

    On March 25, 2025, the Company entered into an ASPP to facilitate repurchases of TransAlta’s common shares under its NCIB. Under the ASPP, the Company’s broker may purchase common shares from the effective date of the ASPP until the termination of the ASPP. All purchases of common shares made under the ASPP will be included in determining the number of common shares purchased under the NCIB. The ASPP will terminate on the earliest of: (a) May 8, 2025; (b) the date on which the maximum purchase limits under the ASPP are reached; or (c) the date on which the Company terminates the ASPP in accordance with its terms.

    As of May 6, 2025, the Company has purchased and cancelled a total of 1,932,800 common shares, at an average price of $12.42 per common share, for a total cost of $24 million, including taxes.

    Declared Increase in Common Share Dividend

    On Feb. 19, 2025, the Company’s Board of Directors approved a $0.02 annualized increase to the common share dividend, an eight per cent increase, and declared a dividend of $0.065 per common share payable on July 1, 2025 to shareholders of record at the close of business on June 1, 2025. The quarterly dividend of $0.065 per common share represents an annualized dividend of $0.26 per common share.

    First Quarter 2025 Operational and Financial Highlights

      Three Months Ended
    $ millions, unless otherwise stated March 31, 2025 March 31, 2024
    Operational information    
    Availability (%) 94.9 92.3
    Production (GWh) 6,832 6,178
    Select financial information    
    Revenues 758 947
    Adjusted EBITDA(1) 270 342
    Adjusted earnings before income taxes(1) 28 144
    Earnings before income taxes 49 267
    Adjusted net earnings after taxes attributable to common shareholders(1) 30 128
    Net earnings (loss) attributable to common shareholders 46 222
    Cash flows    
    Cash flow from operating activities 7 244
    Funds from operations(1) 179 254
    Free cash flow(1) 139 221
    Per share    
    Adjusted net earnings attributable to common shareholders per share(1) 0.10 0.41
    Net earnings per share attributable to common shareholders, basic and diluted 0.15 0.72
    Funds from operations per share(1) 0.60 0.82
    FCF per share(1) 0.47 0.72
    Dividends declared per common share 0.07
    Weighted average number of common shares outstanding 298 308

    Segmented Financial Performance

      Three Months Ended
     
    $ millions  March 31, 2025   March 31, 2024  
    Hydro 47   87  
    Wind and Solar 102   89  
    Gas 104   125  
    Energy Transition 37   27  
    Energy Marketing 21   39  
    Corporate (41 ) (25 )
    Total adjusted EBITDA(1) 270   342  
    Adjusted earnings before income taxes(1) 28   144  
    Earnings before income taxes 49   267  
    Adjusted net earnings attributable to common shareholders(1) 30   128  
    Net earnings attributable to common shareholders 46   222  

    First Quarter 2025 Financial Results Summary

    For the three months ended March 31, 2025, the Company delivered strong operational performance, while financial performance was partially impacted by softer power prices in Alberta. The Company remains confident in its ability to achieve results within its previously stated guidance range. On Dec. 4, 2024, the Company completed the acquisition of Heartland Generation, which added 1,747 MW to gross installed capacity, excluding the Poplar Hill and Rainbow Lake facilities, (collectively, the Planned Divestitures). IFRS financial statements include the results attributable to the Planned Divestitures, which the Company agreed to divest pursuant to a consent agreement entered into with the Commissioner of Competition for Canada. Our non-IFRS measures and operational KPIs exclude the results of the Planned Divestitures.

    Availability for the three months ended March 31, 2025, was 94.9 per cent, compared to 92.3 per cent in the same period 2024, an increase of 2.6 percentage points, primarily due to:

    • The addition of new facilities, including the Heartland gas facilities in the fourth quarter of 2024 and the White Rock and Horizon Hill wind facilities in the first and second quarters of 2024, which operated at higher availability during the first quarter of 2025;
    • Lower unplanned outages at the Centralia facility in the Energy Transition segment; and
    • Lower planned major maintenance outages in the Hydro fleet.

    Total production for the three months ended March 31, 2025, increased by 654 GWh, or 11 per cent, compared to the same period in 2024, primarily due to:

    • Production from the Heartland gas facilities acquired in December 2024;
    • Production from new wind and solar facilities, including the White Rock West and East wind facilities commissioned in January and April 2024, respectively, and the Horizon Hill wind facility commissioned in May 2024;
    • Improved availability at the Centralia facility due to lower unplanned outages; and
    • Higher wind resource across all regions; partially offset by
    • Higher dispatch optimization in Alberta due to lower market prices; and
    • Lower production in Australia due to lower customer demand.

    Adjusted EBITDA for the three months ended March 31, 2025, was $270 million, compared to $342 million in the same period last year, a decrease of $72 million, or 21 per cent. The major factors impacting adjusted EBITDA include:

    • Hydro adjusted EBITDA decreasing by $40 million, or 46 per cent, compared to 2024, primarily due to lower spot power prices and ancillary services prices in the Alberta market, partially offset by higher merchant and ancillary services volumes due to higher water reserves in the first quarter of 2025 and favourable hedging positions settled, which generated positive contributions over settled spot prices in the first quarter of 2025;
    • Gas adjusted EBITDA decreasing by $21 million, or 17 per cent, compared to 2024, primarily due to higher OM&A related to the addition of the Heartland facilities, lower merchant volumes due to lower market prices driven by milder weather and new gas generation in Alberta and lower spot power prices in Alberta, partially offset by favourable hedge positions settled, and the addition of the Heartland facilities;
    • Energy Marketing adjusted EBITDA decreasing by $18 million, or 46 per cent, compared to 2024, primarily due to comparatively muted market volatility across North American natural gas and power markets and lower realized settled trades in the first quarter of 2025 compared to the same period in 2024;
    • Corporate adjusted EBITDA decreasing by $16 million, or 64 per cent, compared to 2024, primarily due to increased spending to support strategic growth projects and the addition of corporate costs related to the acquisition of Heartland;
    • Wind and Solar adjusted EBITDA increasing by $13 million, or 15 per cent, compared to 2024, primarily due to higher revenues from the Horizon Hill and White Rock West and East wind facilities due to full first quarter production in 2025 and higher production volumes across all regions, partially offset by lower Alberta pool prices and higher OM&A from the addition of new wind facilities; and
    • Energy Transition adjusted EBITDA increasing by $10 million, or 37 per cent, compared to 2024, primarily due to lower fuel and purchased power costs; partially offset by increased economic dispatch driven by lower market prices, which negatively impacted merchant revenues.

    Cash flow from operating activities totalled $7 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, compared to $244 million in the same period in 2024, a decrease of $237 million, or 97 per cent, primarily due to:

    • Unfavourable change in non-cash operating working capital balances due to lower accounts payable and accrued liabilities, higher accounts receivable, higher income taxes receivable and higher collateral provided;
    • Lower gross margin due to lower revenues, excluding the effect of unrealized losses from risk management activities, partially offset by lower fuel and purchased power;
    • Higher OM&A due to increased spending on strategic and growth initiatives, the addition of the Heartland facilities and associated corporate costs, the addition of the White Rock and Horizon Hill wind facilities in the first and second quarters of 2024 and higher spending related to the planning and design of an upgrade to our ERP system; and
    • Higher interest expense primarily due to lower capitalized interest resulting from lower construction activity in the first quarter of 2025 compared to 2024; partially offset by
    • Lower current income tax expense due to lower earnings before income taxes in the first quarter of 2025 compared to 2024.

    FCF totalled $139 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, compared to $221 million for the same period in 2024, a decrease of $82 million, or 37 per cent, primarily driven by:

    • The adjusted EBITDA items noted above;
    • Higher sustaining capital expenditures due to the receipt of a lease incentive related to the Company’s head office during the first quarter of 2024 and higher major maintenance during the first quarter of 2025 at our Canadian gas fleet, including at the gas facilities acquired from Heartland; and
    • Higher net interest expense due to lower capitalized interest resulting from lower construction activity in the first quarter of 2025 compared to the same period in 2024; partially offset by
    • Lower distributions paid to subsidiaries’ non-controlling interests relating to lower TA Cogen net earnings resulting from lower merchant pricing in the Alberta market;
    • Lower current income tax expense due to lower earnings before income taxes in 2025 compared to the same period in 2024; and
    • Lower provisions accrued in the current period compared to the same period in prior year resulting in higher FCF.

    Earnings before income taxes totalled $49 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, compared to $267 million in the same period in 2024, a decrease of $218 million, or 82 per cent.

    Adjusted earnings before income taxes for the three months ended March 31, 2025 decreased by $116 million, or 81 per cent, compared to the same period in 2024, primarily due to:

    • The adjusted EBITDA items noted above;
    • Higher depreciation and amortization due to the addition of the Heartland gas facilities and White Rock and Horizon Hill wind facilities; and
    • Higher interest expense due to lower capitalized interest resulting from lower construction activity in the first quarter of 2025 compared to the same period in 2024.

    Net earnings attributable to common shareholders for the three months ended March 31, 2025 decreased to $176 million, or 79 per cent, compared to the same period in 2024, primarily due to:

    • The factors causing lower adjusted earnings before income taxes noted above;
    • Higher unrealized mark-to-market losses recorded in the Wind and Solar segment primarily related to long-term wind energy sales related to the Oklahoma facilities;
    • Lower unrealized mark-to-market gains recorded in the Gas segment primarily related to lower volumes hedged in the current period;
    • Higher asset impairment charges on the Planned Divestiture assets classified as Assets Held for Sale, offset by a fair value gain on the contingent consideration payable in the first quarter of 2025 driven by updated expectations of the fair value less costs to sell on the Planned Divestitures;
    • Higher asset impairment charges due to an increase in decommissioning and restoration provisions on retired assets driven by a decrease in discount rates and revisions in estimated decommissioning costs; impairment charges related to development projects that are no longer proceeding, partially offset by an impairment reversal related to certain energy transition assets reclassified to assets held for sale; and
    • Higher spending relating to planning and design work on a planned upgrade to our ERP system; partially offset by
    • Higher unrealized mark-to-market gains recorded in the Hydro segment primarily related to the favourable changes in forward prices;
    • Lower current income tax expense due to lower earnings before income taxes in 2025 compared to the same period in 2024; and
    • Net loss attributable to non-controlling interests compared to net earnings in the same period in 2024, primarily due to lower net earnings for TA Cogen resulting from lower merchant pricing in the Alberta market.

    Optimization of the Alberta Portfolio

    For the three months ended March 31, 2025, the Alberta electricity portfolio generated 3,195 GWh compared to 3,173 GWh in the same period in 2024. The production increase of 22 GWh, or one per cent, was primarily due to:

    • Higher contract production in the Gas segment due to the addition of gas facilities from the acquisition of Heartland in the fourth quarter of 2024;
    • Higher production volumes in the Wind and Solar segment due to higher wind resources in the first quarter of 2025; and
    • Higher production from the Hydro segment due to higher water resource compared to the prior year; partially offset by
    • Lower merchant production in the Gas segment due to higher dispatch optimization driven by lower market prices.

    Adjusted gross margin for the Alberta portfolio for the three months ended March 31, 2025, was $162 million, compared to $223 million in the same period of 2024. The decrease of $61 million, or 27 per cent, was primarily due to

    • The impact of lower Alberta spot prices and ancillary services prices;
    • Higher fuel costs in the Gas segment due to higher natural gas prices and the addition of the Heartland facilities; and
    • An increase in the carbon price per tonne from $80 in 2024 to $95 in 2025; partially offset by
    • Higher gains realized on financial hedges settled in the period;
    • Positive contribution from the addition of the Heartland facilities in the Gas segment;
    • Lower purchased power due to lower Alberta spot prices;
    • Lower carbon compliance costs due to lower production in the Gas segment; and
    • Higher hydro ancillary services volumes due to increased demand by the AESO.

    The average spot power price per MWh for the Alberta portfolio for the three months ended was $40, compared to $99 in the same period in 2024. This was primarily due to milder weather and the addition of increased supply from new renewables and combined-cycle gas facilities into the market compared to the same period in 2024.

    Hedged volumes for the three months ended March 31, 2025, were 2,273 GWh at an average price of $71 per MWh, compared to 1,908 GWh at an average price of $88 per MWh in 2024.

    Liquidity and Financial Position

    We maintain adequate available liquidity under our committed credit facilities. As at March 31, 2025, we had access to $1.5 billion in liquidity, including $238 million in cash, which exceeds the funds required for committed growth, sustaining capital and productivity projects.

    2025 Outlook

    We remain confident in our ability to meet our 2025 Outlook.

    The following table outlines our expectations on key financial targets and related assumptions for 2025 and should be read in conjunction with the narrative discussion that follows and the Governance and Risk Management section of TransAlta’s first quarter 2025 MD&A for additional information:

    Measure 2025 Target
    Adjusted EBITDA $1,150 to $1,250 million
    FCF $450 to $550 million
    FCF per share $1.51 to $1.85
    Annual dividend per share $0.26 annualized

    The Company’s outlook for 2025 may be impacted by a number of factors as detailed below.

    Market 2025 Assumptions
    Alberta spot ($/MWh) $40 to $60
    Mid-Columbia spot (US$/MWh) US$50 to US$70
    AECO gas price ($/GJ) $1.60 to $2.10

    Alberta spot price sensitivity: a +/- $1 per MWh change in spot price is expected to have a +/-$2 million impact on adjusted EBITDA for the balance of the year.

    Other assumptions relevant to the 2025 outlook

      2025 Assumptions
    Energy Marketing gross margin $110 to $130 million
    Sustaining capital $145 to $165 million
    Current income tax expense $95 to $130 million
    Net interest expense $255 to $275 million
    Hedging assumptions Q2 2025 Q3 2025 Q4 2025 2026
    Hedged production (GWh) 1,809 2,139 1,848 6,432
    Hedge price ($/MWh) $69 $68 $71 $68
    Hedged gas volumes (GJ) 7 million 8 million 7 million 19 million
    Hedge gas prices ($/GJ) $3.25 $3.22 $3.57 $3.65

    Refer to the 2025 Outlook section in our 2024 Annual MD&A for further details relating to our Outlook and related assumptions.

    Conference call

    TransAlta will host a conference call and webcast at 9:00 a.m. MST (11:00 a.m. EST) today, May 7, 2025, to discuss our first quarter 2025 results. The call will begin with comments from John Kousinioris, President and Chief Executive Officer, and Joel Hunter, EVP Finance and Chief Financial Officer, followed by a question-and-answer period.

    First Quarter 2025 Conference Call

    Webcast link: https://edge.media-server.com/mmc/p/wzq2tgtc

    To access the conference call via telephone, please register ahead of time using the call link here: https://register.vevent.com/register/BI863e6b314dbc4284ae19fafc47eca7ac. Once registered, participants will have the option of 1) dialing into the call from their phone (via a personalized PIN); or 2) clicking the “Call Me” option to receive an automated call directly to their phone.

    Related materials will be available on the Investor Centre section of TransAlta’s website at https://transalta.com/investors/presentations-and-events/. If you are unable to participate in the call, the replay will be accessible at https://edge.media-server.com/mmc/p/wzq2tgtc. A transcript of the broadcast will be posted on TransAlta’s website once it becomes available.

    Notes

    (1)These items (Adjusted EBITDA, adjusted earnings (loss) before income taxes, adjusted net earnings (loss) after income taxes attributable to common shareholders, funds from operations, free cash flow, adjusted net earnings attributable to common shareholders per share, funds from operations (FFO) per share and free cash flow (FCF) per share) are non-IFRS measures, which are not defined, have no standardized meaning under IFRS and may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other issuers. Presenting these items from period to period provides management and investors with the ability to evaluate earnings (loss) trends more readily in comparison with prior periods’ results. Please refer to the Non-IFRS financial measures section of this earnings release for further discussion of these items, including, where applicable, reconciliations to measures calculated in accordance with IFRS.

    Accounting Changes

    The accounting policies adopted in the preparation of the unaudited interim condensed consolidated financial statements are consistent with those followed in the preparation of the Company’s annual consolidated financial statements for the year ended Dec. 31, 2024.

    Non-IFRS financial measures

    We use a number of financial measures to evaluate our performance and the performance of our business segments, including measures and ratios that are presented on a non-IFRS basis, as described below. Unless otherwise indicated, all amounts are in Canadian dollars and have been derived from our consolidated financial statements prepared in accordance with IFRS. We believe that these non-IFRS amounts, measures and ratios, read together with our IFRS amounts, provide readers with a better understanding of how management assesses results.

    Non-IFRS amounts, measures and ratios do not have standardized meanings under IFRS. They are unlikely to be comparable to similar measures presented by other companies and should not be viewed in isolation from, as an alternative to, or more meaningful than, our IFRS results.

    We calculate adjusted measures by adjusting certain IFRS measures for certain items we believe are not reflective of our ongoing operations in the period. Except as otherwise described, these adjusted measures are calculated on a consistent basis from period to period and are adjusted for specific items in each period, unless stated otherwise.

    Adjusted EBITDA

    Each business segment assumes responsibility for its operating results measured by adjusted EBITDA. Adjusted EBITDA is an important metric for management that represents our core operational results.

    During the first quarter of 2025, our adjusted EBITDA composition was amended to remove the impact of realized gain (loss) on closed exchange positions, which was included in adjusted EBITDA composition until the fourth quarter of 2024. The adjustment was intended to explain a timing difference between our internally and externally reported results and was useful at a time when markets were more volatile. The impact of realized gain (loss) on closed exchange positions was removed to simplify our reporting. Accordingly, the Company has applied this composition to all previously reported periods.

    During the first quarter of 2025, our adjusted EBITDA composition was amended to remove the impact of Australian interest income, which was included in adjusted EBITDA composition until the fourth quarter of 2024. Initially, on the commissioning of the South Hedland facility in July 2017, we prepaid approximately $74 million of electricity transmission and distribution costs. Interest income, which was recorded on the prepaid funds, was reclassified as a reduction in the transmission and distribution costs expensed each period to reflect the net cost to the business. The impact of Australian interest income was removed to simplify our reporting since the amounts were not material. Accordingly, the Company has applied this composition to all previously reported periods.

    Interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization are not included, as differences in accounting treatment may distort our core business results. In addition, certain reclassifications and adjustments are made to better assess results, excluding those items that may not be reflective of ongoing business performance. This presentation may facilitate the readers’ analysis of trends. The most directly comparable IFRS measure is earnings before income taxes.

    Adjusted Revenue

    Adjusted Revenues is Revenues (the most directly comparable IFRS measure) adjusted to exclude:

    The impact of unrealized mark-to-market gains or losses and unrealized foreign exchange gains or losses on commodity transactions.

    Certain assets that we own in Canada and Western Australia are fully contracted and recorded as finance leases under IFRS. We believe that it is more appropriate to reflect the payments we receive under the contracts as a capacity payment in our revenues instead of as finance lease income and a decrease in finance lease receivables.

    Revenues from the Planned Divestitures as they do not reflect ongoing business performance.

    Adjusted Fuel and Purchased Power

    Adjusted Fuel and Purchased Power is Fuel and Purchased Power (the most directly comparable IFRS measure) adjusted to exclude fuel and purchased power from the Planned Divestitures as it does not reflect ongoing business performance.

    Adjusted OM&A

    Adjusted OM&A is OM&A (the most directly comparable IFRS measure) adjusted to exclude:

    Acquisition-related transaction and restructuring costs, mainly comprised of severance, legal and consultant fees as these do not reflect ongoing business performance.

    ERP integration costs representing planning, design and integration costs of upgrades to the existing ERP system as they represent project costs that do not occur on a regular basis, and therefore do not reflect ongoing performance.

    OM&A from the Planned Divestitures as it does not reflect ongoing business performance.

    Adjusted Earnings (Loss) before income taxes

    Adjusted earnings (loss) before income taxes represents segmented earnings (loss) adjusted for certain items that we believe do not reflect ongoing business performance and is an important metric for evaluating performance trends in each segment.

    For details of the adjustments made to earnings (loss) before income taxes (the most directly comparable IFRS measure) to calculate adjusted earnings (loss) before income taxes, refer to the Reconciliation of Non-IFRS Measures on a Consolidated Basis by Segment section of the MD&A.

    Adjusted Net Earnings (Loss) attributable to common shareholders

    Adjusted net earnings (loss) attributable to common shareholders represents net earnings (loss) attributable to common shareholders adjusted for specific reclassifications and adjustments and their tax impact, and is an important metric for evaluating performance. For details of the reclassifications and adjustments made to net earnings (loss) attributable to common shareholders (the most directly comparable IFRS measure), please refer to the reconciliation of net earnings (loss) to adjusted net earnings (loss) attributable to common shareholders in the Reconciliation of Non-IFRS Measures on a Consolidated Basis by Segment section of the MD&A.

    Adjusted Net Earnings (Loss) per common share attributable to common shareholders

    Adjusted net earning (loss) per common share attributable to common shareholders is calculated as adjusted net earnings (loss) attributable to common shareholders divided by a weighted average number of common shares outstanding during the period. The measure is useful in showing the earnings per common share for our core operational results as it excludes the impact of items that do not reflect an ongoing business performance. Adjusted net earnings (loss) attributable per common share is a non-IFRS ratio and the most directly comparable IFRS measure is net income (loss) per common share attributable to common shareholders. Refer to the reconciliation of earnings (loss) before income taxes to adjusted net earnings (loss) attributable to common shareholders in the Reconciliation of Non-IFRS Measures on a Consolidated Basis by Segment section of the MD&A.

    Funds From Operations (FFO)

    Represents a proxy for cash generated from operating activities before changes in working capital and provides the ability to evaluate cash flow trends in comparison with results from prior periods. FFO is calculated as cash flow from operating activities before changes in working capital and is adjusted for transactions and amounts that the Company believes are not representative of ongoing cash flows from operations.

    Free Cash Flow (FCF)

    Represents the amount of cash that is available to invest in growth initiatives, make scheduled principal debt repayments, repay maturing debt, pay common share dividends or repurchase common shares and provides the ability to evaluate cash flow trends in comparison with the results from prior periods. Changes in working capital are excluded so that FFO and FCF are not distorted by changes that we consider temporary in nature, reflecting, among other things, the impact of seasonal factors and timing of receipts and payments.

    Non-IFRS Ratios

    FFO per share, FCF per share and adjusted net debt to adjusted EBITDA are non-IFRS ratios that are presented in the MD&A. Refer to the Reconciliation of Cash Flow from Operations to FFO and FCF and Key Non-IFRS Financial Ratios sections of the MD&A for additional information.

    FFO per share and FCF per share

    FFO per share and FCF per share are calculated using the weighted average number of common shares outstanding during the period. FFO per share and FCF per share are non-IFRS ratios.

    Reconciliation of these non-IFRS financial measures to the most comparable IFRS measure are provided below.

    Reconciliation of Non-IFRS Measures on a Consolidated Basis by Segment

    The following table reflects adjusted EBITDA and adjusted earnings (loss) before income taxes by segment and provides reconciliation to earnings (loss) before income taxes for the three months ended March 31, 2025:

      Hydro Wind &
    Solar(1)
    Gas Energy
    Transition
    Energy
    Marketing
    Corporate Total Equity-
    accounted
    investments(1)
    Reclass
    adjustments
    IFRS
    financials
    Revenues 86   107   390   154   27   1   765   (7 )   758  
    Reclassifications and adjustments:                  
    Unrealized mark-to-market (gain) loss (21 ) 36   (32 ) (1 ) 1     (17 )   17    
    Decrease in finance lease receivable   1   7         8     (8 )  
    Finance lease income   1   5         6     (6 )  
    Revenues from Planned Divestitures     (4 )       (4 )   4    
    Adjusted revenue 65   145   366   153   28   1   758   (7 ) 7   758  
    Fuel and purchased power 4   10   163   98     2   277       277  
    Reclassifications and adjustments:                  
    Fuel and purchased power related to Planned Divestitures     (2 )       (2 )   2    
    Adjusted fuel and purchased power 4   10   161   98     2   275     2   277  
    Carbon compliance   1   49       (1 ) 49       49  
    Adjusted gross margin 61   134   156   55   28     434   (7 ) 5   432  
    OM&A 13   29   59   17   7   49   174   (1 )   173  
    Reclassifications and adjustments:                  
    OM&A related to Planned Divestitures     (2 )       (2 )   2    
    ERP integration costs           (4 ) (4 )   4    
    Acquisition-related transaction and restructuring costs           (4 ) (4 )   4    
    Adjusted OM&A 13   29   57   17   7   41   164   (1 ) 10   173  
    Taxes, other than income taxes 1   5   5   1       12       12  
    Net other operating income   (4 ) (10 )       (14 )     (14 )
    Reclassifications and adjustments:                  
    Insurance recovery   2           2     (2 )  
    Adjusted net other operating income   (2 ) (10 )       (12 )   (2 ) (14 )
    Adjusted EBITDA(2) 47   102   104   37   21   (41 ) 270        
    Depreciation and amortization (9 ) (53 ) (64 ) (15 ) (2 ) (5 ) (148 ) 2     (146 )
    Equity income           (1 ) (1 )   3   2  
    Interest income           5   5       5  
    Interest expense           (94 ) (94 ) 1     (93 )
    Realized foreign exchange loss           (4 ) (4 )     (4 )
    Adjusted earnings (loss) before income taxes(2) 38   49   40   22   19   (140 ) 28        
    Reclassifications and adjustments above 21   (36 ) 20   1   (1 ) (8 ) (3 )      
    Finance lease income   1   5         6       6  
    Skookumchuk earnings reclass to Equity income(1)   (3 )       3          
    Fair value change in contingent consideration payable     34         34       34  
    Asset impairment (charges) reversals     (34 ) 24     (5 ) (15 )     (15 )
    Loss on sale of assets and other           (1 ) (1 )     (1 )
    Earnings (loss) before income taxes 59   11   65   47   18   (151 ) 49       49  

    (1)  The Skookumchuck wind facility has been included on a proportionate basis in the Wind and Solar segment.
    (2)  Adjusted EBITDA, adjusted earnings (loss) before income taxes are not defined and have no standardized meaning under IFRS. During the first quarter of 2025, our Adjusted EBITDA composition was amended to exclude the impact of realized gain (loss) on closed exchange positions. Refer to the Non-IFRS financial measures and other specified financial measures section in this earnings release and may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other issuers.

    The following table reflects adjusted EBITDA and adjusted earnings (loss) before income taxes by segment and provides reconciliation to earnings (loss) before income taxes for the three months ended March 31, 2024:

      Hydro Wind &
    Solar(1)
    Gas Energy
    Transition
    Energy
    Marketing
    Corporate Total Equity-
    accounted
    investments(1)
    Reclass
    adjustments
    IFRS
    financials
    Revenues 112   139   433   217   52     953   (6 )   947  
    Reclassifications and adjustments:                  
    Unrealized mark-to-market (gain) loss (5 ) (21 ) (91 ) (6 ) (3 )   (126 )   126    
    Decrease in finance lease receivable   1   4         5     (5 )  
    Finance lease income   1   1         2     (2 )  
    Unrealized foreign exchange gain on commodity     (1 )       (1 )   1    
    Adjusted revenue 107   120   346   211   49     833   (6 ) 120   947  
    Fuel and purchased power 6   9   142   166       323       323  
    Carbon compliance     40         40       40  
    Adjusted gross margin 101   111   164   45   49     470   (6 ) 120   584  
    OM&A 13   20   46   18   10   28   135   (1 )   134  
    Reclassifications and adjustments:                  
    Acquisition-related transaction and restructuring costs           (3 ) (3 )   3    
    Adjusted OM&A 13   20   46   18   10   25   132   (1 ) 3   134  
    Taxes, other than income taxes 1   4   3         8       8  
    Net other operating income   (2 ) (10 )       (12 )     (12 )
    Adjusted EBITDA(2)(3) 87   89   125   27   39   (25 ) 342        
    Depreciation and amortization (7 ) (43 ) (55 ) (16 ) (1 ) (4 ) (126 ) 2     (124 )
    Equity income           (2 ) (2 )   3   1  
    Interest income           7   7       7  
    Interest expense           (69 ) (69 )     (69 )
    Realized foreign exchange gain (loss)(4)           (8 ) (8 )     (8 )
    Adjusted earnings (loss) before income taxes(2) 80   46   70   11   38   (101 ) 144        
    Reclassifications and adjustments above 5   19   87   6   3   (3 ) 117        
    Finance lease income   1   1         2       2  
    Skookumchuk earnings reclass to Equity income(1)   (3 )       3          
    Asset impairment charges   (4 )   3       (1 )     (1 )
    Gain on sale of assets and other(4)           2   2       2  
    Unrealized foreign exchange gain(4)           3   3       3  
    Earnings (loss) before income taxes 85   59   158   20   41   (96 ) 267       267  

    (1) The Skookumchuck wind facility has been included on a proportionate basis in the Wind and Solar segment.
    (2) Adjusted EBITDA, adjusted earnings (loss) before income taxes are non-IFRS measures, are not defined, have no standardized meaning under IFRS and may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other issuers.
    (3) During the first quarter of 2025, our Adjusted EBITDA composition was amended to exclude the impact of realized gain (loss) on closed exchange positions and Australian interest income. During the second quarter of 2024, our Adjusted EBITDA composition was amended to exclude the impact of acquisition-related transaction and restructuring costs. Therefore, the Company has applied this composition to all previously reported periods. Refer to the Additional Non-IFRS and Supplementary Financial Measures section of the MD&A
    (4) Foreign exchange loss and other of $3 million reported in the first quarter of 2024 was broken down to conform to the current period presentation.

    Reconciliation of Earnings Before Income Taxes to Adjusted Net Earnings attributable to common shareholders

    The following table reflects reconciliation of earnings before income taxes to adjusted earnings attributable to common shareholders for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and March 31, 2024:

      Three months ended March 31
     
      2025   2024  
    Earnings before income taxes 49   267  
    Income tax expense 7   29  
    Net earnings 42   238  
    Net (loss) earnings attributable to non-controlling interests (4 ) 16  
    Net earnings attributable to common shareholders 46   222  
    Adjustments and reclassifications (pre-tax):    
    Adjustments and reclassifications to Revenues (7 ) (120 )
    Adjustments and reclassifications to Fuel and purchased power 2    
    Adjustments and reclassifications to OM&A 10   3  
    Adjustments and reclassifications to Net other operating expense (income) (2 )  
    Fair value change in contingent consideration payable (gain) (34 )  
    Finance lease income (6 ) (2 )
    Asset impairment charges 15   1  
    Loss (gain) on sale of assets and other 1   (2 )
    Unrealized foreign exchange (gain)   (3 )
    Calculated tax recovery on adjustments and reclassifications(1) 5   29  
    Adjusted net earnings attributable to common shareholders(2) 30   128  
    Weighted average number of common shares outstanding in the period 298   308  
    Net income per common share attributable to common shareholders 0.15   0.72  
    Adjustments and reclassifications (net of tax) (0.05 ) (0.31 )
    Adjusted net earnings per common share attributable to common shareholders(2) 0.10   0.41  

    (1) Represents a theoretical tax calculated by applying the Company’s consolidated effective tax rate of 23.3 per cent for the three months ended March 31, 2025 (March 31, 2024 — 23.3 per cent). The amount does not take into account the impact of different tax jurisdictions the Company’s operations are domiciled and does not include the impact of deferred taxes.
    (2) Adjusted net earnings attributable to common shareholders and Adjusted net earnings per common share attributable to common shareholders are non-IFRS measures, are not defined, have no standardized meaning under IFRS and may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other issuers. The most directly comparable IFRS measures are net earnings attributable to common shareholders and net earnings per share attributable to common shareholders, basic and diluted. Refer to the Non-IFRS financial measures and other specified financial measures section in this earnings release and may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other issuers.

    Reconciliation of cash flow from operations to FFO and FCF

    The table below reconciles our cash flow from operating activities to our FFO and FCF:

      Three months ended March 31
     
      2025     2024  
    Cash flow from operating activities(1) 7     244  
    Change in non-cash operating working capital balances 117     (7 )
    Cash flow from operations before changes in working capital 124     237  
    Adjustments      
    Share of adjusted FFO from joint venture(1) 2     2  
    Decrease in finance lease receivable 8     5  
    Brazeau penalties payment 33      
    Acquisition-related transaction and restructuring costs 6     3  
    Other(2) 6     7  
    FFO(3) 179     254  
    Deduct:      
    Sustaining capital(1) (23 )   1  
    Dividends paid on preferred shares (13 )   (13 )
    Distributions paid to subsidiaries’ non-controlling interests     (19 )
    Principal payments on lease liabilities (1 )   (1 )
    Other (3 )   (1 )
    FCF(3) 139     221  
    Weighted average number of common shares outstanding in the period 298     308  
    FFO per share(3) 0.60     0.82  
    FCF per share(3) 0.47     0.72  

    (1) Includes our share of amounts for the Skookumchuck wind facility, an equity-accounted joint venture.
    (2) Other consists of production tax credits, which is a reduction to tax equity debt, less distributions from an equity-accounted joint venture.
    (3) These items are not defined and have no standardized meaning under IFRS and may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other issuers. During the first quarter of 2025, our Adjusted EBITDA composition was amended to exclude the impact of realized gain (loss) on closed exchange positions and Australian interest income. During the second quarter of 2024, our Adjusted EBITDA composition was amended to exclude the impact of acquisition-related transaction and restructuring costs. Therefore, the Company has applied this composition to all previously reported periods. Refer to the Non-IFRS financial measures and other specified financial measures section in this earnings release and may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other issuers.

    The table below provides a reconciliation of our adjusted EBITDA to our FFO and FCF:

      Three Months Ended March 31
    $ millions, unless otherwise stated March 31, 2025   2024  
    Adjusted EBITDA(1)(4) 270   342  
    Provisions 8    
    Net interest expense(2) (72 ) (48 )
    Current income tax recovery (expense) (13 ) (27 )
    Realized foreign exchange gain (loss) (2 ) (8 )
    Decommissioning and restoration costs settled (9 ) (7 )
    Other non-cash items (3 ) 2  
    FFO(3)(4) 179   254  
    Deduct:    
    Sustaining capital(4) (23 ) 1  
    Dividends paid on preferred shares (13 ) (13 )
    Distributions paid to subsidiaries’ non-controlling interests   (19 )
    Principal payments on lease liabilities (1 ) (1 )
    Other (3 ) (1 )
    FCF(3)(4) 139   221  

    (1) Adjusted EBITDA is defined in the Additional IFRS Measures and Non-IFRS Measures of this earnings release and reconciled to earnings (loss) before income taxes above. During the first quarter of 2025, our Adjusted EBITDA composition was amended to exclude the impact of realized gain (loss) on closed exchange positions and Australian interest income. During the second quarter of 2024, our Adjusted EBITDA composition was amended to exclude the impact of acquisition-related transaction and restructuring costs. Therefore, the Company has applied this composition to all previously reported periods.
    (2) Net interest expense is a non-IFRS measure, is not defined and has no standardized meaning under IFRS and may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other issuers. Refer to the table below for detailed calculation.
    (3) These items are not defined and have no standardized meaning under IFRS and may not be comparable to similar measures presented by other issuers. FFO and FCF are defined in the Non-IFRS financial measures and other specified financial measures section of in this earnings release and reconciled to cash flow from operating activities above.
    (4) Includes our share of amounts for Skookumchuck wind facility, an equity-accounted joint venture.

    TransAlta is in the process of filing its unaudited interim Consolidated Financial Statements and accompanying notes, as well as the associated Management’s Discussion & Analysis (MD&A). These documents will be available today on the Investors section of TransAlta’s website at www.transalta.com or through SEDAR at www.sedarplus.ca.

    About TransAlta Corporation:

    TransAlta owns, operates and develops a diverse fleet of electrical power generation assets in Canada, the United States and Australia with a focus on long-term shareholder value. TransAlta provides municipalities, medium and large industries, businesses and utility customers with affordable, energy efficient and reliable power. Today, TransAlta is one of Canada’s largest producers of wind power and Alberta’s largest producer of thermal generation and hydro-electric power. For over 114 years, TransAlta has been a responsible operator and a proud member of the communities where we operate and where our employees work and live. TransAlta aligns its corporate goals with the UN Sustainable Development Goals and the Future-Fit Business Benchmark, which also defines sustainable goals for businesses. Our reporting on climate change management has been guided by the International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) S2 Climate-related Disclosures Standard and the Task Force on Climate-related Financial Disclosures (TCFD) recommendations. TransAlta has achieved a 70 per cent reduction in GHG emissions or 22.7 million tonnes CO2e since 2015 and received an upgraded MSCI ESG rating of AA.

    For more information about TransAlta, visit our web site at transalta.com.

    Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Information

    This news release includes “forward-looking information,” within the meaning of applicable Canadian securities laws, and “forward-looking statements,” within the meaning of applicable United States securities laws, including the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995 (collectively referred to herein as “forward-looking statements”). Forward-looking statements are not facts, but only predictions and generally can be identified by the use of statements that include phrases such as “may”, “will”, “can”, “could”, “would”, “shall”, “believe”, “expect”, “estimate”, “anticipate”, “intend”, “plan”, “forecast”, “foresee”, “potential”, “enable”, “continue” or other comparable terminology. These statements are not guarantees of our future performance, events or results and are subject to risks, uncertainties and other important factors that could cause our actual performance, events or results to be materially different from those set out in or implied by the forward-looking statements. In particular, this news release contains forward-looking statements about the following, among other things: the strategic objectives of the Company and that the execution of the Company’s strategy will realize value for shareholders; our capital allocation and financing strategy; our sustainability goals and targets, including those in our 2024 Sustainability Report; our 2025 Outlook; our financial and operational performance, including our hedge position; optimizing and diversifying our existing assets; the increasingly contracted nature of our fleet; expectations about strategies for growth and expansion, including expected outcomes related to our investment in Nova Clean Energy, opportunities for Centralia redevelopment, and data centre opportunities; expected costs and schedules for planned projects; expected regulatory processes and outcomes, including in relation to the Alberta restructured energy market; the power generation industry and the supply and demand of electricity; the cyclicality of our business; expected outcomes with respect to legal proceedings; the expected impact of future tax and accounting changes; and expected industry, market and economic conditions.

    The forward-looking statements contained in this news release are based on many assumptions including, but not limited to, the following: no significant changes to applicable laws and regulations; no unexpected delays in obtaining required regulatory approvals; no material adverse impacts to investment and credit markets; no significant changes to power price and hedging assumptions; no significant changes to gas commodity price assumptions and transport costs; no significant changes to interest rates; no significant changes to the demand and growth of renewables generation; no significant changes to the integrity and reliability of our facilities; no significant changes to the Company’s debt and credit ratings; no unforeseen changes to economic and market conditions; and no significant event occurring outside the ordinary course of business.

    These assumptions are based on information currently available to TransAlta, including information obtained from third-party sources. Actual results may differ materially from those predicted. Factors that may adversely impact what is expressed or implied by forward-looking statements contained in this news release include, but are not limited to: fluctuations in power prices; changes in supply and demand for electricity; our ability to contract our electricity generation for prices that will provide expected returns; our ability to replace contracts as they expire; risks associated with development projects and acquisitions; any difficulty raising needed capital in the future on reasonable terms or at all; our ability to achieve our targets relating to ESG; long-term commitments on gas transportation capacity that may not be fully utilized over time; changes to the legislative, regulatory and political environments; environmental requirements and changes in, or liabilities under, these requirements; operational risks involving our facilities, including unplanned outages and equipment failure; disruptions in the transmission and distribution of electricity; reductions in production; impairments and/or writedowns of assets; adverse impacts on our information technology systems and our internal control systems, including increased cybersecurity threats; commodity risk management and energy trading risks; reduced labour availability and ability to continue to staff our operations and facilities; disruptions to our supply chains; climate-change related risks; reductions to our generating units’ relative efficiency or capacity factors; general economic risks, including deterioration of equity and debt markets, increasing interest rates or rising inflation; general domestic and international economic and political developments, including potential trade tariffs; industry risk and competition; counterparty credit risk; inadequacy or unavailability of insurance coverage; increases in the Company’s income taxes and any risk of reassessments; legal, regulatory and contractual disputes and proceedings involving the Company; reliance on key personnel; and labour relations matters.

    The foregoing risk factors, among others, are described in further detail under the heading “Governance and Risk Management” in the MD&A, which section is incorporated by reference herein.

    Readers are urged to consider these factors carefully when evaluating the forward-looking statements and are cautioned not to place undue reliance on them. The forward-looking statements included in this news release are made only as of the date hereof and we do not undertake to publicly update these forward-looking statements to reflect new information, future events or otherwise, except as required by applicable laws. The purpose of the financial outlooks contained herein is to give the reader information about management’s current expectations and plans and readers are cautioned that such information may not be appropriate for other purposes.

    Note: All financial figures are in Canadian dollars unless otherwise indicated.

    For more information:

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: After Strong Quarter, Radware Announces U.S. Expansion

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    MAHWAH, N.J., May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Radware® (NASDAQ: RDWR), a global leader in application security and delivery solutions for multi-cloud environments, is executing an aggressive strategy to expand its market presence and accelerate growth across its cloud services business in the U.S. The company is making strategic new hires, adding tech alliances, and reinforcing its commitment to AI innovation. The announcement follows Radware’s report on its strong first quarter financial results.

    “Increasing business opportunities have led us to fast track an aggressive U.S. growth plan,” said Roy Zisapel, Radware’s president and chief executive officer. “We are doubling down our efforts in the region. This includes strengthening our bench of security experts, bringing more technical support and cloud delivery services closer to our customer base, and stepping up our competitive game. Our new U.S. executives have built a revenue generation engine designed to win customers and increase market share.”

    New U.S. leadership
    Radware is investing in a new team of seasoned security leaders, charged with overseeing growth across the region. Radware’s new U.S executives include Constance (Connie) Stack, chief growth officer; Randy Wood, senior vice president of North American sales; and Joshua Bafalis, director of acquisition sales.

    Stack joined Radware from NextDLP where she was CEO. During her 24-month tenure, she grew ARR by more than 300%, resulting in the company’s successful acquisition by Fortinet in August 2024. Wood previously served as senior vice president of North American sales at Akamai for five years, delivering consistent double-digit growth in application security during that time. Bafalis, formerly regional vice president of sales at Cloudflare, played a key role in scaling the Cloudflare channel and alliance business.

    Expanding workforce
    To accelerate growth, Radware has filled 30+ new positions in the U.S. across sales, marketing, cloud services, and customer support. The company has added account executive roles and cloud service engineers tasked with facilitating cloud delivery and a follow-the-sun service model. Interested candidates should visit the Radware careers page.

    New tech alliances
    In April, Radware announced a collaboration with SUSE. The partnership brings together the industry’s only Kubernetes Web Application and API Protection (KWAAP) from Radware with SUSE® Rancher Prime and SUSE® Security. The unique combination provides a world-class solution for modern application developers who need to secure distributed Kubernetes workloads at scale.

    Investing in AI
    Radware accelerated its AI innovation with the launch of AI SOC Xpert, a next-gen cloud service designed to fight AI-driven threats using agentic-AI threat detection and response. This addition to the Radware®EPIC-AI™ platform empowers SOC teams to instantly detect attacks, access real-time forensics, and deploy one-click, AI-generated remediation—cutting mean time to resolution by up to 95%.

    U.S. senior leadership commentary
    “Having spent the last 25 years of my career scaling early- and late-stage, venture- and PE-funded security start-ups to successful acquisitions, I know how to grow a SaaS business,” said Connie Stack, Radware’s chief growth officer. “We are putting these growth strategies into place, at scale at Radware. We have the tech and the team to dominate the U.S. application security market.”

    “Joining Radware is an exciting move,” said Randy Wood, Radware’s senior vice president of North American sales. “I know this space and the players in it; I’m confident that Radware’s superior tech can and will beat the competition. I see a clear path for Radware to lead. The strength of our first quarter performance is just the beginning—what’s ahead is even bigger.”

    “Many U.S. enterprises are still navigating their journey to the cloud and require both on-prem and cloud solutions,” said Josh Bafalis, Radware’s director of acquisition sales. “Unlike cloud-only competitors, Radware bridges on-prem and cloud seamlessly. We offer the expertise and tech to support businesses at every stage of their cloud transition without multi-vendor chaos and integration complexity.”

    About Radware
    Radware® (NASDAQ: RDWR) is a global leader in application security and delivery solutions for multi-cloud environments. The company’s cloud application, infrastructure, and API security solutions use AI-driven algorithms for precise, hands-free, real-time protection from the most sophisticated web, application, and DDoS attacks, API abuse, and bad bots. Enterprises and carriers worldwide rely on Radware’s solutions to address evolving cybersecurity challenges and protect their brands and business operations while reducing costs. For more information, please visit the Radware website.

    Radware encourages you to join our community and follow us on Facebook, LinkedIn, Radware Blog, X, and YouTube.

    ©2025 Radware Ltd. All rights reserved. Any Radware products and solutions mentioned in this press release are protected by trademarks, patents, and pending patent applications of Radware in the U.S. and other countries. For more details, please see: https://www.radware.com/LegalNotice/. All other trademarks and names are property of their respective owners.

    Radware believes the information in this document is accurate in all material respects as of its publication date. However, the information is provided without any express, statutory, or implied warranties and is subject to change without notice.

    The contents of any website or hyperlinks mentioned in this press release are for informational purposes and the contents thereof are not part of this press release.

    Safe Harbor Statement
    This press release includes “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Any statements made herein that are not statements of historical fact, including statements about Radware’s plans, outlook, beliefs, or opinions, are forward-looking statements. Generally, forward-looking statements may be identified by words such as “believes,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “intends,” “estimates,” “plans,” and similar expressions or future or conditional verbs such as “will,” “should,” “would,” “may,” and “could.” For example, when we say in this press release that our superior tech can and will beat the competition, we are using forward-looking statements. Because such statements deal with future events, they are subject to various risks and uncertainties, and actual results, expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements, could differ materially from Radware’s current forecasts and estimates. Factors that could cause or contribute to such differences include, but are not limited to: the impact of global economic conditions, including as a result of the state of war declared in Israel in October 2023 and instability in the Middle East, the war in Ukraine, tensions between China and Taiwan, financial and credit market fluctuations (including elevated interest rates), impacts from tariffs or other trade restrictions, inflation, and the potential for regional or global recessions; our dependence on independent distributors to sell our products; our ability to manage our anticipated growth effectively; our business may be affected by sanctions, export controls, and similar measures, targeting Russia and other countries and territories, as well as other responses to Russia’s military conflict in Ukraine, including indefinite suspension of operations in Russia and dealings with Russian entities by many multi-national businesses across a variety of industries; the ability of vendors to provide our hardware platforms and components for the manufacture of our products; our ability to attract, train, and retain highly qualified personnel; intense competition in the market for cybersecurity and application delivery solutions and in our industry in general, and changes in the competitive landscape; our ability to develop new solutions and enhance existing solutions; the impact to our reputation and business in the event of real or perceived shortcomings, defects, or vulnerabilities in our solutions, if our end-users experience security breaches, or if our information technology systems and data, or those of our service providers and other contractors, are compromised by cyber-attackers or other malicious actors or by a critical system failure; our use of AI technologies that present regulatory, litigation, and reputational risks; risks related to the fact that our products must interoperate with operating systems, software applications and hardware that are developed by others; outages, interruptions, or delays in hosting services; the risks associated with our global operations, such as difficulties and costs of staffing and managing foreign operations, compliance costs arising from host country laws or regulations, partial or total expropriation, export duties and quotas, local tax exposure, economic or political instability, including as a result of insurrection, war, natural disasters, and major environmental, climate, or public health concerns; our net losses in the past and the possibility that we may incur losses in the future; a slowdown in the growth of the cybersecurity and application delivery solutions market or in the development of the market for our cloud-based solutions; long sales cycles for our solutions; risks and uncertainties relating to acquisitions or other investments; risks associated with doing business in countries with a history of corruption or with foreign governments; changes in foreign currency exchange rates; risks associated with undetected defects or errors in our products; our ability to protect our proprietary technology; intellectual property infringement claims made by third parties; laws, regulations, and industry standards affecting our business; compliance with open source and third-party licenses; complications with the design or implementation of our new enterprise resource planning (“ERP”) system; our reliance on information technology systems; our ESG disclosures and initiatives; and other factors and risks over which we may have little or no control. This list is intended to identify only certain of the principal factors that could cause actual results to differ. For a more detailed description of the risks and uncertainties affecting Radware, refer to Radware’s Annual Report on Form 20-F, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC), and the other risk factors discussed from time to time by Radware in reports filed with, or furnished to, the SEC. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date on which they are made and, except as required by applicable law, Radware undertakes no commitment to revise or update any forward-looking statement in order to reflect events or circumstances after the date any such statement is made. Radware’s public filings are available from the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov or may be obtained on Radware’s website at www.radware.com.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Earn Passive Income: ALR Miner Noted As Most Profitable Cloud Mining Apps of 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Monmouth, Monmouthshire, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Tired of chasing fast money and high-risk cryptocurrency trading? How great would it be if you could easily earn real money every day? Welcome to ALR Miner—your golden ticket to earning passive income and experiencing the magic of cloud mining. Whether you’re a novice or an experienced trader, this platform is redefining financial freedom.

    Sign up to become an ALR Miner member with one click
    Sign up to get $12 in bonuses

    Download the official APP with one click and master the code of wealth anytime, anywhere

    What is cloud mining and why it is the future of passive income
    Cloud mining saves the trouble of high-cost equipment, annoying equipment and high electricity bills. You can easily earn cryptocurrency income by simply renting the mining power of a remote server. It is environmentally friendly, convenient, and almost painless.

    • No special technical knowledge required
    • No equipment to install
    •  Get crypto profits fast

    The platform settles with over 9 cryptocurrencies such as USDT-TRC20, BTC, ETH, LTC, USDC, BNB, USDT-ERC20, BCH, DOGE, SOL (Solana), XRP.

    For those who want to earn crypto easily, cloud mining is the way to go. With renewable energy becoming a reality, cloud mining is more profitable (and more environmentally friendly) than ever before.

    ALRMiner: The Most Profitable Cloud Mining App in 2025

    ALRMiner is leading the way in cloud mining – and it’s no surprise. With over 100 mining farms and millions of users worldwide, it’s currently the most profitable cloud mining app in 2025.

    So what makes it stand out?

    • Powered by clean, green energy
    • Over 32 million mining rigs in operation
    •  $1-$1 million in daily earnings

    Yes, you heard it right. It’s not a dream – it’s your easy path to cryptocurrency wealth.

    Investment Guide
    Classic Contract: Investment Amount: $100, Total Net Profit: $100 + $6.6. ⦁
    Classic Contract: Investment Amount: $500, Total Net Profit: $500 + $31.25. ⦁
    Classic Contract: Investment Amount: $1200, Total Net Profit: $1200 + $225.12.
    Classic Contract: Investment Amount: $3200, Total Net Profit: $3200 + $974.4.

    If you’re looking to create financial freedom through passive income, alrminer offers an exciting opportunity worth exploring. With potential earnings ranging from $100 to $1 million per day, and scalability and innovative technology, it’s an attractive option for anyone looking to easily grow their wealth. Act now and grab this golden opportunity!

    How to Earn Daily Passive Income with alrminer
    You can easily accumulate Bitcoin by following these steps:

    • Join for free and get a $12 bonus.
    • Choose a mining contract (minimum $12).
    • Get daily income without doing anything.
    •  Withdraw to your wallet or reinvest to earn more.

    ALR Miner’s algorithm allows you to earn a steady income while you relax, travel, or watch endless Netflix.

    Key Features That Make ALRMiner a Smart Choice
    Still wondering why traders are flocking to ALRMiner? Let’s break it down:

    ✅Instant Payouts – Get your crypto earnings the next day.
    ✅Zero Fees – No service fees. 100% of what you earn is yours.
    ✅Multiple Cryptocurrency Support – Mine BTC, ETH, USDT, LTC, DOGE, XRP, and more.
    ✅24/7 Support – Real people (not robots) are here to help you.

    It’s protected by McAfee® and Cloudflare®, so you can mine with confidence.

    ALR Miner offers a streamlined, eco-friendly, and profitable cloud mining experience designed for both beginners and seasoned investors.

    Security,  Sustainability, and Simplicity in One Platform

    • Eco-Friendly Operations: All mining farms are powered by renewable energy sources like wind, solar, and geothermal, ensuring carbon-neutral operations.
    • Transparent and Legal: Established in the UK in 2018, ALR Miner operates under strict legal compliance, offering clear contracts with no hidden fees.
    • User-Friendly Interface: Designed for ease of use, the platform allows users to start mining without technical expertise or the need for expensive hardware.

    Fast and Flexible Earnings

    • Quick Payouts: Profits are credited to your account within 24 hours of contract activation.
    • Flexible Withdrawal Options: Withdraw funds once you reach $100 or reinvest to upgrade your contract for higher returns.
    • Diverse Cryptocurrency Support: Mine and receive payouts in various cryptocurrencies, including BTC, ETH, DOGE, USDT, and more.

    Start Earning in Four Simple Steps

    1. Sign Up: Register on the official ALR Miner website and receive a $12 bonus instantly.
    2. Download the App: Install the ALR Miner app on your device for easy access.
    3. Choose a Contract: Select a mining contract that aligns with your investment goals.
    4. Start Earning: Begin receiving daily passive income with minimal effort.

    Join a Global Community

    With over 7.9 million users across 180 countries, ALR Miner is a trusted platform for secure and sustainable cloud mining.

    Sign Up Today With ALRMiner, choose your plan, and start earning instantly.

    Media Contact:
    Name: Olivia Miller
    info@alrminer.com
    Singleton Court Business Park, Wonastow Road,
    Monmouth, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP25 5JA
    https://alrminer.com

    Disclaimer: This press release is for informational purposes only and does not constitute financial advice, legal advice, or investment recommendations. Cryptocurrency involves risk and market volatility. Please research or consult a licensed financial advisor before making investment decisions. Globepool.com and associated parties are not liable for any financial loss incurred.

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: The Future of Polyverse: Exciting Growth and Upcoming Milestones

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Polyverse is positioning itself to be a major player in the rapidly growing blockchain gaming space. With its combination of browser-based gameplay, Play-to-Earn mechanics, and innovative token systems, Polyverse is set to redefine blockchain gaming. After 36 months of dedicated development, the platform is ready to introduce its $PATIC token on its 3rd anniversary, providing players and investors the opportunity to engage with the platform’s ecosystem.

    KINGSTOWN, St Vincent and the Grenadines, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — The launch of $PATIC marks the culmination of years of hard work and sets the stage for Polyverse’s continued growth. The token is already showing strong performance in the market, with increasing liquidity and value, signaling growing confidence in the platform’s long-term potential. This success reflects the increasing recognition of Polyverse as a leader in Web3 gaming, with both players and investors eager to be part of its journey.

    Polyverse’s innovative features are resonating with users, positioning it for sustained growth. The platform’s multi-chain support, seamless integration of NFTs, and its unique tokenomics are attracting a diverse audience. As $PATIC gains traction in the broader crypto market, Polyverse is establishing a solid foundation for its expansion, combining the best of traditional gaming with decentralized, player-driven economies.

    In line with its community-first approach, Polyverse has launched a series of airdrop campaigns to reward early adopters and attract new players. These airdrops distribute $PATIC tokens and exclusive NFTs, creating exciting opportunities for users to get involved early. With increasing participation, Polyverse’s community continues to grow and strengthen, driving the platform’s ongoing success.

    Looking forward, Polyverse has several key features in the pipeline. The NFT Marketplace will allow players to buy, sell, and trade in-game assets, unlocking the full potential of the Polyverse economy. The Ethereum-WAX Token Bridge will further expand Polyverse’s multi-chain capabilities, enabling seamless token transfers. Additionally, the Creator Program will empower content creators by allowing them to earn rewards for promoting Polyverse’s features, ultimately growing the platform’s reach.

    To continue fostering engagement, Polyverse will introduce community programs like tournaments, social initiatives, and contests. These programs will keep players involved and invested in the platform’s success. With enhanced staking and governance features, Polyverse will also give players more control over the platform’s development, ensuring that the community plays an active role in its evolution.

    The future of Polyverse is incredibly bright, with ongoing updates and new features set to elevate the platform. Through continued innovation, a robust tokenomics system, and a commitment to player empowerment, Polyverse is poised to play a key role in the evolution of Web3 gaming. As it grows and develops, Polyverse is shaping the future of blockchain-powered games and creating new opportunities for players and investors alike.

    About Polyverse
    Polyverse is a cutting-edge Web3 gaming platform that blends conventional gaming mechanics with decentralized blockchain technology. It offers players a seamless, immersive experience through Play-to-Earn mechanics, NFT-based rewards, and multi-chain support, enabling users to fully own and trade in-game assets. As a dynamic digital universe, Polyverse continues to innovate, empower its community, and lead the way in Web3 gaming.

    Contact:
    Giuseppe Rimola
    info@polyverse.gg

    Disclaimer: This is a paid post and is provided by Polyverse. The statements, views, and opinions expressed in this content are solely those of the content provider and do not necessarily reflect the views of this media platform or its publisher. We do not endorse, verify, or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of any information presented. We do not guarantee any claims, statements, or promises made in this article. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial, investment, or trading advice. Investing in crypto and mining-related opportunities involves significant risks, including the potential loss of capital. It is possible to lose all your capital. These products may not be suitable for everyone, and you should ensure that you understand the risks involved. Seek independent advice if necessary. Speculate only with funds that you can afford to lose. Readers are strongly encouraged to conduct their own research and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. However, due to the inherently speculative nature of the blockchain sector—including cryptocurrency, NFTs, and mining—complete accuracy cannot always be guaranteed.
    Neither the media platform nor the publisher shall be held responsible for any fraudulent activities, misrepresentations, or financial losses arising from the content of this press release. In the event of any legal claims or charges against this article, we accept no liability or responsibility. Globenewswire does not endorse any content on this page.

    Legal Disclaimer: This media platform provides the content of this article on an “as-is” basis, without any warranties or representations of any kind, express or implied. We assume no responsibility for any inaccuracies, errors, or omissions. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information presented herein. Any concerns, complaints, or copyright issues related to this article should be directed to the content provider mentioned above.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/25b0103e-385d-45a7-b413-d1a6948df634

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: OP Mortgage Bank: Interim Report 1 January–31 March 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    OP Mortgage Bank
    Interim Report 1 January–31 March 2025
    Stock Exchange Release 7 May 2025 at 10.00 EEST

    OP Mortgage Bank: Interim Report 1 January–31 March 2025

    OP Mortgage Bank (OP MB) is the covered bond issuing entity of OP Financial Group. Together with OP Corporate Bank plc, its role is to raise funding for OP Financial Group from money and capital markets.

    Financial standing

    The intermediary loans of OP MB totalled EUR 14,800 million (14,800)* at the end of March. Bonds issued by OP MB totalled EUR 14,800 million (14,800) at the end of March.

    OP MB’s covered bonds after 8 July 2022 are issued under the Euro Medium Term Covered Bond (Premium) programme (EMTCB), pursuant to the Finnish Act on Mortgage Credit Banks and Covered Bonds (151/2022). The collateral is added to the EMTCB cover pool from the member cooperative banks’ balance sheets via the intermediary loan process on the issue date of a new covered bond.
     
    At the end of March, 79 OP cooperative banks had a total of EUR 14,800 million (14,800) in intermediary loans from OP MB. 

    Impairment loss on receivables related to loans in OP MB’s balance sheet totalled EUR 0.0 million (0.0). Loss allowance was EUR 0.0 million (0.0) following the sale of the loan portfolio.

    Operating profit was EUR 1.7 million (2.3). The company’s financial standing remained stable throughout the reporting period. 

    * The comparatives for 2024 are given in brackets. For income statement and other aggregated figures, January–March 2024 figures serve as comparatives. For balance-sheet and other cross-sectional figures, figures at the end of the previous financial year (31 December 2024) serve as comparatives. 

    Collateralisation of bonds issued to the public

    The European covered bonds (premium) issued under the EMTCB programme worth EUR 25 billion established on 11 October 2022, in accordance with the Act on Mortgage Credit Banks and Covered Bonds (151/2022), totalled EUR 6,250 million. The cover pool included a total of EUR 6,882 million in loans serving as collateral at the end of March. Overcollateralisation exceeded the minimum requirement under the Act (151/2022).

    The covered bonds issued under the Euro Medium Term Covered Note programme worth EUR 20 billion established on 12 November 2010, in accordance with the Act on Mortgage Credit Banks (Laki kiinnitysluottopankkitoiminnasta, 688/2010), totalled EUR 8,550 million. The cover pool included a total of EUR 9,468 million in loans serving as collateral at the end of March. Overcollateralisation exceeded the minimum requirement under the Act (688/2010).

    Capital adequacy

    OP MB’s Common Equity Tier 1 (CET1) ratio stood at 372.0% (797.0) at the end of March. The ratio decreased due to an increase in total risk exposure amount based on a
    regulatory change. The changes in the EU Capital Requirements Regulation (CRR3), which entered into force on 1 January 2025, particularly affected the calculation of total risk exposure amount. The figures for the comparative period have been calculated based on the regulation in force in 2024. The minimum CET1 capital requirement is 4.5% and the requirement for the capital conservation buffer is 2.5%. The minimum total capital requirement is 8% (or 10.5% with the increased capital conservation buffer). OP MB fully covers its capital requirements with CET1 capital, which in practice means that it has a CET1 capital requirement of 10.5%. Estimated profit distribution has been subtracted from earnings for the reporting period.

    The capital adequacy requirement for credit risk is measured using the Standardised Approach (SA).

    OP MB belongs to OP Financial Group. As part of the Group, OP MB is supervised by the European Central Bank. OP Financial Group presents capital adequacy information in its financial statements bulletins and interim and half-year financial reports in accordance with the Act on the Amalgamation of Deposit Banks. OP Financial Group also publishes Pillar 3 disclosures.

    Own funds and capital adequacy, TEUR 31 Mar 2025 31 Dec 2024
    Equity capital 365,998 368,122
    Common Equity Tier 1 (CET1) before deductions 365,998 368,122
    Excess funding of pension liability    
    Proposed profit distribution -1,341 -3,466
    Share of unaudited profits    
    Insufficient coverage for non-performing exposures    
         
    CET1 capital 364,657 364,656
    Tier 1 capital (T1) 364,657 364,656
    Tier 2 capital (T2)    
    Total own funds 364,657 364,656
         
    Total risk exposure amount, TEUR 31 Mar 2025 31 Dec 2024
    Credit and counterparty risk 3,185 18,581
    Operational risk (Standardised Approach) 94,841 26,636
    Other risks* 7 538
    Total risk exposure amount 98,034 45,755
    * Risks not otherwise covered.
     
       
    Ratios, % 31 Mar 2025 31 Dec 2024
    CET1 capital ratio 372.0 797.0
    Tier 1 capital ratio 372.0 797.0
    Capital adequacy ratio 372.0 797.0
    Capital requirement, TEUR    
    Own funds 364,657 364,656
    Capital requirement 10,294 4,804
    Buffer for capital requirements 354,363 359,852

    Joint and several liability of amalgamation 

    Under the Act on the Amalgamation of Deposit Banks (599/2010), the amalgamation of cooperative banks comprises the organisation’s central cooperative (OP Cooperative), the central cooperative’s member credit institutions and the companies belonging to their consolidation groups, as well as credit and financial institutions and service companies in which the above together hold more than half of the total votes. This amalgamation is supervised on a consolidated basis. On 31 March 2025, OP Cooperative’s member credit institutions comprised 79 OP cooperative banks, OP Corporate Bank plc, OP Mortgage Bank and OP Retail Customers plc.

    The central cooperative is responsible for issuing instructions to its member credit institutions concerning their internal control and risk management, their procedures for securing liquidity and capital adequacy, and for compliance with harmonised accounting policies in the preparation of the amalgamation’s consolidated financial statements.

    As a support measure referred to in the Act on the Amalgamation of Deposit Banks, the central cooperative is liable to pay any of its member credit institutions the amount necessary to preventing the credit institution from being placed in liquidation. The central cooperative is also liable for the debts of a member credit institution which cannot be paid using the member credit institution’s assets.

    Each member bank is liable to pay a proportion of the amount which the central cooperative has paid to either another member bank as a support measure or to a creditor of such a member bank in payment of an overdue amount which the creditor has not received from the member bank. Furthermore, if the central cooperative defaults, a member bank has unlimited refinancing liability for the central cooperative’s debts as referred to in the Co-operatives Act.

    Each member bank’s liability for the amount the central cooperative has paid to the creditor on behalf of a member bank is divided between the member banks in proportion to their last adopted balance sheets. OP Financial Group’s insurance companies do not fall within the scope of joint and several liability.

    According to section 25 of the Act on Mortgage Credit Banks (688/2010), which was valid at that time, the creditors of covered bonds issued prior to 8 July 2022 have the right to receive payment, before other claims, for the entire term of the bond, in accordance with the terms and conditions of the bond, out of the funds entered as collateral, without this being prevented by OP MB’s liquidation or bankruptcy. A similar and equal priority also applies to derivative contracts entered in the register of bonds, and to marginal lending facilities referred to in section 26, subsection 4 of said Act. For mortgage-backed loans issued prior to 8 July 2022 and included in the total amount of collateral of covered bonds, the priority of the covered bond holders’ payment right is limited to the amount of loan that, with respect to home loans, corresponds to 70% of the value of shares or property serving as security for the loan and entered in the bond register at the time of the issuer’s liquidation or bankruptcy declaration.

    Under section 20 of the Act on Mortgage Credit Banks and Covered Bonds (151/2022), which entered into force on 8 July 2022, the creditors of bonds issued after 8 July 2022, including the related management and clearing costs, have the right to receive payment from the collateral included in the cover pool, before other creditors of OP MB or the OP cooperative bank which is the debtor of an intermediary loan. A similar priority also applies to creditors of derivative contracts related to covered bonds, including the related management and clearing costs. Interest and yield accruing on the collateral, and any substitute assets, fall within the scope of said priority.

    Section 44, subsection 3 of the Act on Mortgage Credit Banks and Covered Bonds includes provisions on the creditor’s priority claim regarding cover pool liquidity support. According to said subsection, the creditor has the right to receive payment against the funds contained in the cover pool after claims based on the principal and interest of covered bonds secured by the cover assets included in the cover pool, obligations based on derivatives contracts associated with covered bonds, as well as administration and liquidation costs.

    Sustainability and corporate responsibility

    As of 2024, OP Financial Group has reported on its sustainability and corporate responsibility in accordance with the European Sustainability Reporting Standards (ESRS) under the EU’s Corporate Sustainability Reporting Directive (CSRD).

    Responsible business is one of OP Financial Group’s strategic priorities. OP Financial Group’s sustainability programme guides the Group’s actions and is built around three themes: Climate and the environment, People and communities, and Corporate governance. Read more about the sustainability programme at www.op.fi/en/op-financialgroup/corporate-social-responsibility/corporate-social-responsibility-programme.

    At OP Financial Group, sustainability and corporate responsibility are guided by a number of principles and policies. OP Financial Group is committed to complying not only with all applicable laws and regulations, but also with a number of international initiatives that guide operations. The Group is committed to complying with the ten principles of the UN Global Compact initiative in the areas of human rights, labour rights, the environment and anti-corruption. OP Financial Group is a Founding Signatory of the Principles for Responsible Banking under the United Nations Environment Programme Finance Initiative (UNEP FI). Furthermore, OP Financial Group is committed to complying with the UN Principles for Responsible Investment and the UN Principles for Sustainable Insurance. OP Financial Group’s biodiversity roadmap includes measures to promote biodiversity. OP Financial Group aims to grow its nature positive handprint by 2030. ‘Nature positive’ means that OP Financial Group’s operations will have a net positive impact (NPI) on nature.

    OP Financial Group has drawn up a Human Rights Statement and Human Rights Policy. The Group respects all recognised human rights. The Human Rights Statement includes the requirements and expectations that OP Financial Group has set for itself and actors in its value chains. OP Financial Group is committed to perform remediation actions if its operations have adverse human rights impacts.

    In March 2025, OP MB published a Green Covered Bond Report on the allocation and impacts of Finland’s first green covered bonds issued in March 2021 and April 2022. Under OP MB’s Green Covered Bond Framework, proceeds from the bonds have been allocated to mortgages with energy-efficient residential buildings as collateral. The environmental impacts allocated to the green covered bonds in 2024 were 58,000 MWh of energy use avoided per year and 5,500 tonnes of CO2-equivalent emissions avoided per year.

    Personnel

    At the end of the reporting period, OP MB had six employees. OP MB has been digitising its operations and purchases all key support services from OP Cooperative and its subsidiaries, reducing the need for its own personnel.

    Governing body members 

    The Board composition is as follows: 

    Chair Mikko Timonen Chief Financial Officer, OP Cooperative
    Members Satu Nurmi Business Lead, SME Financing, OP Retail
    Customers plc
      Mari Heikkilä Head of Group Treasury & ALM, OP Corporate Bank plc

    OP MB’s Managing Director is Sanna Eriksson. The deputy Managing Director is Tuomas Ruotsalainen, Senior Covered Bonds Manager at OP MB.

    Risk profile

    OP MB has a strong capital base, capital buffers and risk-bearing capacity. OP MB’s most significant risks are related to the quality of collateral and to structural liquidity and interest rate risks on the balance sheet, for which limits have been set in the Banking Risk Policy. The key credit risk indicators in use show that OP MB’s credit risk exposure is stable. OP MB has used interest rate swaps to hedge against its interest rate
    risk. Interest rate swaps have been used to swap home loan interest, intermediary loan interest and interest on issued bonds onto the same basis rate. OP MB has concluded all derivative contracts for hedging purposes, applying fair value hedges which have OP Corporate Bank plc as their counterparty. OP MB’s interest risk exposure is under control and has been within the set limit.

    The liquidity buffer for OP Financial Group is centrally managed by OP Corporate Bank and therefore exploitable by OP MB. At the end of the reporting period, OP Financial Group’s Liquidity Coverage Ratio (LCR) was 202% and the Net Stable Funding Ratio (NSFR) was 129%. OP MB monitors its cash flows on a daily basis to secure funding liquidity and its structural funding risk on a regular basis as part of the company’s internal capital adequacy assessment process (ICAAP).

    An analysis of OP MB’s risk exposure should always take account of OP Financial Group’s risk exposure, which is based on the joint and several liability of all its member credit institutions. The member credit institutions are jointly liable for each other’s debts. All member banks must participate in support measures, as referred to in the Act on the Amalgamation of Deposit Banks, to support each other’s capital adequacy.

    OP Financial Group analyses the business environment as part of its ongoing risk assessment activities and strategy process. Megatrends and worldviews behind OP Financial Group’s strategy reflect driving forces that affect the daily activities, conditions and future of the Group and its customers. Factors currently shaping the business environment include climate, biodiversity loss, scientific and technological innovations, polarisation, demography and geopolitics. External business environment factors are considered thoroughly, so that their effects on customers’ future success are understood. OP Financial Group provides advice and makes business decisions that promote the sustainable financial success, security and wellbeing of its owner-customers and operating region while managing the Group’s risk profile on a longer-term basis. Advice for customers, risk-based service sizing, contract lifecycle management, decision-making, management and reporting are based on correct and comprehensive information.

    Outlook

    The global economic outlook has weakened due to increased tariffs and a higher level of uncertainty. The Finnish economy is likely to grow less than previously expected and the outlook is exceptionally uncertain. The escalation of geopolitical crises or a rise in trade barriers may affect capital markets and the economic environment of OP Financial Group and its customers.

    OP MB’s capital adequacy is expected to remain strong and its risk exposure favourable. This enables issuance of covered bonds in the future.

    Schedule for Interim Reports in 2025

    Half-year Financial Report 1 January–30 June 2025 30 July 2025
    Interim Report 1 January–30 September 2025 28 October 2025

    Helsinki, 7 May 2025

    OP Mortgage Bank
    Board of Directors

    For more information, please contact:
    Sanna Eriksson, Managing Director, tel. +358 10 252 2517

    DISTRIBUTION
    LSE London Stock Exchange
    Euronext Dublin (Irish Stock Exchange)
    Officially Appointed Mechanism (OAM)
    Major media
    op.fi 

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: UNICOM Engineering Announces Strategic Partnership with E4 Computer Engineering to Deliver Advanced AI Infrastructure Solutions

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    CANTON, Mass., May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — UNICOM Engineering announces a strategic partnership with E4 Computer Engineering, the Italian leader in High-Performance Computing (HPC) and AI-driven solutions. This collaboration expands UNICOM Engineering’s presence in the European market by offering comprehensive, integrated AI infrastructure solutions designed to accelerate deployment and optimize performance.

    The partnership combines UNICOM Engineering’s expertise in liquid cooling technologies and custom server solutions with E4’s extensive experience designing and deploying advanced HPC-AI and dense compute solutions across various sectors, including Research and Development, Banking, Government, Automotive, and Aerospace.

    “This strategic partnership with E4 Computer Engineering represents an important step in our European expansion strategy,” said Rusty Cone, General Manager of UNICOM Engineering. “Combining our engineering expertise and technology portfolio with E4’s market presence and industry knowledge, we’re uniquely positioned to deliver the next generation of AI-ready infrastructure solutions to the European market. Together, we’re enabling our customers to accelerate their AI initiatives while addressing critical challenges around power efficiency and sustainability.”

    Accelerating AI Adoption Through Advanced Infrastructure

    The partnership aims to deliver comprehensive infrastructure solutions optimized for AI workloads, including systems powered by the latest accelerated computing technologies. UNICOM Engineering brings its expertise in developing thermal management and immersion cooling solutions, which are crucial for handling the intense power densities of modern AI systems, while E4 contributes its extensive experience in designing, deploying, and supporting complex HPC and AI environments.

    “Organizations across EMEA are looking forward to harnessing the transformative potential of AI, but face significant infrastructure challenges,” said Cosimo Damiano Gianfreda, CEO and Co-founder of E4. “Our partnership with UNICOM Engineering allows E4 to address these challenges head-on, providing our customers with purpose-built solutions that deliver the performance they need while meeting their sustainability goals. We’re excited to combine our expertise to drive AI innovation across the Italian and Swiss markets.”

    This partnership enables enterprises to achieve faster time to value for their AI investments, with infrastructure solutions designed to deliver optimal performance while addressing the power and cooling challenges that often complicate AI deployments.

    About UNICOM Engineering
    UNICOM Engineering is a leading provider of purpose-built application platforms, appliances, and life cycle deployment services for solution providers and OEMs serving the global data center, storage, security, communications, video, and healthcare IT markets. We are best known for our solution design technologies, integration expertise, and unique deployment capabilities. Our turnkey platforms and appliances are designed for longevity and backed by life cycle management services. We create products and business solutions that solve deployment challenges, accelerate time to market, reduce ownership costs, and increase business efficiencies. For more information, visit www.unicomengineering.com.

    About E4
    E4 is an Italian provider of High-Performance Computing (HPC) and AI-driven solutions. With a strong focus on innovation and technical excellence, E4 designs, develops, and delivers advanced computing systems and services to research institutions, enterprises, and government organizations. The company’s expertise spans various sectors, including scientific research, finance, automotive, aerospace and more. E4 is dedicated to helping its customers harness the power of cutting-edge technologies to drive innovation and achieve their strategic objectives. For more information, visit www.e4company.com.

    Media Contacts

    UNICOM Engineering Contact:
    Lisa Ryan
    lisa.ryan@unicomengineering.com

    E4 Contact:
    Maria Chiara Marchi
    mariachiara.marchi@e4company.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Elcogen and Casale SA sign Memorandum of Understanding

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    TALLINN, Estonia, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Elcogen, a leading European manufacturer of technology that enables the efficient production of affordable green hydrogen and emission-free electricity, today announced that it has entered into a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Casale, a global provider of technologies and integrated engineering solutions to produce ammonia and other base chemicals. This is a non-exclusive Memorandum that will enable the parties to collaborate on green ammonia and other Power-to-X (P2X) projects.

    Under this MoU, the two companies will explore commercial projects of mutual interest, with a view to integrating Elcogen’s solid oxide electrolysis stack and stack module technology into Casale’s plants, and potentially other P2X applications globally. In turn, Elcogen can provide their technology platform and related technical services to support Casale in its process design efforts for developers on the international market.

    This partnership marks a significant milestone in the green energy transition, with the possibility of combining Casale’s proven, mature process design expertise with Elcogen’s cutting-edge Solid Oxide Electrolysis Cell (SOEC) technology for highly efficient green hydrogen production.

    Driving the future of sustainable solutions with green hydrogen

    Ammonia production, which today relies primarily on hydrogen derived from natural gas, has traditionally been dependent on fossil fuels, making it a significant source of CO2 emissions. However, by coupling green hydrogen technology into ammonia production and leveraging renewable energy sources, the new process can significantly reduce emissions, offering a cleaner and more sustainable solution for the industry. Combining Elcogen’s efficient SOEC technology with Casale’s high-performance ammonia solutions, the parties will be able to propose leading solutions to the green ammonia market. SOEC is ideally suited to integration with industrial processes, producing hydrogen directly where it is needed as feedstock.

    “Solid oxide technology is on track to reach cost parity with PEM and Alkaline systems soon, and once it does, it will offer even greater value. With a lower levelised cost of hydrogen, greater scalability, and a lack of reliance on precious materials like iridium and platinum, it’s a future-proof technology that’s expected to become a key player in the green ammonia space as it matures. This will provide a competitive advantage to both companies,” said Mikael Jansen, Director of Business Development at Elcogen, adding, “This MoU is an exciting step forward. With over 100 years of experience, Casale is a world-class player, and we are humbled that a major ammonia technology provider shares our same vision. Together, we are making a tangible contribution to world sustainability goals. We’re poised to set a new standard for sustainable ammonia production”.

    SOEC technology offers unparalleled advantages compared to water electrolysis. It requires less electricity to produce hydrogen due to faster and more efficient kinetics, and it can use steam generated from the waste heat of industrial processes – such as ammonia production – further reducing the electricity needed for hydrogen production. Unlike water electrolysis, it produces little to no waste heat itself. The elcoStack® technology platform operates at a lower temperature compared to many other solutions while retaining high efficiency and power densities, providing a simpler and more cost-efficient solution for integrating solid oxide technology into an electrolyser system.

    “Observing Elcogen’s achievements in solid oxide technology, we see a highly complementary fit with Casale’s deep expertise in process integration and plant design. This collaboration opens new possibilities for industrial applications of green hydrogen, particularly in ammonia production and also in other technologies. We believe this partnership will allow both companies to explore innovative solutions in the Power-to-X space, building on our shared commitment to accelerate the energy transition,” said Federico Zardi, CEO of Casale SA.

    Elcogen Contact: Laura Quinton, Communications Manager, Laura.Quinton@elcogen.com +358(0)456163133

    Casale Contact: Maria San Antonio Alonso, Marketing & Communications Manager, m.sanantonio@casale.ch +41 91 6419330

    About Casale

    Founded in 1921, Casale is a privately-owned Swiss company headquartered in Lugano, Switzerland, with over a century of expertise offering integrated technologies, engineering, contracting and construction solutions for the chemical and fertilizer industries. With more than 450 professionals across Switzerland, the Czech Republic, China, India, the United States, the United Arab Emirates and Brazil, Casale is a global leader in sustainable fertilizer production technologies.

    Casale is among the few licensors that can provide the entire fertilizer production chain of ammonia, urea, nitric acid, nitrates, phosphates, in addition to key chemicals such as melamine, methanol. Focused to build sustainable plants for a better planet, the portfolio of solutions also includes innovative technologies to produce green and blue ammonia, methanol, and hydrogen delivering thus a complete range of solutions for new plants and for plants retrofits (revamping).

    Casale delivers, both for plant revamping and new plants, a comprehensive range of services and products including:

    • know-how and licensing of core technologies
    • full range of engineering services, from feasibility studies to basic, FEED, and detail design
    • equipment and materials supply
    • EP/EPC project contracting
    • digital solutions for plant control and management
    • repair and maintenance services

    Casale offers a full range of services consistently prioritizing continuous innovation and operational excellence. Casale’s ability to weave its deep commitment to the research and development of clean technologies into every aspect of its design, construction and renovation projects underlines its leadership in energy transition and sustainability.

    www.Casale.ch

    About Elcogen

    Elcogen develops and supplies solid oxide fuel cell and electrolysis technologies, enabling the production of affordable green hydrogen and emission-free electricity across diverse sectors, from residential to large-scale industrial applications. Founded in 2001, the Company has its registered office in the UK, its main headquarters in Tallinn, Estonia, and R&D centres of excellence in both Estonia and Finland. Serving a growing global customer base, Elcogen’s fuel and electrolyser cells, stacks, and modules are integrated into third-party systems, delivering exceptional performance and reliability. In addition to the supply of components, Elcogen offers comprehensive services to support technology integration, ensuring seamless adoption and optimal functionality of its solutions in various applications. These systems are designed to unlock the full potential of renewable energy, offering superior efficiency compared to traditional technologies. Together with its partners, Elcogen is shaping a sustainable energy landscape and leading the way to a net-zero future.

    www.elcogen.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Form 8.3 – Alpha Group International plc

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    FORM 8.3

    PUBLIC OPENING POSITION DISCLOSURE/DEALING DISCLOSURE BY
    A PERSON WITH INTERESTS IN RELEVANT SECURITIES REPRESENTING 1% OR MORE
    Rule 8.3 of the Takeover Code (the “Code”)

    1.        KEY INFORMATION

    (a)   Full name of discloser: Jupiter Fund Management Plc
    (b)   Owner or controller of interests and short positions disclosed, if different from 1(a):
            The naming of nominee or vehicle companies is insufficient. For a trust, the trustee(s), settlor and beneficiaries must be named.
     
    (c)   Name of Offeree in relation to whose relevant securities this form relates:
            Use a separate form for each offeror/offeree
    Alpha Group International plc
    (d)   If an exempt fund manager connected with an offeror/offeree, state this and specify identity of offeror/offeree:  
    (e)   Date position held:
            For an opening position disclosure, state the latest practicable date prior to the disclosure
    6th May 2025
    (f)   In addition to the company in 1(c) above, is the discloser making disclosures in respect of any other party to the offer?
            If it is a cash offer or possible cash offer, state “N/A”
    No

    2.        POSITIONS OF THE PERSON MAKING THE DISCLOSURE

    If there are positions or rights to subscribe to disclose in more than one class of relevant securities of the offeror or offeree named in 1(c), copy table 2(a) or (b) (as appropriate) for each additional class of relevant security.

    (a)      Interests and short positions in the relevant securities of the offeror or offeree to which the disclosure relates following the dealing (if any)

    Class of relevant security: 0.2p ordinary
      Interests Short positions
      Number % Number %
    (1)   Relevant securities owned and/or controlled: 643,714 1.51%    
    (2)   Cash-settled derivatives:        
    (3)   Stock-settled derivatives (including options) and agreements to purchase/sell:        

            TOTAL:

    643,714 1.51%    

    All interests and all short positions should be disclosed.

    Details of any open stock-settled derivative positions (including traded options), or agreements to purchase or sell relevant securities, should be given on a Supplemental Form 8 (Open Positions).

    (b)      Rights to subscribe for new securities (including directors’ and other employee options)

    Class of relevant security in relation to which subscription right exists: None
    Details, including nature of the rights concerned and relevant percentages: None

    3.        DEALINGS (IF ANY) BY THE PERSON MAKING THE DISCLOSURE

    Where there have been dealings in more than one class of relevant securities of the offeror or offeree named in 1(c), copy table 3(a), (b), (c) or (d) (as appropriate) for each additional class of relevant security dealt in.

    The currency of all prices and other monetary amounts should be stated.

    (a)        Purchases and sales

    Class of relevant security Purchase/sale Number of securities Price per unit
    N/A      

    (b)        Cash-settled derivative transactions

    Class of relevant security Product description
    e.g. CFD
    Nature of dealing
    e.g. opening/closing a long/short position, increasing/reducing a long/short position
    Number of reference securities Price per unit
    NONE        
             

    (c)        Stock-settled derivative transactions (including options)

    (i)        Writing, selling, purchasing or varying

    Class of relevant security Product description e.g. call option Writing, purchasing, selling, varying etc. Number of securities to which option relates Exercise price per unit Type
    e.g. American, European etc.
    Expiry date Option money paid/ received per unit
    NONE              

    (ii)        Exercise

    Class of relevant security Product description
    e.g. call option
    Exercising/ exercised against Number of securities Exercise price per unit
    NONE        

    (d)        Other dealings (including subscribing for new securities)

    Class of relevant security Nature of dealing
    e.g. subscription, conversion
    Details Price per unit (if applicable)
    None      

    4.        OTHER INFORMATION

    (a)        Indemnity and other dealing arrangements

    Details of any indemnity or option arrangement, or any agreement or understanding, formal or informal, relating to relevant securities which may be an inducement to deal or refrain from dealing entered into by the person making the disclosure and any party to the offer or any person acting in concert with a party to the offer:
    Irrevocable commitments and letters of intent should not be included. If there are no such agreements, arrangements or understandings, state “none”

    NONE

    (b)        Agreements, arrangements or understandings relating to options or derivatives

    Details of any agreement, arrangement or understanding, formal or informal, between the person making the disclosure and any other person relating to:
    (i)   the voting rights of any relevant securities under any option; or
    (ii)   the voting rights or future acquisition or disposal of any relevant securities to which any derivative is referenced:
    If there are no such agreements, arrangements or understandings, state “none”

    NONE

    (c)        Attachments

    Is a Supplemental Form 8 (Open Positions) attached? NO
    Date of disclosure: 7th May 2025
    Contact name: Claire Rodway
    Telephone number: 0203 817 1441

    Public disclosures under Rule 8 of the Code must be made to a Regulatory Information Service.

    The Panel’s Market Surveillance Unit is available for consultation in relation to the Code’s disclosure requirements on +44 (0)20 7638 0129.

    The Code can be viewed on the Panel’s website at www.thetakeoverpanel.org.uk.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: ProLogium Collaborates with Kyushu Electric on Next-Gen Batteries for Heavy Machinery

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    TAIPEI, Taiwan, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — ProLogium Technology, the global leader in LCB-based next-generation battery innovation, today announced a strategic partnership with Japan’s Kyushu Electric Power. Together, the two companies will co-develop a 24V LCB (Lithium Ceramic Battery) module tailored for construction machinery applications, with plans to jointly unveil the technology at CES 2026.

    This collaboration marks another significant milestone in ProLogium’s global new energy strategy, showcasing its technological prowess and growing market influence. Looking ahead, the two parties will continue deepening their cooperation—expanding the deployment of clean energy solutions not only in construction but also across broader energy sectors, paving the way for a more sustainable industrial future.

    Synergy-Driven Innovation for Heavy Machinery

    This partnership combines ProLogium’s cutting-edge battery technology with Kyushu Electric Power’s expertise in module design and end-user integration. The result: a high-performance, durable, and versatile energy solution tailored to the demanding operational needs of construction machinery. ProLogium will supply its industry-leading lithium ceramic batteries, while Kyushu Electric Power will take the lead in developing the 24V modules and integrating them into heavy equipment for end users.

    Compared to conventional lithium-ion batteries, ProLogium’s LCB modules offer several compelling advantages:

    • Enhanced Safety: ProLogium’s next-generation battery utilizes a fully inorganic electrolyte and highly stable cathode and anode materials, effectively minimizing risks of thermal runaway and fire. It is equipped with an Active Safety Mechanism (ASM) that automatically activates under high-temperature conditions, significantly improving safety performance in demanding operational environments.
    • High Energy Density: Without compromising safety, ProLogium employs high-activity materials such as a 100% silicon composite anode to substantially boost energy density. This allows for a more compact and lightweight battery pack while delivering outstanding range and power performance—ideal for heavy machinery where both performance and space efficiency are critical.
    • Outstanding Low-Temperature Performance: Engineered to operate reliably in extreme cold, the battery ensures stable operation and sustained power output, supporting heavy machinery in prolonged, high-intensity tasks under low-temperature conditions.
    • Fast Charging × Durability for Optimized Operational Efficiency: With outstanding fast-charging capability, ProLogium batteries significantly reduce charging time, lowering equipment downtime and replacement frequency. This not only eases the burden of procuring backup vehicles but also enhances operational continuity. Coupled with long service life and high performance, the solution offers greater stability, reduced maintenance costs, and improved overall operational efficiency.

    The collaboration will make its first public appearance at CES 2026, where the companies will jointly showcase their technical achievements and engage with potential partners.

    Advancing Low-Carbon Transformation in the Heavy Industry Sector

    Beyond improving operational efficiency, the partnership aims to promote greener, more resource-efficient industrial practices. By cutting carbon emissions, reducing pollution, and increasing energy utilization, ProLogium and Kyushu Electric Power aspire to offer sustainable battery solutions for the future. ProLogium’s next-gen LCBs maintain stable performance under harsh environmental conditions—maximizing energy efficiency.

    The collaboration aligns with global trends toward carbon neutrality and green technology, leading the construction machinery industry toward a cleaner, low-carbon future. With its high safety standards, energy density, fast-charging capability, and excellent low-temperature discharge performance, ProLogium’s lithium ceramic battery is not only ideal for electric vehicles but also well-suited for heavy-duty applications and beyond.

    Vincent Yang, founder and chairman of ProLogium stated:

    “As the world accelerates its shift toward sustainability, electrification in construction and heavy industries is both urgent and inevitable. We are honored to partner with Kyushu Electric Power to bring our next-generation LCB technology into the heavy machinery sector, elevating energy efficiency, safety, and endurance.

    Together, we are committed to advancing green energy transformation and building a low-carbon, sustainable future. This partnership enables us to deliver longer-range energy solutions for heavy-duty operations, enhance productivity with fast-charging capabilities, and ensure stable battery performance in extreme cold—all contributing to the electrification of heavy industry and a cleaner future for global infrastructure.”

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Form 8.3 – AXA INVESTMENT MANAGERS: Alpha Group International plc

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    FORM 8.3

    PUBLIC OPENING POSITION DISCLOSURE/DEALING DISCLOSURE BY
    A PERSON WITH INTERESTS IN RELEVANT SECURITIES REPRESENTING 1% OR MORE
    Rule 8.3 of the Takeover Code (the “Code”)

    1.        KEY INFORMATION

    (a)   Full name of discloser: AXA Investment Managers S.A.
    (b)   Owner or controller of interests and short positions disclosed, if different from 1(a):
            The naming of nominee or vehicle companies is insufficient. For a trust, the trustee(s), settlor and beneficiaries must be named.
     
    (c)   Name of offeror/offeree in relation to whose relevant securities this form relates:
            Use a separate form for each offeror/offeree
    Alpha Group International plc
    (d)   If an exempt fund manager connected with an offeror/offeree, state this and specify identity of offeror/offeree:  
    (e)   Date position held/dealing undertaken:
            For an opening position disclosure, state the latest practicable date prior to the disclosure
    02 May 2025
    (f)   In addition to the company in 1(c) above, is the discloser making disclosures in respect of any other party to the offer?
            If it is a cash offer or possible cash offer, state “N/A”

    NO

    2.        POSITIONS OF THE PERSON MAKING THE DISCLOSURE

    If there are positions or rights to subscribe to disclose in more than one class of relevant securities of the offeror or offeree named in 1(c), copy table 2(a) or (b) (as appropriate) for each additional class of relevant security.

    (a)      Interests and short positions in the relevant securities of the offeror or offeree to which the disclosure relates following the dealing (if any)

    Class of relevant security: 0.2p ordinary
      Interests Short positions
      Number % Number %
    (1)   Relevant securities owned and/or controlled: 932,719 2.20    
    (2)   Cash-settled derivatives:        
    (3)   Stock-settled derivatives (including options) and agreements to purchase/sell:        
    TOTAL: 932,719 2.20    

    All interests and all short positions should be disclosed.

    Details of any open stock-settled derivative positions (including traded options), or agreements to purchase or sell relevant securities, should be given on a Supplemental Form 8 (Open Positions).

    (b)      Rights to subscribe for new securities (including directors’ and other employee options)

    Class of relevant security in relation to which subscription right exists:  
    Details, including nature of the rights concerned and relevant percentages:  

    3.        DEALINGS (IF ANY) BY THE PERSON MAKING THE DISCLOSURE

    Where there have been dealings in more than one class of relevant securities of the offeror or offeree named in 1(c), copy table 3(a), (b), (c) or (d) (as appropriate) for each additional class of relevant security dealt in.

    The currency of all prices and other monetary amounts should be stated.

    (a)        Purchases and sales

    Class of relevant security Purchase/sale Number of securities Price per unit
           

    (b)        Cash-settled derivative transactions

    Class of relevant security Product description
    e.g. CFD
    Nature of dealing
    e.g. opening/closing a long/short position, increasing/reducing a long/short position
    Number of reference securities Price per unit
             

    (c)        Stock-settled derivative transactions (including options)

    (i)        Writing, selling, purchasing or varying

    Class of relevant security Product description e.g. call option Writing, purchasing, selling, varying etc. Number of securities to which option relates Exercise price per unit Type
    e.g. American, European etc.
    Expiry date Option money paid/ received per unit
                   

    (ii)        Exercise

    Class of relevant security Product description
    e.g. call option
    Exercising/ exercised against Number of securities Exercise price per unit
             

    (d)        Other dealings (including subscribing for new securities)

    Class of relevant security Nature of dealing
    e.g. subscription, conversion
    Details Price per unit (if applicable)
           

    4.        OTHER INFORMATION

    (a)        Indemnity and other dealing arrangements

    Details of any indemnity or option arrangement, or any agreement or understanding, formal or informal, relating to relevant securities which may be an inducement to deal or refrain from dealing entered into by the person making the disclosure and any party to the offer or any person acting in concert with a party to the offer:
    Irrevocable commitments and letters of intent should not be included. If there are no such agreements, arrangements or understandings, state “none”
    None

    (b)        Agreements, arrangements or understandings relating to options or derivatives

    Details of any agreement, arrangement or understanding, formal or informal, between the person making the disclosure and any other person relating to:
    (i)   the voting rights of any relevant securities under any option; or
    (ii)   the voting rights or future acquisition or disposal of any relevant securities to which any derivative is referenced:
    If there are no such agreements, arrangements or understandings, state “none”
    None

    (c)        Attachments

    Is a Supplemental Form 8 (Open Positions) attached? NO
    Date of disclosure: 07 May 2025
    Contact name: Mireille KAHINDO
    Telephone number*: +33 1 44 45 97 45

    Public disclosures under Rule 8 of the Code must be made to a Regulatory Information Service.

    The Panel’s Market Surveillance Unit is available for consultation in relation to the Code’s disclosure requirements on +44 (0)20 7638 0129.

    *If the discloser is a natural person, a telephone number does not need to be included, provided contact information has been provided to the Panel’s Market Surveillance Unit.

    The Code can be viewed on the Panel’s website at www.thetakeoverpanel.org.uk.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: VC VentureX Rebalances Portfolio Ahead of Anticipated Altcoin Supercycle in 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Understanding the potential of the altcoin market with VentureX.

    LONDON, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — VC VentureX, a forward-looking blockchain venture capital firm, today announced strategic portfolio adjustments in Q2 2025 as it positions for an expected “altcoin supercycle.” With macroeconomic tailwinds strengthening and the cryptocurrency market dynamics evolving, VC VentureX is decisively reallocating capital into key altcoins. The firm believes Bitcoin’s market dominance is nearing a peak signaling an imminent rotation of capital into alternative cryptocurrencies and is gearing up to capitalize on the next phase of crypto market growth.

    Market Context: Macro Tailwinds and Capital Rotation

    Global economic conditions in 2025 are increasingly favorable for high-growth assets like cryptocurrencies. Easing inflation and shifts in central bank policies are improving liquidity, which could fuel a broad crypto rally. Historically, lower inflation and interest rate cuts inject liquidity into markets, often driving significant altcoin rallies. VC VentureX notes that major central banks are pivoting toward a more accommodative stance, a trend that could trigger an altcoin season much like the liquidity-fueled boom of 2020–2021.

    This bullish outlook is reinforced by historical market cycles. Bitcoin’s dominance has historically set the stage for outsized gains across the crypto sector. Typically, Bitcoin surges to new highs, then investors rotate profits into altcoins, lifting the entire market. VC VentureX analysts point out that Bitcoin’s market dominance now at multi-year highs tends to peak and then decline as capital flows into altcoins, signaling potential for a major altcoin cycle ahead.

    “Market indicators suggest that Bitcoin’s dominance lead is likely to ebb, paving the way for a broad-based altcoin rally, much as we’ve seen in past cycles,” said Markus Weber, CEO at VC VentureX. Historical data shows altcoin seasons typically begin once Bitcoin’s initial rally slows. “We’ve been anticipating this capital rotation into altcoins, and our Q2 moves reflect that conviction,” Weber added.

    Strategic Portfolio Moves in Q2 2025

    In line with its outlook, VC VentureX has rebalanced its crypto portfolio to increase exposure to high-conviction altcoins while trimming positions in select assets. Key adjustments this quarter include:

    • Ethereum (ETH): Additional purchase – 12,752 ETH, underscoring Ethereum’s status as the leading smart contract platform and bellwether for the altcoin market.
    • Litecoin (LTC): Additional purchase – 41,485 LTC, recognizing Litecoin’s strong network fundamentals and growing institutional recognition.
    • Aave (AAVE): New purchase – 54,268 AAVE, viewed as undervalued and poised to benefit from increasing institutional and retail adoption.
    • Bitcoin Cash (BCH): New purchase – 24,189 BCH, aligning with the thesis that top-tier, utility-driven altcoins will lead the next growth phase.
    • Sui (SUI): Partial sale – 1,958,945 SUI, due to concerns about upcoming token unlocks and liquidity impacts.

    Portfolio Transaction Summary:

    • Ethereum (ETH): Additional purchase – 12,752 ETH
    • Litecoin (LTC): Additional purchase – 41,485 LTC
    • Aave (AAVE): New purchase – 54,268 AAVE
    • Bitcoin Cash (BCH): New purchase – 24,189 BCH
    • Sui (SUI): Partial sale – 1,958,945 SUI

    These portfolio moves showcase VC VentureX’s decisiveness and adaptive strategy in a rapidly changing market. The firm’s forward-looking philosophy centers on anticipating major inflection points such as the rotation from Bitcoin to altcoins and acting with conviction. VC VentureX’s investment approach is grounded in proactive research and the courage to pivot when the data calls for it. In Q2, the firm realigned its holdings to maximize exposure to what it believes are the next drivers of crypto value.

    Thematic Insights: Why VC VentureX Is Bullish on Altcoins

    Underpinning VC VentureX’s strategy are several key themes signaling heightened opportunities for altcoins:

    • Improving Market Liquidity & Institutional Adoption: Favorable macroeconomic conditions and increasing regulatory clarity are boosting altcoin growth. Institutional participation via new investment vehicles accelerates mainstream adoption, benefiting quality altcoins like ETH, LTC, and BCH.
    • Maturation of Decentralized Finance: DeFi’s evolving landscape, exemplified by platforms like Aave, demonstrates sustainable growth and increased institutional integration.
    • Ethereum’s Ecosystem and Layer-2 Innovation: Ethereum’s scalability improvements and surging Layer-2 adoption significantly enhance its appeal and market value, positioning ETH and related assets as central beneficiaries of the coming altcoin supercycle.
    • Broader Adoption and Crypto Conviction: The crypto industry’s robust infrastructure, expanding narratives, and diversified innovation across payments, gaming, and decentralized applications indicate a broader, more resilient altcoin cycle.

    Future-Focused Outlook and Preparedness

    With these strategic moves, VC VentureX signals its readiness and enthusiasm for what lies ahead. The firm’s leadership maintains its high-conviction outlook that an altcoin supercycle is on the horizon. Early signs of altcoin strength, rising trading volumes, and evolving market dynamics reinforce the firm’s proactive positioning.

    VC VentureX remains vigilant, continuously monitoring market indicators to adapt swiftly and strategically. “We’ve positioned our portfolio proactively for this next wave,” said Emma Johansson, Portfolio Manager at VC VentureX. “Our decisive reallocation in Q2 is a testament to our conviction. VC VentureX is prepared, financially and philosophically, to navigate the coming altcoin cycle confidently.”

    As the crypto market enters this new chapter, VC VentureX stands committed to its forward-looking strategy. Guided by robust research and a long-term vision of blockchain’s transformative potential, the firm embraces the future, eager to participate in and drive the next altcoin supercycle.

    Media Contact:
    Carlos Hernandez – CMO
    VC VentureX
    hello@vcventurex.com
    https://vcventurex.com/

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/ce351d0a-aaf7-4150-ae3d-39cb96d08be5

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Board of Directors approves addendum to application for expansion of partial internal model

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    The Board of Directors of Alm. Brand A/S today approved an addendum to the application submitted to the Danish FSA for an expansion of the partial internal model. A potential approval from the Danish FSA is expected to reduce the capital requirement of Alm. Brand A/S by an amount of about DKK 0.5 billion. The application process is expected to be concluded in the third quarter of 2025.

    The Board of Directors of Alm. Brand A/S today approved an addendum to the application for an expansion of the partial internal model (PIM). With the expansion the model will include activities originating from Codan, which was acquired on 1 May 2022. Today, the solvency capital requirement for these activities is calculated using the standard formula. As a consequence of preliminary feedback received from the Danish FSA, a few adjustments have been made to the model. These have been documented in an addendum package to the original application.

    A potential approval from the Danish FSA is expected to lead to a reduction of the solvency capital requirement of Alm. Brand A/S by about DKK 0.5 billion. The application process was initiated in December 2024 and is expected to be concluded in the third quarter of 2025.

    Contact

    Please direct any questions regarding this announcement to:

    Investors and equity analysts:

    Head of Investor Relations & ESG
    Mads Thinggaard
    Mobile no. +45 2025 5469

    Press:

    Head of Communications and Media Relations
    Mikkel Luplau Schmidt
    Mobile no. +45 2052 3883

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Dassault Systèmes: declaration of the number of outstanding shares and voting rights as of April 30, 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Press Release
    VELIZY-VILLACOUBLAY, FranceMay 7, 2025
                    

    Declaration of the number of outstanding shares and
    voting rights as of April 30, 2025

    Dassault Systèmes (Euronext Paris: FR0014003TT8, DSY.PA) today announced below the total number of its outstanding shares and voting rights as of April 30, 2025, according to articles 223-16 and 221-3 of the General Regulation of the Autorité des marchés financiers.

    Number of outstanding shares: 1,340,781,968

    Number of voting rights*: 2,013,969,163

    *The total number of voting rights is calculated on the basis of the total number of outstanding shares, even if the voting rights attached thereto are suspended, pursuant to Article 223-11 of the General Regulation of the Autorité des marchés financiers relating to the method for calculating the percentages of holdings in shares and in voting rights. We invite our shareholders to refer to this article should they need to declare crossing of thresholds.

    Declarations related to crossing of threshold must be sent to:
    Dassault Systèmes, Investor Relations Service, 10, rue Marcel Dassault, CS 40501, 78946 Vélizy-Villacoublay Cedex (France). E-mail address: Investors@3ds.com  

    ###

    ABOUT DASSAULT SYSTÈMES

    Dassault Systèmes is a catalyst for human progress. Since 1981, the company has pioneered virtual worlds to improve real life for consumers, patients and citizens. With Dassault Systèmes’ 3DEXPERIENCE platform, 370 000 customers of all sizes, in all industries, can collaborate, imagine and create sustainable innovations that drive meaningful impact. For more information, visit www.3ds.com

    Dassault Systèmes Investor Relations Team                FTI Consulting
    Béatrix Martinez :                                        Arnaud de Cheffontaines: +33 1 47 03 69 48
    +33 1 61 62 40 73                                        Jamie Ricketts : +44 20 3727 1600
    investors@3ds.com                                        

    Dassault Systèmes Press Contacts
    Corporate / France        
    Arnaud Malherbe: +33 1 61 62 87 73
    arnaud.malherbe@3ds.com        

    © Dassault Systèmes. All rights reserved. 3DEXPERIENCE, the 3DS logo, the Compass icon, IFWE, 3DEXCITE, 3DVIA, BIOVIA, CATIA, CENTRIC PLM, DELMIA, ENOVIA, GEOVIA, MEDIDATA, NETVIBES, OUTSCALE, SIMULIA and SOLIDWORKS are commercial trademarks or registered trademarks of Dassault Systèmes, a European company (Societas Europaea) incorporated under French law, and registered with the Versailles trade and companies registry under number 322 306 440, or its subsidiaries in the United States and/or other countries. All other trademarks are owned by their respective owners. Use of any Dassault Systèmes or its subsidiaries trademarks is subject to their express written approval.

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: IdentityIQ $1 Free Trial [2025] Top Identity And Credit Protection Services!

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Temecula, CA, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) —

    IdentityIQ, a leading provider of identity theft protection and credit monitoring services, is offering a 7-day trial for just $1 in 2025. The initiative aims to provide individuals and families affordable access to comprehensive identity protection solutions.

    ⇒ Get Premium Protection with IdentityIQ Free Trial Offer!

    With the increasing prevalence of cyber threats and identity fraud, IdentityIQ’s free trial for $1 only offers users the opportunity to experience its robust suite of identity protection solutions before committing. The 7-day trial includes real-time credit monitoring, dark web surveillance, and up to one million dollars in identity theft insurance coverage. 

    The trial also contains features like identity theft monitoring and application alerts, allowing users to test features for safeguarding against various forms of identity fraud.

    To enroll in the IdentityIQ trial offer, user can visit IdentityIQ.com and select a plan that best suits their needs. After the trial period, users have the option to continue with a full subscription, ensuring uninterrupted protection.

    ⇒ Experience Top-Tier Identity Protection with IdentityIQ Free Trial!

    About IdentityIQ

    Founded in 2009, IdentityIQ is committed to delivering top-tier identity theft protection and credit monitoring services. The company offers a range of plans designed to meet the diverse needs of its clientele. 

    IdentityIQ provides the tools necessary to navigate the digital landscape securely. With a multi-layered approach to digital security, IdentityIQ offers comprehensive services, including real-time credit monitoring, dark web surveillance, and up to $1 million in identity theft insurance. Their Enhanced Credit Monitoring provides users with alerts on critical changes, such as the addition of authorized users or significant fluctuations in credit scores, enabling early detection of potential fraud.

    IdentityIQ’s commitment extends to providing personalized support through a U.S.-based customer care team and a dedicated fraud restoration team. 

    In the event of identity theft, the company offers comprehensive assistance, including legal support and reimbursement for stolen funds, ensuring users can recover with minimal disruption.

    ⇒ Start strong with the IdentityIQ $1 free trial and full features!

    Why IdentityIQ is Essential in 2025

    Digital threats have become more sophisticated today, making identity protection a necessity for everyone. IdentityIQ stands out as an essential service in 2025, offering comprehensive identity theft protection and credit monitoring. Their proactive approach, combined with user-friendly tools and dedicated support, protects individuals against online threats. 

    IdentityIQ offers comprehensive services to safeguard personal and financial information. Their plans include real-time credit monitoring, dark web surveillance, and up to $1 million in identity theft insurance, providing users with robust protection against potential breaches.

    ⇒ Protect your financial future with IdentityIQ $1 free trial!

    IdentityIQ’s credit monitoring services keep a vigilant eye on users’ credit reports, alerting them to any significant changes. This proactive approach enables individuals to respond swiftly to unauthorized activities, minimizing potential damage. 

    The company’s dark web surveillance scans for personal information that may have been compromised. If sensitive data is detected, IdentityIQ promptly notifies the user, allowing immediate action to prevent misuse. This feature is crucial in an era where cybercriminals frequently trade stolen information online.

    Additionally, IdentityIQ’s identity theft insurance offers financial protection, covering expenses related to identity restoration. This includes reimbursement for lost wages, legal fees, and other costs incurred during the recovery process. Such coverage provides peace of mind to users navigating the aftermath of identity theft. 

    ⇒ Detect threats early—start IdentityIQ $1 free trial today!

    The service’s user-friendly interface allows individuals to access their credit information and receive alerts easily. Users can monitor their credit scores, track changes, and receive timely notifications, facilitating informed financial decisions. This accessibility empowers users to take control of their financial health. 

    The company’s U.S.-based customer support team provides assistance during incidents of identity theft. They guide users through the recovery process, offering expert advice and support. This personalized service enhances the overall user experience.

    IdentityIQ offers flexible plans to cater to varying needs and budgets. From basic monitoring to comprehensive protection, users can select a plan that aligns with their requirements. This adaptability ensures that a broad audience can benefit from their services.

    ⇒ Your Identity Deserves the Best Defense – Try IdentityIQ!

    IdentityIQ Reviews: Features and User Experience 

    Advanced Identity Monitoring

    IdentityIQ extends its protection well beyond credit monitoring by tapping into a wide range of data sources to spot early signs of identity theft, especially across high-risk areas like the dark web and public databases.

    Dark Web Surveillance: IdentityIQ continuously scans the dark web, where stolen personal data is frequently bought and sold. Its thorough monitoring searches for exposed Social Security numbers, names, addresses, and other sensitive information that could indicate fraud.

    ⇒ Stay ahead of fraud with IdentityIQ $1 free trial protection!

    Criminal Record Alerts: The service keeps tabs on both national and international criminal databases, flagging any arrests or convictions linked to your name and date of birth. This vigilant tracking helps ensure you’re not mistakenly implicated if someone else uses your identity in legal trouble—a surprisingly common risk.

    Address Change Tracking: To prevent mail fraud and unauthorized account openings, IdentityIQ monitors both credit bureau data and the National Change of Address registry for any suspicious updates to your address. This dual-layered approach strengthens your defenses against fraudsters rerouting your personal information.

    Robust Family Identity Protection

    With identity theft increasingly targeting children, IdentityIQ offers essential safeguards for families. A 2018 Javelin Strategy & Research report found that over 1 million U.S. children were affected by identity theft in 2017, resulting in nearly $2.7 billion in losses. Shockingly, the majority of these victims were under age 7, and another 20% were between 8 and 12.

    IdentityIQ helps parents stay vigilant by offering monitoring services that track their child’s Social Security number and flag potential misuse. These tools allow families to act quickly and prevent serious damage before it starts.

    ⇒ Protect Your Identity and Finances with IdentityIQ Free Trial!

    Frequent Credit Reports & Scores

    Credit health plays a critical role in spotting identity theft, and IdentityIQ equips users with the ability to check their credit reports up to 12 times per year. This frequent access makes it easier to stay on top of your credit status, catch discrepancies early, and maintain a strong financial position.

    By delivering comprehensive identity monitoring, proactive family protection, and regular credit access, IdentityIQ offers a well-rounded defense against identity theft. Its services are designed not just to react to threats but to empower users to take control of their security in a constantly evolving digital landscape.

    Thorough SSN Monitoring

    IdentityIQ offers an enhanced level of protection with its robust Social Security Number (SSN) tracking capabilities. Unlike other identity theft services that only alert you if your SSN is used alongside unfamiliar names or addresses, IdentityIQ takes monitoring a step further. Their system notifies you every single time your SSN is used—no matter the context—giving you full visibility into any activity linked to your number.

    This proactive approach allows you to quickly detect potential threats and unauthorized use, ensuring you’re always a step ahead of identity thieves. With IdentityIQ’s real-time alerts and diligent SSN tracking, users gain greater control over their personal security, knowing their sensitive information is constantly under watch.

    ⇒ Secure Your Identity and Finance for Just $1 – Try IdentityIQ!

    Comprehensive Credit Monitoring

    IdentityIQ keeps a close eye on your credit, tracking data across all three major credit bureaus—Equifax, Experian, and TransUnion. Users receive timely alerts for any notable changes or suspicious activity within their credit files. Full three-bureau monitoring is included with the Secure Pro and Secure Max plans, while more basic plans provide single-bureau tracking.

    The service monitors a variety of credit-related factors, including:

    • Updates to personal information or address
    • Delinquent accounts or missed payments
    • New credit inquiries and loan applications
    • Court judgments, public records, and collections
    • New credit lines or loans in your name

    What sets IdentityIQ apart is its attention to detail. For instance, you’ll get notified when someone is added as an authorized user on your credit card or if a bank card suddenly exceeds its credit limit—alerts that can easily go unnoticed with other services. The platform also keeps tabs on changes in collection balances and closed accounts, adding deeper layers of vigilance.

    To fully activate these protective features, IdentityIQ does require you to share detailed personal information during setup, which can be a bit time-intensive. However, for users who are serious about safeguarding their financial identity, peace of mind and depth of protection make it a worthwhile investment.

    ⇒ Unlock your credit report using the IdentityIQ $1 free trial!

    Robust Identity Theft Insurance

    Restoring your identity after theft can be a daunting and expensive process, often requiring legal expertise. In the U.S., attorney fees typically range from $100 to $400 per hour, which can quickly add up. That’s where IdentityIQ’s identity theft insurance comes in, offering up to $1 million in coverage to protect against both direct losses and the hidden costs that come with reclaiming your identity.

    This extensive insurance package covers a wide range of incidents, including:

    Reimbursement for Stolen Funds

    If hackers drain your bank account through unauthorized electronic fund transfers, IdentityIQ’s insurance will reimburse the stolen amount, helping to cushion the financial blow.

    Legal Fees and Related Costs

    Identity theft recovery can involve legal battles. IdentityIQ’s policy covers legal fees and expenses, so you won’t have to shoulder the burden of high attorney costs alone. This is a standout feature, as other identity protection services don’t include legal coverage within their insurance plans.

    ⇒  Safeguard Your Identity with IdentityIQ Comprehensive Protection!

    Compensation for Lost Wages

    If your recovery process forces you to miss work, IdentityIQ provides wage reimbursement of up to $1,500 per week for as long as five weeks, ensuring that your financial stability isn’t compromised during this stressful period.

    Miscellaneous Expenses

    From postage and notarization fees to document replacement costs, the policy also reimburses a variety of incidental expenses tied to your identity recovery.

    While other identity protection services may offer similar $1 million insurance policies, IdentityIQ’s inclusion of legal and wage loss coverage gives it a clear advantage. This comprehensive safety net helps users feel more secure knowing they’re fully supported, both legally and financially, should identity theft occur.

    Experience Proactive Identity Monitoring with IdentityIQ Today!

    Simple, Streamlined Dashboard

    Beyond its powerful features, what truly matters is how effortlessly you can manage them—and IdentityIQ delivers with its easy-to-navigate dashboard. Available via the IdentityIQ website, the dashboard offers a clear, at-a-glance summary of your credit status, identity monitoring alerts, and credit scores from all three major bureaus. It’s designed for clarity, with a feature list that lets you quickly identify any additional protections you might want to explore, such as monitoring for social media fraud.

    In your account settings, it’s simple to update personal details, change passwords, and manage security questions. You’ll also find direct access to your monthly credit report, monitoring preferences, and other tools that strengthen your identity security. For users with family coverage, there’s a dedicated option to easily add dependents under your plan, giving you full control of your family’s protection in one place.

    The dashboard is intuitive and performs smoothly on a desktop, offering a seamless experience. One thing to note: IdentityIQ doesn’t currently have a standalone mobile app, and while the web version works on mobile browsers, navigation can be a bit trickier on smaller screens. That said, the desktop platform remains a reliable and user-friendly hub for monitoring your identity.

    ⇒ Sign up for IdentityIQ $1 free trial and receive real-time alerts!

    Real-Time Alerts When It Matters Most

    In a world where cybercriminals strike fast and quietly, early detection is your best defense. IdentityIQ’s real-time alerts are built to keep you one step ahead. Without regular oversight, you might not notice fraudulent activity until it’s too late—but with IdentityIQ, you’re notified the moment suspicious activity appears on your account.

    Think of it as a 24/7 security system for your identity. From sudden changes in your credit report to unauthorized attempts to open new accounts, you’ll receive instant updates that allow you to take action quickly—potentially stopping fraud before it spirals out of control. These daily alerts empower you to respond immediately, giving you the upper hand in preventing financial loss and minimizing recovery time.

    Price Information

    With flexible plans starting at less than $8 per month, IdentityIQ makes robust identity protection accessible to a broad audience. Their services are designed to adapt to the evolving digital landscape, offering users peace of mind in an increasingly connected world.

    ⇒ Don’t wait—start the IdentityIQ $1 free trial instantly!

    User Experience – Real Buyer Reviews on TrustPilot

    Reviews of IdentityIQ often highlight outstanding customer service and strong identity protection. Many users commend the knowledgeable and patient representatives who help navigate credit disputes, data breaches, and security concerns. 

    Customers appreciate the platform’s ease of use, real-time alerts, and thorough support, which provide peace of mind and confidence in safeguarding personal information.

    ⇒ Take Control of Your Identity with IdentityIQ $1 Free Trial!

    IdentityIQ Stands Strong Against Persistent Identity Theft

    A user shared a powerful account of enduring two decades of severe identity theft, which led to bankruptcy and significant personal loss. Despite feeling abandoned by authorities and repeatedly targeted by a skilled fraudster, the user found steadfast support from IdentityIQ. For seven years, the company’s restoration team remained dedicated. They took the client’s case seriously and worked to help restore security. The user expressed deep gratitude to IdentityIQ, crediting their expertise and commitment to giving hope and inspiring the client to share the positive experience in a book.

    Exceptional Support and Credit Help from IdentityIQ

    A long-time customer praised IdentityIQ for its outstanding service and reliable credit protection. The reviewer highlighted the exceptional help received from a representative, who not only assisted in disputing items on their credit report but also helped their partner join the service. They added extra protection through IdentityIQ’s 24-hour automated identity monitoring and commendable customer service, which provided valuable advice on credit and first-time home buying.

    ⇒ Empower Yourself with a Comprehensive IdentityIQ Security Solution!

    Outstanding Support and Peace of Mind with IdentityIQ

    After experiencing a data breach, the reviewer turned to IdentityIQ and was impressed by the prompt and thorough support. Their representative provided professional, empathetic guidance and explained the platform’s features, including real-time alerts and detailed credit monitoring. With the customer representative’s help, the reviewer secured their personal and financial information. IdentityIQ’s swift response brought peace of mind, earning strong recommendations for its reliable identity protection.

    ⇒️ Try the IdentityIQ $1 free trial and safeguard your identity!

    Patient and Reassuring Service from IdentityIQ’s Fraud Team

    A reviewer praised IdentityIQ’s fraud team, highlighting the customer support team members for their patience and thorough assistance. Despite personal challenges, the reviewer felt supported and never rushed, as all of his questions were answered clearly. The attentive service provided reassurance and confidence, leaving the reviewer feeling secure and well cared for.

    Pros (Based on User Reviews):

    • Offers three-bureau credit monitoring
    • Includes $1 million identity theft insurance on all plans
    • Provides family protection options
    • User-friendly dashboard with real-time alerts
    • Offers antivirus and VPN add-ons

    Cons (Noted by Some Users):

    • Higher-tier plans can be more expensive
    • No social media monitoring features
    • Cancellation process can be cumbersome

    ⇒ Get real-time alerts fast with the IdentityIQ $1 free trial offer!

    Is IdentityIQ Worth It?

    If you’re serious about protecting your identity and credit, IdentityIQ offers a solid, well-rounded service that goes beyond the basics. Its standout features include three-bureau credit monitoring, real-time alerts, dark web surveillance, and $1 million in identity theft insurance—covering not just financial losses but also legal fees and lost wages. These elements work together to provide a comprehensive safety net that many other services don’t fully match.

    IdentityIQ is especially valuable if you want full visibility over your credit profile and need frequent credit report access (up to 12 times a year). The proactive SSN tracing and address monitoring also gives users an edge in spotting fraud early.

    That said, it may not be the cheapest option out there, and the lack of a dedicated mobile app might be a drawback for some. However, for those prioritizing in-depth monitoring and robust insurance protection, the investment is well justified.

    In short, if you’re looking for a thorough, proactive approach to identity protection, especially for families or individuals with heightened risk, IdentityIQ delivers strong value and peace of mind.

    ⇒ Join thousands of satisfied customers who trust IdentityIQ!

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Is IdentityIQ a scam?

    No, IdentityIQ is not a scam. Established in 2009, it has provided identity theft protection and credit monitoring services to over 2 million members. The company holds an A+ rating from the Better Business Bureau and offers features like real-time fraud alerts, dark web monitoring, and up to $1 million in identity theft insurance. 

    Is IdentityIQ legit?

    Yes, IdentityIQ is a legitimate identity protection service. It offers comprehensive monitoring of credit reports from all three major bureaus, dark web surveillance, and identity theft insurance. The service is recognized for its robust security measures and has received positive reviews from reputable sources. 

    What services does IdentityIQ offer?

    IdentityIQ provides identity theft protection, credit monitoring, dark web surveillance, and identity restoration services. Depending on the plan, it includes features like real-time alerts, credit score tracking, and up to $1 million in identity theft insurance. 

    How much does IdentityIQ cost?

    IdentityIQ offers four plans ranging from $6.99 to $32.99 per month. Each plan includes varying levels of credit monitoring, identity theft protection, and additional features like family protection and device security options. 

    Does IdentityIQ offer family protection?

    Yes, IdentityIQ’s higher-tier plans include family protection features. These plans monitor children’s Social Security numbers and provide insurance coverage for dependents, addressing identity theft concerns for families. 

    Can I cancel my IdentityIQ subscription easily?

    IdentityIQ allows cancellations through their customer care team or, where available, via the member dashboard. Some users have reported challenges with the cancellation process, so it’s advisable to review the terms and contact customer support for assistance. 

    Does IdentityIQ provide antivirus and VPN services?

    Yes, IdentityIQ partners with Bitdefender to offer antivirus and premium VPN protection for up to 10 devices. This service is available as an add-on to enhance online security and privacy. 

    Are there any drawbacks to using IdentityIQ?

    While IdentityIQ offers comprehensive protection, some users have noted drawbacks such as higher costs for advanced plans, lack of a free trial, and limited customer support options.

    How does IdentityIQ compare to other identity protection services?

    IdentityIQ is competitive in offering three-bureau credit monitoring and comprehensive identity theft protection. However, some competitors may offer additional features like social media monitoring or more user-friendly interfaces. 

    Is IdentityIQ suitable for first-time users?

    Yes, IdentityIQ is designed to be user-friendly, making it suitable for first-time users seeking identity theft protection and credit monitoring services. The platform offers a straightforward setup and access to customer support for assistance.

    Media Contact

    Company: IdentityIQ

    Contact Person: Michael M. Aldridge

    Email: customerservice@identityiq.com

    Address: 43454 Business Park Drive, Temecula, CA 92590, USA

    URL: https://www.identityiq.com/

    Phone: +1-877-875-4347

    Content Accuracy Disclaimer
    Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of the information presented in this article. However, due to the dynamic nature of product formulations, promotions, and availability, details may change without notice. The publisher makes no warranties or representations as to the current completeness or accuracy of any content, including product claims, pricing, or ingredient lists.
    It is the responsibility of the reader to verify product information directly through the official website or manufacturer prior to making a purchasing decision. Any reliance placed on the information in this article is done strictly at your own risk.
    Affiliate Disclosure
    This article may contain affiliate links. If you purchase a product or service through these links, the publisher may earn a commission at no additional cost to you. These commissions help support the creation of in-depth reviews and educational wellness content.
    The publisher only promotes products that have been independently evaluated and deemed potentially beneficial to readers. However, this compensation may influence the content, topics, or products discussed in this article. The views and opinions expressed are those of the author and do not necessarily reflect the official policy or position of any affiliate partner or product provider.
    All product reviews and descriptions reflect the author’s honest opinion based on available public data, user feedback, and scientific references at the time of writing. The inclusion of affiliate links does not influence the objectivity or integrity of the content. However, readers are encouraged to independently verify product information and consult with healthcare professionals prior to purchase or use.
    No warranties, either expressed or implied, are made about the completeness, accuracy, reliability, or suitability of the content provided. The publisher and all affiliated parties expressly disclaim any and all liability arising directly or indirectly from the use of any information contained herein.
    Product and Trademark Rights
    All product names, logos, and brands mentioned are the property of their respective owners. Use of these names does not imply endorsement unless explicitly stated. identityiq.com® are the trademarks of its respective brand owner.

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Best VPN for iPhone (2025): IPVanish Named Top iOS VPN Solution by Software Experts

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    NEW YORK CITY, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — As mobile privacy continues to be a critical concern for users worldwide, Software Experts has named IPVanish the Top iOS VPN Solution for 2025 in its annual rankings of virtual private network providers.

    Best VPN for iPhone

    • IPVanish – known for offering secure, encrypted connections across devices, enabling users to browse the internet privately and access global content while protecting their personal data from cyber threats.

    The recognition comes amid growing demand for mobile-focused security solutions. With smartphones and tablets now serving as primary devices for everything from work communications to financial transactions, protecting personal data on iOS platforms has become more important than ever. iPhones and iPads, despite strong built-in security, remain vulnerable when connected to public Wi-Fi networks or untrusted internet sources. VPN services, particularly those tailored for mobile use, are essential for maintaining user privacy and securing online activity.

    Software Experts cited IPVanish’s performance, usability, and feature set as key reasons for its top placement among iOS-compatible VPNs. The IPVanish iOS app supports widely used security protocols including IKEv2, IPSec, and WireGuard®, the latter regarded as a modern, high-performance protocol that delivers faster, more efficient connections than its predecessors. WireGuard’s integration enables lower latency and higher speeds, improving the mobile VPN experience without compromising encryption strength.

    IPVanish maintains over 2,400 servers in more than 140 locations worldwide, with a network that includes typically underserved regions such as Africa and South America. This global reach provides iPhone users with greater access to stable and regionally diverse VPN endpoints.

    Privacy remains a defining feature of IPVanish. The service operates under a strict no-logs policy, verified through independent audits, to ensure that no user activity or connection data is collected or stored. For iPhone and iPad users, the app includes automated security features such as On Demand activation – triggering the VPN when connecting to unsecured networks- and a kill switch designed to prevent data exposure in the event of an unexpected connection drop.

    IPVanish was also recognized for supporting multiple device connections. This means users can protect not only their iOS devices, but also desktops, laptops, and other platforms, all under one account, which is an increasingly relevant feature in today’s multi-device households.

    Beyond core VPN functionality, IPVanish includes tools aimed at enhancing mobile security. Built-in features such as a QR Code Scanner and Link Checker allow users to screen potentially harmful links or QR codes before opening them, offering additional layers of protection against phishing and malware threats.

    In performance testing, IPVanish delivered stable results across a range of locations and network types. While VPN speed can vary depending on factors such as ISP infrastructure and time of day, the implementation of modern protocols like WireGuard helped ensure reliable connections suited for everyday use, including video calls, web browsing, and streaming.

    IPVanish offers two subscription tiers: Essential, which covers core VPN and privacy features, and Advanced, which includes extras like a secure browser and encrypted cloud storage. Both plans are available on monthly, annual, and two-year terms, with discounted rates for long-term commitments.

    Growing awareness around data privacy and online security has driven a wider adoption of VPNs among everyday users, particularly on mobile platforms. As iPhones and iPads play an increasingly central role in how people access the internet, concerns over digital surveillance, third-party data collection, and unsecured Wi-Fi networks have made mobile VPN apps a practical safeguard rather than a niche tool.

    IPVanish’s recognition by Software Experts underscores its relevance in this space. Designed with transparency, usability, and flexibility in mind, the service offers a balanced solution for those seeking to protect their personal data on Apple devices without adding unnecessary complexity to the user experience.

    The full review and evaluation of IPVanish as the top iOS VPN solution can be read on the Software Experts website.

    About IPVanish:

    IPVanish, a Ziff Davis company, is an award-winning cybersecurity provider whose tools and products support internet safety, digital privacy, and online freedom. With a commitment to innovation, transparency, and user-centric solutions, IPVanish is a leading name in the VPN industry.

    About Software Experts: Software Experts provides news and reviews of consumer products and services. As an affiliate, Software Experts may earn commissions from sales generated using links provided. 

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Nokia Corporation – Managers’ transactions (Ihamuotila)

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Nokia Corporation
    Managers’ transactions
    7 May 2025 at 12:20 EEST

    Nokia Corporation – Managers’ transactions (Ihamuotila)

    Transaction notification under Article 19 of EU Market Abuse Regulation.
    ____________________________________________
    Person subject to the notification requirement
    Name: Ihamuotila, Timo
    Position: Member of the Board

    Issuer: Nokia Corporation
    LEI: 549300A0JPRWG1KI7U06

    Notification type: INITIAL NOTIFICATION
    Reference number: 107170/7/8

    ____________________________________________
    Transaction date: 2025-05-06
    Venue: AQED
    Instrument type: SHARE
    ISIN: FI0009000681
    Nature of transaction: ACQUISITION

    Transaction details
    (1): Volume: 1512 Unit price: 4.4025 EUR

    Aggregated transactions (1): 
    Volume: 1512 Volume weighted average price: 4.4025 EUR
    ____________________________________________
    Transaction date: 2025-05-06
    Venue: BEUP
    Instrument type: SHARE
    ISIN: FI0009000681
    Nature of transaction: ACQUISITION

    Transaction details
    (1): Volume: 3569 Unit price: 4.4035 EUR
    (2): Volume: 2402 Unit price: 4.4040 EUR
    (3): Volume: 1411 Unit price: 4.4030 EUR
    (4): Volume: 1665 Unit price: 4.4035 EUR
    (5): Volume: 1665 Unit price: 4.4030 EUR
    (6): Volume: 1739 Unit price: 4.4040 EUR
    (7): Volume: 1824 Unit price: 4.4040 EUR
    (8): Volume: 2091 Unit price: 4.4035 EUR
    (9): Volume: 3547 Unit price: 4.4040 EUR
    (10): Volume: 1391 Unit price: 4.4040 EUR
    (11): Volume: 1526 Unit price: 4.4035 EUR
    (12): Volume: 3034 Unit price: 4.4035 EUR
    (13): Volume: 1370 Unit price: 4.4035 EUR
    (14): Volume: 1986 Unit price: 4.4040 EUR
    (15): Volume: 2391 Unit price: 4.4040 EUR
    (16): Volume: 1900 Unit price: 4.4065 EUR

    Aggregated transactions (16): 
    Volume: 33511 Volume weighted average price: 4.4039 EUR
    ____________________________________________
    Transaction date: 2025-05-06
    Venue: CEUD
    Instrument type: SHARE
    ISIN: FI0009000681
    Nature of transaction: ACQUISITION

    Transaction details
    (1): Volume: 1635 Unit price: 4.4035 EUR
    (2): Volume: 16096 Unit price: 4.4031 EUR
    (3): Volume: 3325 Unit price: 4.4040 EUR
    (4): Volume: 1705 Unit price: 4.4040 EUR
    (5): Volume: 3154 Unit price: 4.4040 EUR

    Aggregated transactions (5): 
    Volume: 25915 Volume weighted average price: 4.4034 EUR
    ____________________________________________
    Transaction date: 2025-05-06
    Venue: DHEL
    Instrument type: SHARE
    ISIN: FI0009000681
    Nature of transaction: ACQUISITION

    Transaction details
    (1): Volume: 2016 Unit price: 4.4030 EUR

    Aggregated transactions (1): 
    Volume: 2016 Volume weighted average price: 4.4030 EUR
    ____________________________________________
    Transaction date: 2025-05-06
    Venue: JNSI
    Instrument type: SHARE
    ISIN: FI0009000681
    Nature of transaction: ACQUISITION

    Transaction details
    (1): Volume: 27175 Unit price: 4.4070 EUR

    Aggregated transactions (1): 
    Volume: 27175 Volume weighted average price: 4.4070 EUR
    ____________________________________________
    Transaction date: 2025-05-06
    Venue: SGMU
    Instrument type: SHARE
    ISIN: FI0009000681
    Nature of transaction: ACQUISITION

    Transaction details
    (1): Volume: 1475 Unit price: 4.4030 EUR

    Aggregated transactions (1): 
    Volume: 1475 Volume weighted average price: 4.4030 EUR
    ____________________________________________
    Transaction date: 2025-05-06
    Venue: TQEM
    Instrument type: SHARE
    ISIN: FI0009000681
    Nature of transaction: ACQUISITION

    Transaction details
    (1): Volume: 1457 Unit price: 4.4030 EUR
    (2): Volume: 5545 Unit price: 4.4025 EUR

    Aggregated transactions (2): 
    Volume: 7002 Volume weighted average price: 4.4026 EUR
    ____________________________________________
    Transaction date: 2025-05-06
    Venue: XPAC
    Instrument type: SHARE
    ISIN: FI0009000681
    Nature of transaction: ACQUISITION

    Transaction details
    (1): Volume: 1394 Unit price: 4.4040 EUR

    Aggregated transactions (1): 
    Volume: 1394 Volume weighted average price: 4.4040 EUR
    ____________________________________________

    Aggregated transactions
    (28): Volume: 100 000 Volume weighted average price: 4.4045 EUR

    About Nokia
    At Nokia, we create technology that helps the world act together.

    As a B2B technology innovation leader, we are pioneering networks that sense, think and act by leveraging our work across mobile, fixed and cloud networks. In addition, we create value with intellectual property and long-term research, led by the award-winning Nokia Bell Labs, which is celebrating 100 years of innovation.

    With truly open architectures that seamlessly integrate into any ecosystem, our high-performance networks create new opportunities for monetization and scale. Service providers, enterprises and partners worldwide trust Nokia to deliver secure, reliable and sustainable networks today – and work with us to create the digital services and applications of the future.

    Inquiries:
    Nokia Communications
    Phone: +358 10 448 4900
    Email: press.services@nokia.com
    Maria Vaismaa, Global Head of External Communications

    Nokia
    Investor Relations
    Phone: +358 931 580 507
    Email: investor.relations@nokia.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: $255 Payday Loans Online Same Day No Credit Check | Best Payday Loans For Bad Credit – IOnline Payday Loans

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SHERIDAN, Wyo., May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — During a financial emergency, a payday loan of $255 Online Same Day can be a great option for all the people who need other options available. These short-term loans provide borrowers cash in advance to pay for emergency expenses such as medical bills, auto repairs, home repairs, or other sudden bills without a traditional credit check.

    >>Click Here to Apply for No Credit Check Loans >>

    In this post, we’ll discuss what the best payday loans for bad credit really is, how it works, and why it is often preferred by a lot of people in need of some quick cash. And, since we like to help, it won’t stop there. We’ll also be discussing the many advantages of such types of loans, the means of application with reputable sites such as IOnline Payday Loans and offer alternatives to those of you who think you’re after different forms of lending.

    This guide can help you understand your options if you have bad credit or no credit history at all, and how to make a decision for your short-term financial situation.

    $255 Payday Loans Online Same Day—What is it?

    A $255 payday loan online same day is a small cash advance intended to be used as a tool to help you get through to your next payday. It’s a short-term loan, usually a payment of a few weeks, and it tends to be available without a credit check. Approved for a loan is another of these companies that offer personal loans to people with sub-par or no credit, partly because approval is largely based on income and employment.

    The application is fast and easy—you can typically apply online and get an answer within minutes. By using services such as IOnline Payday Loans, however, you can have access to trustworthy lenders, Straight into your bank account and receive same-day funds.

    >>Click Here to Apply for No Credit Check Loans >>

    How Payday Loans For Bad Credit Work?

    1 hour payday loans no credit check are short-term loans to help you when you’re in between paychecks and you need cash for emergencies. The process is fast and easy; borrowers complete an online application, ideally one specific to the type of loan (usually via services like IOnline Payday Loans),, and detail the amount they need and how long they need to repay it. Upon submission, the applicant is teamed up with the right lender.

    If their application is accepted, the loan is deposited into the borrower’s bank account, usually on the same day. The borrower generally is required to repay on his or her next payday and the money is drawn from the borrower’s account. There is no credit check to obtain one of these loans, so these loans are accessible even to those with bad credit or no credit. But borrowers should apply only if they’re sure they can repay on time; otherwise, late payments can bring additional fees.

    >>Click Here to Apply for No Credit Check Loans >>

    How To Apply For $255 Payday Loans Online Same Day

    Follow these simple steps to Apply For no credit check payday loans via IOnline Payday Loans:

    1. Select Your Loan Size and Term:
    Choose how much you would like to borrow—between $100 and $5,000 is available with IOnline Payday Loans. Pick up a payment plan that suits your budget from 2 to 24 months.

    2. Prepare Required Documents:
    Have the following documents handy before you apply:

    • Current state or government-issued ID (such as driver’s license or passport).
    • Last 3 months of income proof.
    • Active bank account details.

    3. Complete the Online Application Form:
    Go to IOnline Payday Loans and click on “Apply Now.” Fill in the easy form with your personal details, the amount of loan you require, and the period you would like to repay it back.

    4. Provide Financial Details:
    Then come your job, income, and monthly expenses. This is so we can check if you qualify for the loan. Your information remains private and is only used on many online platforms matching you with the right lender.

    5. Get Matched with a Lender:
    IOnline Payday Loans will perform a quick search on its database, and find you a lender based on your needs. If you’re connected with a lender, you may be taken to the lender’s website to review and accept your loan.

    6. Read and Sign the Loan Contract:
    If and when you get a match, read the loan agreement closely. Be sure you know the interest rate, the date you will repay the loan, and any fees. If the terms are acceptable to you, electronically sign the document.

    7. Receive Your Funds:
    Your bank account is where the lender will deposit the money after signing. Funds are often received the same day or the next business day, as time may be required for the receiving bank to credit the payment to the account.

    Benefits of $255 Payday Loans Online Same Day

    Here are the advantages of $255 Payday Loans Online Same Day without any delay:

    1. Quick Approval and Same-Day Funding:
    One of the greatest advantages of a 1 hour payday loans no credit check is that in most cases, you will be approved very fast. The majority of the lenders approve the applications instantly and you may have the money in your bank account on the same day.

    2. No Credit Check Required:
    These loans generally do not require a standard credit check, making it easier for many people to qualify if they have poor credit or no credit history at all.

    3. Easy Online Application:
    You can do everything entirely online, without setting foot in an office. Take, for example, IOnline Payday Loans, which, although their name does not say they are a bad credit lender, the application process is very fast and easy. The form they request is very short to fill, and no fax is required.

    4. High Approval Rates:
    The $255 Payday Loans are relatively easy to qualify and approval is quick. You probably qualify as long as you’re 18+, earn a steady income, and have an active bank account.

    5. Flexible Repayment Options:
    Although these loans are temporary, many of the direct lenders are willing to discuss repayment terms. Depending on the lender, you might be able to push back the repayment date or even pay in installments.

    Other Alternatives To $255 Payday Loans Online Same-Day

    If you’re looking for more than just a $255 payday loan, here are other ways to find fast cash and also a few different alternatives:

    1. Tribal Loans For Bad Credit: These tribal loans are in larger amounts than payday loans and are repaid over a period of a few months to a few years. The monthly payments are fixed, and approval is typically easier, even for applicants with bad credit.

    2. No Credit Check Payday Loans: Federal credit union PALs provide a safer alternative to traditional payday loans. Loans are typically between $200 to $1,000, with reasonable interest rates and longer repayment periods.

    3. Cash Advance Loan Apps: Some Apps will let you borrow small amounts of your next paycheck with zero interest. They are perfect for when you need some quick cash and will be paid back in full on your next payday.

    4. Employer Salary Advance Programs: Some businesses let workers get a portion of their earned wages early, before payday. This is typically interest and fee-free and quick and easy.

    5. Family and Friends Loan: If you have a large personal network, borrowing from a loved one can be interest-free. Be sure to establish a clear method of repayment to keep relationships running without a hitch.

    Best Features of $255 Payday Loans Online Same Day

    Here are the best features of $255 payday loans online same day:

    1. Fast Online Application: $255 short-term loans can be requested online only through online platforms. And it’s fast, just a few minutes easy. Applicants, it turns out, have to fill out some forms that contain some personal and financial details—no long paperwork or visits to a physical office are required.

    2. Decision and Funding on the Same Day: These loans are designed to be used in an emergency, so most lenders give instant decisions once you apply. If approved, the loan typically is sent the same day, sometimes within hours. This feature is what makes $255 payday loans the perfect solution for sudden costs such as overdue bill payments or unexpected spending.

    3. No Credit Check Required: One of the biggest benefits is that most lenders don’t do a hard credit check. Also, they consider how much money you make and your repayment capacity. This, in turn, makes credit available to even those with poor or no credit history who would otherwise be turned down for a conventional bank loan.

    4. Fixed Loan Amount: The loan amount is usually from $100 to $255 for small, unexpected expenses. It prevents you from borrowing too much and makes payments straightforward. Borrowers know precisely how much they owe, and can plan accordingly, “reducing the risks that come with larger sums of money being owed.”

    5. Short Repayment Term: You’ll typically be required to repay the loan on your next payday, or 2 to 4 weeks later, depending on the lender. This short-term configuration keeps excitement from accumulating. But you should pay them back on time to avoid fees and making a habit of being in debt.

    Eligibility Requirements—$255 Payday Loans Online Same Day

    To get instant same-day approval for a $255 payday loan online, you are required to meet several conditions which are pretty basic but are crucial:

    1. Age Requirement: You need to be at least 18 to apply. This is to satisfy the requirements under law to be able to enter into a financial agreement that binds.

    2. Proof of Steady Income: Lenders want to see that you have a regular source of income, which could be from employment, benefits lettings, or self-employment.

    3. Valid Identification: You’ll have to give them a government-issued ID (a passport or driver’s license, for example). This contributes towards the verification of your identity requirements and satisfies anti-fraud rules.

    4. Active Checking Account: The reason you will need a bank account in your name is so that the lender has somewhere to deposit your loan and automatically collect monthly repayments.

    5. U.S. Residency: You need to be a U.S. citizen or a legal resident, and you need to reside in a state where payday loans are available legally. There are states where lenders are not allowed to lend money.

    Frequently Asked Questions—$255 Payday Loans Online Same Day

    1. Can I get a $255 payday loan with bad credit?

    Yes. The vast majority of direct lenders offering $255 payday loans do not conduct a hard credit check. They’re more interested in your income and your ability to repay than your credit score.

    2. When can I get the loan?

    If approved, most borrowers have the money in hand on the same day, sometimes within hours. Speed may differ depending on the date of application and your bank.

    3. Can I get a payday loan online safely?

    Yes, it is safe to use trusted channels such as IOnline Pay Day Loans. They utilize secure encryption to keep your personal and financial information safe during the application process.

    4. What if I can’t pay the money back on time?

    Failure to make a payment could result in fees or higher interest and could negatively impact your credit rating. If you can’t pay on time, contact your lender right away.

    5. Can I get more than one $255 payday loan?

    It can, but that doesn’t mean you should. Multiple loans can take you into a debt cycle. Borrow only as much as you need and can responsibly repay.

    Wrapping Up

    $255 Payday Loans online with instant approval are intended to assist you in paying emergency or unexpected expenses. These short-term loans offer few hurdles in the way of paperwork, don’t place much weight on credit scores and can typically fund loans within hours. Services such as IOnline Payday Loans simplify the process by linking borrowers with reputable lenders.

    While a helpful resource, it’s important to borrow responsibly and know the repayment terms. If you are looking for quick money and qualify on a few requirements, this loan can be a short-term fix to a difficult financial situation.

    Media Contact:
    Company Name: IOnline Payday Loans
    Registered Office Address: 1095 Sugar View Dr Ste 500 Sheridan, WY 82801
    Company Website: https://ionlinepaydayloans.com/
    Email: mria@ionlinepaydayloans.com
    Phone: 307-777-7311
    Contact person name: Mria

    Disclaimer: This announcement contains general information about IOnline payday loan services and should not be considered financial advice. Ionline Payday Loans does not guarantee loan approval, and loan terms may vary by applicant and lender requirements. Loans are available to U.S. residents only.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/9168f5ec-7b9d-41d1-9489-33164e7b278a

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Netflix Nation: Brits devote 60 days a year to watching streaming services

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    CAMBRIDGE, United Kingdom, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Over one in ten Brits (13%) now spend the equivalent of 60 full days a year watching content on streaming services like Netflix, Disney+, and Prime Video, clocking up more than 1,460 hours of watchtime per year. That’s the same as spending 182 work days watching streaming services.

    The data, released by subscription bundling platform Bango (AIM:BGO), is based on insights from 40,000 UK consumers, and shows just how embedded streaming services have become in everyday life.

    More than a third (34%) of Brits now watch two or more hours of streaming content per day, the equivalent of 730 hours a year, putting the UK ahead of its European neighbours. In Spain, 29% stream at least two hours daily, compared to 21% in Italy and France, and 18% in Greece.

    Streaming also tops the chart for time spent on digital media. UK adults are now more likely to stream content for two or more hours a day (34%) than browse social media (21%), stream music (18%), or scroll TikTok and Reels (13%).

    Gen Z watches the most, but Gen X pays the bill

    Gen Z leads the way in streaming consumption, with 40% watching at least two hours daily. But it’s Gen X who are footing the bill with 62% covering the cost of streaming services, compared to 51% of Gen Z.

    Instead, Gen Z are using those savings on other subscriptions. They’re the most likely to pay for music subscriptions (40%) and are also more likely to shell out for premium social media features (9%), such as Snapchat+ or X Premium.

    But Americans still spend the most time streaming

    While the UK is ahead of some of its European neighbours, the US remains firmly in first place. 40% of Americans watch at least two hours of streaming content daily, and nearly one in five (18%) watch over four hours every single day.

    And it’s not just streaming. In the US, Gen Z is beginning to pay more for other digital experiences too. According to Bango’s Subscriptions Assemble report, almost a quarter (23%) of Gen Z Americans now pay to access premium social media platforms, highlighting a global trend in how younger consumers engage with content.

    Many are also accessing these services indirectly through bundles, like those offered by mobile or broadband providers. In fact, the average American now pays for 5.4 subscriptions, with two of those typically paid for as part of a bundle package.

    Paul Larbey, CEO of Bango said, “We’re seeing a shift in how younger people are engaging with subscriptions. Gen Z are streaming more than anyone, but they’re selective about where their money goes. They’re investing in experiences that offer personal value — like music and premium social media — rather than footing the bill for standard streaming services.

    “Consumers are also turning to bundles, accessing subscriptions through mobile or broadband deals for better value and convenience. This is increasingly common in the US, and we can expect to see a similar trend in the UK. The rise of services like Snapchat+ in telco bundles shows how packaging and flexibility are now just as important as content itself.

    “At Bango, we’re driving this change, helping telcos and other service providers deliver the kind of smart, seamless subscription experiences today’s users expect.”

    Methodology

    Research created by Bango using the GWI consumer insights platform

    60 days calculation — 13% of Brits spend 4+ hours per day watching streaming services. 4 x 365 = 1,460 hours / 24 = 60.8 Days

    About Bango
    Bango enables content providers to reach more paying customers through global partnerships. Bango revolutionized the monetization of digital content and services, by opening-up online payments to mobile phone users worldwide. Today, the Digital Vending Machine® is driving the rapid growth of the subscriptions economy, powering choice and control for subscribers.

    The world’s largest content providers, including Amazon, Google and Microsoft trust Bango technology to reach subscribers everywhere.

    Bango, where people subscribe. For more information, visit www.bango.com

    Media contacts
    Henry Soundy / Imogen Nichols
    Wildfire
    bango@wildfirepr.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Radware Reports First Quarter 2025 Financial Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    First Quarter 2025 Financial Results and Highlights

    • Revenue of $72.1 million, an increase of 11% yearoveryear
    • Cloud ARR of $80 million, an increase of 19% year-over-year
    • Non-GAAP diluted EPS of $0.27 vs. $0.16 in Q1 2024; GAAP diluted EPS of $0.10 vs. $(0.03) in Q1 2024
    • Cash flow from operations of $22.4 million in Q1 and $72.9 million over the trailing 12 months

    TEL AVIV, Israel, May 07, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Radware® (NASDAQ: RDWR), a global leader in application security and delivery solutions for multi-cloud environments, today announced its consolidated financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2025.

    “We had a strong start to 2025 with first quarter revenue rising 11% year-over-year, marking our third consecutive quarter of double-digit growth. In addition, our strong non-GAAP EPS growth and cash flow from operations reflect the high leverage in our business model,” said Roy Zisapel, Radware’s president and CEO.

    Financial Highlights for the First Quarter 2025
    Revenue for the first quarter of 2025 totaled $72.1 million:

    • Revenue in the Americas region was $27.4 million for the first quarter of 2025, an increase of 1% from $27.1 million in the first quarter of 2024.
    • Revenue in the Europe, Middle East, and Africa (“EMEA”) region was $28.4 million for the first quarter of 2025, an increase of 25% from $22.7 million in the first quarter of 2024.
    • Revenue in the Asia-Pacific (“APAC”) region was $16.3 million for the first quarter of 2025, an increase of 7% from $15.3 million in the first quarter of 2024.

    GAAP net income for the first quarter of 2025 was $4.3 million, or $0.10 per diluted share, compared to GAAP net loss of $1.2 million, or $(0.03) per diluted share, for the first quarter of 2024.

    Non-GAAP net income for the first quarter of 2025 was $11.8 million, or $0.27 per diluted share, compared to non-GAAP net income of $6.8 million, or $0.16 per diluted share, for the first quarter of 2024.

    As of March 31, 2025, the Company had cash, cash equivalents, short-term and long-term bank deposits, and marketable securities of $447.9 million. Cash flow from operations was $22.4 million in the first quarter of 2025.

    Non-GAAP results are calculated excluding, as applicable, the impact of stock-based compensation expenses, amortization of intangible assets, litigation costs, acquisition costs, restructuring costs, exchange rate differences, net on balance sheet items included in financial income, net, and tax-related adjustments. A reconciliation of each of the Company’s non-GAAP measures to the most directly comparable GAAP measure is included at the end of this press release.

    Conference Call
    Radware management will host a call today, May 7, 2025, at 8:30 a.m. EDT to discuss its first quarter 2025 results and second quarter 2025 outlook. To participate on the call, please use the following numbers:
    U.S. participants call toll free: 1-877-704-4453
    International participants call: 1-201-389-0920

    A replay will be available for seven days, starting two hours after the end of the call, on telephone number 1-844-512-2921 (US toll-free) or 1-412-317-6671. Access ID 13752770.

    The call will be webcast live on the Company’s website at: http://www.radware.com/IR/. The webcast will remain available for replay during the next 12 months.

    Use of Non-GAAP Financial Information and Key Performance Indicators
    In addition to reporting financial results in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles (GAAP), Radware uses non-GAAP measures of gross profit, research and development expense, selling and marketing expense, general and administrative expense, total operating expenses, operating income, financial income, net, income before taxes on income, taxes on income, net income and diluted earnings per share, which are adjustments from results based on GAAP to exclude, as applicable, stock-based compensation expenses, amortization of intangible assets, litigation costs, acquisition costs, restructuring costs, exchange rate differences, net on balance sheet items included in financial income, net, and taxrelated adjustments. Management believes that exclusion of these charges allows for meaningful comparisons of operating results across past, present, and future periods. Radware’s management believes the non-GAAP financial measures provided in this release are useful to investors for the purpose of understanding and assessing Radware’s ongoing operations. The presentation of these non-GAAP financial measures is not intended to be considered in isolation or as a substitute for results prepared in accordance with GAAP. A reconciliation of each non-GAAP financial measure to the most directly comparable GAAP financial measure is included with the financial information contained in this press release. Management uses both GAAP and non-GAAP financial measures in evaluating and operating the business and, as such, has determined that it is important to provide this information to investors.

    Annual recurring revenue (“ARR”) is a key performance indicator defined as the annualized value of booked orders for term-based cloud services, subscription licenses, and maintenance contracts that are in effect at the end of a reporting period. ARR should be viewed independently of revenue and deferred revenue and is not intended to be combined with or to replace either of those items. ARR is not a forecast of future revenue, which can be impacted by contract start and end dates and renewal rates and does not include revenue reported as perpetual license or professional services revenue in our consolidated statement of operations. We consider ARR a key performance indicator of the value of the recurring components of our business.

    Safe Harbor Statement
    This press release includes “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Any statements made herein that are not statements of historical fact, including statements about Radware’s plans, outlook, beliefs, or opinions, are forward-looking statements. Generally, forward-looking statements may be identified by words such as “believes,” “expects,” “anticipates,” “intends,” “estimates,” “plans,” and similar expressions or future or conditional verbs such as “will,” “should,” “would,” “may,” and “could.” Because such statements deal with future events, they are subject to various risks and uncertainties, and actual results, expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements, could differ materially from Radware’s current forecasts and estimates. Factors that could cause or contribute to such differences include, but are not limited to: the impact of global economic conditions, including as a result of the state of war declared in Israel in October 2023 and instability in the Middle East, the war in Ukraine, tensions between China and Taiwan, financial and credit market fluctuations (including elevated interest rates), impacts from tariffs or other trade restrictions, inflation, and the potential for regional or global recessions; our dependence on independent distributors to sell our products; our ability to manage our anticipated growth effectively; our business may be affected by sanctions, export controls, and similar measures, targeting Russia and other countries and territories, as well as other responses to Russia’s military conflict in Ukraine, including indefinite suspension of operations in Russia and dealings with Russian entities by many multi-national businesses across a variety of industries; the ability of vendors to provide our hardware platforms and components for the manufacture of our products; our ability to attract, train, and retain highly qualified personnel; intense competition in the market for cybersecurity and application delivery solutions and in our industry in general, and changes in the competitive landscape; our ability to develop new solutions and enhance existing solutions; the impact to our reputation and business in the event of real or perceived shortcomings, defects, or vulnerabilities in our solutions, if our end-users experience security breaches, or if our information technology systems and data, or those of our service providers and other contractors, are compromised by cyber-attackers or other malicious actors or by a critical system failure; our use of AI technologies that present regulatory, litigation, and reputational risks; risks related to the fact that our products must interoperate with operating systems, software applications and hardware that are developed by others; outages, interruptions, or delays in hosting services; the risks associated with our global operations, such as difficulties and costs of staffing and managing foreign operations, compliance costs arising from host country laws or regulations, partial or total expropriation, export duties and quotas, local tax exposure, economic or political instability, including as a result of insurrection, war, natural disasters, and major environmental, climate, or public health concerns; our net losses in the past and the possibility that we may incur losses in the future; a slowdown in the growth of the cybersecurity and application delivery solutions market or in the development of the market for our cloud-based solutions; long sales cycles for our solutions; risks and uncertainties relating to acquisitions or other investments; risks associated with doing business in countries with a history of corruption or with foreign governments; changes in foreign currency exchange rates; risks associated with undetected defects or errors in our products; our ability to protect our proprietary technology; intellectual property infringement claims made by third parties; laws, regulations, and industry standards affecting our business; compliance with open source and third-party licenses; complications with the design or implementation of our new enterprise resource planning (“ERP”) system; our reliance on information technology systems; our ESG disclosures and initiatives; and other factors and risks over which we may have little or no control. This list is intended to identify only certain of the principal factors that could cause actual results to differ. For a more detailed description of the risks and uncertainties affecting Radware, refer to Radware’s Annual Report on Form 20-F, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC), and the other risk factors discussed from time to time by Radware in reports filed with, or furnished to, the SEC. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date on which they are made and, except as required by applicable law, Radware undertakes no commitment to revise or update any forward-looking statement in order to reflect events or circumstances after the date any such statement is made. Radware’s public filings are available from the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov or may be obtained on Radware’s website at www.radware.com.

    About Radware
    Radware® (NASDAQ: RDWR) is a global leader in application security and delivery solutions for multi-cloud environments. The company’s cloud application, infrastructure, and API security solutions use AI-driven algorithms for precise, hands-free, real-time protection from the most sophisticated web, application, and DDoS attacks, API abuse, and bad bots. Enterprises and carriers worldwide rely on Radware’s solutions to address evolving cybersecurity challenges and protect their brands and business operations while reducing costs. For more information, please visit the Radware website.

    Radware encourages you to join our community and follow us on Facebook, LinkedIn, Radware Blog, X, and YouTube.

    ©2025 Radware Ltd. All rights reserved. Any Radware products and solutions mentioned in this press release are protected by trademarks, patents, and pending patent applications of Radware in the U.S. and other countries. For more details, please see: https://www.radware.com/LegalNotice/. All other trademarks and names are property of their respective owners.

    Radware believes the information in this document is accurate in all material respects as of its publication date. However, the information is provided without any express, statutory, or implied warranties and is subject to change without notice.

    The contents of any website or hyperlinks mentioned in this press release are for informational purposes and the contents thereof are not part of this press release.

    CONTACTS
    Investor Relations:
    Yisca Erez, +972-72-3917211, ir@radware.com

    Media Contact:
    Gerri Dyrek, gerri.dyrek@radware.com

    Radware Ltd.
    Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets
    (U.S. Dollars in thousands)
           
      March 31,   December 31,
      2025   2024
      (Unaudited)   (Unaudited)
    Assets      
           
    Current assets      
    Cash and cash equivalents 114,239   98,714
    Marketable securities 55,118   72,994
    Short-term bank deposits 122,361   104,073
    Trade receivables, net 25,036   16,823
    Other receivables and prepaid expenses 9,627   14,242
    Inventories 13,511   14,030
      339,892   320,876
           
    Long-term investments      
    Marketable securities 31,229   29,523
    Long-term bank deposits 124,968   114,354
    Other assets 2,203   2,171
      158,400   146,048
           
           
    Property and equipment, net 14,584   15,632
    Intangible assets, net 10,758   11,750
    Other long-term assets 36,492   37,906
    Operating lease right-of-use assets 17,560   18,456
    Goodwill 68,008   68,008
    Total assets 645,694   618,676
           
    Liabilities and equity      
           
    Current liabilities      
    Trade payables 3,646   5,581
    Deferred revenues 119,329   106,303
    Operating lease liabilities 4,642   4,750
    Other payables and accrued expenses 55,678   51,836
      183,295   168,470
           
    Long-term liabilities      
    Deferred revenues 69,505   64,708
    Operating lease liabilities 12,497   13,519
    Other long-term liabilities 14,319   14,904
      96,321   93,131
           
    Equity      
    Radware Ltd. equity      
    Share capital 756   754
    Additional paid-in capital 560,833   555,154
    Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss) (140)   1,103
    Treasury stock, at cost (366,588)   (366,588)
    Retained earnings 130,194   125,850
    Total Radware Ltd. shareholder’s equity 325,055   316,273
           
    Non–controlling interest 41,023   40,802
           
    Total equity 366,078   357,075
           
    Total liabilities and equity 645,694   618,676
    Radware Ltd.
    Condensed Consolidated Statements of Income (Loss)
    (U.S Dollars in thousands, except share and per share data)
             
        For the three months ended
        March 31,
        2025   2024
        (Unaudited)   (Unaudited)
             
    Revenues   72,079   65,085
    Cost of revenues   13,990   12,812
    Gross profit   58,089   52,273
             
    Operating expenses, net:        
    Research and development, net   18,776   18,896
    Selling and marketing   31,281   29,701
    General and administrative   6,463   7,339
    Total operating expenses, net   56,520   55,936
             
    Operating income (loss)   1,569   (3,663)
    Financial income, net   4,875   3,608
    Income (loss) before taxes on income   6,444   (55)
    Taxes on income   2,100   1,167
    Net income (loss)   4,344   (1,222)
             
    Basic net income (loss) per share attributed to Radware Ltd.’s shareholders   0.10   (0.03)
             
    Weighted average number of shares used to compute basic net income (loss) per share   42,663,787   41,750,203
             
    Diluted net income (loss) per share attributed to Radware Ltd.’s shareholders   0.10   (0.03)
             
    Weighted average number of shares used to compute diluted net income (loss) per share   44,192,474   41,750,203
    Radware Ltd.
    Reconciliation of GAAP to Non-GAAP Financial Information
    (U.S Dollars in thousands, except share and per share data)
           
      For the three months ended
      March 31,
      2025   2024
      (Unaudited)   (Unaudited)
    GAAP gross profit 58,089   52,273
    Share-based compensation 120   79
    Amortization of intangible assets 992   992
    Non-GAAP gross profit 59,201   53,344
           
    GAAP research and development, net 18,776   18,896
    Share-based compensation 1,223   1,722
    Non-GAAP Research and development, net 17,553   17,174
           
    GAAP selling and marketing 31,281   29,701
    Share-based compensation 3,076   2,551
    Non-GAAP selling and marketing 28,205   27,150
           
    GAAP general and administrative 6,463   7,339
    Share-based compensation 1,479   2,395
    Acquisition costs 153   220
    Non-GAAP general and administrative 4,831   4,724
           
    GAAP total operating expenses, net 56,520   55,936
    Share-based compensation 5,778   6,668
    Acquisition costs 153   220
    Non-GAAP total operating expenses, net 50,589   49,048
           
    GAAP operating income (loss) 1,569   (3,663)
    Share-based compensation 5,898   6,747
    Amortization of intangible assets 992   992
    Acquisition costs 153   220
    Non-GAAP operating income 8,612   4,296
           
    GAAP financial income, net 4,875   3,608
    Exchange rate differences, net on balance sheet items included in financial income, net 492   153
    Non-GAAP financial income, net 5,367   3,761
           
    GAAP income (loss) before taxes on income 6,444   (55)
    Share-based compensation 5,898   6,747
    Amortization of intangible assets 992   992
    Acquisition costs 153   220
    Exchange rate differences, net on balance sheet items included in financial income, net 492   153
    Non-GAAP income before taxes on income 13,979   8,057
           
    GAAP taxes on income 2,100   1,167
    Tax related adjustments 62   62
    Non-GAAP taxes on income 2,162   1,229
           
    GAAP net income (loss) 4,344   (1,222)
    Share-based compensation 5,898   6,747
    Amortization of intangible assets 992   992
    Acquisition costs 153   220
    Exchange rate differences, net on balance sheet items included in financial income, net 492   153
    Tax related adjustments (62)   (62)
    Non-GAAP net income 11,817   6,828
           
    GAAP diluted net income (loss) per share 0.10   (0.03)
    Share-based compensation 0.14   0.16
    Amortization of intangible assets 0.02   0.02
    Acquisition costs 0.00   0.01
    Exchange rate differences, net on balance sheet items included in financial income, net 0.01   0.00
    Tax related adjustments (0.00)   (0.00)
    Non-GAAP diluted net earnings per share 0.27   0.16
           
           
    Weighted average number of shares used to compute non-GAAP diluted net earnings per share 44,192,474   42,875,058
    Radware Ltd.
    Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flow
    (U.S. Dollars in thousands)
             
        For the three months ended
        March 31,
        2025   2024
        (Unaudited)   (Unaudited)
    Cash flow from operating activities:        
             
    Net income (loss)   4,344   (1,222)
    Adjustments to reconcile net income (loss) to net cash provided by operating activities:        
    Depreciation and amortization   3,152   2,943
    Share-based compensation   5,898   6,747
    Amortization of premium, accretion of discounts and accrued interest on marketable securities, net   (161)   (73)
    Decrease in accrued interest on bank deposits   (1,790)   (9)
    Increase (decrease) in accrued severance pay, net   61   (58)
    Increase in trade receivables, net   (8,213)   (219)
    Decrease (increase) in other receivables and prepaid expenses and other long-term assets   (186)   605
    Decrease in inventories   519   1,004
    Increase (decrease) in trade payables   (1,935)   1,406
    Increase in deferred revenues   17,823   8,894
    Increase in other payables and accrued expenses   3,164   1,483
    Operating lease liabilities, net   (234)   (379)
    Net cash provided by operating activities   22,442   21,122
             
    Cash flows from investing activities:        
             
    Purchase of property and equipment   (1,112)   (1,774)
    Proceeds from (investment in) other long-term assets, net   109   (25)
    Investment in bank deposits, net   (27,112)   (17,898)
    Investment in, redemption of and purchase of marketable securities ,net   16,194   3,502
    Proceeds from other deposits   5,000  
    Net cash used in investing activities   (6,921)   (16,195)
             
    Cash flows from financing activities:        
             
    Proceeds from exercise of share options   4  
    Repurchase of shares     (839)
    Net cash provided by (used in) financing activities   4   (839)
             
    Increase in cash and cash equivalents   15,525   4,088
    Cash and cash equivalents at the beginning of the period   98,714   70,538
    Cash and cash equivalents at the end of the period   114,239   74,626
    Radware Ltd.
    RECONCILIATION OF GAAP NET INCOME (LOSS) TO EBITDA AND ADJUSTED EBITDA (NON-GAAP)
    (U.S Dollars in thousands)
           
      For the three months ended
      March 31,
      2025   2024
      (Unaudited)   (Unaudited)
    GAAP net income (loss) 4,344   (1,222)
    Exclude: Financial income, net (4,875)   (3,608)
    Exclude: Depreciation and amortization expense 3,152   2,943
    Exclude: Taxes on income 2,100   1,167
    EBITDA 4,721   (720)
           
    Share-based compensation 5,898   6,747
    Acquisition costs 153   220
    Adjusted EBITDA 10,772   6,247
           
           
      For the three months ended
      March 31,
      2025   2024
           
    Amortization of intangible assets 992   992
    Depreciation 2,160   1,951
      3,152   2,943

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Panasonic TOUGHBOOK Expands European Service and Solutions Capabilities

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    New investment in Cardiff and Budapest centres strengthens Panasonic’s commitment to full lifecycle support – from solution design and deployment to real-time servicing and innovation at the edge.

    Wiesbaden, DE. 7th May 2025 – As mobile workforces across Europe increasingly turn to the latest technology to offer competitive advantage, Panasonic Connect Europe has announced major enhancements to its TOUGHBOOK support infrastructure – effective April 1st – by establishing dual Service and Solutions Centres in Cardiff and Budapest.

    Today’s organisations need a rugged mobile device partner that can help them design, deploy, maintain and evolve complete mobility solutions. From the rise of edge-based AI to the growing capabilities of 5G, frontline teams are demanding more from their technology – and the support behind it.

    “Our customers are transforming how they work in the field,” said Jon Tucker, General Manager of Engineering for Panasonic TOUGHBOOK. “With real-time operations increasingly the norm, downtime is simply not an option. That’s why we’re doubling down on our Service and Solutions Centre model – to provide the hands-on support, in-region resilience and full lifecycle services our customers need to stay ahead.”

    A dual-centre approach to managed mobility
    The long established Cardiff centre – now redefined as a Service and Solutions Centre – continues to serve UK customers, while expanding its managed services capabilities to support the growth of Panasonic TOUGHBOOK operations in Europe. This includes everything from hardware staging and kitting to proactive device monitoring and fleet management. Increasingly, Panasonic is managing entire mobile estates, with tailored, always-on support for mission-critical operations.

    In addition, Panasonic has also invested in a Budapest Service Centre as the central servicing hub for TOUGHBOOK customers across the European mainland. This centre has been providing service and maintenance support for the Panasonic visual and factory solutions business units for the past two years. Now with added local rugged mobility expertise, it enhances Panasonic’s ability to deliver high-speed TOUGHBOOK deployment, repairs and support across the continent.

    Donald Maidment, Head of Customer Service at Panasonic Connect Europe, explains: “We’ve always taken full responsibility for the service and performance of our TOUGHBOOK devices – and that’s what sets us apart. With this investment, we’re expanding that commitment. Unlike competitors who outsource support, we maintain a direct line to our customers throughout the lifecycle of their mobile estate.”

    Supporting innovation at the edge
    Panasonic’s expansion supports the rapid evolution of field technology. With AI models now running at the edge and 5G enabling real-time connectivity, organisations are pushing more intelligence and decision-making closer to the point of service. This creates greater business efficiency – but also increases the pressure on technology to perform, everywhere and without fail.

    “Our Service and Solutions Centres are built to meet this challenge,” added Tucker. “They’re so much more than repairs and maintenance – they’re enablement hubs for modern mobile workforces.”

    Mobile-IT-As-A-Service – a full-service mobility model
    As well as bespoke solution design, it’s from these centres that Panasonic TOUGHBOOK will deliver its Mobile-IT-As-A-Service – a flexible model that bundles rugged hardware, tailored software and managed services into one scalable, turnkey solution. Whether a customer needs hundreds of tablets configured for frontline logistics or end-to-end management of thousands of mobile devices across multiple regions, Panasonic delivers a bespoke service that meets their needs today and can evolve with them tomorrow.

    For images, please click here: https://we.tl/t-SO8ClGfz6v

    Panasonic Press Contact
    Jim Pople
    C8 Consulting
    jim@c8consulting.co.uk

    Panasonic Press Contact
    Lisbeth Lashmana
    Head of European Marketing, Panasonic TOUGHBOOK
    Lisbeth.Lashmana@eu.panasonic.com

    About the Panasonic Group
    Founded in 1918, and today a global leader in developing innovative technologies and solutions for wide-ranging applications in the consumer electronics, housing, automotive, industry, communications, and energy sectors worldwide, the Panasonic Group switched to an operating company system on April 1, 2022, with Panasonic Holdings Corporation serving as a holding company and eight companies positioned under its umbrella. The Group reported consolidated net sales of Euro 54.12 billion (8,496.4 billion yen) for the year ended March 31, 2024. To learn more about the Panasonic Group, please visit: https://holdings.panasonic/global/

    About Panasonic Connect Europe GmbH
    Panasonic Connect Europe began operations on October 1st, 2021, creating a new Business-to-Business focused and agile organisation. With more than 400 employees and led by CEO Shusuke Aoki, the business aims to contribute to the success of its customers with innovative products and integrated systems and services – all designed to deliver its vision to Change Work, Advance Society and Connect to Tomorrow.

    Panasonic Connect Europe is headquartered in Wiesbaden and consist of the following business units: 

    • The Mobile Solutions Business Division helping mobile workers improve productivity with its range of Toughbook rugged notebooks, business tablets and handhelds.
    • The Media Entertainment Business Division incorporating Visual System Solutions offering a range of high brightness and reliable projectors as well as high quality displays; and Broadcast & ProAV offering Smart Live Production solutions from an end-to-end portfolio consisting of PTZ and system cameras, camcorders, the Kairos IT/IP platform, switchers and robotic solutions that are widely used for live event capture, sports production, television, and xR studios.
    • Business and Industry Solutions delivering tailored technology solutions focused on Retail, Logistics and Manufacturing. Designed to increase operational efficiency and enhance customer experience, helping businesses to perform at their best, every day.
    • Panasonic Factory Solutions Europe selling a wide range of smart factory solutions including electronics manufacturing solutions, robot and welding systems and software solutions engineering.

    For more information please visit: https://eu.connect.panasonic.com

    Please visit Panasonic Connect Europe’s LinkedIn page: https://www.linkedin.com/company/panasonic-connect-europe/

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Best New Online Casinos: JACKBIT Voted #1 Online Casino for New Crypto Players

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    LARNACA, Cyprus, May 06, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — After spending time exploring different crypto casinos, we quickly realized that many just didn’t meet expectations. The bonuses felt small, the game selections were limited, and the overall experience wasn’t very memorable.

    Then we got to know about JACKBIT, and it made a real difference. From the moment we signed up, it impressed us with a generous welcome bonus, fast crypto payments, and a wide variety of games. The platform was easy to use, and everything worked seamlessly. JACKBIT truly stands out as one of the best new online casinos available.

    ✅JOIN JACKBIT TODAY AND START PLAYING INSTANTLY — NO KYC REQUIRED!

    Our Favourite Overall New Crypto Casino: JACKBIT

    JACKBIT has solidified its position as the best new online casino for 2025, offering a perfect blend of innovation, variety, and player-focused features. This brand-new online casino sets itself apart with its no-KYC policy, ensuring total anonymity for players who prioritize privacy. With over 7,000 games powered by 85 leading software providers, JACKBIT caters to every gaming preference, from slots to live dealer tables and a sportsbook featuring over 82,000 live monthly events. Its seamless support for 17+ cryptocurrencies and fiat options like Visa and Apple Pay makes it accessible to a global audience, reinforcing its status among the best crypto casinos.

    The platform’s intuitive design and lightning-fast crypto transactions create a hassle-free experience for both casual players and high rollers. JACKBIT’s commitment to delivering value through generous promotions, such as weekly giveaways and a robust VIP program, keeps players engaged. Whether you’re spinning slots or betting on sports, this new online casino offers a dynamic and rewarding experience that’s hard to beat. Its rapid rise since its 2022 launch underscores its credibility as a leader in the best new online casinos.

    JACKBIT Casino Features

    JACKBIT’s feature-rich platform makes it a standout in the best new online casinos, combining cutting-edge technology with user-centric design. Here’s a detailed look at what sets it apart:

    • License and Security: JACKBIT operates under a Curacao Gaming License, ensuring a regulated and fair gaming environment. Its no-KYC policy enhances privacy, making it a top anonymous online casino, though some players may prefer stricter licenses like those from Malta or the UKGC. SSL encryption protects all transactions and data, aligning with industry standards.
    • Bonuses and Promotions: New players are welcomed with a 30% Rakeback and 100 free spins on their first deposit. Ongoing offers include $10,000 weekly giveaways, 10,000 free spins, a VIP program with up to 30% Rakeback, social media bonuses, and Pragmatic Drops & Wins with a €2,000,000 prize pool. These promotions add significant value for players.
    • Game Library: With over 7,000 games, JACKBIT offers slots, table games (blackjack, roulette, poker, baccarat), live dealers, and a sportsbook covering 140+ sports with 4,500+ betting options. This diversity ensures every player finds something to enjoy.
    • Game Providers: JACKBIT partners with industry leaders like NetEnt, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, and Betsoft, guaranteeing high-quality, immersive gameplay across all categories.
    • Banking Options: The platform supports 17+ cryptocurrencies, including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, and Solana, alongside fiat methods like Visa, MasterCard, Google Pay, and Apple Pay. Crypto transactions are instant and fee-free, making it a top Pay ID casino alternative.
    • Customer Support: 24/7 live chat in multiple languages (English, German, French, Spanish) provides prompt, professional assistance. An extensive FAQ section further enhances user trust.
    • Mobile Experience: Fully optimized for iOS and Android, JACKBIT delivers seamless gameplay without a dedicated app, ensuring accessibility on the go.

    These features collectively position JACKBIT as a trailblazer in the best new online casinos, offering a comprehensive and enjoyable gaming experience for all players. Its focus on privacy, variety, and speed makes it a go-to choice for modern gamblers.

    ✅CLAIM YOUR 100 FREE SPINS NOW AT JACKBIT CASINO!

    What Makes JACKBIT Better Than Other New Crypto Casinos

    JACKBIT stands out among the best new online casinos due to its unique combination of privacy, variety, and innovative features. Here’s why it surpasses its competitors:

    • Unmatched Privacy with No KYC: Unlike many crypto casinos that require identity verification, JACKBIT’s no-KYC policy allows players to enjoy a fully anonymous online casino experience. This makes it the best choice for those prioritizing discretion, setting it apart from other new online casinos.
    • Expansive Game Library: With over 7,000 games, JACKBIT offers a broader selection than most competitors. From high-RTP slots to live dealer tables and a sportsbook with 140+ sports, it ensures every player finds their niche, making it a leader in the best crypto casinos.
    • Superior Payment Flexibility: Supporting 17+ cryptocurrencies and fiat options like Google Pay and Apple Pay, JACKBIT provides faster, fee-free payouts compared to many other platforms. This flexibility enhances its appeal among the best new online casinos.
    • Innovative Bonuses: JACKBIT’s 30% Rakeback and 100 free spins welcome offer, combined with unique promotions like social media bonuses and weekly giveaways, deliver more value than standard deposit matches found at other brand new online casinos.
    • Robust Sportsbook: While many crypto casinos focus solely on casino games, JACKBIT’s sportsbook, with 82,000+ live events and 4,500+ betting types, caters to sports betting enthusiasts, adding a unique dimension to its offerings.
    • Global Accessibility: Multilingual support in English, German, French, and Spanish, paired with a mobile-optimized platform, makes JACKBIT more inclusive than region-locked competitors, reinforcing its position in the best new online casinos.

    JACKBIT’s ability to combine privacy, variety, and innovative rewards creates a gaming experience that’s hard to match. Its player-centric approach and global reach make it a top contender among the best crypto casinos, appealing to both casual players and seasoned gamblers.

    What We Like and Don’t Like About JACKBIT Casino

    Like any platform, JACKBIT has its strengths and areas for improvement. Here’s a balanced look at what makes it shine and where it could grow among the best new online casinos.

    Advantages

    • No KYC Requirement: JACKBIT’s no-KYC policy makes it the best anonymous online casino, offering unparalleled privacy for players who value discretion.
    • Massive Game Library: With over 7,000 titles, including slots, table games, live dealers, and a comprehensive sportsbook, JACKBIT caters to every gaming preference.
    • Diverse Payment Options: Supporting 17+ cryptocurrencies and fiat methods like Visa and Google Pay, JACKBIT ensures fast, secure, and fee-free transactions, rivaling top Pay ID casino platforms.
    • Generous Bonuses: From a 30% Rakeback and 100 free spins welcome offer to weekly giveaways and a rewarding VIP program, JACKBIT keeps players engaged with valuable rewards.
    • Instant Crypto Payouts: Players can access winnings quickly, thanks to fee-free, instant crypto withdrawals, a key feature of the best new online casinos.
    • 24/7 Multilingual Support: Live chat in multiple languages ensures global players receive prompt, professional assistance at any time.
    • Comprehensive Sportsbook: With 140+ sports and 82,000+ live events, JACKBIT’s sportsbook adds a dynamic layer to its casino offerings, appealing to sports betting fans.

    Disadvantages

    • Curacao License: While reputable, the Curacao Gaming License may be seen as less stringent than those from Malta or the UKGC, which could concern some players.
    • Limited Game Category Details: Certain games, like craps, lack detailed information in some reviews, which could improve transparency for players exploring the best new online casinos.
    • No Dedicated Mobile App: Although the mobile site is highly responsive, the absence of a dedicated app might disappoint some users who prefer app-based gaming.

    Overall, JACKBIT’s strengths far outweigh its minor drawbacks, making it a top choice among the best new online casinos. Its focus on privacy, variety, and player rewards ensures a standout experience, even as it continues to refine its offerings.

    How We Selected the Best New Online Casino

    Selecting the best new online casinos involves a meticulous evaluation of critical factors to ensure a safe, enjoyable, and rewarding experience. Our process for choosing JACKBIT as a leader in this category is thorough and transparent. Here’s how we assessed it:

    • License and Security: A valid license is non-negotiable for trust and compliance. JACKBIT’s Curacao Gaming License ensures legal operation and regular audits for fairness. Its no-KYC policy enhances privacy, making it a top anonymous online casino, while SSL encryption safeguards player data and transactions.
    • Bonuses and Promotions: Competitive bonuses attract and retain players. JACKBIT’s 30% Rakeback and 100 free spins welcome offer, combined with weekly $10,000 giveaways, 10,000 free spins, and a VIP program, provide exceptional value compared to other new online casinos.
    • Game Variety: A diverse game library is essential for player satisfaction. JACKBIT’s 7,000+ games, including slots, table games, live dealers, and a sportsbook with 140+ sports, cater to all preferences, setting it apart in the best new online casinos.
    • Casino Game Providers: Partnerships with top providers guarantee quality and innovation. JACKBIT collaborates with industry leaders like NetEnt, Microgaming, Evolution Gaming, and Pragmatic Play, ensuring cutting-edge gameplay across all categories.
    • Banking Methods: Flexible and secure payment options are vital. JACKBIT supports 17+ cryptocurrencies (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether) and fiat methods (Visa, Google Pay, Apple Pay), with instant, fee-free crypto transactions, making it a strong Pay ID casino alternative.
    • Customer Support: Reliable support builds trust and enhances the user experience. JACKBIT’s 24/7 live chat in multiple languages, coupled with a comprehensive FAQ section, ensures players receive prompt, professional assistance.
    • User Experience: An intuitive interface and mobile compatibility are key to accessibility. JACKBIT’s sleek design and fully optimized mobile platform deliver seamless gameplay on desktops, tablets, and smartphones, a hallmark of the best new online casinos.

    This rigorous evaluation process confirms JACKBIT’s position as a leader in the best new online casinos, offering a secure, diverse, and player-focused experience that meets the needs of modern gamblers.

    How We Chose JACKBIT as the Best Online Casino

    Our methodology for selecting the best crypto casinos prioritizes player satisfaction, reliability, and innovation. JACKBIT emerged as a top contender among the best new online casinos due to its exceptional performance across these key criteria:

    • User Experience: A seamless, intuitive platform is critical for player enjoyment. JACKBIT’s clean design, easy navigation, and mobile-friendly interface make it accessible to all users, from beginners to seasoned players, setting it apart from other brand-new online casinos.
    • Game Quality and Innovation: High-quality games from trusted providers ensure fairness and engagement. JACKBIT’s partnerships with NetEnt, Evolution Gaming, and Pragmatic Play deliver top-tier experiences, with innovative features like provably fair games and immersive live dealer tables.
    • Bonus Fairness: Promotions should offer genuine value with transparent terms. JACKBIT’s 30% Rakeback, 100 free spins, and weekly giveaways are player-friendly, providing more rewards than many competitors in the best new online casinos.
    • Payment Speed and Security: Fast, secure transactions are essential for a modern casino. JACKBIT’s instant crypto payouts, fee-free withdrawals, and robust encryption set a high standard, making it a top choice for players seeking a Pay ID casino alternative.
    • Reputation and Feedback: Player reviews and industry standing are critical indicators of credibility. Since its 2022 launch, JACKBIT has earned positive feedback on platforms like Trustpilot and AskGamblers, confirming its reliability among the best crypto casinos.
    • Responsible Gambling: Tools like deposit limits, self-exclusion, and reality checks promote safe play. JACKBIT’s commitment to responsible gaming aligns with the standards of the best new online casinos, ensuring player well-being.

    By excelling in these areas, JACKBIT proves itself as a leader in the best crypto casinos, delivering a reliable, innovative, and rewarding experience for players worldwide.

    How to Join JACKBIT

    Joining JACKBIT, one of the best new online casinos, is a quick and straightforward process, thanks to its streamlined, no-KYC registration. This makes it an ideal choice for players seeking an anonymous online casino. Follow these simple steps to get started:

    1. Visit JACKBIT’s official website using a secure browser.
    2. Locate and click the “Sign Up” or “Register” button in the top-right corner of the homepage.
    3. Provide minimal details, such as an email address, password, and preferred currency, to maintain anonymity.
    4. Choose a payment method from 17+ cryptocurrencies (e.g., Bitcoin, Ethereum) or fiat options (e.g., Visa, Google Pay) and make your first deposit.
    5. Claim the 30% Rakeback and 100 free spins welcome bonus to boost your gaming experience.
    6. Start exploring the 7,000+ games or dive into the sportsbook for betting action.

    The entire process takes less than five minutes, making JACKBIT one of the most accessible new online casinos. Before signing up, ensure you meet your jurisdiction’s legal gambling age, typically 18 or 19, to comply with regulations. JACKBIT’s user-friendly onboarding process reinforces its position as a top choice among the best new online casinos, offering instant access to a world of gaming excitement.

    ✅SIGN UP AT JACKBIT AND ENJOY FAST, ANONYMOUS PLAY!

    The Selection Process: Defining Excellence in Online Gaming

    Our selection process for identifying the best new online casinos is rigorous and transparent, focusing on measurable criteria that define excellence in online gaming. JACKBIT excels across these key areas, earning its place as a leader in the industry:

    • Game Quality and Variety: A diverse, high-quality game library is essential for player satisfaction. JACKBIT’s 7,000+ titles, including slots, table games, live dealers, and a sportsbook with 140+ sports, set a benchmark for variety and quality in the best new online casinos.
    • User Experience: Intuitive navigation and cross-device compatibility are critical for accessibility. JACKBIT’s responsive design ensures seamless gameplay on desktops, tablets, and smartphones, making it a standout among brand new online casinos.
    • Bonuses and Fairness: Promotions should enhance gameplay without excessive restrictions. JACKBIT’s 30% Rakeback, 100 free spins, and weekly giveaways are generous and transparent, offering more value than many competitors in the best crypto casinos.
    • Payment Flexibility: Secure, diverse payment methods cater to modern player needs. JACKBIT’s support for 17+ cryptocurrencies and fiat options like Apple Pay provides unmatched convenience, positioning it as a top Pay ID casino alternative.
    • Security and Trust: Licensing, encryption, and fair play are paramount for player confidence. JACKBIT’s Curacao Gaming License, SSL encryption, and no-KYC policy build trust, making it a leading anonymous online casino.
    • Innovation: Features like crypto integration and anonymous play set top casinos apart. JACKBIT’s no-KYC approach, extensive crypto support, and innovative promotions make it a pioneer in the best new online casinos.

    This comprehensive process confirms JACKBIT’s excellence, redefining standards for online gaming and solidifying its position as a top choice among the best new online casinos in 2025.

    Games Offered in JACKBIT

    JACKBIT’s game library is a cornerstone of its appeal, offering over 7,000 titles across multiple categories. This extensive selection makes it a standout among the best new online casinos, catering to every type of player. Below is a detailed exploration of its offerings:

    1. Slots

    Slots dominate JACKBIT’s catalog, with over 5,000 titles, including 180+ Megaways and progressive jackpots. These games range from classic fruit machines to modern video slots with cinematic graphics and immersive storylines. Popular titles include:

    • Gold Party: A high-volatility slot with massive payout potential, ideal for thrill-seekers.
    • Chilli Heat: A vibrant, medium-variance slot with engaging free spins features, perfect for casual players.
    • Wolf Gold: A fan-favorite with stacked wilds and jackpot opportunities, offering exciting gameplay.

    Regular slot tournaments and free spins promotions enhance the experience, making JACKBIT a top destination for slot enthusiasts in the best new online casinos.

    2. Table Games

    JACKBIT offers a robust selection of table games for players who enjoy strategy and skill-based gaming:

    • Craps: A thrilling dice game with multiple betting options, available in RNG format and possibly live dealer versions, appealing to risk-takers.
    • Blackjack: Variants like Power Blackjack, Blackjack VIP, and Infinite Blackjack offer low house edges and strategic depth, catering to both novices and experts.
    • Roulette: Options include European, American, and Lightning Roulette, each with unique gameplay and betting limits to suit different preferences.
    • Poker: Titles like Texas Hold’em, Caribbean Stud, and video poker variants such as Jacks or Better provide diverse options for poker fans.
    • Baccarat: Features Mini Baccarat, VIP Baccarat, and Speed Baccarat for quick-play enthusiasts seeking fast-paced action.

    These table games combine skill and excitement, reinforcing JACKBIT’s position among the best new online casinos.

    3. Live Dealer Games

    JACKBIT’s live dealer section, powered by industry leaders like Evolution Gaming and Pragmatic Play, delivers an authentic casino experience:

    • Live Blackjack: Multiple tables with low-stakes and VIP options, featuring real-time interaction with professional dealers.
    • Live Roulette: Variants like Immersive Roulette and Auto Roulette provide dynamic gameplay with high-definition streaming.
    • Live Baccarat: Includes No Commission Baccarat and Punto Banco, offering fast-paced action for baccarat fans.
    • Game Shows: Titles like Dream Catcher, Mega Wheel, and Crazy Time add interactive fun with big win potential, appealing to players seeking entertainment.

    High-definition streaming, professional dealers, and real-time chat create an immersive environment, making JACKBIT a top choice for live gaming fans in the best crypto casinos.

    4. Sportsbook

    JACKBIT’s sportsbook is a standout feature, offering:

    • 140+ sports, including football, basketball, tennis, cricket, and e-sports like Dota 2 and Counter-Strike.
    • 82,000+ live monthly events and 75,000+ pre-match events, ensuring constant betting opportunities.
    • 4,500+ betting types, from moneylines to prop bets, with competitive odds and live streaming for select events.

    The sportsbook’s depth and variety make it a go-to for sports betting enthusiasts, complementing JACKBIT’s casino offerings and reinforcing its status as a leader in the best new online casinos.

    5. Specialty Games

    JACKBIT also offers low-stakes, high-fun options for casual players:

    • Bingo: Over 20 titles, such as Shamrock Bingo and Burning Pearl Bingo, provide quick, entertaining gameplay.
    • Scratch Cards: Digital scratch games with instant-win mechanics, perfect for fast-paced fun.
    • Mini-Games: Crypto-friendly options like Aviator and Plinko, known for their simplicity and high RTPs, appeal to players seeking unique experiences.

    These specialty games add diversity to JACKBIT’s portfolio, catering to a wide audience in the best new online casinos.

    6. Virtual Sports

    JACKBIT’s virtual sports section includes simulated events like virtual football, horse racing, and greyhound racing. Powered by advanced algorithms, these games offer 24/7 betting opportunities with realistic graphics and quick results, making them a great addition for sports fans.

    This extensive game variety ensures JACKBIT remains a top choice among the best new online casinos, offering something for every player, from slot enthusiasts to sports bettors.

    Additional Gaming Features

    JACKBIT enhances its gaming experience with several unique features that elevate it among the best new online casinos:

    • Tournaments: Regular slot and table game tournaments offer cash prizes and free spins, adding a competitive edge for players seeking excitement.
    • Progressive Jackpots: Slots like Mega Moolah and Divine Fortune provide the chance for life-changing payouts, attracting high-stakes players.
    • Demo Mode: Many games offer free play, allowing players to test strategies or explore new titles without risking funds, a valuable feature for beginners.
    • Multi-Language Support: Games are available in multiple languages, including English, German, French, and Spanish, catering to a global audience and enhancing accessibility.

    These features make JACKBIT a dynamic and engaging platform, solidifying its reputation as a leader in the best crypto casinos. By offering competitive tournaments, massive jackpots, and flexible play options, JACKBIT ensures players have a rewarding and personalized experience.

    ✅PLAY THOUSANDS OF GAMES WITH INSTANT PAYOUTS AT JACKBIT!

    Payment Options in JACKBIT

    JACKBIT’s payment system is designed for flexibility, speed, and security, making it a top pick among the best new online casinos. It supports both cryptocurrencies and fiat methods, catering to a diverse player base. Here’s a comprehensive overview:

    1. Cryptocurrencies

    JACKBIT accepts over 17 cryptocurrencies, ensuring fast, secure, and fee-free transactions:

    • Bitcoin (BTC): The most popular choice, offering instant deposits and withdrawals with full anonymity.
    • Ethereum (ETH): Known for quick processing and low transaction costs, ideal for frequent players.
    • Tether (USDT): A stablecoin that ensures value stability, perfect for consistent payouts.
    • Solana (SOL): Offers ultra-fast transactions and minimal fees, appealing to tech-savvy players.
    • Ripple (XRP): Provides rapid processing for seamless deposits and withdrawals.
    • Additional Cryptos: Includes Litecoin (LTC), Cardano (ADA), Dogecoin (DOGE), and more, providing ample options.

    Crypto transactions are processed instantly, with no fees, making JACKBIT a leader in the best crypto casinos for players seeking efficiency and privacy.

    2. Fiat Methods

    For players preferring traditional banking, JACKBIT offers:

    • Visa/MasterCard: Secure credit/debit card deposits are processed instantly, though withdrawals may take 1-3 days, depending on the provider.
    • Google Pay: A convenient option for mobile users, offering quick and secure deposits.
    • Apple Pay: Provides instant, secure deposits for iOS users, enhancing accessibility.
    • Bank Transfers: Reliable for larger transactions, though withdrawals may take 3-5 days and could incur minor fees.

    While JACKBIT doesn’t explicitly mention Pay ID casino support, its fiat options provide similar convenience for traditional banking users, ensuring accessibility for all players.

    Additional Notes

    • Minimum Deposits: Typically $10-$20 (or crypto equivalent), making JACKBIT accessible to players with varying budgets.
    • Withdrawal Limits: High limits, such as $10,000 weekly, cater to high rollers, with crypto withdrawals offering greater flexibility.
    • Security: SSL encryption and blockchain technology ensure safe transactions across all methods, aligning with the standards of the best new online casinos.

    JACKBIT’s diverse payment options, combined with its focus on speed and security, make it a top choice for players seeking a reliable and flexible gaming platform.

    Regulation of the Best Online Casinos

    Regulation is a cornerstone of trust in online gambling, and JACKBIT operates under a Curacao Gaming License, a common choice for crypto casinos due to its flexibility and global reach. This license ensures legal operation and regular audits for fairness, aligning with the standards of the best new online casinos. Key regulatory aspects include:

    • Licensing: The Curacao license guarantees compliance with international gaming standards, providing players with a safe and fair environment.
    • Data Protection: SSL encryption safeguards personal and financial data, ensuring secure transactions and privacy for all users.
    • Fair Play: Random Number Generators (RNGs) and provably fair games ensure unbiased outcomes, giving players confidence in the integrity of JACKBIT’s offerings.
    • Responsible Gambling: Tools like deposit limits, self-exclusion, and reality checks promote safe play, demonstrating JACKBIT’s commitment to player well-being.
    • Age Verification: JACKBIT enforces legal gambling age requirements (18 or 19, depending on jurisdiction), ensuring compliance with local regulations.

    While the Curacao license is reputable, some players may prefer casinos licensed by stricter authorities like the Malta Gaming Authority or UK Gambling Commission. However, JACKBIT’s no-KYC policy and robust security measures make it a trustworthy choice for those seeking an anonymous online casino. Its adherence to regulatory standards reinforces its position among the best crypto casinos.

    The Most Popular Payout Methods at JACKBIT

    JACKBIT’s payout methods are optimized for speed, convenience, and privacy, with cryptocurrencies leading the way due to their alignment with the platform’s no-KYC ethos. Here are the most popular options among players:

    • Bitcoin (BTC): The fastest and most widely used method, offering instant, fee-free withdrawals with complete anonymity, making it ideal for players in the best new online casinos.
    • Ethereum (ETH): Popular for its quick processing and low transaction costs, providing a seamless payout experience for frequent players.
    • Tether (USDT): A stablecoin that ensures consistent payout values, perfect for players seeking stability in their withdrawals.
    • Ripple (XRP): Known for ultra-fast transactions and minimal fees, offering a reliable option for quick payouts.
    • Visa/MasterCard: A dependable choice for fiat users, though withdrawals take 1-3 days and may incur minor fees, depending on the provider.

    Cryptocurrency payouts dominate due to their speed and privacy, aligning with JACKBIT’s status as a top anonymous online casino. Fiat options remain popular for players transitioning from traditional banking, offering flexibility similar to a Pay ID casino. JACKBIT’s focus on instant, secure payouts ensures players can access their winnings with ease, reinforcing its position among the best new online casinos.

    Responsible Gambling at JACKBIT

    JACKBIT prioritizes player well-being with a comprehensive suite of responsible gambling tools, ensuring a safe and enjoyable experience for all users. These features align with the standards of the best new online casinos and demonstrate JACKBIT’s commitment to promoting healthy gaming habits:

    • Deposit Limits: Players can set daily, weekly, or monthly caps on their deposits to manage spending and maintain control over their gaming budget.
    • Self-Exclusion: Options to temporarily or permanently suspend accounts allow players to take a break if needed, supporting long-term well-being.
    • Reality Checks: Periodic reminders of playtime and spending help players stay aware of their gaming activity, encouraging mindful play.
    • Support Resources: JACKBIT provides links to organizations like GamCare and Gambling Therapy, offering professional support for players seeking assistance.

    These tools empower players to game responsibly, ensuring JACKBIT remains a safe and trusted platform. By prioritizing player well-being, JACKBIT reinforces its reputation as a leader in the best crypto casinos, catering to a global audience with care and integrity.

    ✅JOIN NOW AND CLAIM YOUR SHARE OF MASSIVE REWARDS!

    Commonly Asked Questions

    1. Why is JACKBIT considered one of the best new online casinos?
      JACKBIT’s no-KYC policy, 7,000+ games, instant crypto payouts, and generous bonuses make it a top choice for 2025, offering a seamless and rewarding experience.
    2. What bonuses does JACKBIT offer?
      New players receive a 30% Rakeback and 100 free spins, plus weekly giveaways, VIP rewards, and Pragmatic Drops & Wins with a €2,000,000 prize pool.
    3. Which payment methods are most popular at JACKBIT?
      Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, and Visa/MasterCard are widely used for their speed, security, and reliability, making JACKBIT a strong Pay ID casino alternative.
    4. Is JACKBIT a brand-new online casino?
      Launched in 2022, JACKBIT is a relatively new online casino but has quickly gained prominence due to its innovative features and player-focused approach.
    5. Does JACKBIT support Pay ID casino options?
      While not explicitly mentioned, JACKBIT’s fiat options like Visa, Google Pay, and Apple Pay offer similar convenience for traditional banking users.

    EMAIL: support@jackbit.com

    Disclaimer and Affiliate Disclosure

    General Disclaimer

    This article is for informational and entertainment purposes only and does not constitute legal or financial advice. The content is based on research and user reviews, but no warranties are made. Players must verify all information before acting, as online gambling carries inherent risks. Ensure you meet your jurisdiction’s legal gambling age before participating.

    Casino and Gambling Disclaimer

    Online gambling involves risks and may not be suitable for everyone. Gambling laws vary by jurisdiction, and compliance is your responsibility. We do not promote gambling, and participation is at your own risk. JACKBIT is a third-party platform, and we are not liable for any losses or disputes arising from its use. Always gamble responsibly and seek professional advice if needed.

    Affiliate Disclosure

    This article may contain affiliate links, which earn us a commission at no additional cost to you for qualifying actions. These links help support our content creation. Our reviews remain unbiased, and we only recommend products and platforms we believe offer genuine value. Conduct your own research before signing up or making deposits to ensure JACKBIT meets your needs.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/4f15aa58-806e-4a39-80fd-fcdaa1a6ef34

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Best Online Casinos UK: JACKBIT is Ranked the Most Trusted Online Casino of 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    LONDON, May 06, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — JACKBIT Casino is making a bold impact on the UK’s online casino scene for 2025, offering a distinctive mix of privacy, speed, and premium gameplay. Since its launch in 2022, it has become a top choice for UK players who value no KYC requirements, instant crypto withdrawals, and access to over 7,000 games. With a sleek, user-friendly interface and full cryptocurrency support, JACKBIT delivers a modern, secure, and rewarding experience for real-money casino enthusiasts.

    ✔️JOIN JACKBIT & ACCESS 7,000+ GAMES INSTANTLY (UK ONLY)

    JACKBIT Casino Features for UK Players

    JACKBIT ranks among the best online casinos UK for 2025, offering privacy-first gaming with no KYC requirements. Players enjoy access to 7,000+ games, including top online pokies, live dealer tables, and more, powered by 85+ leading providers.

    It supports 20+ cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin, Ethereum, and Solana, plus fiat options such as Visa, MasterCard, Apple Pay, and Google Pay. With instant withdrawals, zero fees, and 24/7 multilingual support, JACKBIT delivers secure, flexible, and seamless gaming, making it a top-rated choice for crypto and real money casino fans.

    Our Favorite Overall Casino in the UK

    JACKBIT stands out in the best Online Casinos UK for 2025, thanks to its blend of anonymity, fast payouts, and top-tier gaming. Licensed by Curacao eGaming, it’s a leading no KYC casino, ensuring privacy without sacrificing security.

    UK players can claim 30% rakeback and 100 wager-free spins, plus enjoy a VIP program offering up to 30% rakeback. With a sleek interface, a sportsbook covering 140+ sports, and flexible crypto + fiat payment options, JACKBIT delivers a seamless, private, and high-reward casino experience.

    ✔️GRAB 30% RAKEBACK + 100 WAGER-FREE SPINS – VIP PERKS AWAIT!

    Benefits of JACKBIT:

    • No KYC Policy: A true Anonymous Online Casino, ideal for privacy-conscious UK players.
    • Instant Withdrawals: Crypto payouts processed in minutes, a hallmark of best Crypto Casinos.
    • Vast Game Library: Over 7,000 titles, including best online pokies, table games, and live dealer options.
    • Flexible Payments: Supports 20+ cryptocurrencies and fiat methods like Apple Pay and Visa.
    • Generous Bonuses: 30% rakeback, 100 free spins, weekly $10,000 giveaways, and Pragmatic Drops & Wins (€2,000,000) in best Online Casinos UK.
    • Robust Sportsbook: Covers 140+ sports with 82,000+ monthly live events.
    • Multilingual Support: 24/7 live chat in English, German, French, and more.

    Negatives of JACKBIT:

    • No Dedicated Mobile App: Mobile play is browser-based, unlike some New Online Casinos.
    • Limited Fiat Withdrawal Options: Crypto-focused withdrawals may inconvenience fiat users.
    • Occasional Verification for Large Withdrawals: May delay big payouts, despite the best No KYC Casino status.
    • Restricted in Some Regions: UK players must confirm eligibility due to licensing nuances.

    How To Join JACKBIT Casino? Step By Step

    Joining JACKBIT, a leader in best online casinos UK, is quick and straightforward:

    1. Visit the Official Site: Navigate to JACKBIT’s website and click “Sign Up.”
    2. Register Anonymously: Provide an email and password—no personal details required, aligning with its Anonymous Online Casino ethos.
    3. Deposit Funds: Choose from 20+ cryptocurrencies (e.g., Bitcoin, Ethereum) or fiat options like Visa or Apple Pay. The minimum deposit for the welcome bonus is $50.
    4. Claim Your Bonus: 30% rakeback and 100 wager-free spins.
    5. Start Playing: Dive into 7,000+ games, from best online pokies to sports betting, in best Crypto Casinos.

    ✔️CLICK HERE TO JOIN JACKBIT DIRECTLY

    How We Selected JACKBIT as the Best Online Casino in the UK

    Our rigorous evaluation process ensures JACKBIT ranks among the best online casinos in the UK. We assessed critical factors to identify the top crypto casinos for UK players:

    License and Security

    JACKBIT operates under a Curacao eGaming license, guaranteeing legitimacy and fair play. Advanced SSL encryption and a no KYC policy make it a secure best No KYC Casino, safeguarding UK players’ data and transactions in best online casinos UK.

    Bonuses and Promotions

    JACKBIT’s welcome offer, 30% rakeback, and 100 wager-free spins set a high standard in the best online casinos. Weekly $10,000 tournaments, Daily 1000 free spins, and Pragmatic Drops & Wins. The VIP rakeback system (up to 30%) and social media bonuses reward loyalty, making it a favorite in New Online Casinos.

    Casino Games

    Boasting over 7,000 games, JACKBIT offers unmatched variety, from slots and table games to live dealer options and a sportsbook with 140+ sports. This diversity appeals to all UK players in best Online Casinos UK.

    Casino Game Providers

    JACKBIT collaborates with 85 industry-leading providers, including Pragmatic Play, NetEnt, Evolution Gaming, Play’n GO, and Microgaming, ensuring top-quality online pokies and live games in best Crypto Casinos.

    Banking Methods

    JACKBIT supports 20+ cryptocurrencies (Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether, Solana, etc.) and fiat options (Visa, MasterCard, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer) tailored for UK players. Instant crypto deposits and withdrawals position it as a leader in Pay ID Casino and best online casinos UK.

    Customer Support

    Available 24/7 via live chat in multiple languages (English, German, French, etc.), JACKBIT’s responsive support enhances its reputation as a top no KYC casino. Email support ([email protected]) ensures reliable assistance for UK players.

    How We Choose the Top-Rated Casino Sites in the UK

    To rank the best online casinos UK, we evaluate licensing, game variety, payment speed, bonuses, customer support, and user experience. JACKBIT excels with its Curacao license, 7,000+ games, instant crypto payouts, and no KYC policy, making it a premier anonymous online casino.

    Mobile compatibility, responsible gambling tools (self-exclusion, deposit limits), and player feedback from platforms like Trustpilot are also critical, cementing JACKBIT’s status in new online casinos and best crypto casinos in the UK.

    The Selection Process: Defining Excellence in Online Gaming

    Our selection process for the best online casinos UK is meticulous:

    • Gameplay Testing: We played slots, poker, live dealer games, and sports betting to assess quality, fairness, and RTP rates.
    • Payment Verification: Tested deposits and withdrawals for speed, reliability, and fees in Pay ID Casino options.
    • Bonus Evaluation: Analyzed wagering requirements, bonus terms, and overall value.
    • Security Checks: Confirmed licensing, encryption, and responsible gambling measures for best no KYC Casino standards.
    • Player Feedback: Reviewed Trustpilot and forum insights for real user experiences in best crypto casinos.

    JACKBIT’s instant payouts, vast game selection, and privacy-first approach made it the top choice for best online casinos UK.

    A Gaming Paradise: 8,000+ Ways to Play

    While JACKBIT’s library is closer to 7,000 games (not 8,000 as sometimes claimed), it remains a gaming paradise for UK players in best online casinos UK. From best online pokies to live dealer tables, digital scratch cards, and a comprehensive sportsbook, the platform caters to every taste. Its sportsbook, featuring 82,000+ monthly live events, 75,000+ pre-match events, 4,500+ betting types, and 140+ sports, adds unparalleled versatility, making JACKBIT a standout in best crypto casinos.

    Craps

    JACKBIT offers digital craps with provably fair outcomes, delivering fast-paced dice action. The intuitive interface and customizable betting options make it accessible for beginners and seasoned UK players in new online casinos.

    Live Dealer Games

    With over 250 live dealer games from Evolution Gaming, Pragmatic Play, and Ezugi, JACKBIT provides immersive experiences in blackjack, roulette, baccarat, and game shows like Dream Catcher and Crazy Time. High-definition streaming, multi-camera angles, and professional dealers make it a highlight of the best crypto casinos.

    Poker

    Poker fans enjoy variants like Casino Hold’em, Caribbean Stud, Three Card Poker, and Texas Hold’em, with daily tournaments offering cash prizes and leaderboards. JACKBIT’s poker offerings are a draw for strategic players in the best online casinos UK.

    Roulette

    From XXXtreme Lightning Roulette to classic European, American, and French variants, JACKBIT’s roulette selection is diverse, with high RTPs (up to 97.3%) and sleek graphics in the best No KYC casinos. Features like auto-play and bet history enhance the experience.

    Blackjack

    Blackjack enthusiasts explore numerous variants, including live dealer tables with side bets (Perfect Pairs, 21+3) and multi-hand options. High RTPs (up to 99.5%) and strategic depth make it a favorite in Anonymous Online Casino.

    Slots

    With over 5,000 slot titles, including progressive jackpots (Mega Moolah), Megaways (Bonanza), and classic fruit machines, JACKBIT’s best online pokies cater to all preferences. Popular titles like Tasty Bonanza, Rise of Olympus deliver thrilling gameplay with RTPs ranging from 95% to 98% in the best online casinos.

    Table Games

    Beyond poker, roulette, and blackjack, JACKBIT offers baccarat, sic bo, and hi-lo. These games feature RNG and live versions, with flexible betting limits (£0.10 to £5,000) to suit casual players and high rollers in the best online casinos UK.

    Digital Scratch Cards

    JACKBIT includes digital scratch card games, offering instant-win excitement with themes like treasure hunts and sports. High RTPs (up to 94%) and low stake best cryptos make them popular in new online Casinos.

    Mini-Games

    JACKBIT’s mini-games, such as Aviator, Plinko, and Mines, provide quick, crypto-friendly entertainment. Provably fair algorithms ensure transparency, appealing to UK players in best crypto casinos.

    Sportsbook

    JACKBIT’s sportsbook is a major draw, covering 140+ sports, including football, cricket, rugby, tennis, esports, and niche options like Gaelic hurling. With 82,000+ monthly live events, 75,000+ pre-match events, and 4,500+ betting types (e.g., over/under, handicaps), it offers competitive odds and in-play betting, making it a top feature in best online casinos UK.

    ✔️JOIN JACKBIT NOW & UNLOCK EXCLUSIVE BONUSES!

    Payment Options

    JACKBIT’s payment system is a cornerstone of its appeal in the best online casinos UK, offering a robust blend of cryptocurrency and fiat methods tailored for UK players. All transactions are fee-free, with instant crypto deposits and withdrawals, and fiat processing times are competitive.

    Cryptocurrencies (20+)

    JACKBIT supports an extensive range of cryptocurrencies, ensuring fast, secure, and private transactions for UK players:

    • Bitcoin (BTC): Minimum deposit $20, instant withdrawals, 1–5 minute processing.
    • Ethereum (ETH): Supports ERC-20 tokens, instant payouts, and low gas fees.
    • Tether (USDT): Stablecoin for low volatility, instant withdrawals.
    • Solana (SOL): High-speed transactions, minimal fees, 1–3 minute processing.
    • Ripple (XRP): Near-instant transfers, popular in Pay ID Casino.
    • Litecoin (LTC): A Fast alternative to Bitcoin, with low fees and instant payouts.
    • Binance Coin (BNB): Supports BEP-20 tokens, instant processing.
    • Cardano (ADA): Eco-friendly blockchain, quick withdrawals.
    • Dogecoin (DOGE): Fun and fast for small transactions, instant payouts.
    • USD Coin (USDC): Stablecoin with 1:1 USD peg, instant processing.
    • TRON (TRX): High throughput, low-cost transfers, 1–5 minutes.
    • Bitcoin Cash (BCH): Faster than Bitcoin, low fees, instant withdrawals.
    • Monero (XMR): Privacy-focused, ideal for an Anonymous Online Casino, instant payouts.
    • Chainlink (LINK): Supports DeFi integrations, quick processing.
    • Polygon (MATIC): Scalable Ethereum layer-2 solution, instant withdrawals.
    • Shiba Inu (SHIB): Meme coin with growing adoption, 1–5 minute processing.
    • Dai (DAI): Decentralized stablecoin, instant payouts.
    • Dash (DASH): Enhanced privacy and speed, instant withdrawals.
    • Stellar (XLM): Low-cost cross-border payments, 1–3 minute processing.
    • Cosmos (ATOM): Interoperable blockchain, quick withdrawals.

    Fiat Payment Methods

    JACKBIT accommodates UK players preferring traditional methods, with secure and reliable options:

    • Visa/MasterCard: Minimum deposit $20, instant deposits, withdrawals in 1–3 days.
    • Apple Pay: Secure mobile payments, instant deposits, withdrawals in 1–2 days.
    • Google Pay: Fast and convenient, instant deposits, withdrawals in 1–2 days.
    • Bank Transfer: Minimum $50, ideal for larger transactions, deposits in 1–3 days, withdrawals in 3–5 days.

    Additional Payment Notes

    • No Transaction Fees: JACKBIT charges zero fees for deposits or withdrawals, enhancing its appeal in the best crypto casinos.
    • Currency Conversion: Fiat deposits in GBP are supported, with automatic conversion for crypto wallets if needed.
    • Withdrawal Limits: Crypto withdrawals have no upper limit; fiat withdrawals cap at $10,000 per transaction for bank transfers. Large payouts may require verification, slightly delaying processing in best No KYC casino.
    • UK Availability: All listed payment methods are confirmed available for UK players, per JACKBIT’s terms and web research.

    These options ensure JACKBIT’s versatility in best online casinos UK, catering to both crypto enthusiasts and traditional payment users. UK players should verify eligibility for fiat withdrawals due to regional banking restrictions.

    Customer Support

    JACKBIT’s customer support is a pillar of its success in best online casinos UK. Available 24/7 via live chat in multiple languages (English, German, French, Spanish, Russian, etc.), the team resolves queries promptly, typically within 1–3 minutes. Email support ([email protected]) offers a reliable alternative for detailed inquiries, with responses within 12–24 hours. Social media channels (Twitter, Telegram) provide additional support and bonus updates, appealing to UK players in best crypto casinos.

    The Most Popular Payout Methods at Online New Zealand Casinos

    While the query mentions New Zealand, we focus on UK-relevant payout methods, as JACKBIT’s systems align globally with slight regional variations. The most popular payout methods for UK players in best online casinos UK include:

    • Bitcoin (BTC): Fastest option, processed in 1–5 minutes, no fees.
    • Tether (USDT): Stablecoin for predictable payouts, instant processing.
    • Solana (SOL): High-speed, low-cost withdrawals, 1–3 minutes.
    • Visa/MasterCard: Widely used for fiat withdrawals, 1–3 days, no fees.
    • Bank Transfer: Secure for large withdrawals, 3–5 days, ideal for high rollers.
    • Apple Pay: Growing in popularity for quick fiat payouts, 1–2 days.

    Crypto withdrawals dominate due to their speed and privacy, reinforcing JACKBIT’s status in Pay ID Casino and best crypto casinos. Fiat withdrawals are reliable but slower, with occasional verification for sums exceeding $5,000, aligning with best No KYC Casino practices.

    Additional JACKBIT Features for UK Players

    Rakeback VIP Club

    JACKBIT’s Rakeback VIP Club rewards UK players with bonus points based on their VIP level, redeemable for cash, free spins, or exclusive perks. Rakeback ranges from 10% to 30%, with higher tiers unlocking personalized offers, faster withdrawals, and dedicated account managers, making it a draw in best online casinos UK.

    Tournaments and Leaderboards

    JACKBIT hosts rewarding tournaments, including slots and live dealer challenges, with an attractive prize pool. Weekly leaderboards for sports betting and casino games offer cash prizes and free spins, enhancing engagement in best crypto casinos.

    Mobile Compatibility

    While lacking a dedicated app, JACKBIT’s mobile-optimized website delivers seamless gameplay on iOS and Android devices. UK players can access all 7,000+ games, manage payments, and contact support on the go, rivaling New Online Casinos with native apps.

    Responsible Gambling Tools

    JACKBIT supports responsible gambling with tools like deposit limits, self-exclusion, and session time alerts. Links to GamCare and BeGambleAware are provided for UK players, reinforcing their credibility in best online casinos UK.

    Multilingual Platform

    Available in English, German, French, Spanish, Russian, and more, JACKBIT’s platform caters to diverse UK players. The interface supports GBP currency display, ensuring a localized experience in best crypto casinos.

    JACKBIT Conclusion: The best Online Casino for UK Players

    JACKBIT Casino leads the best Online Casinos UK in 2025 with its no KYC policy, instant crypto withdrawals, and 7,000+ games. As a best No KYC Casino and anonymous online casino, it ensures privacy and security. With generous bonuses, 20+ cryptocurrencies, fiat options, and 24/7 support, JACKBIT offers UK players an unmatched gaming experience, from best online pokies to sports betting. Join now for thrilling, secure fun in best crypto casinos.

    ✔️CLICK HERE TO JOIN JACKBIT CASINO

    Frequently Asked Questions

    Does JACKBIT offer no KYC withdrawals?

    Yes, JACKBIT is a best No KYC Casino, allowing anonymous withdrawals. Large payouts (over $5,000) may require verification.

    How fast are withdrawals at JACKBIT?

    Crypto withdrawals are instant (1–5 minutes), while fiat withdrawals (Visa, bank transfer) take 1–5 days, a strength in the best crypto casinos.

    What games can I play at JACKBIT?

    JACKBIT offers 7,000+ games, including best online pokies, blackjack, roulette, poker, live dealer games, digital scratch cards, mini-games, and a sportsbook with 140+ sports.

    Email: support@JACKBIT.com

    Disclaimer

    General Disclaimer

    This content is for informational and entertainment purposes only. It does not constitute legal, financial, or professional advice. Information provided is based on public sources, research, and user feedback available at the time of writing. While we strive for accuracy, no guarantees, express or implied, are made regarding completeness or timeliness.

    Always verify details independently before making decisions. Use of this content is at your own risk.

    Casino & Gambling Disclaimer

    Online gambling involves financial risk and may not be suitable for everyone. Please ensure you meet the legal gambling age in your region before registering at any online casino. Laws vary by country and jurisdiction, and it’s your responsibility to stay compliant. We do not promote or encourage gambling, and participation is entirely at the user’s discretion.

    Affiliate Disclosure

    This article may include affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you sign up or make a purchase through them, at no extra cost to you. Our reviews are independent and unbiased. We only recommend platforms that we believe offer value, but we encourage users to do their research before engaging with any online casino.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/6dcee7c9-acff-4da4-9755-f9e074d09ee1

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: WISeKey and OISTE.ORG Generate and Launch a Post-Quantum Cryptography Root Key to Defend Against Quantum Cyber Threats

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    WISeKey and OISTE.ORG Generate and Launch a Post-Quantum Cryptography Root Key to Defend Against Quantum Cyber Threats

    Geneva, Switzerland, May 7, 2025 –WISeKey International Holding Ltd (“WISeKey”) (SIX: WIHN, NASDAQ: WKEY), a leading global cybersecurity, blockchain, and IoT company, in collaboration with the OISTE.ORG Foundation, today announced the rollout of the “Quantum Root Key,” a new Root of Trust using post-quantum cryptographic (PQC) algorithms, designed to protect digital identities, communications, and systems against the disruptive power of quantum computing. The “Quantum Root Key” has already been created and will be made widely available once Microsoft and other OS and Browsers adopt the new PQC Roots, marking a critical advancement in securing global digital infrastructures for the quantum age.

    Much of the sensitive data transmitted across the globe today relies on encryption to protect it from cybercriminals and unauthorized access. However, the rise of quantum computing, with its ability to perform complex mathematical operations such as factoring large prime numbers, threatens to upend the foundations of modern encryption. Common encryption schemes, once considered unbreakable, will become ineffective against quantum algorithms such as Shor’s. The solution cannot simply be to increase key lengths indefinitely; a new cryptographic paradigm is required.

    WISeKey and the OISTE.ORG Foundation have responded to this threat with the launch of “Quantum Root Key,” powered by NIST-standardized Post-Quantum Cryptography (PQC) algorithms such as ML-DSA (previously known as CRYSTALS-Dilithium), ML-KEM (CRYSTALS-Kyber), and FALCON. These algorithms are designed to resist quantum attacks and preserve long-term data confidentiality. The “Quantum Root Key” allows a new set of PQC trust services through WISeKey’s trusted Trust Services infrastructure and its Post-Quantum PKI (PQC-PKI) platform, which anchors cryptographic security within tamper-resistant environments such as Hardware Security Modules (HSMs), Trusted Platform Modules (TPMs), and secure microcontrollers.

    These new Post-Quantum Trust Services enable secure authentication, quantum-safe encryption, and long-term data integrity for critical systems and communications. It supports the issuance and lifecycle management of quantum-resistant digital certificates, protecting everything from financial transactions and patient medical data to government communications and IoT infrastructures. Sectors that depend on long-term confidentiality, such as defense, healthcare, finance, and telecommunications, will benefit immensely from this forward-looking technology. However, devices with limited processing power, such as those in the IoT ecosystem, may experience resource challenges when handling these larger certificates, an area where optimization remains a key focus.

    Post-Quantum Safe certificates issued by this platform maintain a structure similar to traditional Root and Intermediate Certificate Authority (ICA) certificates, including defined Key Usages, Certificate Revocation List (CRL) and Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) endpoints. The critical distinction lies in their use of post-quantum key types, which require significantly larger key sizes and mathematical models to prevent exploitation by quantum adversaries.

    To accelerate real-world adoption, WISeKey’s semiconductor subsidiary SEALSQ Corp (NASDAQ: LAES) is also launching the SEALSQ Quantum Lab. This platform offers companies and researchers access to WISeKey’s PQC-PKI infrastructure for pilot projects, evaluation, and early-stage deployment of quantum-resistant certificates. The Quantum Lab is set to become a leading reference hub for organizations seeking to future-proof their digital security strategies.

    Carlos Moreira, Founder and CEO of WISeKey, stated, “Quantum computing is set to redefine cybersecurity. Our Quantum RootKey and new PQC-PKI ensure that digital identities and communications remain secure in the face of these changes. Our collaboration with the OISTE.ORG Foundation reinforces our mission to create a secure and privacy-centric digital world.”

    As the cybersecurity world prepares for the quantum era, the industry is not standing still. From quantum-safe algorithms and key generation to advanced encryption and certificate management, next-generation systems are already being deployed in the fight against tomorrow’s cyber threats. WISeKey and OISTE.ORG are leading the way by turning emerging cryptographic theory into practical, scalable solutions, ensuring that today’s data stays secure well into the future.

    About WISeKey

    WISeKey International Holding Ltd (“WISeKey”, SIX: WIHN; Nasdaq: WKEY) is a global leader in cybersecurity, digital identity, and IoT solutions platform. It operates as a Swiss-based holding company through several operational subsidiaries, each dedicated to specific aspects of its technology portfolio. The subsidiaries include (i) SEALSQ Corp (Nasdaq: LAES), which focuses on semiconductors, PKI, and post-quantum technology products, (ii) WISeKey SA which specializes in RoT and PKI solutions for secure authentication and identification in IoT, Blockchain, and AI, (iii) WISeSat AG which focuses on space technology for secure satellite communication, specifically for IoT applications, (iv) WISe.ART Corp which focuses on trusted blockchain NFTs and operates the WISe.ART marketplace for secure NFT transactions, and (v) SEALCOIN AG which focuses on decentralized physical internet with DePIN technology and house the development of the SEALCOIN platform.

    Each subsidiary contributes to WISeKey’s mission of securing the internet while focusing on their respective areas of research and expertise. Their technologies seamlessly integrate into the comprehensive WISeKey platform. WISeKey secures digital identity ecosystems for individuals and objects using Blockchain, AI, and IoT technologies. With over 1.6 billion microchips deployed across various IoT sectors, WISeKey plays a vital role in securing the Internet of Everything. The company’s semiconductors generate valuable Big Data that, when analyzed with AI, enable predictive equipment failure prevention. Trusted by the OISTE/WISeKey cryptographic Root of Trust, WISeKey provides secure authentication and identification for IoT, Blockchain, and AI applications. The WISeKey Root of Trust ensures the integrity of online transactions between objects and people. For more information on WISeKey’s strategic direction and its subsidiary companies, please visit www.wisekey.com.

    Disclaimer
    This communication expressly or implicitly contains certain forward-looking statements concerning WISeKey International Holding Ltd and its business. Such statements involve certain known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors, which could cause the actual results, financial condition, performance or achievements of WISeKey International Holding Ltd to be materially different from any future results, performance or achievements expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. WISeKey International Holding Ltd is providing this communication as of this date and does not undertake to update any forward-looking statements contained herein as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.

    This press release does not constitute an offer to sell, or a solicitation of an offer to buy, any securities, and it does not constitute an offering prospectus within the meaning of the Swiss Financial Services Act (“FinSA”), the FinSa’s predecessor legislation or advertising within the meaning of the FinSA. Investors must rely on their own evaluation of WISeKey and its securities, including the merits and risks involved. Nothing contained herein is, or shall be relied on as, a promise or representation as to the future performance of WISeKey.

    Press and Investor Contacts

    WISeKey International Holding Ltd
    Company Contact: Carlos Moreira
    Chairman & CEO
    Tel: +41 22 594 3000
    info@wisekey.com 
    WISeKey Investor Relations (US) 
    The Equity Group Inc.
    Lena Cati
    Tel: +1 212 836-9611
    lcati@equityny.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: TGS Awarded 4D Streamer Contract

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    OSLO, Norway (7 May 2025) – TGS, a leading provider of energy data and intelligence, is pleased to announce the award of a 4D streamer contract in the East Mediterranean. Acquisition is scheduled to commence in Q2 this year and the contract has a duration of approximately 90 days.

    Kristian Johansen, CEO of TGS, commented, “We are very pleased to secure this 4D streamer contract. By leveraging the Ramform acquisition platform, coupled with our proprietary GeoStreamer technology we are well equipped to deliver high quality 4D data to our client.”

    For more information, visit TGS.com or contact:

    Bård Stenberg
    VP IR & Communication
    Mobile: +47 992 45 235
    investor@tgs.com

    About TGS
    TGS provides advanced data and intelligence to companies active in the energy sector. With leading-edge technology and solutions spanning the entire energy value chain, TGS offers a comprehensive range of insights to help clients make better decisions. Our broad range of products and advanced data technologies, coupled with a global, extensive and diverse energy data library, make TGS a trusted partner in supporting the exploration and production of energy resources worldwide. For further information, please visit www.tgs.com (https://www.tgs.com/).

    Forward Looking Statement
    All statements in this press release other than statements of historical fact are forward-looking statements, which are subject to a number of risks, uncertainties and assumptions that are difficult to predict and are based upon assumptions as to future events that may not prove accurate. These factors include volatile market conditions, investment opportunities in new and existing markets, demand for licensing of data within the energy industry, operational challenges, and reliance on a cyclical industry and principal customers. Actual results may differ materially from those expected or projected in the forward-looking statements. TGS undertakes no responsibility or obligation to update or alter forward-looking statements for any reason.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: First quarter 2025 results: EUR 200 million net income in Q1 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Press release
    07 May 2025 – N° 10

    First quarter 2025 results

     EUR 200 million net income in Q1 2025

    • Group net income of EUR 200 million in Q1 2025 driven by all business activities (EUR 195 million adjusted1)
      • P&C combined ratio of 85.0%, despite LA wildfires and buffer building
      • L&H insurance service result2 of EUR 118 million
      • Investments regular income yield of 3.5%
    • IFRS 17 Group Economic Value3 of EUR 9.0 billion as of 31 March 2025, up +6.8% at constant economics3,4 . The Economic Value per share stands at EUR 51 (vs. EUR 48 as of 31 December 2024)
    • Estimated Group solvency ratio of 212%5 as of 31 March 2025, up 2 points from FY 2024
    • Annualized Return on Equity of 18.7% (18.3% adjusted1) in Q1 2025

    SCOR SE’s Board of Directors met on 6 May 2025, under the chair of Fabrice Brégier, to approve the Group’s Q1 2025 financial statements.

    Thierry Léger, Chief Executive Officer of SCOR, comments: “I am satisfied with the first quarter results. All business activities contribute to a strong consolidated Group net income. The P&C performance continues to be excellent with a combined ratio of 85%, after absorbing elevated Nat Cat events during the quarter and allowing for an additional level of prudence building. L&H improves its insurance service results with a neutral experience variance. In Investments, SCOR benefits from an elevated return on invested assets. Overall, we are starting the year with a high ROE of 18.7% and an improved solvency ratio of 212%, supported by positive net operating capital generation.”

    Group performance and context

    SCOR records EUR 200 million net income (EUR 195 million adjusted1) in Q1 2025, supported by all business activities:

    • In P&C, the combined ratio of 85.0% in Q1 2025 is primarily driven by a low attritional loss and commission ratio of 74.7% reflecting an excellent underlying performance and allowing for buffer building. The natural catastrophe claims ratio stands at 12.5% mainly driven by losses related to the LA wildfires.
    • In L&H, the insurance service result2 stands at EUR 118 million in Q1 2025, driven by a level of CSM amortization and risk adjustment release in line with expectations, and a neutral experience variance.
    • In Investments, SCOR benefits from an elevated regular income yield of 3.5% in Q1 2025 along with continued attractive reinvestment rates.
    • The effective tax rate stands at 29.7% for Q1 2025.

    The annualized Return on Equity stands at 18.7% (18.3% adjusted1) in Q1 2025 and the Group Economic Value increases by 6.8% at constant economics3,4.

    SCOR’s Solvency ratio is estimated at 212% at the end of Q1 2025, up 2 points versus FY 2024, from positive net operating capital generation.

    April P&C reinsurance treaty renewals

    During the April 2025 renewals, SCOR continues to grow strategically in its preferred lines, maintaining its underwriting discipline in a softening market context.

    EGPI increases by +1.5% on the business up for renewal in April, with significant growth of the Alternative Solutions book (EGPI +33.0%) while Specialty Lines increase by +3.8%, driven by Marine. Exposure to US Casualty is further reduced. As a reminder, premiums renewed in April represent
    c. 12% of total P&C reinsurance premiums.

    In a more competitive environment for the April renewals, net technical profitability on the renewed business is expected to deteriorate by 1 point. On a year-to-date basis, the net technical profitability is expected to deteriorate by less than 0.5 point. SCOR is successfully weathering a softening market thanks to its strategy of growing in a profitable and diversified way.

    For the upcoming renewals in 2025, SCOR expects pricing to be competitive on loss-free programs. Nevertheless, the overall profitability of SCOR’s business mix should remain very attractive.

    On-going excellent P&C underlying performance

    In Q1 2025, P&C insurance revenue stands at EUR 1,858 million, down -0.7% at constant exchange rates (up +1.2% at current exchange rates) compared to Q1 2024. Strong growth in the Reinsurance segment from preferred lines is mostly offset by reduced business in US Casualty reinsurance and in SCOR Business Solutions.

    New business CSM in Q1 2025 stands at EUR 710 million, up +9.0% at current exchange rates, supported by growth stemming from business renewed in January.

    P&C (re)insurance key figures:

    In EUR million

    (at current exchange rates)

    Q1 2025 Q1 2024 Variation
    P&C insurance revenue 1,858 1,837 1.2%
    P&C insurance service result 205 181 13.3%
    Combined ratio 85.0% 87.1% -2.1pts
    P&C new business CSM 710 651 9.0%

    The P&C combined ratio stands at 85.0% in Q1 2025, compared to 87.1% in Q1 2024. It includes:

    • A Nat Cat ratio of 12.5%, mainly impacted by the losses related to the LA wildfires (10.8 pts).
    • An attritional loss and commission ratio of 74.7%, reflecting a very satisfactory underlying performance and continued buffer building.
    • A discount effect of -9.3%, reflecting the higher locked-in rates relating to a large share of US claims including the LA wildfire losses.
    • An attributable expense ratio of 7.8%.

    The P&C insurance service result of EUR 205 million is driven by a CSM amortization of
    EUR 255 million, a risk adjustment release of EUR 40 million, a negative experience variance of
    EUR -95 million, and an onerous contract impact of EUR 6 million. The negative experience variance reflects mainly higher-than-expected Nat Cat experience, lower-than-expected insurance revenue and buffer building.

    Delivering a L&H insurance service result of EUR 118 million

    In Q1 2025, L&H insurance revenue stands at EUR 2,205 million, down -5.8% at constant exchange rates (-3.1% at current exchange rates) compared to Q1 2024. L&H New Business CSM6 generation of EUR 76 million in Q1 reflects the updated L&H new business strategy and the implementation of higher return thresholds.

    The L&H insurance service result2 amounts to EUR 118 million in Q1 2025. It includes:

    • A CSM amortization of EUR 86 million.
    • A Risk Adjustment release of EUR 32 million.
    • An experience variance of EUR 2 million, including a neutral experience variance in the US.
    • A negative impact of onerous contracts of EUR -6 million.

    L&H reinsurance key figures:

    In EUR million

    (at current exchange rates)

    Q1 2025 Q1 2024 Variation
    L&H insurance revenue 2,205 2,276 -3.1%
    L&H insurance service result2 118 72 64.9%
    L&H new business CSM7 76 112 -32.5%

    Investments delivering a return on invested assets of 3.8% 

    As of 31 March 2025, total invested assets amount to EUR 24.3 billion. SCOR’s asset mix is optimized, with 79% of the portfolio invested in fixed income. SCOR has a high-quality fixed income portfolio with an average rating of A+, and a duration of 3.9 years.

    Investments key figures:

    In EUR million

    (at current exchange rates)

    Q1 2025 Q1 2024 Variation
    Total invested assets 24,330 22,962 6.0%
    Regular income yield(*) 3.5% 3.5% 0.0pt
    Return on invested assets(*),(**) 3.8% 3.4% 0.4pts

    (*) Annualized;
    (**) Fair value through income on invested assets excludes EUR 7 million in Q1 2025 related to the pre-tax mark to market impact of the fair value of the option on own shares granted to SCOR.

    Total investment income on invested assets stands at EUR 2267 million in Q1 2025. The return on invested assets stands at 3.8%7 (vs. 3.3% in Q4 2024) and the regular income yield at 3.5% (vs. 3.6% in Q4 2024).

    The reinvestment rate stands at 4.3%8 as of 31 March 2025, compared to 4.5% as of 31 December 2024. The invested assets portfolio remains highly liquid and financial cash flows of EUR 9.0 billion are expected over the next 24 months9, enabling SCOR to benefit from elevated reinvestment rates.

    *

    *        *

    APPENDIX

    1 – SCOR Group Q1 2025 key financial details

    In EUR million

    (at current exchange rates)

    Q1 2025 Q1 2024 Variation
    Insurance revenue 4,063 4,113 -1.2%
    Gross written premiums1 4,908 4,953 -0.9%
    Insurance Service Result2 324 253 +27.9%
    Management expenses -301 -294 -2.4%
    Annualized ROE3 18.7% 17.3% +1.4pts
    Annualized ROE excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares 18.3% 15.5% +2.8pts
    Net income3,4 200 196 +1.7%
    Net income4 excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares 195 176 +10.5%
    Economic value5,6 9,035 9,639 -6.3%
    Shareholders’ equity 4,582 4,958 -7.6%
    Contractual Service Margin (CSM)6 4,453 4,681 -4.9%

    1: GWP is not a metric defined under the IFRS 17 accounting framework (non-GAAP metric);
    2: Including revenues on financial contracts reported under IFRS 9;
    3: Taking into account the mark to market impact of the option on own shares. Q1 2025 impact of EUR 7 million before tax;
    4: Consolidated net income, Group share;
    5. Defined as the sum of the shareholders’ equity and the Contractual Service Margin (CSM);
    6: Net of tax. A notional tax rate of 25% is applied to the CSM.

    2 – P&L key figures Q1 2025

    In EUR million

    (at current exchange rates)

    Q1 2025 Q1 2024 Variation
    Insurance revenue 4,063 4,113 -1.2%
    • P&C insurance revenue
    1,858 1,837 +1.2%
    • L&H insurance revenue
    2,205 2,276 -3.1%
    Gross written premiums1 4,908 4,953 -0.9%
    • P&C gross written premiums
    2,509 2,427 +3.4%
    • L&H gross written premiums
    2,399 2,526 -5.0%
    Investment income on invested assets 226 193 +17.3%
    Operating results 317 287 +10.6%
    Net income2,3 200 196 +1.7%
    Net income2excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares 195 176 +10.5%
    Earnings per share3(EUR) 1.12 1.10 +1.8%
    Earnings per share (EUR) excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares 1.09 0.98 +10.7%
    Operating cash flow 150 151 -0.7%

    1: GWP is not a metric defined under the IFRS 17 accounting framework (non-GAAP metric);
    2: Consolidated net income, Group share;
    3: Taking into account the mark to market impact of the option on own shares. Q1 2025 impact of EUR 7 million before tax.

    3 – P&L key ratios Q1 2025

      Q1 2025 Q1 2024 Variation
    Return on invested assets1,2 3.8% 3.4% +0.4pts
    P&C combined ratio3 85.0% 87.1% -2.1pts
    Annualized ROE4 18.7% 17.3% +1.4pts
    Annualized ROE excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares 18.3% 15.5% +2.8pts
    Economic Value growth5 6.8% 4.1% +2.7pts

    1: Annualized;
    2: In Q1 2025, fair value through income on invested assets excludes EUR 7 million pre-tax mark to market impact of the fair value of the option on own shares granted to SCOR;
    3: The combined ratio is the sum of the total claims, the total variables commissions, and the P&C attributable management expenses, divided by the net insurance revenue for P&C business;
    4: Taking into account the mark to market impact of the option on own shares. Q1 2025 impact of EUR 7 million before tax;
    5: Not annualized. Growth at constant economic assumptions and excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares. The starting point is adjusted for the dividend of EUR 1.8 per share (EUR 322 million in total) for the fiscal year 2024, paid on 6 May 2025. Economic Value defined as the sum of the shareholders’ equity and the Contractual Service Margin (CSM), net of tax. A notional tax rate of 25% is applied to the CSM.

    4 – Balance sheet key figures as of 31 March 2025

    In EUR million
    (at current exchange rates)
    As of
    31 March 2025
    As of
    31 December 2024
    Variation
    Total invested assets1 24,330 24,155 +0.7%
    Shareholders’ equity 4,582 4,524 +1.3%
    Book value per share (EUR) 25.63 25.22 +1.6%
    Economic Value2 9,035 8,615 +4.9%
    Economic Value per share (EUR)3 50.53 48.03 +5.2%
    Financial leverage ratio4 23.6% 24.5% -0.9pts
    Total liquidity5 2,210 2,466 -10.4%

    1: Excluding third-party net insurance business investments;
    2: The Economic Value (defined as the sum of the shareholders’ equity and the Contractual Service Margin (CSM), net of tax) includes minority interests;
    3: The Economic Value per share excludes minority interests;
    4: The leverage ratio is calculated as the percentage of subordinated debt compared to the sum of Economic Value and subordinated debt in IFRS 17;
    5: Including cash and cash equivalents and short-term investments.

    *

    *       *

    SCOR, a leading global reinsurer

    As a leading global reinsurer, SCOR offers its clients a diversified and innovative range of reinsurance and insurance solutions and services to control and manage risk. Applying “The Art & Science of Risk”, SCOR uses its industry-recognized expertise and cutting-edge financial solutions to serve its clients and contribute to the welfare and resilience of society.

    The Group generated premiums of EUR 20.1 billion in 2024 and serves clients in more than 150 countries from its 37 offices worldwide.

    For more information, visit: www.scor.com

    Media Relations
    Alexandre Garcia
    media@scor.com

    Investor Relations
    Thomas Fossard
    InvestorRelations@scor.com

    Follow us on LinkedIn

     

    All content published by the SCOR group since January 1, 2024, is certified with Wiztrust. You can check the authenticity of this content at wiztrust.com.

       

    General

    Numbers presented throughout this press release may not add up precisely to the totals in the tables and text. Percentages and percent changes are calculated on complete figures (including decimals); therefore, this press release might contain immaterial differences in sums and percentages due to rounding. Unless otherwise specified, the sources for the business ranking and market positions are internal.

    This press release does not constitute an offer to sell, or a solicitation of an offer to buy SCOR securities in any jurisdiction.

    Forward-looking statements

    This press release includes forward-looking statements, assumptions, and information about SCOR’s financial condition, results, business, strategy, plans and objectives, including in relation to SCOR’s current or future projects.

    These statements are sometimes identified by the use of the future tense or conditional mode, or terms such as “estimate”, “believe”, “anticipate”, “expect”, “have the objective”, “intend to”, “plan”, “result in”, “should”, and other similar expressions.

    It should be noted that the achievement of these objectives, forward-looking statements, assumptions and information is dependent on circumstances and facts that may or may not arise in the future.

    No guarantee can be given regarding the achievement of these forward-looking statements, assumptions and information. These forward-looking statements, assumptions and information are not guarantees of future performance. Forward-looking statements, assumptions and information (including on objectives) may be impacted by known or unknown risks, identified or unidentified uncertainties and other factors that may significantly alter the future results, performance and accomplishments planned or expected by SCOR.

    In particular, it should be noted that the full impact of economic, financial and geopolitical risks on SCOR’s business and results cannot be accurately assessed.

    Therefore, any assessments, any assumptions and, more generally, any figures presented in this press release will necessarily be estimates based on evolving analyses, and encompass a wide range of theoretical hypotheses, which are highly evolutive.

    Information regarding risks and uncertainties that may affect SCOR’s business is set forth in the 2024 Universal Registration Document filed on March 20, 2025, under number n°D.25-0124 with the French Autorité des marchés financiers (AMF) posted on SCOR’s website www.scor.com and on the website of the AMF www.amf-france.org.

    In addition, such forward-looking statements, assumptions and information are not “profit forecasts” within the meaning of Article 1 of Commission Delegated Regulation (EU) 2019/980.

    SCOR has no intention and does not undertake to complete, update, revise or change these forward-looking statements, assumptions and information, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.

    Financial information

    The Group’s financial information contained in this press release is prepared on the basis of IFRS and interpretations issued and approved by the European Union.

    Unless otherwise specified, prior-year balance sheet, income statement items and ratios have not been reclassified.

    The calculation of financial ratios (such as return on invested assets, regular income yield, return on equity and combined ratio) is detailed in the Appendices of the presentation related to the financial results of Q1 2025. The financial results for the first quarter 2025 included in this press release have not been audited by SCOR’s statutory auditors. Unless otherwise specified, all figures are presented in Euros.

    Any figures or financial results for a period subsequent to March 31, 2025 should not be taken as a forecast of the expected financials for these periods


    1 Adjusted by excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares.
    2 Includes revenues on financial contracts reported under IFRS 9.

    3 Defined as the sum of the shareholders’ equity and the Contractual Service Margin (CSM), net of tax. 25% notional tax rate applied on CSM.
    4 Growth at constant economic assumptions as of 31 December 2024, excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares.

    5 Solvency ratio estimated after taking into account the accrual for the first three months based on the dividend paid for the fiscal year 2024 (EUR 1.8 per share).
    6 Includes the CSM on new treaties and change in CSM on existing treaties due to new business (i.e. new business on existing contracts).
    7 Excluding the mark to market impact of the option on own shares. Q1 2025 impact of EUR 7 million before tax.

    8 Reinvestment rate is based on Q1 2025 asset allocation of yielding asset classes (i.e. fixed income, loans and real estate), according to current reinvestment duration assumptions. Yield curves & spreads as of 31/03/2025.
    9 As of 31 March 2025. Including current cash balances and future coupons and redemptions.

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Sampo Group’s results for January-March 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Sampo plc, interim statement, 7 May 2025 at 8:30 am EEST

    Sampo Group’s results for January-March 2025

    • Top-line growth stood at 9 per cent on a currency adjusted basis on the back of continued strong development in target growth areas within the private operations in the Nordics and the UK.
    • Underwriting margins benefited from a benign winter and large claims, and a continued positive underlying trend in the Nordics, leading the combined ratio to improve to 84.6 per cent.
    • The underwriting result increased by 30 per cent on a currency adjusted basis to EUR 336 million as a result of the strong growth and improvement in margins.
    • Operating EPS strengthened by 9 per cent to EUR 0.11, as the strong underwriting result more than offset softer investment returns and an increase in the share count.
    • Following a detailed assessment, estimated synergies from the Topdanmark integration have been raised to EUR 140 million in 2028 from EUR 95 million (pre-tax) on higher expected cost benefits.
    • After the strong first quarter performance, the outlook for 2025 underwriting result has been increased to EUR 1,400–1,500 million from EUR 1,350–1,450 million.
    • Solvency II coverage increased to 180 per cent from 177 per cent at year end, and financial leverage amounted to 25.8 per cent.

    “The first quarter of 2025 has provided a strong start to the year, underpinned by robust growth, disciplined pricing, and continued high retention from satisfied customers. We are confident in our ability to build on this positive momentum throughout the year and remain an attractive asset for shareholders who value stability and operational excellence”, says Torbjörn Magnusson, Sampo Group CEO.

    Key figures

    EURm 1–3/2025 1–3/2024 Change, %
    Gross written premiums 3,616 3,297 10
    Insurance revenue, net 2,188 2,020 8
    Underwriting result 336 260 29
    Net financial result 101 265 -62
    Profit before taxes 377 465 -19
    Net profit 285 343 -17
    Operating result 297 253 17
    Earnings per share (EUR) 0.11 0.14 -22
    Operating EPS (EUR) 0.11 0.10 9
           
      1–3/2025 1–3/2024 Change
    Risk ratio, % 58.9 62.4 -3.5
    Cost ratio, % 25.7 24.7 1.0
    Combined ratio, % 84.6 87.1 -2.5
    Solvency II ratio (incl. dividend accrual), % 180 180


    Gross written premiums and insurance revenue include broker revenues. Net profit for the comparison period refers to Net profit for the equity holders. Per share figures for the comparison period are adjusted for the share split in February 2025. The figures in this report have not been audited.

    GROUP CEO’S COMMENT

    Sampo delivered an excellent first quarter with growth of 9 per cent in the top-line and 30 per cent in underwriting profits on a currency adjusted basis, as we continued to capitalise on our strong positioning and rational markets conditions. We remain confident in the outlook for the year and have increased the estimated synergies from the integration of Topdanmark significantly.

    As a northern European P&C insurer, the first quarter is typically the reporting period most influenced by weather. This year, Norway saw a fairly cold and snowy winter with some flooding and storms, while conditions in the other Nordic countries and the UK were more benign. However, underlying margin development also remained good and in line with recent trend with a 20 basis point improvement in the Nordic underlying risk ratio.

    In the Private Nordic business, we kept our normal focus on customer value and on setting the right prices. Retention levels continued to increase slightly, and the combined ratio came down to 83.8 per cent, a very strong start of the year. We continued to observe a gradual but persistent movement of customers toward our digital tools with digital sales increasing by 20 per cent year on year. In Private UK, we negotiated with a competitive but rational market by finding pockets of attractively priced business in home, van, and bike insurance as well as in telematics. The latter has been transformed by new technology recently, enabling more accurate driving data to be collected and interpreted at a lower cost. With normal weather, we produced a combined ratio of 88.7 per cent.

    This solid development in the private business drove a 9 per cent top-line increase at group level, continuing the strong growth momentum from recent years with growth of 12 and 11 per cent in 2024 and 2023, respectively. Now and then, there are regulatory reviews of various aspects of our business. We always strive to achieve good long-term relationships with our customers, where high retentions, stability, customer satisfaction, and fair claims settlements are key. This has even meant that we have gained advantages from some previous regulatory reforms, like GIPP in the UK, and a focus on these aspects of stability for our customers is as important as sales.

    For modern P&C insurers, efficiency gains are primarily achieved through investments in digitalisation and technology, and the corresponding processes. With this in mind, the acquisition of Topdanmark enables us to supercharge our performance in Denmark. Since completing the deal in October last year, we have re-assessed the synergy potential available, now with full insight into the business, and increased our synergy estimate to EUR 140 million pre-tax in 2028, from the original EUR 95 million. All of the increase comes from cost synergies. The majority will derive from IT transformation, as we plan to overhaul our Danish operations with new, state-of-the-art core systems and applications, to the benefit of both customers and shareholders.

    Conditions in the Nordic and UK P&C insurance markets in which we operate have remained very healthy with rational competition. Demand for P&C insurance products has been stable as it tends to be through the economic cycle, particularly in our resilient Northern European economies and our balance sheet continues to be in excellent shape. Although no company is an island, I feel that we are as well positioned as one can be to weather the potential effects from the recent increase in political and economic uncertainty. Indeed, given our strong cash flow profile and solid balance sheet, capital returns remain a central discussion point with our investors. Sampo has a strong track-record of attractive shareholder returns that we intend to stay true to. As mentioned with our full-year 2024 results, we expect to launch a share buyback programme in 2025 and we will give an update on this no later than with our second quarter 2025 results, which will be roughly 12 months after the launch of our last programme. In the interim, I hope to gain additional clarity on potential holding company asset disposals.

    To conclude, the first quarter of 2025 has provided a strong start to the year, underpinned by robust growth, disciplined pricing, and continued high retention from satisfied customers. We are confident in our ability to build on this positive momentum throughout the year and remain an attractive asset for shareholders that value stability and operational excellence.

    Torbjörn Magnusson
    Group CEO

    OUTLOOK

    Operating environment and assumptions

    The operating environment in the markets in which Sampo operates remains broadly unchanged from the start of 2025, both in terms of competitive and claims cost development dynamics. The first quarter saw better than expected weather and large claims below budget but these do not change Sampo’s forward view of claims cost development.

    Outlook for 2025

    Following a favourable outcome on weather claims relative to normal levels, and, to a lesser degree, benign large claims and increased Topdanmark synergies, Sampo has decided to adjust its 2025 financial outlook to:

    • Group insurance revenue: EUR 8.8–9.1 billion (from EUR 8.7–9.0 billion), representing growth of 5–9 per cent year-on-year.
    • Group underwriting result: EUR 1,400–1,500 million (from EUR 1,350–1,450 million), representing growth of 6–14 per cent year-on-year.

    Any forecast of Sampo’s underwriting result is subject to estimates for weather claims, large claims, prior year development, and certain other items that may vary periodically and are out of Sampo’s control, meaning regular updates of the forecast are needed to reflect actual outcomes. Moderate deviations against normal and budget levels are typical on a quarterly basis and Sampo intends to broadly reflect these in the outlook statement in its quarterly reports. In addition to the underwriting result, Sampo derives a material share of its earnings from returns on its investment portfolio and insurance finance income and expense, meaning changes in the outlook cannot be assumed to translate one-for-one into net profit. Sampo does not provide an outlook for its net financial result.

    The outlook for 2025 is consistent with Sampo’s 2024–2026 financial targets of delivering a combined ratio below 85 per cent annually and operating EPS growth of more than 7 per cent annually on average.

    The outlook is subject to uncertainty related to occurrence and estimation of the cost of P&C claims, foreign exchange rates, and competitive dynamics. Revenue forecasts, in particular, are subject to competitive conditions, which may change rapidly in some areas, such as the UK motor insurance market. The revenue and underwriting profit figures in the outlook are based on currency exchange rates as of the latest reporting date.

    SAMPO PLC
    Board of Directors

    The Interim Statement for January-March 2025 in its entirety, the Investor Presentation and a video review with Group CEO Torbjörn Magnusson are available at www.sampo.com/result.

    A conference call for investors and analysts will be arranged today 7 May at 11:30 am Finnish time (9:30 am UK time). To ask questions, please join the teleconference by registering using the following link:  https://palvelu.flik.fi/teleconference/?id=50051475

    The conference call can also be followed live at www.sampo.com/result. A recorded version and a transcript will later be available at the same address.

    For more information, please contact

    Knut Arne Alsaker, Group CFO, tel. +358 10 516 0010
    Sami Taipalus, Head of Investor Relations, tel. +358 10 516 0030
    Maria Silander, Communications Manager, Media Relations, tel. +358 10 516 0031

    Distribution:
    Nasdaq Helsinki
    Nasdaq Stockholm
    Nasdaq Copenhagen
    London Stock Exchange
    FIN-FSA
    The principal media
    www.sampo.com

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Interim Financial Report, Q1 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    • Earnings per share DKK 19.4 (Q1 2024: DKK 19.0)
    • Core income DKK 3,229m (Q1 2024: DKK 3,430m)
    • Core expenses DKK 1,533m (Q1 2024: DKK 1,557m)
    • Loan impairment charges: DKK 66m (Q1 2024: DKK 82m)
    • Post-model adjustments relating to loan impairment charges was up to DKK 1,869m (end of 2024: DKK 1,782m).
    • Capital ratio at 20.9%, of which common equity tier 1 capital ratio of 15.7% (Q1 2024: 22.0% and 16.6%, respectively)

    Summary

    ”Jyske Bank has got off to a good start to the year with continued progress. In addition, we have boosted customer satisfaction, among personal as well as corporate customers, over the past year. We are in a strong financial position and well-equipped to support our customers,” says Lars Mørch, CEO and Member of the Group Executive Board.

    In Q1 2025, earnings per share rose by 2% compared with the year before despite the impact from considerably lower short-term interest rates. The business volumes showed sustained increase with increased momentum in the personal customer area.

    The Danish economy continues to show high employment and a slightly increasing level of activity. The future development of the economy is affected by higher geopolitical uncertainty and the ongoing trade war.

    Strategic progress
    Jyske Bank’s strategy builds on the Group’s strengths and aims to pave the way for a strong future market position. The strategy involves tight operations combined with higher investments in selected customer segments and ensuring a solid, secure and attractive platform.

    We have clear-cut targets for stronger customer focus, and it is our ambition to help customers in their sustainable transition and to use digitisation proactively to the benefit of customers and to raise efficiency in the Group.

    In the first quarter of 2025, we further enhanced the customer experience by making all relevant information about meetings with Jyske Bank available at the online and mobile banking platforms.  We introduced AI assistants and made artificial intelligence accessible to all employees.

    Corporate customers have also gained new opportunities at online banking through modules for financial and risk management, which can help them make informed decisions and effectively manage their risks. We also held business-oriented webinars focusing on the future of construction and climate accounts.

    Rising customer satisfaction
    Jyske Bank’s customer satisfaction surged over the past twelve months. Personal customer satisfaction shows one of the largest increases among Danish banks and is higher than that of comparable financial institutions. Jyske Bank has the most satisfied private banking customers in the country, and in addition, satisfaction among corporate customers is on the rise. This is the result of targeted efforts where we have to an even higher extent held meetings with our customers.

    New Executive Board member
    After nearly 38 years with Jyske Bank – of these almost 16 years on the Group Executive Board, Niels Erik Jakobsen, Head of Personal Banking and Wealth Management and Member of the Group Executive Board, has as previously announced decided to retire on 1 June 2025.

    At the same date, Ingjerd Blekeli Spiten will take office as Head of Personal Banking and Wealth Management and new member of the Group Executive Board. Ingjerd Blekeli Spiten was during the period 2018-2024 Group Executive Director of Retail Banking at DNB (Norway). Previously, she held leadership positions with responsibility for sales, development, and implementation at DNB and companies such as Ericsson, Microsoft and Telenor. 

    DKK 19.4 per share in Q1 2025
    Jyske Bank’s earnings per share were up by 2% to DKK 19.4, supported by a positive development in activity and fewer shares in circulation.

    Core income declined by 6% due to lower net interest income after Danmarks Nationalbank’s policy rate decreased to an average of 2.36% for the first quarter of 2025 from 3.60% a year before. Net fee and commission income, on the other hand, showed a continued positive development with an increase of 20%, driven by rising assets under management and customers’ adoption of our investment products.

    Core expenses decreased by 2%, driven by fewer employees and lower contributions to the Resolution Fund, partially offset by contractual wage increases of 3.7% and inflation. Additionally, the effect of DKK 22m lower non-recurring items relating to the acquisitions of Handelsbanken Danmark and PFA Bank after completed integration processes.

    Loan impairment charges remained at a low level of DKK 66m against DKK 82m in the preceding year. The continued low level includes the effect of an increase in management’s estimates regarding impairments by DKK 87m to DKK 1.9bn, in order to address the effects from higher macroeconomic uncertainty.

    The capital base remains solid after the implementation of Basel IV. The common equity tier 1 capital ratio was 15.7% at the end of the first quarter of 2025, with a total capital ratio of 20.9% in line with the targeted intervals.

    Webcast and conference call
    Jyske Bank will host a conference call in English targeting investors and analysts today at 12:00 p.m. CET (link). Conference call and presentation will be available via www.jyskebank.dk/ir.

    Yours faithfully,
    Jyske Bank

    Contact:
    Lars Mørch, CEO and Member of the Executive Board, tel. +45 89 89 20 01
    Birger Krøgh Nielsen, CFO, tel. +45 89 89 64 44

    Attachments

    The MIL Network