Category: GlobeNewswire

  • MIL-OSI: Brag House, Florida Gators Athletics, and Learfield Announce Strategic Partnership to Create New Digital Sports Medium for Gen Z

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    NEW YORK, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Brag House Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: TBH) (the “Company” or “Brag House”), the premier Gen Z engagement platform at the intersection of gaming, college sports, and social interaction, today announced a strategic partnership with Florida Gator Athletics and Learfield’s Florida Gators Sports Properties, the media and technology company powering college athletics at over 200 schools. All Gators Athletics sponsorship agreements are managed by athletic media rights holder Florida Gators Sports Properties. This collaboration introduces a first-of-its-kind digital sports medium for Gen Z—reimagining how students and fans engage with college sports through gaming across the nation.

    The initiative debuts with the Orange and Blue at the University of Florida (UF), with the launch of the Brag Gator Gauntlet—a flagship series of digital and in-person gaming activations that fuse school spirit, gaming culture, and live sports into immersive, competitive experiences. These events align with real-world sports calendars, offering students and fans new, interactive ways to rally around their favorite teams through video games they already love to play.

    “We’re not just adding gaming to sports—we’re creating a new lane that lives in harmony with college athletics,” said Lavell Juan Malloy II, CEO & Co-Founder of Brag House. “Starting this series with the Florida Gators and Learfield’s unparalleled access to over 200 universities allows us to scale this vision while giving brands an authentic way to connect with the most elusive and influential demographic—Gen Z.”

    “This partnership represents an exciting evolution in how partners engage with the student body and Gator Nation,” said Darren McPhail, General Manager of Florida Gators Sports Properties. “By integrating gaming into our athletic culture, we’re providing innovative avenues for student involvement and offering brands a new way to engage with the younger demographics of Gator Nation.”


    Redefining Fan Engagement 
    The Brag House x Gators Athletics initiative, in partnership with Learfield, builds a parallel sports engagement channel tailored for digitally native students:

    • Interactive in-person and online gaming activations tied to real-life sporting events
    • Branded gaming experiences designed to mirror student rivalries and fandom
    • Name, Image, and Likeness (“NIL”)-integrated gaming content featuring student-athletes to elevate school pride and authenticity

    Scalable Brand Opportunities

    For brands seeking to connect with Gen Z in a meaningful way, this partnership delivers unrivaled access to hyper-engaged college communities:

    • Custom advertising and sponsorship opportunities across digital platforms, on-site events, and athletic venues
    • Gamified experiences and branded loyalty systems that reward participation and foster deeper brand affinity
    • Student-athletes influencer-driven campaigns featuring serialized content

    This monetization model shows how brands can generate a measurable return on investment while deepening engagement with target audiences.


    Actionable Gen Z Insights
    Beyond engagement, Brag House will continue to build a robust data engine to help brands connect with Gen Z in a more authentic and measurable way. Using proprietary behavioral data and insights, Brag House will empower marketers to create hyper-personalized, performance-optimized campaigns tailored to Gen Z’s preferences and behavior.


    What’s Next
    Following the first activation with Gators Athletics for students of the University of Florida, Brag House and Learfield aim to roll out the model across additional campuses later this year. The roadmap targets a 10-school expansion in 2025, scaling to 50 campuses by the end of 2026, supported by evolving technology capabilities and advanced audience segmentation tools.

    “This is not a niche campaign—it’s a new tradition,” added Malloy. “We’re defining how Gen Z connects with college athletics—and giving brands a meaningful way to be part of that story.”


    Forward-Looking Statements 
    Certain statements in this announcement are forward-looking statements. Investors can identify these forward-looking statements by words or phrases such as “may,” “will,” “expect,” “anticipate,” “aim,” “estimate,” “intend,” “plan,” “believe,” “is/are likely to,” “potential,” “continue” or other similar expressions. These statements are subject to uncertainties and risks, including, but not limited to, the risk factors discussed in the “Risk Factors” section of the Company’s filings with the SEC. Although the Company believes that the expectations expressed in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot assure you that such expectations will turn out to be correct, and the Company cautions investors that actual results may differ materially from the anticipated results and encourages investors to review other factors that may affect its future results discussed in the Company’s filings with the SEC, which are available for review at www.sec.gov. The Company undertakes no obligation to update or revise publicly any forward-looking statements to reflect subsequent occurring events or circumstances, or changes in its expectations that arise after the date hereof, except as may be required by law.


    About Brag House
    Brag House is a leading media technology gaming platform dedicated to transforming casual college gaming into a vibrant, community-driven experience. By seamlessly merging gaming, social interaction, and cutting-edge technology, the Company provides an inclusive and engaging environment for casual gamers while enabling brands to authentically connect with the influential Gen Z demographic. The platform offers live-streaming capabilities, gamification features, and custom tournament services, fostering meaningful engagement between users and brands. For more information, please visit www.braghouse.com.

    About Learfield
    Learfield is the leading media and technology company powering college athletics. Through its digital and physical platforms, Learfield owns and leverages a deep data set and relationships in the industry to drive revenue, growth, brand awareness, and fan engagement for brands, sports, and entertainment properties. With ties to over 1,200 collegiate institutions and over 12,000 local and national brand partners, Learfield’s presence in college sports and live events delivers influence and maximizes reach to target audiences. With solutions for a 365-day, 24/7 fan experience, Learfield enables schools and brands to connect with fans through licensed merchandise, game ticketing, donor identification for athletic programs, exclusive custom content, innovative marketing initiatives, NIL solutions, and advanced digital platforms. Since 2008, it has served as title sponsor for the acclaimed Learfield Directors’ Cup, supporting athletic departments across all divisions.

    Media Contact:
    Fatema Bhabrawala
    Director of Media Relations
    fbhabrawala@allianceadvisors.com

    Investor Relations Contact:
    Adele Carey
    VP, Investor Relations
    ir@thebraghouse.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Bel Fuse Announces Upcoming Investor Conference Schedule for May 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    WEST ORANGE, N.J., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Bel Fuse Inc. (Nasdaq: BELFA and BELFB), a leading global manufacturer of products that power, protect and connect electronic circuits, today announced its investor conference schedule for May 2025:

    • Oppenheimer’s 20thAnnual Industrial Growth Conference (Virtual)
      Farouq Tuweiq, CFO
      Lynn Hutkin, VP Financial Reporting & Investor Relations
      Thursday, May 8, 2025
      Conducting meetings throughout the day with a fireside chat at 12:45 pm ET
    • 22ndAnnual Craig-Hallum Institutional Investor Conference
      Farouq Tuweiq, CFO
      Lynn Hutkin, VP Financial Reporting & Investor Relations
      Wednesday, May 28, 2025
      Depot Renaissance Hotel Minneapolis
      Conducting meetings throughout the day
    • KeyBanc Industrial & Basics Conference
      Farouq Tuweiq, CFO
      Lynn Hutkin, VP Financial Reporting & Investor Relations
      Thursday, May 29, 2025
      InterContinental Boston
      Conducting meetings throughout the day

    About Bel
    Bel (www.belfuse.com) designs, manufactures and markets a broad array of products that power, protect and connect electronic circuits. These products are primarily used in the defense, commercial aerospace, networking, telecommunications, computing, general industrial high-speed data transmission, transportation and eMobility industries. Bel’s product groups include Power Solutions and Protection (front-end, board-mount and industrial and transportation power products, module products and circuit protection), Connectivity Solutions (expanded beam fiber optic, copper-based, RF and RJ connectors and cable assemblies), and Magnetic Solutions (integrated connector modules, power transformers, power inductors and discrete components). The Company operates facilities around the world.

    Company Contact:
    Lynn Hutkin, VP Financial Reporting & Investor Relations
    ir@belf.com 

    Investor Contact:
    Three Part Advisors
    Jean Marie Young, Managing Director or Steven Hooser, Partner
    631-418-4339

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Beeline teams up with Rabbu to make finding and funding short term rental properties frictionless

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Providence, RI, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Beeline Loans, Inc., a wholly-owned subsidiary of Beeline Holdings (NASDAQ: BLNE) a tech-forward mortgage originator focused on delivering fast, flexible financing solutions, today announced a strategic partnership with Rabbu, a leading short-term rental (STR) analytics platform used by over one million investors. The partnership creates a streamlined pipeline for investors—from identifying STR properties to securing tailored financing—all in one ecosystem.

    Rabbu’s free Airbnb calculator allows users to enter any U.S. property address to receive data-driven projections, including estimated annual revenue, average daily rates, and expected occupancy. Now, with integrated access to Beeline’s investment property loans, users can move directly from analysis to action.

    “This partnership expands our reach into one of the most dynamic segments in residential real estate,” said Nick Liuzza, CEO of Beeline. “We’re connecting the dots—discovery, funding, and ultimately, management—to deliver a truly frictionless STR investment experience.”

    Beeline’s investment lending business has seen significant growth over the past 12 months. In 2024, more than half of its loan volume was dedicated to investment properties, with STR financing emerging as a leading driver. The company supports a full spectrum of borrower profiles through its DSCR, bank statement, and conventional loan products—all optimized for speed and simplicity.

    The Rabbu partnership complements Beeline’s existing collaboration with Red Awning, a full-service STR management platform. Together, the trio forms a powerful, end-to-end solution: identify with Rabbu, finance with Beeline, manage with Red Awning.

    Beeline also announced during its recent earnings call that April is expected to be its strongest revenue month since the market downturn, with increased investor demand and product diversification contributing to the momentum.

    About Beeline

    Beeline Financial Holdings, Inc. is a trailblazing mortgage fintech transforming the way people access property financing. Through its fully digital, AI-powered platform, Beeline delivers a faster, smarter path to home loans—whether for primary residences or investment properties. Headquartered in Providence, Rhode Island, Beeline is reshaping mortgage origination with speed, simplicity, and transparency at its core. The company is a wholly owned subsidiary of Beeline Holdings and also operates Beeline Labs, its innovation arm focused on next-generation lending solutions.

    About Rabbu

    Rabbu helps real estate investors find and evaluate high-performing short-term rental properties. It offers revenue estimates, ROI insights, and market data tools to analyze both on-market and off-market deals. Users can explore listings, connect with agents and lenders, and make informed investment decisions—all through a streamlined platform focused on Airbnb-style rental income.

    To learn more about Beeline’s innovative financing for investment properties, visit makeabeeline.com. To explore high-performing short-term rental opportunities, visit rabbu.com.

    For more information, please contact Beeline at IR@Makeabeeline.com.    

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. Reports First Quarter 2025 Earnings of $0.32 Per Share; Book Value Per Share Up 8% and Tangible Book Value Per Share Up 10% Since March 31, 2024, After Annual Dividend Payment of $0.36 Per Share

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    EAU CLAIRE, Wis., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. (the “Company”) (Nasdaq: CZWI), the parent company of Citizens Community Federal N.A. (the “Bank” or “CCFBank”), today reported earnings of $3.2 million and earnings per diluted share of $0.32 for the first quarter ended March 31, 2025, compared to $2.7 million and earnings per diluted share of $0.27 for the fourth quarter ended December 31, 2024, and $4.1 million and $0.39 earnings per diluted share for the quarter ended March 31, 2024, respectively.

    The Company’s first quarter 2025 operating results reflected the following changes from the fourth quarter of 2024: (1) decrease in net interest income of $0.1 million as two fewer days in the quarter were largely offset by an increase in the net interest margin of 6 basis points; (2) a smaller negative provision for credit losses of $0.3 million compared to $0.5 million in the fourth quarter; (3) higher non-interest income of $0.6 million primarily due to $0.5 million higher gain on sale of loans and $0.3 million higher net gains on sale of equity securities in the first quarter of 2025; and (4) lower non-interest expense primarily due to lower compensation and related benefits of $0.2 million and lower losses on repossessed assets of $0.2 million.

    Book value per share improved to $18.02 at March 31, 2025, compared to $17.94 at December 31, 2024, and $16.61 at March 31, 2024. Tangible book value per share (non-GAAP)1 was $14.79 at March 31, 2025, compared to $14.69 at December 31, 2024, and a 10.1% increase from $13.43 at March 31, 2024. For the first quarter of 2025, tangible book value was positively impacted by (1) net income, (2) the impact of lower long-term interest rates which decreased the net unrealized loss on the available for sale securities portfolio, and (3) amortization of intangibles which were largely offset by the payment of the annual $0.36 per share dividend. Stockholders’ equity as a percentage of total assets was 10.12% at March 31, 2025, compared to 10.24% at December 31, 2024. Tangible common equity (“TCE”) as a percent of tangible assets (non-GAAP)1 decreased modestly to 8.45% at March 31, 2025, compared to 8.54% at December 31, 2024, largely due to the payment of the dividend.

    “I am pleased with results in a quarter that is seasonally the slowest for us because of winter. The balance sheet is well positioned for the remainder of 2025 with strong capital and liquidity positions, strong ACL reserves and credit metrics in our historical range. Our TCE at 8.5% provides a cushion for uncertainty like we have seen thus far in 2025 and for share repurchases. Our liquidity position, including the loan to deposit ratio below 90% is expected to support quality, well priced loan growth in the low to mid-single digit percentages with strategic, relationship borrowers. Our markets remain stable with unemployment below national averages and tariff exposure appears to be indirect should this risk persist. We believe loan repricing and originations will benefit our net-interest margin expansion, especially in the second half of 2025, and throughout 2026, as well as will the impact of deposit repricing,” stated Stephen Bianchi, Chairman, President, and Chief Executive Officer.

    March 31, 2025, Highlights:

    • Quarterly earnings were $3.2 million, or $0.32 per diluted share for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, an increase compared to earnings of $2.7 million, or $0.27 per diluted share for the quarter ended December 31, 2024, and a decrease from $4.1 million, or $0.39 per diluted share for the quarter ended March 31, 2024.
    • Net interest income decreased $0.1 million to $11.6 million for the current quarter ended March 31, 2025, from $11.7 million for the quarter ended December 31, 2024, and from $11.9 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in net interest income from the fourth quarter of 2024 was primarily due to two fewer days in the quarter which was mostly offset by an increase in net interest margin of six basis points.
    • The net interest margin increased to 2.85%, primarily due to lower deposit costs. The net interest margin increase in the first quarter of 2025 was negatively impacted by three basis points from lower deferred fee accretion compared to the fourth quarter of 2024 due to lower payoffs in the first quarter of 2025.
    • Negative provision for credit losses of $0.25 million, $0.45 million, and $0.80 million were recorded during the quarters ended March 31, 2025, December 31, 2024, and March 31, 2024, respectively. The first quarter’s negative provision was due to decreases in on-balance sheet allowance for credit losses (“ACL”) of $0.35 million partially offset by a $0.10 million increase in off-balance sheet ACL due to an increase in unfunded loan commitments.
    • Non-interest income increased by $0.6 million in the first quarter of 2025 to $2.6 million from $2.0 million the prior quarter due to $0.5 million of higher gain on sale of loans, $0.3 million of higher net gains on equity securities partially offset by lower loan fees and service charges of $0.2 million due to lower customer activity. Total non-interest income for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, was $0.7 million lower than first quarter 2024 primarily due to lower gain on sale of loans and net realized gains on debt securities.
    • Non-interest expense decreased $0.3 million to $10.5 million from $10.8 million for both the fourth quarter of 2024 and the first quarter of 2024. The $0.3 million decrease in non-interest expense compared to the linked quarter was largely due to lower compensation due to lower incentive costs and lower losses on repossessed assets, partially offset by higher other expense. The $0.3 million decrease from the first quarter of 2024 was due to a $0.4 million decrease in other expenses resulting from lower SBA recourse reserve expense.
    • Loans receivable decreased $16.3 million during the first quarter ended March 31, 2025, to $1.353 billion compared to the prior quarter end, largely due to the seasonal impact of lower activity.
    • Total deposits increased $35.5 million during the quarter ended March 31, 2025, to $1.524 billion. Total deposit growth reflected the seasonal growth in municipal deposits of $20.8 million, which typically decreases in the middle two quarters before increasing in the fourth quarter. Growth in retail and commercial areas was partially offset by the reduction of $6.3 million in wholesale deposits due to reduction in brokered deposits.
    • The last remaining Federal Home Loan Bank advance was repaid in the quarter, resulting in no advances at March 31, 2025, down from $5.0 million at December 31, 2024, and $39.5 million one year earlier.
    • The effective tax rate was 19.6% for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, compared to 19.5% for the quarter ended December 31, 2024, and 21.3% for the quarter ended March 31, 2024.
    • Nonperforming assets increased $0.3 million during the quarter to $14.5 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $14.2 million at December 31, 2024.
    • Special mention loans increased $6.5 million to $15.0 million at March 31, 2025, from $8.5 million in the previous quarter. The increase was largely due to one C&I relationship that showed weaker cash flow than expected.
    • The efficiency ratio was 73% for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, compared to 76% for the quarter ended December 31, 2024.

    Balance Sheet and Asset Quality

    Total assets increased by $31.4 million during the quarter to $1.780 billion at March 31, 2025.

    Cash increased $50.0 million due to the growth in deposits and loan shrinkage growing our balances at the Federal Reserve.

    Securities available for sale (“AFS”) decreased $3.2 million during the quarter ended March 31, 2025, to $139.6 million from $142.9 million at December 31, 2024. The decrease was due to principal repayments of $2.6 million, and a corporate debt security maturity of $2.5 million, partially offset by lower pre-tax unrealized losses of $1.9 million.

    Securities held to maturity (“HTM”) decreased $1.2 million to $84.3 million during the quarter ended March 31, 2025, from $85.5 million at December 31, 2024, due to principal repayments.

    The on-balance sheet liquidity ratio, which is defined as the fair market value of AFS and HTM securities that are not pledged and cash on deposit with other financial institutions, was 14.38% of total assets at March 31, 2025, compared to 11.75% at December 31, 2024. On-balance sheet liquidity collateralized new borrowing capacity and uncommitted federal funds borrowing availability was $852 million, or 314%, of uninsured and uncollateralized deposits at March 31, 2025, and $725 million, or 273%, at December 31, 2024.

    Loans receivable decreased $16.3 million during the first quarter ended March 31, 2025, to $1.353 billion compared to the prior quarter end, largely due to the seasonal impact of lower origination and funding activity.

    The office loan portfolio consisting of seventy-two loans totaled $28 million at March 31, 2025, compared to seventy-one loans totaling $28 million at December 31, 2024. Criticized loans in the office loan portfolio for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, totaled $0.5 million, the same amount at December 31, 2024, and there have been no charge-offs in the trailing twelve months.

    The allowance for credit losses on loans decreased by $0.34 million to $20.2 million at March 31, 2025, representing 1.49% of total loans receivable compared to 1.50% of total loans receivable at December 31, 2024. For the quarter ended March 31, 2025, the Bank recorded a negative provision of $0.25 million which included a negative provision on ACL for loans of $0.35 million, partially offset by a provision of $0.10 million on ACL for unfunded commitments due to an increase in unfunded commitments. 30-89 day loan delinquencies decreased to 0.15% of total loans at March 31, 2025, compared to a 0.33% delinquency ratio at December 31, 2024. The Bank had $0.007 million of net recoveries in the first quarter.

    Allowance for Credit Losses (“ACL”) – Loans Percentage

    (in thousands, except ratios)

      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   September 30, 2024   June 30, 2024
    Loans, end of period $ 1,352,728     $ 1,368,981     $ 1,424,828     $ 1,428,588  
    Allowance for credit losses – Loans $ 20,205     $ 20,549     $ 21,000     $ 21,178  
    ACL – Loans as a percentage of loans, end of period   1.49 %     1.50 %     1.47 %     1.48 %

    In addition to the ACL – Loans, the Company has established an ACL – Unfunded Commitments of $0.435 million at March 31, 2025, $0.334 million at December 31, 2024, and $0.975 million at March 31, 2024, classified in other liabilities on the consolidated balance sheets.

    Allowance for Credit Losses – Unfunded Commitments:
    (in thousands)

        March 31, 2025
    and Three Months
    Ended
      December 31, 2024
    and Three Months
    Ended
      March 31, 2024
    and Three Months
    Ended
    ACL – Unfunded commitments – beginning of period   $ 334   $ 460     $ 1,250  
    (Reductions) additions to ACL – Unfunded commitments via provision for credit losses charged to operations     101     (126 )     (275 )
    ACL – Unfunded commitments – end of period   $ 435   $ 334     $ 975  
                           

    Special mention loans increased by $6.5 million to $15.0 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $8.5 million at December 31, 2024. The increase was largely due to one C&I relationship as noted earlier.

    Substandard loans increased by $0.7 million to $19.6 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $18.9 million at December 31, 2024.

    Nonperforming assets increased modestly by $0.3 million to $14.5 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $14.2 million at December 31, 2024.

      (in thousands)
      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   September 30, 2024   June 30, 2024   March 31, 2024
    Special mention loan balances $ 14,990   $ 8,480   $ 11,047   $ 8,848   $ 13,737
    Substandard loan balances   19,591     18,891     21,202     14,420     14,733
    Criticized loans, end of period $ 34,581   $ 27,371   $ 32,249   $ 23,268   $ 28,470
                                 

    Deposit Portfolio Composition
    (in thousands)

      March 31,
    2025
      December 31,
    2024
      September 30,
    2024
      June 30,
    2024
      March 31,
    2024
    Consumer deposits $ 861,746   $ 852,083   $ 844,808   $ 822,665   $ 827,290
    Commercial deposits   423,654     412,355     406,095     395,148     400,910
    Public deposits   211,261     190,460     176,844     187,698     202,175
    Wholesale deposits   26,993     33,250     92,920     114,033     97,114
    Total deposits $ 1,523,654   $ 1,488,148   $ 1,520,667   $ 1,519,544   $ 1,527,489
                                 

    At March 31, 2025, the deposit portfolio composition was 56% consumer, 28% commercial, 14% public, and 2% wholesale deposits compared to 57% consumer, 28% commercial, 13% public, and 2% wholesale deposits at December 31, 2024.

    Deposit Composition By Type
    (in thousands)

      March 31,
    2025
      December 31,
    2024
      September 30,
    2024
      June 30,
    2024
      March 31,
    2024
    Non-interest-bearing demand deposits $ 253,343   $ 252,656   $ 256,840   $ 255,703   $ 248,537
    Interest-bearing demand deposits   386,302     355,750     346,971     353,477     361,278
    Savings accounts   167,614     159,821     169,096     170,946     177,595
    Money market accounts   370,741     369,534     366,067     370,164     387,879
    Certificate accounts   345,654     350,387     381,693     369,254     352,200
    Total deposits $ 1,523,654   $ 1,488,148   $ 1,520,667   $ 1,519,544     1,527,489
                                 

    Uninsured and uncollateralized deposits were $271.7 million, or 18% of total deposits, at March 31, 2025, and $265.4 million, or 18% of total deposits, at December 31, 2024. Uninsured deposits alone at March 31, 2025, were $444.4 million, or 29% of total deposits, and $428.0 million, or 29% of total deposits at December 31, 2024.

    The last remaining Federal Home Loan Bank advance was repaid in the quarter, resulting in no advances at March 31, 2025, down from $5.0 million at December 31, 2024, and $39.5 million one year earlier.

    No common stock was repurchased in the first quarter of 2025. There are 238 thousand shares remaining available to repurchase under the July 2024 Board of Director repurchase authorization.

    Review of Operations

    Net interest income decreased $0.1 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, to $11.6 million from $11.7 million for the quarter ended December 31, 2024, and decreased $0.3 million from $11.9 million for the quarter ended March 31, 2024. The decrease in net interest income compared to the fourth quarter of 2024 was primarily due to two fewer days of interest income or approximately $0.2 million, the impact of smaller average assets of $0.2 million, offset by an increase in net interest margin of six basis points or $0.3 million. The net interest margin increase was negatively impacted by 3 basis points due to lower deferred fee accretion compared to the fourth quarter resulting from lower loan payoffs.

    Net interest income and net interest margin analysis:
    (in thousands, except yields and rates)

      Three months ended
      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   September 30, 2024   June 30, 2024   March 31, 2024
      Net
    Interest
    Income
      Net
    Interest
    Margin
      Net
    Interest
    Income
      Net
    Interest
    Margin
      Net
    Interest
    Income
      Net
    Interest
    Margin
      Net
    Interest
    Income
      Net
    Interest
    Margin
      Net
    Interest
    Income
      Net
    Interest
    Margin
    As reported $ 11,594     2.85 %   $ 11,708     2.79 %   $ 11,285     2.63 %   $ 11,576     2.72 %   $ 11,905     2.77 %
    Less accretion for PCD loans   (36 )   (0.01)%     (42 )   (0.01)%     (45 )   (0.01)%     (62 )   (0.01)%     (75 )   (0.02)%
    Less scheduled accretion interest   (33 )   (0.01)%     (33 )   (0.01)%     (33 )   (0.01)%     (32 )   (0.01)%     (33 )   (0.01)%
    Without loan purchase accretion $ 11,525     2.83 %   $ 11,633     2.77 %   $ 11,207     2.61 %   $ 11,482     2.70 %   $ 11,797     2.74 %

    The table below shows the impact of certificate, loan and securities contractual fixed rate maturing and repricing.

    Portfolio Contractual Repricing:
    (in millions, except yields)

      Q2 2025   Q3 2025   Q4 2025   Q1 2026   Q2 2026   Q3 2026   Q4 2026   FY 2027
    Maturing Certificate Accounts:                              
    Contractual Balance $ 174     $ 101     $ 28     $ 23     $ 8     $     $     $ 8  
    Contractual Interest Rate   4.59 %     3.98 %     3.72 %     3.66 %     3.47 %     %     %     4.01 %
    Maturing or Repricing Loans:                              
    Contractual Balance $ 52     $ 18     $ 55     $ 45     $ 51     $ 120     $ 98     $ 243  
    Contractual Interest Rate   6.62 %     6.14 %     4.64 %     4.53 %     4.18 %     3.61 %     3.72 %     4.66 %
    Maturing or Repricing Securities:                              
    Contractual Balance $ 5     $ 3     $ 4     $ 2     $ 7     $ 7     $ 3     $ 6  
    Contractual Interest Rate   5.64 %     4.07 %     4.31 %     3.72 %     3.57 %     3.44 %     3.27 %     4.47 %
                                                                   

    Non-interest income increased by $0.6 million in the first quarter of 2025, to $2.6 million from $2.0 million the prior quarter due to $0.5 million of higher gain on sale of loans and $0.3 million of higher net gains on equity securities. Total non-interest income for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, was $0.7 million lower than first quarter 2024 primarily due to lower gain on sale of loans and net realized gains on debt securities.

    Non-interest expense decreased $0.3 million to $10.5 million from $10.8 million for both the previous quarter and the quarter one year earlier. The $0.3 million decrease in non-interest expense compared to the linked quarter was largely due to lower compensation due to lower incentive costs and lower losses on repossessed assets. The $0.3 million decrease from the first quarter of 2024 was largely due to a $0.4 million decrease in other expense due to lower SBA recourse reserve expense.

    Provision for income taxes increased to $0.8 million in the first quarter of 2025, from $0.7 million in the fourth quarter of 2024, largely due to higher pre-tax income. The effective tax rate was 19.6% for the quarter ended March 31, 2025, 19.5% for the quarter ended December 31, 2024, and 21.3% for the quarter ended March 31, 2024.

    These financial results are preliminary until the Form 10-Q is filed in May 2025.

    About the Company

    Citizens Community Bancorp, Inc. (NASDAQ: “CZWI”) is the holding company of the Bank, a national bank based in Altoona, Wisconsin, currently serving customers primarily in Wisconsin and Minnesota through 21 branch locations. Its primary markets include the Chippewa Valley Region in Wisconsin, the Twin Cities and Mankato markets in Minnesota, and various rural communities around these areas. The Bank offers traditional community banking services to businesses, ag operators and consumers, including residential mortgage loans.

    Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Statements

    Certain statements contained in this release are considered “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These statements may be identified using forward-looking words or phrases such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “could,” “expect,” “estimates,” “intend,” “may,” “on pace,” “preliminary,” “planned,” “potential,” “should,” “will,” “would” or the negative of those terms or other words of similar meaning. Such forward-looking statements in this release are inherently subject to many uncertainties arising in the operations and business environment of the Company and the Bank. These uncertainties include: conditions in the financial markets and economic conditions generally; the impact of inflation on our business and our customers; geopolitical tensions, including current or anticipated impact of military conflicts; higher lending risks associated with our commercial and agricultural banking activities; future pandemics (including new variants of COVID-19); cybersecurity risks; adverse impacts on the regional banking industry and the business environment in which it operates; interest rate risk; lending risk; changes in the fair value or ratings downgrades of our securities; the sufficiency of allowance for credit losses; competitive pressures among depository and other financial institutions; disintermediation risk; our ability to maintain our reputation; our ability to maintain or increase our market share; our ability to realize the benefits of net deferred tax assets; our ability to obtain needed liquidity; our ability to raise capital needed to fund growth or meet regulatory requirements; our ability to attract and retain key personnel; our ability to keep pace with technological change; prevalence of fraud and other financial crimes; the possibility that our internal controls and procedures could fail or be circumvented; our ability to successfully execute our acquisition growth strategy; risks posed by acquisitions and other expansion opportunities, including difficulties and delays in integrating the acquired business operations or fully realizing the cost savings and other benefits; restrictions on our ability to pay dividends; the potential volatility of our stock price; accounting standards for credit losses; legislative or regulatory changes or actions, or significant litigation, adversely affecting the Company or Bank; public company reporting obligations; changes in federal or state tax laws; and changes in accounting principles, policies or guidelines and their impact on financial performance. Stockholders, potential investors, and other readers are urged to consider these factors carefully in evaluating the forward-looking statements and are cautioned not to place undue reliance on such forward-looking statements. Such uncertainties and other risks that may affect the Company’s performance are discussed further in Part I, Item 1A, “Risk Factors,” in the Company’s Form 10-K, for the year ended December 31, 2024, filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”) on March 13, 2025 and the Company’s subsequent filings with the SEC. The Company undertakes no obligation to make any revisions to the forward-looking statements contained in this news release or to update them to reflect events or circumstances occurring after the date of this release.

    1Non-GAAP Financial Measures

    This press release contains non-GAAP financial measures, such as net income as adjusted, net income as adjusted per share, tangible book value, tangible book value per share, tangible common equity as a percent of tangible assets and return on average tangible common equity, which management believes may be helpful in understanding the Company’s results of operations or financial position and comparing results over different periods.

    Net income as adjusted and net income as adjusted per share are non-GAAP measures that eliminate the impact of certain expenses such as branch closure costs and related severance pay, accelerated depreciation expense and lease termination fees, and the gain on sale of branch deposits and fixed assets. Tangible book value, tangible book value per share, tangible common equity as a percentage of tangible assets and return on average tangible common equity are non-GAAP measures that eliminate the impact of goodwill and intangible assets on our financial position. Management believes these measures are useful in assessing the strength of our financial position.

    Where non-GAAP financial measures are used, the comparable GAAP financial measure, as well as the reconciliation to the comparable GAAP financial measure, can be found in this press release. These disclosures should not be viewed as a substitute for operating results determined in accordance with GAAP, nor are they necessarily comparable to non-GAAP performance measures that may be presented by other banks and financial institutions.

    Contact: Steve Bianchi, CEO
    (715)-836-9994

    (CZWI-ER)

    CITIZENS COMMUNITY BANCORP, INC.
    Consolidated Balance Sheets
    (in thousands, except share data)
     
      March 31, 2025
    (unaudited)
      December 31, 2024
    (audited)
      September 30, 2024
    (unaudited)
      March 31, 2024
    (unaudited)
    Assets              
    Cash and cash equivalents $ 100,199     $ 50,172     $ 36,632     $ 28,638  
    Securities available for sale “AFS”   139,642       142,851       149,432       151,672  
    Securities held to maturity “HTM”   84,301       85,504       87,033       89,942  
    Equity investments   5,462       4,702       5,096       3,281  
    Other investments   12,496       12,500       12,311       13,022  
    Loans receivable   1,352,728       1,368,981       1,424,828       1,450,159  
    Allowance for credit losses   (20,205 )     (20,549 )     (21,000 )     (22,436 )
    Loans receivable, net   1,332,523       1,348,432       1,403,828       1,427,723  
    Loans held for sale   3,296       1,329       697        
    Mortgage servicing rights, net   3,583       3,663       3,696       3,774  
    Office properties and equipment, net   16,649       17,075       17,365       18,026  
    Accrued interest receivable   5,926       5,653       6,235       6,324  
    Intangible assets   800       979       1,158       1,515  
    Goodwill   31,498       31,498       31,498       31,498  
    Foreclosed and repossessed assets, net   876       915       1,572       1,845  
    Bank owned life insurance (“BOLI”)   26,296       26,102       25,901       25,836  
    Other assets   16,416       17,144       16,683       16,219  
    TOTAL ASSETS $ 1,779,963     $ 1,748,519     $ 1,799,137     $ 1,819,315  
    Liabilities and Stockholders’ Equity              
    Liabilities:              
    Deposits $ 1,523,654     $ 1,488,148     $ 1,520,667     $ 1,527,489  
    Federal Home Loan Bank (“FHLB”) advances         5,000       21,000       39,500  
    Other borrowings   61,664       61,606       61,548       67,523  
    Other liabilities   14,594       14,681       15,773       11,982  
    Total liabilities   1,599,912       1,569,435       1,618,988       1,646,494  
    Stockholders’ Equity:              
    Common stock— $0.01 par value, authorized 30,000,000; 9,989,536, 9,981,996, 10,074,136, and 10,406,880 shares issued and outstanding, respectively   100       100       101       104  
    Additional paid-in capital   114,477       114,564       115,455       118,916  
    Retained earnings   80,439       80,840       78,438       71,831  
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss   (14,965 )     (16,420 )     (13,845 )     (18,030 )
    Total stockholders’ equity   180,051       179,084       180,149       172,821  
    TOTAL LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY $ 1,779,963     $ 1,748,519     $ 1,799,137     $ 1,819,315  
                                   

    Note: Certain items previously reported were reclassified for consistency with the current presentation.

    CITIZENS COMMUNITY BANCORP, INC.
    Consolidated Statements of Operations
    (in thousands, except per share data)
     
      Three Months Ended
      March 31, 2025
    (unaudited)
      December 31, 2024
    (unaudited)
      March 31, 2024
    (unaudited)
    Interest and dividend income:          
    Interest and fees on loans $ 18,602     $ 19,534     $ 20,168  
    Interest on investments   2,501       2,427       2,511  
    Total interest and dividend income   21,103       21,961       22,679  
    Interest expense:          
    Interest on deposits   8,597       9,273       9,209  
    Interest on FHLB borrowed funds   11       65       512  
    Interest on other borrowed funds   901       915       1,053  
    Total interest expense   9,509       10,253       10,774  
    Net interest income before provision for credit losses   11,594       11,708       11,905  
    (Negative) provision for credit losses   (250 )     (450 )     (800 )
    Net interest income after provision for credit losses   11,844       12,158       12,705  
    Non-interest income:          
    Service charges on deposit accounts   423       450       471  
    Interchange income   518       550       541  
    Loan servicing income   559       520       582  
    Gain on sale of loans   720       218       1,020  
    Loan fees and service charges   120       292       230  
    Net realized gains on debt securities                
    Net gains (losses) on equity securities   10       (287 )     167  
    Other   243       266       253  
    Total non-interest income   2,593       2,009       3,264  
    Non-interest expense:          
    Compensation and related benefits   5,597       5,840       5,483  
    Occupancy   1,287       1,217       1,367  
    Data processing   1,719       1,743       1,597  
    Amortization of intangible assets   179       179       179  
    Mortgage servicing rights expense, net   140       107       148  
    Advertising, marketing and public relations   167       218       164  
    FDIC premium assessment   198       192       205  
    Professional services   508       514       566  
    Losses on repossessed assets, net   4       247        
    Other   664       552       1,068  
    Total non-interest expense   10,463       10,809       10,777  
    Income before provision for income taxes   3,974       3,358       5,192  
    Provision for income taxes   777       656       1,104  
    Net income attributable to common stockholders $ 3,197     $ 2,702     $ 4,088  
    Per share information:          
    Basic earnings $ 0.32     $ 0.27     $ 0.39  
    Diluted earnings $ 0.32     $ 0.27     $ 0.39  
    Cash dividends paid $ 0.36     $     $ 0.32  
    Book value per share at end of period $ 18.02     $ 17.94     $ 16.61  
    Tangible book value per share at end of period (non-GAAP) $ 14.79     $ 14.69     $ 13.43  

    Reconciliation of GAAP Net Income and Net Income as Adjusted (non-GAAP)

    (in thousands, except per share data)

      Three Months Ended
      March 31,
    2025
      December 31,
    2024
      March 31,
    2024
               
    GAAP pretax income $ 3,974   $ 3,358   $ 5,192
    Branch closure costs (1)          
    Pretax income as adjusted (2) $ 3,974   $ 3,358   $ 5,192
    Provision for income tax on net income as adjusted (3)   777     656     1,104
    Net income as adjusted (non-GAAP) (2) $ 3,197   $ 2,702   $ 4,088
    GAAP diluted earnings per share, net of tax $ 0.32   $ 0.27   $ 0.39
    Branch closure costs, net of tax          
    Diluted earnings per share, as adjusted, net of tax (non-GAAP) $ 0.32   $ 0.27   $ 0.39
               
    Average diluted shares outstanding   10,000,818     10,033,957     10,443,267

    (1) Branch closure costs include severance pay recorded in compensation and benefits and depreciation and right of use lease asset accelerated expense included in other non-interest expense in the consolidated statement of operations.
    (2) Pretax income as adjusted and net income as adjusted are non-GAAP measures that management believes enhances the market’s ability to assess the underlying business performance and trends related to core business activities.
    (3) Provision for income tax on net income as adjusted is calculated at our effective tax rate for each respective period presented.

    Loan Composition

    (in thousands)

      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   September 30, 2024   June 30, 2024
    Total Loans:              
    Commercial/Agricultural real estate:              
    Commercial real estate $ 709,975     $ 709,018     $ 730,459     $ 729,236  
    Agricultural real estate   71,071       73,130       76,043       78,248  
    Multi-family real estate   237,872       220,805       239,191       234,758  
    Construction and land development   58,461       78,489       87,875       87,898  
    C&I/Agricultural operating:              
    Commercial and industrial   109,620       115,657       119,619       127,386  
    Agricultural operating   29,310       31,000       27,550       27,409  
    Residential mortgage:              
    Residential mortgage   129,070       132,341       134,944       133,503  
    Purchased HELOC loans   2,560       2,956       2,932       2,915  
    Consumer installment:              
    Originated indirect paper   3,434       3,970       4,405       5,110  
    Other consumer   4,679       5,012       5,438       5,860  
    Gross loans $ 1,356,052     $ 1,372,378     $ 1,428,456     $ 1,432,323  
    Unearned net deferred fees and costs and loans in process   (2,542 )     (2,547 )     (2,703 )     (2,733 )
    Unamortized discount on acquired loans   (782 )     (850 )     (925 )     (1,002 )
    Total loans receivable $ 1,352,728     $ 1,368,981     $ 1,424,828     $ 1,428,588  
                                   

    Nonperforming Assets
    Loan Balances at Amortized Cost

    (in thousands, except ratios)

      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   September 30, 2024   June 30, 2024
    Nonperforming assets:              
    Nonaccrual loans              
    Commercial real estate $ 4,948     $ 4,594     $ 4,778     $ 5,350  
    Agricultural real estate   5,934       6,222       6,193       382  
    Construction and land development         103       106        
    Commercial and industrial (“C&I”)   701       597       1,956       422  
    Agricultural operating   725       793       901       1,017  
    Residential mortgage   782       858       1,088       1,145  
    Consumer installment   1       1       20       36  
    Total nonaccrual loans $ 13,091     $ 13,168     $ 15,042     $ 8,352  
    Accruing loans past due 90 days or more   568       186       530       256  
    Total nonperforming loans (“NPLs”) at amortized cost   13,659       13,354       15,572       8,608  
    Foreclosed and repossessed assets, net   876       915       1,572       1,662  
    Total nonperforming assets (“NPAs”) $ 14,535     $ 14,269     $ 17,144     $ 10,270  
    Loans, end of period $ 1,352,728     $ 1,368,981     $ 1,424,828     $ 1,428,588  
    Total assets, end of period $ 1,779,963     $ 1,748,519     $ 1,799,137     $ 1,802,307  
    Ratios:              
    NPLs to total loans   1.01 %     0.98 %     1.09 %     0.60 %
    NPAs to total assets   0.82 %     0.82 %     0.95 %     0.57 %

    Average Balances, Interest Yields and Rates

    (in thousands, except yields and rates)

        Three Months Ended
    March 31, 2025
      Three Months Ended
    December 31, 2024
      Three Months Ended
    March 31, 2024
        Average
    Balance
      Interest
    Income/
    Expense
      Average
    Yield/
    Rate
      Average
    Balance
      Interest
    Income/
    Expense
      Average
    Yield/
    Rate
      Average
    Balance
      Interest
    Income/
    Expense
      Average
    Yield/
    Rate
    Average interest earning assets:                                    
    Cash and cash equivalents   $ 47,835   $ 524   4.44 %   $ 26,197   $ 327   4.97 %   $ 13,071   $ 191   5.88 %
    Loans receivable     1,363,352     18,602   5.53 %     1,396,854     19,534   5.56 %     1,456,586     20,168   5.57 %
    Investment securities     228,514     1,808   3.21 %     235,268     1,940   3.28 %     243,991     2,060   3.40 %
    Other investments     12,498     169   5.48 %     12,318     160   5.17 %     13,350     260   7.83 %
    Total interest earning assets   $ 1,652,199   $ 21,103   5.18 %   $ 1,670,637   $ 21,961   5.23 %   $ 1,726,998   $ 22,679   5.28 %
    Average interest-bearing liabilities:                                    
    Savings accounts   $ 167,001   $ 407   0.99 %   $ 162,501   $ 383   0.94 %   $ 176,838   $ 421   0.96 %
    Demand deposits     382,355     2,033   2.16 %     346,411     1,891   2.17 %     353,995     2,017   2.29 %
    Money market accounts     365,528     2,535   2.81 %     351,566     2,720   3.08 %     377,475     2,920   3.11 %
    CD’s     343,751     3,622   4.27 %     374,087     4,279   4.55 %     360,177     3,851   4.30 %
    Total deposits   $ 1,258,635   $ 8,597   2.77 %   $ 1,234,565   $ 9,273   2.99 %   $ 1,268,485   $ 9,209   2.92 %
    FHLB advances and other borrowings     64,635     912   5.72 %     72,431     980   5.38 %     124,701     1,565   5.05 %
    Total interest-bearing liabilities   $ 1,323,270   $ 9,509   2.91 %   $ 1,306,996   $ 10,253   3.12 %   $ 1,393,186   $ 10,774   3.11 %
    Net interest income       $ 11,594           $ 11,708           $ 11,905    
    Interest rate spread           2.27 %           2.11 %           2.17 %
    Net interest margin           2.85 %           2.79 %           2.77 %
    Average interest earning assets to average interest-bearing liabilities           1.25             1.28             1.24  
                                               

    Wholesale Deposits
    (in thousands)

      Quarter Ended
      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   September 30, 2024   June 30, 2024   March 31, 2024
    Brokered certificate accounts $ 5,489   $ 14,123   $ 48,578   $ 54,123   $ 43,507
    Brokered money market accounts   5,053     5,002     18,076     42,673     40,429
    Third party originated reciprocal deposits   16,451     14,125     26,266     17,237     13,178
    Total $ 26,993   $ 33,250   $ 92,920   $ 114,033   $ 97,114
                                 

    Key Financial Metric Ratios:

      Three Months Ended
      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   March 31, 2024
    Ratios based on net income:          
    Return on average assets (annualized) 0.74 %   0.61 %   0.90 %
    Return on average equity (annualized) 7.26 %   6.00 %   9.57 %
    Return on average tangible common equity4(annualized) 9.28 %   7.72 %   12.26 %
    Efficiency ratio 73 %   76 %   71 %
    Net interest margin with loan purchase accretion 2.85 %   2.79 %   2.77 %
    Net interest margin without loan purchase accretion 2.83 %   2.77 %   2.74 %
    Ratios based on net income as adjusted (non-GAAP)          
    Return on average assets as adjusted2(annualized) 0.74 %   0.61 %   0.90 %
    Return on average equity as adjusted3(annualized) 7.26 %   6.00 %   9.57 %
                     

    Reconciliation of Return on Average Assets

    (in thousands, except ratios)

      Three Months Ended
      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   March 31, 2024
           
    GAAP earnings after income taxes $ 3,197     $ 2,702     $ 4,088  
    Net income as adjusted after income taxes (non-GAAP) (1) $ 3,197     $ 2,702     $ 4,088  
    Average assets $ 1,763,191     $ 1,771,351     $ 1,834,152  
    Return on average assets (annualized)   0.74 %     0.61 %     0.90 %
    Return on average assets as adjusted (non-GAAP) (annualized)   0.74 %     0.61 %     0.90 %
                           

    (1) See Reconciliation of GAAP Net Income and Net Income as Adjusted (non-GAAP)

    Reconciliation of Return on Average Equity

    (in thousands, except ratios)

      Three Months Ended
      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   March 31, 2024
    GAAP earnings after income taxes $ 3,197     $ 2,702     $ 4,088  
    Net income as adjusted after income taxes (non-GAAP) (1) $ 3,197     $ 2,702     $ 4,088  
    Average equity $ 178,470     $ 179,242     $ 171,794  
    Return on average equity (annualized)   7.26 %     6.00 %     9.57 %
    Return on average equity as adjusted (non-GAAP) (annualized)   7.26 %     6.00 %     9.57 %
                           

    (1) See Reconciliation of GAAP Net Income and Net Income as Adjusted (non-GAAP)

    Reconciliation of Return on Average Tangible Common Equity (non-GAAP)

    (in thousands, except ratios)

      Three Months Ended
      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   March 31, 2024
    Total stockholders’ equity $ 180,051     $ 179,084     $ 172,821  
    Less: Goodwill   (31,498 )     (31,498 )     (31,498 )
    Less: Intangible assets   (800 )     (979 )     (1,515 )
    Tangible common equity (non-GAAP) $ 147,753     $ 146,607     $ 139,808  
    Average tangible common equity (non-GAAP) $ 146,083     $ 146,676     $ 138,692  
    GAAP earnings after income taxes   3,197       2,702       4,088  
    Amortization of intangible assets, net of tax   144       144       141  
    Tangible net income $ 3,341     $ 2,846     $ 4,229  
    Return on average tangible common equity (annualized)   9.28 %     7.72 %     12.26 %
                           

    Reconciliation of Efficiency Ratio

    (in thousands, except ratios)

      Three Months Ended
      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024   March 31, 2024
    Non-interest expense (GAAP) $ 10,463     $ 10,809     $ 10,777  
    Less amortization of intangibles   (179 )     (179 )     (179 )
    Efficiency ratio numerator (GAAP) $ 10,284     $ 10,630     $ 10,598  
               
    Non-interest income $ 2,593     $ 2,009     $ 3,264  
    Add back net losses on debt and equity securities         (287 )      
    Subtract net gains on debt and equity securities   10             167  
    Net interest income   11,594       11,708       11,905  
    Efficiency ratio denominator (GAAP) $ 14,177     $ 14,004     $ 15,002  
    Efficiency ratio (GAAP)   73 %     76 %     71 %
                           

    Reconciliation of tangible book value per share (non-GAAP)

    (in thousands, except per share data)

    Tangible book value per share at end of period March 31,
    2025
      December 31,
    2024
      September 30,
    2024
      June 30,
    2024
      March 31,
    2024
    Total stockholders’ equity $ 180,051     $ 179,084     $ 180,149     $ 176,045     $ 172,821  
    Less: Goodwill   (31,498 )     (31,498 )     (31,498 )     (31,498 )     (31,498 )
    Less: Intangible assets   (800 )     (979 )     (1,158 )     (1,336 )     (1,515 )
    Tangible common equity (non-GAAP) $ 147,753     $ 146,607     $ 147,493     $ 143,211     $ 139,808  
    Ending common shares outstanding   9,989,536       9,981,996       10,074,136       10,297,341       10,406,880  
    Book value per share $ 18.02     $ 17.94     $ 17.88     $ 17.10     $ 16.61  
    Tangible book value per share (non-GAAP) $ 14.79     $ 14.69     $ 14.64     $ 13.91     $ 13.43  
                                           

    Reconciliation of tangible common equity as a percent of tangible assets (non-GAAP)

    (in thousands, except ratios)

    Tangible common equity as a percent of tangible assets at end of period March 31,
    2025
      December 31,
    2024
      September 30,
    2024
      June 30,
    2024
      March 31,
    2024
    Total stockholders’ equity $ 180,051     $ 179,084     $ 180,149     $ 176,045     $ 172,821  
    Less: Goodwill   (31,498 )   $ (31,498 )   $ (31,498 )   $ (31,498 )     (31,498 )
    Less: Intangible assets   (800 )   $ (979 )   $ (1,158 )   $ (1,336 )     (1,515 )
    Tangible common equity (non-GAAP) $ 147,753     $ 146,607     $ 147,493     $ 143,211     $ 139,808  
    Total Assets $ 1,779,963     $ 1,748,519     $ 1,799,137     $ 1,802,307     $ 1,819,315  
    Less: Goodwill   (31,498 )     (31,498 )     (31,498 )     (31,498 )     (31,498 )
    Less: Intangible assets   (800 )     (979 )     (1,158 )     (1,336 )     (1,515 )
    Tangible Assets (non-GAAP) $ 1,747,665     $ 1,716,042     $ 1,766,481     $ 1,769,473     $ 1,786,302  
    Total stockholders’ equity to total assets ratio   10.12 %     10.24 %     10.01 %     9.77 %     9.50 %
    Tangible common equity as a percent of tangible assets (non-GAAP)   8.45 %     8.54 %     8.35 %     8.09 %     7.83 %
                                           

    1Net income as adjusted and net income as adjusted per share are non-GAAP financial measures that management believes enhances investors’ ability to understand the underlying business performance and trends related to core business activities. For a detailed reconciliation of GAAP to non-GAAP results, see the accompanying financial table “Reconciliation of GAAP Net Income and Net Income as Adjusted (non-GAAP)”.

    2Return on average assets as adjusted is a non-GAAP measure that management believes enhances investors’ ability to understand the underlying business performance and trends relative to average assets. For a detailed reconciliation of GAAP to non-GAAP results, see the accompanying financial table “Reconciliation of Return on Average Assets as Adjusted (non-GAAP)”.

    3Return on average equity as adjusted is a non-GAAP measure that management believes enhances investors’ ability to understand the underlying business performance and trends relative to average equity. For a detailed reconciliation of GAAP to non-GAAP results, see the accompanying financial table “Reconciliation of Return on Average Equity as Adjusted (non-GAAP)”.

    4Tangible book value, tangible book value per share, tangible common equity as a percent of tangible assets and return on tangible common equity are non-GAAP measures that management believes enhances investors’ ability to understand the Company’s financial position. For a detailed reconciliation of GAAP to non-GAAP results, see the accompanying financial table “Reconciliation of tangible book value per share (non-GAAP)”, “Reconciliation of tangible common equity as a percent of tangible assets (non-GAAP)”, and “Reconciliation of return on average tangible common equity)”.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: reAlpha Tech Corp. Appoints Cristol Rippe as CMO

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    DUBLIN, Ohio, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — reAlpha Tech Corp. (Nasdaq: AIRE) (“reAlpha” or the “Company”), a real estate technology company developing and commercializing artificial intelligence (“AI”) technologies, is pleased to announce the appointment of Cristol Rippe as Chief Marketing Officer, effective immediately. In this role, Ms. Rippe will oversee and expand all aspects of brand, marketing, and communications of the Company, reporting directly to the Company’s President and Chief Operating Officer, Mike Logozzo.

    Ms. Rippe brings over 20 years of experience building and scaling high-growth organizations in the fintech and real estate sectors. Most recently, she served as Chief Marketing Officer at Landed, a mission-driven fintech that helped essential professionals access homeownership. There, she led the company’s go-to-market strategy, expanding services nationally and more than doubling both the business-to-business and business-to-consumer pipelines. Prior to Landed, she was the founding marketing leader at Root Insurance, where she built and led the marketing team through rapid scale-up, helping the company grow to over $600 million in annual written premiums. At Root, she drove more than 500% YoY growth and led a full-funnel marketing strategy that dramatically increased brand awareness and drove rapid, sustainable growth. She also played a key role in Root’s successful IPO in October 2020, further demonstrating her ability to build brand equity and deliver results in high-stakes environments.

    “Cristol’s arrival marks an exciting new chapter for the reAlpha executive team,” said Mike Logozzo, President and Chief Operating Officer of reAlpha. “Her proven ability to drive growth, elevate brand presence, and scale marketing functions aligns directly with our mission to simplify homebuying through AI. Cristol brings both strategic vision and operational expertise, and her leadership is already making a strong contribution to our organization.”

    Ms. Rippe’s appointment comes after reAlpha’s announcement of a media-for-equity deal with Mercurius Media Capital in March of this year, worth $5 million. Under the terms of the agreement, reAlpha gains access to Mercurius’ media expertise and U.S. multi-channel media partners on a media credits to equity basis. Ms. Rippe will help refine reAlpha’s brand messaging and capitalize on the Mercurius arrangement to grow reAlpha’s brand awareness.

    “reAlpha is redefining how people buy and finance homes, and I’m incredibly honored to join at this inflection point,” said Ms. Rippe. “The combination of AI, real estate, and consumer-first innovation is rare and powerful. I look forward to helping unlock reAlpha’s next phase of growth.”

    About reAlpha Tech Corp.

    reAlpha Tech Corp. (Nasdaq: AIRE) is a real estate technology company developing an end-to-end commission-free homebuying platform. Utilizing the power of AI and an acquisition-led growth strategy, reAlpha’s goal is to offer a more affordable, streamlined experience for those on the journey to homeownership. For more information, visit www.realpha.com.

    Forward-Looking Statements
    The information in this press release includes “forward-looking statements”. Forward-looking statements include, among other things, statements about the appointment of Ms. Rippe as Chief Marketing Officer and the anticipated benefits thereof. In some cases, you can identify forward-looking statements by terminology such as “may”, “should”, “could”, “might”, “plan”, “possible”, “project”, “strive”, “budget”, “forecast”, “expect”, “intend”, “will”, “estimate”, “anticipate”, “believe”, “predict”, “potential” or “continue”, or the negatives of these terms or variations of them or similar terminology. Factors that may cause actual results to differ materially from current expectations include, but are not limited to: reAlpha’s limited operating history and that reAlpha has not yet fully developed its AI-based technologies; reAlpha’s ability to commercialize its developing AI-based technologies; whether reAlpha’s technology and products will be accepted and adopted by its customers and intended users; reAlpha’s ability to integrate the business of its acquired companies into its existing business and the anticipated demand for such acquired companies’ services; reAlpha’s ability to successfully enter new geographic markets; reAlpha’s ability to obtain the necessary regulatory and legal approvals to expand into additional U.S. states and maintain, or obtain, brokerage licenses in such states; reAlpha’s ability to generate additional sales or revenue from having access to, or obtaining, additional U.S. states brokerage licenses; reAlpha’s inability to accurately forecast demand for short-term rentals, corporate relocation programs and AI-based real estate focused products; the inability to execute business objectives and growth strategies successfully or sustain reAlpha’s growth; the inability of reAlpha’s customers to pay for reAlpha’s services; changes in applicable laws or regulations, and the impact of the regulatory environment and complexities with compliance related to such environment; and other risks and uncertainties indicated in reAlpha’s SEC filings. Forward-looking statements are based on the opinions and estimates of management at the date the statements are made and are subject to a variety of risks and uncertainties and other factors that could cause actual events or results to differ materially from those anticipated in the forward-looking statements. Although reAlpha believes that the expectations reflected in the forward-looking statements are reasonable, there can be no assurance that such expectations will prove to be correct. reAlpha’s future results, level of activity, performance or achievements may differ materially from those contemplated, expressed or implied by the forward-looking statements, and there is no representation that the actual results achieved will be the same, in whole or in part, as those set out in the forward-looking statements. For more information about the factors that could cause such differences, please refer to reAlpha’s filings with the SEC. Readers are cautioned not to put undue reliance on forward-looking statements, and reAlpha does not undertake any obligation to update or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise, except as required by law.

    Investor Relations Contact:
    Adele Carey, VP of Investor Relations
    investorrelations@realpha.com

    Media Contact:
    Fatema Bhabrawala, Director of Media Relations
    FBHabrawala@allianceadvisors.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Plymouth Rock Assurance and New Jersey Business and Industry Association Align to Launch Insurance Discount Program

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    WOODBRIDGE, N.J., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Plymouth Rock Assurance, a leading auto and home insurance provider in the Northeast, is proud to announce its affiliation with the New Jersey Business and Industry Association (NJBIA). This opportunity reflects Plymouth Rock’s commitment to supporting NJBIA members and their employees with valuable benefits, tailored coverage options, and dedicated service.

    The program offers personal auto insurance discounts and is available to all members and their employees of the NJBIA in New Jersey. It includes unique benefits like Get Home Safe® tax and rideshare reimbursement and Crashbusters® mobile claim service, in addition to the quality coverage and friendly service consistently offered by Plymouth Rock.

    “We are excited to start working with NJBIA to enhance their value proposition to members and their employees,” said Adam Van Loon, Chief Partnerships Officer, Plymouth Rock Management Company of New Jersey. “Plymouth Rock is committed to supporting NJBIA with personal auto insurance solutions that offer valuable discounts, unique benefits and superior service.”

    “The New Jersey Business and Industry Association is proud to offer NJBIA’s members and its employees access to exceptional auto insurance savings and personalized coverage options through our affiliation with Plymouth Rock,” said Michele Siekerka, Esq., President and CEO of NJBIA. “We are excited about this offering, which supports our ongoing commitment to deliver meaningful benefits to New Jersey’s business community.”

    About Plymouth Rock
    Plymouth Rock was established to offer its customers a higher level of service and a more innovative set of products and features than they would expect from an insurance company. Plymouth Rock’s innovative approach puts customers’ convenience and satisfaction first, giving them the choice to do business the way they want—online, with a mobile app, by phone, or by contacting their Plymouth Rock agent. Customers can chat, text, or email to get answers quickly and easily. Plymouth Rock Assurance® and Plymouth Rock® are brand names and service marks used by separate underwriting, managed insurance, and management companies that offer property and casualty insurance in multiple states. Taken together, the companies write and manage more than $2.3 billion in auto and home insurance premiums across Connecticut, Massachusetts, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, and Pennsylvania.

    Each underwriting and managed insurance company is a separate legal entity that is financially responsible only for its own insurance products. You can learn more about us by visiting plymouthrock.com.

    About NJBIA
    The New Jersey Business and Industry Association is New Jersey’s voice for business, advocating tirelessly for an affordable and regionally competitive business climate to support New Jersey job creators. In addition, NJBIA provides resources, money savings benefits and products, information and services to help make the Garden State’s businesses prosperous. We are the nation’s largest statewide employer association.

    Founded in 1910, as the New Jersey Manufacturers Association, today, NJBIA represents all types of employers and entrepreneurs from the corner pizza shop to the Fortune 500’s. Our association committees and programs bring together our job creators around issues that impact them in growing their business as we collectively aspire to see New Jersey reclaim its stature as the Innovation State.

    For more information on NJBIA please visit njbia.org.

    Contact:
    Kaitlynn Cooney
    kcooney@v2comms.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Hallador Energy Company Schedules First Quarter 2025 Conference Call for May 12, 2025 at 5:00 p.m. ET

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    TERRE HAUTE, Ind., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Hallador Energy Company (Nasdaq: HNRG) (“Hallador” or the “Company”), will host a conference call on Monday, May 12, 2025, at 5:00 p.m. Eastern time to discuss its financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2025. The Company’s results will be reported in a press release prior to the call.

    Hallador’s management will host the conference call, followed by a question-and-answer period. Interested parties may submit questions prior to the call by emailing the Company’s investor relations team, Elevate IR, at HNRG@elevate-ir.com.

    Date: Monday, May 12, 2025
    Time: 5:00 p.m. Eastern time
    Dial-in registration link: here
    Live webcast registration link: here

    The conference call will also be broadcast live and available for replay in the investor relations section of the Company’s website at www.halladorenergy.com.

    About Hallador Energy Company

    Hallador Energy Company (Nasdaq: HNRG) is a vertically-integrated Independent Power Producer (IPP) based in Terre Haute, Indiana. The Company has two core businesses: Hallador Power Company, LLC, which produces electricity and capacity at its one-Gigawatt (GW) Merom Generating Station, and Sunrise Coal, LLC, which produces and supplies fuel to the Merom Generating Station and other companies. To learn more about Hallador, visit the Company’s website at www.halladorenergy.com.

    Company Contact

    Marjorie Hargrave
    Chief Financial Officer
    MHargrave@halladorenergy.com

    Investor Relations Contact

    Sean Mansouri, CFA
    Elevate IR
    (720) 330-2829
    HNRG@elevate-ir.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Bitget Wallet Enables Early Token Trading With Pump.fun and Four.meme Integration

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SAN SALVADOR, El Salvador, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Bitget Wallet, a leading Web3 non-custodial wallet, has announced a new product update that enables users to access and interact with pre-bonded tokens from leading meme launch platforms pump.fun and Four.meme. This new feature, available on the latest version (V8.33) of the Bitget Wallet App, allows users to view, sort, and trade meme tokens at both the “New” and “Bonding” stages—without leaving the app.

    With this new feature, Bitget Wallet users can now navigate the fast-paced meme coin space more efficiently. Tokens can be filtered by launch progress and creation time, providing early access to emerging projects directly from the mobile end. This reduces the need to monitor multiple platforms and significantly improves the user experience for traders seeking to discover early-stage assets with high growth potential.

    The update comes as meme coins experience renewed momentum in on-chain trading activity. Platforms like pump.fun and Four.meme have seen rapid adoption by a wide range of users looking to participate in early-stage token launches. In response, wallets and trading tools are evolving to better support this trend by offering more real-time and in-app discovery functions tailored to meme market dynamics.

    “With the resurgence of meme token activity, users need tools that allow them to move quickly and stay informed,” said Alvin Kan, COO of Bitget Wallet. “Our updated feature represents our commitment to building tools that adapt to user behavior and market shifts, helping traders stay one step ahead.”

    For more information, please visit Bitget Wallet official X.

    About Bitget Wallet
    Bitget Wallet is a non-custodial crypto wallet designed to make crypto simple, secure, and accessible for everyone. With over 60 million users, it brings together a full suite of crypto services, including swaps, market insights, staking, rewards, a DApp browser, and crypto payment solutions. Supporting 130+ blockchains, 20,000+ DApps, and a million tokens, Bitget Wallet enables seamless multi-chain trading across hundreds of DEXs and cross-chain bridges. Backed by a $300+ million user protection fund, it ensures the highest level of security for users’ assets.
    For more information, visit: XTelegramInstagramYouTubeLinkedInTikTokDiscordFacebook
    For media inquiries, contact media.web3@bitget.com

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/b024b196-aa56-45d5-8503-65a7e3b0159e

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: One Stop Systems to Report First Quarter 2025 Financial Results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    ESCONDIDO, Calif., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — One Stop Systems, Inc. (“OSS” or the “Company”) (Nasdaq: OSS), a leader in rugged Enterprise Class compute for artificial intelligence (AI), machine learning (ML) and sensor processing at the edge, announced today that the Company will release its first quarter 2025 financial results before the market opens on Wednesday, May 7, 2025. A webcast and conference call will be held that same day at 10:00 a.m. ET to review the Company’s results.

    Conference Call and Webcast

    Domestic: 1-800-717-1738
    International: 1-646-307-1865
    Conference ID: 57745 (required for entry)
    Webcast: https://viavid.webcasts.com/starthere.jsp?ei=1710966&tp_key=28a1f0fc7f

    Conference Call Replay

    Domestic: 1-844-512-2921
    International: 1-412-317-6671
    Passcode: 1157745

    A replay of the call will be available after 1:00 p.m. ET on May 7, 2025, through May 21, 2025.

    About One Stop Systems
    One Stop Systems, Inc. (Nasdaq: OSS) is a leader in AI enabled solutions for the demanding ‘edge’. OSS designs and manufactures Enterprise Class compute and storage products that enable rugged AI, sensor fusion and autonomous capabilities without compromise. These hardware and software platforms bring the latest data center performance to harsh and challenging applications, whether they are on land, sea or in the air.

    OSS products include ruggedized servers, compute accelerators, flash storage arrays, and storage acceleration software. These specialized compact products are used across multiple industries and applications, including autonomous trucking and farming, as well as aircraft, drones, ships and vehicles within the defense industry.

    OSS solutions address the entire AI workflow, from high-speed data acquisition to deep learning, training and large-scale inference, and have delivered many industry firsts for industrial OEM and government customers.

    As the fastest growing segment of the multi-billion-dollar edge computing market, AI enabled solutions require-and OSS delivers-the highest level of performance in the most challenging environments without compromise.

    OSS products are available directly or through global distributors. For more information, go to www.onestopsystems.com. You can also follow OSS on X, YouTube, and LinkedIn.

    Forward-Looking Statements
    One Stop Systems cautions you that statements in this press release that are not a description of historical facts are forward-looking statements. These statements are based on the company’s current beliefs and expectations. The inclusion of forward-looking statements should not be regarded as a representation by One Stop Systems or its partners that any of our plans or expectations will be achieved. Actual results may differ from those set forth in this press release due to the risk and uncertainties inherent in our business, including risks described in our prior press releases and in our filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC), including under the heading “Risk Factors” in our latest Annual Report on Form 10-K and any subsequent filings with the SEC. You are cautioned not to place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements, which speak only as of the date hereof, and the company undertakes no obligation to revise or update this press release to reflect events or circumstances after the date hereof. All forward-looking statements are qualified in their entirety by this cautionary statement, which is made under the safe harbor provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995.

    Media Contacts:
    Robert Kalebaugh
    One Stop Systems, Inc.
    Tel (858) 518-6154
    Email contact

    Investor Relations:
    Andrew Berger
    Managing Director
    SM Berger & Company, Inc.
    Tel (216) 464-6400
    Email contact

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: BigCommerce and Silk Commerce Launch Distributed Ecommerce Hub to Power Scalable Storefront Networks for Dealers, Distributors and Franchises

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    AUSTIN, Texas, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — BigCommerce (Nasdaq: BIGC), an open SaaS, composable ecommerce platform for fast-growing and established B2C and B2B brands and retailers, today announced the launch of Distributed Ecommerce Hub, a new joint solution with systems integrator and digital commerce agency Silk Commerce. Distributed Ecommerce Hub empowers manufacturers, brands and franchisors to rapidly create and centrally manage branded ecommerce storefronts for their dealer, distributor or franchise networks.

    Developed in response to growing demand for scalable B2B2X ecommerce infrastructure, Distributed Ecommerce Hub allows organizations to create hundreds or even thousands of storefronts with centralized control over branding, catalog and reporting while still offering local flexibility for each partner. The platform is designed for businesses that have outgrown traditional multi-storefront architecture or need deeper enablement across distributed sales channels.

    “Distributed Ecommerce Hub represents a step change in how manufacturers, distributors and franchises can approach ecommerce at scale,” said Lance Owide, general manager of B2B at BigCommerce. “Rather than treating each new storefront as a new custom project, brands can now enable their entire network from a single platform, accelerating time to market, improving partner performance and increasing channel control while also maintaining brand consistency and quality.”

    Distributed Ecommerce Hub is built on top of BigCommerce’s powerful B2B Edition and Multi-Storefront capabilities, but extends those features through a turnkey portal experience developed by Silk Commerce. From this portal, brands can launch new stores, assign catalogs, manage themes and track performance across their entire network. Key use cases include:

    • Dealer and distributor enablement for manufacturers
    • Franchise storefront management with brand control
    • Regional ecommerce rollout for global brands
    • Direct Selling storefront provisioning

    “We designed Distributed Ecommerce Hub to meet the needs of complex, distributed organizations who want to scale ecommerce without sacrificing control,” said Michael Payne, vice president of Silk Commerce. “By combining BigCommerce’s flexible, open platform with our deep systems integration experience, we’ve created a powerful solution that can support anything from five storefronts to 5,000 – or even more.”

    Distributed Ecommerce Hub is now available to manufacturers, franchisors and partner-led businesses globally. For more information, visit https://www.bigcommerce.com/blog/distributed-ecommerce-hub/

    About BigCommerce
    BigCommerce (Nasdaq: BIGC) is a leading open SaaS and composable ecommerce platform that empowers brands, retailers, manufacturers and distributors of all sizes to build, innovate and grow their businesses online. BigCommerce provides its customers sophisticated professional-grade functionality, customization and performance with simplicity and ease-of-use. Tens of thousands of B2C and B2B companies across 150 countries and numerous industries rely on BigCommerce, including Coldwater Creek, Harvey Nichols, King Arthur Baking Co., MKM Building Supplies, United Aqua Group and Uplift Desk. For more information, please visit www.bigcommerce.com or follow us on X and LinkedIn.

    About Silk Commerce
    Silk Commerce is a digital commerce agency and systems integrator specializing in high-performance ecommerce solutions for enterprise businesses. With expertise in ERP integration, custom portal development, and composable architectures, Silk Commerce helps brands accelerate digital transformation and streamline complex ecommerce operations. For more information, visit www.silkcommerce.com.

    BigCommerce® is a registered trademark of BigCommerce Pty. Ltd. Third-party trademarks and service marks are the property of their respective owners.

    Media contact:
    Brad Hem
    pr@bigcommerce.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Bitget Drops Exclusive LALIGA Skins: Trade in Style with Barça, Real Madrid & More

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    VICTORIA, Seychelles, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Bitget, the leading cryptocurrency exchange and Web3 company, has launched its innovative Your Team, Your Skin: LALIGA on Bitget campaign in a move that blends the thrill of football with the excitement of crypto trading. The product update allows users to deck out their Bitget app with their favorite LALIGA team logo and compete for rewards, proving that in crypto, as in football, passion and strategy go hand in hand.

    Bitget, known for pushing the boundaries of user engagement, has leveled up its game by integrating LALIGA’s iconic team designs into its app interface. Now, traders can wear their team’s pride on their digital sleeves with this new trading kit. Whether you’re a die-hard FC Barcelona fan or ride with Real Madrid, your Bitget app can now feature your team’s logo.

    “We’re giving crypto enthusiasts a new way to show off their team spirit while they trade,” said Gracy Chen, Chief Executive Officer at Bitget. “Think of it as the ultimate crossover—where your trading app becomes as personalized as your fantasy football lineup. This campaign is a hat trick of engagement, personalization, and fun; whether you’re here for the trading or the trophies, there’s something for every fan.”

    This isn’t just a cosmetic upgrade—it’s a full-blown competition. Users earn points by completing gamified tasks tied to their chosen team, with weekly leaderboards tracking the top performers. The more you trade, the higher your team climbs. And just like in football, every point counts.

    Getting in on the action is simple yet thrilling. First, fans can personalize their Bitget trading experience by selecting their favorite LALIGA team’s iconic crests, transforming the app interface into a digital tribute to their football passion. Then the real competition begins: users earn points for their chosen squad by completing trading challenges and engaging with the platform, creating an exciting crossover between crypto activity and team pride. The stakes get higher each week as updated leaderboards showcase which club’s supporters are dominating the competition, blending trading prowess with undying fandom in a way that’s never been done before.

    LALIGA’s reputation for innovation and global appeal aligns perfectly with Bitget’s mission to make crypto trading more interactive and engaging. By blending sports fandom with financial markets, Bitget is redefining how users interact with their trading platforms, proving that crypto doesn’t have to be all charts and numbers. Sometimes, it’s about bragging rights too.

    The “Your Team, Your Skin” campaign is now live in the Bitget app. Download, customize, and start earning points today. Who said crypto trading couldn’t have a little fútbol flair?

    About Bitget

    Established in 2018, Bitget is the world’s leading cryptocurrency exchange and Web3 company. Serving over 100 million users in 150+ countries and regions, the Bitget exchange is committed to helping users trade smarter with its pioneering copy trading feature and other trading solutions, while offering real-time access to Bitcoin price, Ethereum price, and other cryptocurrency prices. Formerly known as BitKeep, Bitget Wallet is a world-class multi-chain crypto wallet that offers an array of comprehensive Web3 solutions and features including wallet functionality, token swap, NFT Marketplace, DApp browser, and more.

    Bitget is at the forefront of driving crypto adoption through strategic partnerships, such as its role as the Official Crypto Partner of the World’s Top Football League, LALIGA, in EASTERN, SEA and LATAM markets, as well as a global partner of Turkish National athletes Buse Tosun Çavuşoğlu (Wrestling world champion), Samet Gümüş (Boxing gold medalist) and İlkin Aydın (Volleyball national team), to inspire the global community to embrace the future of cryptocurrency.

    For more information, visit: Website | Twitter | Telegram | LinkedIn | Discord | Bitget Wallet

    For media inquiries, please contact: media@bitget.com

    Risk Warning: Digital asset prices are subject to fluctuation and may experience significant volatility. Investors are advised to only allocate funds they can afford to lose. The value of any investment may be impacted, and there is a possibility that financial objectives may not be met, nor the principal investment recovered. Independent financial advice should always be sought, and personal financial experience and standing carefully considered. Past performance is not a reliable indicator of future results. Bitget accepts no liability for any potential losses incurred. Nothing contained herein should be construed as financial advice. For further information, please refer to our Terms of Use.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/f7e187b7-cdfe-4cc7-9410-ec2319c1a0f9

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Enphase Energy Enters the Solar Market in Japan with IQ8 Microinverters

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    FREMONT, Calif., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Enphase Energy, Inc. (NASDAQ: ENPH), a global energy technology company and the world’s leading supplier of microinverter-based solar and battery systems, today announced production shipments of IQ8™ Microinverters in Japan through a distribution agreement with ITOCHU Corporation (ITOCHU), one of the largest trading companies in the country.

    Starting April 1, 2025, Tokyo became the first Japanese city to mandate rooftop solar on all new homes built by large-scale homebuilders. Tokyo’s residences typically have smaller roof areas, making rooftop solar system design challenging. Enphase IQ8 Microinverters enable flexible and scalable systems, enhancing solar production and reliability for optimized rooftop solar systems in Tokyo. Enphase microinverters feature an AC architecture that provides enhanced protection for customers in Japan.

    “Enphase has solidified its position as a frontrunner in home energy management globally, and we are excited to announce that ITOCHU will now provide Enphase’s cutting-edge IQ8 Microinverters in Japan,” said Shunsuke Kawashima, general manager of the Sustainable Energy Business Department at ITOCHU. “This collaboration is a win for everyone involved, especially as Tokyo begins implementing its rooftop solar mandate on all new homes. Today, many homeowners with small roofs can’t access the benefits of solar energy due to a lack of quality solutions. Enphase IQ8 Microinverters provide a safer, reliable solution for the unique design challenges of Tokyo’s smaller roof areas, making solar possible for many more people. We’re also pleased to facilitate the Tokyo metropolitan government’s 20 yen-per-watt subsidy for homeowners who install Enphase products.”

    Enphase will be launching IQ8HC™ Microinverters in Japan initially, which can manage a continuous DC current of 14 amperes and feature a peak output power of 350 VA. All Enphase IQ8 Microinverters activated in Japan come with a 25-year warranty.

    “ITOCHU is an invaluable customer, and we’re thrilled to enter the market in Japan, which is a large residential solar market that values quality and service,” said Ken Fong, senior vice president and general manager of the Americas and APAC at Enphase Energy. “Microinverters will provide homeowners with excellent energy production, safety, and warranty — perfect for compact roofs even if there is partial shading. We feel confident in our collaboration with ITOCHU and look forward to the positive impact we can make together in promoting sustainable energy solutions for homeowners across the country.”

    For more information, please visit the Enphase Japan website.

    About Enphase Energy, Inc.

    Enphase Energy, a global energy technology company based in Fremont, CA, is the world’s leading supplier of microinverter-based solar and battery systems that enable people to harness the sun to make, use, save, and sell their own power — and control it all with a smart mobile app. The company revolutionized the solar industry with its microinverter-based technology and builds all-in-one solar, battery, and software solutions. Enphase has shipped approximately 81.5 million microinverters, and approximately 4.8 million Enphase-based systems have been deployed in over 160 countries. For more information, visit https://enphase.com/.

    ©2025 Enphase Energy, Inc. All rights reserved. Enphase Energy, Enphase, the “e” logo, IQ, and certain other marks listed at https://enphase.com/trademark-usage-guidelines are trademarks or service marks of Enphase Energy, Inc. in the U.S. and other countries. Other names are for informational purposes and may be trademarks of their respective owners.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release may contain forward-looking statements, including statements related to the expected capabilities and performance of Enphase Energy’s technology and products, including safety, quality, and reliability; and statements regarding the timing and availability of Enphase Energy’s products in Japan. These forward-looking statements are based on Enphase Energy’s current expectations and inherently involve significant risks and uncertainties. Actual results and the timing of events could differ materially from those contemplated by these forward-looking statements as a result of such risks and uncertainties including those risks described in more detail in Enphase Energy’s most recently filed Quarterly Report on Form 10-Q, Annual Report on Form 10-K, and other documents filed by Enphase Energy from time to time with the SEC. Enphase Energy undertakes no duty or obligation to update any forward-looking statements contained in this release as a result of new information, future events or changes in its expectations, except as required by law.

    Contact:

    Enphase Energy

    press@enphaseenergy.com

    This press release was published by a CLEAR® Verified individual.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: MicroAlgo Announces Strong Net Income and Cash Growth in 2024, Driven by Robust Demand for Central Processing Algorithm Services

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Shenzhen, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Shenzhen, China, April 28, 2025 – MicroAlgo Inc. (NASDAQ: MLGO), (the “Company”), a leading developer and application provider of bespoke central processing algorithms, today announced its financial results for the year ended December 31, 2024. The Company reported total revenues of RMB 541.5 million (USD 75.3 million) and net income of RMB 53.4 million (USD 7.3 million), marking a significant turnaround from the previous year’s net loss of RMB 266.2 million and net loss of RMB 46.54 million in 2022. This return to profitability is largely attributed to the company’s strategic shift away from its intelligent chips and services segment, and dedication of resources resulting in strong performance in its central processing algorithm services, which accounted for 100% of revenues in 2024.

    The Company’s strategic focus on central processing algorithm services has proven effective, with revenues from this segment reaching RMB 541.5 million (USD 75.3 million). MicroAlgo’s ability to provide comprehensive solutions that integrate these algorithms with its customers’ needs have proven successful. The Company’s ongoing investment in research and development, totaling RMB 111.7 million (USD 15.5 million) in 2024, has been crucial in driving innovation and maintaining a competitive edge in the rapidly evolving technology landscape.

    MicroAlgo’s success in 2024 demonstrates its ability to capitalize on the growing demand for central processing algorithm services in industries such as internet advertising and online gaming. The Company’s strategic initiatives, including expanding its application fields and diversifying its customer base, position it for continued growth and success in the central processing algorithm services industry. With a strong balance sheet, including cash and cash equivalents of approximately RMB 1,035.9 million (USD 144.1 million) as of December 31, 2024 (as compared to the RMB 317 million in 2023), MicroAlgo is well-positioned to pursue strategic opportunities and further enhance its technology capabilities.

    Quote from Min Shu, CEO of MicroAlgo:

    “We are very pleased with MicroAlgo’s performance in 2024, achieving profitability and demonstrating the strength of our central processing algorithm services segment. Our commitment to innovation and providing cutting-edge solutions has enabled us to deliver significant value to our customers. Looking ahead, we will continue to invest in research and development, expand our market reach, and pursue strategic opportunities to further solidify our position as a leader in the data intelligence processing industry. We are confident in our ability to drive sustainable growth and create long-term value for our shareholders.”

    The information disclosed in this press release does not purport to be complete and is qualified in its entirety by reference to the Company’s annual report on Form 20-F. The annual report, which contains the Company’s audited consolidate statements, can be accessed on the SEC’s website at http://www.sec.gov and on the Company’s investor relations website at http://ir.microalgor.com/.

    About MicroAlgo Inc.

    MicroAlgo Inc. (the “MicroAlgo”), a Cayman Islands exempted company, is dedicated to the development and application of bespoke central processing algorithms. MicroAlgo provides comprehensive solutions to customers by integrating central processing algorithms with software or hardware, or both, thereby helping them to increase the number of customers, improve end-user satisfaction, achieve direct cost savings, reduce power consumption, and achieve technical goals. The range of MicroAlgo’s services includes algorithm optimization, accelerating computing power without the need for hardware upgrades, lightweight data processing, and data intelligence services. MicroAlgo’s ability to efficiently deliver software and hardware optimization to customers through bespoke central processing algorithms serves as a driving force for MicroAlgo’s long-term development.

    Safe Harbor / Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release contains statements that may constitute “forward-looking statements.” Forward-looking statements are subject to numerous conditions, many of which are beyond the control of MicroAlgo, including those set forth in the Risk Factors section of MicroAlgo’s periodic reports on Forms 20-F and 6-K filed with the SEC. Copies are available on the SEC’s website, www.sec.gov. Words such as “expect,” “estimate,” “project,” “budget,” “forecast,” “anticipate,” “intend,” “plan,” “may,” “will,” “could,” “should,” “believes,” “predicts,” “potential,” “continue,” and similar expressions are intended to identify such forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements include, without limitation, MicroAlgo’s expectations with respect to future performance and anticipated financial impacts of the business transaction.

    MicroAlgo undertakes no obligation to update these statements for revisions or changes after the date of this release, except as may be required by law.

    Contact

    MicroAlgo Inc.
    Investor Relations
    Email: ir@microalgor.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Sunrun Installs Solar Projects at Three Affordable Apartment Communities in Southern California, Providing Energy Bill Savings to 800 Renters

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SAN FRANCISCO, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Sunrun (Nasdaq: RUN), the nation’s leading provider of clean energy as a subscription service, today announced three new solar installations at affordable apartment communities in Orange County, California. Collectively, the new rooftop solar projects will provide monthly utility bill savings to approximately 800 low-income residents.

    Sunrun installed the solar systems in partnership with affordable housing providers at Arroyo Vista, Villa Plumosa, and Yorba Linda Palms apartment complexes. In total, the systems will provide 748 kilowatts of electricity, offsetting approximately 80% to 90% of the communities’ energy usage. All three projects are located in California’s 40th Congressional District, which U.S. Rep. Young Kim represents.

    “Rooftop solar energy in affordable housing communities I represent lowers utility bills for hardworking families struggling with rising living costs, creates local jobs here at home, and promotes U.S. energy dominance around the world,” said Rep. Young Kim. “I appreciate Sunrun’s work in our Southern California communities and will keep doing all I can to make life more affordable.”

    To commemorate the three projects, Sunrun executives joined Rep. Kim, other state and county elected officials, and Eden Housing’s CEO for a ribbon cutting event at the recently completed 1,120 solar panel installation at Arroyo Vista apartment complex in Mission Viejo.

    “We are so proud to be cutting energy bills for hundreds of hard-working residents in Southern California,” said Sunrun President and Chief Revenue Officer Paul Dickson. “This project is another example of how Sunrun is making solar energy—and the resulting savings—available to homeowners and renters of all income levels.”

    Through virtual net metering, each of the 156 apartment homes at Arroyo Vista is receiving approximately $60 in monthly energy bill savings.

    “Affordable housing is deeply needed in this part of Southern California and we are grateful to partner with Sunrun to make Arroyo Vista even more affordable for our residents through energy bill savings,” said Linda Mandolini, president and CEO of Eden Housing. “Supporting clean energy while also helping families stretch their hard-earned dollars is a win-win collaboration for our communities.”

    Due to energy inflation and three years of approved utility rate hikes for San Diego Gas & Electric, Arroyo Vista residents will likely save even more over time. Over the next 20 years, Sunrun’s solar installation at Arroyo Vista is projected to collectively save the low-income renters over $3.5 million on their electric bills.

    “When you’re on a fixed income, every penny counts, which is why I was especially happy to see the $60 savings on my power bill each month,” said Arroyo Vista resident Lametrius Freeman. “It feels great to be saving money and helping the environment at the same time. We’re grateful that Eden Housing and Sunrun made it possible.”

    The solar installation at the Villa Plumosa apartment complex, located in Yorba Linda, is also completed and operating, providing 76 affordable apartment homes with nearly $60 in monthly energy bill savings through virtual net metering. The new solar project at nearby Yorba Linda Palms will be operational this summer and will provide the complex’s 44 affordable apartment homes with over $75 in monthly energy savings.

    The projects participated in the state’s Solar On Multifamily Affordable Housing (SOMAH) program and the Low-Income Communities Investment Tax Credit (ITC) program, allowing residents to enjoy the benefits of solar energy at no cost to them. State funding for the three projects comes from polluters who purchase greenhouse gas allowances under the state’s cap-and-trade program.

    “SOMAH projects bring affordable, clean energy to hard working families who need it most, by significantly cutting monthly electricity bills,” said Lawrence Goldenhersh, President of the Center for Sustainable Energy, one of the SOMAH program administrators. “By lowering energy costs, we’re helping parents keep their homes running, care for their children, and protect their family’s health — creating lasting stability and opportunity for communities across California.”

    Sunrun currently serves more than 21,000 households in low-income multifamily properties. The solar projects create economic activity in their respective communities through significant investments at the time of installation, employment, and the ongoing financial benefits provided to renters.

    About Sunrun
    Sunrun Inc. (Nasdaq: RUN) revolutionized the solar industry in 2007 by removing financial barriers and democratizing access to locally-generated, renewable energy. Today, Sunrun is the nation’s leading provider of clean energy as a subscription service, offering residential solar and storage with no upfront costs. Sunrun’s innovative products and solutions can connect homes to the cleanest energy on earth, providing them with energy security, predictability, and peace of mind. Sunrun also manages energy services that benefit communities, utilities, and the electric grid while enhancing customer value. Discover more at www.sunrun.com.

    Media Contact
    Wyatt Semanek
    Director, Corporate Communications
    press@sunrun.com

    Investor & Analyst Contact
    Patrick Jobin
    SVP, Deputy CFO & Investor Relations Officer
    investors@sunrun.com

    Photos accompanying this announcement are available at:

    https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/74b9767f-3acc-44a2-841b-7625790af8f4

    https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/2de7b9c4-7029-485a-832b-fe1a7d294364

    https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/c9760a53-6f61-4415-bd86-43cd863e6331

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: CareCloud Launches Healthcare AI Center Set to Become World’s Largest with 500 AI Professionals

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SOMERSET, N.J., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — CareCloud, Inc. (Nasdaq: CCLD, CCLDO), a leading provider of healthcare technology and generative AI solutions, today announced the official launch of its AI Center of Excellence (the “AI CoE”) — a major strategic initiative aimed at delivering scalable, domain-specific artificial intelligence solutions purpose-built for healthcare.

    “Our ground-breaking AI Center officially began operations earlier this month with an inaugural team of over 50 AI engineers, data scientists, and healthcare domain experts, marking a pivotal moment in CareCloud’s journey,” said Hadi Chaudhry, Co-CEO of CareCloud. “The AI Center of Excellence reflects our long-term vision to lead in healthcare transformation. By leveraging 25 years of clinical and financial data, CareCloud is building proprietary, purpose-driven AI solutions that empower providers to deliver better care—faster, smarter, and more efficiently.”

    The AI CoE operates under a dual-shore model, seamlessly combining global engineering talent with localized healthcare expertise. CareCloud plans to scale the team to 500 AI professionals between now and the fourth quarter of 2025 — a milestone that CareCloud believes will establish it as the largest dedicated healthcare AI initiative in the world. The AI CoE is fully self-funded, reflecting CareCloud’s strong operating cash flows, disciplined execution, and the scalability of its global delivery model. By leveraging a highly efficient cost structure that outperforms U.S.-based competitors, CareCloud is uniquely positioned to accelerate innovation at scale while delivering enterprise-grade solutions with exceptional cost-effectiveness.

    “The launch of CareCloud’s AI Center of Excellence marks a major step forward in our growth strategy,” said Stephen Snyder, Co-CEO of CareCloud. “RCM companies and other industry competitors without advanced AI capabilities are being left behind — survival and growth now depend on innovation at scale. With the launch of our AI Center of Excellence, CareCloud is not just adapting to this shift — we are driving it. By embedding AI across every level of our organization, we are building a more powerful, efficient, and future-ready company positioned to lead the next era of healthcare.”

    Some core focus areas of CareCloud’s AI CoE include:

    • Proprietary Healthcare AI Models: Developing intelligent, domain-specific models for clinical workflows, revenue cycle processes, and decision support.
    • Automation and Efficiency Gains: Streamlining clinical documentation, coding, claims management, prior authorizations, and compliance workflows.
    • Predictive and Preventive Analytics: Enabling earlier identification of reimbursement risks, denial causes, patient propensity-to-pay and operational bottlenecks.
    • Smarter Patient and Provider Engagement: Enhancing communication, scheduling, patient education, and satisfaction through AI-driven personalization.
    • Accelerated Innovation Across Platforms: Embedding AI natively across EHR, RCM, and digital health products to deliver real-time, scalable value.

    CareCloud’s deep domain expertise and rich historical datasets provide a significant advantage in training and refining accurate, compliant AI models. By tightly integrating AI across its technology stack, the company is poised to deliver enterprise-grade, HIPAA-compliant solutions with immediate real-world impact.

    As the healthcare industry rapidly embraces artificial intelligence, CareCloud’s AI CoE strengthens its role as an innovation leader — driving operational transformation, enhancing clinical outcomes, and reducing the administrative burden on providers.

    About CareCloud

    CareCloud (Nasdaq: CCLD, CCLDO) brings disciplined innovation to the business of healthcare. Our suite of AI and technology-enabled solutions helps clients increase financial and operational performance, streamline clinical workflows and improve the patient experience. More than 40,000 providers count on CareCloud to help them improve patient care, while reducing administrative burdens and operating costs. Learn more about our products and services, including revenue cycle management (RCM), practice management (PM), electronic health records (EHR), business intelligence, patient experience management (PXM) and digital health, at carecloud.com.

    Follow CareCloud on LinkedInX and Facebook.

    For additional information, please visit our website at carecloud.com. To listen to video presentations by CareCloud’s management team, read recent press releases and view the latest investor presentation, please visit ir.carecloud.com.

    Disclaimer

    This press release is for information purposes only, and does not constitute an offer to sell or solicitation of an offer to buy, nor shall there be any sale of these securities in any state or other jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation or sale would be unlawful prior to the registration or qualification under the securities laws of such state or jurisdiction.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release contains various forward-looking statements within the meaning of the safe harbor provisions of the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. These statements relate to anticipated future events, future results of operations or future financial performance. In some cases, you can identify forward-looking statements by terminology such as “may,” “might,” “will,” “shall,” “should,” “could”, “intends,” “expects,” “plans,” “goals,” “projects,” “anticipates,” “believes,” “seeks,” “estimates,” “predicts,” “possible,” “potential,” “target,” or “continue” or the negative of these terms or other comparable terminology.

    Our operations involve risks and uncertainties, many of which are outside our control, and any one of which, or a combination of which, could materially affect our results of operations and whether the forward-looking statements ultimately prove to be correct. Forward-looking statements in this press release include, without limitation, statements reflecting management’s expectations for future financial performance and operating expenditures, expected growth, profitability and business outlook, the impact of pandemics on our financial performance and business activities, and the expected results from the integration of our acquisitions.

    These forward-looking statements are neither historical facts nor assurances of future performance. Instead, they are only predictions, are uncertain and involve substantial known and unknown risks, uncertainties and other factors which may cause our (or our industry’s) actual results, levels of activity or performance to be materially different from any future results, levels of activity or performance expressed or implied by these forward-looking statements. New risks and uncertainties emerge from time to time, and it is not possible for us to predict all of the risks and uncertainties that could have an impact on the forward-looking statements, including without limitation, risks and uncertainties relating to the Company’s ability to manage growth, migrate newly acquired customers and retain new and existing customers, maintain cost-effective global operations, increase operational efficiency and reduce operating costs, predict and properly adjust to changes in reimbursement and other industry regulations and trends, retain the services of key personnel, develop new technologies, upgrade and adapt legacy and acquired technologies to work with evolving industry standards, compete with other companies’ products and services competitive with ours, and other important risks and uncertainties referenced and discussed under the heading titled “Risk Factors” in the Company’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    The statements in this press release are made as of the date of this press release, even if subsequently made available by the Company on its website or otherwise. The Company does not assume any obligations to update the forward-looking statements provided to reflect events that occur or circumstances that exist after the date on which they were made.

    SOURCE CareCloud

    Company Contact: 
    Norman Roth 
    Interim Chief Financial Officer and Corporate Controller 
    CareCloud, Inc.
    nroth@carecloud.com 

    Investor Contact:
    Stephen Snyder 
    Co-Chief Executive Officer 
    CareCloud, Inc. 
    ir@carecloud.com 

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Northstrive Biosciences Co-Founder Featured on Bear Bull Traders Following Announcement of Positive FDA Response Supporting Submission of IND for EL-22 Phase 2 Clinical Trial

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    NEWPORT BEACH, Calif., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Northstrive Biosciences Inc. (“Northstrive”), a subsidiary of PMGC Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ELAB) (the “Company,” “PMGC,” “we,” or “our”), is proud to announce that Co-Founder Deniel Mero was recently featured in an exclusive interview hosted by Bear Bull Traders, a leading global online stock trading community for professional and aspiring traders.

    During the interview, Mr. Mero discussed Northstrive’s recent milestone: receiving preliminary meeting responses from the FDA regarding Northstrive’s nonclinical studies and clinical development plans for EL-22, administered in combination with GLP-1 receptor agonists. EL-22 is leveraging a myostatin-engineered probiotic approach to address obesity’s pressing issue of preserving muscle while on weight loss treatments, including GLP-1 receptor agonists.

    Bear Bull Traders is a respected trading education platform founded by bestselling author Andrew Aziz. Along with its 595,000 YouTube subscribers, Bear Bull Traders has an extensive network of over 7,000 active members and 100,000 newsletter subscribers worldwide, Bear Bull Traders offers a dynamic environment for traders through expert mentorship, live trading rooms, educational courses, and a vibrant, supportive community.

    “We are honored to share our story with the Bear Bull Traders community, that, like Northstrive, is committed to leveraging innovation,” said Deniel Mero, Co-founder of Northstrive Biosciences. “We believe the FDA responses encourage a path forward for filing an IND application to conduct a Phase 2 clinical trial in overweight or obese patients; addressing one of obesity’s biggest unmet needs.”

    The full interview featuring Deniel Mero can be viewed here.

    About Northstrive Biosciences Inc.

    Northstrive Biosciences Inc., a PMGC Holdings Inc. company, is a biopharmaceutical company focusing on the development and acquisition of cutting-edge aesthetic medicines. Northstrive’s lead asset, EL-22, leverages an engineered probiotic approach to address obesity’s pressing issue of preserving muscle while on weight loss treatments, including GLP-1 receptor agonists. For more information, please visit www.northstrivebio.com.

    About PMGC Holdings Inc.

    PMGC Holdings Inc. is a diversified holding company that manages and grows its portfolio through strategic acquisitions, investments, and development across various industries. Currently, our portfolio consists of three wholly owned subsidiaries: Northstrive Biosciences Inc., PMGC Research Inc., and PMGC Capital LLC. We are committed to exploring opportunities in multiple sectors to maximize growth and value. For more information, please visit https://www.pmgcholdings.com.

    About Bear Bull Traders

    Bear Bull Traders is an international trading education community founded in 2015 by Andrew Aziz. With over 100,000 members globally, Bear Bull Traders offers comprehensive education, expert mentorship, and community support to empower traders toward success in financial markets.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    Statements contained in this press release regarding matters that are not historical facts are “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, as amended. Words such as “believes,” “expects,” “plans,” “potential,” “would” and “future” or similar expressions such as “look forward” are intended to identify forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are made as of the date of this press release and are neither historical facts nor assurances of future performance. Instead, they are based only on our current beliefs, expectations and assumptions regarding the future of our business, future plans and strategies, projections, anticipated events and trends, the economy, activities of regulators and future regulations and other future conditions. Because forward-looking statements relate to the future, they are subject to inherent uncertainties, risks and changes in circumstances that are difficult to predict and many of which are outside of our control. Although the Company believes that the expectations expressed in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot assure you that such expectations will turn out to be correct, and the Company cautions investors that actual results may differ materially from the anticipated results. Therefore, you should not rely on any of these forward-looking statements. These and other risks are described more fully in PMGC’s filings with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), including the “Risk Factors” section of the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2024, filed with the SEC on March 28, 2025, and its other documents subsequently filed with or furnished to the SEC. Investors and security holders are urged to read these documents free of charge on the SEC’s web site at www.sec.gov. All forward-looking statements contained in this press release speak only as of the date on which they were made. Except to the extent required by law, the Company undertakes no obligation to update such statements to reflect events that occur or circumstances that exist after the date on which they were made.

    IR Contact:
    IR@pmgcholdings.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Franklin Electric Declares Quarterly Dividend of $0.265 Per Share

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    FORT WAYNE, Ind., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Franklin Electric Co., Inc. (NASDAQ: FELE) announced today that its Board of Directors declared a quarterly cash dividend of $0.265 per share payable May 22, 2025, to shareholders of record on May 8, 2025.

    About Franklin Electric
    Franklin Electric is a global leader in the production and marketing of systems and components for the movement of water and energy. Recognized as a technical leader in its products and services, Franklin Electric serves customers around the world in residential, commercial, agricultural, industrial, municipal, and fueling applications. Franklin Electric is proud to be named in Newsweek’s lists of America’s Most Responsible Companies and Most Trustworthy Companies for 2024 and America’s Climate Leaders 2024 by USA Today.

    “Safe Harbor” Statement under the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. Any forward-looking statements contained herein, including those relating to market conditions or the Company’s financial results, costs, expenses or expense reductions, profit margins, inventory levels, foreign currency translation rates, liquidity expectations, business goals and sales growth, involve risks and uncertainties, including but not limited to, risks and uncertainties with respect to general economic and currency conditions, various conditions specific to the Company’s business and industry, weather conditions, new housing starts, market demand, competitive factors, changes in distribution channels, supply constraints, effect of price increases, raw material costs, technology factors, integration of acquisitions, litigation, government and regulatory actions, the Company’s accounting policies, future trends, epidemics and pandemics, and other risks which are detailed in the Company’s Securities and Exchange Commission filings, included in Item 1A of Part I of the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2024, Exhibit 99.1 attached thereto and in Item 1A of Part II of the Company’s Quarterly Reports on Form 10-Q. These risks and uncertainties may cause actual results to differ materially from those indicated by the forward-looking statements. All forward-looking statements made herein are based on information currently available, and the Company assumes no obligation to update any forward-looking statements. 

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Trust Wallet Launches ‘Stablecoin Earn’ to Boost Crypto Earning Opportunities*

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Users can earn seamlessly on stablecoins with flexible, secure onchain strategies — while maintaining full control over assets.

    DUBAI, United Arab Emirates, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Trust Wallet, the world’s leading self-custody Web3 wallet trusted by over 200 million users, has launched Stablecoin Earn, a new feature that lets users deposit stablecoins and earn seamlessly with full flexibility. By integrating secure and automated onchain strategies, Trust Wallet makes earning passive rewards seamless, flexible, and fully non-custodial—all within the app.

    With no lock-up periods and support for stablecoins like USDC, USDT, DAI, and USDA across multiple blockchains—including Ethereum, BNB Chain, Base, and Arbitrum – Stablecoin Earn offers a simple way to put your stablecoins to work while maintaining full control over assets.

    “Last September, we observed that billions in USDT held by Trust Wallet users on-chain remained inactive for six months despite somewhat bullish market conditions. For our ‘holder-ish’ users, our goal is to help them put their assets to work, while also activating valuable liquidity to support on-chain projects,” said Eowyn Chen, CEO of Trust Wallet. “By integrating secure on-chain strategy platforms through a user-friendly interface, we aim to empower users to easily earn rewards while maintaining full control of their funds.”

    How Stablecoin Earn Works

    Stablecoin Earn offers a seamless way to earn on your stablecoins—directly from your wallet, with full control at every step. By tapping into established onchain protocols, the feature simplifies the earning experience without requiring users to manage complex DeFi setups. Just deposit and start earning rewards—all while keeping your assets self-custodied and accessible.

    With Stablecoin Earn, users can:

    • Earn passively on stablecoins—no active trading required
    • Deposit and withdraw anytime—no lock-ups
    • Access multiple DeFi protocols in one place
    • Earn across Ethereum, BNB Chain, Arbitrum, and Base
    • Receive bonus rewards (e.g., MORPHO tokens) in select vaults
    • Stay in full control 100% of the time—Trust Wallet is fully non-custodial
    • Enjoy transparent, onchain yield strategies—no intermediaries

    Everything happens onchain, transparently, and without intermediaries—giving users confidence in how their stablecoins are earning yield

    Seamless Onchain Yield, Powered by Trusted Infrastructure

    To deliver a simple and rewarding experience, Trust Wallet integrates Kiln to power Stablecoin Earn’s backend, providing access to leading DeFi infrastructure providers like Morpho for its users.

    Users have the opportunity to earn exclusive bonus rewards powered by Morpho, the go-to infrastructure for lending and borrowing onchain. These additional earning opportunities include MORPHO token incentives for participating in select vaults.

    ”We’re excited to see Morpho selected as the default earn option in Trust Wallet’s new Earn Hub at launch, helping make DeFi yields accessible to the masses. Morpho was designed to provide self-custody solutions like Trust Wallet with a simple yet highly secure way for their users to earn the best risk-adjusted returns.” said Paul Frambot CEO and Co-Founder of Morpho Labs.

    Kiln, a leading digital asset rewards management platform enabling businesses to earn rewards or to whitelabel earning functionality into their products, enables secure and automated access to multiple onchain yield strategies in Trust Wallet’s Stablecoin Earn feature – abstracting complexity so users can earn effortlessly.

    “We are pleased to bring access to stablecoin yield to Trust Wallet, a longtime partner of Kiln with a history that includes our earlier projects such as Kiln Onchain, Connect, and Validators. As DeFi becomes more widespread and stablecoin yield reached double digits during the bull market, many users have recognized that stablecoins offer notable advantages. With Trust Wallet’s feature now live, our goal is to provide a solid experience for its users and continue refining the product.” said Laszlo Szabo, Co-founder and CEO of Kiln.

    To get started with Stablecoin Earn, download Trust Wallet today.

    *Note: Until further notice this feature will not be available in the UK or U.S. This communication is intended solely for audiences outside the United Kingdom. If you are accessing this content from within the United Kingdom, please exit immediately.

    About Trust Wallet

    Trust Wallet is the secure, self-custody Web3 wallet and gateway for people who want to fully own, control, and leverage the power of their digital assets. From beginners to experienced users, Trust Wallet makes it easier, safer, and convenient for millions of people around the world to experience Web3, access dApps securely, store and manage their crypto and NFTs, as well as buy, sell, and stake crypto to earn rewards — all in one place and without limits.

    For media enquiries, contact:
    press@trustwallet.com

    About Kiln

    Kiln is the leading digital asset rewards management platform, enabling businesses to earn rewards on their digital assets, or to whitelabel earning functionality into their products. Our platform is API-first and enables fully automated validators, rewards, and data and commission management. With over $11 billion crypto assets being programmatically staked, Kiln has a particularly strong track record on Ethereum as we run about 5% of the network; this includes 50,000+ active validators with 0 slashing events.

    About Morpho

    Morpho is the second-largest lending protocol on Ethereum and largest on Base, by total deposits. Morpho is a permissionless platform that operates on two levels. First, it offers tailored solutions that allow users to earn yields and borrow on their own terms. Second, it provides flexible infrastructure that enables businesses to build custom applications, such as Coinbase’s crypto-backed loans product.

    Disclaimer: This is a paid post and is provided by Trustwallet. The statements, views, and opinions expressed in this content are solely those of the content provider and do not necessarily reflect the views of this media platform or its publisher. We do not endorse, verify, or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of any information presented. We do not guarantee any claims, statements, or promises made in this article. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial, investment, or trading advice.Investing in crypto and mining-related opportunities involves significant risks, including the potential loss of capital. It is possible to lose all your capital. These products may not be suitable for everyone, and you should ensure that you understand the risks involved. Seek independent advice if necessary. Speculate only with funds that you can afford to lose. Readers are strongly encouraged to conduct their own research and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. However, due to the inherently speculative nature of the blockchain sector—including cryptocurrency, NFTs, and mining—complete accuracy cannot always be guaranteed.

    Neither the media platform nor the publisher shall be held responsible for any fraudulent activities, misrepresentations, or financial losses arising from the content of this press release. In the event of any legal claims or charges against this article, we accept no liability or responsibility. Globenewswire does not endorse any content on this page.

    Legal Disclaimer: This media platform provides the content of this article on an “as-is” basis, without any warranties or representations of any kind, express or implied. We assume no responsibility for any inaccuracies, errors, or omissions. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information presented herein. Any concerns, complaints, or copyright issues related to this article should be directed to the content provider mentioned above.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/ea5762ba-9270-4394-b921-0858a9556b1c

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Smart Share Global Limited Files Its Annual Report on Form 20-F

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SHANGHAI, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Smart Share Global Limited (Nasdaq: EM) (“Energy Monster” or the “Company”), a consumer tech company providing mobile device charging service, today announced that it filed its annual report on Form 20-F for the fiscal year ended December 31, 2024 with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission (the “SEC”) on April 28, 2025. The annual report can be accessed on the Company’s investor relations website at https://ir.enmonster.com/ and on the SEC’s website at www.sec.gov.

    The Company will provide a hard copy of its annual report containing the audited consolidated financial statements, free of charge, to its shareholders and ADS holders upon request. Requests should be directed to Investor Relations, 6th Floor, 799 Tianshan W Road, Changning District, Shanghai, 200335, the People’s Republic of China.

    About Smart Share Global Limited

    Smart Share Global Limited (Nasdaq: EM), or Energy Monster, is a consumer tech company with the mission to energize everyday life. The Company is a leading provider of mobile device charging service in China with an extensive network of partners powered by its own advanced service platform. The Company provides mobile device charging service through its power banks, which are placed in POIs such as entertainment venues, restaurants, shopping centers, hotels, transportation hubs and public spaces. Users may access the service by scanning the QR codes on Energy Monster’s cabinets to release the power banks. As of December 31, 2024, the Company had 9.6 million power banks in 1,279,900 POIs across more than 2,200 counties and county-level districts in China.

    Contact Us

    Investor Relations
    Hansen Shi
    ir@enmonster.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Rigetti Granted Air Force Office of Scientific Research Award to Further Develop Breakthrough Chip Fabrication Technology

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    The $5.48 million Rigetti-led consortium will include Iowa State University, the Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, the University of Connecticut, and Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory. The project aims to develop a deeper understanding of how Rigetti’s novel chip fabrication process, Alternating-Bias Assisted Annealing (ABAA), reduces defects in superconducting qubits.

    BERKELEY, Calif., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Rigetti Computing, Inc. (Nasdaq: RGTI) (“Rigetti” or the “Company”), a pioneer in full-stack quantum-classical computing, announced today that it was granted an Air Force Office of Scientific Research award to further develop its breakthrough chip fabrication technology, Alternating-Bias Assisted Annealing (ABAA). The $5.48 million Rigetti-led consortium, including Iowa State University, the Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, the University of Connecticut, and *Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory (LLNL), aims to develop a detailed understanding of how ABAA impacts the chip on a microscopic level — which will shed light on defects in superconducting qubits and open new avenues for understanding and mitigating them.

    Addressing defects in superconducting qubits is a fundamental challenge in building large-scale fault-tolerant quantum computers. Last year, Rigetti introduced ABAA which entails applying a series of alternating low-voltage pulses at room temperature to the oxide barrier of the Josephson junction, a critical part of Rigetti’s superconducting qubits. Rigetti researchers discovered that this technique enables qubit frequencies to be precisely targeted prior to chip packaging. This improves the fidelity of two-qubit gates and the scalability of the technology. Unlike more complicated solutions that address the problem of tuning frequency, which often require laser trimming of the chip, ABAA is a simple and scalable process that only requires sending pulses of voltage to the chip.

    Rigetti devices that have been manufactured leveraging ABAA show a reduction in two-level systems (TLSs). TLSs are defects in a qubit’s material that impact qubit performance by pulling energy from the qubit or dephasing it. Ultimately, understanding the effects of ABAA on TLSs will lay the groundwork for scaling the fabrication of superconducting quantum devices and other applications that rely on amorphous materials in tunnel junctions and dielectrics.

    “This project gives us access to the resources and expertise to unlock the full potential of ABAA and gain a foundational understanding of defects in superconducting qubits,” says Dr. Subodh Kulkarni, Rigetti CEO. “We already know that superconducting qubits have advantages in speed and scalability. Deepening our knowledge of superconducting qubit defects puts us in an even better position to scale our systems with improved performance.”

    Rigetti continues to support the U.S. Government’s commitment to maintaining quantum computing leadership and advancing the field. Rigetti was recently selected to participate in DARPA’s Quantum Benchmarking Initiative, which aims to determine if any approach to quantum computing can achieve utility-scale operation by 2033.

    *Funded separately though Laboratory for Physical Sciences, University of Maryland

    About Rigetti
    Rigetti is a pioneer in full-stack quantum computing. The Company has operated quantum computers over the cloud since 2017 and serves global enterprise, government, and research clients through its Rigetti Quantum Cloud Services platform. In 2021, Rigetti began selling on-premises quantum computing systems with qubit counts between 24 and 84 qubits, supporting national laboratories and quantum computing centers. Rigetti’s 9-qubit Novera™ QPU was introduced in 2023 supporting a broader R&D community with a high-performance, on-premises QPU designed to plug into a customer’s existing cryogenic and control systems. The Company’s proprietary quantum-classical infrastructure provides high-performance integration with public and private clouds for practical quantum computing. Rigetti has developed the industry’s first multi-chip quantum processor for scalable quantum computing systems. The Company designs and manufactures its chips in-house at Fab-1, the industry’s first dedicated and integrated quantum device manufacturing facility. Learn more at www.rigetti.com.

    Rigetti Computing Media Contact
    press@rigetti.com

    Cautionary Language and Forward-Looking Statements
    Certain statements in this communication may be considered “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the federal securities laws, including but not limited to, expectations with respect to the Company’s business and operations, including its expectations related to the Air Force Office of Scientific Research award and work with Iowa State University, the Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology, the University of Connecticut, and Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory to develop a detailed understanding of how Alternating-Bias Assisted Annealing (ABAA) impacts the chip on a microscopic level, unlocking ABAA’s full potential, and expectations that deepening knowledge of superconducting qubit defects improves Rigetti’s position to scale systems with improved performance. Forward-looking statements generally relate to future events and can be identified by terminology such as “commit,” “may,” “should,” “could,” “might,” “plan,” “possible,” “intend,” “strive,” “expect,” “intend,” “will,” “estimate,” “believe,” “predict,” “potential,” “pursue,” “aim,” “goal,” “outlook,” “anticipate,” “assume,” or “continue,” or the negatives of these terms or variations of them or similar terminology. Such forward-looking statements are subject to risks, uncertainties, and other factors which could cause actual results to differ materially from those expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. These forward-looking statements are based upon estimates and assumptions that, while considered reasonable by Rigetti and its management, are inherently uncertain. Factors that may cause actual results to differ materially from current expectations include, but are not limited to: Rigetti’s ability to achieve milestones, technological advancements, including with respect to its roadmap, help unlock quantum computing, and develop practical applications; the ability of Rigetti to complete ongoing negotiations with government contractors successfully and in a timely manner; the potential of quantum computing; the ability of Rigetti to obtain government contracts and the availability of government funding; the ability of Rigetti to expand its QCS business; the success of Rigetti’s partnerships and collaborations; Rigetti’s ability to accelerate its development of multiple generations of quantum processors; the outcome of any legal proceedings that may be instituted against Rigetti or others; the ability to continue to meet stock exchange listing standards; costs related to operating as a public company; changes in applicable laws or regulations, including taxes and tariffs; the possibility that Rigetti may be adversely affected by other economic, business, or competitive factors; Rigetti’s estimates of expenses and profitability; the evolution of the markets in which Rigetti competes; the ability of Rigetti to execute on its technology roadmap; the ability of Rigetti to implement its strategic initiatives, expansion plans and continue to innovate its existing services; disruptions in banking systems, increased costs, international trade relations, political turmoil, natural catastrophes, warfare, and terrorist attacks; and other risks and uncertainties set forth in the section entitled “Risk Factors” and “Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements” in the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2024, and other documents filed by the Company from time to time with the SEC. These filings identify and address other important risks and uncertainties that could cause actual events and results to differ materially from those contained in the forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements speak only as of the date they are made. Readers are cautioned not to put undue reliance on forward-looking statements, and the Company assumes no obligation and does not intend to update or revise these forward-looking statements other than as required by applicable law. The Company does not give any assurance that it will achieve its expectations.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: iRhythm Presents New Real-World Data on Ambulatory Cardiac Monitoring at HRS 2025 Reinforcing Clinical Superiority of Zio Long-Term Continuous Monitoring

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    • Findings in a younger, commercially insured population build on Medicare-based CAMELOT results, expanding the generalizability of Zio LTCM’s clinical impact across patient groups.
    • Latest data showed Zio LTCM was associated with higher diagnostic yield and lower likelihood of repeat testing and cardiovascular events compared to all other LTCM products.

    SAN FRANCISCO, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — iRhythm Technologies, Inc. (NASDAQ:IRTC) announced results from a large real-world retrospective analysis presented at the Heart Rhythm Society’s annual meeting, HRS2025, held April 24–27 in San Diego, CA, The Assessment of Variation in AmbuLatory Cardiac MONitoring: Real-World Evidence of Commercially Insured Beneficiaries (AVALON) study—drawing on claims data from a cohort of 428,707 commercially insured patients—represents the largest real-world comparative evaluation of ambulatory cardiac monitoring (ACM) among this population to date, and reinforces the clinical superiority of the Zio® long-term continuous monitoring (LTCM) service.

    The Zio LTCM service consists of a prescription-only, patch-based ECG monitoring device that captures up to 14 days of continuous, uninterrupted data, and the ZEUS® (Zio ECG Utilization Software) system with an FDA-cleared AI algorithm clinically proven to perform at the level of cardiologists.1 The system delivers an end-of-wear report that is reviewed and validated by qualified cardiac technicians, with a 99% physician agreement rate.2

    Building on findings from the CAMELOT (Cardiac Ambulatory Monitor EvaLuation of Outcomes and Time to Events) study—published in the American Heart Journal—which demonstrated the clinical superiority of the Zio LTCM service among a Medicare population, the AVALON study evaluated a younger, commercially insured population (mean age: 46 years). Like CAMELOT, the AVALON data showed that Zio LTCM service was associated with the highest diagnostic yield compared to other ACM modalities and all other LTCM services, and a lower likelihood of repeat testing compared to all other LTCM services. AVALON also found that Zio LTCM service was associated with a lower likelihood of cardiovascular (CV) events compared to other ACM modalities and all other LTCM services.

    Also at HRS, as part of a separate analysis, data were also presented showing that use of the MyZio® App, a patient smartphone accessory app designed to improve patient engagement and enable digital symptom logging, was associated with increased symptom reporting, improved symptom-rhythm correlation, and a greater rate of arrhythmia-correlated dairy entries compared to non-users — demonstrating that digital apps can provide additional contextual clinical information and reinforcing the value of digital engagement alongside ambulatory cardiac monitoring.

    “Once again, we have strong real-world evidence that compellingly demonstrates the superiority of Zio’s 14-day, uninterrupted, patch-based monitoring — AVALON extends findings beyond Medicare to patients in common commercial insurance plans,” said Mintu Turakhia, MD, iRhythm Chief Medical and Scientific Officer and EVP of Product Innovation. “We’re also proud of MyZio, which enriches the patient experience and provides more information to their doctor. As a Top 40 Medical App, our iOS App has a 4.7 rating — a rare accomplishment among medical device connected apps.”

    AVALON Study Evaluates Clinical Outcomes in Real-World Cardiac Monitoring

    The AVALON study aimed to assess the impact of ambulatory cardiac monitoring strategy on three key clinical outcomes: diagnostic yield, likelihood of repeat testing, and likelihood of cardiovascular (CV) events.3 These outcomes reflect both the immediate diagnostic effectiveness of ambulatory cardiac monitoring and its longer-term clinical implications.

    Diagnostic yield—the ability to identify clinically relevant arrhythmias during a monitoring period—is a critical measure of effectiveness, as it enables earlier, more confident treatment decisions and may reduce the need for additional testing. Arrhythmias are commonly paroxysmal and infrequent. Therefore, device design, and performance AI, and quality of technician review can all affect whether arrhythmias are identified. Repeat testing may reflect diagnostic uncertainty, which can delay care and increase the burden on both patients and clinicians. In real-world settings, retest rates offer practical insight into diagnostic efficiency. CV events, such as cardiac arrest, myocardial infarction (MI), embolic stroke, or heart failure, represent meaningful long-term outcomes. Reducing the likelihood of these CV events is a key goal in arrhythmia management and may reflect the broader clinical impact of monitoring strategy.

    Using closed claims data,4 investigators identified 428,707 commercially insured patients who were diagnostically naïve — defined as having no prior cardiac monitoring, arrhythmia diagnosis, or arrhythmia-related procedures or medications in the 12 months prior to the index date (baseline period). Of the records analyzed, 36% of patients used LTCM, 36% used a Holter monitor, and 27% used an ambulatory event monitor (AEM). The mean age ranged from 45 to 46 years across ACM cohorts.

    Diagnostic Yield and Likelihood of Retest and Cardiovascular Events

    New arrhythmia diagnosis — as documented in clinical encounter claims using ICD-10 codes for specified arrhythmias, within the first 90 days was highest for Zio LTCM service (26.5%), followed by non-iRhythm LTCM (18.4%), AEM (17.0%), and Holter monitoring (14.7%).

    Zio LTCM service was associated with the highest adjusted odds of a new arrhythmia encounter diagnosis compared to other ACM modalities and all other LTCM services. Compared to Holter monitors, Zio LTCM service was 2.04 times more likely to have a new arrhythmia encounter diagnosis within 90-days. Compared to AEM, Zio LTCM was 1.69 times more likely to have a new arrhythmia encounter diagnosis within 90-days. Compared to non-iRhythm LTCM services, Zio LTCM service was 1.56 times more likely to have a new arrhythmia encounter diagnosis within 90-days. Compared to Bardy LTCM service, Zio LTCM service was 1.12 times more likely to have a new arrhythmia encounter diagnosis within 90-days. Compared to Biotelemetry LTCM service, Zio LTCM service was 1.72 times more likely to have a new arrhythmia encounter diagnosis within 90-days. Compared to Preventice LTCM service , Zio LTCM service was 1.69 times more likely to have a new arrhythmia encounter diagnosis within 90-days. Compared to “Other LTCM,” Zio LTCM service was 1.61 times more likely to have a new arrhythmia encounter diagnosis within 90-days.

    Zio LTCM service was associated with lowest adjusted odds of retesting within 180 days compared to all other LTCMs from service providers in the same extended monitoring category. Compared to Zio LTCM service, all non-iRhythm LTCMs were 1.95 times more likely to result in a retest. Across the providers in the LTCM space, Bardy, BioTelemetry, Preventice, and “Other LTCM” providers were associated, respectively, as 1.41, 1.39, 1.30, and 3.52 times more likely to result in a retest within 180 days compared to Zio LTCM.3

    Zio LTCM service was associated with lowest adjusted odds of cardiovascular events within 1-year compared to ACM modalities and all other LTCMs from service providers in the same extended monitoring category.

    Holter monitors were 1.13 times more likely and AEM were 1.21 times more likely to have a CV event within 1-year compared to Zio LTCM service. Compared to Zio LTCM service, non-iRhythm LTCMs were 1.23 times more likely to have a CV event within 1-year after accounting for baseline patient differences. Across the providers in the LTCM space, Bardy, BioTelemetry, Preventice, and “Other LTCM” providers were 1.11, 1.24, 1.19, and 1.23 times more likely, respectively, to have a CV event within 1-year compared to Zio LTCM.3

    iRhythm’s Expanding Clinical Evidence Base

    These new data build on iRhythm’s comprehensive clinical evidence program, encompassing more than 125 original research manuscripts,5 insights derived from over 2 billion hours of curated heartbeat data6 and more than 10 million patient reports posted since the company’s inception—underscoring the company’s ongoing commitment to expanding evidence that supports improved patient outcomes.

    About the iRhythm Studies Presented at HRS2025

    AVALON: Assessment of Variation in AmbuLatory Cardiac MONitoring: Real-World Evidence of Commercially Insured Beneficiaries study

    Ambulatory cardiac monitors (ACM) enable heart rhythm monitoring for various durations, including Holter monitors (0–48 hours), long-term continuous monitoring (LTCM, 3–14 days), and external ambulatory event monitors (AEM, up to 30 days). These devices detect intermittent or asymptomatic arrhythmias that might go unnoticed with a standard electrocardiogram. The prior CAMELOT study explored variations in ACM use among older and sicker Medicare beneficiaries (Mean Age: 76 years; Charlson Comorbidity Index [CCI]: 2.4), but differences among commercially insured patients remained unclear, until now.

    The retrospective cohort study sought to assess the incidence of clinical outcomes among commercially insured diagnostic naïve patients who received their first ACM, using a large commercial claims database focused on patients without prior arrhythmia diagnoses who underwent their first ACM between 2016 and 2023. Outcomes included new arrhythmia diagnoses (based on ICD-10 codes) within 90 days, repeat ACM testing within 180 days, and cardiovascular events within 365 days of initiating ACM use. Results were stratified by major ACM manufacturers using national provider identifiers (NPI). To minimize confounding, inverse probability of treatment weighting (IPTW) balanced covariates, and adjusted regression models were used to evaluate outcomes during follow-up. Of 428,707 patients meeting inclusion, 36% used LTCM, 36% Holter, and 27% AEM.

    Adjusted analyses showed Zio LTCM service was associated with higher odds of arrhythmia diagnoses, fewer retests (except AEM), and lower odds of cardiovascular events compared to other modalities and all other LTCM manufacturers.

    Clinical outcomes vary by ACM type among commercially insured patients. Zio LTCM service demonstrated superior performance, with higher rates of arrhythmia diagnoses, fewer repeat tests, and fewer cardiovascular events compared to other ACM types and all other LTCM providers.

    The AVALON study was funded by iRhythm Technologies, Inc; statistical analysis was independently performed by Blue Health Intelligence (BHI).

    Digital Engagement With A Patient Smartphone App Is Associated With Increased Symptom Reporting And Symptom-Rhythm Correlation In Patients Undergoing Ambulatory Cardiac Monitoring

    Patient-reported symptoms are the most common indication for ambulatory cardiac monitoring (ACM) and a key component of arrhythmia management used to guide treatment decisions. Symptom severity and context are useful in risk stratification and were traditionally captured in paper diaries. MyZio® mobile app is an optional patient smartphone app for use with Zio® ACMs (including LTCM and mobile cardiac telemetry devices) designed to improve engagement and enable digital symptom logging.

    The retrospective study sought to evaluate the impact of MyZio App digital symptom logging, as compared to paper patient diaries, on symptom-rhythm correlation (SRC), and evaluated >164,000 randomly sampled ECG records from among patients ≥18 yrs prescribed Zio ACM for ≤14 days between Jan 1 and Jun 30, 2024. Symptoms were recorded by 1) a patient-activated button incorporated into the ACM, 2) entries in a paper diary provided with the ACM, or 3) entries in a digital diary available to app users. Continuous ECG data were analyzed using an FDA cleared deep learning algorithm for arrhythmia classification. Symptoms documented within ±45 seconds of an arrhythmia were considered rhythm correlated. We calculated the percentage of symptomatic episodes based on button presses or dairy entry and per-patient SRC.

    Among 164,563 patients, 18.4% used the MyZio App. App users were younger and more likely to be female than non-users. App use was associated with increased odds of rhythm-correlated symptoms by button press (OR=1.86; 95%CI 1.84-1.89) and diary entry (OR=3.44; 95%CI 3.38-3.50). Overall engagement was greater among App users vs. non-users, with a higher rate of episodes identified by button press alone and per-patient SRC (16.0% vs. 13.9%). Use of the MyZio App was associated with a 1.85-fold increase in rate of rhythm-correlated diary entries (OR 1.85, 95%CI 1.81-1.89) over the increase in rate of rhythm-correlated button presses alone.

    In patch-based ACM, use of the MyZio App was associated with increased symptom logging, greater SRC and higher odds of rhythm-correlated diary entries. Use of a patient digital app as an adjunct to ACM can provide greater contextual clinical information.

    About iRhythm Technologies
    iRhythm is a leading digital health care company that creates trusted solutions that detect, predict, and prevent disease. Combining wearable biosensors and cloud-based data analytics with powerful proprietary algorithms, iRhythm distills data from millions of heartbeats into clinically actionable information. Through a relentless focus on patient care, iRhythm’s vision is to deliver better data, better insights, and better health for all. To learn more about iRhythm and its Zio® portfolio of products and services, please visit https://www.irhythmtech.com/.

    Media Contact
    Kassandra Perry
    irhythm@highwirepr.com

    Investor Contact
    Stephanie Zhadkevich
    investors@irhythmtech.com


    1 Hannun et al. Cardiologist-level arrhythmia detection and classification in ambulatory electrocardiograms using a deep neural network. Nat Med. 2019;25:65-69. https://doi.org/10.1038/s41591-018-0268-3
    2 99% of physicians agree with the comprehensive end-of-wear report. Based on a review of all online Zio XT, Zio monitor, and Zio AT end-of-wear reports. Data on file. iRhythm Technologies, 2023.
    3 Cardiovascular Events defined as cardiac arrest, MI, arterial embolism and thrombosis, embolic stroke, systemic embolism, coronary heart disease, chronic obstructive pulmonary disease, cerebrovascular disease, heart failure
    4 The analysis was conducted using closed claims data from a large, national commercial health plan dataset maintained by BHI (Blue Health Intelligence).
    5 Data on file. iRhythm Technologies, 2025.
    6 Data on file. iRhythm Technologies, 2024.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: StepStone Real Estate Closes Record-Breaking $3.77 Billion Real Estate Secondaries Fund, Surpassing $4.5 Billion in Total Investment Capacity

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    NEW YORK, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — StepStone Real Estate (SRE), the real estate arm of StepStone Group (Nasdaq: STEP), today announced the final closing of StepStone Real Estate Partners V (SREP V), its fifth flagship fund dedicated to GP-led secondaries and recapitalizations of real estate vehicles. With $3.77 billion in primary commitments, SREP V represents the largest real estate secondaries fund raised to date. Including co-investments completed and discretionary vehicles raised to invest alongside the fund, the total investment program exceeds $4.5 billion in capacity.

    Despite challenging market conditions and a slowdown in fundraising across the real estate sector, SREP V was significantly oversubscribed, reflecting strong investor confidence in SRE’s differentiated strategy and past performance. To date, SREP V and related separate accounts have committed $1.7 billion across 8 investments, with a large pipeline of transactions currently closing, underscoring the significant demand for liquidity solutions from real estate GPs.

    Founded in 2009, SRE was established by Jeff Giller, Partner and Head of StepStone Real Estate, Josh Cleveland, Partner and Head of EMEA, and Brendan MacDonald, Partner and Chief Operating Officer. Since inception, the firm has focused on providing liquidity to real estate funds and their investors during times of market dislocation.

    “We believe the combination of value declines, historically low transaction volume, increased borrowing costs, and a slow fundraising environment has created unprecedented illiquidity across real estate markets,” said Giller. “Our strategy—providing liquidity solutions to real estate vehicles and investors when traditional liquidity avenues are challenged—has proven resilient through all phases of the market cycle, and it’s especially compelling today.”

    “SREP V attracted a diverse global investor base, including sovereign wealth funds, pension funds, insurance companies, and wealth management platforms,” said Cleveland. “The fund saw notably higher participation from North American institutions compared to prior vintages, along with increased commitments from investors in Europe, Asia, the Middle East, and Latin America,” he added.

    The success of the fundraise was also driven by the strength of SRE’s broader platform.   “Our advisory practice, which oversees roughly $170 billion in real estate assets under advisement, continues to play a pivotal role in sourcing and evaluating secondaries transactions,” said MacDonald. “We conduct over 1,000 manager meetings annually and have allocated approximately $17 billion per year across primary investments in funds, secondaries, and co-investments. This level of engagement gives us a distinct vantage point in the market—and a strong edge in deal sourcing and diligence.”

    SREP V continues a strategy pioneered by SRE’s founders following the Global Financial Crisis, shifting from traditional secondaries focused on passive limited partner interests to control-oriented, GP-led secondaries and recapitalizations.

    Latham & Watkins LLP advised on the formation of the fund and Threadmark Partners Limited provided placement agent services.

    About StepStone and StepStone Real Estate

    StepStone Group Inc. (Nasdaq: STEP) is a global private markets investment firm focused on providing customized investment solutions and advisory and data services to its clients. As of December 31, 2024, StepStone was responsible for $698 billion of total capital, including $179 billion of assets under management. StepStone’s clients include some of the world’s largest public and private defined benefit and defined contribution pension funds, sovereign wealth funds and insurance companies, as well as prominent endowments, foundations, family offices and private wealth clients, which include high-net-worth and mass affluent individuals. StepStone partners with its clients to develop and build private markets portfolios designed to meet their specific objectives across the real estate, private equity, infrastructure, and private debt asset classes.

    Contacts

    Shareholder Relations:
    Seth Weiss
    shareholders@stepstonegroup.com
    +1 (212) 351-6106

    Media:
    Brian Ruby / Chris Gillick / Matt Lettiero, ICR
    StepStonePR@icrinc.com
    +1 (203) 682-8268

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: NobleAI to Present at 2025 AOCS Annual Meeting

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    PORTLAND, Ore., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — NobleAI, the leader in practical AI solutions for innovation in the chemicals and energy industries, today announced that it will present with ExxonMobil at the upcoming American Oil Chemists’ Society (AOCS) Annual Meeting & Expo, April 27-30 at the Oregon Convention Center in Portland, Ore. The presentation, “Structure-Property Relationships for Commercial Non-Ionic Surfactants – AI-based Modeling,” explores the role of AI modeling to improve commercial cleaning products.

    This groundbreaking research leveraged cutting-edge AI technologies on NobleAI’s Visualization, Predictions and Insights (VIP) platform to predict how commercial cleaning agents (surfactants) behave under different conditions. Unlike previous research that only looked at individual ingredients, the model developed by NobleAI examined the behavior of complex mixtures of multiple molecular structures relevant to commercially produced surfactants. This approach creates a practical framework for improving commercial cleaning products and developing better ones in the future. Details for the presentation follow:

    Structure-Property Relationships for Commercial Non-ionic Surfactants – AI-based Modeling

    Co-presenters:

    • Sarvesh Agrawal, Global Strategy, Research and Innovation, ExxonMobil Technology and Engineering Company
    • Brian Willet, Lead Research Scientist, NobleAI

    Location: Room B110-112
    Day/Time: Wednesday, April 30, 2025, 11:15 a.m.- 11:35 a.m.

    In addition to the presentation, NobleAI team members including TC Zoboroski, head of Energy at NobleAI and Alicja Gos, solutions engineer, will also be available throughout the conference at booth #2482 for discussion and to answer questions regarding AI modeling.

    For more information on NobleAI visit www.noble.ai.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: BitMart Shines at TOKEN2049 Dubai: A Pinnacle Moment of Innovation and Global Impact

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Dubai, UAE, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — From April 30 to May 1, 2025, the annual premier event in the crypto and blockchain space, TOKEN2049, will make its grand debut at Madinat Jumeirah in Dubai. As a Platinum Sponsor, BitMart will showcase its innovation and global influence in the Web3 domain through a diverse range of activities, high-level industry participation, and immersive interactive experiences.

    BitMart at the TOKEN2049 Main Venue: Creating New Opportunities for Collaboration

    BitMart warmly invites attendees to visit its booth (P13 and P14) at the TOKEN2049 main venue for in-depth discussions exploring cutting-edge blockchain solutions. This will be a unique opportunity to engage with the BitMart team closely and discuss the future of the industry while uncovering new opportunities for collaboration and ecosystem development. Additionally, booth visitors can look forward to a variety of gifts and exciting on-site giveaways, creating a more interactive and engaging experience.

    Booth Information
    Location: TOKEN2049 Main Venue (Booths P13 & P14)
    Date: April 30 to May 1, 2025

    CEO Keynote Speech: AI Empowering the Future of the Crypto Industry

    On May 1, BitMart Global CEO Nathan Chow will attend TOKEN2049 Dubai and deliver a keynote speech titled “Shaping the Future of Cryptocurrency: AI-Driven Scale and Institutional Trust.” Marking Nathan’s first public speech since joining BitMart, he will share his insights into how artificial intelligence is driving the growth of the cryptocurrency industry.

    WEB3 Night of Convergence: A TOKEN2049 Side Event

    As a pivotal side event of TOKEN2049, BitMart will host the highly anticipated “WEB3 Night of Convergence” themed party on the evening of April 30 at Papa Dubai. This exclusive gathering will bring together global leaders in the blockchain industry, providing a platform for deep communication and collaboration.

    The event will feature a vibrant mix of social networking, captivating DJ sets, and dancer performances, creating an unforgettable industry celebration for attendees. Multiple interactive sessions and exclusive prize giveaways will make the evening exciting and full of surprises. The event is co-hosted by partners such as LF Labs, RaveDAO, XODE Blockchain, DON Coin, and MetaEra, with media support from renowned outlets like ChainCatcher, Odaily, BlockTempo, BlockBeats, ForesightNews, PANews, MPOST, and Blockchain Wire.

    Event Details
    Date: April 30, 2025, 7:00 PM – 11:00 PM
    Location: Papa Dubai
    Registration Link: https://lu.ma/z505zj95

    VIP Night of Excellence · BitMart Exclusive Cocktail Reception

    On the evening of May 1, BitMart will host the VIP Night of Excellence at the iconic Burj Khalifa in Dubai. This high-end luxury event will welcome 100 carefully selected blockchain industry leaders, crypto funds, and founders of top Web3 projects to participate in this extraordinary networking opportunity.

    During the event, BitMart CEO Nathan Chow and other senior executives will be present to share BitMart’s latest strategic plans. Attendees will engage in in-depth discussions on the future of Web3 while enjoying the spectacular night skyline of Dubai.

    Event Details
    Date: May 1, 2025, 7:00 PM – 11:30 PM
    Location: Burj Khalifa, Dubai
    Registration Link: https://lu.ma/gkvkrfb1

    Diverse Collaborative Activities: The Intersection of Web3 Creativity & Culture

    During TOKEN2049, BitMart will also co-host a series of exciting side events with industry partners, such as the “Bull Market Mixer” in collaboration with LF Labs, and the “Ladies Night Desert Music Festival” organized jointly with RaveDAO. These events blend cultural creativity with industry networking, energizing the blockchain ecosystem with fresh enthusiasm.

    Event Details

    “Bull Market Mixer”: Co-hosted with LF Labs
    Registration Link: https://lflabs.fund/bull-market-mixer-token2049-dubai-event/ticket

    “Ladies Night Desert Music Festival”: Co-hosted with RaveDAO
    Registration Link: https://app.plvr.io/events/32

    Leading the Future of the Industry: BitMart’s Strategic Importance at TOKEN2049

    As one of the most prominent exhibitors at TOKEN2049 Dubai, BitMart demonstrates its leadership in advancing the global blockchain ecosystem through its diverse range of activities. From technological innovation to ecosystem optimization, BitMart is dedicated to driving industry growth with tangible actions, building a new framework of collaboration and mutual success.

    Looking forward, BitMart will continue to deepen its presence in global markets and strengthen partnerships within the industry. By fostering innovation and driving the comprehensive development of the Web3 ecosystem, BitMart’s impressive presence at TOKEN2049 marks a new chapter in its journey while promoting deeper global connections and resource sharing. This contribution injects fresh momentum and vitality into the blockchain industry.

    About BitMart
    BitMart is the premier global digital asset trading platform. With millions of users worldwide and ranked among the top crypto exchanges on CoinGecko, it currently offers 1,700+ trading pairs with competitive trading fees. Constantly evolving and growing, BitMart is interested in crypto’s potential to drive innovation and promote financial inclusion. To learn more about BitMart, visit their Website, follow their X (Twitter), or join their Telegram for updates, news, and promotions. Download BitMart App to trade anytime, anywhere.

    Disclaimer:
    The information provided is for informational purposes only and should not be considered a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any financial assets. All information is provided in good faith. However, we make no representation or warranty of any kind, express or implied, regarding the accuracy, adequacy, validity, reliability, availability or completeness of such information.

    All crypto investments, including earnings, are highly speculative in nature and involve substantial risk of loss. Past, hypothetical, or simulated performance is not necessarily indicative of future results. The value of digital currencies can go up or down and there can be a substantial risk in buying, selling, holding, or trading digital currencies. You should carefully consider whether trading or holding digital currencies is suitable for you based on your personal investment objectives, financial circumstances, and risk tolerance. BitMart does not provide any investment, legal or tax advice.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Exodus Movement, Inc. to Announce First Quarter 2025 Results on May 12, 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    OMAHA, Neb., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Exodus Movement, Inc. (NYSE American: EXOD) (“Exodus”), a leading self-custodial cryptocurrency platform, today announced that it will release its first quarter financial results on Monday, May 12, 2025, after market close. An earnings conference webcast will be held at 4:30 PM ET on the same day.

    To access the webcast, please use this link. It will also be available on the Company’s website www.exodus.com. Supplementary materials will also be made available prior to the webcast on the “Investor Relations” portion of the Company website.

    About Exodus

    Exodus is a financial technology leader empowering individuals and businesses with secure, user-friendly crypto software solutions. Since 2015, Exodus has made digital assets accessible to everyone through its multi-asset crypto wallets prioritizing design and ease of use.

    With self-custodial wallets, Exodus puts customers in full control of their funds, enabling them to swap, buy, and sell crypto. Its business solutions include Passkeys Wallet and XO Swap, industry-leading tools for embedded crypto wallets and swap aggregation.

    Exodus is committed to driving the future of accessible and secure finance. Learn more at exodus.com or follow us on X at x.com/exodus.

    Investor Contact
    investors@exodus.com

    Disclosure Information
    Exodus uses the following as means of disclosing material nonpublic information and for complying with disclosure obligations under Regulation FD: websites exodus.com/investors and exodus.com/blog; press releases; public videos, calls, and webcasts; and social media: X (@exodus and JP Richardson’s feed @jprichardson), Facebook, LinkedIn, and YouTube.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Roper Technologies announces first quarter financial results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    SARASOTA, Fla., April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Roper Technologies, Inc. (Nasdaq: ROP) reported financial results for the first quarter ended March 31, 2025.

    First quarter 2025 highlights

    • Revenue increased 12% to $1.88 billion; acquisition contribution was +8% and organic revenue was +5%
    • GAAP net earnings decreased 13% to $331 million; adjusted net earnings increased 9% to $517 million
    • Adjusted EBITDA increased 9% to $740 million
    • Operating cash flow decreased 1% to $529 million; trailing-twelve-months adjusted operating cash flow increased 12% to $2.39 billion
    • GAAP DEPS decreased 14% to $3.06; adjusted DEPS increased 8% to $4.78

    “Roper had a strong start to 2025 and our enterprise continues to execute at a high level,” said Neil Hunn, Roper’s President and CEO. “Our total revenue growth of 12% was driven by an 8% acquisition contribution and 5% organic growth. Importantly, our trailing-twelve-months free cash flow grew 12% with a 31% free cash flow margin. Last week, we completed the acquisition of CentralReach, a leading provider of cloud-native software enabling the workflow and administration of Applied Behavior Analysis therapy. CentralReach is a terrific business that not only meets each of our historical acquisition criteria but also meets our higher growth and higher return expectations.”

    “Despite an uncertain macroeconomic backdrop, we are increasing our full year outlook. This is underpinned by resilient demand for our mission critical solutions and our expanding recurring revenue base. Additionally, we are well positioned to continue executing our disciplined and process-driven capital deployment strategy, fueled by our significant M&A firepower and a large pipeline of attractive acquisition opportunities. Roper’s durable cash flow compounding model has historically performed well through economic and market cycles, and we expect our resilience will again be demonstrated in the current environment,” concluded Mr. Hunn.

    Increasing 2025 guidance

    Roper now expects full year 2025 adjusted DEPS of $19.80 – $20.05, compared to previous guidance of $19.75 – $20.00. The Company increased its full year total revenue growth outlook to ~12%, compared to a previous outlook of 10%+, and continues to expect organic revenue growth of +6 – 7%.

    For the second quarter of 2025, the Company expects adjusted DEPS of $4.80 – $4.84.

    Roper’s guidance includes the impact of the previously announced acquisition of CentralReach, which closed on April 23, 2025. The Company’s guidance excludes the impact of unannounced future acquisitions or divestitures.

    Conference call to be held at 8:00 AM (ET) today

    A conference call to discuss these results has been scheduled for 8:00 AM ET on Monday, April 28, 2025. The call can be accessed via webcast or by dialing +1 800-836-8184 (US/Canada) or +1 646-357-8785, using conference call ID 07867. Webcast information and conference call materials will be made available in the Investors section of Roper’s website (www.ropertech.com) prior to the start of the call. The webcast can also be accessed directly by using the following URL https://event.webcast. Telephonic replays will be available for up to two weeks and can be accessed by dialing +1 646-517-4150 with access code 07867#.

    Use of non-GAAP financial information

    The Company supplements its consolidated financial statements presented on a GAAP basis with certain non-GAAP financial information to provide investors with greater insight, increase transparency and allow for a more comprehensive understanding of the information used by management in its financial and operational decision-making. Reconciliation of non-GAAP measures to their most directly comparable GAAP measures are included in the accompanying financial schedules or tables. The non-GAAP financial measures disclosed by the Company should not be considered a substitute for, or superior to, financial measures prepared in accordance with GAAP, and the financial results prepared in accordance with GAAP and reconciliations from these results should be carefully evaluated.

    Minority interest

    Following the sale of a majority stake in its industrial businesses to CD&R, Roper holds a minority interest in Indicor. The fair value of Roper’s equity investment in Indicor is updated on a quarterly basis and reported as “equity investments (gain) loss, net.” Roper makes non-GAAP adjustments for the impacts associated with this investment.

    Table 1: Revenue and adjusted EBITDA reconciliation ($M)
      Q1 2024   Q1 2025   V %
    GAAP revenue $ 1,681     $ 1,883     12 %
               
    Components of revenue growth          
    Organic         5 %
    Acquisitions         8 %
    Foreign exchange         %
    Revenue growth         12 %
               
    Adjusted EBITDA reconciliation          
    GAAP net earnings $ 382     $ 331      
    Taxes   102       87      
    Interest expense   53       63      
    Depreciation   9       9      
    Amortization   185       204      
    EBITDA $ 731     $ 694     (5)%
               
    Transaction-related expenses for completed
    acquisitions
      2       1      
    Financial impacts associated with the minority
    investments in Indicor & Certinia
      (57 )     44   A  
    Adjusted EBITDA $ 676     $ 740     9 %
    Adjusted EBITDA margin   40.2 %     39.3 %   (90 bps)
                       
    Table 2: Adjusted net earnings reconciliation ($M)
      Q1 2024   Q1 2025   V %
    GAAP net earnings $ 382     $ 331   (13)%
    Transaction-related expenses for completed
    acquisitions
      1       1    
    Financial impacts associated with the minority
    investments in Indicor & Certinia
      (48 )     32 A  
    Amortization of acquisition-related intangible
    assets
      141       154 B  
    Adjusted net earnings C $ 476     $ 517   9 %
               
    Table 3: Adjusted DEPS reconciliation
      Q1 2024   Q1 2025   V %
    GAAP DEPS $ 3.54     $ 3.06   (14)%
    Transaction-related expenses for completed
    acquisitions
      0.01       0.01    
    Financial impacts associated with the minority
    investments in Indicor & Certinia
      (0.45 )     0.29 A  
    Amortization of acquisition-related intangible
    assets
      1.31       1.42 B  
    Adjusted DEPSC $ 4.41     $ 4.78   8 %
               
    Table 4: Adjusted cash flow reconciliation ($M)
    (from continuing operations)
       
      Q1 2024   Q1 2025   V %     TTM 2024   TTM 2025   V %
    Operating cash flow $ 531     $ 529     (1)%     $ 2,104     $ 2,390     14 %
    Taxes paid in period
    related to divestiture
                        32            
    Adjusted operating cash
    flow
    $ 531     $ 529     (1)%     $ 2,136     $ 2,390     12 %
    Capital expenditures   (9 )     (10 )           (68 )     (66 )    
    Capitalized software
    expenditures
      (10 )     (12 )           (40 )     (48 )    
    Adjusted free cash flow $ 513     $ 507     (1)%     $ 2,029     $ 2,276     12 %
                             
    Table 5: Forecasted adjusted DEPS reconciliation
      Q2 2025   FY 2025
      Low end   High end   Low end   High end
    GAAP DEPS D $ 3.33   $ 3.37   $ 13.72   $ 13.97
    YTD transaction-related expenses for
    completed acquisitions
              0.01     0.01
    YTD financial impacts associated with the
    minority investment in Indicor A
              0.29     0.29
    Amortization of acquisition-related
    intangible assets B
      1.47     1.47     5.78     5.78
    Adjusted DEPS C $ 4.80   $ 4.84   $ 19.80   $ 20.05
                   

    Footnotes:

    A. Adjustments related to the financial impacts associated with the minority investment in Indicor as shown below ($M, except per share data). Forecasted results do not include any potential impacts associated with our minority investment in Indicor, as these potential impacts cannot be reasonably predicted. These impacts will be excluded from all non-GAAP results in future periods.
                         
        Q1 2025A     Q2 2025E   FY 2025E     YTD 2025A
      Pretax $ 44     TBD   TBD     $ 44
      After-tax $ 32     TBD   TBD     $ 32
      Per share $ 0.29     TBD   TBD     $ 0.29
                         
    B. Actual results and forecast of estimated amortization of acquisition-related intangible assets as shown below ($M, except per share data).
                         
        Q1 2025A     Q2 2025E   FY 2025E      
      Pretax $ 194     $ 202   $ 795      
      After-tax $ 154     $ 160   $ 628      
      Per share $ 1.42     $ 1.47   $ 5.78      
                         
    C. All actual and forecasted non-GAAP adjustments are taxed at 21% with the exception of the financial impacts associated with minority investments.
                         
    D. Forecasted GAAP DEPS do not include any potential impacts associated with our minority investment in Indicor. These impacts will be excluded from all non-GAAP results in future periods.
       

    Note: Numbers may not foot due to rounding.

    About Roper Technologies

    Roper Technologies is a constituent of the Nasdaq 100, S&P 500, and Fortune 1000. Roper has a proven, long-term track record of compounding cash flow and shareholder value. The Company operates market leading businesses that design and develop vertical software and technology enabled products for a variety of defensible niche markets. Roper utilizes a disciplined, analytical, and process-driven approach to redeploy its excess capital toward high-quality acquisitions. Additional information about Roper is available on the Company’s website at www.ropertech.com.

    Contact information:
    Investor Relations
    941-556-2601
    investor-relations@ropertech.com

    The information provided in this press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the federal securities laws. These forward-looking statements may include, among others, statements regarding operating results, the success of our internal operating plans, and the prospects for newly acquired businesses to be integrated and contribute to future growth, profit and cash flow expectations. Forward-looking statements may be indicated by words or phrases such as “anticipate,” “estimate,” “plans,” “expects,” “projects,” “should,” “will,” “believes,” “intends” and similar words and phrases. These statements reflect management’s current beliefs and are not guarantees of future performance. They involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those contained in any forward-looking statement. Such risks and uncertainties include our ability to identify and complete acquisitions consistent with our business strategies, integrate acquisitions that have been completed, realize expected benefits and synergies from, and manage other risks associated with, acquired businesses, including obtaining any required regulatory approvals with respect thereto. We also face other general risks, including our ability to realize cost savings from our operating initiatives, general economic conditions and the conditions of the specific markets in which we operate, including risks related to labor shortages and rising interest rates, changes in foreign exchange rates, risks related to changing U.S. and foreign trade policies, including increased trade restrictions or tariffs, risks associated with our international operations, cybersecurity and data privacy risks, including litigation resulting therefrom, risks related to political instability, armed hostilities, incidents of terrorism, public health crises (such as the COVID-19 pandemic) or natural disasters, increased product liability and insurance costs, increased warranty exposure, future competition, changes in the supply of, or price for, parts and components, including as a result of inflation and potential supply chain constraints, environmental compliance costs and liabilities, risks and cost associated with litigation, potential write-offs of our substantial intangible assets, and risks associated with obtaining governmental approvals and maintaining regulatory compliance for new and existing products. Important risks may be discussed in current and subsequent filings with the SEC. You should not place undue reliance on any forward-looking statements. These statements speak only as of the date they are made, and we undertake no obligation to update publicly any of them in light of new information or future events.

    # # #

    Roper Technologies, Inc.      
    Condensed Consolidated Balance Sheets (unaudited)    
    (Amounts in millions)      
           
      March 31, 2025   December 31, 2024
    ASSETS:      
           
    Cash and cash equivalents $ 372.8     $ 188.2  
    Accounts receivable, net   813.3       885.1  
    Inventories, net   125.5       120.8  
    Income taxes receivable   20.3       25.6  
    Unbilled receivables   135.7       127.3  
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets   237.0       195.7  
    Total current assets   1,704.6       1,542.7  
           
    Property, plant and equipment, net   150.0       149.7  
    Goodwill   19,408.2       19,312.9  
    Other intangible assets, net   8,916.9       9,059.6  
    Deferred taxes   54.7       54.1  
    Equity investment   728.2       772.3  
    Other assets   456.2       443.4  
    Total assets $ 31,418.8     $ 31,334.7  
           
    LIABILITIES AND STOCKHOLDERS’ EQUITY:      
           
    Accounts payable $ 152.8     $ 148.1  
    Accrued compensation   179.1       289.0  
    Deferred revenue   1,667.9       1,737.4  
    Other accrued liabilities   544.5       546.2  
    Income taxes payable   144.3       68.4  
    Current portion of long-term debt, net   999.4       1,043.1  
    Total current liabilities   3,688.0       3,832.2  
           
    Long-term debt, net of current portion   6,457.0       6,579.9  
    Deferred taxes   1,611.6       1,630.6  
    Other liabilities   438.6       424.4  
    Total liabilities   12,195.2       12,467.1  
           
    Common stock   1.1       1.1  
    Additional paid-in capital   3,108.7       3,014.6  
    Retained earnings   16,276.9       16,034.9  
    Accumulated other comprehensive loss   (146.8 )     (166.5 )
    Treasury stock   (16.3 )     (16.5 )
    Total stockholders’ equity   19,223.6       18,867.6  
    Total liabilities and stockholders’ equity $ 31,418.8     $ 31,334.7  
           
    Roper Technologies, Inc.      
    Condensed Consolidated Statements of Earnings (unaudited)      
    (Amounts in millions, except per share data)      
           
      Three months ended
    March 31,
        2025     2024  
    Net revenues $ 1,882.8   $ 1,680.7  
    Cost of sales   589.1     499.7  
    Gross profit   1,293.7     1,181.0  
           
    Selling, general and administrative expenses   767.9     699.7  
    Income from operations   525.8     481.3  
           
    Interest expense, net   62.9     53.2  
    Equity investments (gain) loss, net   44.4     (57.0 )
    Other expense, net   0.5     1.2  
           
    Earnings before income taxes   418.0     483.9  
           
    Income taxes   86.9     101.9  
           
    Net earnings $ 331.1   $ 382.0  
           
    Net earnings per share:      
    Basic $ 3.08   $ 3.57  
    Diluted $ 3.06   $ 3.54  
           
    Weighted average common shares outstanding:      
    Basic   107.4     107.0  
    Diluted   108.2     107.9  
                 
    Roper Technologies, Inc.              
    Selected Segment Financial Data (unaudited)              
    (Amounts in millions; percentages of net revenues)              
                   
      Three months ended March 31,
       2025     2024 
      Amount   %   Amount   %
    Net revenues:              
    Application Software $ 1,068.2       $ 895.2    
    Network Software   375.9         370.8    
    Technology Enabled Products   438.7         414.7    
    Total $ 1,882.8       $ 1,680.7    
                   
                   
    Gross profit:              
    Application Software $ 720.8   67.5 %   $ 625.7   69.9 %
    Network Software   315.6   84.0 %     316.3   85.3 %
    Technology Enabled Products   257.3   58.7 %     239.0   57.6 %
    Total $ 1,293.7   68.7 %   $ 1,181.0   70.3 %
                   
                   
    Operating profit*:              
    Application Software $ 276.8   25.9 %   $ 239.6   26.8 %
    Network Software   166.7   44.3 %     167.0   45.0 %
    Technology Enabled Products   153.6   35.0 %     136.2   32.8 %
    Total $ 597.1   31.7 %   $ 542.8   32.3 %
                   
                   
    * Segment operating profit is before unallocated corporate general and administrative expenses and enterprise-wide stock-based compensation. These expenses were $71.3 and $61.5 for the three months ended March 31, 2025 and 2024, respectively.
     
    Roper Technologies, Inc.  
    Condensed Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows (unaudited)
    (Amounts in millions)
      Three months ended
    March 31,
        2025       2024  
    Cash flows from operating activities:      
    Net earnings $ 331.1     $ 382.0  
    Adjustments to reconcile net earnings to cash flows from operating
    activities:
         
    Depreciation and amortization of property, plant and equipment   9.1       9.2  
    Amortization of intangible assets   204.0       185.0  
    Amortization of deferred financing costs   2.8       2.2  
    Non-cash stock compensation   38.8       33.6  
    Equity investments (gain) loss, net   44.4       (57.0 )
    Income tax provision   86.9       101.9  
    Changes in operating assets and liabilities, net of acquired businesses:      
    Accounts receivable   74.4       79.4  
    Unbilled receivables   (7.6 )     (12.2 )
    Inventories   (4.1 )     (7.9 )
    Prepaid expenses and other current assets   (41.3 )     (26.8 )
    Accounts payable   2.9       0.3  
    Other accrued liabilities   (107.4 )     (69.3 )
    Deferred revenue   (70.6 )     (70.5 )
    Cash income taxes paid   (29.1 )     (19.0 )
    Other, net   (5.6 )     0.6  
    Cash provided by operating activities   528.7       531.5  
           
    Cash flows used in investing activities:      
    Acquisitions of businesses, net of cash acquired   (124.9 )     (1,858.7 )
    Capital expenditures   (9.5 )     (9.3 )
    Capitalized software expenditures   (12.4 )     (9.6 )
    Other         (1.0 )
    Cash used in investing activities   (146.8 )     (1,878.6 )
           
    Cash flows from (used in) financing activities:      
    Borrowings (payments) under revolving line of credit, net   (125.0 )     1,390.0  
    Cash dividends to stockholders   (88.6 )     (80.5 )
    Proceeds from stock-based compensation, net   42.7       21.7  
    Treasury stock sales   7.2       5.8  
    Other, net   (44.1 )     (0.1 )
    Cash provided by (used in) financing activities   (207.8 )     1,336.9  
           
    Effect of exchange rate changes on cash   10.5       (5.7 )
           
    Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents   184.6       (15.9 )
           
    Cash and cash equivalents, beginning of period   188.2       214.3  
           
    Cash and cash equivalents, end of period $ 372.8     $ 198.4  
           

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Aktsiaselts Infortar Investor Webinar introducing the results of the Q1 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Infortar will organize a webinar for investors on 5 May 2025 at 12:00 (EET) in Estonian and at 14:00 (EET) in English to introduce the first quarter 2025 results. The webinar will be attended by the Chairman of the Board of Infortar Ain Hanschmidt, the Managing Director Martti Talgre and Investor Relations Manager Kadri Laanvee.

    The webinar will be hosted on the Microsoft Teams platform. Please note that to participate, no prior registration is required, and no reminder of the webinar will be sent. You can either participate by joining from your web browser or via Microsoft Teams application. When using a smart device to join the webinar, you first need to download the Microsoft Teams application from either Play Store or App Store.

    Please join the webinar via the following links:

    5 May 2025 at 12:00 (EET) Estonian webinar

    5 May 2025 at 14:00 (EET) English webinar

    Questions can be sent to investor@infortar.ee before the webinar and via Teams Q/A during the event. The webinar will be recorded and will be available online for everyone on the company’s website at https://infortar.ee/en/reports.

    Infortar operates in seven countries, the company’s main fields of activity are maritime transport, energy and real estate. Infortar owns a 68.47% stake in Tallink Grupp, a 100% stake in Elenger Grupp and a versatile and modern real estate portfolio of approx. 141,000 m2. In addition to the three main areas of activity, Infortar also operates in construction and mineral resources, agriculture, printing, and other areas. A total of 110 companies belong to the Infortar group: 101 subsidiaries, 4 affiliated companies and 5 subsidiaries of affiliated companies. Excluding affiliates, Infortar employs 6,228 people.

    Additional information:
    Kadri Laanvee
    Investor Relations Manager
    Phone: +372 5156662
    e-mail: kadri.laanvee@infortar.ee
    www.infortar.ee/en/investor
     

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: CW Petroleum Corp (OTCQB: CWPE) Reports Revenues for Year-End 2024, Q1-2025, No Effects from Tariffs

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Katy, Texas, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — CW Petroleum Corp (OTCQB: CWPE) (the “Company”), a leading provider of Specialty Renewable and Hydrocarbon Motor Fuels, today announces to its investors and future investors audited financial results for Year-End 2024, and unaudited financial results for Q1-2025. The Company currently purchases all renewable and hydrocarbon motor fuels within the USA.

    Year-End 2024

    Key Financial Highlights for Twelve Months Ended December 31, 2024, Compared to Prior Year Period:

    • 2024 Revenues of $8.00 Million vs 2023 Revenues of $9.31 Million
    • 2024 EBITDA of $150,236 vs 2023 EBITDA of $754,440
    • 2024 Net Income (loss) of $(47,478) vs 2023 Net Income of $449,293

    Report: SEC Form 1-K (Period Ending 12/31/2024)

    Q1-2025

    Key Financial Highlights for Three Months Ended March 31, 2025, Compared to Prior Year Period:

    • 2025 Revenues of $1.59 Million vs 2024 Revenues of $1.94 Million
    • 2025 EBITDA of $40,970 vs 2024 EBITDA of $32,905
    • 2025 Net Income(loss) of $(4,183) vs 2024 Net Income of $(23,713)

    Additional accurate information about the Company can be found on the OTC Markets website at the following links and on the EDGAR filing website provided by the Securities and Exchange Commission:

    CWPE Overview
    CWPE Security Detail
    CWPE Financials
    CWPE News
    CWPE Disclosures

    SEC Filings

    For additional information, visit our website at cwpetroleumcorp.com, email: investor@cwpetroleumcorp.com , or call 281-817-8099

    About CW Petroleum Corp

    CW Petroleum Corp, a Texas corporation, began operations in 2011. CW Petroleum Corp, a Wyoming corporation, was incorporated in April 2018 and has acquired the Texas corporation as a wholly-owned subsidiary. CW Petroleum Corp supplies and distributes Biodiesel, Biodiesel Blends, Renewable Gasoline, and a 92 Octane Reformulated No Ethanol Gasoline to distributors, convenience stores, marinas, and end-users. The EPA licenses the Company to create its proprietary gasoline blends. CW Petroleum Corp is licensed to distribute Diesel Fuel & Gasoline by the States of Texas, Louisiana, Oklahoma, California, Colorado, New Jersey, Maryland, Pennsylvania, and Arizona.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    Certain statements in this press release may contain “forward-looking statements” regarding future events and our future results. All statements other than statements of historical facts are statements that could be deemed to be forward-looking statements. These statements are based on current expectations, estimates, forecasts, and projections about the oil and gas markets, energy markets, and other markets in which we operate and the beliefs and assumptions of our management. Words such as “expects,” “anticipates,” “targets,” “goals,” “projects,” “intends,” “plans,” “believes,” “seeks,” “estimates,” “endeavors,” “strives,” “may,” or variations of such words and similar expressions are intended to identify such forward-looking statements. Readers are cautioned that these forward-looking statements are subject to a number of risks, uncertainties, and assumptions that are difficult to predict, estimate, or verify. Therefore, actual results may differ materially and adversely from those expressed in any forward-looking statements. Such risks and uncertainties include those factors described in the Company’s most recent annual report on Form 1-K, which may be amended or supplemented by subsequent semiannual reports on Form 1-SA or other reports filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Readers are cautioned not to place undue reliance on these forward-looking statements. The forward-looking statements are made only as of the date hereof, and the Company undertakes no obligation to publicly release the result of any revisions to these forward-looking statements. For more information, please refer to the Company’s filings with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    No Offer or Solicitation

    This communication does not constitute an offer to sell or the solicitation of an offer to buy any securities or a solicitation of any vote or approval, nor shall there be any sale of securities in any jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation, or sale would be unlawful prior to registration or qualification under the securities laws of any such jurisdiction.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Beamr to Participate in Upcoming Investor Conferences in May 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Beamr will present at the Ladenburg Thalmann Technology Innovation Expo in New York, and participate virtually in the Needham 1×1 Conference 

    Herzliya, Israel, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Beamr Imaging Ltd. (NASDAQ: BMR), a leader in video optimization technology and solutions, today announced the Company will participate in the following investor conferences:

    Event:                   Needham Technology, Media, & Consumer 1×1 Conference
    Date:                      May 12, 2025
    Location:                Virtual
    Format:                  One-on-One Meetings
    Presenters:            Sharon Carmel, Chief Executive Officer
                                  Danny Sandler, Chief Financial Officer

    Conference Website  

    Event:                    Ladenburg Thalmann Technology Innovation Expo 25
    Date:                       May 21, 2025
    Time:                      10:30 am ET
    Location:                 New York, NY
    Presenters:             Haggai Barel, Chief Operating Officer
                                   Danny Sandler, Chief Financial Officer

    Conference Website              

    About Beamr

    Beamr (Nasdaq: BMR) is a world leader in content-adaptive video optimization, trusted by top media companies, including Netflix and Paramount. Beamr’s perceptual optimization technology (CABR) is backed by 53 patents and an Emmy® Award for Technology and Engineering winner. The innovative technology reduces video file size by up to 50% while guaranteeing quality.

    Beamr Cloud is a high-performance, GPU-accelerated video optimization and modernization service designed for businesses and video professionals across diverse industries. It is conveniently available to Amazon Web Services (AWS) and Oracle Cloud Infrastructure (OCI) customers. Beamr Cloud enables high-performance, cost-effective video modernization to advanced formats, such as AV1, and efficient AI-powered enhancements.

    For more details, please visit www.beamr.com or the investors’ website www.investors.beamr.com

    Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release contains “forward-looking statements” that are subject to substantial risks and uncertainties. Forward-looking statements in this communication may include, among other things, statements about Beamr’s strategic and business plans, technology, relationships, objectives and expectations for its business, the impact of trends on and interest in its business, intellectual property or product and its future results, operations and financial performance and condition. All statements, other than statements of historical fact, contained in this press release are forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements contained in this press release may be identified by the use of words such as “anticipate,” “believe,” “contemplate,” “could,” “estimate,” “expect,” “intend,” “seek,” “may,” “might,” “plan,” “potential,” “predict,” “project,” “target,” “aim,” “should,” “will” “would,” or the negative of these words or other similar expressions, although not all forward-looking statements contain these words. Forward-looking statements are based on the Company’s current expectations and are subject to inherent uncertainties, risks and assumptions that are difficult to predict. Further, certain forward-looking statements are based on assumptions as to future events that may not prove to be accurate. For a more detailed description of the risks and uncertainties affecting the Company, reference is made to the Company’s reports filed from time to time with the Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), including, but not limited to, the risks detailed in the Company’s annual report filed with the SEC on March 4, 2025 and in subsequent filings with the SEC. Forward-looking statements contained in this announcement are made as of the date hereof and the Company undertakes no duty to update such information except as required under applicable law.

    Investor Contact:

    investorrelations@beamr.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Clear Blue Technologies International to provide Corporate Update and Report Fiscal 2024 Financial Results and Host Conference Call on Thursday, May 1st, 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    TORONTO, April 28, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Clear Blue Technologies International Inc. (TSXV: CBLU) the Smart Off-Grid™ Company, today announces that it will provide a corporate update and also report financial results for its fiscal 2024 on Wednesday, April 30, 2025, after the market closes.

    Welcome to Clear Blue 2.0!

    Clear Blue has successfully completed its financial restructuring and is now positioned to move forward and execute on the opportunity ahead. The Company has been very busy. Clear Blue will host a conference call on Thursday, May 1st, at 11:00 a.m. Eastern Time, to review the financial restructuring, the Company’s 2024 results, and to provide an update on its 2025 outlook and growth plan going forward. Those interested can register at:

    Registration Link

    https://us06web.zoom.us/webinar/register/WN_yLCwKEZnTLKhrAlYtqG51g

    Final TSX-V Approval

    On April 9, 2025, the Company announced the final piece of its financial restructuring – a transaction with RE Royalties that replaced its banking loan. The TSX-V has now approved the issuance of 1,388,889 units of equity units. Each unit consists of one common share and one common share purchase warrant. Units were priced at CAD 0.18 per share, and each warrant is exercisable at CAD 0.30 for 24 months

    About Clear Blue Technologies International

    Clear Blue Technologies International, the Smart Off-Grid™ company, was founded on a vision of delivering clean, managed, “wireless power” to meet the global need for reliable, low-cost, solar and hybrid power for lighting, telecom, security, Internet of Things devices, and other mission-critical systems. Today, Clear Blue has thousands of systems under management across 37 countries, including the U.S. and Canada. (TSXV: CBLU) (FRA: 0YA) (OTCQB: CBUTF)

    Legal Disclaimer:

    Neither TSX Venture Exchange nor its Regulation Services Provider (as that term is defined in the policies of the TSX Venture Exchange) accepts responsibility for the adequacy or accuracy of this release.

    For more information, contact:

    Miriam Tuerk, Co-Founder and CEO
    +1 416 433 3952
    miriam@clearbluetechnologies.com
    www.clearbluetechnologies.com/en/investors

    The MIL Network