Category: GlobeNewswire

  • MIL-OSI: Best Personal Loans for Bad Credit Guaranteed Approval $100- $5,000 – IOnline Payday Loans

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SHERIDAN, Wyo., May 06, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Navigating the world of personal loans, including $5,000 personal loans for bad credit, can be daunting, especially for those with bad credit.

    Fortunately, there are options available that offer guaranteed approval for personal loans for bad credit, even if your minimum credit score isn’t ideal.

    This article explores what personal loans are, clarifies the concept of bad credit, and highlights how iOnline Payday Loans can assist in finding the best deals.

    From $5,000 loans to easy and low-interest options for secured loans, this information aims to help you secure the financing you need and compare multiple personalized loan offers.

    >> Click Here to Apply for No Credit Check Loans >>

    ✅Key Takeaways:

    IOnline payday loans can aid in obtaining guaranteed approval for bad credit personal loans and emergency loan options.

    Options such as small, legit, easy, low interest, and secured personal loans for bad credit.

    To qualify for a guaranteed approval bad credit personal loan, check credit score, consider alternative lenders, provide collateral or a co-signer, and show proof of income.

    >> Click Here to Apply for No Credit Check Loans >>

    What is a Personal Loan?

    A personal loan is an unsecured loan that individuals can obtain from banks, credit unions, or online lenders, typically for various purposes such as debt consolidation, medical expenses, or home improvements. These loans serve as a financial lifeline, enabling borrowers to access funds quickly without the need for collateral.

    >> Click Here to Apply for No Credit Check Loans >>

    There are several types of personal loans available, including fixed-rate loans, where the monthly payment remains constant throughout the repayment period, and variable-rate loans, which can fluctuate based on market conditions. The primary purpose of these loans often centers around improving cash flow or managing unexpected expenses.

    Interest rates for personal loans are determined by multiple factors, with the borrower’s credit score playing a crucial role in assessing risk for lenders. Generally, a higher credit score can lead to lower interest rates, positively impacting monthly payments.

    Online lenders have emerged as popular alternatives to traditional banks, often offering quicker approval processes and competitive rates. Credit unions may also provide attractive options with lower fees and rates for their members.

    Check the dynamics of personal loans, including how long to pay off and early payoff penalty considerations, give the power to individuals to make informed decisions and select a financing solution that best meets their needs.

    >> Click Here to Apply for No Credit Check Loans >>

    What is Bad Credit?

    Bad credit refers to a low credit score, which can significantly hinder a person’s ability to obtain loans, credit cards, and favorable interest rates. A credit score is a numerical representation that lenders use to assess an individual’s credit risk, calculated based on factors such as payment history, credit utilization, and the length of credit history.

    Borrowers will encounter varying credit score requirements for personal loans, with many lenders establishing a minimum credit score necessary for qualification. This makes it challenging for those with bad credit to secure the financing they need. In a financial context, bad credit is typically defined as a credit score below 580, which is categorized as poor. This situation often arises from numerous missed payments or excessive credit utilization, resulting in limited loan options, higher interest rates, or outright denial of credit applications.

    Financial experts classify credit scores into ranges, with poor credit receiving the lowest rating:

    • Excellent: 750-850
    • Good: 700-749
    • Fair: 580-699
    • Poor: 300-579

    Consequently, individuals with bad credit frequently have restricted loan options, as lenders are reluctant to offer loans without imposing steep terms. This can lead to high fees and/or collateral requirements, severely limiting financial possibilities.

    Guaranteed Approval for Bad Credit Personal Loans

    Guaranteed approval for personal loans designed for individuals with bad credit is an essential option for borrowers who have been affected by their financial situation and are seeking immediate solutions. These loans typically have less stringent credit score requirements, enabling individuals to apply even if they have been rejected by other lenders.

    Lenders offering guaranteed approval are more likely to provide secured personal loans that require collateral, giving borrowers access to the funds they need while also providing lenders with a level of assurance. It is crucial for borrowers to understand the terms, interest rates, and fees associated with these loans.

    What Does Guaranteed Approval Mean?

    Guaranteed approval refers to a lender’s commitment to provide a loan to a borrower, regardless of their credit score, as long as the borrower meets certain terms and conditions. This promise is especially appealing to individuals with poor credit, who often struggle to secure financing through traditional avenues due to stringent credit score requirements.

    Guaranteed approval loans direct lenders access to a market of borrowers who frequently feel neglected and excluded from the financial system. Typical requirements for these loans may include the verification of steady income and the provision of collateral, which help lenders mitigate some of the risks associated with lending to those with bad credit.

    Such loans can be crucial for addressing urgent financial needs, allowing borrowers to cover immediate expenses or consolidate existing debts. However, it is important to be cautious of the potential risks involved. High-interest rates and fees can significantly impact borrowers’ ability to repay the loans, and if not managed properly, can lead to a cycle of debt.

    Ultimately, while guaranteed approval loans provide a pathway for individuals with poor credit to obtain financing, careful examination of the terms and conditions is essential to avoid the associated risks.

    How Can IOnline Payday Loans Help with Bad Credit Personal Loans Guaranteed Approval?

    IOnline payday loans offer a valuable option for personal loans, particularly for individuals with bad credit. They provide emergency cash solutions for those who may be unable to secure loans through traditional banks and lenders, which often have stricter requirements. These loans can be beneficial for individuals who have difficulty obtaining financing from conventional sources, as they may not involve the same credit checks that standard banks do.

    The application process is straightforward through platforms like Acorn and other quick loan marketplaces, allowing potential borrowers to submit their applications with just a few clicks. Once approved, funds can be transferred into the borrower’s account within hours, providing immediate assistance in times of need.

    However, the higher interest rates associated with personal loans for bad credit are a significant concern, as they can lead to a debt spiral if not managed properly. Therefore, it is crucial for those seeking this type of loan to fully understand the implications of the loan’s terms and conditions.

    The Best Personal Loans for Bad Credit Guaranteed Approval

    Finding the best personal loans for bad credit with guaranteed approval can be challenging, but viable options do exist. These loans are available in various amounts, such as bad credit personal loans guaranteed approval $5,000, and may be secured.

    Many lenders now offer customized solutions that facilitate easy access to funds, even for those with poor credit histories, during emergencies or unexpected expenses.

    $5,000 Personal Loans for Bad Credit

    A $5,000 personal loan for bad credit is designed for individuals who need cash quickly and may face challenges in securing traditional loans. These loans typically offer flexible repayment terms; however, they often come with higher costs due to elevated interest rates, and approval times can vary depending on the lender’s specific criteria.

    It is important for individuals to understand the unique conditions associated with this type of loan product in order to gain better control over their finances and explore top lenders for personal loans in states like California and Hawaii.

    The first step in obtaining a personal loan is to review the eligibility requirements, which generally include the following:

    • Age: Must be 18 years or older
    • Income: A consistent source of income is required
    • Residency: Proof of residency in the U.S. is necessary

    Interest rates on $5,000 personal loans for bad credit can vary significantly based on the borrower’s risk profile. Key aspects to consider include:

    • Loan Amounts: While $5,000 is the standard amount, ensure that the lender can provide the exact sum you require.
    • Loan Terms: Terms typically range from 1 to 5 years, with monthly payments tailored to fit your budget.
    • Application Process: Most applications can be completed online, leading to a quick turn around time.

    To maximize the chances of loan approval, individuals should consider applying with multiple lenders. It is also essential to compare the total cost of borrowing, including not only the interest rate but also any hidden fees, to secure the best deal.

    Understanding what to look for in a lender—such as customer service, clarity of terms and conditions, and repayment options—can significantly influence your experience in the long run.

    Small Personal Loans for Bad Credit

    Small Personal loans for bad credit offer access to minimal financial assistance without the burden of large debt, allowing you to apply online at Acorn and explore options such as borrowing $10,000 at 6.99%. These small personal loans for bad credit are specifically designed for those whose credit history does not accurately reflect their current ability to repay loans. They can be particularly helpful when unexpected costs arise.

    Typically ranging from a few hundred to a few thousand dollars, personal loans for bad credit help borrowers cover emergency expenses, medical bills, or necessary repairs without overwhelming them with significant debt, allowing for monthly payment on personal loans and considering the average interest rate personal loans. The concept of easy personal loans enables individuals to quickly apply online through a simplified process that prioritizes their immediate financial needs.

    Additionally, these loans often come with flexible terms, allowing borrowers to choose repayment schedules that suit their specific circumstances. Overall, small personal loans are a valuable resource for those struggling with bad credit, enabling them to improve their financial situation while paving the way for better credit in the future.

    Legit Personal Loans for Bad Credit

    Legitimate personal loans for bad credit are available through established online lenders and credit unions such as Acorn Finance, Avant, LendingPoint, Oportun, Universal Credit, OneMain, Best Egg, Upstart, that are more understanding of their needs. Borrowers seeking financial assistance and guidance should take the time to research how to find authentic personal loans.

    Discovering legitimate personal loans becomes easier when borrowers take the following steps:

    • First, investigate the reputation of any lender by reading customer reviews and ratings, including checking offers for personal loans from reputable companies.
    • Next, compare various loan offers and lenders to secure better rates and terms.
    • It is also essential to read the fine print to understand all applicable costs and conditions.

    This knowledge can help borrowers avoid scams that target those in need of financial support. By knowing what questions to ask and recognizing warning signs, borrowers can make more informed decisions. Additionally, consulting with financial advisors or utilizing online resources can help them identify better lending options.

    Easy Personal Loans for Bad Credit

    Easy personal loans for bad credit are financial solutions that enable individuals to quickly borrow cash when needed and are generally easier to qualify for compared to other types of loans. These loans are often available online and feature fast approval times, making them ideal for emergency situations. However, borrowers should be aware that the terms and interest rates for easy personal loans can vary significantly among lenders.

    Designed to assist those in challenging financial situations, easy personal loans for bad credit prioritize accessibility and quick logistics tailored to urgent needs. One of the most appealing aspects of these loans is the quick application process; applicants can often receive a decision within a few hours, alleviating the stress that comes with unexpected expenses.

    To maximize the benefits of personal loans, individuals should:

    • Explore multiple lenders and select the one offering the most favorable terms.
    • Read reviews about the lending company thoroughly.
    • Assess their ability to repay the loan before committing.
    • Ensure there are no hidden fees.

    By following these guidelines, individuals can ensure they choose the loan option that best suits their financial situation.

    Low Interest Personal Loans for Bad Credit

    Low-interest personal loans for bad credit are particularly beneficial for borrowers, as they help reduce overall repayment amounts. By comparing offers from multiple lenders, borrowers can identify loans with relatively low interest rates that align with their financial situation. While loans with low interest rates may require a slightly higher credit score than other bad credit loans, borrowers should be prepared to shop around and negotiate terms to secure the best possible rates.

    Understanding how to navigate the loan landscape is essential, especially for those with poor credit. By investing time in finding low-interest loans, borrowers can significantly decrease their total repayment amount.

    Here are three key tips to help borrowers effectively compare lenders:

    • Determine the total loan cost, including interest rates and any applicable fees.
    • Research lender reputations through online reviews and personal recommendations.
    • Consider the flexibility of repayment terms, as longer or varied terms may provide added benefits.

    It’s important to note that these lower rates may come with certain trade-offs. Borrowers should be cautious, as some lenders may impose additional fees or have stricter credit requirements. Therefore, carefully assessing the overall financial impact is crucial.

    Secured Personal Loans for Bad Credit

    Secured personal loans for bad credit allow borrowers to obtain funds by offering collateral, which reduces the risk for lenders and often results in better terms and lower interest rates. These loans provide bad credit borrowers with access to financing that they might not otherwise qualify for, and the collateral used to secure the loan significantly increases their chances of approval.

    However, borrowers should be aware of the advantages and disadvantages of putting their assets on the line. Risks include the possibility of losing the collateral and restrictions on how these assets can be used. By securing a loan with an asset, borrowers are putting that asset at risk in the event of default.

    Common types of collateral include real estate properties, vehicles, savings accounts, and other valuable assets that lenders consider secure based on the amount they can lend against them.

    Secured personal loans offer borrowers essential funds at lower rates compared to unsecured loans, which typically carry higher interest rates due to the increased risk for lenders. Additionally, the repayment terms for secured loans are often more flexible, making it easier for borrowers to manage their budgets.

    Assets Used as Collateral:

    • Real estate properties
    • Automobiles
    • Investment accounts
    • Valuable collectibles

    Advantages of Secured Loans:

    • Lower interest rates
    • Higher borrowing limits
    • Improved approval odds

    Risks Involved:

    • Potential loss of collateral
    • Impact on credit score if default occurs

    Unlike unsecured loans, which rely solely on the borrower’s creditworthiness, secured personal loans provide an affordable means of accessing funds while also involving certain risks.

    How to Qualify for a Guaranteed Approval Bad Credit Personal Loan

    To qualify for a guaranteed approval bad credit personal loan, you need to meet the requirements set by lenders and explore options that enhance your chances of approval, including understanding the minimum credit score personal loans require and considering a secured loan for bad credit.

    These requirements may include providing collateral, proof of income, or having a co-signer, which can significantly improve your likelihood of getting approved despite having low credit.
    Borrowers should carefully review different personal loan offers, as the requirements and terms can vary from one lender to another.

    Check Your Credit Score

    Checking your credit score is the first and most crucial step in the qualification process for any personal loan, especially when seeking guaranteed approval for bad credit personal loans, as understanding the credit score to qualify can improve your prospects.

    Knowing your credit score helps you understand your chances of being approved for a loan and identify the areas of your credit profile that you may want to improve before applying. Monitoring your credit score also enables you to make informed decisions and prepares you for discussions with potential lenders.

    To check your credit score effectively, there are several resources available. Many financial institutions and credit card companies offer free access to credit scores, while dedicated online services provide comprehensive reports for a nominal fee. Several factors influence credit scores, including:

    • Payment history
    • Utilization rate
    • Length of credit history
    • Types of credit accounts
    • Recent inquiries

    Understanding these factors not only helps individuals grasp their current financial standing but also emphasizes the importance of maintaining a healthy credit score. A good credit score significantly increases the likelihood of loan approval, as lenders use it as a key tool to assess repayment ability.

    Before applying for loans, it is wise to review your credit reports for any errors. Regular monitoring and taking corrective actions can help improve your credit score over time. Good habits include making payments on time, reducing outstanding debts, and avoiding the application for multiple loans simultaneously, as the latter can negatively impact your score.

    By understanding credit scores, individuals can position themselves for more favorable loan terms and conditions.

    Provide Collateral or a Co-Signer

    Using collateral or having a co-signer is one of the most effective ways to apply for personal loans fast for individuals with bad credit. Collateral protects lenders, which reduces their risk and can lead to a favorable interest rate for personal loans.

    Similarly, having a co-signer with a stronger credit score can enhance your application, as lenders will consider both of your credit scores, increasing the likelihood of qualifying for a secured personal loan. Properly utilizing collateral and co-signers can enable borrowers to access capital that they might not otherwise be able to obtain.

    Collateral typically refers to tangible assets such as vehicles, property, or savings accounts, which give lenders reassurance that they have something to collect in case the loan defaults. Conversely, a co-signer agrees to take on the responsibility of repaying the loan if the primary borrower is unable to meet their obligations.

    Here are some important considerations when involving a co-signer:

    • They must maintain good credit, as their credit score is part of the loan approval process, increasing the chance of loan approval with bad credit.
    • They need to be financially capable of making payments if you are unable to do so.
    • Their credit score will be affected by the loan.

    While using collateral and co-signers can improve access to financing, both options carry risks. It is crucial for borrowers to carefully assess their ability to repay the loan and understand the potential implications for the financial circumstances of the co-signer or collateral holder.

    Show Proof of Income

    Providing proof of income is one of the most crucial steps when applying for personal loans, particularly for borrowers with bad credit seeking guaranteed approval. Lenders require this documentation to assess a borrower’s ability to repay the loan, which is a key consideration in their decision-making process.

    Typically, lenders ask personal loan applicants to submit documents such as pay stubs, bank statements, or tax returns to verify their income. By providing clear and accurate information, you can expedite the loan approval process, making it possible to apply for a personal loan quickly.

    Offering a comprehensive view of your financial situation enhances your credibility and reassures lenders about your ability to repay the loan, making it easier to check offers for personal loans.

    Proof of income consists of several documents that demonstrate an applicant’s earnings over a specific time frame. To gather your documentation, consider the following tips:

    • Collect and organize your pay stubs from the last few months, as they are the most current and straightforward source of proof of income. Ensure that they align with your expectations and reflect any deductions that may apply.
    • Compile your bank statements, which can supplement your pay stubs and provide lenders with insight into your financial health and regular income deposits.
    • If you are self-employed, be prepared to present tax returns along with profit and loss statements that detail your income sources.
    • Stay informed about any changes in your employment or income. Keeping your lender updated can significantly enhance trust and confidence in their decision to lend you money.

    Consider Alternative Lenders

    Alternative lenders can broaden your options when searching for personal loans for bad credit, as they often have different criteria and may be more lenient in granting loans to individuals with lower credit scores. Many of these lenders operate online, making it easy to review offers for personal loans and assess the terms and rates available without the pressure of a traditional bank setting.

    It is essential to conduct thorough research to ensure you are working with reliable lenders. Exploring alternatives such as peer-to-peer lending platforms or credit unions can help borrowers find better solutions that may better suit their circumstances. These alternatives often offer flexible repayment terms and more favorable interest rates compared to conventional banks.

    When considering these lenders, it is important to:

    • Evaluate Interest Rates: Compare the annual percentage rates (APRs) of various lenders like Avant and LendingPoint to secure the best deal.
    • Evaluate Loan Terms: Ensure that repayment schedules are clear and that there are no hidden fees.
    • Evaluate Credibility: Look up reviews or ratings of the lender from previous borrowers to ensure their reliability.

    By assessing these criteria, individuals can make informed decisions that align with their financial interests.

    Conclusion: Finding the Right Guaranteed Approval Bad Credit Personal Loan for You

    Finding the right guaranteed approval personal loan for those with bad credit requires time and effort. It is crucial for individuals in need of this resource to conduct thorough research on various loan options to avoid taking on loans they may struggle to repay.

    According to an article by Expert Market Research titled “How to Get a Personal Loan with Bad Credit in 2025,” borrowers can take control of their financial situations by applying online through platforms like Acorn and comparing offers from top lenders. This approach allows them to select options that provide the necessary support at an affordable cost.

    Understanding the loan terms, interest rates, and potential fees is essential for making informed decisions, especially when you apply online at Acorn Finance.

    Conducting thorough research not only give the power tos borrowers but also reduces the risk of falling into predatory lending situations.
    It is advisable to review customer testimonials, assess each lender’s reputation, and evaluate how each loan aligns with personal financial goals.

    By considering these factors, borrowers can ensure that any loans they take on will facilitate rather than hinder their future financial growth and stability. As many individuals turn to personal loans for financial recovery and stability, being diligent, informed, and seeking multiple offers is the best course of action.

    Remember that investing time in searching for the best options can lead to greater financial security and peace of mind.

    Remember to pay more than minimum payment whenever possible to reduce the total interest paid.

    Frequently Asked Questions

    What are the best personal loans for bad credit guaranteed approval?

    The best personal loans for bad credit guaranteed approval include options from reputable lenders such as IOnline Payday Loans and platforms like Pay Day Ventures.

    These loans offer a guaranteed approval for individuals with a poor credit score and may range from $5,000 to smaller amounts like $500.

    Can I get a small personal loan with bad credit?

    Yes, there are options for small personal loans for bad credit. These loans typically have a lower loan amount, such as $500 or less, and may have higher interest rates. It’s important to compare offers and choose a reputable lender.

    Are there legit personal loans for bad credit?

    Yes, there are legit personal loans for bad credit from reputable lenders. It’s important to do your research and choose a lender with a good reputation and fair terms. IOnline Payday Loans is a trusted brand that offers legit personal loans for bad credit.

    Can I borrow $10 with easy personal loans for bad credit?

    There are options for easy personal loans for bad credit, but it’s important to be cautious of predatory lenders. Look for lenders like IOnline Payday Loans that offer a simple application process and quick approval, but also have fair terms and rates.

    Can I get a low interest personal loan with bad credit?

    While it may be more challenging to find a low interest personal loan with bad credit, it is possible. Look for lenders that specialize in bad credit loans, and compare offers to find the best rate. Keep in mind that a bad credit score may result in a higher interest rate compared to someone with good credit.

    Is a secured personal loan a good option for bad credit?

    A secured personal loan, where you use collateral such as a car or home to secure the loan, may be a good option for bad credit, especially with lenders like Oportun, Universal Credit, and OneMain.

    This can help lower the risk for the lender and may result in a lower interest rate. However, it’s important to carefully consider the potential consequences if you’re unable to repay the loan.

    Media Contact:
    Company Name: IOnline Payday Loans
    Registered Office Address: 1095 Sugar View Dr Ste 500 Sheridan, WY 82801
    Company Website: https://ionlinepaydayloans.com/
    Email: mria@ionlinepaydayloans.com
    Phone: 307-777-7311
    Contact person name: Mria

    Disclaimer: This announcement contains general information about Ionline payday loan services and should not be considered financial advice. Ionline Payday Loans does not guarantee loan approval, and loan terms may vary by applicant and lender requirements. Loans are available to U.S. residents only.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at:
    https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/caf8c62c-a5ca-4e06-8304-be78011c432e

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Iterate.ai and ASA Computers Launch AIcurate, Bringing Secure, On-Prem AI to Enterprises and SMBs

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SAN JOSE, Calif. and DENVER, May 06, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Iterate.ai, whose AI platform enables enterprises to build production-ready applications for private AI requirements and the AI PC era, and ASA Computers, a leading IT solution provider, today announced the launch of AIcurate, a turnkey, on-premises AI appliance that delivers complete control, privacy, and enterprise-grade AI performance without relying on the cloud.

    Built on Iterate.ai’s Generate platform and deployed on Dell PowerEdge servers, AIcurate empowers enterprises to run large language models (LLMs) and AI workloads securely and within their own infrastructure. The system supports integration with popular business tools, is vendor-agnostic, and is optimized for performance-intensive applications such as document analysis, internal search, and workflow automation.

    “Businesses large and small still face real barriers to successful, long-term AI adoption, including data privacy, vendor lock-in, and poor integration with the software they’re already using,” said Ruban Kanapathippillai, SVP of Systems and Solutions at ASA Computers. “AIcurate removes those roadblocks. It puts enterprise-grade AI directly into customers’ data centers, giving them full control while supporting the flexible and secure architecture that modern IT teams demand.”

    Unlike public AI platforms, AIcurate enables secure deployment of powerful LLMs such as OpenAI, PaLM 2, Meta’s Llama, Mistral, and Microsoft’s models, all without sending data to the cloud. Businesses can build custom AI workflows while ensuring compliance with internal policies and industry regulations.

    “With the launch of AIcurate, we’ve productized our Generate platform into a self-contained system designed for enterprise and SMB IT environments,” said Brian Sathianathan, CTO and co-founder of Iterate.ai. “Customers can use the solution for advanced and business-sensitive use cases like contract review, document summarization, internal knowledge search, and workflow automation, all while retaining complete control over their data. This is especially critical for sectors where cloud-based AI simply isn’t an option.”

    AIcurate runs on Dell PowerEdge servers with Intel Xeon processors and NVIDIA GPUs, providing the horsepower needed to process hundreds of pages of documents, perform retrieval-augmented generation (RAG), and support real-time AI inference.

    “AI success hinges on reliable, scalable infrastructure. By combining Dell PowerEdge’s proven performance with Iterate.ai’s private AI capabilities, AIcurate offers a practical and secure solution for businesses’ AI ambitions,” said Allen Clingerman, Chief Technology Strategist at Dell Technologies. “This collaboration makes advanced AI more accessible for organizations that can’t compromise on data control.”

    Capabilities included in AIcurate:

    • Secure on-prem deployment: Ensures all data remains in-house to meet compliance and privacy requirements; users can leverage local LLMs, guaranteeing that all processing and data are confined within the instance.
    • Enterprise tool integration: Works seamlessly with Microsoft Office, Google Workspace, QuickBooks, DocuSign, and more.
    • Support for leading LLMs: Compatible with OpenAI, Meta, PaLM 2, Mistral AI, and Microsoft models.
    • Vendor-agnostic architecture: Integrates seamlessly with any service or tool through API connections, eliminating vendor lock-in and providing users with greater flexibility.
    • Advanced document processing: Utilizes built-in RAG technology to process complex documents, enabling consistent and accurate queries based on the data contained within them.
    • Role-based access control: Granular permission management supports diverse user needs across large organizations.
    • Workflow automation with agentic AI: The platform features AI-powered workflow cards designed to streamline and automate everyday business processes. These cards use agentic AI to intelligently act on your data, helping teams complete tasks like content generation, document review, and reporting with minimal manual input.

    As enterprises become more cautious about cloud-based AI, demand is growing for private, flexible alternatives. AIcurate meets this need with a powerful, scalable solution that enterprises can deploy on their terms. The solution is especially suitable for industries with strict data governance needs, including healthcare, legal, finance, retail, and education. It is designed for both SMBs seeking cost-effective private AI, and large enterprises with complex infrastructure and compliance needs.

    For more information about AIcurate, contact AIcurate@asacomputers.com.

    About Iterate.ai

    Iterate.ai is at the forefront of empowering businesses with state-of-the-art AI solutions, like Generate and its AI low code platform, Interplay. Interplay is cloud-agnostic and can run AI on the edge and in secure private environments. With six patents granted (including “drag-and-drop AI”) and nearly a dozen more pending, Iterate.ai’s platform offers corporate innovators a low-risk, speedy, and systematic way to scale in-house, near-term digital innovation initiatives. With its largest offices in San Jose, CA and Denver, CO, Iterate.ai has a global presence with other offices in North America (Texas, Washington, Arizona), Europe (Stockholm), and Asia (India, Sri Lanka, Singapore).

    About ASA Computers

    ASA Computers, a member of the AI Platform Alliance, is a leading IT solution provider headquartered in Fremont, California. Specializing in custom server-to-rack designs for cloud, AI and HPC applications, ASA Computers delivers innovative engineering solutions tailored to meet diverse IT infrastructure needs. To learn more about ASA Computers, visit asacomputers.com.

    Contact
    Kyle Peterson
    kyle@clementpeterson.com

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/bb0d4a84-30b7-4678-ac8a-45db0ddf204f.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: ZA Miner Announces Trump Coin as a New Payment Method and Mining Option for Users

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    ZA Miner integrates Trump Coin as a payment method and mining asset, diversifying the platform’s offerings.

    Mining the future: ZA Miner introduces Trump Coin for collectors and blockchain enthusiasts.

    MIDDLESEX, United Kingdom, May 06, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — ZA Miner, a leading digital asset trading platform, is excited to announce the addition of Trump Coin as both a payment method and a mining asset on its platform. This new development comes as part of ZA Miner’s ongoing efforts to diversify its services and keep pace with the growing trend of cryptocurrency in the market.

    With the integration of Trump Coin, users can now leverage the token for mining activities, as well as utilize it for various payment methods. This expansion gives ZA Miner users a new, politically themed digital asset with both cultural and financial relevance. Trump Coin, based on the Ethereum blockchain, provides a secure and transparent platform for users who are interested in politically inspired digital assets.

    “We’ve introduced Trump Coin to offer our users more options and flexibility in the evolving crypto landscape,” said a spokesperson from ZA Miner. “The token now serves as a versatile asset—allowing users to make payments, mine, and participate in the growing crypto market trend. We are pleased to add Trump Coin as part of our diversified range of digital assets.”

    In addition to the payment and mining options, ZA Miner is also introducing a range of different mining packages and payment methods, aimed at meeting the needs of a wide range of users. With Trump Coin now available for both payment and mining, users can explore new opportunities for earning and trading in the cryptocurrency space.

    Moreover, ZA Miner is actively tracking the exchange rate trends of Trump Coin, giving users access to valuable insights on how to maximize their potential earnings by trading or holding the coin. The platform’s users will also have access to tools to monitor the performance of Trump Coin and its mining potential.

    As part of its continued innovation, ZA Miner is also exploring the release of additional digital assets, including limited edition NFTs tied to Trump Coin ownership, to further enhance the appeal for collectors and crypto enthusiasts.

    Trump Coin can now be used for payments, mining, and trading on ZA Miner’s platform. For more information or to start using Trump Coin, visit www.zaminer.com.

    Disclaimer: Trump Coin is a digital asset created by ZA Miner. It is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or associated with Donald J. Trump, The Trump Organization, or any related entities. The use of “Trump” in the name is purely thematic and does not imply any connection to the former President or his organizations.

    Media Contact:
    SHEIKH, Anisah Fatema
    ZA FUNDINGS LTD
    info@zaminer.com
    https://www.zaminer.com/

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/d45904af-0067-4073-bf5d-45ed94cb3b27

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: ZA Miner Launches Trump Coin, a Politically Inspired Ethereum-Based Token

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    The new digital asset aims to capture cultural interest while offering functionality on the blockchain, along with diverse mining packages and payment options.

    Inside the ZA Miner operation: Powering a new generation of digital assets like Trump Coin.

    MIDDLESEX, United Kingdom, May 06, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — ZA Miner, a global platform for digital asset trading and innovation, today announces the launch of Trump Coin, a newly introduced cryptocurrency inspired by the cultural and political presence of the 45th President of the United States. Built on the Ethereum blockchain, Trump Coin merges the appeal of political memorabilia with the reliability of blockchain technology.

    Now available for trading on www.zaminer.com, Trump Coin is designed for users who are drawn to tokens with thematic relevance and real blockchain utility. The asset is being positioned as both a collector’s item and a functional token in the decentralized finance (DeFi) space.

    “We’ve seen a growing interest in tokens that represent cultural themes,” said a spokesperson from ZA Miner. “With Trump Coin, we’re offering our users a politically themed digital asset that also maintains transactional utility and scarcity.”

    As part of its commitment to diversifying the crypto ecosystem, ZA Miner has expanded payment options to include Trump Coin. This allows users to make payments for mining and trading activities using this new asset. Furthermore, ZA Miner offers a variety of cryptocurrency mining packages, allowing users to select packages that best fit their investment and mining preferences.

    The token features limited availability and is backed by the security, transparency, and efficiency of Ethereum’s infrastructure. In the coming months, ZA Miner also plans to launch a series of Trump Coin-related NFTs, giving collectors additional ways to engage with the asset.

    In addition to its role as a digital asset, Trump Coin’s exchange rate trend is being closely monitored, offering potential financial opportunities for those looking to profit from its value movement within the broader cryptocurrency market.

    Trump Coin is not just an investment opportunity—it also represents ZA Miner’s broader mission to offer unique digital assets that mirror public interest trends while remaining grounded in proven blockchain frameworks. Early adoption of Trump Coin has shown promising signs, with positive engagement from crypto forums and community discussions.

    To learn more or to trade Trump Coin, visit www.zaminer.com.

    Disclaimer: Trump Coin is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or associated with Donald J. Trump, The Trump Organization, or any related entities.

    Media Contact:
    SHEIKH, Anisah Fatema
    ZA FUNDINGS LTD
    info@zaminer.com
    https://www.zaminer.com/

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/e6942b0f-72bc-435b-9ab9-09d0841816fe

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Announcement concerning large shareholders under the Danish Capital Markets Act

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Nasdaq Copenhagen
    Euronext Dublin
    London Stock Exchange        
    Other stakeholders

    Date    6 May 2025

    Announcement concerning large shareholders under the Danish Capital Markets Act

    In accordance with the Danish Capital Markets Act art. 31, it is hereby announced that Ringkjøbing Landbobank A/S, CVR no. 37536814, Torvet 1, 6950 Ringkøbing, Denmark, has, effective from 2 May 2025, reduced its ownership interest to below 5% of the share capital in Ringkjøbing Landbobank A/S in connection with the final implementation of the capital reduction, cf. company announcement if the 5 May 2025 “Implementation of capital reduction”.

    As of 5 May 2025, the bank held 334,100 of its own shares, corresponding to 1.32 % of the share capital in the bank.

    Kind regards

    Ringkjøbing Landbobank

    John Fisker
    CEO

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Municipality Finance issues SEK 500 million notes under its MTN programme

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Municipality Finance Plc
    Stock exchange release
    6 May 2025 at 10:00 am (EEST)

    Municipality Finance issues SEK 500 million notes under its MTN programme

    Municipality Finance Plc issues SEK 500 million notes on 7 May 2025. The maturity date of the notes is 28 December 2027. The notes bear interest at a floating rate equal to 3-month Stibor plus 13 bps per annum.

    The notes are issued under MuniFin’s EUR 50 billion programme for the issuance of debt instruments. The offering circular, the supplemental offering circular and the final terms of the notes are available in English on the company’s website at https://www.kuntarahoitus.fi/en/for-investors.

    MuniFin has applied for the notes to be admitted to trading on the Helsinki Stock Exchange maintained by Nasdaq Helsinki. The public trading is expected to commence on 7 May 2025.

    Danske Bank A/S act as the Dealer for the issue of the notes.

    MUNICIPALITY FINANCE PLC

    Further information:

    Joakim Holmström
    Executive Vice President, Capital Markets and Sustainability
    tel. +358 50 444 3638

    MuniFin (Municipality Finance Plc) is one of Finland’s largest credit institutions. The owners of the company include Finnish municipalities, the public sector pension fund Keva and the State of Finland. The Group’s balance sheet is over EUR 53 billion.

    MuniFin’s customers include municipalities, joint municipal authorities, wellbeing services counties, joint county authorities, corporate entities under the control of the above-mentioned organisations, and affordable social housing. Lending is used for environmentally and socially responsible investment targets such as public transportation, sustainable buildings, hospitals and healthcare centres, schools and day care centres, and homes for people with special needs.

    MuniFin’s customers are domestic, but the company operates in a completely global business environment. The company is an active Finnish bond issuer in international capital markets and the first Finnish green and social bond issuer. The funding is exclusively guaranteed by the Municipal Guarantee Board.

    Read more: www.munifin.fi

    Important Information

    The information contained herein is not for release, publication or distribution, in whole or in part, directly or indirectly, in or into any such country or jurisdiction or otherwise in such circumstances in which the release, publication or distribution would be unlawful. The information contained herein does not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy, nor shall there be any sale of, any securities or other financial instruments in any jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation or sale would be unlawful prior to registration, exemption from registration or qualification under the securities laws of any such jurisdiction.

    This communication does not constitute an offer of securities for sale in the United States. The notes have not been and will not be registered under the U.S. Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”) or under the applicable securities laws of any state of the United States and may not be offered or sold, directly or indirectly, within the United States or to, or for the account or benefit of, U.S. persons except pursuant to an applicable exemption from, or in a transaction not subject to, the registration requirements of the Securities Act.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Nokia supplies private wireless to Maersk’s fleet for real-time cargo tracking

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Press Release
    Nokia supplies private wireless to Maersk’s fleet for real-time cargo tracking

    • Nokia to support Maersk’s next-generation IoT connectivity platform with new mobile network to enhance operational efficiency.
    • Nokia supplied its private wireless network solution including Shikra small cell equipment and MantaRay NM for network management.

    6 May 2025
    Espoo, Finland – Nokia today announced that it has signed a contract with Danish global integrated logistics leader, Maersk, to equip 450 vessels in its fleet with Nokia’s industry-leading private wireless network solutions. This important deployment is part of Maersk’s IoT connectivity platform, OneWireless, which offers numerous benefits to its customers, including real-time cargo tracking, enhanced supply chain visibility, and improved operational efficiency.

    The evolving environment of logistics and maritime operations is uniquely complex and highly mobile, requiring resilient and flexible technology for real-time asset tracking and positioning. By transitioning to Nokia’s private wireless technology, Maersk will overcome the challenges of its current infrastructure onboard both its own and chartered vessels and gain access to increased scalability and future-proof connectivity.

    The new unified mobile network powered by Nokia’s radio portfolio is designed to support numerous IoT devices and secure interoperability between private and public networks, ensuring Maersk customers’ cargo is reliably monitored at sea, port, or land. This is especially important for tracking parameters such as temperature and humidity for fruit and other perishables.

    “With our next-generation connectivity platform, we will be able to offer our customers notable benefits, including real-time cargo tracking, enhanced supply chain visibility, and improved operational efficiency. This platform is designed to support thousands of IoT devices, ensuring optimal performance for reefer tracking and fleet IoT,” says Kjeld Dittmann, Head of Vessel & Cargo Connectivity at Maersk.

    “Nokia’s technology leadership in private wireless goes far beyond just connectivity, as demonstrated by this major new contract with Maersk. Our Radio Access portfolio and MantaRay network management solution will deliver reliable, real-time, and future-ready mobile networks that will optimize Maersk’s marine operations. We look forward to working collaboratively with them on this important project,” said Tommi Uitto, President of Mobile Networks at Nokia.

    The solution leverages Nokia’s small cells portfolio, including Nokia Shikra Remote Radio Heads (RRH) and compact baseband, along with custom-designed antennas. Each vessel has a small core connected to the radio, utilizing satellite communication for backhaul. Additionally, Nokia’s intelligent network management system, MantaRay NM, located in Maersk’s operations center, provides a consolidated network view for optimal monitoring and management.

    The deployment is underway and is expected to be completed in the first quarter of 2026.

    Multimedia, technical information, and related news
    Product Page: Shikra remote radio heads
    Product Page: MantaRay NM
    Web Page: Private networks

    About Nokia
    At Nokia, we create technology that helps the world act together.

    As a B2B technology innovation leader, we are pioneering networks that sense, think and act by leveraging our work across mobile, fixed and cloud networks. In addition, we create value with intellectual property and long-term research, led by the award-winning Nokia Bell Labs, which is celebrating 100 years of innovation.

    With truly open architectures that seamlessly integrate into any ecosystem, our high-performance networks create new opportunities for monetization and scale. Service providers, enterprises and partners worldwide trust Nokia to deliver secure, reliable and sustainable networks today – and work with us to create the digital services and applications of the future.

    Media inquiries
    Nokia Press Office
    Email: Press.Services@nokia.com

    Follow us on social media
    LinkedIn X Instagram Facebook YouTube

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: International Petroleum Corporation Announces First Quarter 2025 Financial and Operational Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    TORONTO, May 06, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — William Lundin, IPC’s President and Chief Executive Officer, comments: “We are pleased to announce another strong quarter of operational and financial performance for Q1 2025. IPC achieved an average net daily production during the quarter of 44,400 barrels of oil equivalent per day (boepd). Our results during the quarter were in line with the 2025 guidance announced at our Capital Markets Day in February as we continue to execute according to plan across our operations in Canada, Malaysia and France. Notably, the transformational Blackrod Phase 1 development project in Canada has progressed substantially during the quarter and forecast first oil is maintained with the original project sanction guidance for late 2026. We also continued with purchases of IPC common shares under the normal course issuer bid, having completed approximately 60% of the current 2024/2025 program between December 2024 to March 2025.”

    Q1 2025 Business Highlights

    • Average net production of approximately 44,400 boepd for the first quarter of 2025, within the guidance range for the period (52% heavy crude oil, 15% light and medium crude oil and 33% natural gas).(1)
    • Continued progressing Phase 1 development activity as well as future phase resource maturation works at the Blackrod asset.
    • At Onion Lake Thermal, all four planned production infill wells and the final Pad L well pair have been successfully drilled.
    • 3.9 million IPC common shares purchased and cancelled during Q1 2025 and continuing with target to complete the full 2024/2025 NCIB this year.

    Q1 2025 Financial Highlights

    • Operating costs per boe of USD 17.3 for Q1 2025, in line with guidance.(3)
    • Operating cash flow (OCF) generation of MUSD 75 for Q1 2025, in line with guidance.(3)
    • Capital and decommissioning expenditures of MUSD 99 for Q1 2025, in line with guidance.
    • Free cash flow (FCF) generation for Q1 2025 amounted to MUSD -43 (MUSD 37 pre-Blackrod capital expenditure).(3)
    • Gross cash of MUSD 140 and net debt of MUSD 314 as at March 31, 2025.(3)
    • Net result of MUSD 16 for Q1 2025.

    Reserves and Resources

    • Total 2P reserves as at December 31, 2024 of 493 MMboe, with a reserve life index (RLI) of 31 years.(1)(2)
    • Contingent resources (best estimate, unrisked) as at December 31, 2024 of 1,107 MMboe.(1)(2)
    • 2P reserves net asset value (NAV) as at December 31, 2024 of MUSD 3,083 (10% discount rate).(1)(2)

    2025 Annual Guidance

    • Full year 2025 average net production guidance range forecast maintained at 43,000 to 45,000 boepd.(1)
    • Full year 2025 operating costs guidance range forecast maintained at USD 18 to 19 per boe.(3)
    • Full year 2025 OCF revised guidance estimated at between MUSD 240 and 270 (assuming Brent USD 60 to 75 per barrel for the remainder of 2025) from previous guidance of between MUSD 210 and 280 (assuming Brent USD 65 to 85 per barrel).(3)(4)
    • Full year 2025 capital and decommissioning expenditures guidance forecast maintained at MUSD 320.
    • Full year 2025 FCF revised guidance estimated at between MUSD -135 and -110 (assuming Brent USD 60 to 75 per barrel for the remainder of 2025) from previous guidance of between MUSD -150 and -80 (assuming Brent USD 65 to 85 per barrel), after taking into account MUSD 230 of forecast full year 2025 capital expenditures relating to the Blackrod asset.(3)(4)
      Three months ended March 31
    USD Thousands 2025 2024
    Revenue 178,492   206,419  
    Gross profit 44,149   55,184  
    Net result 16,231   33,719  
    Operating cash flow(3) 74,790   89,301  
    Free cash flow(3) (43,172)   (43,311)  
    EBITDA(3) 70,946   87,020  
    Net cash/(debt)(3) (314,255)   (60,572)  
             

    During the first quarter of 2025, oil prices were relatively stable, with Brent prices averaging just below USD 76 per barrel. Following the quarter, commodity prices pulled back with spot Brent rates falling to USD 60 per barrel in April 2025. The physical crude market remained tight throughout the first quarter, prompting OPEC and the OPEC+ group to increase supply ahead of expectations. The timing of the supply increases coincided with the United States proposing harsh tariffs to countries deemed in a trade surplus of US goods. These two events have impacted future crude supply and demand outlooks, in turn weighing on spot and future oil benchmark prices. Despite the poor market sentiment, global inventories remain below the 5-year average, high geopolitical tensions persist, non-OPEC 2025 oil production (namely, in the US) is unlikely to grow at current prices, and US Federal Reserve Bank rate cuts are likely to occur in the near future. IPC prudently supplemented downside protection measures at the beginning of the first quarter of 2025 through financial swap hedging arrangements which in total represent nearly 40% of our forecast 2025 oil production at around USD 76 and USD 71 per barrel for Dated Brent and West Texas Intermediate (WTI), respectively, for the remainder of 2025.

    In Canada, WTI to Western Canadian Select (WCS) crude price differentials during the first quarter of 2025 averaged just under USD 13 per barrel, with spot differentials decreasing to around USD 9 per barrel in April 2025. The Western Canadian Sedimentary Basin (WCSB) petroleum producers have greatly benefited from the TMX pipeline expansion with differentials tightening to levels not seen since 2020. There are currently no tariffs on Canadian crude exports to the United States, which remain covered by the US Mexico Canada free trade agreement. IPC has hedged the WTI/WCS differential for approximately 50% of our forecast 2025 Canadian oil production at USD 14 per barrel for 2025.

    Natural gas markets in Canada for the first quarter of 2025 remained weak, given the softer than average winter weather conditions and high natural gas storage levels. The average AECO gas price was CAD 2.1 per Mcf for the first quarter of 2025. The forward strip implies improved pricing for Canadian gas benchmark prices, driven by the pending startup of the West Coast LNG Canada project later this year. Approximately 50% of our net long exposure is hedged at CAD 2.4 per Mcf to end October 2025, dropping to around 15% for November and December at CAD 2.6 per mcf.

    First Quarter 2025 Highlights and Full Year 2025 Guidance

    During the first quarter of 2025, our portfolio delivered average net production of 44,400 boepd, in line with guidance. Operational performance from our producing assets was strong to start the year as high facility and well uptimes were achieved. Drilling activity commenced in the first quarter of 2025 at Onion Lake Thermal, which aims to sustain production levels at the asset for 2025. In Malaysia, drilling and well maintenance works are planned to start in the second quarter of 2025, in line with plan. We maintain the full year 2025 average net production guidance range of 43,000 to 45,000 boepd.(1)

    Our operating costs per boe for the first quarter of 2025 was USD 17.3, in line with guidance. Full year 2025 operating expenditure guidance of USD 18.0 to 19.0 per boe remains unchanged.(3)

    Operating cash flow (OCF) generation for the first quarter of 2025 was MUSD 75. Full year 2025 OCF guidance is tightened to MUSD 240 to 270 (assuming Brent USD 60 to 75 per barrel for the remainder of 2025).(3)(4)

    Capital and decommissioning expenditure for the first quarter of 2025 was MUSD 99 in line with guidance. Full year 2025 capital and decommissioning expenditure of MUSD 320 is maintained.

    Free cash flow (FCF) generation was MUSD -43 (MUSD 37 pre-Blackrod capital expenditure) during the first quarter of 2025. Full year 2025 FCF guidance is tightened to MUSD -135 to -110 (assuming Brent USD 60 to 75 per barrel for the remainder of 2025) after taking into account MUSD 320 of forecast full year 2025 capital expenditures (including MUSD 230 relating to the Blackrod asset).(3)(4)

    As at March 31, 2025, IPC’s net debt position was MUSD 314, from a net debt position of MUSD 209 as at December 31, 2024, mainly driven by the funding of forecast capital expenditures and the continuing share repurchase program (NCIB). Gross cash on the balance sheet as at March 31, 2025 amounts to MUSD 140 and IPC has access to an undrawn Canadian credit facility of greater than 130 MUSD. The access to liquidity supports IPC to follow through on its key strategic objectives of enhancing stakeholder value through organic growth, stakeholder returns, and pursuing value adding M&A.(3)

    Blackrod

    During the first quarter of 2025, IPC continued to advance the Phase 1 development of the Blackrod asset. Growth capital expenditure to first oil is maintained at MUSD 850. First oil of the Phase 1 development is estimated to be in late 2026, with forecast net production of 30,000 boepd by 2028. IPC forecasts capital expenditure in 2025 at the Blackrod asset of MUSD 230, of which MUSD 77 was invested in the Phase 1 development project during Q1 2025. Since the transformational organic growth project was sanctioned in early 2023, MUSD 669, or approximately 80% of the total multi-year project capital budget, has been incurred.(1)

    Project activities for the multi-year Blackrod Phase 1 development have progressed according to plan. Engineering, procurement and fabrication is substantially complete with greater than 90% of all facility modules delivered to site. Equipment installation, piping inter-connects, electrical and instrumentation are the key areas of focus for construction at the Central Processing Facility (CPF) and well pad facilities.

    Resource maturation drilling for future phase expansion considerations took place during Q1 2025. Commercial operational readiness planning has ramped up in line with our progressive turnover strategy to ensure a seamless transition from build to start-up. IPC intends to fund the remaining Blackrod capital expenditure with forecast cash flow generated by its operations, cash on hand and drawing under the existing Canadian credit facility if needed.(3)

    Stakeholder Returns: Normal Course Issuer Bid

    In Q4 2024, IPC announced the renewal of the NCIB, with the ability to repurchase up to approximately 7.5 million common shares over the period of December 5, 2024 to December 4, 2025. Under the 2024/2025 NCIB, IPC repurchased and cancelled approximately 0.8 million common shares in December 2024, 3.7 million common shares during Q1 2025, and a further 0.2 million common shares purchased under other exemptions in Canada. The average price of common shares purchased under the 2024/2025 NCIB during Q1 2025 was SEK 146 / CAD 20 per share.

    As at March 31, 2025, IPC had a total of 115,176,514 common shares issued and outstanding and IPC held no common shares in treasury. As at April 30, 2025, IPC had a total of 114,248,119 common shares issued and outstanding and IPC held no common shares in treasury.

    Notwithstanding the final major capital investment year at Blackrod in 2025, IPC had purchased and cancelled 73% of the maximum 7.5 million common shares allowed under the 2024/2025 NCIB by the end of April 2025 and intends to purchase and cancel the remaining 2.0 million common shares under that program in 2025. This would result in the cancellation of 6.2% of common shares outstanding as at the beginning of December 2024. IPC continues to believe that reducing the number of shares outstanding in combination with investing in long-life production growth at the Blackrod project will prove to be a winning formula for our stakeholders.

    Environmental, Social and Governance (ESG) Performance

    During the first quarter of 2025, IPC recorded no material safety or environmental incidents.

    As previously announced, IPC targets a reduction of our net GHG emissions intensity by the end of 2025 to 50% of IPC’s 2019 baseline and IPC remains on track to achieve this reduction. IPC has also made a commitment to maintain 2025 levels of 20 kg CO2/boe through to the end of 2028.(5)

    Notes:

      (1) See “Supplemental Information regarding Product Types” in “Reserves and Resources Advisory” below. See also the annual information form for the year ended December 31, 2024 (AIF) available on IPC’s website at www.international-petroleum.com and under IPC’s profile on SEDAR+ at www.sedarplus.ca.
      (2) See “Reserves and Resources Advisory“ below. Further information with respect to IPC’s reserves, contingent resources and estimates of future net revenue, including assumptions relating to the calculation of net present value (NPV), are described in the AIF. NAV is calculated as NPV less net debt of USD 209 million as at December 31, 2024.
      (3) Non-IFRS measures, see “Non-IFRS Measures” below and in the MD&A.
      (4) OCF and FCF forecasts at Brent USD 60 and 70 per barrel assume Brent to WTI differential of USD 3 and 5 per barrel, respectively, and WTI to WCS differential of USD 10 and 15 per barrel, respectively, for the remainder of 2025. OCF and FCF forecasts assume gas price on average of CAD 2.25 per Mcf for the remainder of 2025.
      (5) Emissions intensity is the ratio between oil and gas production and the associated carbon emissions, and net emissions intensity reflects gross emissions less operational emission reductions and carbon offsets.
         

    International Petroleum Corp. (IPC) is an international oil and gas exploration and production company with a high quality portfolio of assets located in Canada, Malaysia and France, providing a solid foundation for organic and inorganic growth. IPC is a member of the Lundin Group of Companies. IPC is incorporated in Canada and IPC’s shares are listed on the Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) and the Nasdaq Stockholm exchange under the symbol “IPCO”.

    For further information, please contact:

    Rebecca Gordon
    SVP Corporate Planning and Investor Relations
    rebecca.gordon@international-petroleum.com
    Tel: +41 22 595 10 50
    Or Robert Eriksson
    Media Manager
    reriksson@rive6.ch
    Tel: +46 701 11 26 15
         

    This information is information that International Petroleum Corporation is required to make public pursuant to the EU Market Abuse Regulation and the Securities Markets Act. The information was submitted for publication, through the contact persons set out above, at 07:30 CEST on May 6, 2025. The Corporation’s unaudited interim condensed consolidated financial statements (Financial Statements) and management’s discussion and analysis (MD&A) for the three months ended March 31, 2025 have been filed on SEDAR+ (www.sedarplus.ca) and are also available on the Corporation’s website (www.international-petroleum.com).

    Forward-Looking Statements
    This press release contains statements and information which constitute “forward-looking statements” or “forward-looking information” (within the meaning of applicable securities legislation). Such statements and information (together, “forward-looking statements”) relate to future events, including the Corporation’s future performance, business prospects or opportunities. Actual results may differ materially from those expressed or implied by forward-looking statements. The forward-looking statements contained in this press release are expressly qualified by this cautionary statement. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date of this press release, unless otherwise indicated. IPC does not intend, and does not assume any obligation, to update these forward-looking statements, except as required by applicable laws.

    All statements other than statements of historical fact may be forward-looking statements. Any statements that express or involve discussions with respect to predictions, expectations, beliefs, plans, projections, forecasts, guidance, budgets, objectives, assumptions or future events or performance (often, but not always, using words or phrases such as “seek”, “anticipate”, “plan”, “continue”, “estimate”, “expect”, “may”, “will”, “project”, “forecast”, “predict”, “potential”, “targeting”, “intend”, “could”, “might”, “should”, “believe”, “budget” and similar expressions) are not statements of historical fact and may be “forward-looking statements”.

    Forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to, statements with respect to:

    • 2025 production ranges (including total daily average production), production composition, cash flows, operating costs and capital and decommissioning expenditure estimates;
    • Estimates of future production, cash flows, operating costs and capital expenditures that are based on IPC’s current business plans and assumptions regarding the business environment, which are subject to change;
    • IPC’s financial and operational flexibility to navigate the Corporation through periods of volatile commodity prices;
    • The ability to fully fund future expenditures from cash flows and current borrowing capacity;
    • IPC’s intention and ability to continue to implement its strategies to build long-term shareholder value;
    • The ability of IPC’s portfolio of assets to provide a solid foundation for organic and inorganic growth;
    • The continued facility uptime and reservoir performance in IPC’s areas of operation;
    • Development of the Blackrod project in Canada, including estimates of resource volumes, future production, timing, regulatory approvals, third party commercial arrangements, breakeven oil prices and net present values;
    • Current and future production performance, operations and development potential of the Onion Lake Thermal, Suffield, Brooks, Ferguson and Mooney operations, including the timing and success of future oil and gas drilling and optimization programs;
    • The potential improvement in the Canadian oil egress situation and IPC’s ability to benefit from any such improvements;
    • The ability to maintain current and forecast production in France and Malaysia;
    • The intention and ability of IPC to acquire further Common Shares under the NCIB, including the timing of any such purchases;
    • The return of value to IPC’s shareholders as a result of the NCIB;
    • IPC’s ability to implement its greenhouse gas (GHG) emissions intensity and climate strategies and to achieve its net GHG emissions intensity reduction targets;
    • IPC’s ability to implement projects to reduce net emissions intensity, including potential carbon capture and storage;
    • Estimates of reserves and contingent resources;
    • The ability to generate free cash flows and use that cash to repay debt;
    • IPC’s continued access to its existing credit facilities, including current financial headroom, on terms acceptable to the Corporation;
    • IPC’s ability to identify and complete future acquisitions;
    • Expectations regarding the oil and gas industry in Canada, Malaysia and France, including assumptions regarding future royalty rates, regulatory approvals, legislative changes, tariffs, and ongoing projects and their expected completion; and
    • Future drilling and other exploration and development activities.

    Statements relating to “reserves” and “contingent resources” are also deemed to be forward-looking statements, as they involve the implied assessment, based on certain estimates and assumptions, that the reserves and resources described exist in the quantities predicted or estimated and that the reserves and resources can be profitably produced in the future. Ultimate recovery of reserves or resources is based on forecasts of future results, estimates of amounts not yet determinable and assumptions of management.

    The forward-looking statements are based on certain key expectations and assumptions made by IPC, including expectations and assumptions concerning: the potential impact of tariffs implemented in 2025 by the U.S. and Canadian governments and that other than the tariffs that have been implemented, neither the U.S. nor Canada (i) increases the rate or scope of such tariffs, or imposes new tariffs, on the import of goods from one country to the other, including on oil and natural gas, and/or (ii) imposes any other form of tax, restriction or prohibition on the import or export of products from one country to the other, including on oil and natural gas; prevailing commodity prices and currency exchange rates; applicable royalty rates and tax laws; interest rates; future well production rates and reserve and contingent resource volumes; operating costs; our ability to maintain our existing credit ratings; our ability to achieve our performance targets; the timing of receipt of regulatory approvals; the performance of existing wells; the success obtained in drilling new wells; anticipated timing and results of capital expenditures; the sufficiency of budgeted capital expenditures in carrying out planned activities; the timing, location and extent of future drilling operations; the successful completion of acquisitions and dispositions and that we will be able to implement our standards, controls, procedures and policies in respect of any acquisitions and realize the expected synergies on the anticipated timeline or at all; the benefits of acquisitions; the state of the economy and the exploration and production business in the jurisdictions in which IPC operates and globally; the availability and cost of financing, labour and services; our intention to complete share repurchases under our normal course issuer bid program, including the funding of such share repurchases, existing and future market conditions, including with respect to the price of our common shares, and compliance with respect to applicable limitations under securities laws and regulations and stock exchange policies; and the ability to market crude oil, natural gas and natural gas liquids successfully.

    Although IPC believes that the expectations and assumptions on which such forward-looking statements are based are reasonable, undue reliance should not be placed on the forward-looking statements because IPC can give no assurances that they will prove to be correct. Since forward-looking statements address future events and conditions, by their very nature they involve inherent risks and uncertainties. Actual results could differ materially from those currently anticipated due to a number of factors and risks.

    These include, but are not limited to: general global economic, market and business conditions; the risks associated with the oil and gas industry in general such as operational risks in development, exploration and production; delays or changes in plans with respect to exploration or development projects or capital expenditures; the uncertainty of estimates and projections relating to reserves, resources, production, revenues, costs and expenses; health, safety and environmental risks; commodity price fluctuations; interest rate and exchange rate fluctuations; marketing and transportation; loss of markets; environmental and climate-related risks; competition; innovation and cybersecurity risks related to our systems, including our costs of addressing or mitigating such risks; the ability to attract, engage and retain skilled employees; incorrect assessment of the value of acquisitions; failure to complete or realize the anticipated benefits of acquisitions or dispositions; the ability to access sufficient capital from internal and external sources; failure to obtain required regulatory and other approvals; geopolitical conflicts, including the war between Ukraine and Russia and the conflict in the Middle East, and their potential impact on, among other things, global market conditions; political or economic developments, including, without limitation, the risk that (i) one or both of the U.S. and Canadian governments increases the rate or scope of tariffs implemented in 2025, or imposes new tariffs on the import of goods from one country to the other, including on oil and natural gas, (ii) the U.S. and/or Canada imposes any other form of tax, restriction or prohibition on the import or export of products from one country to the other, including on oil and natural gas, and (iii) the tariffs imposed by the U.S. on other countries and responses thereto could have a material adverse effect on the Canadian, U.S. and global economies, and by extension the Canadian oil and natural gas industry and the Corporation; and changes in legislation, including but not limited to tax laws, royalties, environmental and abandonment regulations. Readers are cautioned that the foregoing list of factors is not exhaustive.

    Additional information on these and other factors that could affect IPC, or its operations or financial results, are included in the MD&A (See “Risk Factors”, “Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Information” and “Reserves and Resources Advisory”), the Corporation’s Annual Information Form (AIF) for the year ended December 31, 2024, (See “Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Information”, “Reserves and Resources Advisory” and “Risk Factors”) and other reports on file with applicable securities regulatory authorities, including previous financial reports, management’s discussion and analysis and material change reports, which may be accessed through the SEDAR+ website (www.sedarplus.ca) or IPC’s website (www.international-petroleum.com).

    Management of IPC approved the production, operating costs, operating cash flow, capital and decommissioning expenditures and free cash flow guidance and estimates contained herein as of the date of this press release. The purpose of these guidance and estimates is to assist readers in understanding IPC’s expected and targeted financial results, and this information may not be appropriate for other purposes.

    Estimated production and FCF generation are based on IPC’s current business plans over the periods of 2025 to 2029 and 2030 to 2034, less net debt of USD 209 million as at December 31, 2024, with assumptions based on the reports of IPC’s independent reserves evaluators, and including certain corporate adjustments relating to estimated general and administration costs and hedging, and excluding shareholder distributions and financing costs. Assumptions include average net production of approximately 57 Mboepd over the period of 2025 to 2029, average net production of approximately 63 Mboepd over the period of 2030 to 2034, average Brent oil prices of USD 75 to 95 per bbl escalating by 2% per year, and average Brent to Western Canadian Select differentials and average gas prices as estimated by IPC’s independent reserves evaluator and as further described in the AIF. IPC’s current business plans and assumptions, and the business environment, are subject to change. Actual results may differ materially from forward-looking estimates and forecasts.

    Non-IFRS Measures
    References are made in this press release to “operating cash flow” (OCF), “free cash flow” (FCF), “Earnings Before Interest, Tax, Depreciation and Amortization” (EBITDA), “operating costs” and “net debt”/”net cash”, which are not generally accepted accounting measures under International Financial Reporting Standards (IFRS) and do not have any standardized meaning prescribed by IFRS and, therefore, may not be comparable with similar measures presented by other public companies. Non-IFRS measures should not be considered in isolation or as a substitute for measures prepared in accordance with IFRS.

    The definition of each non-IFRS measure is presented in IPC’s MD&A (See “Non-IFRS Measures” therein).

    Operating cash flow
    The following table sets out how operating cash flow is calculated from figures shown in the Financial Statements:

      Three months ended March 31
    USD Thousands 2025   2024  
    Revenue 178,492   206,419  
    Production costs and net sales of diluent to third party 1 (103,188)   (115,745)  
    Current tax (514)   (1,373)  
    Operating cash flow 74,790   89,301  

    1Includes net sales of diluent to third party amounting to USD 191 thousand for the first quarter of 2025.

    Free cash flow
    The following table sets out how free cash flow is calculated from figures shown in the Financial Statements:

      Three months ended March 31
    USD Thousands 2025   2024  
    Operating cash flow – see above 74,790   89,301  
    Capital expenditures (98,886)   (125,256)  
    Abandonment and farm-in expenditures1 (321)   (122)  
    General, administration and depreciation expenses before depreciation2 (4,358)   (3,653)  
    Cash financial items3 (14,397)   (3,581)  
    Free cash flow (43,172)   (43,311)  

    1 See note 16 to the Financial Statements
    2 Depreciation is not specifically disclosed in the Financial Statements
    3 See notes 4 and 5 to the Financial Statements

    EBITDA
    The following table sets out the reconciliation from net result from the consolidated statement of operations to EBITDA:

      Three months ended March 31
    USD Thousands 2025   2024  
    Net result 16,231   33,719  
    Net financial items 18,855   9,770  
    Income tax 4,679   7,746  
    Depletion and decommissioning costs 29,016   33,153  
    Depreciation of other tangible fixed assets 1,917   2,262  
    Exploration and business development costs 31   75  
    Sale of assets 1 (94)    
    Depreciation included in general, administration and depreciation expenses 2 311   295  
    EBITDA 70,946   87,020  

    1 Sale of assets is included under “Other income/(expense)” but not specifically disclosed in the Financial Statements
    2 Item is not shown in the Financial Statements

    Operating costs
    The following table sets out how operating costs is calculated:

      Three months ended March 31
    USD Thousands 2025   2024  
    Production costs 103,379   115,745  
    Cost of blending (37,726)   (45,206)  
    Change in inventory position 3,500   5,277  
    Operating costs 69,153   75,816  
             

    Net cash/(debt)
    The following table sets out how net cash / (debt) is calculated from figures shown in the Financial Statements:

    USD Thousands March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024
    Bank loans (4,449)   (5,121)  
    Bonds1 (450,000)   (450,000)  
    Cash and cash equivalents 140,194   246,593  
    Net cash/(debt) (314,255)   (208,528)  

    1 The bond amount represents the redeemable value at maturity (February 2027).

    Reserves and Resources Advisory
    This press release contains references to estimates of gross and net reserves and resources attributed to the Corporation’s oil and gas assets. For additional information with respect to such reserves and resources, refer to “Reserves and Resources Advisory” in the MD&A. Light, medium and heavy crude oil reserves/resources disclosed in this press release include solution gas and other by-products. Also see “Supplemental Information regarding Product Types” below.

    Reserve estimates, contingent resource estimates and estimates of future net revenue in respect of IPC’s oil and gas assets in Canada are effective as of December 31, 2024, and are included in the reports prepared by Sproule Associates Limited (Sproule), an independent qualified reserves evaluator, in accordance with National Instrument 51-101 – Standards of Disclosure for Oil and Gas Activities (NI 51-101) and the Canadian Oil and Gas Evaluation Handbook (the COGE Handbook) and using Sproule’s December 31, 2024 price forecasts.

    Reserve estimates, contingent resource estimates and estimates of future net revenue in respect of IPC’s oil and gas assets in France and Malaysia are effective as of December 31, 2024, and are included in the report prepared by ERC Equipoise Ltd. (ERCE), an independent qualified reserves auditor, in accordance with NI 51-101 and the COGE Handbook, and using Sproule’s December 31, 2024 price forecasts.

    The price forecasts used in the Sproule and ERCE reports are available on the website of Sproule (sproule.com) and are contained in the AIF. These price forecasts are as at December 31, 2024 and may not be reflective of current and future forecast commodity prices.

    The reserve life index (RLI) is calculated by dividing the 2P reserves of 493 MMboe as at December 31, 2024 by the mid-point of the 2025 CMD production guidance of 43,000 to 45,000 boepd.

    IPC uses the industry-accepted standard conversion of six thousand cubic feet of natural gas to one barrel of oil (6 Mcf = 1 bbl). A BOE conversion ratio of 6:1 is based on an energy equivalency conversion method primarily applicable at the burner tip and does not represent a value equivalency at the wellhead. As the value ratio between natural gas and crude oil based on the current prices of natural gas and crude oil is significantly different from the energy equivalency of 6:1, utilizing a 6:1 conversion basis may be misleading as an indication of value.

    Supplemental Information regarding Product Types

    The following table is intended to provide supplemental information about the product type composition of IPC’s net average daily production figures provided in this press release:

             
      Heavy Crude Oil
    (Mbopd)
    Light and Medium Crude
    Oil (Mbopd)
    Conventional Natural Gas
    (per day)
    Total
    (Mboepd)
    Three months ended        
    March 31, 2025 23.2 6.5 88.2 MMcf
    (14.7 Mboe)
    44.4
    March 31, 2024 24.9 7.9 96.0 MMcf
    (16.0 Mboe)
    48.8
    Year ended        
    December 31, 2024 23.9 7.7 95.1 MMcf
    (15.8 Mboe)
    47.4
             

    This press release also makes reference to IPC’s forecast total average daily production of 43,000 to 45,000 boepd for 2025. IPC estimates that approximately 52% of that production will be comprised of heavy oil, approximately 15% will be comprised of light and medium crude oil and approximately 33% will be comprised of conventional natural gas.

    Currency
    All dollar amounts in this press release are expressed in United States dollars, except where otherwise noted. References herein to USD mean United States dollars and to MUSD mean millions of United States dollars. References herein to CAD mean Canadian dollars.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Viridien secures sale of Sercel Marlin Offshore Logistics solution to ONGC

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Paris, France – May 6, 2025

    Viridien has announced a sale of its state-of-the art Sercel Marlin™ Offshore Logistics management solution to Oil and Natural Gas Corporation (ONGC) to enhance operational efficiency and safety across its Western offshore E&P operations in India. The sale includes a five-year contract to provide ONGC with dedicated on-premises Sercel software and support services.

    The Sercel Marlin Offshore Logistics solution will digitize and streamline ONGC’s complex offshore E&P logistics, increasing situational awareness through real-time vessel tracking and boosting efficiency in operational planning while also managing helicopter transit. Seamless integration with ONGC’s market-leading ERP systems will also ensure efficient data exchange and decision-making. Additionally, Marlin’s advanced artificial intelligence (AI) and machine learning (ML) algorithms will future-proof ONGC’s operations by further enhancing operational efficiency and planning. All of this will support ONGC’s vision to deliver business excellence and achieve their carbon neutrality objectives.

    Jérôme Denigot, EVP, Sensing & Monitoring, Viridien, said: “We are proud to support ONGC’s digitalization strategy with our Sercel Marlin Offshore Logistics solution. Tailored for both cloud-based and on-premises deployment, it offers unparalleled flexibility to accommodate a client’s diverse infrastructure needs. This award widens our footprint in India’s offshore energy sector and opens up future growth opportunities for our Sercel software solutions in the region. This latest collaboration strengthens our position as a leading provider of operations and logistics software for the energy industry and beyond.”

    About Viridien:

    Viridien (www.viridiengroup.com) is an advanced technology, digital and Earth data company that pushes the boundaries of science for a more prosperous and sustainable future. With our ingenuity, drive and deep curiosity we discover new insights, innovations, and solutions that efficiently and responsibly resolve complex natural resource, digital, energy transition and infrastructure challenges. Viridien employs around 3,400 people worldwide and is listed as VIRI on the Euronext Paris SA (ISIN: FR001400PVN6).

    Contacts

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: BW Offshore: 2025 Annual General Meeting – Notice

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

     2025 Annual General Meeting – Notice

    Notice is hereby given that the 2025 Annual General Meeting of BW Offshore Limited will be held at 18 Rebecca Road, Southampton, SN04, Bermuda, on 28 May 2025 at 2:00 p.m. (Bermuda time).

    Please see the attached documents in relation to the Annual General Meeting:

    1. Notice of the 2025 AGM
    2. Form of Proxy
    3. Chairman’s Letter
    4. Recommendation from the Nomination Committee

    For further information, please contact:
    Ståle Andreassen, CFO, +47 91 71 86 55

    IR@bwoffshore.com or www.bwoffshore.com

    About BW Offshore:
    BW Offshore engineers innovative floating production solutions. The Company has a fleet of 2 FPSOs with potential and ambition to grow. By leveraging four decades of offshore operations and project execution, the Company creates tailored offshore energy solutions for evolving markets world-wide. BW Offshore has around 1,100 employees and is publicly listed on the Oslo Stock Exchange.

    This information is subject to the disclosure requirements pursuant to Section 5-12 the Norwegian Securities Trading Act.

    Attachments

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Report for the three months ended 31 March 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Highlights

    • Power generation amounted to 251 GWh for the first quarter 2025, being at the lower end of the outlook range, mainly as a result of weather impact and production curtailments related to the provision of ancillary services, for which the Company receives compensation.
    • Reached the ready-to-permit milestone and launched a sales process for a 98 MW solar project in Germany.
    • Reached the ready-to-permit milestone on a second solar and battery project in the UK, bringing the total volume of ready-to-permit projects to 2.5 GW, with the sales process awaiting the conclusion of the ongoing grid connections reform.

    Consolidated financials

    • Cash flows from operating activities amounted to MEUR 0.6.

    Proportionate financials

    • Achieved electricity price amounted to EUR 40 per MWh, which resulted in a proportionate EBITDA of MEUR 0.4.
    • Proportionate net debt of MEUR 68.6, with significant liquidity headroom available through the MEUR 170 revolving credit facility.

    Financial Summary

    Orrön Energy owns renewables assets directly and through joint ventures and associated companies and is presenting proportionate financials in addition to the consolidated financial reporting under IFRS to show the net ownership and related results of these assets. The purpose of the proportionate reporting is to give an enhanced insight into the Company’s operational and financial results.

    Financial performance   Q1
    MEUR   2025 2024
    Revenue   9.3 12.3
    EBITDA   – 0.9 3.1
    Operating profit (EBIT)   – 5.2 – 1.0
    Net result   – 4.0 – 2.6
    Earnings per share – EUR   – 0.01 – 0.01
    Earnings per share diluted – EUR   – 0.01 – 0.01
    Alternative performance measures      
    Proportionate financials1      
    Power generation (GWh)   251 274
    Average price achieved per MWh – EUR   40 49
    Operating expenses per MWh – EUR   20 15
    Revenue   10.1 13.5
    EBITDA   0.4 5.1
    Operating profit (EBIT)   – 4.9
    1 Proportionate financials represent Orrön Energy’s proportionate ownership (net) of assets and related financial results, including joint ventures.
    For more details see section Key Financial Data in the Q1 Report 2025.

    Comment from Daniel Fitzgerald, CEO of Orrön Energy
    “Our greenfield platform is now well established after two years of investment, recruitment and project delivery. We have launched our first sales process in Germany for a 98 MW agri-PV project, and have around 2.5 GW of solar and battery projects in the UK at the ready-to-permit stage awaiting a final resolution from the ongoing grid connections reform. Over the course of 2025 and 2026, we expect to start monetising the first of these projects and I look forward to seeing the results of the hard work and dedication of the teams creating these opportunities. Our UK projects are amongst some of the largest solar projects in the country to date, and will make a significant contribution to the UK government’s ambition to reach net zero through renewable investment and decarbonisation of the power systems. The UK grid connections reform is still underway, and we expect to receive feedback during the fall of 2025, after which we expect to resume our sales process. It is unfortunate that the reform was launched mid-way through our sales process, and although we will see a delay, the value and interest from investors remains strong, as does the UK government’s support for projects such as ours. We expect to share more details on the outcome of the ongoing reform and our progress later this year.

    Our proportionate power generation in the first quarter amounted to 251 GWh, which was at the lower end of our outlook range, primarily due to weather conditions and curtailments linked to the ancillary services provided at our MLK windfarm. We are actively working to qualify additional sites for ancillary services, where we receive compensation when activated. This, alongside voluntary curtailments during periods of low electricity pricing, forms part of a broader set of measures we introduced last year to optimise our revenues and mitigate the ongoing volatility in power markets. Nordic electricity markets remain challenging with low prices and high volatility, and we are seeing that impact not only in our business, but across the sector with very few new renewable energy projects sanctioned.

    Financially resilient
    We remain in a strong financial position, with MEUR 100 of liquidity headroom, and have the ability to manage the pace of our investments as markets evolve. Proportionate revenues and other income for the quarter amounted to MEUR 10.2, and proportionate EBITDA was MEUR 0.4, reflecting the impact of electricity prices during the quarter. Project sales from our greenfield portfolio are expected to commence during the course of this year which should lead to a positive impact on our financial results and EBITDA. Our cost base will further reduce following the conclusion of the Sudan trial in the second quarter of 2026, strengthening our financial position going forward. Electricity prices are set to remain volatile, and future revenues from power sales will remain subject to the underlying Nordic electricity prices, which have been at sustained low levels for the last quarters. I expect to see this improve in the medium term given the lack of new power generation being built, especially in Sweden.

    Looking ahead
    The Company is continuing to deliver in line with our strategy to build a portfolio of producing assets and a pipeline of large-scale greenfield projects. We are making good progress on all fronts with optimisation and consolidation in our producing asset base and continued maturation in our project pipeline. We are supported by a highly skilled and committed team in the Nordics, and a dynamic development team driving our greenfield growth in the UK, Germany and France.

    The long-term outlook for renewable energy remains robust, underpinned by strong policy support, increasing electrification, and growing demand for low-carbon solutions across Europe. As we are investing in onshore technologies with the lowest breakeven price, I am confident that our portfolio is well positioned to deliver long-term value in this space and provide a much-needed new supply of low-cost energy to society. European electricity prices, especially in Germany and the UK, remain at elevated levels, well above the breakeven cost for new renewable projects to be sanctioned, which stands our greenfield portfolio in good shape for delivering long-term returns.

    I would like to once again thank our shareholders for your continued support, and look forward to further updates during 2025.”

    Webcast
    Listen to Daniel Fitzgerald, CEO and Espen Hennie, CFO commenting on the report and presenting the latest developments in Orrön Energy and its future growth strategy at a webcast today at 14.00 CEST. The presentation will be followed by a question-and-answer session.

    Follow the presentation live on the below webcast link:
    https://orron-energy.events.inderes.com/q1-report-2025

    For further information, please contact:

    Robert Eriksson
    Corporate Affairs and Investor Relations
    Tel: +46 701 11 26 15
    robert.eriksson@orron.com

    Jenny Sandström
    Communications Lead
    Tel: +41 79 431 63 68
    jenny.sandstrom@orron.com

    Orrön Energy is an independent, publicly listed (Nasdaq Stockholm: “ORRON”) renewable energy company within the Lundin Group of Companies. Orrön Energy’s core portfolio consists of high quality, cash flow generating assets in the Nordics, coupled with greenfield growth opportunities in the Nordics, the UK, Germany, and France. With financial capacity to fund further growth and acquisitions, and backed by a major shareholder, management and Board with a proven track record of investing into, leading and growing highly successful businesses, Orrön Energy is in a unique position to create shareholder value through the energy transition.

    Forward-looking statements
    Statements in this press release relating to any future status or circumstances, including statements regarding future performance, growth and other trend projections, are forward-looking statements. These statements may generally, but not always, be identified by the use of words such as “anticipate”, “believe”, “expect”, “intend”, “plan”, “seek”, “will”, “would” or similar expressions. By their nature, forward-looking statements involve risk and uncertainty because they relate to events and depend on circumstances that could occur in the future. There can be no assurance that actual results will not differ materially from those expressed or implied by these forward-looking statements due to several factors, many of which are outside the company’s control. Any forward-looking statements in this press release speak only as of the date on which the statements are made and the company has no obligation (and undertakes no obligation) to update or revise any of them, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Inbank unaudited financial results for Q1 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    In Q1 2025 Inbank earned a consolidated net profit of 4.5 million euros, increasing 14% year-on-year. The return on equity (ROE) in Q1 stood at 12.3%. 

    • In Q1 2025, Inbank’s total net income reached 20.7 million euros, reflecting an 18% increase compared to the same period last year, driven by consistently improving margins and portfolio growth across both CEE and the Baltics regions. Total operating expenses amounted to 11.1 million euros, which is an 11% increase year-on-year. As a result, Inbank’s cost-income ratio improved to 53.5% for the quarter. 
    • Inbank’s originated volume (OV) for the first quarter reached 166 million euros, which is 6% more than a year ago. 
    • Green financing in Poland grew strongly by 67% compared to a year ago and reached 33 million euros during the quarter. Merchant solutions remained the largest segment with 59.3 million euros in originated volume, but declined 7% compared to a year ago due to a strategic exit from lower-margin partners in Poland. Car financing recorded a 4% decrease year-on-year to 40.2 million euros, impacted by the newly introduced car tax in Estonia, which also contributed to a 2% decrease year-on-year in rental volumes to 11.6 million euros. Direct lending continued on a growth path, increasing 9% to 21.8 million euros. 
    • The loan and rental portfolio reached 1.18 billion euros increasing 11% year-on-year, while the deposit portfolio grew by 15% to 1.27 billion euros. As of the end of Q1, Inbank’s total assets stood at 1.5 billion euros growing 13% year-on-year. 
    • Inbank’s impairments on loans and receivables remained within the company’s target range, accounting for 1.54% of the average loan and rental portfolio. 
    • By the end of Q1, the number of active customer contracts reached 941,000 and 5,600 active partners, following the company’s strategic decision to exit lower-margin merchants.

    Priit Põldoja, Chief Executive Officer, comments on the results:

    “With a few challenging years behind us, Inbank is seeing steady improvement across its financial indicators. Key metrics such as return on equity, total income margin and cost-income ratio have shown consistent progress compared to the last three years and this positive trend is expected to continue. To improve profitability, we have found a better balance between the pace of growth and margin expansion. As of the end of Q1, Inbank’s total assets have surpassed 1.5 billion euros, and equity has exceeded 150 million euros. Remarkably, it was just nine quarters ago that we crossed the 1 billion euros and 100 million euro thresholds, respectively.

    Looking ahead, our improving financial performance and stronger capital base enable us to focus more intently on delivering value to our partners and end-customers. Inbank’s key competitive advantage lies in our broad partner network accompanied by the fastest, most convenient and automated loan origination and credit underwriting capabilities. Going forward we continue to focus on building on our strengths to grow our market position and profitability.”    

    Key financial indicators as of 31.03.2025 

    Total assets EUR 1.52 billion 
    Loan and rental portfolio EUR 1.18 billion
    Customer deposits EUR 1.13 billion
    Total equity EUR 152 million
    Net profit EUR 4.5 million
    Return on equity 12.3%

    Consolidated income statement (in thousands of euros)

      Q1 2025 Q1 2024 3 months 2025 3 months 2024
    Interest income calculated using effective interest method 31,273 28,768 31,273 28,768
    Interest expense -13,313 -13,612 -13,313 -13,612
    Net interest income 17,960 15,156 17,960 15,156
             
    Fee and commission income 7 111 7 111
    Fee and commission expenses -1,232 -1,186 -1,232 -1,186
    Net fee and commission income/expenses -1,225 -1,075 -1,225 -1,075
             
    Rental income 9,149 7,149 9,149 7,149
    Sale of assets previously rented to customers 3,961 4,583 3,961 4,583
    Other operating income 11 339 11 339
    Depreciation of rental assets -4,262 -3,331 -4,262 -3,331
    Other operating expenses -1,683 -1,458 -1,683 -1,458
    Cost of assets sold previously rented to customers -3,643 -4,350 -3,643 -4,350
    Net rental income/expenses 3,533 2,932 3,533 2,932
             
    Net gains/losses from financial assets measured at fair value 444 890 444 890
    Foreign exchange rate gain/losses 19 -339 19 -339
    Net gain/losses from financial items 463 551 463 551
             
    Total net income 20,731 17,564 20,731 17,564
             
    Personnel expenses -5,610 -4,771 -5,610 -4,771
    Marketing expenses -853 -633 -853 -633
    Administrative expenses -2,962 -2,838 -2,962 -2,838
    Depreciation, amortization -1,663 -1,756 -1,663 -1,756
    Total operating expenses -11,088 -9,998 -11,088 -9,998
             
    Share of profit from associates        
    Impairment losses on loans and receivables -4,470 -3,199 -4,470 -3,199
    Profit before income tax 5,173 4,367 5,173 4,367
             
    Income tax expense -642 -403 -642 -403
    Profit for the period 4,531 3,964 4,531 3,964
             
    Other comprehensive income that may be reclassified subsequently to profit or loss        
    Currency translation differences -107 20 -107 20
    Total comprehensive income for the period 4,424 3,984 4,424 3,984


    Consolidated statement of financial position (in thousands of euros)

      31.03.2025 31.12.2024
    Assets    
    Cash and cash equivalents 218,356 153,191
    Mandatory reserves at central banks 26,042 25,156
    Investments in debt securities 47,063 46,724
    Financial assets measured at fair value through profit or loss 103 27
    Loans and receivables 1,059,208 1,041,542
    Other financial assets 5,309 4,569
    Tangible fixed assets 100,263 98,069
    Right of use assets 19,775 20,551
    Intangible assets 32,022 31,560
    Other assets 9,532 9,718
    Deferred tax assets 4,973 4,707
    Total assets 1,522,646 1,435,814
         
    Liabilities    
    Customer deposits 1,267,247 1,171,359
    Financial liabilities measured at fair value through profit or loss 120 503
    Other financial liabilities 56,531 59,135
    Current tax liability 320 62
    Deferred tax liability 660 533
    Other liabilities 4,798 4,620
    Subordinated debt securities 40,896 52,046
    Total liabilities 1,370,572 1,288,258
         
    Equity    
    Share capital 1,152 1,152
    Share premium 54,849 54,849
    Statutory reserve 109 109
    Other reserves 1,316 1,329
    Retained earnings 94,648 90,117
    Total equity 152,074 147,556
         
    Total liabilities and equity 1,522,646 1,435,814

    Inbank is a financial technology company with an EU banking license that connects merchants, consumers and financial institutions on its next generation embedded finance platform. Partnering with more than 5,600 merchants, Inbank has 941,000+ active contracts and collects deposits across 7 markets in Europe. Inbank bonds are listed on the Nasdaq Tallinn Stock Exchange.

    Additional information:
    Styv Solovjov
    AS Inbank
    Head of Investor Relations
    +372 5645 9738
    styv.solovjov@inbank.ee

    Attachments

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: KH Group Plc’s Business Review January–March 2025: Moderate growth and improving profitability

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    KH Group Plc
    Stock Exchange Release 6 May 2025 at 8:00 am EEST

    KH Group Plc’s Business Review January–March 2025: Moderate growth and improving profitability

    This is the summary of the Business Review for January–March 2025. The full Half-Year Report is attached to this release and is also available on the company’s website at www.khgroup.com.

    KH Group, January–March 2025 IFRS

    • Net sales amounted to EUR 41.8 (40.4) million. HTJ and Indoor have been retrospectively classified as discontinued operations.
    • Comparable operating profit was EUR 0.2 (-0.1) million.
    • Operating profit was EUR -0.1 (-0.5) million.
    • Net profit for the period from continuing operations was EUR -0.4 (-1.7) million.
    • Earnings per share (undiluted and diluted) from continuing operations were EUR -0.01 (-0.03).
    • Equity per share at the end of the review period was EUR 0.85 (1.30).
    • Return on equity for rolling 12 months was -43.4% (-19.2%).
    • The Group’s cash and cash equivalents amounted to EUR 4.5 million at the end of the review period.
    • Gearing at the end of the review period was 291.3% (225.3%).
    • Gearing excluding lease liabilities was 187.9% (141.6%).

    CEO Ville Nikulainen:

    The Group’s net sales and operating profit from continuing operations increased moderately year-on-year during the January–March review period. KH-Koneet’s net sales and operating profit increased in both Finland and Sweden in spite of the weakened market situation. Sales of heavy crawler excavators in Finland, in particular, grew significantly year-on-year. Nordic Rescue Group’s net sales declined, but operating profit for the first quarter was on a par with the comparison period. The financial situation of the wellbeing services counties became clearer after the turn of the year and, as a result, the order book for Nordic Rescue Group’s operations in Finland strengthened during the review period. In Sweden, the demand for rescue vehicles has remained at a good level.

    In Indoor Group, the general uncertainty in the market continued to have a negative impact on net sales and operating profit. The extensive operating model reform programme to improve Indoor Group’s profitability targets an annual improvement in operating profit of at least EUR 10 million by the end of 2026. A significant part of the targeted profitability improvement is estimated to be realised already during 2025. The change negotiations concluded in December 2024 will generate annual savings in wage costs of approximately EUR 6–7 million, which will improve the company’s result significantly already during the second quarter.

    As a strategic measure, KH Group announced in March 2024 that it had initiated a sale process for Indoor Group. KH Group has engaged a financial advisor to explore various options for its Indoor Group shareholding. No final decision has been made on the sale of Indoor Group holdings and there is no certainty as to the timing, terms or completion of any such transaction. KH Group aims to complete the process during 2025. Another strategic step was completed in March 2025 as KH Group acquired the remaining KH-Koneet Group Oy minority shares in accordance with the shareholder agreement and KH-Koneet is now a fully-owned subsidiary of KH Group. The purchase price of the shares was EUR 2.0 million.

    In 2025, the business areas will focus on securing net sales and operating profit as well as improving the efficiency of working capital. KH Group’s change in strategy is being advanced according to plan.”

    Events after the review period

    The Board of Directors of KH Group Plc decided to establish a performance-based share scheme for key employees of KH-Koneet. The plan replaces the performance-based matching share plan announced on 31 May 2024. The purpose of the new scheme is to align the goals of shareholders and key employees in order to increase the company’s shareholder value in the long term, guide the key employees to achieve the company’s strategic objectives, engage their commitment to the company and offer them a competitive incentive scheme based on the earning and accrual of KH Group shares. The performance-based share scheme has one (1) performance period of two (2) years, corresponding to the financial periods 2025–2026. The scheme provides key employees with the opportunity to earn KH Group shares based on performance

    Financial objectives and future outlook

    KH Group’s objective is to become an industrial group built around the KH-Koneet business and to divest other business areas in line with the Group’s strategy. At the same time, active developments will continue regarding other business areas. Exit planning and the assessment of exit opportunities for the other business areas will also continue.

    During the next few years, the aim is to invest in the growth of the core business and pay dividends after significant exits within the limits established by the balance sheet structure and financing agreements.

    The guidance with the current Group structure of continuing operations for 2025 is as follows: the company estimates that both the net sales (EUR 194.0 million) and the comparable operating profit (EUR 7.2 million) will remain approximately at the same level year-on-year.

    KH GROUP PLC

    Ville Nikulainen
    CEO

    FURTHER INFORMATION:
    CEO Ville Nikulainen, tel. +358 400 459 343

    DISTRIBUTION:
    Nasdaq Helsinki Ltd
    Major media
    www.khgroup.com

    KH Group Plc is a Nordic conglomerate operating in the business areas of KH-Koneet, Nordic Rescue Group and Indoor Group. We are a leading supplier of construction and earth-moving equipment, rescue vehicle manufacturer as well as furniture and interior decoration retailer. The objective of our strategy is to create an industrial group around the business of KH-Koneet. KH Group’s share is listed on Nasdaq Helsinki.

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: 26/2025・Trifork Group: Interim report for the quarter ending 31 March 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Trifork Group AG
    Company announcement no. 26/2025
    Schindellegi, Switzerland – 6 May 2025
    Interim Financial Report for the first quarter ending 31 March 2025

    Trifork Group reports revenue growth of 14.1% and EBITDA growth of 29.4% in Q1 2025

    CEO Jørn Larsen comments on the first quarter:
    “Q1 showed good progress toward our strategic ambition of becoming a more product- and solutions-led business. To support this direction, we revamped Trifork.com in Q1 to highlight our full range of products and platforms, and I invite you to explore our current offering. AI continues to break new ground, and we now discuss AI with most of our customers in one form or another. Our platforms Corax and AI Assist are seeing strong interest as they bring significant value to our customers very fast, in a very flexible, scalable, and secure way without customers needing to employ large data science teams.

    In Q1, we began to see the impact of several larger deals initiated in 2024. In Denmark, the good trend from Q4 continued in Q1, with the activities in the public sector increasing the most. The US business doubled its revenue and became the second-largest in the Group in Q1, proving that our IP-anchored strategy, executed in close collaboration with our Labs companies and global tech partners, can unlock new avenues of growth in revenue and profits.

    We have now completed most of the organizational changes announced last year and have identified cost-saving measures expected to deliver annual savings of EUR 10 million based on 2024 activity levels. For the remainder of 2025, we will continue to focus on further optimization and cost-efficiency across the Group, and I am encouraged by the strong and constructive cost savings efforts of our entire organization.”

    First quarter 2025

    • Trifork Group
      • In Q1 2025, Trifork Group revenue amounted to EURm 57.5, a net increase of 14.1% from Q1 2024, the combined result of an organic growth of 10.8% and an inorganic growth of 3.5%. In the quarter, Trifork had EURm 4.2 more revenue from hardware and third-party licenses compared to Q1 2024. Excluding these revenues, Group revenue growth was 5.9% in Q1 2025.
      • Trifork Group adjusted EBITDA amounted to EURm 6.9, corresponding to growth of 29.4% compared to Q1 2024. The margin was 11.9% (Q1 2024: 10.5%). No special items were recorded.
      • Trifork Group EBIT amounted to EURm 2.8, corresponding to growth of 95.5% compared to Q1 2024. The margin was 4.9% (Q1 2024: 2.8%).
    • Trifork Segment
      • In Q1 2025, adjusted EBITDA in the Trifork Segment amounted to EURm 7.4 (Q1 2024: EURm 5.8), corresponding to growth of 26.3%. The margin was 12.8% (Q1 2024: 11.6%).
      • Sub-segments
        • Inspire revenue increased by 25.0% to EURm 0.7 and realized an adjusted EBITDA of EURm -0.8 (Q1 2024: EURm -1.0).
        • Build revenue declined by -1.2% to EURm 38.3 and realized an adjusted EBITDA margin of 15.2% (Q1 2024: 15.7%).
        • Run revenue increased by 68.5% to EURm 18.5. Adjusted for hardware and third-party licenses, revenue growth was 33.9%. The adjusted EBITDA margin was 15.0% (Q1 2024: 13.1%).
    • Trifork Labs
      • In Q1 2025, fair value adjustment of Trifork Labs investments was EURm -0.1 (Q1 2024: EURm 2.0).
      • At 31 March 2025, the book value of active Labs investments amounted to EURm 82.7 (31 March 2024: EURm 73.4).

    The financial outlook for full-year 2025 provided on 28 February is maintained:

    • Revenue is expected to be in the range of EURm 215-225, equal to 4.4-9.3% total growth
    • Organic revenue growth is expected in the range of 2.9-7.8%
    • Adjusted EBITDA in Trifork Segment is expected in the range of EURm 32.0-37.0
    • EBIT in Trifork Group is expected to be in the range of EURm 14.5-19.5.

    The guidance does not include potential effects from new acquisitions or divestments.

    Main events in the first quarter of 2025

    • Inspire
      Q1 is seasonally a quarter with low conference activity. With more than 2 million views in Q1, the online GOTO universe have reached 83 million video views in total. At the end of the quarter, we had 1.1 million video subscribers. We are continuously sharpening our planning of events and have optimized our cost structure. Our business development efforts are anchored in technology partnerships, where workshop and conference presentations are central to the efforts. We hosted multiple events, including our Observability day in Copenhagen, and attended NVIDIA GTC together with Lenovo, who also co-attended an industrial conference in Germany with us. We held multiple events focusing on SAP.
    • Build
      Build revenue accounted for 66.6% of Group revenue in Q1 and declined by 1.2% compared to the same quarter last year. We spent the quarter focusing our Build activities closer to our own product offerings so that focus is more on implementation, integration, and customization of these and building individual extensions on top. Generally, corporates continued to take a cautious approach to IT spending in light of the global economic and geopolitical uncertainty, but our business development efforts made up for some of the private market weakness. Our public sector customer base primarily consists of Danish engagements. Danish public revenue grew 23.4% in Q1 compared to the same quarter last year and accounted for 47% of revenue in Denmark. In Q1, we announced new engagements with SBSYS (41 municipalities and two regions) and Aalborg University, and a new partnership with Cognizant focused on testing-as-a-service for implementation with KOMBIT (all Danish municipalities).
    • Run
      Run revenue accounted for 32.2% of Group revenue in Q1 and increased by 68.5% in Q1 compared to the same quarter last year (33.9% growth excluding revenues from third-party licenses and hardware, which can be volatile on a quarterly basis). In Q1, we revamped our website Trifork.com to increase focus on our products and platforms, which are central to our growth strategy and which provide more stability to our revenues as the licenses are sold on a recurring basis. Our Cloud Operations business has built a good pipeline supported by our Contain product offering, and it seems that the interest in cloud hosting in our Danish data centers increased in Q1. This was driven by both public and private customers. Our managed services security business continues to be in discussion with potential strategic partners to accelerate growth and market share, and we look forward to updating the market on the progress. Any potential deconsolidation is not included in the current financial guidance for the year. Overall, revenue within Hosting and Security operations increased by 23.2% in Q1.
    • Trifork Labs
      No new investments or exits were completed in Trifork Labs in Q1. Activities in the quarter primarily included reviewing investment proposals from new or existing investors in individual Labs companies in relation to upcoming financing rounds, including the announced EURm 11.5 financing round in Dawn Health led by existing investors Chr. Augustinus Fabrikker and the Export and Investment Fund of Denmark (EIFO). We see this as a testament to continued strong belief in the company’s potential after showing significant progress with large pharma partners such as Merck and Novartis. The investment is aimed at supporting Dawn Health’s strategy to deliver its platform and product suite through a SaaS model, while continuing to invest in further offerings within the Dawn Product Suite.

    Results presentation
    Trifork will host a results presentation and Q&A session with CEO Jørn Larsen and CFO Kristian Wulf-Andersen today, 6 May 2025 at 11:00 CEST in a live webcast that can be accessed via the following link, or via the investor website:

    https://trifork.zoom.us/j/96719631909?pwd=sI6nAeNybYebaVXxyFn3Wp8tpU5BOL.1#success

    A recording will be made available on our investor website. More information can be found at https://investor.trifork.com/events/.

    Investor & Media contact
    Frederik Svanholm, Group Investment Director
    frsv@trifork.com, +41 79 357 7317


    About Trifork Group

    Trifork is a pioneering and global technology partner, empowering enterprise and public sector customers with innovative digital solutions. With 1,215 professionals across 71 business units in 16 countries, Trifork specializes in designing, building, and operating advanced software across sectors such as public administration, healthcare, manufacturing, logistics, energy, financial services, retail, and real estate. The Group’s R&D arm, Trifork Labs, drives innovation by investing in and developing synergistic, high-potential technology companies. Trifork also owns GOTO, which inspires the global tech community through conferences and an online video channel with over 1.1 million subscribers and 83 million views. Trifork Group AG is publicly listed on Nasdaq Copenhagen. Learn more at trifork.com.

    Attachments

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: DMG Blockchain Solutions Announces Preliminary April Operational Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    VANCOUVER, British Columbia, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — DMG Blockchain Solutions Inc. (TSX-V: DMGI) (OTCQB: DMGGF) (FRANKFURT: 6AX) (“DMG” or the “Company”), a vertically integrated blockchain and data center technology company, today announces its preliminary operational results for April 2025:

    • Bitcoin Mined: 30 BTC (vs 32 BTC in Mar 2025)
    • Hashrate: 1.93 EH/s (vs 1.82 EH/s in Mar 2025)
    • Bitcoin Holdings: 351 BTC (vs 458 BTC in Mar 2025)

    DMG’s April results reflect stable mining operations alongside key strategic investments. The Company mined 30 BTC during the month, slightly down from 32 BTC in March due to increased network difficulty and one day shorter duration. Meanwhile, DMG increased its realized hashrate to 1.93 EH/s, supported by the deployment of additional Bitmain S21+ Hydro miners and has now reached its 2.1 EH/s target, which may be slightly trimmed on an ongoing operational basis, at least through the summer months, to best manage its fleet in a higher ambient temperature environment.

    DMG liquidated a portion of its Bitcoin holdings, reducing its treasury from 458 BTC in March to 351 BTC in April. Proceeds were used mainly to fund the acquisition of 2 megawatts capacity of prefabricated artificial intelligence (AI) data center infrastructure as well to make the first material paydown on its Sygnum Bank loan, which had a $20 million balance at the end of March. These actions mark a significant step in executing DMG’s broader strategy to shift its data center capacity towards AI, while delevering its balance sheet.

    Sheldon Bennett, DMG’s CEO, commented, “We remain focused on advancing our AI strategy while maintaining a cash generating Bitcoin operation. With the purchase of 2 megawatts of AI data center infrastructure, we have made a demonstrative shift to utilize the returns generated from Bitcoin mining to fund our initial AI capital expenditures, which we believe will accelerate our ability to secure off-take agreements. Our focus remains on high-value government and enterprise users seeking sovereign AI solutions for Canada.”

    About DMG Blockchain Solutions Inc.

    DMG is a publicly traded and vertically integrated blockchain and data center technology company that manages, operates and develops end-to-end digital solutions to monetize the digital asset and artificial intelligence compute ecosystems. Systemic Trust Company, a wholly owned subsidiary of DMG, is an integral component of DMG’s carbon-neutral Bitcoin ecosystem, which enables financial institutions to move Bitcoin in a sustainable and regulatory-compliant manner.

    For additional information about DMG Blockchain Solutions and its initiatives, please visit www.dmgblockchain.com. Follow @dmgblockchain on X, LinkedIn and Facebook, and subscribe to the DMG YouTube channel to stay updated with the latest developments and insights.

    For further information, please contact:

    On behalf of the Board of Directors,

    Sheldon Bennett, CEO & Director
    Tel: +1 (778) 300-5406
    Email: investors@dmgblockchain.com
    Web: www.dmgblockchain.com

    For Investor Relations:
    investors@dmgblockchain.com

    For Media Inquiries:
    Chantelle Borrelli
    Head of Communications
    chantelle@dmgblockchain.com

    Neither the TSX Venture Exchange nor its Regulation Service Provider (as that term is defined in the policies of the TSX Venture Exchange) accepts responsibility for the adequacy or accuracy of this news release.

    Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Information

    This news release contains forward-looking information or statements based on current expectations. Forward-looking statements contained in this news release include statements regarding DMG’s strategies and plans, executing on DMG’s broader strategy to shift its data center capacity towards AI, securing high-value AI off-take agreements, the opportunity and plans to monetize bitcoin transactions and provide additional products and services to customers and users, the continued investment in Bitcoin network software infrastructure and applications, the expected allocation of capital, developing and executing on the Company’s products and services, increasing self-mining, increasing hashrate, efforts to improve the operation of its mining fleet, the potential trimming of self-mining due to higher ambient temperature environment, the launch of products and services, events, courses of action, and the potential of the Company’s technology and operations, among others, are all forward-looking information.

    Future changes in the Bitcoin network-wide mining difficulty rate or Bitcoin hashrate may materially affect the future performance of DMG’s production of bitcoin, and future operating results could also be materially affected by the price of bitcoin and an increase in hashrate mining difficulty.

    Forward-looking statements consist of statements that are not purely historical, including any statements regarding beliefs, plans, expectations, or intentions regarding the future. Such information can generally be identified by the use of forwarding-looking wording such as “may”, “expect”, “estimate”, “anticipate”, “intend”, “believe” and “continue” or the negative thereof or similar variations. The reader is cautioned that assumptions used in the preparation of any forward-looking information may prove to be incorrect. Events or circumstances may cause actual results to differ materially from those predicted, as a result of numerous known and unknown risks, uncertainties, and other factors, many of which are beyond the control of the Company, including but not limited to, market and other conditions, volatility in the trading price of the common shares of the Company, business, economic and capital market conditions; the ability to manage operating expenses, which may adversely affect the Company’s financial condition; the ability to remain competitive as other better financed competitors develop and release competitive products; regulatory uncertainties; access to equipment; market conditions and the demand and pricing for products; the demand and pricing of bitcoin; the demand and pricing of Gen AI data centers and usage; security threats, including a loss/theft of DMG’s bitcoin; DMG’s relationships with its customers, distributors and business partners; the inability to add more power to DMG’s facilities; DMG’s ability to successfully define, design and release new products in a timely manner that meet customers’ needs; the ability to attract, retain and motivate qualified personnel; competition in the industry; the impact of technology changes on the products and industry; failure to develop new and innovative products; the ability to successfully maintain and enforce our intellectual property rights and defend third-party claims of infringement of their intellectual property rights; the impact of intellectual property litigation that could materially and adversely affect the business; the ability to manage working capital; and the dependence on key personnel. DMG may not actually achieve its plans, projections, or expectations. Such statements and information are based on numerous assumptions regarding present and future business strategies and the environment in which the Company will operate in the future, including the demand for its products, the ability to successfully develop software, that there will be no regulation or law that will prevent the Company from operating its business, anticipated costs, the ability to secure sufficient capital to complete its business plans, the ability to achieve goals and the price of bitcoin. Given these risks, uncertainties, and assumptions, you should not place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements. The securities of DMG are considered highly speculative due to the nature of DMG’s business. For further information concerning these and other risks and uncertainties, refer to the Company’s filings on www.sedarplus.ca. In addition, DMG’s past financial performance may not be a reliable indicator of future performance.

    Factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those in forward-looking statements include, failure to obtain regulatory approval, the continued availability of capital and financing, equipment failures, lack of supply of equipment, power and infrastructure, failure to obtain any permits required to operate the business, the impact of technology changes on the industry, the impact of viruses and diseases on the Company’s ability to operate, secure equipment, and hire personnel, competition, security threats including stolen bitcoin from DMG or its customers, consumer sentiment towards DMG’s products, services and blockchain and Gen AI technology generally, failure to develop new and innovative products, litigation, adverse weather or climate events, increase in operating costs, increase in equipment and labor costs, equipment failures, decrease in the price of Bitcoin, failure of counterparties to perform their contractual obligations, government regulations, loss of key employees and consultants, and general economic, market or business conditions. Forward-looking statements contained in this news release are expressly qualified by this cautionary statement. The reader is cautioned not to place undue reliance on any forward-looking information. The forward-looking statements contained in this news release are made as of the date of this news release. Except as required by law, the Company disclaims any intention and assumes no obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events, or otherwise. Additionally, the Company undertakes no obligation to comment on the expectations of or statements made by third parties in respect of the matters discussed above.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Willis leverages Moody’s flood data and analytics in its risk modeling suite

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    LONDON, May 06, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — WTW is excited to announce the integration of Moody’s detailed global flood data into Willis’ proprietary risk management tools. This enhanced integration builds upon our strong partnership with Moody’s, which already incorporates Moody’s catastrophe models into Willis’ Property Quantified platform and reflects our shared vision to modernize risk management through advanced modeling and technology.

    By leveraging Moody’s insurance market leading analytics and modeling outputs into Willis’ risk modeling suite, Willis’ clients gain additional insights to assist in the optimization of their insurance programs, investments, and risk management strategies with greater confidence.

    Ben Fidlow Global Head of Core Analytics, stated, “We will continue to invest in technology, data and partnerships for the benefit of our clients. Property risk analysis is a great example of how we rely on internal and external modeling capabilities. Expanding the use of Moody’s analytics across a broader range of perils gives our clients better decision support on how to mitigate and transfer loss potential. This is not a static deliverable, our clients can access Property Quantified directly through our Risk Intelligence Quantified platform, empowering the ownership of risk analysis at the insurance buyer level.”

    Mike Richitelli, Global Head of Insurance Sales for Moody’s, said, “Moody’s is fully committed to continued investment into data, analytics, models, and software that empower the entire risk and insurance value chain to conduct business in more streamlined, efficient, and valuable ways.  This new engagement with Willis demonstrates how our respective technology platforms can integrate to bring tools and valuable insights to risk and insurance decision makers.”

    About WTW

    At WTW (NASDAQ: WTW), we provide data-driven, insight-led solutions in the areas of people, risk and capital. Leveraging the global view and local expertise of our colleagues serving 140 countries and markets, we help organizations sharpen their strategy, enhance organizational resilience, motivate their workforce and maximize performance.

    Working shoulder to shoulder with our clients, we uncover opportunities for sustainable success—and provide perspective that moves you. Learn more at wtwco.com.

    About Moody’s

    In a world shaped by increasingly interconnected risks, Moody’s data, insights, and innovative technologies help customers develop a holistic view of their world and unlock opportunities.

    Moody’s shapes the world’s view of risk for insurers, reinsurers, financial services organizations, and the public sector, with Moody’s RMS™ models underlying the nearly US$2 trillion Property & Casualty industry. We help organizations evaluate and manage global risk from natural and man-made catastrophes, including hurricanes, earthquakes, floods, cyber, and pandemics.

    With a rich history of experience in global markets and a workforce in more than 40 countries, Moody’s gives customers a comprehensive perspective needed to act with confidence and thrive.

    Visit Insurance Solutions at Moody’s to learn more and follow us on LinkedIn.

    Media Contacts

    Sarah Booker
    Sarah.booker@wtwco.com / +44 (0)7917 722040

    Tracy Fine
    Tracy.Fine@moodys.com / 1-415-987-0857

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: IDEX Biometrics ASA: Results of the exercise of Warrants B

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Reference is made to the announcement by IDEX Biometrics ASA (the “Company”) on 12 December 2024 regarding the listing of Warrants A and Warrants B on Oslo Stock Exchange. Warrants B were exercisable between 31 March 2025 and 11 April 2025, and all Warrants B not exercised within such time lapsed without compensation to the holder.

    A total of 36,767 Warrants B were exercised, resulting in an aggregate subscription for 36,767 new shares (the “New Shares”) in the Company, each Warrant B having an exercise price of NOK 0.15.

    The Board of Directors of the Company has approved the allocation of New Shares to the exercising holders of Warrants B and has consequently resolved to increase the share capital of the Company.

    Payment for the allocated New Shares falls due one week after the Board’s resolution. The New Shares will be issued upon registration of the share capital increase in the Norwegian Register of Business Enterprises.

    Following registration of the share capital increase in connection with the exercise of Warrants B, the Company’s share capital will be NOK 38,316,309.99, divided into 3,831,630,999 shares each with a nominal value of NOK 0.01.

    For more information relating to the Warrants, please refer to the Prospectus approved and published by the Company on 13 November 2024.

    For further information contact:

    Kristian Flaten, CFO, Tel: +47 95092322

    E-mail: ir@idexbiometrics.com

    About IDEX Biometrics:

    IDEX Biometrics ASA ( IDEX) is a global technology leader in fingerprint biometrics, offering authentication solutions across payments, access control, and digital identity. Our solutions bring convenience, security, peace of mind and seamless user experiences to the world. Built on patented and proprietary sensor technologies, integrated circuit designs, and software, our biometric solutions target card-based applications for payments and digital authentication. As an industry-enabler we partner with leading card manufacturers and technology companies to bring our solutions to market. For more information, visit www.idexbiometrics.com .

    About this notice:

    This notice was published by Kristian Flaten, CFO, 5 May 2025 at 23:35 CET on behalf of IDEX Biometrics ASA.  This information is subject to the disclosure requirements pursuant to the Norwegian Securities Trading Act section 5-12.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Kneat Expands Executive Leadership Team

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    LIMERICK, Ireland, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — kneat.com, inc. (TSX: KSI) (OTC: KSIOF) (“Kneat” or the “Company”) a leader in digitizing and automating validation and quality processes, today announced the expansion of its executive leadership team.

    As a product-led company that continues to scale for efficiencies and satisfy the growing demand from global customers, Kneat’s innovation and product development are critical pillars for success. To optimise product operational excellence and strategic planning, Kneat is expanding its senior management team to provide the necessary strategic leadership, governance and cadence as it grows.

    In early June, Kevin Fitzgerald, Kneat co-founder and Chief Product Officer, will step out of his current role and not seek re-election to the Board of Directors to take on the newly created role of Chief Innovation Officer. This will enable Kevin to dedicate his focus and attention on the strategic vision and innovation of Kneat product, ensuring clarity of product definition and alignment of product requests and features to that vision.

    At that time, Donal O’Sullivan will join Kneat to fill the role of Chief Product Officer. Donal has more than 25 years’ experience in software development leadership roles. Donal joins Kneat from My Compliance Office where he is currently acting as CPO.

    Prior to this, Donal served as Global Head of Analytics Product Management in PICO Ltd for four years, having previously served in Corvil for 18 years as Head of product Management and Director of Product Management. His responsibilities included leading the Product Management team, Product Marketing, Sales Enablement, Pricing and Bundling product, as well as managing the Corvil Portfolio to deliver significant growth. PICO, a provider of IT performance and operational analytics systems, acquired Corvil, and Donal successfully merged the best of Corvil’s product capabilities with PICO’s strong record of service delivery.

    Donal’s varied and extensive software development and product management leadership experience will be hugely beneficial as we become a bigger company. With Donal on board and Kevin able to focus exclusively on developing the Kneat Gx platform to its full potential, we are better equipped to capture the exceptional opportunity in front of us today.

    – Eddie Ryan, Chief Executive Officer of Kneat. 

    About Kneat

    Kneat Solutions provides leading companies in highly regulated industries with unparalleled efficiency in validation and compliance through its digital validation platform Kneat Gx. As an industry leader in customer satisfaction, Kneat boasts an excellent record for implementation, powered by our user-friendly design, expert support, and on-demand training academy. Kneat Gx is an industry-leading digital validation platform that enables highly regulated companies to manage any validation discipline from end-to-end. Kneat Gx is fully ISO 9001 and ISO 27001 certified, fully validated, and 21 CFR Part 11/Annex 11 compliant. Multiple independent customer studies show up to 40% reduction in documentation cycle times, up to 20% faster speed to market, and a higher compliance standard.

    Cautionary and Forward-Looking Statements

    Except for the statements of historical fact contained herein, certain information presented constitutes “forward-looking information” within the meaning of applicable Canadian securities laws. Such forward-looking information includes, but is not limited to, the relationship between Kneat and the customer, Kneat’s business development activities, the use and implementation timelines of Kneat’s software within the customer’s validation processes, the ability and intent of the customer to scale the use of Kneat’s software within the customer’s organization, our ability to win business from new customers and expand business from existing customers, our expected use of the net proceeds from the IPF Facility and the public equity financing completed in both February and October 2024 and the anticipated effects thereof on the business and operations of the company, and the compliance of Kneat’s platform under regulatory audit and inspection. These and other assumptions, risks and uncertainties may cause Kneat’s actual results, performance, achievements and developments to differ materially from the results, performance, achievements or developments expressed or implied by forward-looking statements.

    For further information:

    Katie Keita, Kneat Investor Relations
    P: + 1 902-706-9074
    E: katie.keita@kneat.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Apogee Minerals Announces Acquisition of the May Lake Project Located in Saskatchewan, Canada

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Vancouver, British Columbia, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Apogee Minerals Ltd. (“Apogee” or the “Company”) (TSXV: APMI) is pleased to announce that it has acquired a 100% interest in two mineral claims comprising the May Lake Project, located in the La Ronge Belt of northern Saskatchewan. The claims were acquired from an arm’s-length third-party for a total cash consideration of CAD $5,000. The two claims cover a total area of 4,502.2 hectares, situated approximately 240 kilometres north of the town of La Ronge. This acquisition marks a strategic addition to Apogee’s growing land position in one of Saskatchewan’s most prospective greenstone belts, which is known for its gold and base metal potential.

    May Lake Property Location:
    https://www.skyharbourltd.com/_resources/images/20250428-Location.jpg

    May Lake Property Summary:

    The May Lake Property lies at the boundary between the Rottenstone and La Ronge domains, host to a variety of deposit types including volcanogenic massive sulphide Cu-Zn-Pb orogenic gold and intrusion-hosted magmatic Ni-Cu deposits. The claims are underlain by interlayered, felsic, intermediate and mafic volcanics, as well as intermediate to felsic intrusives and metasediments. Several notable mineral occurrences are located on the claims. The most significant of these is a rusty andesite outcrop which returned up to 2090 ppm Cu (0.2%), along with anomalous Zn, gold and silver values. The property has not seen a great deal of exploration historically and significant potential for the discovery of volcanogenic massive sulphide Cu-Zn-Pb and orogenic gold mineralization exists on the property.

    May Lake Geology:
    https://www.skyharbourltd.com/_resources/images/20250428-May-Lake-Geology.jpg

    Qualified Person:

    Sean Cross, P.Geo., a “qualified person” for the purposes of National Instrument 43-101 – Standards of Disclosure for Mineral Projects and a Consulting Geologist, has prepared, reviewed, and approved the scientific and technical disclosure in this news release.

    About Apogee Minerals Ltd.:

    Apogee Minerals Ltd. is a mineral exploration company. Our goal is to build shareholder value through mineral project acquisitions and advancement, as well as new mineral discoveries.

    To find out more about Apogee Minerals Ltd. (TSX-V: APMI) visit the Company’s website: 
    www.apogeemineralsltd.com

    Apogee Minerals Ltd.

    “Tim Fernback”

    Tim Fernback
    Interim CEO and Director

    For further information, please contact:

    Apogee Minerals Ltd.
    Nicholas Coltura, Director
    Email: ncoltura@sentinelmarket.com

    Neither the TSXV nor its Regulation Services Provider (as that term is defined in the policies of the TSXV) accepts responsibility for the adequacy or accuracy of this news release.

    Cautionary Statements Regarding Forward-Looking Information

    This release includes certain statements that may be deemed to be “forward-looking statements”. All statements in this release, other than statements of historical facts, that address events or developments that management of the Company expects, are forward-looking statements. Although management believes the expectations expressed in such forward-looking statements are based on reasonable assumptions, such statements are not guarantees of future performance, and actual results or developments may differ materially from those in the forward-looking statements. The Company undertakes no obligation to update these forward-looking statements if management’s beliefs, estimates or opinions, or other factors, should change. Factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those in forward-looking statements, include market prices, exploration and development successes, continued availability of capital and financing, and general economic, market or business conditions. Please see the public filings of the Company at www.sedarplus.ca for further information.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Univest Securities, LLC Announces Closing of $5.5 Million PIPE Offering for its Client GD Culture Group Limited (NASDAQ: GDC)

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    New York, New York, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Univest Securities, LLC (“Univest”), a member of FINRA and SIPC, and a full-service investment bank and securities broker-dealer firm based in New York, today announced the closing of private placement (the “Offering”) for its client GD Culture Group Limited (NASDAQ: GDC) (the “Company”), a company currently conducting business mainly through its subsidiaries, AI Catalysis Corp. (“AI Catalysis”) and Shanghai Xianzhui Technology Co, Ltd.

    Under the terms of the securities purchase agreement, the Company has agreed to sell to several purchasers an aggregate of 1,115,600 shares of the Company’s common stock, par value $0.0001 per share (the “Common Stock”) at a purchase price of $0.524 per share in the Offering, and pre-funded warrants (the “Pre-Funded Warrants”) to purchase up to an aggregate of 9,380,582 shares of Common Stock at a purchase price of $0.523 per Pre-Funded Warrant in the Offering. The Pre-Funded Warrants are first exercisable the date on which the Company obtains stockholder approval approving the exercise of the Pre-Funded Warrants.

    The aggregate gross proceeds to the Company were approximately $5.5 million. The Company intends to use the net proceeds from the Offering for working capital purposes.

    Univest Securities, LLC acted as the sole placement agent.

    The securities described above are being offered in a private placement pursuant to Section 4(a)(2) of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Act”), and/or Rule 506(b) of Regulation D promulgated thereunder and have not been registered under the Act or applicable state securities laws. Accordingly, the securities may not be resold absent registration under the Act or an applicable exemption from such registration requirements. The Company has agreed to file a resale registration statement with the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission for purposes of registering the resale of the common stock issued or issuable in connection with the private placement.

    This press release shall not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy nor shall there be any sale of these securities in any state or jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation or sale would be unlawful prior to registration or qualification under the securities laws of any such state or jurisdiction.

    About Univest Securities, LLC

    Registered with FINRA since 1994, Univest Securities, LLC provides a wide variety of financial services to its institutional and retail clients globally including brokerage and execution services, sales and trading, market making, investment banking and advisory, wealth management. It strives to provide clients with value-add service and focuses on building long-term relationship with its clients. For more information, please visit: www.univest.us.

    About GD Culture Group Limited

    GD Culture Group Limited (the “Company”) (Nasdaq: GDC), is a Nevada company currently conducting business mainly through its subsidiaries, AI Catalysis Corp. (“AI Catalysis”) and Shanghai Xianzhui Technology Co, Ltd. The company plans to enter into the livestreaming market with focus on e-commerce through its wholly owned U.S. subsidiary, AI Catalysis, a Nevada corporation incorporated in May 2023. The Company’s main businesses include AI-driven digital human technology, live-streaming e-commerce business. For more information, please visit the Company’s website at https://www.gdculturegroup.com/.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release contains forward-looking statements as defined by the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Forward-looking statements include statements concerning plans, objectives, goals, strategies, future events or performance, and underlying assumptions and other statements that are other than statements of historical facts. When the Company uses words such as “may, “will, “intend,” “should,” “believe,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “project,” “estimate” or similar expressions that do not relate solely to historical matters, it is making forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and involve risks and uncertainties that may cause the actual results to differ materially from the Company’s expectations discussed in the forward-looking statements. These statements are subject to uncertainties and risks including, but not limited to, the uncertainties related to market conditions and the completion of the initial public offering on the anticipated terms or at all, and other factors discussed in the “Risk Factors” section of the registration statement filed with the SEC. For these reasons, among others, investors are cautioned not to place undue reliance upon any forward-looking statements in this press release. Additional factors are discussed in the Company’s filings with the SEC, which are available for review at www.sec.gov. Univest Securities LLC and the Company undertakes no obligation to publicly revise these forward-looking statements to reflect events or circumstances that arise after the date hereof.

    For more information, please contact:

    Univest Securities, LLC
    Edric Guo
    Chief Executive Officer
    75 Rockefeller Plaza, Suite 18C
    New York, NY 10019
    Phone: (212) 343-8888
    Email: info@univest.us

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: $40M in Rewards. $3.7M Liquidity. Cedar Is Launching on Solana!

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    London, UK, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — One of the most anticipated launches on Solana in 2025 is here, and it’s not a game, not a meme, and not a hype-only token. It’s Cedar — and if you’ve been in crypto for more than a minute, you may already have heard about what’s coming.

    The evolution of two Binance Smart Chain tokens, including the largest community-driven rewards token in history — distributing a staggering $40 million in BUSD directly to holders. No inflated APRs. No liquidity traps. Just real stablecoin-based income paid out on-chain.

    Now Cedar is reborn — and it’s making its most important move yet: a fully revamped launch on Solana, designed for transparency, decentralization, and actual, tangible value for the people who hold it.

    Cedar’s Triple Rewards Engine

    As Cedar makes its move to Solana, it brings with it a uniquely structured system of three powerful ways for holders to earn real rewards — not just hype, but actual, on-chain value.

    1. Liquidity Fee Sharing
      Instead of LP fees going into the pockets of anonymous founders or early backers, Cedar flips the model. Their massive $3.7 million SOL-backed liquidity pool is designed to support deep, stable trading — and it’s the holders who benefit from the fee revenue, not some hidden team wallet.
    2. Pre-Funded Community Treasury
      Cedar’s DAO already controls a nearly $1 million rewards fund, set aside to directly benefit the community. This isn’t a future roadmap promise — it’s real, existing capital, ready to be deployed as part of Cedar’s long-term reward plan.
    3. Ecosystem Revenue (Powered by Atlas Wallet)
      Cedar’s first major utility, Atlas Wallet, has been in the works for over 2.5 years — and it’s almost ready to go live.
      This isn’t a prototype; it’s a security-auditeduser-tested, and fully developed product:
    • Audited by Kudelski Security (who audited Phantom Wallet) and by Certik, one of crypto’s top audit firms
    • Put through a full beta cycle with real users over a 12 month period. 

    Atlas is aiming high — toward the MetaMask and Phantom tier of wallets, where monthly revenues can hit $25 million or more. But what sets Cedar apart is this: profits from Atlas won’t go to a private company — they’ll flow back to the Cedar community. If you hold the token, you share in the upside.

    A Project with Proven Loyalty and Leadership

    Cedar is governed by an 11-member DAO, consisting of long-time project veterans — the same people who helped it distribute millions in stablecoin rewards in 2021. Unlike many new projects with mysterious teams, Cedar is built by people with a track record and a name in the community.

    Solana has seen many launches. Cedar may be the first that combines real liquidity, real rewards, and real products into a fully decentralized offering with zero fluff.

    Stay Ahead of the Curve:

    About Cedar DAO

    Cedar DAO is a decentralized finance project focused on delivering stable, community-powered rewards. Originally launched in 2021 on Binance Smart Chain, Cedar distributed $40 million in stablecoin-based payouts to users before preparing its next chapter. Now launching on Solana with $3.7M in $SOL liquidity and $1M in DAO-held rewards, Cedar brings real utility via Atlas Wallet — a premium, audited product that shares revenue with its holders. Built by a long-standing team and governed entirely by its community, Cedar is redefining what it means to launch on Solana.

    Website | X | Telegram | Discord

    About Atlas Wallet

    Atlas Wallet is a secure, all-in-one crypto wallet built for today’s multi-chain world. Designed to support both everyday users and advanced crypto investors, Atlas provides seamless access to top networks including Solana, Ethereum, BSC, PulseChain, Bitcoin, Cardano, Avalanche, Polygon, and Cronos. Whether you’re managing tokens, exploring DeFi, or storing assets long-term, Atlas brings best-in-class usability and security to every corner of the blockchain. It’s the only wallet most users will ever need — and the backbone of Cedar’s product-driven ecosystem.

    Website | X

    Cedar DAO

    Committee 
    press(at)cedardao.com
    https://www.cedardao.com

    Disclaimer: The information provided in this release is not investment advice, financial advice, or trading advice. It is recommended that you practice due diligence (including consultation with a professional financial advisor) before investing or trading securities and cryptocurrency.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: AGF Reports April 2025 Assets Under Management and Fee-Earnings Assets

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    TORONTO, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — AGF Management Limited reported total assets under management (AUM) and fee-earning assets1 of $51.3 billion as at April 30, 2025.


    AUM

    ($ billions)

    April 30,  

    2025  

    March 31, 2025  

    % Change  

    Month-Over-  
    Month  

    April 30,  

    2024  

    % Change  
    Year-Over-  
    Year  
    Total Mutual Fund $29.3   $29.8     $26.2    
    Exchange-traded funds + Separately managed accounts $2.8   $3.0     $1.9    
    Segregated accounts and Sub-advisory $6.2   $6.2     $7.2    
    AGF Private Wealth $8.3   $8.5     $7.8    
    Subtotal
    (before AGF Capital Partners AUM and fee-earning assets1)
    $46.6   $47.5     $43.1    
    AGF Capital Partners $2.6   $2.5     $2.6    
    Total AUM $49.2   $50.0   -1.6%   $45.7   7.7%  
    AGF Capital Partners fee-earning assets1 $2.1   $2.1     $2.1    
    Total AUM and fee-earning assets1 $51.3   $52.1   -1.5%   $47.8   7.3%  
               
    Average Daily Mutual Fund AUM $28.6   $30.1     $26.4    
               

    1 Fee-earning assets represent assets in which AGF has carried interest ownership and earns recurring fees but does not have ownership interest in the managers.

    Mutual Fund AUM by Category
    ($ billions)
    April 30,  
    2025  
    March 31, 2025   April 30,  
    2024  
    Domestic Equity Funds $4.3   $4.4   $4.1  
    U.S. and International Equity Funds $18.0   $18.1   $15.4  
    Domestic Balanced Funds $0.1   $0.1   $0.1  
    U.S. and International Balanced Funds $1.4   $1.7   $1.6  
    Domestic Fixed Income Funds $2.0   $2.0   $1.6  
    U.S. and International Fixed Income Funds $3.2   $3.2   $3.1  
    Domestic Money Market $0.3   $0.3   $0.3  
    Total Mutual Fund AUM $29.3   $29.8   $26.2  
    AGF Capital Partners AUM and fee-
    earning assets

    ($ billions)
    April 30,  
    2025  
    March 31, 2025   April 30,  
    2024  
    AGF Capital Partners AUM $2.6   $2.5   $2.6  
    AGF Capital Partners fee-earning assets $2.1   $2.1   $2.1  
    Total AGF Capital Partners AUM and fee-earning assets $4.7   $4.6   $4.7  

    About AGF Management Limited

    Founded in 1957, AGF Management Limited (AGF) is an independent and globally diverse asset management firm. Our companies deliver excellence in investing in the public and private markets through three business lines: AGF Investments, AGF Capital Partners and AGF Private Wealth.

    AGF brings a disciplined approach, focused on incorporating sound, responsible and sustainable corporate practices. The firm’s collective investment expertise, driven by its fundamental, quantitative and private investing capabilities, extends globally to a wide range of clients, from financial advisors and their clients to high-net worth and institutional investors including pension plans, corporate plans, sovereign wealth funds, endowments and foundations.

    Headquartered in Toronto, Canada, AGF has investment operations and client servicing teams on the ground in North America and Europe. With over $51 billion in total assets under management and fee-earning assets, AGF serves more than 815,000 investors. AGF trades on the Toronto Stock Exchange under the symbol AGF.B.

    AGF Management Limited shareholders, analysts and media, please contact:

    Nick Smerek
    VP, Financial Planning & Analysis
    416-865-4337, InvestorRelations@agf.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Dime Adds Fund Finance Banking Vertical

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    HAUPPAUGE, N.Y., May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — As part of the continued execution of its growth plan, Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. (NASDAQ: DCOM) (the “Company” or “Dime”), the parent company of Dime Community Bank (the “Bank”), announced the launch of a new fund finance vertical. Led by Michael Watts, the Fund Finance vertical will provide customized fund-level financing to the private equity industry and expand Dime’s coverage across this ecosystem. Watts, who will be based in Manhattan, was most recently a Senior Vice President at East West Bank.

    Stuart H. Lubow, President and Chief Executive Officer of Dime, said, “We are committed to growing our coverage, and position Dime for success, as we respond to the growth in the Fund Finance space. The addition of this vertical is yet another example of targeted strategic investments to expand our commercial expertise and capabilities. For the twelve month period ended March 31, 2025, Dime grew Business loans by over $450 million and we expect Fund Finance to contribute to future growth once we get the vertical up and running.”

    The expansion into Fund Finance, which follows the previous successful buildouts of a Healthcare vertical and a Not-for-Profit vertical, is part of Dime’s recent geographic and vertical expansion. Dime is focused on expanding capabilities and industry-specific coverage expertise by recruiting talented individuals from a variety of financial institutions.

    “Dime has strong momentum and is firmly establishing diversification in its business lines. Within the Fund Finance space, there is an opportunity for Dime to help private equity firms and their portfolio companies with bespoke solutions. I’m looking forward to Michael being part of Dime’s growth and leading the Bank’s efforts in this new vertical,” said Tom Geisel, Dime’s Senior Executive Vice President of Commercial Lending.

    ABOUT DIME COMMUNITY BANCSHARES, INC.

    Dime Community Bancshares, Inc. is the holding company for Dime Community Bank, a New York State-chartered trust company with over $14 billion in assets and the number one deposit market share among community banks on Greater Long Island (1).

    Dime Community Bancshares, Inc.
    Investor Relations Contact:
    Avinash Reddy
    Senior Executive Vice President – Chief Financial Officer
    Phone: 718-782-6200; Ext. 5909
    Email: avinash.reddy@dime.com

    1 Aggregate deposit market share for Kings, Queens, Nassau & Suffolk counties for community banks with less than $20 billion in assets.

    FORWARD-LOOKING STATEMENTS

    Statements contained in this news release that are not historical facts are forward-looking statements as that term is defined in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Such forward-looking statements are subject to risks and uncertainties which could cause actual results to differ materially from those currently anticipated.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Canoe EIT Income Fund Announces May 2025 Monthly Distribution and Quarterly Distribution on Preferred Units

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    CALGARY, Alberta, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Canoe EIT Income Fund (the “Fund”) (TSX – EIT.UN) announces the May 2025 monthly distribution of $0.10 per unit. Additionally, the Fund announces a quarterly distribution for preferred units. Cumulative Redeemable Series 1 (EIT.PR.A) and Series 2 Preferred (EIT.PR.B) unitholders will receive a distribution of $0.30 per unit. Unitholders of record on May 23, 2025, will receive distributions payable on June 13, 2025.

    About Canoe EIT Income Fund
    Canoe EIT Income Fund is one of Canada’s largest closed-end investment funds, designed to maximize monthly distributions and capital appreciation by investing in a broadly diversified portfolio of high quality securities. The Fund is listed on the TSX under the symbol EIT.UN, and is actively managed by Robert Taylor, Senior Vice President and Chief Investment Officer, Canoe Financial.

    About Canoe Financial
    Canoe Financial is one of Canada’s fastest growing independent mutual fund companies managing approximately $20.0 billion in assets across a diversified range of award-winning investment solutions. Founded in 2008, Canoe Financial is an employee-owned investment management firm focused on building financial wealth for Canadians. Canoe Financial has a significant presence across Canada, including offices in Calgary, Toronto and Montreal.

    For further information, please contact:
    Investor Relations
    1–877–434–2796
    www.canoefinancial.com 
    info@canoefinancial.com

    Not for Distribution to U.S. Newswire Services or for Dissemination in the United States of America.

    The Fund makes monthly distributions of an amount comprised in whole or in part of Return of Capital (ROC) of the net asset value per unit. A ROC reduces the amount of your original investment and may result in the return to you of the entire amount of your original investment. ROC that is not reinvested will reduce the net asset value of the fund, which could reduce the fund’s ability to generate future income. You should not draw any conclusions about the fund’s investment performance from the amount of this distribution.

    Commissions, trailing commissions, management fees and expenses all may be associated with investment funds. Please read the information filed about the fund on www.sedar.com before investing. Investment funds are not guaranteed and past performance may not be repeated.

    This communication is not to be construed as a public offering to sell, or a solicitation of an offer to buy securities. Such an offer can only be made by way of a prospectus or other applicable offering document and should be read carefully before making any investment. This release is for information purposes only. Investors should consult their Investment Advisor for details and risk factors regarding specific strategies and various investment products.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Precipitate to Present at the OTC’s Metals & Mining Virtual Investor Conference May 6th at 2:00pm (EST)

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    VANCOUVER, British Columbia, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Precipitate Gold Corp. (the “Company” or “Precipitate”) (TSXV: PRG, OTCQB: PREIF) is pleased to announce that the Company’s President & CEO, Jeffrey Wilson will present live at the OTC’s Metals & Mining Virtual Investor Conference hosted by VirtualInvestorConferences.com, on May 6th.

    DATE: May 6, 2025
    PRESENTATION TIME: 2:00pm ET (11:00 am Pacific Standard Time)
    PRESENTATION LINK: REGISTER HERE

    Available for 1×1 meetings with Company CEO, Jeffrey Wilson:
    Monday, May 5th, 12:00pm EST to 8:00pm EST
    Tuesday, May 6th, 12:00pm EST to 1:00pm EST
    Wednesday, May 7th, 12:00pm EST to 1:00pm EST and 5pm EST
    Thursday, May 8th, 12:00pm EST to 1:00pm EST
    Alternative times can be arranged directly

    This will be a live, interactive online event where investors are invited to ask the Company questions in real-time. If attendees are not able to join the event live on the day of the conference, an archived webcast will also be made available after the event.

    It is recommended that online investors pre-register to expedite participation and receive event updates. Learn more about the event at www.virtualinvestorconferences.com.

    About Virtual Investor Conferences®
    Virtual Investor Conferences (VIC) is the leading proprietary investor conference series that provides an interactive forum for publicly traded companies to seamlessly present directly to investors.

    Providing a real-time investor engagement solution, VIC is specifically designed to offer companies more efficient investor access. Replicating the components of an on-site investor conference, VIC offers companies enhanced capabilities to connect with investors, schedule targeted one-on-one meetings and enhance their presentations with dynamic video content. Accelerating the next level of investor engagement, Virtual Investor Conferences delivers leading investor communications to a global network of retail and institutional investors.

    About Precipitate Gold:
    Precipitate Gold Corp. is a mineral exploration company focused on exploring and advancing its mineral property interests in the Dominican Republic, including its 100% owned Juan de Herrera project located immediately adjacent to GoldQuest Mining’s Romero Project, its 100% owned Pueblo Grande project located immediately adjacent to the Pueblo Viejo mine operated by Barrick, and its 100% owned Ponton project located 30km east of the Pueblo Viejo mine. Precipitate is also actively evaluating additional high-impact property acquisitions with the potential to expand the Company’s portfolio and increase shareholder value, in other favourable jurisdictions.

    Additional information can be viewed at the Company’s website www.precipitategold.com.

    On Behalf of the Board of Directors of Precipitate Gold Corp.,
    “Jeffrey Wilson”
    President & CEO
    For further information, please contact:

    Tel: 604-558-0335 Toll    Free: 855-558-0335    investor@precipitategold.com

    Neither the TSX Venture Exchange nor its Regulation Service Provider (as that term is defined in the policies of the TSX Venture Exchange) accepts responsibility for the adequacy or accuracy of this release.

    This press release may contain “forward-looking information” within the meaning of applicable Canadian securities legislation. All statements, other than statements of historical fact, included herein are forward looking information. Generally, forward-looking information may be identified by the use of forward-looking terminology such as “plans”, “expects” or “does not expect”, “proposed”, “is expected”, “budget”, “scheduled”, “estimates”, “forecasts”, “intends”, “anticipates” or “does not anticipate”, or “believes”, or variations of such words and phrases, or by the use of words or phrases which state that certain actions, events or results may, could, would, or might occur or be achieved. This forward-looking information reflects Precipitate Gold Corp.’s (“Precipitate” or the “Company”) current beliefs and is based on information currently available to Company and on assumptions it believes are reasonable. Forward-looking information is subject to known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors that may cause the actual results, level of activity, performance or achievements of Precipitate to be materially different from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking information. Such risks and other factors may include, but are not limited to: the exploration concessions may not be granted on terms acceptable to the Company, or at all; general business, economic, competitive, political and social uncertainties; the concessions acquired by the Company may not have attributes similar to those of surrounding properties; delay or failure to receive governmental or regulatory approvals; changes in legislation, including environmental legislation affecting mining; timing and availability of external financing on acceptable terms; conclusions of economic evaluations; and lack of qualified, skilled labour or loss of key individuals. Although Precipitate has attempted to identify important factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from those contained in forward-looking information, there may be other factors that cause results not to be as anticipated, estimated or intended. Accordingly, readers should not place undue reliance on forward-looking information. Precipitate does not undertake to update any forward-looking information, except in accordance with applicable securities laws.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: RUA GOLD to Present at the Metals & Mining Virtual Investor Conference May 6th 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    VANCOUVER, British Columbia, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Rua Gold Inc. (TSXV: RUA, OTC: NZAUF, WKN: A40QYC) (“RUA GOLD” or the “Company“) announces that it will present live at the Metals & Mining Virtual Investor Conference hosted by VirtualInvestorConferences.com, on May 6th. The Company invites individual and institutional investors as well as advisors and analysts, to attend its real-time, interactive presentation online at VirtualInvestorConferences.com.

    This live, interactive online event will give existing shareholders and the investment community the opportunity to interact with the Company’s CEO, Robert Eckford in real time.

    DATE: May 6th
    TIME: 2:30PM EDT (11:30AM PDT)
    LINK: REGISTER HERE
    Available for 1×1 meetings: May 7th -13th

    This will be a live, interactive online event where investors are invited to ask the company questions in real-time. If attendees are not able to attend the event live on the day of the conference, an archived webcast will also be made available after the event.

    Recent Company highlights that will be discussed include:

    • Updates on the latest moves from the pro-mining New Zealand government;
    • Latest news from the aggressive drill program at the Reefton Goldfield; and
    • The outlook on upcoming catalysts across both the North and South Island Project.

    It is recommended that online investors pre-register and run the online system check to expedite participation and receive event updates.

    About Virtual Investor Conferences®

    Virtual Investor Conferences (VIC) is the leading proprietary investor conference series that provides an interactive forum for publicly traded companies to seamlessly present directly to investors.

    Providing a real-time investor engagement solution, VIC is specifically designed to offer companies more efficient investor access. Replicating the components of an on-site investor conference, VIC offers companies enhanced capabilities to connect with investors, schedule targeted one-on-one meetings and enhance their presentations with dynamic video content. Accelerating the next level of investor engagement, Virtual Investor Conferences delivers leading investor communications to a global network of retail and institutional investors.

    About RUA GOLD

    RUA GOLD is an exploration company, strategically focused on New Zealand. With decades of expertise, our team has successfully taken major discoveries into producing world-class mines across multiple continents. The team is now focused on maximizing the asset potential of RUA’s two highly prospective high-grade gold projects.

    The Company controls the Reefton Gold District as the dominant landholder in the Reefton Goldfield on New Zealand’s South Island with over 120,000 hectares of tenements, in a district that historically produced over 2 million ounces of gold grading between 9 and 50 grams per tonne.

    The Company’s Glamorgan Project solidifies RUA GOLD’s position as a leading high-grade gold explorer on New Zealand’s North Island. This highly prospective project is located within the North Islands’ Hauraki district, a region that has produced an impressive 15 million ounces of gold and 60 million ounces of silver. Glamorgan is adjacent to OceanaGold Corporation’s biggest gold mining project, WKP.

    For further information, please refer to the Company’s disclosure record on SEDAR+ at www.sedarplus.ca.

    RUA GOLD Contact

    Robert Eckford
    Chief Executive Officer
    Email: reckford@RUAGOLD.com
    Website: www.RUAGOLD.com

    This news release includes certain statements that may be deemed “forward-looking statements”. All statements in this new release, other than statements of historical facts, that address events or developments that the Company expects to occur, are forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are statements that are not historical facts and are generally, but not always, identified by the words “expects”, “plans”, “anticipates”, “believes”, “intends”, “estimates”, “projects”, “potential” and similar expressions, or that events or conditions “will”, “would”, “may”, “could” or “should” occur and specifically include statements regarding: the Company’s strategies, expectations, planned operations or future actions; and the effects and benefits of the Transaction. Although the Company believes the expectations expressed in such forward-looking statements are based on reasonable assumptions, such statements are not guarantees of future performance and actual results may differ materially from those in the forward-looking statements.

    Investors are cautioned that any such forward-looking statements are not guarantees of future performance and actual results or developments may differ materially from those projected in the forward-looking statements. A variety of inherent risks, uncertainties and factors, many of which are beyond the Company’s control, affect the operations, performance and results of the Company and its business, and could cause actual events or results to differ materially from estimated or anticipated events or results expressed or implied by forward looking statements. Some of these risks, uncertainties and factors include: general business, economic, competitive, political and social uncertainties; risks related to the effects of the Russia-Ukraine war; risks related to climate change; operational risks in exploration, delays or changes in plans with respect to exploration projects or capital expenditures; the actual results of current exploration activities; conclusions of economic evaluations; changes in project parameters as plans continue to be refined; changes in labour costs and other costs and expenses or equipment or processes to operate as anticipated, accidents, labour disputes and other risks of the mining industry, including but not limited to environmental hazards, flooding or unfavorable operating conditions and losses, insurrection or war, delays in obtaining governmental approvals or financing, and commodity prices. This list is not exhaustive of the factors that may affect any of the Company’s forward-looking statements and reference should also be made to the Company’s short form base shelf prospectus dated July 11, 2024, and the documents incorporated by reference therein, filed under its SEDAR+ profile at www.sedarplus.ca for a description of additional risk factors.

    Forward-looking statements are based on the beliefs, estimates and opinions of the Company’s management on the date the statements are made. Except as required by applicable securities laws, the Company undertakes no obligation to update these forward-looking statements in the event that management’s beliefs, estimates or opinions, or other factors, should change.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Archrock Reports First Quarter 2025 Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    HOUSTON, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Archrock, Inc. (NYSE: AROC) (“Archrock” or the “Company”) today reported results for the first quarter 2025.

    First Quarter 2025 and Recent Highlights

    • Revenue for the first quarter of 2025 was $347.2 million compared to $268.5 million in the first quarter of 2024.
    • Net income for the first quarter of 2025 was $70.9 million and EPS was $0.40, compared to $40.5 million and $0.26, respectively, in the first quarter of 2024.
    • Adjusted net income (a non-GAAP measure defined below) for the first quarter of 2025 was $74.5 million and adjusted EPS (a non-GAAP measure defined below) was $0.42, compared to $40.5 million and $0.26, respectively, in the first quarter of 2024.
    • Adjusted EBITDA (a non-GAAP measure defined below) for the first quarter of 2025 was $197.8 million compared to $131.0 million in the first quarter of 2024.
    • Announced acquisition of Natural Gas Compression Systems, Inc. (“NGCSI”) and NGCSE, Inc. (“NGCSE”) (collectively “NGCS”), which closed on May 1, 2025.
    • Declared a quarterly dividend of $0.19 per common share for the first quarter of 2025, approximately 15% higher compared to the first quarter of 2024, resulting in dividend coverage of 3.9x.
    • Raised full-year 2025 Adjusted EBITDA guidance to a range of $790 to $830 million.

    Management Commentary and Outlook

    “Our outstanding first quarter results were driven by solid execution and our operational transformation from prior and ongoing investments in our high-quality asset base and innovative processes and technology,” said Brad Childers, Archrock’s President and Chief Executive Officer. “We maintained record equipment utilization and, excluding asset sales, grew our operating fleet by over 70,000 horsepower. In addition, we delivered outstanding profitability in both business segments and maintained our sector-leading balance sheet, including a leverage ratio of 3.2x.
      
    “Our excellent underlying business performance and financial strength have positioned us to participate in value-creating industry consolidation. The integration of Total Operations and Production Services is progressing as planned and during the first quarter, we also announced the strategic acquisition of NGCS. The addition of complementary, large horsepower and electric compression assets further enhances our earnings power and position as a premier provider of natural gas compression services.

    “We believe our production-oriented business, high-graded operation and outstanding financial position provide us with differentiated cash flow stability. These factors, combined with our robust and committed backlog, give us good visibility into our outlook this coming year, even in the face of macroeconomic uncertainty.

    “We are committed to our prudent and returns-based capital allocation approach. Our cash available for dividend coverage remains over 3.0x, we’ve repurchased approximately 977,000 shares totaling $22.7 million during 2025 and the Board of Directors approved an increase in the Company’s share repurchase program by an additional $50 million. We believe the growth in global natural gas demand continues to support infrastructure investment in the U.S., but we are prepared to take decisive action should production growth decelerate,” concluded Childers.

    First Quarter 2025 Financial Results

    Archrock’s first quarter 2025 net income of $70.9 million included transaction-related costs totaling $3.9 million, a non-cash long-lived and other asset impairment of $1.0 million, and restructuring charges of $0.7 million. Archrock’s first quarter 2024 net income of $40.5 million included a non-cash long-lived and other asset impairment of $2.6 million.

    Adjusted EBITDA for the first quarter of 2025 and 2024 included $7.3 million and $2.4 million, respectively, in net gains related to the sale of compression and other assets.

    Contract Operations

    For the first quarter of 2025, contract operations segment revenue totaled $300.4 million, an increase of 35% compared to $223.1 million in the first quarter of 2024. Adjusted gross margin for the first quarter of 2025 was $210.6 million, up 45% from $145.3 million in the first quarter of 2024. Adjusted gross margin percentage for the first quarter of 2025 was 70%, compared to 65% in the first quarter of 2024. Total operating horsepower at the end of the first quarter of 2025 was 4.3 million, compared to 3.6 million at the end of the first quarter of 2024. Utilization at the end of the first quarter of 2025 was 96%, compared to 95% at the end of the first quarter of 2024.

    Aftermarket Services

    For the first quarter of 2025, aftermarket services segment revenue totaled $46.8 million, compared to $45.4 million in the first quarter of 2024. Adjusted gross margin for the first quarter of 2025 was $11.5 million, compared to $10.4 million in the first quarter of 2024. Adjusted gross margin percentage for the first quarter of 2025 was 25%, compared to 23% for the first quarter of 2024.

    Balance Sheet

    Long-term debt was $2.3 billion and our available liquidity totaled $589.9 million at March 31, 2025. Our leverage ratio was 3.2x as of both March 31, 2025 and 2024.

    Shareholder Returns

    Quarterly Dividend

    Our Board of Directors recently declared a quarterly dividend of $0.19 per share of common stock, or $0.76 per share on an annualized basis. Dividend coverage in the first quarter of 2025 was 3.9x. The first quarter 2025 dividend will be paid on May 13, 2025 to stockholders of record at the close of business on May 6, 2025.

    Share Repurchase Program

    Year to date through May 1, 2025, Archrock repurchased 977,218 common shares at an average price of $23.22 per share, for an aggregate of approximately $22.7 million. Since April 2023, the Company has repurchased 2,460,418 common shares at an average price of $18.24 per share for an aggregate of $44.9 million. 

    The Board of Directors approved an increase in the Company’s share repurchase program by an additional $50 million through April 27, 2026, resulting in available capacity of $65.2 million as of May 1, 2025.

    Updated 2025 Annual Guidance

    Archrock is providing revised guidance for the full year 2025. The full-year 2025 guidance below incorporates eight months of the financial impact of the NGCS acquisition that closed on May 1, 2025.

    (in thousands, except percentages, per share amounts, and ratios)

      Full Year 2025 Guidance
      Low   High
    Net income (1) (2) $ 245,000     $ 285,000  
    Adjusted EBITDA(3)   790,000       830,000  
    Cash available for dividend(4) (5)   480,000       495,000  
                   
    Segment              
    Contract operations revenue $ 1,260,000     $ 1,290,000  
    Contract operations adjusted gross margin percentage   69 %     71 %
    Aftermarket services revenue $ 190,000     $ 210,000  
    Aftermarket services adjusted gross margin percentage   22 %     24 %
                   
    Selling, general and administrative $ 149,000     $ 144,000  
                   
    Capital expenditures              
    Growth capital expenditures $ 330,000     $ 370,000  
    Maintenance capital expenditures   110,000       120,000  
    Other capital expenditures   35,000       50,000  

    _______________
    (1) 
    2025 annual guidance for net income includes $1.0 million of long-lived and other asset impairment as of March 31, 2025, but does not include the impact of any such future costs, because due to its nature, it cannot be accurately forecasted. Long-lived and other asset impairment does not impact adjusted EBITDA or cash available for dividend, however it is a reconciling item between these measures and net income. Long-lived and other asset impairment for the years 2024 and 2023 was $10.7 million and $12.0 million, respectively.
    (2) Reflects an estimate of expenses incurred related to the acquisitions of Total Operations and Production Services, LLC (“TOPS”) and NGCS.
    (3) Management believes adjusted EBITDA provides useful information to investors because this non-GAAP measure, when viewed with our GAAP results and accompanying reconciliations, provides a more complete understanding of our performance than GAAP results alone. Management uses this non-GAAP measure as a supplemental measure to review current period operating performance, comparability measure and performance measure for period-to-period comparisons.
    (4) Management uses cash available for dividend as a supplemental performance measure to compute the coverage ratio of estimated cash flows to planned dividends.
    (5) A forward-looking estimate of cash provided by operating activities is not provided because certain items necessary to estimate cash provided by operating activities, including changes in assets and liabilities, are not estimable at this time. Changes in assets and liabilities were $(25.8) million and $(28.0) million for the years 2024 and 2023, respectively.

    Summary Metrics
    (in thousands, except percentages, per share amounts and ratios)

      Three Months Ended
      March 31,    December 31,    March 31, 
      2025   2024   2024
    Net income $ 70,850     $ 59,758     $ 40,532  
    Adjusted net income (1) $ 74,484     $ 61,533     $ 40,532  
    Adjusted EBITDA (1) $ 197,845     $ 183,844     $ 131,024  
                         
    Contract operations revenue $ 300,397     $ 286,466     $ 223,051  
    Contract operations adjusted gross margin $ 210,598     $ 200,245     $ 145,308  
    Contract operations adjusted gross margin percentage   70 %     70 %     65 %
                         
    Aftermarket services revenue $ 46,766     $ 39,950     $ 45,437  
    Aftermarket services adjusted gross margin $ 11,509     $ 9,054     $ 10,437  
    Aftermarket services adjusted gross margin percentage   25 %     23 %     23 %
                         
    Selling, general, and administrative $ 37,207     $ 42,234     $ 31,665  
                         
    Net cash provided by operating activities $ 115,628     $ 124,338     $ 137,702  
    Cash available for dividend(1) $ 132,247     $ 118,089     $ 82,026  
    Cash available for dividend coverage (2)   3.9 x     3.5 x     3.2 x
                         
    Adjusted free cash flow (1) $ (48,403 )   $ 68,945     $ 51,779  
    Adjusted free cash flow after dividend (1) $ (82,588 )   $ 38,255     $ 25,779  
                         
    Total available horsepower (at period end) (3)   4,461       4,401       3,780  
    Total operating horsepower (at period end) (4)   4,283       4,227       3,593  
    Horsepower utilization spot (at period end) (5)   96 %     96 %     95 %

    _______________
    (1) 
    Management believes adjusted net income, adjusted EBITDA, cash available for dividend, adjusted free cash flow and adjusted free cash flow after dividend provide useful information to investors because these non-GAAP measures, when viewed with our GAAP results and accompanying reconciliations, provide a more complete understanding of our performance than GAAP results alone. Management uses these non-GAAP measures as supplemental measures to review current period operating performance, comparability measures and performance measures for period-to-period comparisons.
    (2) Defined as cash available for dividend divided by dividends declared for the period.
    (3) Defined as idle and operating horsepower and includes new compressor units completed by a third-party manufacturer that have been delivered to us.
    (4) Defined as horsepower that is operating under contract and horsepower that is idle but under contract and generating revenue such as standby revenue.
    (5) Defined as total available horsepower divided by total operating horsepower at period end.

    Conference Call Details

    Archrock will host a conference call on May 6, 2025, to discuss first quarter 2025 financial results. The call will begin at 10:30 a.m. Eastern Time.

    To listen to the call via a live webcast, please visit Archrock’s website at www.archrock.com. The call will also be available by dialing 1 (800) 715-9871 in the United States or 1 (646) 307-1963 for international calls. The access code is 4749623.

    A replay of the webcast will be available on Archrock’s website for 90 days following the event.

    Adjusted net income, a non-GAAP measure, is defined as net income (loss) excluding restructuring charges and transaction-related costs adjusted for income taxes. A reconciliation of net income to adjusted net income, the most directly comparable GAAP measure, and a reconciliation of basic and diluted earnings per common share to adjusted earnings per share, the most directly comparable GAAP measure, appear below.

    Adjusted EBITDA, a non-GAAP measure, is defined as net income (loss) excluding interest expense, income taxes, depreciation and amortization, long-lived and other asset impairment, unrealized change in fair value of investment in unconsolidated affiliate, restructuring charges, transaction-related costs, non-cash stock-based compensation expense, amortization of capitalized implementation costs and other items. A reconciliation of net income to adjusted EBITDA, the most directly comparable GAAP measure, and a reconciliation of our full year 2025 net income to adjusted EBITDA guidance appear below.

    Adjusted gross margin, a non-GAAP measure, is defined as revenue less cost of sales, exclusive of depreciation and amortization. Adjusted gross margin percentage, a non-GAAP measure, is defined as adjusted gross margin divided by revenue. A reconciliation of net income to adjusted gross margin, the most directly comparable GAAP measure, and a reconciliation of gross margin to adjusted gross margin and adjusted gross margin percentage appear below.

    Cash available for dividend, a non-GAAP measure, is defined as net income (loss) excluding interest expense, income taxes, depreciation and amortization, long-lived and other asset impairment, unrealized change in fair value of investment in unconsolidated affiliate, restructuring charges, transaction-related costs, non-cash stock-based compensation expense, amortization of capitalized implementation costs and other items, less maintenance capital expenditures, other capital expenditures, cash taxes and cash interest expense. Reconciliations of net income to cash available for dividend and net income to net cash provided by operating activities, the most directly comparable GAAP measures, and a reconciliation of our full year 2025 net income to cash available for dividend guidance appear below.

    Adjusted free cash flow, a non-GAAP measure, is defined as net cash provided by operating activities plus net cash provided by (used in) investing activities. A reconciliation of net cash provided by operating activities to adjusted free cash flow, the most directly comparable GAAP measure, appears below.

    Adjusted free cash flow after dividend, a non-GAAP measure, is defined as net cash provided by operating activities plus net cash provided by (used in) investing activities less dividends paid to stockholders. A reconciliation of net cash provided by operating activities to adjusted free cash flow after dividend, the most directly comparable GAAP measure, appears below.

    About Archrock

    Archrock is an energy infrastructure company with a primary focus on midstream natural gas compression and a commitment to helping its customers produce, compress and transport natural gas in a safe and environmentally responsible way. Headquartered in Houston, Texas, Archrock is a premier provider of natural gas compression services to customers in the energy industry throughout the U.S. and a leading supplier of aftermarket services to customers that own compression equipment. For more information on how Archrock embodies its purpose, WE POWER A CLEANER AMERICA, visit www.archrock.com.

    ForwardLooking Statements

    All statements in this release (and oral statements made regarding the subjects of this release) other than historical facts are forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. These forward-looking statements rely on a number of assumptions concerning future events and are subject to a number of uncertainties and factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from such statements, many of which are outside the control of Archrock. Forward-looking information includes, but is not limited to statements regarding: guidance or estimates related to Archrock’s results of operations or of financial condition; fundamentals of Archrock’s industry, including the attractiveness of returns and valuation, stability of cash flows, demand dynamics and overall outlook, and Archrock’s ability to realize the benefits thereof; Archrock’s expectations regarding future economic, geopolitical and market conditions and trends; Archrock’s operational and financial strategies, including planned growth, coverage and leverage reduction strategies, Archrock’s ability to successfully effect those strategies, and the expected results therefrom; Archrock’s financial and operational outlook; demand and growth opportunities for Archrock’s services; structural and process improvement initiatives, the expected timing thereof, Archrock’s ability to successfully effect those initiatives and the expected results therefrom; the operational and financial synergies provided by Archrock’s size; statements regarding Archrock’s dividend policy; the expected benefits of the TOPS Acquisition, including its expected accretion and the expected impact on Archrock’s leverage ratio; and plans and objectives of management for future operations.

    While Archrock believes that the assumptions concerning future events are reasonable, it cautions that there are inherent difficulties in predicting certain important factors that could impact the future performance or results of its business. The factors that could cause results to differ materially from those indicated by such forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to: inability to achieve the expected benefits of the NGCS acquisition and difficulties in integrating NGCS; risks of acquisitions or mergers, including the NGCS acquisition, to reduce our ability to make distributions to our common stockholders; risks related to macroeconomic conditions, including an increase in inflation and trade tensions; pandemics and other public health crises; ongoing international conflicts and tensions; risks related to our operations; competitive pressures; risks of acquisitions to reduce our ability to make distributions to our common stockholders; inability to make acquisitions on economically acceptable terms; uncertainty to pay dividends in the future; risks related to a substantial amount of debt and our debt agreements; inability to access the capital and credit markets or borrow on affordable terms to obtain additional capital; inability to fund purchases of additional compression equipment; vulnerability to interest rate increases; erosion of the financial condition of our customers; risks related to the loss of our most significant customers; uncertainty of the renewals for our contract operations service agreements; risks related to losing management or operational personnel; dependence on particular suppliers and vulnerability to product shortages and price increases; information technology and cybersecurity risks; tax-related risks; legal and regulatory risks, including climate-related and environmental, social and governance risks.

    These forward-looking statements are also affected by the risk factors, forward-looking statements and challenges and uncertainties described in Archrock’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2024, Archrock’s Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q and those set forth from time to time in Archrock’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission, which are available at www.archrock.com. Except as required by law, Archrock expressly disclaims any intention or obligation to revise or update any forward-looking statements whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.

    SOURCE: Archrock, Inc.

    For information, contact:

    Megan Repine
    VP of Investor Relations
    281-836-8360
    investor.relations@archrock.com

    Archrock, Inc.
    Unaudited Condensed Consolidated Statements of Operations
    (in thousands, except per share amounts)
     
      Three Months Ended
      March 31,    December 31,    March 31, 
      2025   2024   2024
    Revenue:                
    Contract operations $ 300,397     $ 286,466     $ 223,051  
    Aftermarket services   46,766       39,950       45,437  
    Total revenue   347,163       326,416       268,488  
                     
    Cost of sales, exclusive of depreciation and amortization                
    Contract operations   89,799       86,221       77,743  
    Aftermarket services   35,257       30,896       35,000  
    Total cost of sales, exclusive of depreciation and amortization   125,056       117,117       112,743  
                     
    Selling, general and administrative   37,207       42,234       31,665  
    Depreciation and amortization   57,620       58,129       42,835  
    Long-lived and other asset impairment   972       1,203       2,568  
    Restructuring charges   665              
    Interest expense   37,741       38,238       27,334  
    Transaction-related costs   3,935       2,247        
    Gain on sale of assets, net   (7,335 )     (12,712 )     (2,381 )
    Other (income) expense, net   (684 )     1,598       139  
    Income before income taxes   91,986       78,362       53,585  
    Provision for income taxes   21,136       18,604       13,053  
    Net income $ 70,850     $ 59,758     $ 40,532  
                     
    Basic and diluted net income per common share (1) $ 0.40     $ 0.34     $ 0.26  
                     
    Weighted-average common shares outstanding:                
    Basic   174,014       173,451       154,187  
    Diluted   174,371       173,848       154,501  

    _______________
    (1) Basic and diluted net income per common share is computed using the two-class method to determine the net income per share for each class of common stock and participating security (restricted stock and stock-settled restricted stock units that have non-forfeitable rights to receive dividends or dividend equivalents) according to dividends declared and participation rights in undistributed earnings. Accordingly, we have excluded net income attributable to participating securities from our calculation of basic and diluted net income per common share.

    Archrock, Inc.
    Unaudited Supplemental Information
    (in thousands, except percentages, per share amounts and ratios)
     
      Three Months Ended
      March 31,    December 31,    March 31, 
      2025   2024   2024
    Revenue:                
    Contract operations $ 300,397     $ 286,466     $ 223,051  
    Aftermarket services   46,766       39,950       45,437  
    Total revenue $ 347,163     $ 326,416     $ 268,488  
                     
    Adjusted gross margin:                
    Contract operations $ 210,598     $ 200,245     $ 145,308  
    Aftermarket services   11,509       9,054       10,437  
    Total adjusted gross margin (1) $ 222,107     $ 209,299     $ 155,745  
                     
    Adjusted gross margin percentage:                
    Contract operations   70 %     70 %     65 %
    Aftermarket services   25 %     23 %     23 %
    Total adjusted gross margin percentage (1)   64 %     64 %     58 %
                     
    Selling, general and administrative $ 37,207     $ 42,234     $ 31,665  
    % of revenue   11 %     13 %     12 %
                     
    Adjusted EBITDA (1) $ 197,845     $ 183,844     $ 131,024  
    % of revenue   57 %     56 %     49 %
                     
    Capital expenditures $ 168,140     $ 97,988     $ 99,755  
    Proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipment and other assets   (2,904 )     (43,387 )     (13,844 )
    Net capital expenditures $ 165,236     $ 54,601     $ 85,911  
                     
    Total available horsepower (at period end) (2)   4,461       4,401       3,780  
    Total operating horsepower (at period end) (3)   4,283       4,227       3,593  
    Average operating horsepower   4,254       4,205       3,606  
    Horsepower utilization:                
    Spot (at period end) (4)   96 %     96 %     95 %
    Average (4)   96 %     95 %     96 %
                     
    Dividend declared for the period per share $ 0.190     $ 0.190     $ 0.165  
    Dividend declared for the period to all stockholders $ 33,758     $ 33,487     $ 25,978  
    Cash available for dividend coverage (5)   3.9 x     3.5 x     3.2 x
                     
    Adjusted free cash flow (1) $ (48,403 )   $ 68,945     $ 51,779  
    Adjusted free cash flow after dividend (1) $ (82,588 )   $ 38,255     $ 25,779  

    _______________
    (1) 
    Management believes adjusted gross margin, adjusted EBITDA, adjusted free cash flow and adjusted free cash flow after dividend provide useful information to investors because these non-GAAP measures, when viewed with our GAAP results and accompanying reconciliations, provide a more complete understanding of our performance than GAAP results alone. Management uses these non-GAAP measures as supplemental measures to review current period operating performance, comparability measures and performance measures for period-to-period comparisons.
    (2) Defined as idle and operating horsepower and includes new compressor units completed by a third-party manufacturer that have been delivered to us.
    (3) Defined as horsepower that is operating under contract and horsepower that is idle but under contract and generating revenue such as standby revenue.
    (4) Defined as total available horsepower divided by total operating horsepower at period end (spot) or over time (average).
    (5) Defined as cash available for dividend divided by dividends declared for the period.

      March 31,    December 31,    March 31, 
      2025      2024      2024
    Balance Sheet                      
    Long-term debt (1) $ 2,297,767     $ 2,198,376     $ 1,566,566  
    Total equity   1,349,983       1,323,531       882,080  

    _______________
    (1) Carrying values are shown net of unamortized premium and deferred financing costs.

    Archrock, Inc.
    Unaudited Supplemental Information
    Reconciliation of Net Income to Adjusted Net Income and Earnings Per Share to Adjusted Earnings Per Share
    (in thousands, except per share amounts)
     
      Three Months Ended
      March 31,    December 31,    March 31, 
      2025   2024   2024
    Net income $ 70,850     $ 59,758     $ 40,532  
    Restructuring charges   665              
    Transaction-related costs   3,935       2,247        
    Tax effect of adjustments (1)   (966 )     (472 )      
    Adjusted net income (2) $ 74,484     $ 61,533     $ 40,532  
                       
    Weighted-average common shares outstanding used in diluted earnings per common share   174,371       173,451       154,401  
                       
    Basic and diluted earnings per common share (3) $ 0.40     $ 0.34     $ 0.26  
    Restructuring charges per share   0.00              
    Transaction-related costs per share   0.03       0.01        
    Tax effect of adjustments per share   (0.01 )     (0.00 )      
    Adjusted earnings per share (2) $ 0.42     $ 0.35     $ 0.26  

    _______________
    (1) Represents tax effect of restructuring charges and transaction-related costs based on statutory tax rate.
    (2) Management believes adjusted net income and adjusted earnings per share provides useful information to investors because these non-GAAP measures, when viewed with our GAAP results and accompanying reconciliations, provide a more complete understanding of our performance than GAAP results alone. Management uses these non-GAAP measures as supplemental measures to review our current period operating performance, comparability measure and performance measure for period-to-period comparisons without burdened earnings and earnings per share for non-recurring transactional costs.
    (3) Basic and diluted net income per common share is computed using the two-class method to determine the net income per share for each class of common stock and participating security (restricted stock and stock-settled restricted stock units that have non-forfeitable rights to receive dividends or dividend equivalents) according to dividends declared and participation rights in undistributed earnings. Accordingly, we have excluded net income attributable to participating securities from our calculation of basic and diluted net income per common share.

    Archrock, Inc.
    Unaudited Supplemental Information
    Reconciliation of Net Income to Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted Gross Margin
    (in thousands)
     
      Three Months Ended
      March 31,    December 31,    March 31, 
      2025   2024   2024
    Net income $ 70,850     $ 59,758     $ 40,532  
    Depreciation and amortization   57,620       58,129       42,835  
    Long-lived and other asset impairment   972       1,203       2,568  
    Unrealized change in fair value of investment in unconsolidated affiliate         1,484        
    Restructuring charges   665              
    Interest expense   37,741       38,238       27,334  
    Transaction-related costs   3,935       2,247        
    Stock-based compensation expense   4,027       3,431       3,964  
    Amortization of capitalized implementation costs   762       750       738  
    Indemnification expense, net   137              
    Provision for income taxes   21,136       18,604       13,053  
    Adjusted EBITDA (1)   197,845       183,844       131,024  
    Selling, general and administrative   37,207       42,234       31,665  
    Stock-based compensation expense   (4,027 )     (3,431 )     (3,964 )
    Amortization of capitalized implementation costs   (762 )     (750 )     (738 )
    Gain on sale of assets, net   (7,335 )     (12,712 )     (2,381 )
    Other (income) expense, net   (684 )     1,598       139  
    Adjusted gross margin (1) $ 222,107     $ 209,299     $ 155,745  

    _______________
    (1) Management believes adjusted EBITDA and adjusted gross margin provide useful information to investors because these non-GAAP measures, when viewed with our GAAP results and accompanying reconciliations, provide a more complete understanding of our performance than GAAP results alone. Management uses these non-GAAP measures as supplemental measures to review current period operating performance, comparability measures and performance measures for period-to-period comparisons.

    Archrock, Inc.
    Unaudited Supplemental Information
    Reconciliation of Total Revenue to Adjusted Gross Margin and Adjusted Gross Margin Percentage
    (in thousands)
     
      Three Months Ended
      March 31,    December 31,    March 31, 
      2025   2024   2024
    Total revenues $ 347,163       $ 326,416       $ 268,488    
    Cost of sales, exclusive of depreciation and amortization   (125,056 )       (117,117 )       (112,743 )  
    Depreciation and amortization   (57,620 )       (58,129 )       (42,835 )  
    Gross margin and gross margin percentage   164,487   47 %     151,170   46 %     112,910   42 %
    Depreciation and amortization   57,620         58,129         42,835    
    Adjusted gross margin and adjusted gross margin percentage (1) $ 222,107   64 %   $ 209,299   64 %   $ 155,745   58 %

    _______________
    (1) Management believes adjusted gross margin and adjusted gross margin percentage provide useful information to investors because this non-GAAP measure, when viewed with our GAAP results and accompanying reconciliations, provides a more complete understanding of our performance than GAAP results alone. Management uses this non-GAAP measure as a supplemental measure to review current period operating performance, comparability measures and performance measures for period-to-period comparisons.

    Archrock, Inc.
    Unaudited Supplemental Information
    Reconciliation of Net Income to Adjusted EBITDA and Cash Available for Dividend
    (in thousands)
     
      Three Months Ended
      March 31,    December 31,    March 31, 
      2025   2024   2024
    Net income $ 70,850     $ 59,758     $ 40,532  
    Depreciation and amortization   57,620       58,129       42,835  
    Long-lived and other asset impairment   972       1,203       2,568  
    Unrealized change in fair value of investment in unconsolidated affiliate         1,484        
    Restructuring charges   665              
    Interest expense   37,741       38,238       27,334  
    Transaction-related costs   3,935       2,247        
    Stock-based compensation expense   4,027       3,431       3,964  
    Amortization of capitalized implementation costs   762       750       738  
    Indemnification expense, net   137              
    Provision for income taxes   21,136       18,604       13,053  
    Adjusted EBITDA (1)   197,845       183,844       131,024  
    Less: Maintenance capital expenditures   (22,753 )     (21,623 )     (19,525 )
    Less: Other capital expenditures   (6,019 )     (7,023 )     (2,920 )
    Less: Cash tax (payment) refund   (92 )     134       89  
    Less: Cash interest expense   (36,734 )     (37,243 )     (26,642 )
    Cash available for dividend (2) $ 132,247     $ 118,089     $ 82,026  

    _______________
    (1) 
    Management believes adjusted EBITDA provides useful information to investors because this non-GAAP measure, when viewed with our GAAP results and accompanying reconciliations, provides a more complete understanding of our performance than GAAP results alone. Management uses this non-GAAP measure as a supplemental measure to review current period operating performance, comparability measure and performance measure for period-to-period comparisons.
    (2) Management uses cash available for dividend as a supplemental performance measure to compute the coverage ratio of estimated cash flows to planned dividends.

    Archrock, Inc.
    Unaudited Supplemental Information
    Reconciliation of Net Cash Provided by Operating Activities to Cash Available for Dividend
    (in thousands)
     
      Three Months Ended
      March 31,    December 31,    March 31, 
      2025   2024   2024
    Net cash provided by operating activities $ 115,628     $ 124,338     $ 137,702  
    Inventory write-downs   (188 )     18       (199 )
    Provision for credit losses   (156 )     (286 )     75  
    Gain on sale of assets, net   7,335       12,712       2,381  
    Current income tax provision   1,182       997       593  
    Cash tax (payment) refund   (92 )     134       89  
    Amortization of operating lease ROU assets   (1,204 )     (1,063 )     (947 )
    Amortization of contract costs   (5,889 )     (6,106 )     (5,768 )
    Deferred revenue recognized in earnings   3,746       5,294       2,859  
    Indemnification expense, net   137              
    Cash restructuring charges   665              
    Cash transaction-related costs   3,935       2,247        
    Time-based cash or equity settled units settled as equity   (1,756 )            
    Changes in assets and liabilities   37,676       8,450       (32,314 )
    Maintenance capital expenditures   (22,753 )     (21,623 )     (19,525 )
    Other capital expenditures   (6,019 )     (7,023 )     (2,920 )
    Cash available for dividend (1) $ 132,247     $ 118,089     $ 82,026  

    _______________
    (1) Management uses cash available for dividend as a supplemental performance measure to compute the coverage ratio of estimated cash flows to planned dividends.

    Archrock, Inc.
    Unaudited Supplemental Information
    Reconciliation of Net Cash Provided By Operating Activities to Adjusted Free Cash Flow
    and Adjusted Free Cash Flow After Dividend
    (in thousands)
     
      Three Months Ended
      March 31,    December 31,    March 31, 
      2025   2024   2024
    Net cash provided by operating activities $ 115,628     $ 124,338     $ 137,702  
    Net cash used in investing activities   (164,031 )     (55,393 )     (85,923 )
    Adjusted free cash flow (1)   (48,403 )     68,945       51,779  
    Dividends paid to stockholders   (34,185 )     (30,690 )     (26,000 )
    Adjusted free cash flow after dividend (1) $ (82,588 )   $ 38,255     $ 25,779  

    _______________
    (1) Management believes adjusted free cash flow and adjusted free cash flow after dividend provide useful information to investors because these non-GAAP measures, when viewed with our GAAP results and accompanying reconciliations, provide a more complete understanding of our performance than GAAP results alone. Management uses these non-GAAP measures as supplemental measures to review current period operating performance, comparability measures and performance measures for period-to-period comparisons.

    Archrock, Inc.
    Unaudited Supplemental Information
    Reconciliation of Net Income to Adjusted EBITDA and Cash Available for Dividend Guidance
    (in thousands)
     
      Annual Guidance Range
      2025
      Low   High
    Net income (1) $ 245,000     $ 285,000  
    Interest expense   165,000       165,000  
    Provision for income taxes   98,000       98,000  
    Depreciation and amortization   248,000       248,000  
    Stock-based compensation expense   18,000       18,000  
    Long-lived and other asset impairment   1,000       1,000  
    Amortization of capitalized implementation costs   4,000       4,000  
    Transaction-related costs (2)   10,000       10,000  
    Restructuring charges   1,000       1,000  
    Adjusted EBITDA (3)   790,000       830,000  
    Less: Maintenance capital expenditures   (110,000 )     (120,000 )
    Less: Other capital expenditures   (35,000 )     (50,000 )
    Less: Cash tax expense   (5,000 )     (5,000 )
    Less: Cash interest expense   (160,000 )     (160,000 )
    Cash available for dividend (4)(5) $ 480,000     $ 495,000  

    _______________
    (1) 
    2025 annual guidance for net income includes $1.0 million of long-lived and other asset impairment as of March 31, 2025, but does not include the impact of any such future costs, because due to its nature, it cannot be accurately forecasted. Long-lived and other asset impairment does not impact Adjusted EBITDA or cash available for dividend, however it is a reconciling item between these measures and net income. Long-lived and other asset impairment for the years 2024 and 2023 was $10.7 million and $12.0 million, respectively.
    (2) Reflects an estimate of expenses to be incurred related to the TOPS and NGCS acquisitions.
    (3) Management believes adjusted EBITDA provides useful information to investors because this non-GAAP measure, when viewed with our GAAP results and accompanying reconciliations, provides a more complete understanding of our performance than GAAP results alone. Management uses this non-GAAP measure as a supplemental measure to review current period operating performance, comparability measure and performance measure for period-to-period comparisons.
    (4) Management uses cash available for dividend as a supplemental performance measure to compute the coverage ratio of estimated cash flows to planned dividends.
    (5) A forward-looking estimate of cash provided by operating activities is not provided because certain items necessary to estimate cash provided by operating activities, including changes in assets and liabilities, are not estimable at this time. Changes in assets and liabilities were $(25.8) million and $(28.0) million for the years 2024 and 2023, respectively.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Fold Holdings Appoints Matthew McManus as Chief Operating Officer

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    PHOENIX, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Fold Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: FLD) (“Fold” or the “Company”), the first publicly traded bitcoin financial services company, announces the appointment of Matthew McManus as Chief Operating Officer, effective April 21, 2025.

    In his new role, Mr. McManus will spearhead Fold’s operational strategy, partnering closely with senior leadership to accelerate growth, optimize performance, and solidify the Company’s leadership position at the forefront of the bitcoin financial revolution.

    Matthew brings extensive experience to Fold, having previously served as Chief Product Officer at Unchained Capital, Inc., where he led product strategy, development, and execution. Prior to his tenure at Unchained Capital, Mr. McManus held key roles helping globally recognized brands including Twitter, Capital One, PBS & PBS KIDS, National Geographic, and Marriott. He holds a Bachelor of Science in Information Science, Systems, and Technology from Cornell University’s College of Engineering. His technical foundation, deep domain expertise and proven experience scaling high-performing teams, aligns strongly with Fold’s strategic vision for 2025 and beyond.

    “We are excited to welcome Matthew to Fold as our new Chief Operating Officer,” said Will Reeves, CEO of Fold. “He brings exactly the kind of leadership Fold needs. His experience driving operational excellence and innovation within fintech will be instrumental as we continue to expand our footprint and empower consumers through accessible bitcoin solutions.”

    For more information about Fold and its innovative bitcoin financial services, please visit FoldApp.com.

    About Fold
    Fold (NASDAQ: FLD) is the first publicly traded bitcoin financial services company, making it easy for individuals and businesses to earn, save, and use bitcoin. With over 1,485 BTC in its treasury, Fold is at the forefront of integrating bitcoin into everyday financial experiences. Through innovative products like the Fold App and Fold Card, the company is building the bridge between traditional finance and the bitcoin-powered future.

    For investor inquiries, please contact:
    Orange Group
    Samir Jain, CFA
    FoldIR@orangegroupadvisors.com

    For media inquiries, please contact:
    Elev8 New Media
    Jessica Starman, MBA
    media@foldapp.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: SiriusPoint reports tenth consecutive quarter of underwriting profits and strong net income of $58m

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    HAMILTON, Bermuda, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — SiriusPoint Ltd. (“SiriusPoint” or the “Company”) (NYSE:SPNT) today announced results for its first quarter ended March 31, 2025

    • Combined ratio of 95.4% in the first quarter for Core business with underwriting income of $29 million
    • Net premiums written growth of 20%, outpacing gross premiums written growth of 12% in the quarter for Core business, with strong growth from Insurance & Services
    • First quarter return on equity of 12.9%, within 12-15% ‘across the cycle’ return on equity target range
    • $59 million net impact from California Wildfires in the quarter, below guided range from the fourth quarter
    • Book value per diluted common share (ex. AOCI) of $15.15, up 3.5% in the quarter. Balance sheet remains strong with Q1’25 BSCR estimate at 227%
    • During the quarter, AM Best and Fitch affirmed our ratings and revised our outlook to Positive from Stable

    Scott Egan, Chief Executive Officer, said: “2025 has got off to a strong start. Our aim to deliver stable and consistent earnings can be seen with our first quarter return on equity of 12.9%, well within our 12-15% target range as our diverse portfolio performed well against the backdrop of elevated natural catastrophe losses.

    Our growth momentum continues, with Core gross premiums written growing by 12% in the quarter, while net premiums written increased at a faster pace of 20%, as we seek to retain a greater proportion of our increasingly profitable book. The Core underwriting result saw improvements across multiple fronts, with the attritional loss ratio, acquisition cost ratio, and underwriting expense ratios all decreasing and contributing to a 3.0 point reduction in total across these areas.

    Our earnings per share of $0.49 was flat to prior year despite lower net income, demonstrating the significant accretion benefits now being derived from the previously announced share repurchases. Our strong earnings resulted in an increase to book value of 5% in the quarter.

    Our focus will be to maintain this momentum and continue to deliver and improve throughout 2025. We are pleased to see our outlook move to Positive from Stable this year for both AM Best and Fitch. These are important proof points of our progress.”

    First Quarter 2025 Highlights

    • Net income attributable to SiriusPoint common shareholders of $57.6 million, or $0.49 per diluted common share
    • Core income of $47.4 million, including underwriting income of $28.5 million, Core combined ratio of 95.4%
    • Core net services fee income of $19.0 million, with service margin of 30.6%
    • Net investment income of $71.2 million and total investment result of $70.9 million
    • Book value per diluted common share increased $0.77 per share, or 5.3%, from December 31, 2024 to $15.37
    • Annualized return on average common equity of 12.9%

    Key Financial Metrics

    The following table shows certain key financial metrics for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024:

        2025       2024  
      ($ in millions, except for per share data and ratios)
    Combined ratio   91.4 %     84.9 %
    Core underwriting income (1) $ 28.5     $ 44.3  
    Core net services income (1) $ 18.9     $ 18.1  
    Core income (1) $ 47.4     $ 62.4  
    Core combined ratio (1)   95.4 %     91.4 %
    Annualized return on average common shareholders’ equity attributable to SiriusPoint common shareholders   12.9 %     15.4 %
    Book value per common share (2) $ 15.73     $ 14.92  
    Book value per diluted common share (2) $ 15.37     $ 14.60  
    Book value per diluted common share ex. AOCI (1) (2) $ 15.15     $ 14.64  
    Tangible book value per diluted common share (1) (2) $ 14.21     $ 13.42  
    (1) Core underwriting income, Core net services income, Core income and Core combined ratio are non-GAAP financial measures. See definitions in “Non-GAAP Financial Measures” and reconciliations in “Segment Reporting.” Book value per diluted common share ex. AOCI and tangible book value per diluted common share are non-GAAP financial measures. See definition and reconciliation in “Non-GAAP Financial Measures.”
    (2) Prior year comparatives represent amounts as of December 31, 2024.


    First
    Quarter 2025 Summary

    Consolidated underwriting income for the three months ended March 31, 2025 was $54.1 million compared to $89.6 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The decrease was primarily driven by increased catastrophe losses from the California wildfires, partially offset by increased favorable development in Property, mainly from reserve releases relating to prior year’s catastrophe events, and in A&H, due to lower than expected reported attritional losses.

    Reportable Segments

    The determination of our reportable segments is based on the manner in which management monitors the performance of our operations, which consist of two reportable segments – Reinsurance and Insurance & Services.

    Collectively, the sum of our two segments, Reinsurance and Insurance & Services, constitute our “Core” results. Core underwriting income, Core net services income, Core income and Core combined ratio are non-GAAP financial measures. See reconciliations in “Segment Reporting”. We believe it is useful to review Core results as it better reflects how management views the business and reflects our decision to exit the runoff business. The sum of Core results and Corporate results are equal to the consolidated results of operations.

    Core Premium Volume

    Gross premiums written increased by $109.2 million, or 12.4%, to $989.9 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025 compared to $880.7 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. Net premiums earned increased by $108.0 million, or 20.9%, to $625.8 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025 compared to $517.8 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The increases in premium volume were primarily driven by our Insurance & Services segment, including growth across A&H, expansion of Surety within our Other Specialties business line and continued strategic organic and new program growth in our international business.

    Core Results

    Core results for the three months ended March 31, 2025 included income of $47.4 million compared to $62.4 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. Income for the three months ended March 31, 2025 consists of underwriting income of $28.5 million (95.4% combined ratio) and net services income of $18.9 million, compared to underwriting income of $44.3 million (91.4% combined ratio) and net services income of $18.1 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in net underwriting results was primarily driven by increased catastrophe losses, partially offset by increased favorable development and lower attritional losses.

    Catastrophe losses for the three months ended March 31, 2025 were $67.9 million, or 10.9 percentage points on the combined ratio, primarily from the California wildfires, compared to minimal losses for the three months ended March 31, 2024. Losses incurred included $34.3 million of favorable prior year loss reserve development for the three months ended March 31, 2025 primarily driven by favorable development in Property, mainly from reserve releases relating to prior year’s catastrophe events, as well as favorable development in A&H, due to lower than expected reported attritional losses, compared to $8.0 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024 driven by decreased ultimate losses in the Credit reinsurance portfolio.

    Net services income remained stable for the three months ended March 31, 2025 compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024. Service margin, which is calculated as Net service fee income as a percentage of services revenues, increased to 30.6% for the three months ended March 31, 2025 from 30.1% for the three months ended March 31, 2024.

    Reinsurance Segment

    Reinsurance gross premiums written were $354.8 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an decrease of $1.6 million, or 0.4%, compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024, primarily driven by reduced premiums written in Casualty reflecting underwriting actions to improve profitability, partially offset by increased reinstatement premiums of $8.9 million related to our Property Catastrophe business.

    Reinsurance generated underwriting income of $8.4 million (97.1% combined ratio) for the three months ended March 31, 2025, compared to underwriting income of $39.9 million (84.2% combined ratio) for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in net underwriting results was primarily driven by increased catastrophe losses of $63.1 million, or 21.8 percentage points on the combined ratio, primarily from the California wildfires, compared to minimal losses for the three months ended March 31, 2024. This was partially offset by increased favorable prior year loss reserve development of $31.8 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025 primarily driven by favorable development in Property, mainly from reserve releases relating to prior year’s catastrophe events, compared to $10.3 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024 primarily driven by decreased ultimate losses in the Credit reinsurance portfolio.

    Insurance & Services Segment

    Insurance & Services gross premiums written were $635.1 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, an increase of $110.8 million, or 21.1%, compared to the three months ended March 31, 2024, primarily driven by growth across A&H, expansion of Surety within our Other Specialties business line and continued strategic organic and new program growth in our international business.

    Insurance & Services generated segment income of $39.0 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, compared to $22.5 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. Segment income for the three months ended March 31, 2025 consists of underwriting income of $20.1 million (94.0% combined ratio) and net services income of $18.9 million, compared to underwriting income of $4.4 million (98.4% combined ratio) and net services income of $18.1 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024. The improvement in underwriting results was primarily driven by our decreased loss ratio mainly from lower attritional losses, as well as net favorable prior year loss reserve development of $2.5 million for the three months ended March 31, 2025, mainly in A&H, compared to net adverse prior year loss reserve development of $2.3 million for the three months ended March 31, 2024.

    Investments

    Net investment income and net realized and unrealized investment gains (losses) for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024 were mainly driven by interest income of $63.4 million and $76.9 million, respectively, on our debt securities and short-term investments. The decrease is driven by a lower asset base as of March 31, 2025 after executing various share repurchase transactions in 2024 and 2025.

    Webcast Details

    The Company will hold a webcast to discuss its first quarter 2025 results at 8:30 a.m. Eastern Time on May 6, 2025. The webcast of the conference call will be available over the Internet from the Company’s website at www.siriuspt.com under the “Investor Relations” section. Participants should follow the instructions provided on the website to download and install any necessary audio applications. The conference call will be available by dialing 1-877-451-6152 (domestic) or 1-201-389-0879 (international). Participants should ask for the SiriusPoint Ltd. first quarter 2025 earnings call.

    The online replay will be available on the Company’s website immediately following the call at www.siriuspt.com under the “Investor Relations” section.

    Safe Harbor Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Statements
    This press release includes “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Forward-looking statements are subject to known and unknown risks and uncertainties, many of which may be beyond the Company’s control. The Company cautions you that the forward-looking information presented in this press release is not a guarantee of future events, and that actual events may differ materially from those made in or suggested by the forward-looking information contained in this press release. In addition, forward-looking statements generally can be identified by the use of forward-looking terminology such as “believes,” “intends,” “seeks,” “anticipates,” “aims,” “plans,” “targets,” “estimates,” “expects,” “assumes,” “continues,” “guidance,” “should,” “could,” “will,” “may” and the negative of these or similar terms and phrases. Specific forward-looking statements in this press release include, but are not limited to, statements regarding the trend of our performance as compared to the previous guidance, the current insurtech market trends, our ability to generate shareholder value, and whether we will continue to have momentum in our business in the future. Actual events, results and outcomes may differ materially from the Company’s expectations due to a variety of known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors. Among the risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ from those described in the forward-looking statements are the following: our ability to execute on our strategic transformation, including re-underwriting to reduce volatility and improve underwriting performance, de-risking our investment portfolio, and transforming our business; the impact of unpredictable catastrophic events, including uncertainties with respect to current and future COVID-19 losses across many classes of insurance business and the amount of insurance losses that may ultimately be ceded to the reinsurance market, supply chain issues, labor shortages and related increased costs, changing interest rates and equity market volatility; inadequacy of loss and loss adjustment expense reserves, the lack of available capital, and periods characterized by excess underwriting capacity and unfavorable premium rates; the performance of financial markets, impact of inflation and interest rates, and foreign currency fluctuations; our ability to compete successfully in the insurance and reinsurance market and the effect of consolidation in the insurance and reinsurance industry; technology breaches or failures, including those resulting from a malicious cyber-attack on us, our business partners or service providers; the effects of global climate change, including wildfires, and increased severity and frequency of weather-related natural disasters and catastrophes and increased coastal flooding in many geographic areas; geopolitical uncertainty, including the ongoing conflicts in Europe and the Middle East and the new presidential administration in the U.S.; global economic uncertainty caused by the imposition and/or announcement of tariffs imposed on the import of certain goods into the U.S. from various countries which may have unpredictable consequences including, but not limited to, inflation or trade wars, potential impact on the Company’s credit and mortgage business and potential increase in credit spread which could impact the Company’s short-term capital and liquidity; our ability to retain key senior management and key employees; a downgrade or withdrawal of our financial ratings; fluctuations in our results of operations; legal restrictions on certain of SiriusPoint’s insurance and reinsurance subsidiaries’ ability to pay dividends and other distributions to SiriusPoint; the outcome of legal and regulatory proceedings and regulatory constraints on our business; reduced returns or losses in SiriusPoint’s investment portfolio; our exposure or potential exposure to corporate income tax in Bermuda and the E.U., U.S. federal income and withholding taxes and our significant deferred tax assets, which could become devalued if we do not generate future taxable income or applicable corporate tax rates are reduced; risks associated with delegating authority to third party managing general agents; future strategic transactions such as acquisitions, dispositions, investments, mergers or joint ventures; and other risks and factors listed under “Risk Factors” in the Company’s most recent Annual Report on Form 10-K and other subsequent periodic reports filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    All forward-looking statements speak only as of the date made and the Company undertakes no obligation to update or revise publicly any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.

    Non-GAAP Financial Measures and Other Financial Metrics

    In presenting SiriusPoint’s results, management has included financial measures that are not calculated under standards or rules that comprise accounting principles generally accepted in the United States (“GAAP”). SiriusPoint’s management uses this information in its internal analysis of results and believes that this information may be informative to investors in gauging the quality of SiriusPoint’s financial performance, identifying trends in our results and providing meaningful period-to-period comparisons. Core underwriting income, Core net services income, Core income, and Core combined ratio are non-GAAP financial measures. Management believes it is useful to review Core results as it better reflects how management views the business and reflects the Company’s decision to exit the runoff business. Book value per diluted common share excluding accumulated other comprehensive income (loss) (“AOCI”) and tangible book value per diluted common share, as presented, are non-GAAP financial measures and the most directly comparable U.S. GAAP measure is book value per common share. Management believes it is useful to exclude AOCI because it may fluctuate significantly between periods based on movements in interest and currency rates. Management believes the effects of intangible assets are not indicative of underlying underwriting results or trends and make book value comparisons to less acquisitive peer companies less meaningful. Reconciliations of such non-GAAP financial measures to the most directly comparable GAAP figures are included in the attached financial information in accordance with Regulation G and Item 10(e) of Regulation S-K, as applicable.

    About the Company

    SiriusPoint is a global underwriter of insurance and reinsurance providing solutions to clients and brokers around the world. Bermuda-headquartered with offices in New York, London, Stockholm and other locations, we are listed on the New York Stock Exchange (SPNT). We have licenses to write Property & Casualty and Accident & Health insurance and reinsurance globally. Our offering and distribution capabilities are strengthened by a portfolio of strategic partnerships with Managing General Agents and Program Administrators. With approximately $2.7 billion total capital, SiriusPoint’s operating companies have a financial strength rating of A- (Excellent) from AM Best, S&P and Fitch, and A3 from Moody’s. For more information, please visit www.siriuspt.com.

    Contacts

    Investor Relations
    Liam Blackledge – Investor Relations and Strategy Manager
    Liam.Blackledge@siriuspt.com
    + 44 203 772 3082

    Media
    Natalie King – Global Head of Marketing and External Communications
    Natalie.King@siriuspt.com
    + 44 770 728 8817

     
    SIRIUSPOINT LTD.
    CONSOLIDATED BALANCE SHEETS (UNAUDITED)
    As of March 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024
    (expressed in millions of U.S. dollars, except per share and share amounts)
     
      March 31,
    2025
      December 31,
    2024
    Assets      
    Debt securities, available for sale, at fair value, net of allowance for credit losses of $0.0 (2024 – $1.1) (cost – $4,617.0; 2024 – $5,143.8) $ 4,635.2   $ 5,131.0  
    Debt securities, trading, at fair value (cost – $140.9; 2024 – $187.3)   117.6     162.2  
    Short-term investments, at fair value (cost – $48.2; 2024 – $95.3)   48.2     95.8  
    Other long-term investments, at fair value (cost – $437.9; 2024 – $438.2) (includes related party investments at fair value of $220.1 (2024 – $217.2))   317.7     316.5  
    Total investments   5,118.7     5,705.5  
    Cash and cash equivalents   740.3     682.0  
    Restricted cash and cash equivalents   184.9     212.6  
    Due from brokers   18.8     11.2  
    Interest and dividends receivable   42.1     44.0  
    Insurance and reinsurance balances receivable, net   2,240.8     2,054.4  
    Deferred acquisition costs, net   369.3     327.5  
    Unearned premiums ceded   514.3     463.9  
    Loss and loss adjustment expenses recoverable, net   2,335.7     2,315.3  
    Deferred tax asset   293.3     297.0  
    Intangible assets   137.9     140.8  
    Other assets   284.4     270.7  
    Total assets $ 12,280.5   $ 12,524.9  
    Liabilities      
    Loss and loss adjustment expense reserves $ 5,762.6   $ 5,653.9  
    Unearned premium reserves   1,816.8     1,639.2  
    Reinsurance balances payable   1,707.5     1,781.6  
    Deposit liabilities   15.6     17.4  
    Deferred gain on retroactive reinsurance   6.6     8.5  
    Debt   663.5     639.1  
    Due to brokers   6.6     18.0  
    Deferred tax liability   94.2     76.2  
    Share repurchase liability       483.0  
    Other liabilities   180.4     269.2  
    Total liabilities   10,253.8     10,586.1  
    Commitments and contingent liabilities      
    Shareholders’ equity      
    Series B preference shares (par value $0.10; authorized and issued: 8,000,000)   200.0     200.0  
    Common shares (issued and outstanding: 116,020,526; 2023 – 116,429,057)   11.6     11.6  
    Additional paid-in capital   944.7     945.0  
    Retained earnings   842.5     784.9  
    Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax   26.4     (4.1 )
    Shareholders’ equity attributable to SiriusPoint shareholders   2,025.2     1,937.4  
    Noncontrolling interests   1.5     1.4  
    Total shareholders’ equity   2,026.7     1,938.8  
    Total liabilities, noncontrolling interests and shareholders’ equity $ 12,280.5   $ 12,524.9  
     
    SIRIUSPOINT LTD.
    CONSOLIDATED STATEMENTS OF INCOME (UNAUDITED)
    For the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024
    (expressed in millions of U.S. dollars, except per share and share amounts)
     
        2025       2024  
    Revenues      
    Net premiums earned $ 626.7     $ 593.8  
    Net investment income   71.2       78.8  
    Net realized and unrealized investment gains (losses)   (0.3 )     1.0  
    Net investment income and net realized and unrealized investment gains (losses)   70.9       79.8  
    Other revenues   29.7       27.8  
    Loss on settlement and change in fair value of liability-classified capital instruments         (15.9 )
    Total revenues   727.3       685.5  
    Expenses      
    Loss and loss adjustment expenses incurred, net   401.8       317.5  
    Acquisition costs, net   129.7       144.9  
    Other underwriting expenses   41.1       41.8  
    Net corporate and other expenses   60.6       56.0  
    Intangible asset amortization   2.9       2.9  
    Interest expense   18.1       20.5  
    Foreign exchange gains   (2.2 )     (3.7 )
    Total expenses   652.0       579.9  
    Income before income tax expense   75.3       105.6  
    Income tax expense   (13.3 )     (9.7 )
    Net income   62.0       95.9  
    Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests   (0.4 )     (1.1 )
    Net income available to SiriusPoint   61.6       94.8  
    Dividends on Series B preference shares   (4.0 )     (4.0 )
    Net income available to SiriusPoint common shareholders $ 57.6     $ 90.8  
    Earnings per share available to SiriusPoint common shareholders      
    Basic earnings per share available to SiriusPoint common shareholders $ 0.50     $ 0.50  
    Diluted earnings per share available to SiriusPoint common shareholders $ 0.49     $ 0.49  
    Weighted average number of common shares used in the determination of earnings per share      
    Basic   115,975,961       168,934,114  
    Diluted   118,555,166       174,380,963  
     
    SIRIUSPOINT LTD.
    SEGMENT REPORTING
     
      Three months ended March 31, 2025
      Reinsurance   Insurance & Services   Core   Eliminations (2)   Corporate   Segment Measure Reclass   Total
    Gross premiums written $ 354.8     $ 635.1     $ 989.9     $     $ (5.2 )   $     $ 984.7  
    Net premiums written   268.5       483.5       752.0             (9.0 )           743.0  
    Net premiums earned   289.6       336.2       625.8             0.9             626.7  
    Loss and loss adjustment expenses incurred, net   195.3       209.9       405.2       (2.0 )     (1.4 )           401.8  
    Acquisition costs, net   67.1       87.3       154.4       (28.0 )     3.3             129.7  
    Other underwriting expenses   18.8       18.9       37.7             3.4             41.1  
    Underwriting income (loss)   8.4       20.1       28.5       30.0       (4.4 )           54.1  
    Services revenues         62.1       62.1       (30.2 )           (31.9 )      
    Services expenses         43.1       43.1                   (43.1 )      
    Net services fee income         19.0       19.0       (30.2 )           11.2        
    Services noncontrolling income         (0.1 )     (0.1 )                 0.1        
    Net services income         18.9       18.9       (30.2 )           11.3        
    Segment income (loss)   8.4       39.0       47.4       (0.2 )     (4.4 )     11.3       54.1  
    Net investment income                   71.2             71.2  
    Net realized and unrealized investment losses     (0.3 )           (0.3 )
    Other revenues                   (2.2 )     31.9       29.7  
    Net corporate and other expenses                   (17.5 )     (43.1 )     (60.6 )
    Intangible asset amortization                   (2.9 )           (2.9 )
    Interest expense                   (18.1 )           (18.1 )
    Foreign exchange gains                   2.2             2.2  
    Income before income tax expense $ 8.4     $ 39.0       47.4       (0.2 )     28.0       0.1       75.3  
    Income tax expense                       (13.3 )           (13.3 )
    Net income           47.4       (0.2 )     14.7       0.1       62.0  
    Net income attributable to noncontrolling interest                 (0.3 )     (0.1 )     (0.4 )
    Net income available to SiriusPoint   $ 47.4     $ (0.2 )   $ 14.4     $     $ 61.6  
                               
    Attritional losses $ 164.0     $ 207.6     $ 371.6     $ (2.0 )   $ (1.5 )   $     $ 368.1  
    Catastrophe losses   63.1       4.8       67.9                         67.9  
    Prior year loss reserve development   (31.8 )     (2.5 )     (34.3 )           0.1             (34.2 )
    Loss and loss adjustment expenses incurred, net $ 195.3     $ 209.9     $ 405.2     $ (2.0 )   $ (1.4 )   $     $ 401.8  
                               
    Underwriting Ratios: (1)                          
    Attritional loss ratio   56.6 %     61.7 %     59.3 %                 58.8 %
    Catastrophe loss ratio   21.8 %     1.4 %     10.9 %                 10.8 %
    Prior year loss development ratio (11.0)%   (0.7)%   (5.5)%               (5.5)%
    Loss ratio   67.4 %     62.4 %     64.7 %                 64.1 %
    Acquisition cost ratio   23.2 %     26.0 %     24.7 %                 20.7 %
    Other underwriting expenses ratio   6.5 %     5.6 %     6.0 %                 6.6 %
    Combined ratio   97.1 %     94.0 %     95.4 %                 91.4 %
    (1) Underwriting ratios are calculated by dividing the related expense by net premiums earned.
    (2) Insurance & Services MGAs recognize fees for service using revenue from contracts with customers accounting standards, whereas insurance companies recognize acquisition expenses using insurance contract accounting standards. While ultimate revenues and expenses recognized will match, there will be recognition timing differences based on the different accounting standards.
      Three months ended March 31, 2024
      Reinsurance   Insurance & Services   Core   Eliminations (2)   Corporate   Segment Measure Reclass   Total
    Gross premiums written $ 356.4     $ 524.3     $ 880.7     $     $ 25.9     $     $ 906.6  
    Net premiums written   290.1       337.1       627.2             12.1             639.3  
    Net premiums earned   253.6       264.2       517.8             76.0             593.8  
    Loss and loss adjustment expenses incurred, net   124.6       176.5       301.1       (1.4 )     17.8             317.5  
    Acquisition costs, net   69.8       65.2       135.0       (33.2 )     43.1             144.9  
    Other underwriting expenses   19.3       18.1       37.4             4.4             41.8  
    Underwriting income   39.9       4.4       44.3       34.6       10.7             89.6  
    Services revenues         65.8       65.8       (37.1 )           (28.7 )      
    Services expenses         46.0       46.0                   (46.0 )      
    Net services fee income         19.8       19.8       (37.1 )           17.3        
    Services noncontrolling income         (1.7 )     (1.7 )                 1.7        
    Net services income         18.1       18.1       (37.1 )           19.0        
    Segment income   39.9       22.5       62.4       (2.5 )     10.7       19.0       89.6  
    Net investment income                   78.8             78.8  
    Net realized and unrealized investment gains     1.0             1.0  
    Other revenues                   (0.9 )     28.7       27.8  
    Loss on settlement and change in fair value of liability-classified capital instruments     (15.9 )           (15.9 )
    Net corporate and other expenses                   (10.0 )     (46.0 )     (56.0 )
    Intangible asset amortization                   (2.9 )           (2.9 )
    Interest expense                   (20.5 )           (20.5 )
    Foreign exchange gains                   3.7             3.7  
    Income before income tax expense $ 39.9     $ 22.5       62.4       (2.5 )     44.0       1.7       105.6  
    Income tax expense                       (9.7 )           (9.7 )
    Net income           62.4       (2.5 )     34.3       1.7       95.9  
    Net (income) loss attributable to noncontrolling interest                 0.6       (1.7 )     (1.1 )
    Net income available to SiriusPoint   $ 62.4     $ (2.5 )   $ 34.9     $     $ 94.8  
                               
    Attritional losses $ 134.9     $ 174.2     $ 309.1     $ (1.4 )   $ 48.7     $     $ 356.4  
    Prior year loss reserve development   (10.3 )     2.3       (8.0 )           (30.9 )           (38.9 )
    Loss and loss adjustment expenses incurred, net $ 124.6     $ 176.5     $ 301.1     $ (1.4 )   $ 17.8     $     $ 317.5  
                               
    Underwriting Ratios: (1)                          
    Attritional loss ratio   53.2 %     65.9 %     59.7 %                 60.0 %
    Prior year loss development ratio (4.1)%     0.9 %   (1.6)%               (6.5)%
    Loss ratio   49.1 %     66.8 %     58.1 %                 53.5 %
    Acquisition cost ratio   27.5 %     24.7 %     26.1 %                 24.4 %
    Other underwriting expenses ratio   7.6 %     6.9 %     7.2 %                 7.0 %
    Combined ratio   84.2 %     98.4 %     91.4 %                 84.9 %
    (1) Underwriting ratios are calculated by dividing the related expense by net premiums earned.
    (2) Insurance & Services MGAs recognize fees for service using revenue from contracts with customers accounting standards, whereas insurance companies recognize acquisition expenses using insurance contract accounting standards. While ultimate revenues and expenses recognized will match, there will be recognition timing differences based on the different accounting standards.

    SIRIUSPOINT LTD.
    NON-GAAP FINANCIAL MEASURES AND RECONCILIATIONS & OTHER FINANCIAL MEASURES

    Non-GAAP Financial Measures

    Core Results

    Collectively, the sum of the Company’s two segments, Reinsurance and Insurance & Services, constitute “Core” results. Core underwriting income, Core net services income, Core income and Core combined ratio are non-GAAP financial measures. We believe it is useful to review Core results as it better reflects how management views the business and reflects our decision to exit the runoff business. The sum of Core results and Corporate results are equal to the consolidated results of operations.

    Core underwriting income – calculated by subtracting loss and loss adjustment expenses incurred, net, acquisition costs, net, and other underwriting expenses from net premiums earned.

    Core net services income – consists of services revenues which include commissions, brokerage and fee income related to consolidated MGAs, and other revenues, as well as services expenses which include direct expenses related to consolidated MGAs and services noncontrolling income which represent minority ownership interests in consolidated MGAs. Net services income is a key indicator of the profitability of the Company’s services provided.

    Core income – consists of two components, core underwriting income and core net services income. Core income is a key measure of our segment performance.

    Core combined ratio – calculated by dividing the sum of Core loss and loss adjustment expenses incurred, net, acquisition costs, net and other underwriting expenses by Core net premiums earned. Accident year loss ratio and accident year combined ratio are calculated by excluding prior year loss reserve development to present the impact of current accident year net loss and loss adjustment expenses on the Core loss ratio and Core combined ratio, respectively. Attritional loss ratio excludes catastrophe losses from the accident year loss ratio as they are not predictable as to timing and amount. These ratios are useful indicators of our underwriting profitability.

    Book Value Per Diluted Common Share Metrics

    Book value per diluted common share excluding AOCI and tangible book value per diluted common share, as presented, are non-GAAP financial measures and the most directly comparable U.S. GAAP measure is book value per common share. Management believes it is useful to exclude AOCI because it may fluctuate significantly between periods based on movements in interest and currency rates. Tangible book value per diluted common share excludes intangible assets. Management believes that effects of intangible assets are not indicative of underlying underwriting results or trends and make book value comparisons to less acquisitive peer companies less meaningful. Tangible book value per diluted common share is useful because it provides a more accurate measure of the realizable value of shareholder returns, excluding intangible assets.

    The following table sets forth the computation of book value per common share, book value per diluted common share and tangible book value per diluted common share as of March 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024:

      March 31,
    2025
      December 31,
    2024
      ($ in millions, except share and per share amounts)
    Common shareholders’ equity attributable to SiriusPoint common shareholders $ 1,825.2     $ 1,737.4  
           
    Accumulated other comprehensive income (loss), net of tax   26.4       (4.1 )
    Common shareholders’ equity attributable to SiriusPoint common shareholders ex. AOCI   1,798.8       1,741.5  
           
    Intangible assets   137.9       140.8  
    Tangible common shareholders’ equity attributable to SiriusPoint common shareholders $ 1,687.3     $ 1,596.6  
           
    Common shares outstanding   116,020,526       116,429,057  
    Effect of dilutive stock options, restricted share units and warrants   2,708,756       2,559,359  
    Book value per diluted common share denominator   118,729,282       118,988,416  
           
    Book value per common share $ 15.73     $ 14.92  
    Book value per diluted common share $ 15.37     $ 14.60  
    Book value per diluted common share ex. AOCI $ 15.15     $ 14.64  
    Tangible book value per diluted common share $ 14.21     $ 13.42  


    Other Financial Measures

    Annualized Return on Average Common Shareholders’ Equity Attributable to SiriusPoint Common Shareholders

    Annualized return on average common shareholders’ equity attributable to SiriusPoint common shareholders is calculated by dividing annualized net income available to SiriusPoint common shareholders for the period by the average common shareholders’ equity determined using the common shareholders’ equity balances at the beginning and end of the period.

    Annualized return on average common shareholders’ equity attributable to SiriusPoint common shareholders for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024 was calculated as follows:

        2025       2024  
      ($ in millions)
    Net income available to SiriusPoint common shareholders $ 57.6     $ 90.8  
    Common shareholders’ equity attributable to SiriusPoint common shareholders – beginning of period   1,737.4       2,313.9  
    Common shareholders’ equity attributable to SiriusPoint common shareholders – end of period   1,825.2       2,402.6  
    Average common shareholders’ equity attributable to SiriusPoint common shareholders $ 1,781.3     $ 2,358.3  
    Annualized return on average common shareholders’ equity attributable to SiriusPoint common shareholders   12.9 %     15.4 %

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: SiriusPoint Announces Dividend on Series B Preference Shares

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    HAMILTON, Bermuda, May 05, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — SiriusPoint Ltd. (“SiriusPoint” or the “Company”) (NYSE: SPNT), an international specialty insurer and reinsurer, has announced that the Audit Committee of the Board of Directors of SiriusPoint Ltd. approved a quarterly cash dividend of $0.50 per share on its 8.00% Resettable Fixed Rate Preference Shares, Series B, $0.10 par value, $25.00 liquidation preference per share payable on or prior to May 30, 2025 to Series B shareholders of record as of May 15, 2025.

    About SiriusPoint

    SiriusPoint is a global underwriter of insurance and reinsurance providing solutions to clients and brokers around the world. Bermuda-headquartered with offices in New York, London, Stockholm and other locations, we are listed on the New York Stock Exchange (SPNT). We have licenses to write Property & Casualty and Accident & Health insurance and reinsurance globally. Our offering and distribution capabilities are strengthened by a portfolio of strategic partnerships with Managing General Agents and Program Administrators. With approximately $2.7 billion total capital, SiriusPoint’s operating companies have a financial strength rating of A- (Excellent) from AM Best, S&P and Fitch, and A3 from Moody’s. For more information, please visit www.siriuspt.com.

    Contacts

    Investor Relations
    Liam Blackledge, SiriusPoint
    Liam.Blackledge@siriuspt.com
    + 44 203 772 3082

    Media
    Sarah Hills, Rein4ce
    Sarah.Hills@rein4ce.co.uk
    + 44 7718 882011

    The MIL Network