Category: GlobeNewswire

  • MIL-OSI: Immediate attention required for LocalBitcoins.com users

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    HELSINKI, Finland, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — LocalBitcoins.com, a peer-to-peer cryptocurrency trading platform, has ceased its operations. Users who have previously maintained accounts on the platform are strongly advised to promptly check their account balances.

    It is critical to verify if there are any remaining funds in your LocalBitcoins account, unless you have already done so. Should you find a remaining balance, please immediately initiate a withdrawal request to ensure the secure transfer of your assets.

    LocalBitcoins.com emphasizes that users act without delay to safeguard their cryptocurrency holdings.

    For assistance or further information, users should contact LocalBitcoins customer support directly through the website Localbitcoins.com.

    About LocalBitcoins

    Founded in 2013 and headquartered in Helsinki, Finland, LocalBitcoins Oy was a pioneer in the peer-to-peer cryptocurrency space. The company provided a global online marketplace that enabled users to buy and sell Bitcoin directly with one another in a secure and user-friendly environment. The closure of its services was officially announced on February 16, 2023.

    Media contact:
    Nikolaus Kangas, CEO
    nikolaus.kangas@localbitcoins.com

    Disclaimer: This is a paid post and is provided by LocalBitcoins. The statements, views, and opinions expressed in this content are solely those of the content provider and do not necessarily reflect the views of this media platform or its publisher. We do not endorse, verify, or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of any information presented. We do not guarantee any claims, statements, or promises made in this article. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial, investment, or trading advice. Investing in crypto and mining-related opportunities involves significant risks, including the potential loss of capital. It is possible to lose all your capital. These products may not be suitable for everyone, and you should ensure that you understand the risks involved. Seek independent advice if necessary. Speculate only with funds that you can afford to lose. Readers are strongly encouraged to conduct their own research and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. However, due to the inherently speculative nature of the blockchain sector—including cryptocurrency, NFTs, and mining—complete accuracy cannot always be guaranteed. Neither the media platform nor the publisher shall be held responsible for any fraudulent activities, misrepresentations, or financial losses arising from the content of this press release. In the event of any legal claims or charges against this article, we accept no liability or responsibility. GlobeNewswire does not endorse any content on this page.

    Legal Disclaimer: This media platform provides the content of this article on an “as-is” basis, without any warranties or representations of any kind, express or implied. We assume no responsibility for any inaccuracies, errors, or omissions. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information presented herein. Any concerns, complaints, or copyright issues related to this article should be directed to the content provider mentioned above.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/b2c1630a-a2e7-4e3e-bbe2-75a1436990f8

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Subsea7 and SLB OneSubsea awarded EPCI contract for bp’s Ginger project

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Luxembourg – 29 April 2025 – Subsea 7 S.A. (Oslo Børs: SUBC, ADR: SUBCY) today announced the award of a substantial1 engineering, procurement, construction, and installation (EPCI) contract by bp to Subsea Integration Alliance (SIA) for the Ginger project offshore Trinidad and Tobago.

    The Ginger project is a notable project award under the new global framework agreement between bp and Subsea Integration Alliance partners SLB OneSubsea and Subsea7.

    Building on a long-standing successful relationship, this agreement establishes a new way of working that enables system-level optimisation through increased transparency and early engagement. Further, the framework defines a novel commercial model that effectively aligns incentives for accelerated and maximised value creation among all stakeholders involved, throughout the life of joint projects.

    For the Ginger EPCI project, Subsea7 will supply a diver-installed tie-in system, a flexible production flowline, and associated infrastructure. SLB OneSubsea will deliver four standardised vertical monobore subsea trees and tubing hangers, optimised for speed of delivery and installation. It will also deliver the first high-integrity pressure protection system (HIPPS) manifold in the region, which will unlock considerable safety, efficiency and environmental gains. bp’s Ginger development is located off the southeast coast of the island of Trinidad, at water depths of up to 90 metres.

    Project management and engineering activities will begin immediately at Subsea7’s office in Houston, Texas, with offshore operations scheduled for 2026.

    Craig Broussard, Senior Vice President for Subsea7 for Gulf of Mexico said, “This is a significant project for the region, and one which will benefit from decades of collaboration between bp, Subsea7, and SLB OneSubsea. Our combined expertise and efforts are focused on achieving bp’s goal of first gas in 2026.”

    Olivier Blaringhem, CEO of Subsea Integration Alliance said, “This is an exciting and important project for our novel global framework with bp, which expands our EPCI collaboration to Trinidad and Tobago. Through the capability and agility of our partners Subsea7 and SLB OneSubsea, we provide key assets and expertise to create value for the long-term and deliver the best possible total cost of ownership on the Ginger project.”

    (1)   Subsea7 defines a substantial contract as being between $150 million and $300 million.

    *******************************************************************************
    Subsea7 is a global leader in the delivery of offshore projects and services for the evolving energy industry, creating sustainable value by being the industry’s partner and employer of choice in delivering the efficient offshore solutions the world needs.
    Subsea Integration Alliance (SIA) is a strategic global alliance combining the strengths of SLB OneSubsea and Subsea7. Working closely with SIA gives customers unique access to integrated subsea solutions—including field development planning, EPCI contracting models, end-to-end project delivery—and total life cycle solutions.
    Subsea7 is listed on the Oslo Børs (SUBC), ISIN LU0075646355, LEI 222100AIF0CBCY80AH62.

    *******************************************************************************

    Contact for investment community enquiries:
    Katherine Tonks
    Investor Relations Director
    Subsea7
    Tel +44 20 8210 5568
    ir@subsea7.com

    Contact for media enquiries:
    Ashley Shearer
    Communications Manager
    Subsea7
    Tel +1-713-300-6792
    ashley.shearer@subsea7.com

    Moira Duff
    Director of External Communications
    SLB
    Tel: +1 (713) 375-3407
    Email: media@slb.com

    Forward-Looking Statements: This document may contain ‘forward-looking statements’ (within the meaning of the safe harbour provisions of the U.S. Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995). These statements relate to our current expectations, beliefs, intentions, assumptions or strategies regarding the future and are subject to known and unknown risks that could cause actual results, performance or events to differ materially from those expressed or implied in these statements. Forward-looking statements may be identified by the use of words such as ‘anticipate’, ‘believe’, ‘estimate’, ‘expect’, ‘future’, ‘goal’, ‘intend’, ‘likely’ ‘may’, ‘plan’, ‘project’, ‘seek’, ‘should’, ‘strategy’ ‘will’, and similar expressions. The principal risks which could affect future operations of the Group are described in the ‘Risk Management’ section of the Group’s Annual Report and Consolidated Financial Statements. Factors that may cause actual and future results and trends to differ materially from our forward-looking statements include (but are not limited to): (i) our ability to deliver fixed price projects in accordance with client expectations and within the parameters of our bids, and to avoid cost overruns; (ii) our ability to collect receivables, negotiate variation orders and collect the related revenue; (iii) our ability to recover costs on significant projects; (iv) capital expenditure by oil and gas companies, which is affected by fluctuations in the price of, and demand for, crude oil and natural gas; (v) unanticipated delays or cancellation of projects included in our backlog; (vi) competition and price fluctuations in the markets and businesses in which we operate; (vii) the loss of, or deterioration in our relationship with, any significant clients; (viii) the outcome of legal proceedings or governmental inquiries; (ix) uncertainties inherent in operating internationally, including economic, political and social instability, boycotts or embargoes, labour unrest, changes in foreign governmental regulations, corruption and currency fluctuations; (x) the effects of a pandemic or epidemic or a natural disaster; (xi) liability to third parties for the failure of our joint venture partners to fulfil their obligations; (xii) changes in, or our failure to comply with, applicable laws and regulations (including regulatory measures addressing climate change); (xiii) operating hazards, including spills, environmental damage, personal or property damage and business interruptions caused by adverse weather; (xiv) equipment or mechanical failures, which could increase costs, impair revenue and result in penalties for failure to meet project completion requirements; (xv) the timely delivery of vessels on order and the timely completion of ship conversion programmes; (xvi) our ability to keep pace with technological changes and the impact of potential information technology, cyber security or data security breaches; (xvii) global availability at scale and commercially viability of suitable alternative vessel fuels; and (xviii) the effectiveness of our disclosure controls and procedures and internal control over financial reporting. Many of these factors are beyond our ability to control or predict. Given these uncertainties, you should not place undue reliance on the forward-looking statements. Each forward-looking statement speaks only as of the date of this document. We undertake no obligation to update publicly or revise any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future events or otherwise.

    This information is inside information pursuant to the EU Market Abuse Regulation and is subject to the disclosure requirements pursuant to Section 5-12 the Norwegian Securities Trading Act.

    This stock exchange release was published by Katherine Tonks, Investor Relations, Subsea7, on 29 April 2025 at 19:30 CET.

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Credit Agricole Sa: Evolution of Crédit Agricole S.A.’s governance

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Press release

    Montrouge, 29 April 2025

    Evolution of Crédit Agricole S.A.’s governance

    At Crédit Agricole S.A.’s Board meeting of 29 April 2025 chaired by Dominique Lefebvre, Olivier Gavalda, CEO of Crédit Agricole S.A. as of the 14th of May 2025, presented his future organisation.

    Olivier Gavalda will propose to the Board of Directors following Crédit Agricole S.A. general shareholders’ meeting which will be held the 14th of May 2025, that Jérôme Grivet be appointed as sole Deputy Chief Executive Officer and second executive director of Crédit Agricole S.A.

    As of the 1st of June 2025, the General Management of Crédit Agricole S.A. will be organised around seven divisions, the Corporate Secretary and the control functions.

    Five divisions and the General Secretary will be under the direct supervision of Olivier Gavalda:

    • Universal Retail Banks, bringing together LCL under the responsibility of its CEO, Serge Magdeleine, and Crédit Agricole Italia under the responsibility of its CEO, Hugues Brasseur.
    • International Banking and Services, under the responsibility of Stéphane Priami as Deputy General Manager. This new division will be composed of Crédit Agricole Personal Finance & Mobility, Crédit Agricole Leasing & Factoring, the International Banking Development department and BforBank.
    • Major Clients, gathering Crédit Agricole CIB and CACEIS, under the responsibility of Jean-François Balaÿ, CEO of Crédit Agricole CIB.
    • Client, Development and Innovation, under the responsibility of Gérald Grégoire as Deputy General Manager. This division gathers the Retail Markets department, the Transformation/Distribution and Development department, the Brand and Customer Communication department, the regional Banks’ relationships department, the Payments, the startup studio’s La Fabrique and Crédit Agricole Immobilier.
    • Transformation, Human Resources and Transitions, under the responsibility of Grégory Erphelin as Deputy General Manager. This new division will gather the Group Human Resources, Technological Transformation, Sustainability and Impact, Agri-Agro, Guarantee and Capital Development departments, Crédit Agricole Transitions & Energies and Crédit Agricole Santé & Territoires.

      In this division, the Technological Transformation department will be under the responsibility of Olivier Biton and will gather Crédit Agricole Group Infrastructure Platform, Data/AI teams, and the Information Systems Department.

    • Corporate Secretary, under the responsibility of Véronique Faujour gathers the Group Communication department, the Board of Director’s secretary, General affairs, Security/Safety, and Grameen Crédit Agricole Foundation, the Public Affairs department and Uni-Medias.

    Two divisions and the control functions will be under the direct supervision of Jérôme Grivet:

    • Finance and Steering, under the responsibility of Clotilde L’Angevin as Deputy General Manager. This division gathers Finance, Financial Communication & Investors relations, Subsidiaries and Investments, Strategic studies, Legal, Economic studies and Procurement departments.
    • Savings and Wealth Management, this new division will gather Amundi, under the responsibility of its CEO, Valérie Baudson, Crédit Agricole Assurances, under the responsibility of its CEO, Nicolas Denis and Indosuez Wealth Management, under the responsibility of its CEO, Jacques Prost.
    • Group Risks, under the responsibility of Alexandra Boleslawski.
    • Group Compliance, under the responsibility of Hubert Reynier.
    • Group Internal Audit, under the responsibility of Laurence Renoult.
       

    As of 1 June 2025, Crédit Agricole S.A.’s Executive Committee will be thus composed of 18 members:

    • Olivier Gavalda, CEO
    • Jérôme Grivet, Deputy CEO
    • Clotilde L’Angevin, Deputy General Manager, in charge of Finance and Steering division
    • Grégory Erphelin, Deputy General Manager, in charge of Transformation, Human Resources and Transitions division
    • Gérald Grégoire, Deputy General Manager, in charge of the Customer, Development and Innovation division
    • Stéphane Priami, Deputy General Manager, in charge of International Banking and Services division
    • Jean-François Balaÿ, CEO of Crédit Agricole CIB, in charge of Major Clients division
    • Valérie Baudson, CEO of Amundi
    • Hugues Brasseur, CEO of Crédit Agricole Italia and Senior Country Officer for the Group
    • Nicolas Denis, CEO of Crédit Agricole Assurances
    • Serge Magdeleine, CEO of LCL
    • Olivier Biton, Director of Technological Transformation
    • Eric Campos, Chief Sustainability and Impact Officer
    • Bénédicte Chrétien, Group Head of Human Resources
    • Véronique Faujour, Corporate Secretary
    • Alexandra Boleslawski, Group Chief Risk Officer
    • Laurence Renoult, Group Head of Internal Audit
    • Hubert Reynier, Group Head of Compliance

    Jean-Paul Mazoyer, on his own initiative, will now provide strategic advice to the Chief Executive Officer of Crédit Agricole SA. 

    The Board of Directors expressed its warm thanks to Philippe Brassac and Xavier Musca for their commitment and action during a decade of strong development for the Group.

    Biographies

    Clotilde L’Angevin started her career in 2003 at the National Institute of Statistics and Economic Studies, before joining the Treasury Department in 2005 as deputy head of the “Economic and Monetary Union” division. In 2007, she became technical adviser to the Prime Minister on macroeconomic and economic forecasts.
    In 2009, she joined the Ministry of Finance as Head of the “International Diagnostics and Forecasts” division, before being appointed General Secretary of the Paris Club and Head of the “International Debt” division in the Treasury Department in 2011.
    She joined the Crédit Agricole Group in 2015, as Head of Strategy for Crédit Agricole S.A. In 2019, she was appointed Head of Financial Communication at Crédit Agricole S.A. where she was responsible for relations with individual shareholders, institutional debt investors and rating agencies, as well as financial communication and relations with institutional equity investors.
    Since 2023, she has been Deputy Chief Executive Officer of Crédit Agricole d’Ile-de-France.
    Aged 46, Clotilde L’Angevin is a graduate of the Ecole Polytechnique (class 1998), the Ecole Nationale de la Statistique et de l’Administration Économique (2002), and obtained a master’s degree in economics from the London School of Economics (2003).  

    Olivier Biton started his career at Crédit Lyonnais in 2002, as IT project manager. He moved to the United States in 2005 where he was a research assistant at the University of Pennsylvania.
    Upon his return to France in 2007, he joined the Crédit Agricole Group and held various project management positions at CA Payment & Services. He was appointed Head of the Flow Business Line in 2014 and then Head of Information Systems and Projects in 2016.
    He joined LCL in 2017 as Head of Digital Solutions and Information Systems and joined the Executive Committee in 2020. Since 2023, Olivier Biton has been Chief Executive Officer of Crédit Agricole Group Infrastructure (CAGIP).
    Aged 45, Olivier Biton is a computer engineer and a graduate of the Polytech Paris Sud school.

    Grégory Erphelin started his career in 2001 at the French Ministry of Agriculture as Head of the Credit and Insurance bureau. In 2005, he joined the French Direction Générale du Trésor, in charge of the regulation of property and liability insurance. He joined the Crédit Agricole Group in 2008 as Head of Financial Management for Predica (personal insurance subsidiary of Crédit Agricole Assurances). In 2012, he was appointed Chief Financial Officer of Crédit Agricole Assurances.
    In 2015, he also became Chief Financial Officer of Predica and joined the Executive Committee of the Crédit Agricole Assurances Group. In 2017, he was appointed Head of Finance, Procurement, Legal Affairs, Credit commitments and recovery, and member of the LCL Executive Committee.
    Since May 2022, he has been Chief Executive Officer of the Fédération Nationale du Crédit Agricole.
    Aged 49, Grégory Erphelin is a graduate of the Ecole Polytechnique (class 1996), Water and Forestry Engineer and holds an MBA from the Collège des ingénieurs.  

    Jean-François Balaÿ started his career in 1989 at Crédit Lyonnais in the Corporate Banking Markets and held several managerial positions in London, Paris and Asia. In 2001, he joined Crédit Lyonnais in the Loan Syndication business line, first as Head of Origination for Europe, then for Western Europe within Calyon from 2004. In 2006, he was appointed Deputy Head of Syndication for the EMEA region. In 2009, he became Global Head of Loan Syndication at Crédit Agricole CIB. In 2012, he was appointed Head of Debt Optimisation and Distribution. In 2016, he became Head of Risk and Permanent Control. He was appointed Deputy General Manager of Crédit Agricole CIB in 2018 and Deputy CEO of Crédit Agricole CIB in 2021.
    Aged 59, Jean-François Balaÿ holds a master’s degree in economics and management and a master’s degree in banking and finance from Lyon II Lumière University.

    Press contacts Crédit Agricole S.A.

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: DECISIONS OF DIGITALIST GROUP PLC’S ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 29 APRIL 2025 AND THE ORGANIZING MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    DECISIONS OF DIGITALIST GROUP PLC’S ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 29 APRIL 2025 AND THE ORGANIZING MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS

    Digitalist Group Oyj Stock Exchange Release 29 April 2025 at 20:00

    DECISIONS OF DIGITALIST GROUP PLC’S ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 29 APRIL 2025

    Adoption of the financial statements

    The Annual General Meeting of Digitalist Group Plc (the “Company”) adopted the Company’s financial statements and consolidated financial statements for the financial period 1 January -31 December 2024.     

    Resolution on the use of the loss shown on the balance sheet and on the distribution of assets

    The Annual General Meeting resolved that the loss EUR 5,520,249.94 indicated by the financial statements for 2024 be recorded in the Company’s profit and loss account, and that no dividend be paid to shareholders for the financial period 2024.

    Resolution on the discharge of the members of the Board of Directors and the CEO from liability for the financial period 1 January 2024 to 31 December 2024

    The Annual General Meeting discharged members of the Board of Directors and the Managing Directors from liability for the financial period 1 January – 31 December 2024.

    Consideration of the remuneration report for governing bodies

    The remuneration report for governing bodies of the Company was considered and accepted by the Annual General Meeting.

    Resolution on the remuneration of the members of the Board of Directors and the grounds for compensation of travel expenses

    The Annual General Meeting resolved that the fees paid to the members of the Board of Directors will remain the same and be as follows:

    • Chairman of the Board: EUR 40,000/year and EUR 500/meeting
    • Deputy Chairman of the Board: EUR 30,000/year and EUR 250/meeting
    • Members of the Board of Directors: EUR 20,000/year and EUR 250/meeting
    • For the meetings of a Board committee, EUR 500/meeting to the Chairman and EUR 250/meeting to a member

    Travel expenses will be reimbursed in accordance with the Company’s regulations concerning travel reimbursements.

    Resolution on the number of Members of the Board of Directors

    The Annual General Meeting resolved to elect six ordinary members to the Board of Directors.

    Election of the Members of the Board of Directors

    The Annual General Meeting re-elected Paul Ehrnrooth, Andreas Rosenlew, Esa Matikainen, Peter Eriksson, Johan Almquist and Magnus Wetter as ordinary members of the Board of Directors.

    Appointment of the auditor and resolution on the remuneration of the auditor

    The Annual General meeting resolved that the auditor’s fees will be paid against an invoice approved by the company.

    Audit firm KPMG Oy Ab was appointed as the company’s auditor, with KHT auditor Miika Karkulahti as the principal auditor. 

    Authorisation of the Board of Directors to decide on share issues and on granting special rights entitling to shares

    The Annual General Meeting authorised the Board to decide on a paid share issue and on granting option rights and other special rights entitling to shares that are set out in Chapter 10 Section 1 of the Finnish Limited Liability Companies Act, or on the combination of all or some of the aforementioned instruments in one or more tranches on the following terms and conditions:

    The total number of the Company’s treasury shares and new shares to be issued under the authorisation may not exceed 346,715,227, which corresponds to approximately 50 per cent of all the Company’s shares at the time of convening the Annual General Meeting.

    Within the limits of the aforementioned authorisation, the Board of Directors may decide on all terms and conditions applied to the share issue and to the special rights entitling to shares, such as that the payment of the subscription price may take place not only by cash but also by setting off receivables that the subscriber has from the Company.

    The Board of Directors shall be entitled to decide on crediting the subscription price either to the Company’s share capital or, entirely or in part, to the invested unrestricted equity fund.

    The share issue and the issuance of special rights entitling to shares may also take place in a directed manner in deviation from the pre-emptive rights of shareholders if there is a weighty financial reason for the Company to do so, as set out the Limited Liability Companies Act. In such a case, the authorisation may be used to finance corporate acquisitions or other investments related to the operations of the Company as well as to maintain and improve the solvency of the Group and to carry out an incentive scheme.

    The authorisation is proposed to be effective until the Annual General Meeting held in 2026, yet no further than until 30 June 2026.

    Authorising the Board of Directors to decide on the acquisition and/or on the acceptance as pledge of the Company’s treasury shares

    The Annual General Meeting authorised the Board to decide on acquiring or accepting as pledge, using the Company’s distributable funds, a maximum of 69,343,000 treasury shares, which corresponds to approximately 10 per cent of the Company’s total shares at the time of convening the Annual General Meeting. The acquisition may take place in one or more tranches. The acquisition price shall not exceed the highest market price of the share in public trading at the time of the acquisition.

    In executing the acquisition of treasury shares, the Company may enter into derivative, share lending or other contracts customary in the capital market, within the limits set out in laws and regulations. The authorisation entitles the Board to decide on an acquisition in a manner other than in a proportion to the shares held by the shareholders (directed acquisition).

    The Company may acquire the shares to execute corporate acquisitions or other business arrangements related to the Company’s operations, to improve its capital structure, or to otherwise further transfer the shares or cancel them.

    The authorisation is proposed to include the right for the Board of Directors to decide on all other matters related to the acquisition of shares. The authorisation is proposed to be effective until the Annual General Meeting held in 2026, yet no further than until 30 June 2026.

    Resolution on possible measures for improving the Company’s financial situation

    The financial statements presented to the Annual General Meeting for the fiscal year from January 1, 2024, to December 31, 2024, show that the Company’s equity is less than half of the Company’s share capital if the capital loans were not taken into account when assessing the matter. 

    It was noted that the Company has carried out the conversion, as announced on 30 December 2024, of the principal amounts and interests of the convertible bonds 2021/1, 2021/2, 2021/3, and 2021/4 entirely into capital loans in accordance with Chapter 12 of the Finnish Companies Act.

    It was noted that these actions have supported and will support the Company’s balance sheet and solvency.

    It was resolved to accept the proposition of the Board of Directors of the Company not to implement immediate additional measures to rectify the Company’s financial position, but the Company will actively evaluate other possibilities and means to support the Company’s financial standing.

    Minutes of the Annual General Meeting

    The minutes of the Annual General Meeting shall be available on the Company’s website on 13 May 2025 at the latest.

    DECISIONS OF THE ORGANIZING MEETING OF THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS

    In its organizing meeting, the Board of Directors of Digitalist Group Plc resolved to elect Esa Matikainen as the chairman of the board of directors and Andreas Rosenlew as the vice chairman of the Board of Directors.

    The Board resolved to elect Esa Matikainen as chairman of the Audit Committee and Peter Eriksson and Magnus Wetter as members of the Audit Committee. The Board of Directors has evaluated the independence of the Committee members in compliance with the recommendations of the Finnish Corporate Governance Code 2025 as follows. Esa Matikainen and Magnus Wetter are independent of the Company and independent of a significant shareholder. Peter Eriksson is independent of the Company and dependent on a significant shareholder.

    DIGITALIST GROUP PLC

    Board of Directors

    Further information:

    Digitalist Group Plc

    CEO Magnus Leijonborg, tel. +46 76 315 8422, magnus.leijonborg@digitalistgroup.com

    Chairman of the Board Esa Matikainen, tel. +358 40 506 0080, esa.matikainen@digitalistgroup.com

    Distribution:

    NASDAQ Helsinki

    Key media

    https://digitalist.global

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Pinnacle Bankshares Corporation Announces First Quarter 2025 Earnings

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    ALTAVISTA, Va., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Net income for Pinnacle Bankshares Corporation (OTCQX:PPBN), the one-bank holding company (“Pinnacle” or the “Company”) for First National Bank (the “Bank”), was $2,261,000, or $1.02 per basic and diluted share, for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 compared to net income of $2,084,000, or $0.95 per basic and diluted share, for the same period of 2024. Quarterly consolidated results are unaudited.

     
    First Quarter 2025 Highlights
    Income Statement comparisons are to the first quarter of 2024
    Balance Sheet, Capital Ratios, and Stock Price comparisons are to December 31, 2024
     

    Income Statement

    • Net Income was $2,261,000 and Return on Assets was 0.88%.
    • Net Interest Income increased 13% due primarily to increased loan volume and yields on earning assets.   Net Interest Margin increased 36 basis points to 3.92%.
    • Provision for Credit Losses was only $37,000 as Asset Quality remains strong with low Nonperforming Loans and no Other Real Estate Owned (OREO).
    • Noninterest Income increased 7% primarily due to higher commissions on investment and insurance products sales and fees on sales of mortgage loans.
    • Noninterest Expense increased 13% due primarily to higher salaries and benefits, occupancy, and core processing expenses.

    Balance Sheet

    • Total Assets decreased $5.8 million, or less than 1%, which was driven by a decrease in Deposits.
    • Loans increased $8.6 million, or 1%.
    • Securities decreased $18 million due to $38 million in maturing U.S. Treasury Securities that yielded approximately 2.13% partially offset by $20 million in purchases of U.S. Treasury Securities yielding approximately 4.13%.  
    • Deposits decreased $10.2 million, or 1%, to $941 million.
    • The Liquidity Ratio was strong at 31% (13% excluding Available for Sale Securities).

    Capital Ratios & Stock Price

    • Capital levels are stable as the Bank’s Leverage Ratio increased to 9.35% and the Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio increased to 13.65% due primarily to profitability.
    • Our Stock Price ended the quarter at $31.94 per share, based on the last trade, which is an increase of $0.74, or 2%.  

    Net Income & Profitability

    Net income generated during the first quarter of 2025 represents a $177,000, or 8%, increase as compared to the same time period of the prior year, which was driven by higher net interest income and noninterest income partially offset by higher noninterest expense and slightly higher provision for credit losses.

    Profitability as measured by the Company’s return on average assets (“ROA”) was 0.88% for the first quarter of 2025, which is a 4 basis points increase from the 0.84% produced in the first quarter of 2024. Return on average equity (“ROE”) decreased in the first quarter of 2025 to 11.31%, compared to 12.02% for the same time period of the prior year due to higher equity driven by retained earnings and increases in the market value of the Bank’s securities portfolio.

    “We are pleased to have generated higher net income for the first quarter of 2025 as compared to the same period of last year. Pinnacle remains well positioned with continued ample liquidity and strong asset quality, which will serve us well we navigate through current economic uncertainties,” stated Aubrey H. Hall, III, President and Chief Executive Officer for both the Company and the Bank.

    Net Interest Income & Margin

    The Company generated $9,480,000 in net interest income for the first quarter of 2025, which represents a $1,070,000, or 13%, increase as compared to the first quarter of 2024 as net interest margin increased 36 basis points to 3.92%. Interest income increased $1,191,000, or approximately 11%, to $12,375,000 due to an increase in average loan volume as well as increased yield on earning assets, which improved 38 basis points to 5.11%. Interest expense increased $122,000, or 4%, to $2,896,000 as the cost to fund earning assets increased only 2 basis points to 1.19%.

    Reserves for Credit Losses & Asset Quality

    The provision for credit losses was minimal and increased only $19,000 to $37,000 in the first quarter of 2025 as compared to the same period of the prior year due to continued strong asset quality.

    The allowance for credit losses was $5,131,000 as of March 31, 2025, representing 0.71% of total loans outstanding. In comparison, the allowance for credit losses was $5,084,000 as of December 31, 2024, which was also 0.71% of total loans outstanding.   Non-performing loans to total loans were 0.14% as of March 31, 2025, compared to 0.22% at year-end 2024. Allowance coverage of non-performing loans was 519% as of the end of the first quarter of 2025 compared to 321% as of year-end 2024. Management views the allowance balance as being sufficient to offset potential future losses associated with problem loans.

    Noninterest Income & Expense

    Noninterest income for the first quarter of 2025 was $1,745,000, representing a $122,000, or 7%, increase compared to first quarter of 2024. Higher noninterest income was mainly due to a $78,000 increase in commissions from sales of investment and insurance products and a $59,000 increase in fees on sales of mortgage loans.

    Noninterest expense for the first quarter of 2025 was $8,361,000 representing a $959,000, or approximately 13%, increase compared to the first quarter of 2024. Higher operating costs were mainly due to a $625,000 increase in salaries and benefits as we have expanded into a new market and added key operational staff, a $149,000 increase in occupancy expense due to the upgrading and maintenance of our facilities, and a $93,000 increase in core operating system expense due to increased volume of transactions.  

    The Balance Sheet & Liquidity

    Total assets as of March 31, 2025 were $1,038,147,000, down $5,847,000, or less than 1%, from $1,043,994,000 as of December 31, 2024. The principal components of the Company’s assets as of March 31, 2025 were $720,482,000 in total loans, $157,564,000 in securities, and $109,707,000 in cash and cash equivalents. During the first quarter of 2025, total loans increased $8,564,000, or approximately 1%, from $711,918,000 as of December 31, 2024, while securities decreased $18,252,000, or approximately 10%, from $175,816,000.

    The majority of the Company’s securities portfolio is relatively short-term in nature with 43% invested in U.S. Treasury Securities with an average maturity of 1.2 years and $20,000,000 maturing in the second quarter of 2025.   All of the Company’s securities were classified as available for sale as of March 31, 2025, which provides transparency regarding unrealized losses. Unrealized losses associated with the available for sale securities portfolio were $10,250,000 as of March 31, 2025 or 6% of book value, an improvement from $11,817,000 as of December 31, 2024.

    Cash and cash equivalents increased $1,494,000, or approximately 1%, to $109,707,000 as of March 31, 2025 from $108,213,000 as of December 31, 2024. The Company had a strong liquidity ratio of 31% as of quarter end. The liquidity ratio excluding the available for sale securities portfolio was 13% providing the opportunity to sell excess funds at an attractive federal funds rate. The Company has access to multiple liquidity lines of credit through its correspondent banking relationships and the Federal Home Loan Bank. None of these contingency funding sources have been utilized over the past year.

    Total liabilities as of March 31, 2025 were $956,624,000, down $8,984,000, or 1%, from $965,608,000 as of December 31, 2024 as deposits decreased $10,239,000, or 1%, to $940,680,000 during the first quarter of 2025. The number of deposit accounts grew by less than 1% during the first quarter of 2025. The Bank retains and acquires customer relationships through providing personalized service and utilization of a community bank approach while capitalizing on market disruption caused by further bank consolidation and large national bank branch closures.

    Total stockholders’ equity as of March 31, 2025 was $81,523,000, an increase of $3,137,000, or 4%, compared to year-end 2024 and consisted primarily of $70,741,000 in retained earnings. The increase in equity is due to retained earnings and a decrease in unrealized losses associated with the Bank’s securities portfolio.   Both the Company and Bank remain “well capitalized” per all regulatory definitions.

    Annual Meeting of Shareholders

    As a reminder, Pinnacle Bankshares Corporation’s Annual Meeting of Shareholders will be held at 11:00 AM Eastern Time on Tuesday, May 13, 2025, at Virginia Technical Institute located at 201 Ogden Road, Altavista VA 24517. Please plan to join us as we discuss the Company’s performance and direction moving forward.

    Company Information

    Pinnacle Bankshares Corporation is a locally managed community banking organization serving Central and Southern Virginia. The one-bank holding company of First National Bank serves market areas consisting primarily of all or portions of the Counties of Amherst, Bedford, Campbell, Halifax, and Pittsylvania, and the Cities of Charlottesville, Danville, and Lynchburg. The Company has a total of nineteen branches with one branch in Amherst County within the Town of Amherst, two branches in Bedford County; five branches in Campbell County, including two within the Town of Altavista, where the Bank was founded; one branch in the City of Charlottesville, three branches in the City of Danville; three branches in the City of Lynchburg; and three branches in Pittsylvania County, including one within the Town of Chatham. A Loan Production Office and a full-service branch have recently been opened in the South Boston area of Halifax County. First National Bank is in its 117th year of operation.

    Cautionary Statement Regarding Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release may contain “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of federal securities laws that involve significant risks and uncertainties. Any statements contained herein that are not historical facts are forward-looking and are based on current assumptions and analysis by the Company. These forward-looking statements, including statements made in Mr. Hall’s quotes may include, but are not limited to, statements regarding the credit quality of our asset portfolio in future periods, the expected losses of nonperforming loans in future periods, returns and capital accretion during future periods, our cost of funds, the maintenance of our net interest margin, future operating results and business performance and our growth initiatives. Although we believe our plans and expectations reflected in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, our ability to predict results or the actual effect of future plans or strategies is inherently uncertain, and we can give no assurance that these plans or expectations will be achieved. Factors that could cause actual results to differ materially from management’s expectations include, but are not limited to: changes in consumer spending and saving habits that may occur, including increased inflation; changes in general business, economic and market conditions; attracting, hiring, training, motivating and retaining qualified employees; changes in fiscal and monetary policies, and laws and regulations; changes in interest rates, inflation rates, deposit flows, loan demand and real estate values; changes in the quality or composition of the Company’s loan portfolio and the value of the collateral securing loans; changes in macroeconomic trends and uncertainty, including liquidity concerns at other financial institutions, and the potential for local and/or global economic recession; changes in demand for financial services in Pinnacle’s market areas; increased competition from both banks and non-banks in Pinnacle’s market areas; a deterioration in credit quality and/or a reduced demand for, or supply of, credit; increased information security risk, including cyber security risk, which may lead to potential business disruptions or financial losses; volatility in the securities markets generally, including in the value of securities in the Company’s securities portfolio or in the market price of Pinnacle common stock specifically; and other factors, which could cause actual results to differ materially from future results expressed or implied by such forward-looking statements. These risks and uncertainties should be considered in evaluating the forward-looking statements contained herein, and you should not place undue reliance on such statements, which reflect our views as of the date of this release.

     
    Selected financial highlights are shown below.
     
     
    Pinnacle Bankshares Corporation
    Selected Financial Highlights
    (3/31/2025 and 3/31/2024 results unaudited, 12/31/2024 results audited)
    (In thousands, except ratios, share and per share data)
                   
        3 Months Ended   3 Months Ended   3 Months Ended  
    Income Statement Highlights   3/31/2025   12/31/2024   3/31/2024  
    Interest Income $12,375   $12,543   $11,184  
    Interest Expense   2,896   3,264   2,774  
    Net Interest Income   9,480   9,279   8,410  
    Provision for Credit Losses   37   356   18  
    Noninterest Income   1,745   2,681   1,623  
    Noninterest Expense   8,361   8,373   7,402  
    Net Income   2,261   2,800   2,084  
    Earnings Per Share (Basic)   1.02   1.27   0.95  
    Earnings Per Share (Diluted)   1.02   1.27   0.95  
           
    Balance Sheet Highlights   3/31/2025   12/31/2024   3/31/2024  
    Cash and Cash Equivalents $109,707   $108,213   $88,502  
    Total Loans   720,482   711,918   651,593  
    Total Securities   157,564   175,816   180,196  
    Total Assets   1,038,147   1,043,994   1,000,006  
    Total Deposits   940,680   950,919   914,923  
    Total Liabilities   956,624   965,608   929,448  
    Stockholders’ Equity   81,523   78,386   70,558  
    Shares Outstanding   2,216,616   2,212,270   2,205,666  
                   
    Ratios and Stock Price   3/31/2025   12/31/2024   3/31/2024  
    Gross Loan-to-Deposit Ratio   76.59%   74.87%   71.22%  
    Net Interest Margin (Year-to-date)   3.92%   3.70%   3.56%  
    Liquidity (Liquid assets to liabilities)   30.58%   32.60%   32.08%  
    Efficiency Ratio   74.45%   72.49%   73.64%  
    Return on Average Assets (ROA)   0.88%   0.92%   0.84%  
    Return on Average Equity (ROE)   11.31%   12.49%   12.02%  
    Leverage Ratio (Bank)   9.35%   9.21%   8.94%  
    Tier 1 Risk-based Capital Ratio (Bank)   12.94%   12.81%   12.93%  
    Total Risk-Based Capital Ratio (Bank)   13.65%   13.52%   13.61%  
    Stock Price $31.94   $31.20   $28.46  
    Book Value $36.78   $35.43   $31.99  
                   
    Asset Quality Highlights   3/31/2025   12/31/2024   3/31/2024  
    Nonaccruing Loans $988   $1,582   $1,270  
    Loans 90 Days or More Past Due & Accruing   0   0   0  
    Total Nonperforming Loans   988   1,582   1,270  
    Loan Modifications   109   109   350  
    Loans Individually Evaluated   1,097   2,010   1,981  
    Other Real Estate Owned (OREO) (Foreclosed Assets)   0   0   0  
    Total Nonperforming Assets   988   1,582   1,270  
    Nonperforming Loans to Total Loans   0.14%   0.22%   0.19%  
    Nonperforming Assets to Total Assets   0.10%   0.15%   0.13%  
    Allowance for Credit Losses $5,131   $5,084   $4,484  
    Allowance for Credit Losses to Total Loans   0.71%   0.71%   0.69%  
    Allowance for Credit Losses to Nonperforming Loans   519%   321%   353%  
           

    CONTACT: Pinnacle Bankshares Corporation, Bryan M. Lemley, 434-477-5882 or bryanlemley@1stnatbk.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: MRF 2025 Resource Limited Partnership Closes IPO

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    TORONTO, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Middlefield, on behalf of MRF 2025 Resource Limited Partnership (“MRF 2025” or the “Partnership”), is pleased to announce that it has completed the final closing of the initial public offering of MRF 2025 Class A and Class F units for total gross proceeds of $19.4 million.

    The objectives of the Partnership are to provide investors with capital appreciation and significant tax benefits to enhance after-tax returns to limited partners, including the deductibility of 100% of their original investment. The Partnership intends to achieve these objectives by investing in an actively managed, diversified portfolio comprised primarily of equity securities of Canadian companies involved in the resource sector.

    Middlefield is a leading provider of flow-through share funds in Canada and has a strong track record of delivering positive after-tax returns. Since 1983, Middlefield has sponsored 70 public and private flow-through funds and has acted as agent or manager for over $2.5 billion of resource investments.

    The syndicate of agents for the offering was co-led by CIBC Capital Markets and RBC Capital Markets and includes BMO Nesbitt Burns Inc., National Bank Financial Inc., Scotia Capital Inc., TD Securities Inc., Richardson Wealth Limited, Manulife Securities Incorporated, iA Private Wealth Inc., Canaccord Genuity Corp., Raymond James Ltd. and Wellington-Altus Private Wealth Inc.

    For further information, please visit our website at www.middlefield.com or contact Nancy Tham in our Sales and Marketing Department at 1.888.890.1868.

    This offering was only made by prospectus. The prospectus contains important detailed information about the securities being offered. Copies of the prospectus may be obtained from your CIRO registered financial advisor using the contact information for such advisor. Investors should read the prospectus before making an investment decision.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Nomad Internet Launches the FWA Exchange Store, Helping Entrepreneurs to Build Their Wireless Empire

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    NEW BRAUNFELS, Texas, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Nomad Internet is proud to launch the FWA Exchange Store — the new way to buy, activate, and manage wireless services across the U.S.

    This all-in-one platform is made for digital builders, resellers, and wireless operators who want full control without technical barriers. No license required. No coding skills needed. All that is required is a vision and internet access.

    Unlimited 5G Plans at Fingertips

    Choose from Verizon and T-Mobile nationwide plans:

    • Verizon Unlimited 5G — $75/month
    • T-Mobile Unlimited 5G — $60/month

    Activate, suspend, or modify plans directly from the dashboard.

    Bring Your Own Modem and Get Online Fast

    If the device is already available, just buy a SIM, enter the SIM ID and IMEI, and activate instantly. There is no complex setup and no waiting around.

    Special Launch Offer: Verizon Dragon Modem — Only $99

    The Dragon Modem is built for the FWA Exchange.
    Key Features:

    • Real-time usage tracking
    • Instant on/off toggling
    • Future-ready for geofencing

    Launch price: $99 — inventory is limited.

    The FWA Dashboard: The Ultimate Wireless Control Hub

    The FWA dashboard ties it all together:

    • Activate or suspend services
    • Assign stacks to customers
    • Track data usage, billing, and balances
    • Scale from 1 to 1,000 modems easily

    The FWA Dashboard puts total control at fingertips.

    What’s Coming Next

    Nomad is already building next-gen features:

    • Dual-SIM and antenna-enabled modems
    • Bundle kits with wallet credit
    • API tools and white-label dashboards
    • Community leaderboards and bonuses

    Join the movement, which is already 2,000+ resellers strong, at https://fwaexchange.com and be a part of the future of connectivity.

    The FWA Exchange enhances the Nomad Wholesale Network, helping entrepreneurs across the U.S. launch and grow their own wireless services.

    About Nomad Internet

    Nomad Internet is America’s largest wireless internet provider for rural, remote, and underserved communities. We deliver high-speed, reliable connectivity where traditional providers cannot.

    Media Contact:
    Company Name: Nomad Internet
    Contact Person: Manish Roshan
    Email: manish.roshan@nomadinternet.email
    Website: https://nomadinternet.com
    Phone: +1 281 800 1000

    Disclaimer: This content is provided by the Nomad Internet. The statements, views, and opinions expressed in this column are solely those of the content provider. The information shared in this press release is not a solicitation for investment, nor is it intended as investment, financial, or trading advice. It is strongly recommended that you conduct thorough research and consult with a professional financial advisor before making any investment or trading decisions. Please conduct your own research and invest at your own risk.

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/cfa4d6fa-2c6e-4a31-8add-b637fc3b9dad

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Phalanx Launches DeepIQ: New AI-Powered Document Intelligence Feature Empowers Founders with Unmatched Post-Send Insights

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Arlington, VA , April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Phalanx, the document intelligence company behind the fast-growing platform SendTurtle, today announced the launch of DeepIQ. DeepIQ is a powerful new feature within SendTurtle that enables startups, founders, and consultants to make better business decisions through higher visibility and analytics on the documents they send. Over 4 million U.S. startups and small teams share sensitive docs daily. However, most teams have no visibility into what happens after they share, losing momentum, missing signals, and wasting time. 

    DeepIQ analytics dashboard

    With DeepIQ, users can track views, opens, and activity on every document sent; see page-by-page heatmaps of viewership and bounces; and identify signals of interest or intent based on engagement. Phalanx DeepIQ uses AI to help small business owners, consultants, and sales teams to track document data after they hit send, including opens and engagement, allowing them to uncover intent in real time. DeepIQ turns file sharing into a smart, data-driven workflow, while consistently being part of the company’s commitment to data security. 

    Phalanx operates at the powerful intersection of  AI, document intelligence, security, and workflow automation to give founders and consultants a critical edge in how they send, track, and close deals. In today’s fast-paced, remote-first world, founders and business owners often rely on shared documents to tell their story, pitch their value, and move deals forward. But without insight into how those documents are being received, follow-up becomes guesswork, and opportunities are missed. Whether it’s an investor pitch deck or a client proposal, knowing who engaged (and how) can shape next steps, unlock better timing, and ultimately close more deals with confidence.

    Phalanx DeepIQ launches at a critical time, as businesses demand smarter, safer, and more actionable ways to manage high-stakes documents. The document analysis market is valued at several billion dollars, with the secure file sharing sector projected to exceed $25 billion by 2027. Meanwhile, the e-signature market is forecasted to surpass $35 billion by 2030, and AI-driven productivity tools are expected to unlock over $100 billion in business efficiency gains.

    “Whether you’re a founder, consultant, or small team, every document you send represents a crucial opportunity,” said Ian Garrett, CEO and co-founder of Phalanx. “DeepIQ transforms file sharing into a real-time feedback loop: giving businesses the engagement intelligence to have the clarity, control, and confidence every time they hit send.”

    The feature rollout is part of Phalanx’s broader evolution from secure file-sharing to a full-scale document management platform – designed specifically for the pace and needs of modern teams. The company aims to address the question professionals have once they hit send, empowering them to make data-driven decisions.

    DeepIQ is now available to all SendTurtle Pro users, with plans starting at an affordable $15/month. Existing Free plan users can upgrade their plan to activate the feature in their dashboard today.

    Document view heatmaps

    About Phalanx

    Phalanx empowers business owners to protect their sensitive data without compromising Founded in 2021 by Ian Garrett and Austin Garrett, Phalanx began as an enterprise cybersecurity platform, helping organizations protect critical data. After working with hundreds of startups and witnessing firsthand how founders struggle with scattered tools and zero visibility after hitting “send,” the team built SendTurtle: a fast, secure, and smart way to share documents. What started as Phalanx ShieldWolf, a powerful data security engine, has evolved into SendTurtle, a document intelligence platform designed for the modern builder. With built-in privacy, engagement insights, and AI-driven recommendations, SendTurtle makes sending high-stakes documents smarter, safer, and stress-free—for founders, consultants, and teams alike.

    Press inquiries

    Phalanx
    https://phalanx.io/
    Vicki Apodaca
    vicki@phalanx.io
    4201 Wilson Blvd, Floor 3, Arlington, VA 22203

    A video accompanying this announcement is available at https://youtube.com/embed/RUJZlY6TIaI  

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: ASM announces start of €150 million share buyback program

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Almere, The Netherlands
    April 29, 2025, 6:00 p.m. CET

    ASM International N.V. (Euronext Amsterdam: ASM) today announces that it will start a share buyback program of ASM’s common shares of €150 million. 

    This program follows on ASM’s announcement on February 25, 2025, that the Management Board authorized a share buyback program for up to €150 million. The program commences on April 30, 2025, and is to end as soon as the aggregate purchase price of the common shares acquired by ASM has reached €150 million, but ultimately by January 2026.

    The share buyback program will take place within the limits of relevant laws and regulations, the existing authority granted at ASM’s AGM held on May 13, 2024, and the authority (if granted) by the AGM meeting on May 12, 2025, and will be executed by a third party. ASM intends to use the repurchased shares to cover existing and expected future obligations under ongoing share programs for employees and board members. The total number of shares to be purchased in connection with the share buyback program shall not exceed 4,714,465.

     ASM will update the market on the progress of the share buyback program on a weekly basis, starting on May 5, 2025. This information will also be published on ASM’s website (www.asm.com).

    About ASM International
    ASM International N.V., headquartered in Almere, the Netherlands, and its subsidiaries design and manufacture equipment and process solutions to produce semiconductor devices for wafer processing, and have facilities in the United States, Europe, and Asia. ASM International’s common stock trades on the Euronext Amsterdam Stock Exchange (symbol: ASM). For more information, visit ASM’s website at www.asm.com.
    Cautionary note regarding forward-looking statements: All matters discussed in this press release, except for any historical data, are forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those in the forward-looking statements. These include, but are not limited to, economic conditions and trends in the semiconductor industry generally and the timing of the industry cycles specifically, currency fluctuations, corporate transactions, financing and liquidity matters, the success of restructurings, the timing of significant orders, market acceptance of new products, competitive factors, litigation involving intellectual property, shareholders or other issues, commercial and economic disruption due to natural disasters, terrorist activity, armed conflict or political instability, changes in import/export regulations, epidemics, pandemics and other risks indicated in the company’s reports and financial statements. The company assumes no obligation nor intends to update or revise any forward-looking statements to reflect future developments or circumstances.

    This press release contains inside information within the meaning of Article 7(1) of the EU Market Abuse Regulation.

    Contact

    Investor and media relations

    Victor Bareño
    T: +31 88 100 8500
    E: investor.relations@asm.com

     

    Investor relations

    Valentina Fantigrossi
    T: +31 88 100 8502
    E: investor.relations@asm.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Valstybės investicinis kapitalas UAB audited Annual information for the year 2024

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Valstybės investicinis kapitalas UAB submits Financial Statements for the year 2024, prepared according to the International Financial Reporting Standards as adopted by the European Union, together with the Independent Auditor’s Report hereto, as well as the Management Report.

    The Company’s net profit for the year 2024 is EUR 8 135 864 and the Company’s retained earnings for the year 2024 are EUR 6 811 856.
    A decision on the distribution of the company’s profits will be taken by 15 May this year, when the Government of the Republic of Lithuania will decide on the reduction of the dividends paid by UAB Valstybės investicinis kapitalas for the shares owned by the State.

    The rights of the general shareholders’ meeting are exercised, and all shares of UAB “Valstybės investicinis kapitalas” are managed by the Ministry of Finance.

    Enclosed:

    Financial Statements of Valstybės investicinis kapitalas UAB for the year 2024, prepared according to the International Financial Reporting Standards as adopted by the European Union, provided together with the Independent Auditor’s Report hereto, as well as the Management Report of Valstybės investicinis kapitalas UAB.

    Contact person:
    Vaidas Daktariunas
    Valstybės investicinis kapitalas UAB, Chief Executive Officer
    Phone: +370 618 29216
    E-mail: vaidas.daktariunas@vika.lt

    Attachments

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: RESEND – Northstrive Biosciences Strengthens IP Portfolio with New US Patent Filings for EL-22 and EL-32 Programs Covering Obesity and Animal Health

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    NEWPORT BEACH, Calif., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Northstrive Biosciences Inc. (“Northstrive”), a subsidiary of PMGC Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: ELAB) (the “Company,” “PMGC,” “we,” or “our”), today announced the filing of four novel patent applications for its two candidates EL-22 and EL-32. These patent applications cover the animal market, as well as treating muscle loss in obese patients, both as standalone and combination therapies alongside GLP-1 receptor agonists.

    The Company filed the following four patents today:

    • EL-22 in Animals: Fusion Protein of Myo-2 for Use in Encouraging Muscle Growth in Animals (Patent Application No. 19/191,246).
    • EL-32 in Obesity as Monotherapy and Combination with GLP-1: Updated patent filings for Pharmaceutical Composition for Treatment of Muscle Loss Due to Obesity Treatments (Patent Application No. 19/191,209), and Combination Therapy for Treatment of Muscle Loss Due to Obesity Treatments utilizing GLP-1 receptor agonists (Patent Application No. 19/191,226).
    • EL-32 in Animals: Animal Feed Additive to Encourage Muscle Growth (Patent Application No. 19/191,258).

    The Company believes these newly filed patent applications support the development of Northstrive’s engineered probiotic platform, designed to advance human obesity care by preserving muscle mass while reducing fat mass, with additional potential applications in animal health.

    “We believe that EL-22 and EL-32 have the potential to treat obesity in combination with GLP-1 receptor agonists, while also serving as the foundation to a potential range of animal health products”, said Deniel Mero, Co-Founder of Northstrive. “These patent applications strengthen our IP portfolio as we advance on our mission transform the standard of care for obesity and break into the animal health market.”

    Northstrive’s patent portfolio now includes 8 patent applications and 5 issued patents that provide adequate protection in focus markets, including the USA, Japan, China and Korea.

    Licensed Product /
    Nation
    Patent Application
    Serial No.
    Title:
    EL-32 USA US 18/627,462 Pharmaceutical composition for alleviation, treatment, and prevention of sarcopenia containing microorganism transformed with cell surface display vector operably linked with gene encoding myostatin and activin A proteins as active ingredient
    EL-32 Korea 10-2022-0136606 A pharmaceutical composition for alleviation, treatment and prevention of sarcopenia containing a microorganism transformed with a vector expressing myostatin and activin A on the cell surface as an active ingredient
    EL-22 USA US 18/895,501 Fusion Protein of Myo-2 for Use in Treating Muscle Loss in Obese Patients
    EL-22 USA US 18/895,519 Combination Therapy of a Fusion Protein of Myo-2 with a GLP-1 Receptor Agonist for Use in Treating Muscle Loss in Obese Patients
    EL-22 (Animals)
    USA
    US 19/191,246 Fusion Protein of Myo-2 for Use in Encouraging Muscle Growth in Animals
    EL-32 USA US 19/191,209 Pharmaceutical Composition for Treatment of Muscle Loss Due to Obesity Treatments
    EL-32 USA US 19/191,226 Combination Therapy for Treatment of Muscle Loss Due to Obesity Treatments utilizing GLP-1 receptor agonists
    EL-32 (Animals) USA 19/191,258 Animal Feed Additive to Encourage Muscle Growth
         
    Patent No. Registration No. Title:
    EL-22 Korea 10-0857861-0000 Surface Expression Vector for Fusion Protein of Myo-2 Peptide Multimer and Myostatin, and Microorganism Transformed by Thereof
    EL-22 Korea 10-0872042-0000 Cell Surface Expression Vector of Myostatin and Microorganisms Transformed Thereby
    EL-22 USA US 8470551 Surface Expression Vector for Fusion Protein of Myo-2 Peptide Multimer and Myostatin, and Microorganism Transformed by Thereof
    EL-22 Japan US 5634867 Surface Expression Vector for Fusion Protein of Myo-2 Peptide Multimer and Myostatin, and Microorganism Transformed by Thereof
    EL-22 China ZL200780101116.2 Surface Expression Vector for Fusion Protein of Myo-2 Peptide Multimer and Myostatin, and Microorganism Transformed by Thereof


    About Northstrive Biosciences Inc.

    Northstrive Biosciences Inc., a PMGC Holdings Inc. company, is a biopharmaceutical company focusing on the development and acquisition of cutting-edge aesthetic medicines. Northstrive’s lead asset, EL-22, leverages an engineered probiotic approach to address obesity’s pressing issue of preserving muscle while on weight loss treatments, including GLP-1 receptor agonists. For more information, please visit www.northstrivebio.com.

    About PMGC Holdings Inc.

    PMGC Holdings Inc. is a diversified holding company that manages and grows its portfolio through strategic acquisitions, investments, and development across various industries. Currently, our portfolio consists of three wholly owned subsidiaries: Northstrive Biosciences Inc., PMGC Research Inc., and PMGC Capital LLC. We are committed to exploring opportunities in multiple sectors to maximize growth and value. For more information, please visit https://www.pmgcholdings.com.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    Statements contained in this press release regarding matters that are not historical facts are “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995, as amended. Words such as “believes,” “expects,” “plans,” “potential,” “would” and “future” or similar expressions such as “look forward” are intended to identify forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are made as of the date of this press release and are neither historical facts nor assurances of future performance. Instead, they are based only on our current beliefs, expectations and assumptions regarding the future of our business, future plans and strategies, projections, anticipated events and trends, the economy, activities of regulators and future regulations and other future conditions. Because forward-looking statements relate to the future, they are subject to inherent uncertainties, risks and changes in circumstances that are difficult to predict and many of which are outside of our control. Although the Company believes that the expectations expressed in these forward-looking statements are reasonable, it cannot assure you that such expectations will turn out to be correct, and the Company cautions investors that actual results may differ materially from the anticipated results. Therefore, you should not rely on any of these forward-looking statements. These and other risks are described more fully in PMGC’s filings with the United States Securities and Exchange Commission (“SEC”), including the “Risk Factors” section of the Company’s Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2024, filed with the SEC on March 28, 2025, and its other documents subsequently filed with or furnished to the SEC. Investors and security holders are urged to read these documents free of charge on the SEC’s web site at www.sec.gov. All forward-looking statements contained in this press release speak only as of the date on which they were made. Except to the extent required by law, the Company undertakes no obligation to update such statements to reflect events that occur or circumstances that exist after the date on which they were made.

    IR Contact:
    IR@pmgcholdings.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: SCOR SE Combined Shareholders’ Meeting held on Tuesday 29 April 2025 – Approval of all resolutions by SCOR SE shareholders

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Press release
    29 April 2025 – N°09

    SCOR SE Combined Shareholders’ Meeting
    held on Tuesday 29 April 2025

    Approval of all resolutions by SCOR SE shareholders

    The Ordinary and Extraordinary Shareholders’ Meeting of SCOR SE (the “Company”) was held today at the Company’s registered office, 5, avenue Kléber, 75016 Paris, France, under the chairmanship of Fabrice Brégier.

    All the resolutions proposed by the Board of Directors were approved.

    In particular, the shareholders decided on the payment of a dividend of EUR 1.80 per share for the 2024 financial year. The ex-dividend date is set for 2 May 2025, with payment scheduled for 6 May 2025.

    The shareholders approved the renewal of the terms of office as directors of Fabrice Brégier, Martine Gerow and Fields Wicker-Miurin by a large majority.

    They also appointed Diane Côté and Doina Palici-Chehab as directors, and Jacques Aigrain as an observer.

    Fabrice Brégier, Chairman of the Board of Directors, warmly thanked Natacha Valla and Zhen Wang, whose terms of office expired at the close of the Combined Shareholders’ Meeting, for their valuable contribution to the Board’s work.

    The details of the resolution voting results have been posted on the Company’s website at: https://www.scor.com/en/2025-combined-shareholders-meeting.

    *

    *        *

    SCOR, a leading global reinsurer

    As a leading global reinsurer, SCOR offers its clients a diversified and innovative range of reinsurance and insurance solutions and services to control and manage risk. Applying “The Art & Science of Risk,” SCOR uses its industry-recognized expertise and cutting-edge financial solutions to serve its clients and contribute to the welfare and resilience of society.

    The Group generated premiums of EUR 20.1 billion in 2024 and serves clients in more than 150 countries from its 37 offices worldwide.

    For more information, visit: www.scor.com

    Media Relations
    Alexandre Garcia
    media@scor.com

    Investor Relations
    Thomas Fossard
    InvestorRelations@scor.com

    Follow us on LinkedIn

     

    All content published by the SCOR group since January 1, 2024, is certified with Wiztrust. You can check the authenticity of this content at wiztrust.com.

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: 2025 first-quarter results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Paris (France), April 29, 2025

    A SOLID START TO THE YEAR, WITH SUCCESSFUL REFINANCING 
    AND VESSEL CAPACITY AGREEMENT TERMINATED

        Q11
    Revenue2   $301M (+10%)
    Adjusted EBITDA2   $143M (+35%)
    Net Cash Flow   $(20)M (vs $30M)

    Including a $42M interest payment in March 2025 (historically paid in Q2)

    Sophie Zurquiyah, Chief Executive Officer of Viridien:

    “The first quarter of 2025 was marked by two significant milestones for the Group: the termination of the vessel capacity agreement, completing our transition toward an asset-light model, and the successful refinancing of our bonds. The end of the vessel capacity agreement opens a new chapter of enhanced flexibility in our cost base and stronger cash generation, while our bond refinancing reflects the financial market’s confidence in the execution of our strategy and our long-term potential.

    In parallel, our financial results for the first quarter of 2025 confirm the robust performance of our business, with commercial wins, solid profitability, and cash generation fully aligned with our long-term ambitions.

    Assuming moderate fluctuations in the oil market, we expect to achieve our target of approximately $100M in Net Cash Flow generation for the year and to continue our deleveraging journey.”

    Q1 2025 Highlights2

    • Group
      • IFRS Revenue, EBITDA and Net Income of respectively $258 million, $99 million, $(28) million
      • Group revenue increased thanks to sustained momentum in Geoscience and successful Earth Data sales. Sensing & Monitoring comparison base returned to a more normalized level
    • Group Adjusted EBITDA of $143 million, up 35%, benefited from (i) revenue growth at Geoscience, (ii) revenue growth and the end of vessel commitment penalty fees at Earth Data, and (iii) cost reductions at Sensing & Monitoring
    • Cash flow of $22 million before the $42 million bond interest payment in Q1 (historically paid in Q2). Net Cash Flow of $(20) million after interest payment and negative working capital impact
    • Final milestones of our financial roadmap achieved: successful refinancing of our April 2027 $447 million and €578 million notes, replaced with $450 million 10% and €475 million 8.5% senior secured notes due October 2030
    • Net debt at $974 million and liquidity at $257 million
    • Digital, Data and Energy Transition (DDE)
      • Revenue at $214 million, up 16% with growth both at Geoscience (+25%) and Earth Data (+7%)
      • Adjusted EBITDA at $137 million, up 32%
        • Geoscience:
          • Revenue at $110 million (+25%)
          • Solid performance driven by continued adoption of our most advanced Elastic FWI technologies worldwide
          • North America outperforming and sustained interest of MENA clients for high-quality imaging
          • Low Carbon: minerals study in Saudi Arabia and new win for carbon sequestration in the North Sea
          • HPC & Digital: new HPC customers in Materials Science and Image Rendering operating on our platform
        • Earth Data:
          • Revenue at $104 million (+7%)
          • Cash EBITDA at $39 million (+12%)
          • Early results show game-changing imaging at Laconia and environmental permit received for a program in Brazil. Active on multiple reprocessing projects worldwide
          • Low Carbon: CCUS screening package projects funded by industrial emitters in Europe
    • Sensing and Monitoring (SMO)
      • Revenue at $87 million, nearly stable (-2%), with a return to a more normalized comparison base
      • Adjusted EBITDA at $14 million (+37%), driven by cost reduction impact on profitability
        • Sustained activities in Land with strong momentum on nodal systems
        • New Businesses: new infrastructure monitoring contracts signed in North America; pursuing several geotechnical monitoring opportunities in rail and mining sectors worldwide; awarded a new project for our Marlin Ports & Logistics solution in Asia
    • Full-Year 2025 financial outlook
      • In 2025, assuming a stable E&P Capex environment, performance is expected to be driven by:
        • Geoscience: growth supported by industry-leading technology and strong backlog
    • Earth Data: stronger Cash EBITDA KPI following the end of vessel commitment penalty fees
      • Sensing & Monitoring: further savings expected from the restructuring plan
      • New Businesses: growth and first- year positive contribution to Group profitability
    • Financial objective:
      • Net Cash Flow of approximately $100 million, assuming moderate oil market fluctuations
    • Following the successful refinancing completed in Q1, Viridien will continue focusing on cash flow generation and deleveraging
    • Q1 2025 Conference call
      • The press release and presentation will be available on our website www.viridiengroup.com at 5:45 p.m. (CET)
      • An English-language analysts’ conference call is scheduled today at 6:00 p.m. (CET)
      • Participants should register for the call here to receive a dial-in number and access code, or participate via the live webcast here
      • A replay of the conference call will be available the following day for a period of 12 months in audio format on the Company’s website

    The Board of Directors met on April 29, 2025, and closed the consolidated financial statements as of
    March 31, 2025. Please note that the figures and information published in this press release have not been audited nor have they been subject to any limited review by Viridien’s statutory auditors.

    About Viridien:

    Viridien (www.viridiengroup.com) is an advanced technology, digital and Earth data company that pushes the boundaries of science for a more prosperous and sustainable future. With our ingenuity, drive and deep curiosity we discover new insights, innovations, and solutions that efficiently and responsibly resolve complex natural resources, digital, energy transition and infrastructure challenges. Viridien employs around 3,400 people worldwide and is listed as VIRI on the Euronext Paris SA (ISIN: FR001400PVN6).

    Investors contact:

    VP Investor Relations and Corporate Finance
    Alexandre Leroy
    alexandre.leroy@viridiengroup.com
    +33 6 85 18 44 31

    Q1 2025 – Financial Results

    Key Segment P&L figures (1)
    (in millions of $)
    2024 2025 Var.
    %
    Q1 Q1
    Exchange rate euro/dollar 1.09 1.04 (5%)
    Segment revenue 273 301 10%
    DDE 185 214 16%
    Geoscience 88 110 25%
    Earth Data 97 104 7%
    SMO 89 87 (2%)
    Land 45 51 14%
    Marine 34 25 (26%)
    Beyond the core 11 11 4%
    Segment EBITDAs 105 142 36%
    Adjusted (2)Segment EBITDAS 106 143 35%
    DDE 104 137 32%
    SMO 10 14 37%
    Corporate and other (8) (8) -1%
    Segment operating income 28 65 136%
    Adjusted (2)Segment operating income 29 66 130%
    DDE 35 66 87%
    SMO 2 8 303%
    Corporate and other (9) (9) -1%
    1) Unaudited figures
    2) Adjusted for non-recurring charges and gains
         
    Other KPI (1)
    (in millions of $)
    2024 2025 Var.
    %
    Q1 Q1
    Geoscience Backlog 227 329 45%
    Total Capex 58 61 5%
    EDA Library net book value (2) 471 489 4%
    Liquidity 440 257 -42%
    o.w. undrawn RCF 90 110 (3) 22%
    Gross debt (2) 1 316 1 120 -15% 
    o.w. accrued interests 43 2 -96%
    o.w. lease liabilities 108 124  15%
    Net debt (2) 966 974 1%
    1)   Unaudited figures
    2)   Post IFRS15 and 16
    3)   $125M RCF fully undrawn, o/w. $15M ancillary guarantee facility
         
    Consolidated IFRS Income Statements (1)
    (in millions of $)
    2024 2025 Var.
    %
    Q1 Q1
    Exchange rate euro/dollar 1.09 1.04 (5%) 
    Revenue 249 258 4%
    EBITDA 80 99 24%
    Operating Income 20 56 185%
    Equity from Investment (0) (0) 2%
    Net cost of financial debt (24) (26) 6%
    Other financial income (loss) 0 (46)
    Income taxes 2 (13)
    Net Income / Loss from continuing operations (3) (29)
    Net Income / Loss from discontinued operations 0 1
    Net Income / (Loss) (3) (28)
    Shareholder’s net income / (loss) (3) (28)
    Basic Earnings per share in $ (0.42) (3.88)
    Basic Earnings per share in € (0.38) (3.74)

    1)   Unaudited figures

    Cash Flow items (1)
    (in millions of $)
    2024 2025 Var.
    %
    Q1 Q1
    Segment EBITDA 105 142 36%
    Income Tax Paid (3) (4) (26%)
    Change in Working Capital & Provisions (0) (47)
    Other Cash Items (1) (1) 13%
    Cash provided by Operating Activity 102 91 (9%)
    Total Capex (58) (61) (5%)
    Acquisitions and Proceeds of Assets 0 (1)
    Cash from Investing Activity (58) (62) (7%)
    Paid Cost of Debt 2 (39)
    Lease Repayment (12) (10) 17%
    Cash from Financing Activity (10) (49)
    Discontinued Operations Acquisitions (3) (0) 89%
    Net Cash Flow 30 (20)
    Financing cash flow (3) (129)
    Forex and other (4) (6)
    Net increase/(decrease) in cash 23 (155)

    1)   Unaudited figures

    CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS – March 31, 2025

    Unaudited Interim Consolidated statement of operations

        Three months ended March 31,
    (In millions of US$, except per share data) Notes 2025 2024
    Operating revenues   257.5 248.6
    Other income from ordinary activities   0.1 0.1
    Total income from ordinary activities   257.6 248.7
    Cost of operations   (171.0) (192.8)
    Gross profit   86.6 55.9
    Research and development expenses – net   (4.0) (4.9)
    Marketing and selling expenses   (7.7) (8.8)
    General and administrative expenses   (18.1) (21.3)
    Other revenues (expenses) – net 5 (0.3) (1.1)
    Operating income (loss)   56.4 19.8
    Cost of financial debt – gross   (27.4) (27.4)
    Income provided by cash and cash equivalents   1.6 3.1
    Cost of financial debt, net   (25.8) (24.3)
    Other financial income (loss) 6 (46.2) (0.0)
    Income (loss) before incomes taxes and share of income (loss) from companies accounted for under the equity method   (15.5) (4.5)
    Income taxes   (12.9) 2.1
    Net income (loss) before share of income (loss) from companies accounted for under the equity method   (28.4) (2.4)
    Net income (loss) from companies accounted for under the equity method   (0.2) (0.2)
    Net income (loss) from continuing operations   (28.6) (2.6)
    Net income (loss) from discontinued operations   0.7 0.0
    Consolidated net income (loss)   (28.0) (2.6)
    Attributable to:      
    Owners of Viridien S.A. $ (27.8) (3.0)
    Non-controlling interests $ (0.2) 0.4
    Net income (loss) per share      
    Basic (a) $ (3.88) (0.42)
    Diluted (a) $ (3.88) (0.42)
    Net income (loss) from continuing operations per share      
    Basic (a) $ (3.97) (0.42)
    Diluted (a) $ (3.97) (0.42)
    Net income (loss) from discontinued operations per share (a)      
    Basic (a) $ 0.09 (0.00)
    Diluted (a) $ 0.09 (0.00)

    (a)   As a result of the July 31, 2024 reverse share split, the calculation of basic and diluted earnings per share for 2023 has been adjusted retrospectively. The number of ordinary shares outstanding has been adjusted to reflect the proportionate change in the number of shares

    See the notes to the Unaudited Interim Consolidated Financial Statements

    Unaudited Interim Consolidated statement of comprehensive income (loss)

        Three months ended March 31,
    (In millions of US$) Notes 2025 (a) 2024 (a)
    Net income (loss) from statements of operations   (28.0) (2.6)
    Net gain (loss) on cash flow hedges   (0.3) 0.3
    Variation in translation adjustments   9.9 (5.8)
    Net other comprehensive income (loss) to be reclassified in profit (loss) in subsequent period (1)   9.6 (5.5)
    Net gain (loss) on actuarial changes on pension plan   (0.5) 0.0
    Net other comprehensive income (loss) not to be reclassified in profit (loss) in subsequent period (2)   (0.5) 0.0
    Total other comprehensive income (loss) for the period,
    net of taxes (1) + (2)
      9.1 (5.5)
    Total comprehensive income (loss) for the period   (18.9) (8.1)
    Attributable to:      
    Owners of Viridien S.A.   (18.8) (8.4)
    Non-controlling interests   (0.1) 0.3

    (a) Including other comprehensive income related to discontinued operations which is not material

    Unaudited Interim Consolidated statement of financial position

    (In millions of US$) Notes March 31, 2025 December 31, 2024
    ASSETS      
    Cash and cash equivalents   146.6 301,7
    Trade accounts and notes receivable, net   343.7 339,9
    Inventories and work-in-progress, net   162.4 163,3
    Income tax assets   13.5 22,9
    Other current assets, net   78.1 74,0
    Assets held for sale, net   26.4 24,5
    Total current assets   770.7 926,2
    Deferred tax assets   39.5 43,6
    Other non-current assets, net   8.6 8,9
    Investments and other financial assets, net   24.2 25,7
    Investments in companies under the equity method   5.9 1,1
    Property, plant and equipment, net   212.1 220,6
    Intangible assets, net   569.3 535,4
    Goodwill, net   1,086.4 1,082,8
    Total non-current assets   1,946.0 1,918,1
    TOTAL ASSETS   2,716.7 2,844,3
    LIABILITIES AND EQUITY      
    Financial debt – current portion 3 43.8 56,9
    Trade accounts and notes payables   101.3 120,9
    Accrued payroll costs   92.4 84,5
    Income taxes payable   17.8 20,4
    Advance billings to customers   18.1 19,2
    Provisions — current portion   18.8 19,7
    Other current financial liabilities   0.0 0,5
    Other current liabilities   207.7 182,5
    Liabilities associated with non-current assets held for sale   2.2 2,4
    Total current liabilities   502.1 507,0
    Deferred tax liabilities   18.4 18,4
    Provisions — non-current portion   30.9 28,8
    Financial debt – non-current portion 3 1,076.4 1,165,6
    Other non-current financial liabilities   0.0 0,0
    Other non-current liabilities   1.8 1,7
    Total non-current liabilities   1,127.5 1,214,5
    Common stock: 11,214,681 shares authorized and 7,161,465 shares with a €1.00 nominal value outstanding at March 31, 2025   8.7 8,7
    Additional paid-in capital   118.7 118,7
    Retained earnings   1,009.0 1,036,5
    Other Reserves   37.5 55,2
    Treasury shares   (20.1) (20,1)
    Cumulative income and expense recognized directly in equity   (1.4) (1,1)
    Cumulative translation adjustment   (103.3) (113,3)
    Equity attributable to owners of Viridien S.A.   1,049.2 1,084,7
    Non-controlling interests   38.0 38,1
    Total equity   1,087.2 1,122,8
    TOTAL LIABILITIES AND EQUITY   2,716.7 2,844,3

    See the notes to the Unaudited Interim Consolidated Financial Statements

    Unaudited Interim Consolidated statement of cash flows

        Three months ended March 31,
    (In millions of US$) Notes 2025 2024
    OPERATING ACTIVITIES      
    Consolidated net income (loss)   (28.0) (2.6)
    Less: Net income (loss) from discontinued operations   (0.7) (0.0)
    Net income (loss) from continuing operations   (28.6) (2.6)
    Depreciation, amortization and impairment   21.2 24.2
    Impairment and amortization of Earth Data Surveys   24.3 39.0
    Depreciation and amortization of Earth Data surveys, capitalized   (4.2) (3.8)
    Variance on provisions   (0.7) 0.3
    Share-based compensation expenses   1.1 0.9
    Net (gain) loss on disposal of fixed and financial assets   0.1
    Share of (income) loss in companies recognized under equity method   0.2 0.2
    Other non-cash items   30.9 1.2
    Net cash-flow including net cost of financial debt and income tax   44.3 59.4
    Less: Cost of financial debt   25.8 24.3
    Less: Income tax expense (gain)   12.9 (2.1)
    Net cash-flow excluding net cost of financial debt and income tax   83.0 81.6
    Income tax paid   (4.1) (3.2)
    Net cash-flow before changes in working capital   78.9 78.4
    Changes in working capital   11.6 22.3
    – change in trade accounts and notes receivable   24.9 33.6
    – change in inventories and work-in-progress   6.3 0.2
    – change in other current assets   (0.2) (2.1)
    – change in trade accounts and notes payable   (19.8) 15.4
    – change in other current liabilities   0.0 (24.8)
    Net cash-flow from operating activities   90.5 100.7
           
    INVESTING ACTIVITIES      
    Total capital expenditures (tangible and intangible assets) net of variation of fixed assets suppliers   (61.2) (58.2)
    Proceeds from disposals of tangible and intangible assets   0.0 0.5
    Dividends received from investments in companies under the equity method   0.2
    Total net proceeds from financial assets  
    Variation in other non-current financial assets   2.3 (3.3)
    Net cash-flow from investing activities   (58.9) (60.8)
        Three months ended March 31,
    (In millions of US$) Notes 2025 2024
    FINANCING ACTIVITIES      
    Repayment of long-term debt   (1,074.2) (0.2)
    Total issuance of long-term debt   964.2
    Call premium   (21.9)
    Refinancing transaction costs paid   (11.7)
    Lease repayments   (9.8) (11.8)
    Financial expenses paid   (38.8) 2.0
    Dividends paid and share capital reimbursements:      
    — to owners of Viridien  
    — to non-controlling interests of integrated companies  
    Net cash-flow from financing activities   (192.2) (10.0)
           
    Effects of exchange rates on cash   6.0 (4.1)
    Net cash flows incurred by discontinued operations   (0.3) (2.9)
    Net increase (decrease) in cash and cash equivalents   (155.0) 22.9
    Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of year   301.7 327.0
    Cash and cash equivalents at end of period   146.6 349.9

    See the notes to the Interim Consolidated Financial Statements

    Unaudited Interim Consolidated statements of changes in equity

    Amounts in millions of
    US$, except share data
    Number of Shares issued Share capital Additional paid-in capital Retained earnings Other reserves Treasury shares Income and expense recognized directly in equity Cumulative translation adjustment Equity attributable to owners of Viridien S.A. Non-controlling interests Total equity
    Balance at January 1, 2024 7,136,763 8.7 118.7 980.4 27.3 (20.1) (1.4) (90.8) 1,022.8 41.5 1,064.3
    Net gain (loss) on actuarial changes on pension plan (1)       0.0         0.0   0.0
    Net gain (loss) on cash flow hedges (2)             0.3   0.3   0.3
    Net gain (loss) on translation adjustments (3)               (5.7) (5.7) (0.1) (5.8)
    Other comprehensive income (1)+(2)+(3) 0.0 0.3 (5.7) (5.4) (0.1) (5.5)
    Net income (4)       (3.0)         (3.0) 0.4 (2.6)
    Comprehensive income (1)+(2)+(3)+(4) (3.0) 0.3 (5.7) (8.4) 0.3 (8.1)
    Exercise of warrants                      
    Dividends                  
    Cost of share-based payment       0.8         0.8   0.8
    Variation in translation adjustments generated by the parent company         9.7       9.7   9.8
    Balance at March 31, 2024 7,136,763(a) 8.7 118.7 978.2 37.0 (20.1) (1.1) (96.5) 1,024.9 41.8 1,066.7
    Amounts in millions of
    US$, except share data
    Number of Shares issued Share capital Additional paid-in capital Retained earnings Other reserves Treasury shares Income and expense recognized directly in equity Cumulative translation adjustment Equity attributable to owners of Viridien S.A. Non-controlling interests Total equity
    Balance at January 1, 2025 7,161,465(b) 8.7 118.7 1,036.5 55.2 (20.1) (1.1) (113.3) 1,084.7 38.1 1,122.8
    Net gain (loss) on actuarial changes on pension plan (1)       (0.5)         (0.5)   (0.5)
    Net gain (loss) on cash flow hedges (2)             (0.3)   (0.3)   (0.3)
    Net gain (loss) on translation adjustments (3)               9.9 9.9 0.0 9.9
    Other comprehensive income (1)+(2)+(3)       (0.5) (0.3) 9.9 9.0 0.0 9.1
    Net income (loss) (4)       (27.8)         (27.8) (0.2) (28.0)
    Comprehensive income (1)+(2)+(3)+(4)       (28.4)     (0.3) 9.9 (18.8) (0.1) (18.9)
    Dividends                
    Cost of share-based payment       0.7         0.7   0.7
    Variation in translation adjustments generated by the parent company         (17.7)       (17.7)   (17.7)
    Changes in consolidation scope and other       0.2         0.2   0.2
    Balance at March 31, 2025 7,161,465 8.7 118.7 1,009.0 37.5 (20.1) (1.4) (103.3) 1,049.2 38.0 1,087.2

    (a)   Pro forma following Reverse Share Split
    (b)   Reverse Share Split: Pursuant to a delegation from the Combined General Meeting of shareholders of May 15, 2024, and a sub-delegation from the Board of Directors held on the same day, the Company’s Chief Executive Officer has decided to implement a reverse share split on the basis of 1 new share of €1.00 nominal value for 100 old shares of €0.01 nominal value


    1All variations refer to the same period last year
    2Unless otherwise stated, all figures and comments are referring to “Segment” (i.e. pre-IFRS 15), as defined in the 2024 Universal Registration Document’s glossary, under section 8.7

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Quadient SA: Availability of the 2024 Universal Registration Document

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Bagneux, 29 April 2025,

    Quadient (Euronext Paris: QDT) announces that it has filed its 2024 Universal Registration Document, in xHTML format, with the French Financial Markets Authority (Autorité des marchés financiers or “AMF”), on 28 April 2025.

    The 2024 Universal Registration Document notably includes:

    • The 2024 annual financial report;
    • The Board of Directors’ report on corporate governance;
    • The description of the share buyback program;
    • The reports from the statutory auditors;
    • The management report including the information related to sustainability ; and
    • The certification report on information related to sustainability.

    Quadient’s 2024 Universal Registration Document is available to the public free of charge in accordance with the applicable regulations. It can be consulted and downloaded under the heading “Investors / Regulated information” on the Group’s Investor Relations website (https://invest.quadient.com/en/) as well as on the AMF’s website (www.amf-france.org).

    ***

    About Quadient®

    Quadient is a global automation platform powering secure and sustainable business connections through digital and physical channels. Quadient supports businesses of all sizes in their digital transformation and growth journey, unlocking operational efficiency and creating meaningful customer experiences. Listed in compartment B of Euronext Paris (QDT) and part of the CAC® Mid & Small and EnterNext® Tech 40 indices, Quadient shares are eligible for PEA-PME investing.

    For more information about Quadient, visit https://invest.quadient.com/en/.

    Contacts

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: RUBIS: Publication of the 2024 Universal Registration Document

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Paris, 29 April 2025, 17:45 pm

    Rubis filed its 2024 Universal Registration Document with the Autorité des marchés financiers (the French Financial Markets Authority – AMF), in ESEF format, on 28 April 2025.

    This document is available on the Company’s website (www.rubis.fr/en) in the section “Investors – Regulated Information – Universal registration document including the Annual Financial Report”, on the AMF’s website (www.amf-france.org) and at the company’s registered office (46, rue Boissière – 75116 Paris – France).

    The 2024 Universal Registration Document includes notably:

    • the Annual Financial Report;
    • the Supervisory Board’s report on corporate governance;
    • the Sustainability report;
    • the Statutory Auditors’ reports on the annual financial statements, on the consolidated financial statements and on related-party agreements;
    • the report on the certification of sustainability information and verification of the disclosure requirements under Article 8 of Regulation (EU) 2020/852;
    • the description of the share buyback programme.

    The Annual Financial Report’s cross-reference table is displayed on page 446 of the 2024 Universal Registration Document.

    The English version of the 2024 Universal Registration Document will soon be released on the Company’s website.

    Contact
    RUBIS – Legal Department
    Tel: +33 (0)1 44 17 95 95

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Ethical Web AI (EWA) announces ground-breaking Software partnership with AWS and full AWS Marketplace Integration

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    NEW YORK, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Ethical Web AI (d/b/a Bubblr Inc.) (OTCQB: BBLR), a world-leading innovator in Generative AI security solutions, today announced it had become a validated partner with the world’s leading cloud platform, Amazon Web Services (AWS), making its enterprise-grade Generative AI Security solution (AI Vault) available on AWS Marketplace.

    This is a highly significant milestone for EWA and validation of its innovative approach to enterprise software development. This collaboration brings scalable, real-time protection and governance for generative AI applications/ChatGPT directly to enterprises worldwide. Through integration with AWS Marketplace, EWA can leverage all of its expertise in scalable cloud-based deployment while offering its customers a quick and seamless method of procurement.

    With the rapid adoption of generative AI tools by both SMEs and Fortune 500 companies, organisations face a growing need to secure AI integrations, ensure data integrity and enforce compliance at scale. AI Vault offers a simple, flexible, and robust solution that allows the client to fully unlock ChatGPT’s potential to drive productivity gain whilst safeguarding against the threat of data leakage and reputational damage through the misuse of confidential company info.

    EWA has developed a fully patented solution that puts the client in control of how it manages and controls the use of ChatGPT across the enterprise. Its unique solution allows the client to define key sensitive terms that can redacted from prompts augmented by proprietary contextual parameters/criteria. This ensures that all potentially damaging/proprietary data is prevented from augmenting the public LLMs/. The solution sits within the client infrastructure/intranet, with all client-identifying data fully anonymised. Sophisticated reporting allows the client to monitor precisely how the generative AI app is being used within the organisation. AI Vault has been optimised to run solely on AWS cloud infrastructure.

    “Our Validated AWS Partner Status combined with the seamless Marketplace integration is a huge step forward for EWA and in democratising secure and responsible AI adoption at scale,” said Tom Symonds, CEO of Ethical Web. “We’re very excited to offer our customers the best in-breed AWS cloud solution and a seamless path to securing their generative AI initiatives without compromising innovation. Without robust oversight, these benefits can be overshadowed by risks to data integrity, brand reputation, and compliance.”

    Key Benefits of AI Vault on AWS Marketplace:

    • Secure ChatGPT: Real-time protection against sensitive data accidentally being shared, misuse by employees, and blocks either us as suppliers or Open AI from getting any visibility of any sensitive data or any personal data
    • End-to-end governance: Audit logging, usage visibility, and policy enforcement across teams and applications. The customer has complete control of who has access to Gen AI with complete visibility of what it is being used for.
    • Seamless AWS Integration: Using the client’s existing cloud infrastructure
    • Scalable by Design: Suitable for startups and Fortune 500s alike, with simple deployment

    Accelerating Time to Market for SMEs with AWS Marketplace

    For SMEs looking to integrate AI into their operations quickly, AWS Marketplace provides a frictionless procurement and deployment experience:

    • Fast Onboarding: Get started in minutes with preconfigured templates and integrations.
    • Flexible Billing: Consolidated billing through AWS—no News Vendors or contracts needed.
    • No Infrastructure Headaches: Deploy within your existing AWS environment without a complex setup.
    • Enterprise-Grade from Day One: Access the same security and compliance features used by global enterprises—without enterprise-level overhead.
    • Scalability as You Grow: Easily scale usage and security policies as your AI footprint expands.

    About Ethical Web AI
    Ethical Web AI is an AI-based cybersecurity technology company currently commercializing its enterprise AI Vault™ solution. Built upon its powerful IP and patent estate, it is the first in a planned suite of SaaS products to champion a private, safe, and high-value AI experience.

    AI Vault initially targets the global enterprise marketplace with innovative solutions that protect businesses from advanced threats.

    Media and investor contact – tom.symonds@ethicalweb.ai

    Safe Harbor Statement
    This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. These forward-looking statements are based on the current plans and expectations of management. They are subject to several uncertainties and risks that could significantly affect the Company’s current plans and expectations, future operations, and financial condition. The Company reserves the right to update or alter its forward-looking statements, whether due to new information, future events or otherwise.

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: 2025 Q1 Revenue Report

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    • 2025 Q1 revenue of €232.4 million, down -12.3%
      • Continued implementation of selectivity strategy with priority given to margins, primarily in telecoms in France and Spain
      • High comparison basis: +3.8% in Q1 2024 compared to -5.8% for the full year 2024
    • Growth drivers remain well-oriented
      • Energy up +19.1% (+30.1% in France), representing 18% of the Group’s Q1 revenue
      • Strong momentum in Germany, where the Group has a solid presence, with growth of +20.7% in Q1
    • Ongoing measures to improve performance in the Other Countries segment
      • Growth resumes in Italy: +14.6%, with gradually improving economic conditions
      • Restructuring of Connectivity activities in Spain, with strategic refocusing on Energy and Technology
    In millions of euros (unaudited) Q1 2025 Q1 2024 % change
    Revenue 232.4 265.0         -12.3%
    Benelux 88.7 100.7         -12.0%
    France 76.3 97.9         -22.0%
    Germany 21.9 18.2 +20.7%
    Other Countries 45.5 48.3         -5.8%

    Gianbeppi Fortis, Chief Executive Officer of Solutions30, stated: “In a mixed market environment, we remain firmly committed to our strategy, maintaining a clear focus on margins and cash generation over revenue growth. In France in particular, faced with a fiber deployment market that has reached maturity, we are maintaining a highly selective approach and continuing to refocus on energy services, which now account for 30% of our revenue. In the Benelux, where the market is undergoing reorganization, our telecom business has stabilized compared to the fourth quarter of 2024, and we anticipate a return to growth during the second half of the year. In Germany, we continue to deliver profitable growth in a structured manner, and the investment plan recently announced by the local government reinforces our confidence in the market’s long-term potential. Lastly, in Other Countries, we are progressing with the performance improvement measures announced at our Capital Markets Day, particularly in Spain, where we are undertaking a deep transformation of our operations. We remain confident in the relevance of our multi-technical and multi-local model, the strength of our growth drivers, and our ability to achieve our 2026 targets.”

    Consolidated Revenue

    Solutions30’s Q1 2025 consolidated revenue amounted to €232.4 million, down -12.3% year-on-year against a particularly high comparison basis, as Q1 2024 marked the strongest quarterly growth of 2024, at +3.8%. The comparison basis will be significantly more favorable over the balance of the year, as the last three quarters of 2024 recorded declines of -4.3% in Q2, -10.1% in Q3, and -11.4% in Q4.        

    Revenue change in Q1 includes an organic contraction of -12.8%, the impact of recent acquisitions for +0.2%, and a favorable currency effect of +0.3%.

    Revenue from Connectivity activities amounted to €164.2 million, down -20.0%, in a context of increased selectivity in the Group’s most mature markets, notably France and Spain. Revenue from Energy activities amounted to €41.3 million, up +19.1%, driven by very favorable market trends, particularly in photovoltaic systems in France. Revenue from Technology activities amounted to €26.9 million, up +7.3%, with increased volumes of IT support services.

    Benelux

    The Benelux posted Q1 revenue of €88.7 million, representing 38% of total revenue, down -12.0%. This includes an organic contraction of -12.5%, and the impact from the acquisition of Xperal for +0.5%. Connectivity posted revenue of €67.9 million, down -14% compared to Q1 2024, which did not yet reflect the delays caused, from Q2 onwards, by negotiations between Belgian telecom service providers aimed at streamlining their investments. However, revenue stabilized compared with Q4 2024 (€67.3 million). In the home connect segment, the adaptation of operational processes following Proximus acquiring 100% of Fiberklaar is nearing completion, positioning the business to return to normal at some point in the second half of the year.

    Revenue from Energy activities decreased by -16% to €14.1 million. The first phase of smart meter deployment in Flanders is nearing completion, with tenders for the second phase expected to be launched later this year. At the same time, the gradual ramp-up of the contract with Fluvius for the modernization of the low-voltage electricity grid has begun.

    Technology activities posted revenue of €6.7 million in Q1 2025, up significantly by +26%.

    France

    In France, Q1 revenue amounted to €76.3 million, or 33% of the total, down -22% on a purely organic basis. Revenue from Connectivity fell sharply by -43% to €36.8 million, reflecting the impact of selectivity measures implemented from Q2 2024 onwards. In the context of a structural slowdown in the fiber deployment market, the Group has significantly reduced its exposure to certain contracts that no longer met its profitability standards. While this led to a sharp revenue decline from Q2 onwards, it resulted in an improvement in margins over the full year 2024.

    Energy activities continue to make strong progress, with growth of +30% in Q1 and revenue of €22.8 million, now representing 30% of the total. The good momentum in photovoltaics continues, despite the usually unfavorable seasonal effect in winter. Growth is also being supported by services to electricity and gas distribution networks, where Solutions30 is successfully diversifying its activities.

    In Technology, the momentum in IT support services continues, driven by contract extensions. Revenue amounted to €16.7 million, up +7%.

    Germany

    In Germany, Q1 revenue amounted to €21.9 million, or 9% of the total, up +20.7% on a purely organic basis. Connectivity, which accounts for 95% of the total, posted growth of +22%, driven by fiber deployment activities, which continue to ramp up, while coaxial network services remain solid.

    Although still at an early stage, representing around 5% of revenue, Energy activities offer strong growth potential. Germany is Europe’s leading market for photovoltaics, currently accounting for the bulk of Solutions30’s revenue from Energy activities, while the energy storage and rail signaling infrastructure markets offer particularly attractive growth prospects.

    For both Connectivity and Energy, the investment plan recently announced by the local government reinforces the long-term growth potential of the German market, which is set to play an increasingly important role in Solutions30’s business portfolio.

    Other Countries

    In other countries, the Group posted Q1 revenue of €45.5 million, or 20% of the total, down -5.8%. This includes a -7.2% organic contraction, reflecting the selectivity strategy implemented in Spain and the United Kingdom in 2024. The currency effect was positive at +1.4%, driven by the appreciation of the Polish zloty and the British pound against the euro during the period.

    In Poland, growth remained solid at +11.4%, taking Q1 revenue to €16.2 million. The Polish telecoms market continues to benefit from favorable trends, and Solutions30 is delivering profitable growth there.

    Italy returned to growth, posting a +14.6% increase in Q1, with revenue of €14.9 million. The situation with the Group’s main Italian telecoms customer has now been resolved.

    In Spain, revenue amounted to €7.3 million, down -37.2%. The Group has accelerated the restructuring of its Connectivity business, faced with a mature fiber market, while continuing to refocus on its Energy and Technology businesses, that are supported by favorable underlying trends.

    Finally, in the United Kingdom, revenue totaled €7.1 million, down -22.3% against a high comparison basis (+10% in Q1 2024), as selectivity measures aimed at improving margins in the mobile telecommunications business were not implemented until Q2 2024.

    Appendix

    Breakdown of Q1 revenue by segment:

    In millions of euros (unaudited) Q1 2025 Q1 2024 % change

    Benelux

    88.7 100.7         -12.0%
    Connectivity                                  67.9 78.7 -13.8%
    Energy                                  14.1 16.7 -15.8%
    Technology                                    6.7      5.3 +25,7%
           
    France 76.3 97.9         -22.0%
    Connectivity                                  36.8 64.7 -43.2%
    Energy                                  22.8 17.5 +30,1%
    Technology                                  16.7 15.6 +7,1%
           
    Germany 21.9 18.2 +20.7%
           
    Other Countries 45.5 48.3         -5.8%
    Poland                                  16.2 14.6 +11,4%
    Italy                                 14.9 13.0 +14,6%
    Spain 7.3 11.6 -37.2%
    United Kingdom 7.1 9.2 -22.3%
    Group revenue 232.4 265.0         -12.3%

    Upcoming Events

    TPICAP Conference Paris                   May 15, 2025
    Annual General Meeting                     June 17, 2025
    2025 Half-Year Earnings Report         September 17, 2025 (after market close)
    2025 Q3 Revenue Report                  November 5, 2025 (after market close)

    About Solutions30 SE

    Solutions30 provides consumers and businesses with access to the key technological advancements that are shaping our everyday lives, especially those driving the digital transformation and energy transition. With its network of more than 16,000 technicians, Solutions30 has completed over 65 million call-outs since its inception and led over 500 renewable energy projects with a combined maximum output surpassing 1800 MWp. Every day, Solutions30 is doing its part to build a more connected and sustainable world. Solutions30 has become an industry leader in Europe with operations in 10 countries: France, Italy, Germany, the Netherlands, Belgium, Luxembourg, Spain, Portugal, the United Kingdom, and Poland. The capital of Solutions30 SE consists of 107,127,984 shares, equal to the number of theoretical votes that can be exercised. Solutions30 SE is listed on the Euronext Paris exchange (ISIN FR0013379484- code S30). Indices: CAC Mid & Small | CAC Small | CAC Technology | Euro Stoxx Total Market Technology | Euronext Tech Croissance.
    Visit our website to learn more: www.solutions30.com.

    Contact

    Individual Shareholders:
    Tel: +33 1 86 86 00 63 – actionnaires@solutions30.com

    Analysts/Investors:
    investor.relations@solutions30.com

    Press – Image 7:
    Charlotte Le Barbier – Tel: +33 6 78 37 27 60 – clebarbier@image7.fr

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: ASM reports first quarter 2025 results

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Almere, The Netherlands
    April 29, 2025, 6 p.m. CET

    Solid start of the year, Q1 sales supported by continued AI-related strength

    ASM International N.V. (Euronext Amsterdam: ASM) today reports its Q1 2025 results (unaudited).

    Financial highlights

    € million Q1 2024 Q4 2024 Q1 2025
    New orders 697.9 731.4 834.2
    yoy change % at constant currencies 10% 8% 14%
           
    Revenue 639.0 809.0 839.2
    yoy change % at constant currencies (8%) 27% 26%
           
    Gross profit 337.8 407.2 447.8
    Gross profit margin % 52.9 % 50.3 % 53.4 %
           
    Operating result 187.1 222.3 266.2
    Operating result margin % 29.3  % 27.5  % 31.7  %
           
    Adjusted operating result 1 191.8 227.0 271.0
    Adjusted operating result margin %1 30.0  % 28.1  % 32.3  %
           
    Net earnings (losses) 173.1 225.8 (28.9)
    Adjusted net earnings  1 178.9 231.5 191.9

    1 Adjusted figures are non-IFRS performance measures.  Refer to Annex 3 for a reconciliation of non-IFRS performance measures.

    • New orders of €834 million in Q1 2025 increased by 14% over the same period last year at constant currency (increased by 20% as reported), supported by strong GAA 2nm orders, and a relatively solid contribution from the Chinese market in the quarter.
    • Revenue of €839 million increased by 26% at constant currencies (increased by 31% as reported) from Q1 of last year, above the midpoint of the guidance (€810-850 million).
    • Gross profit margin increased to 53.4%, up from both Q1 of last year (52.9%) and up from prior quarter (50.3%). The increase compared to prior quarter was driven by a favorable product and customer mix.
    • Adjusted operating result margin of 32.3% is an improvement of 2.3% points compared to the same period last year, and an increase by 4.2% points compared to the previous quarter. This was mainly due to higher gross profit margin and moderated operating expenses (with year-on-year SG&A reducing from 11.4% to 9.1% as a percentage of revenue).
    • Our reported net results included an impairment of €215 million from our stake in ASMPT, triggered by the reduced market valuation in the recent period. There is no cash impact. Following the impairment, and in line with our accounting policy, the changes in the market value of ASMPT will be included in our quarterly net results in case of further decline or until the impairment charge has been reversed.

    Comment

    “ASM continued to deliver strong results in the first quarter of 2025. Sales increased by 26% at constant currencies, to €839 million, which was above the midpoint of our €810-850 million guidance,” said Hichem M’Saad, CEO of ASM. “The year-on-year increase was largely driven by robust sales in the leading-edge logic/foundry segment as leading customers continued moving towards high-volume manufacturing of the 2nm gate-all-around (GAA) node.

    Market conditions continued to be mixed in the first quarter. Demand in the AI-related segments, including leading-edge logic/foundry and DRAM HBM memory, remained strong, while most of the other market segments remained sluggish. Bookings increased to €834 million in Q1 2025, up 14% year-on-year at constant currencies. Strong GAA orders, healthy demand from memory customers, especially for HBM-related DRAM applications, and solid demand from Chinese customers mainly contributed to the solid bookings. The cash position increased to a strong level of slightly more than €1.1 billion on the back of robust free cash flow of €264 million.

    The gross margin increased to a high level of 53.4%, largely driven by product and customer mix. The gross margin also benefited from ongoing cost reduction programs. For the full year 2025, we now expect the gross margin to be in the upper half of the target range of 46%-50%. This excludes any potential direct impact from tariffs, which at this point is difficult to predict. We have prepared various scenarios to mitigate potential financial impact, leveraging our global supply chain capabilities and diversified manufacturing operations in combination with passing on impact into the value chain.”

    Outlook

    Global trade tensions and recent announcements of reciprocal tariffs have increased macroeconomic uncertainty. It is too early to tell what the impact on GDP and the semiconductor market will be. So far, our discussions with key customers have not materially changed. 

    We expect our sales in 2025 to grow by a double-digit percentage range of a 10-20% year on year, at constant currencies, and ahead of the WFE market, which is forecast to grow slightly this year. While we have reasonable visibility that we will achieve the lower end of the range, achieving the higher end will require some upside opportunities to materialize which at this point is still uncertain. In view of the recently increased exchange rate volatility and ASM’s significant US$ revenue exposure (>80% of sales) we decided to change our guidance from absolute Euro amounts to growth rates at constant currencies. 

    For Q2 2025 we expect sales to increase compared to Q1 by a range of +1% to +6% at constant currencies. This implies continued double-digit year-on-year sales growth in Q2 2025 at constant currencies.

    We continue to be confident that our gate-all-around sales will increase strongly in 2025. Supported by robust HBM-related DRAM demand, we expect healthy memory sales in full year 2025, albeit lower than the very strong level in 2024. The power/analog/wafer market is still in a cyclical downturn and the outlook for this segment has further weakened for the rest of the year. 

    Underpinned by strong R&D engagements, we believe ASM remains well positioned in the coming years to benefit from increasing ALD and Epi intensity with the transition to a tighter and more complex device architecture in logic with GAA and in DRAM with 4F2.

    Annual General Meeting

    On March 27, 2025, ASM published the agenda, convocation, and other materials for the 2025 Annual General Meeting (AGM), to be held on May 12, 2025, in Almere, which as also earlier announced, includes, amongst other things, resolutions on:

    • the annual accounts of 2024;
    • the remuneration report 2024;
    • the proposal to declare a regular dividend of €3.00 (three euros) per common share;
    • the reappointment of Mr. Verhagen (for two years) as member of the Management Board;
    • the reappointment of Ms. Van der Meer Mohr (for four years), Mr. Sanchez (for four years) and Ms. Kahle-Galonske (for one year) as members of the Supervisory Board;
    • the appointment of EY Accountants B.V. as auditor to audit the annual accounts for the financial year 2026 and as assurance provider of sustainability information for the financial years 2025 and 2026.

    Please refer to the AGM documents available on our website for more detailed information.

    Share buyback program

    In our Q4 press release, ASM announced that the Management Board has authorized a new share repurchase program of up to €150 million of the company’s common shares for the 2025/2026 period. As announced in a separate press release today, the share buyback program will start on April 30, 2025.

    About ASM

    ASM International N.V., headquartered in Almere, the Netherlands, and its subsidiaries design and manufacture equipment and process solutions to produce semiconductor devices for wafer processing, and have facilities in the United States, Europe, and Asia. ASM International’s common stock trades on the Euronext Amsterdam Stock Exchange (symbol: ASM). For more information, visit ASM’s website at www.asm.com.

    Cautionary Note Regarding Forward-Looking Statements: All matters discussed in this press release, except for any historical data, are forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements involve risks and uncertainties that could cause actual results to differ materially from those in the forward-looking statements. These include, but are not limited to, economic conditions and trends in the semiconductor industry generally and the timing of the industry cycles specifically, currency fluctuations, corporate transactions, financing and liquidity matters, the success of restructurings, the timing of significant orders, market acceptance of new products, competitive factors, litigation involving intellectual property, shareholders or other issues, commercial and economic disruption due to natural disasters, terrorist activity, armed conflict or political instability, changes in import/export regulations, pandemics, epidemics and other risks indicated in the company’s reports and financial statements. The company assumes no obligation nor intends to update or revise any forward-looking statements to reflect future developments or circumstances.

    This press release contains inside information within the meaning of Article 7(1) of the EU Market Abuse Regulation.

    Quarterly earnings conference call details

    ASM will host the quarterly earnings conference call and webcast on Wednesday, April 30, 2025, at 3:00 p.m. CET. Conference-call participants should pre-register using this link to receive the dial-in numbers, passcode and a personal PIN, which are required to access the conference call. 
    A simultaneous audio webcast and replay will be accessible at this link.

    Contacts  
    Investor and media relations Investor relations
    Victor Bareño Valentina Fantigrossi
    T: +31 88 100 8500 T: +31 88 100 8502
    E: investor.relations@asm.com E: investor.relations@asm.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Minutes of meeting – AGM 2025

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Company Announcement no. 06/2025

    Minutes of meeting – AGM 2025

    Copenhagen, April 29, 2025

    At cBrain’s ordinary general meeting on April 29

    • The Board of Directors’ report on the Company’s activities in the past year was approved,
    • The Annual Report 2024 was adopted and resolution regarding discharge for the Management and the Board of Directors was passed,
    • Appropriation of profit or covering of loss according to the approved annual report approved (dividend of DKK 0.64 per share),
    • Henrik Hvidtfeldt, Lisa Herold Ferbing, Peter Loft, Thomas Qvist and Per Tejs Knudsen were reelected to the board and
    • EY Godkendt Revisionspartnerselskab was reelected as independent auditors.

    The general meeting also approved the board’s proposal for:

    • The remuneration report for 2024,
    • The Remuneration Policy (update)
    • Remuneration of the Board of Directors for 2024.

    The Board of Directors recommend an increase of 2 %

    • Henrik Hvidtfeldt: 168.300 DKK
    • Lisa Herold Ferbing: 137.700 DKK
    • Peter Loft: 112.200 DKK
    • The authorization of the Board of Directors, until the next ordinary general meeting, to acquire up to 10% of the share capital on behalf of the company. The consideration must not deviate from the official price quoted on Nasdaq OMX Copenhagen at the time of acquisition by more than 10%.

    No matters were disclosed at the general meeting that have not previously been made public.

    ————————————————-

    Ejvind Jørgensen, Chair of the Annual General Meeting

    Inquiries regarding this Company Announcement may be directed to 

    Ejvind Jørgensen, CFO & Head of Investor Relations, cBrain A/S, ir@cbrain.com, +45 2594 4973

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: American Rebel (NASDAQ: AREB) to Host Strategic Board Meeting and Exclusive Dinner for Investors at Mar-A-Lago Following Unprecedented Successful Sponsorship at the American Rebel Light NHRA 4-Wide Nationals at Charlotte Motor Speedway

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    American Rebel Light Beer was featured at the NHRA event, where thousands of attendees and a national television audience were exposed to America’s Fastest Growing Beer.

    Nashville, TN, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — American Rebel Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AREB) (“American Rebel” or the “Company”), creator of American Rebel Light Beer (americanrebelbeer.com) and a designer, manufacturer, and marketer of branded safes, personal security and self-defense products and apparel (americanrebel.com), will be holding an exclusive dinner at Mar-A-Lago tonight for its board of directors and a major investor group. This will be the second round of meetings this month at Mar-a-Lago, aka the “Winter White House,” where America’s Patriotic Beer brand has established a strong footprint among supporters of President Trump and those who love our great nation.

    Quote from CEO Andy Ross:

    “Hosting our esteemed Board of Directors, investment bankers, and key strategic investors at Mar-A-Lago in Florida is an honor and a pivotal opportunity for American Rebel Holdings, Inc. As we convene at the Winter White House, we are eager to discuss the strategic growth of American Rebel Light Beer. This event, following several preliminary planning meetings, presents a unique chance to accelerate and enhance our existing strategic plan to expand our distribution footprint and target customer base, particularly among NHRA fans. Our distribution expansion in 2025 continues to surpass expectations, setting the stage for sustained revenue growth and market share gains over the coming months and years.”

    This weekend’s American Rebel Light NHRA 4-Wide Nationals at zMAX Dragway at the Charlotte Motor Speedway (charlottemotorspeedway.com) was broadcast nationally through FOX Broadcasting’s FS1. The event provided viewers with the experience of drag racing and additional exposure for American Rebel Light Beer. The NHRA’s partnership with FOX Sports ensures expanded coverage, bringing drag racing, and this weekend American Rebel Light Beer, to homes across the U.S., Canada, and the Caribbean.

    American Rebel Light Beer – America’s Patriotic, God Fearing, Constitution Loving, National Anthem Singing, Stand Your Ground Beer was proud to be featured at this iconic event. Fans attending the race enjoyed cold American Rebel Light Beer while experiencing the unique four-lane racing format and pit access included with every ticket. For those watching from home, the FS1 broadcast showcased the adrenaline-pumping action, making it a weekend to remember.

    Continued Quote from CEO Andy Ross:

    “We are honored to have Tony Stewart Racing’s (tsrnitro.com) Matt Hagan, driver of the American Rebel Light Funny Car, give his insights to the group in Florida to continue to capture the momentum of American Rebel Light Beer within the NHRA (nhra.com). TSR Racing with Tony, Matt, and Leah combined with American Rebel Light Beer is a winning combination with the fans that we believe is creating long-term customers. We are thoroughly evaluating additional sponsorship and growth opportunities for American Rebel Light Beer, ensuring its continued success as America’s Patriotic Beer.”

    About American Rebel Light Beer

    Produced in partnership with AlcSource, American Rebel Light Beer (americanrebelbeer.com) is a premium domestic light lager celebrated for its exceptional quality and patriotic values. It stands out as America’s Patriotic, God Fearing, Constitution Loving, National Anthem Singing, Stand Your Ground Beer.

    American Rebel Light is a Premium Domestic Light Lager Beer – All Natural, Crisp, Clean and Bold Taste with a Lighter Feel. With approximately 100 calories, 3.2 carbohydrates, and 4.3% alcoholic content per 12 oz serving, American Rebel Light Beer delivers a lighter option for those who love great beer but prefer a more balanced lifestyle. It’s all natural with no added supplements and importantly does not use corn, rice, or other sweeteners typically found in mass produced beers. For more information follow American Rebel Beer on all social media platforms (@americanrebelbeer).

    About American Rebel Holdings, Inc.

    American Rebel Holdings, Inc. (NASDAQ: AREB) has operated primarily as a designer, manufacturer and marketer of branded safes and personal security and self-defense products and has recently transitioned into the beverage industry through the introduction of American Rebel Light Beer. The Company also designs and produces branded apparel and accessories. To learn more, visit americanrebel.com and americanrebelbeer.com. For investor information, visit americanrebelbeer.com/investor-relations.

    American Rebel Holdings, Inc.
    info@americanrebel.com
    ir@americanrebel.com

    American Rebel Beverages, LLC
    Todd Porter, President
    tporter@americanrebelbeer.com

    Media Contact:
    Matt Sheldon
    Matt@PrecisionPR.co

    Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release contains forward-looking statements within the meaning of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995. American Rebel Holdings, Inc., (NASDAQ: AREB; AREBW) (the “Company,” “American Rebel,” “we,” “our” or “us”) desires to take advantage of the safe harbor provisions of the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995 and is including this cautionary statement in connection with this safe harbor legislation. The words “forecasts” “believe,” “may,” “estimate,” “continue,” “anticipate,” “intend,” “should,” “plan,” “could,” “target,” “potential,” “is likely,” “expect” and similar expressions, as they relate to us, are intended to identify forward-looking statements. We have based these forward-looking statements primarily on our current expectations and projections about future events and financial trends that we believe may affect our financial condition, results of operations, business strategy, and financial needs. Important factors that could cause actual results to differ from those in the forward-looking statements include benefits of our strategic planning, marketing outreach efforts, actual placement timing and availability of American Rebel Beer, success and availability of the promotional activities, our ability to effectively execute our business plan, and the Risk Factors contained within our filings with the SEC, including our Annual Report on Form 10-K for the year ended December 31, 2024. Any forward-looking statement made by us herein speaks only as of the date on which it is made. Factors or events that could cause our actual results to differ may emerge from time to time, and it is not possible for us to predict all of them. We undertake no obligation to publicly update any forward-looking statements, whether as a result of new information, future developments or otherwise, except as may be required by law.

    Attachment

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: LATAM Nearshoring Pioneer AssureSoft Expands Operations with New Development Center in Santa Cruz

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    • This investment reinforces AssureSoft‘s vision of on-site collaboration to uphold a strong company culture and ensure high-quality software solutions that meet the highest security standards for its clients.
    • Over the past five years, AssureSoft has maintained an annual growth rate of 35%.

    SANTA CRUZ DE LA SIERRA, Bolivia, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — AssureSoft, a nearshore software outsourcing company with operations in Latin America and the United States, has announced the opening of a new development center in Santa Cruz, Bolivia’s primary economic hub.

    This investment reflects the company’s sustainable growth and responds to the evolving needs of businesses across the board, as nearshore outsourcing has become an increasingly adopted strategy for delivering high-quality software projects efficiently. According to Verified Market Research®, the Software Outsourcing Market is estimated to reach a valuation of USD 897.9 Billion in 2031—a CAGR of 5.49% from 2024 to 2031.

    AssureSoft’s new development center is located in the iconic Green Tower, Bolivia’s most modern and technologically advanced building. Santa Cruz is a vibrant city that contributes nearly 35% of Bolivia’s gross domestic product (GDP) and receives over 40% of the country’s foreign direct investment (FDI), underscoring its status as an economic powerhouse in the region.

    “Looking back to 2006 when we founded AssureSoft, we were one of the few Latin American companies in the software outsourcing business. After 19 years, we’re proud to have established a solid network of development centers and offices across six cities,” said Daniel Gumucio, CEO of AssureSoft. “Our new office in Santa Cruz allows us to tap into the region’s exceptional tech talent pool while delivering world-class, reliable solutions that drive real value for our clients.”

    Building on a Solid Foundation

    AssureSoft has maintained a steady 35% annual growth rate over the past five years, reflecting a solid foundation and a company built for the long term. With more than 500 engineers across Latin America, AssureSoft plans to hire over 200 developers in the next two years to meet the growing demand for outsourced skilled tech talent. In Q4-2024, AssureSoft reported a strong Net Promoter Score (NPS) of 73. Plus, over 25% of its clients have been active for more than five years—highlighting long-term relationships built on trust and results. The company’s approach emphasizes high-quality development and a culturally aligned workforce.

    As AssureSoft continues to grow, it remains committed to upholding the highest standards of quality and information security. The ISO 27001:2022 certification reflects its robust approach to data protection and compliance across all development projects.

    About AssureSoft

    AssureSoft is a nearshore software outsourcing company with 19 years of experience. With a team of 500+ developers distributed across Latin America, the company provides tailored solutions to U.S. and Canada-based clients through staff augmentation, dedicated software development teams, and end-to-end software outsourcing services. AssureSoft’s headquarters are located in Miami; it operates offices in California and has development centers in four cities across Bolivia and Paraguay.

    AssureSoft adheres to global standards in information security compliance and talent development. The company is ISO 27001:2022-certified and has been recognized as a Great Place to Work® for four consecutive years. Discover more at www.assuresoft.com.

    For Media Inquiries:

    Catalina Soto Pizano
    Corporate Communications Manager
    AssureSoft
    catalina.soto@assuresoft.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Wearable Devices Ltd. Announces a Warrant Inducement Transaction for $1.2 Million in Gross Proceeds

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    Yokneam Illit, Israel, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Wearable Devices Ltd. (the “Company” or “Wearable Devices”) (Nasdaq: WLDS, WLDSW), an award-winning pioneer in artificial intelligence (“AI”)-based wearable gesture control technology, today announced its entry into a warrant inducement agreement with an existing institutional investor of the Company for the immediate exercise of warrants to purchase up to 625,000 of its ordinary shares (the “January Warrants”), and warrants to purchase up to 205,500 of its ordinary shares (the “November Warrants”, and together with the January Warrants the “Existing Warrants”), at a reduced exercise price of $1.45 per ordinary share, for gross cash proceeds of approximately $1.2 million, before deducting placement agent fees and other transaction expenses. The Company intends to use the net proceeds from the warrant inducement transaction for working capital and other general corporate purposes.

    In consideration for the immediate exercise in full of the Existing Warrants, the investor will receive, in a private placement (the “Concurrent Private Placement”), new unregistered warrants to purchase up to 1,661,000 of its ordinary shares (the “New Warrants”). The New Warrants will have an exercise price of $1.45 per ordinary share, will be exercisable on the date of issuance and will expire five years following the date of issuance. The closing of the warrant inducement transaction is expected to occur on or about April 30, 2025, subject to satisfaction of customary closing conditions.

    The private placement of the New Warrants and the ordinary shares underlying the New Warrants offered to the institutional investor will be made in reliance on an exemption from registration under Section 4(a)(2) of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”) and Regulation D promulgated thereunder. Accordingly, the securities issued in the Concurrent Private Placement may not be offered or sold in the United States except pursuant to an effective registration statement or an applicable exemption from the registration requirements of the Securities Act and such applicable state securities laws.

    This press release does not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy any of the securities in this Offering, nor shall there be any sale of these securities in any state or other jurisdiction in which such offer, solicitation or sale would be unlawful prior to the registration or qualification under the securities laws of any such state or other jurisdiction.

    About Wearable Devices Ltd.

    Wearable Devices Ltd. is a pioneering growth company revolutionizing human-computer interaction through its AI-powered neural input technology for both consumer and business markets. Leveraging proprietary sensors, software, and advanced AI algorithms, the Company’s innovative products, including the Mudra Band for iOS and Mudra Link for Android, enable seamless, touch-free interaction by transforming subtle finger and wrist movements into intuitive controls. These groundbreaking solutions enhance gaming, and the rapidly expanding AR/VR/XR landscapes. The Company offers a dual-channel business model: direct-to-consumer sales and enterprise licensing. Its flagship Mudra Band integrates functional and stylish design with cutting-edge AI to empower consumers, while its enterprise solutions provide businesses with the tools to deliver immersive and interactive experiences. By setting the input standard for the XR market, Wearable Devices is redefining user experiences and driving innovation in one of the fastest-growing tech sectors. Wearable Devices’ ordinary shares and warrants trade on the Nasdaq under the symbols “WLDS” and “WLDSW,” respectively.

    Forward-Looking Statements

    This press release contains “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended, and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, that are intended to be covered by the “safe harbor” created by those sections. Forward-looking statements, which are based on certain assumptions and describe our future plans, strategies and expectations, can generally be identified by the use of forward-looking terms such as “believe,” “expect,” “may,” “should,” “could,” “seek,” “intend,” “plan,” “goal,” “estimate,” “anticipate,” “will” or other comparable terms. For example, we are using forward-looking statements when we discuss the expected closing date of the warrant inducement transaction, the use of proceeds, and the satisfaction of customary closing conditions. All statements other than statements of historical facts included in this press release regarding our strategies, prospects, financial condition, operations, costs, plans and objectives are forward-looking statements. Forward-looking statements are neither historical facts nor assurances of future performance. Instead, they are based only on our current beliefs, expectations and assumptions regarding the future of our business, future plans and strategies, projections, anticipated events and trends, the economy and other future conditions. Because forward-looking statements relate to the future, they are subject to inherent uncertainties, risks and changes in circumstances that are difficult to predict and many of which are outside of our control. Our actual results and financial condition may differ materially from those indicated in the forward-looking statements. Therefore, you should not rely on any of these forward-looking statements. Important factors that could cause our actual results and financial condition to differ materially from those indicated in the forward-looking statements include, among others, the following: the trading of our ordinary shares or warrants and the development of a liquid trading market; our ability to successfully market our products and services; the acceptance of our products and services by customers; our continued ability to pay operating costs and ability to meet demand for our products and services; the amount and nature of competition from other security and telecom products and services; the effects of changes in the cybersecurity and telecom markets; our ability to successfully develop new products and services; our success establishing and maintaining collaborative, strategic alliance agreements, licensing and supplier arrangements; our ability to comply with applicable regulations; and the other risks and uncertainties described in our annual report on Form 20-F for the year ended December 31, 2024, filed on March 20, 2025 and our other filings with the SEC. We undertake no obligation to publicly update any forward-looking statement, whether written or oral, that may be made from time to time, whether as a result of new information, future developments or otherwise.

    Investor Relations Contact

    Michal Efraty
    IR@wearabledevices.co.il

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: BTCC Exchange Pioneers Bitcoin Donations at Successful Legends Golf Day Charity Event Hosted by Red Eagle Foundation

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    A Media Snippet accompanying this announcement is available by clicking on this link.

    VILNIUS, Lithuania, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — BTCC, the world’s longest-serving crypto exchange, has redefined charitable giving at the Red Eagle Foundation’s Legends Golf Day by enabling, for the first time in the foundation’s history, Bitcoin donations that bypassed traditional financial constraints while raising substantial funds for disadvantaged children.

    The event, held on April 24, 2025 at The Shire London, marked a historic milestone as BTCC enabled the first-ever Bitcoin donation option for the Red Eagle Foundation, revolutionizing how attendees could contribute to charitable causes. Participants could easily donate Bitcoin through QR codes available throughout the venue, transcending traditional banking limitations.

    The event featured an impressive lineup of ten Tottenham Hotspur legends, including Glenn Hoddle, Teddy Sheringham, Ossie Ardiles, Pat Jennings, Paul Miller, Michael Hazard, John Pratt, David Howells, John Lacey, and Mark Falco. Professional golfer Lucy Robson challenged participants as the “Beat the Pro”, and Team Barrington James took home the championship.

    A highlight included Glenn Hoddle sharing stories from his illustrious career and offering insights on the current Tottenham Hotspur team in a Q&A session hosted by former Chelsea player and sports television pundit Scott Minto.

    “BTCC brings a whole new donation method to traditional charity events, allowing more people in need to benefit from the power of cryptocurrency,” said Aaryn, Head of Branding at BTCC Exchange.

    “As pioneers in the cryptocurrency space, we believe it’s our responsibility to use innovative technology to create positive social impact. We’re happy to provide continuous support to our partner Red Eagle Foundation and look forward to launching more CSR initiatives as our exchange grows,” Aaryn added.

    The successful introduction of cryptocurrency donations represents just the beginning of BTCC’s expanded commitment to social responsibility. The exchange plans to leverage blockchain technology to address various social challenges while continuing to support organizations like the Red Eagle Foundation that make a meaningful difference in society.

    As a token of appreciation for its loyal community, BTCC will also be launching a giveaway featuring a signed shirt by Glenn Hoddle. Supporters are encouraged to stay tuned for more details on the exchange’s X (Twitter).

    About BTCC Exchange

    Founded in 2011, BTCC is one of the most established cryptocurrency exchanges, providing secure and reliable crypto trading services. The exchange continues to innovate its services for its 7.04 million traders worldwide while maintaining a strong commitment to community service and corporate social responsibility.

    Official website: https://www.btcc.com/en-US

    X: https://x.com/BTCCexchange

    Media Contact: press@btcc.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Huntress Debuts Industry-Disrupting Managed SIEM to Democratize Cybersecurity for Businesses of All Sizes

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    COLUMBIA, Md. and SAN FRANCISCO, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Huntress announced the general availability of its modern Managed Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solution at the RSA Conference, introducing enhanced integrations for log sources and expanded compliance capabilities. Fully managed by Huntress’ 24/7 Security Operations Center (SOC), Huntress Managed SIEM removes the complexity, meaningless noise, and unpredictable costs that traditional SIEM products bring, turning the old model on its head and delivering much more than compliance.

    Huntress Managed SIEM enables customers to spot and neutralize threats earlier in the attack chain than they would with an Endpoint Detection and Response (EDR) solution alone. Another benefit – Managed SIEM customers experience a fast time to value after deployment, thanks to expert eyes on their environment from day one. For example, threat hunting performed by the Huntress SOC discovered an RDP brute force attack less than 15 hours after the customer deployed Huntress.

    Advancing its mission to make enterprise-grade cybersecurity accessible beyond the Fortune 1000, Huntress unveiled the general availability of its Managed SIEM with new and expanded functionality, including:

    • Enhanced log ingestion with 20+ new integrations, encompassing firewall, password management, and identity data sources, like 1Password, Keeper Security, Fortinet, Palo Alto Networks, pfSense, SonicWall, Sophos, Ubiquiti, WatchGuard, Barracuda Networks, LastPass, BitWarden, Duo, DNSFilter, and CloudGen.
    • 24/7 detection, response, and threat hunting for specific tradecraft led by Huntress’ elite SOC team to detect and neutralize noisy but effective threats like RDP brute force attempts that often go unnoticed.
    • Expanded detection rules, rapid data rehydration capabilities, and enhanced search speed up investigations and enable the Huntress SOC to remediate risks quickly.
    • Extended data retention up to 7 years for region-specific compliance, financial auditing, PCI-DSS mandates, Cybersecurity Maturity Model Certification (CMMC), and the Australian Signals Directorate’s Essential Eight.
    • Predictable, stable, and industry-disruptive pricing based on Huntress’ ability to store only the necessary data for threat hunting, investigation, and compliance.

    “Security incidents can happen in minutes, and protection shouldn’t be reserved only for companies with big budgets and teams. SIEM providers talk a big game with promises of a single pane of glass, actionable visibility, and improved compliance and security posture, but the reality is complexity, noise, and soaring storage costs. We dropped the big data-lake mentality and built our SIEM to store only the data required for threat hunting and compliance, which earned us a spot on Fast Company’s 50 Most Innovative Companies list. We are ready to unshackle security teams from lengthy integrations, customizing rules, and sifting through massive amounts of data looking for a needle in a haystack,” said Chris Bisnett, CTO and Co-founder of Huntress.

    Because the elite Huntress SOC already monitors threats 24/7 for millions of endpoints and identities, its Managed SIEM gives fast and effective herd immunity from emerging threat actor tradecraft. Anything caught for one organization helps Huntress’ SOC shut it down faster for the next.

    “Huntress Managed SIEM is incredibly beneficial as it seamlessly integrates information from firewalls, endpoints, and antivirus solutions, allowing us to see an incident’s full scope, rather than just isolated parts. We have been able to get our clients up and running quickly and provide detailed assessments and actionable remediation steps. Ultimately, Huntress Managed SIEM is an invaluable tool for our business. I’d confidently recommend it to anyone looking to enhance their cybersecurity capabilities, ensure thorough incident analysis, and support rapid recovery efforts,” said Dan Paquette, President of Key Methods.

    Additional Resources:

    About Huntress
    Huntress is the enterprise-grade, people-powered cybersecurity solution for all businesses, not just the 1%. With fully owned technology developed by and for its industry-defining team of security analysts, engineers, and researchers, Huntress elevates underresourced tech teams, whether they work within outsourced IT environments or in-house IT and security teams.

    The 24/7 industry-leading Huntress Security Operations Center (SOC) covers cyber threats for outsourced IT and in-house teams through remediation with a false-positive rate of less than 1%. With a mission to break down barriers to enterprise-level security and always give back more than it takes, Huntress is often the first to respond to major hacks and threats while protecting its partners and shares tradecraft analysis and threat advisories with the community as they happen.

    As long as hackers keep hacking, Huntress keeps hunting. Join the hunt at www.huntress.com and follow us on XInstagramFacebook, and LinkedIn.

    Huntress Contact:
    press@huntresslabs.com

    A video accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/315a5cde-01b3-4aa5-9eac-f9cc2ff39442

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: VSORA Raises $46 Million to Bring World’s Most Powerful AI Inference Chip to Market

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    • Europe’s only provider of more powerful, energy-efficient and cost-effective AI Chips than other solutions from global market leaders
    • Funding will enable VSORA to produce its cutting-edge AI chip in 2025

    PARIS, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — VSORA, a French innovator and the only European provider of ultra-high-performance artificial intelligence (AI) inference chips, today announced that it has successfully raised $46 million in a new fundraising round.

    The investment was led by Otium and a French family office with additional participation from Omnes Capital, Adélie Capital and co-financing from the European Innovation Council (EIC) Fund.

    In citing their reasons for investing in VSORA, all recognize that VSORA is poised to establish itself as a global leader in AI chips by redefining cost-effective, high-performance AI inference deployment at scale with a purpose-built architecture that overcomes inherent GPU limitations.

    “This funding marks a pivotal moment for VSORA as we accelerate our mission to revolutionize AI chips and ensure Europe’s technological sovereignty in AI computing,” says Khaled Maalej, VSORA Founder and CEO. “It will drive the finalization of our technology and the launch of our production, enabling VSORA to play a crucial role as the sole alternative to non-European chip designers. We are grateful for our investors’ trust and look forward to continuing our collaboration with industry leaders to bring our chip to market.”

    The new funding will support the production stage of VSORA’s Jotunn8 (J8) chip targeted for silicon in 2025. VSORA has forged partnerships with global semiconductor industry leaders, ensuring access to cutting-edge technologies and production capabilities that meet the highest standards of quality and performance.

    In parallel, VSORA continues to move forward with strategic stakeholders to prepare for the industrialization phase, paving the way for the emergence of a key global European player in AI chip innovation.

    “In a market dominated by global giants like Nvidia, VSORA is a unique opportunity for France and Europe, home to world-class engineering talent,” comments Gaspard de Veyrac, Principal at Otium. “Otium is proud to provide them with the means to realize their ambitions. With this funding, VSORA has the necessary tools to reshape the future of AI computation and secure a significant position in the global AI chip market.”

    VSORA and Jotunn8
    Founded in France, VSORA is working to reshape the future of AI inference by revolutionizing AI processing with its unique chip engineered for superior performance and efficiency and set to redefine AI inference processing. It is designed for key applications such as generative AI—ChatGPT, for instance—in data centers, autonomous driving, robotics and edge AI.

    The explosive growth of AI and generative AI applications has ignited an urgent demand for high-performance, cost-effective inference solutions. AI inference—the process of deploying trained AI models to generate real-time insights and predictions—is projected to grow at a 16% CAGR from $124 billion in 2025 to $255 billion in 2030.

    The Jotunn8 (J8) chip shatters performance barriers of conventional GPUs, delivering concrete performance that surpasses today’s AI chips from global-leading industry players. Specifically, J8 delivers more than three times the performance of existing solutions while consuming less than half the power. This significant leap in efficiency addresses the critical challenges of deployment cost, cost per query and energy consumption in large-scale AI deployment.

    Offering 3,200 teraflops of compute power, the J8 chip shatters the performance barriers of conventional GPUs, delivering real-world performance that surpasses today’s AI accelerators.

    Unlike traditional accelerators optimized for training, VSORA’s technology focuses on inference making it ideal for latency-sensitive applications. It increases throughput and reduces the processing cost and cost per query.

    About VSORA
    VSORA provides high-performance silicon solutions for AI data center inference, autonomous driving, robotics and edge AI applications. Founded in 2015 by a team of DSP experts, AI scientists and engineers with a long history of successes, VSORA has offices in France and Taiwan.

    Connect with VSORA:
    Website: www.vsora.com
    Email: info@vsora.com
    Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/company/vsora/

    About Otium
    Otium is a long-term investment holding company founded in 2009 by Pierre Edouard Sterin. With €1.6 billion ($1,892 billion) in assets as of December 31, 2024, spread across more than 1,310 investments—including the Smartbox group and stakes in French unicorns PayFit and Owkin—Otium invests amounts ranging from a few hundred thousand euros to several tens of millions of euros. Companies are funded at every stage of their development, from seed funding to growth capital, and Otium takes either majority or minority stakes with no holding period constraints. Otium pursues a diversification strategy by financing projects in tech, industrials, leisure, healthcare, hospitality and real estate. Otium invested €255 million in 2024. www.otiumcapital.com

    About Omnes Capital
    Omnes is a leading private equity firm dedicated to energy transition. With over €6.7 billion ($7,580 billion) in assets under management, our teams support long-term partnerships with entrepreneurs through our four core businesses: renewable energy, sustainable cities, deep tech and co-investment. For over 20 years, Omnes has been applying its expertise to help businesses grow in more than 15 countries, with a particular focus on sustainable development. As part of its approach as a responsible investor, the company has created the Omnes Foundation to support non-profit organizations working for children and young people in the fields of education, health, social and economic integration. www.omnescapital.com

    About EIC Fund
    The European Innovation Council Fund from the European Commission is an agnostic Fund: it invests across all technologies and verticals, and all EU countries and countries associated to Horizon Europe. It provides the investment component of the EIC Accelerator blended finance. The European Investment Bank acts as investment adviser to the EIC Fund.

    The EIC Fund aims to fill a critical financing gap and its main purpose is to support companies in the development and commercialisation of disruptive technologies, bridging with and crowding in market players, and further sharing risk by building a large network of capital providers and strategic partners suitable for co-investments and follow-on funding.

    The Fund pays particular attention to the empowerment and support of female founders as well as the ambition to reduce the innovation divide among EU countries.
    https://eic.ec.europa.eu/eic-fund_en

    For more information, contact:
    Nanette Collins
    Public Relations for VSORA
    nanette@nvc.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: ESFI Kicks Off 2025 National Electrical Safety Month Campaign with Battery Safety Message

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    ARLINGTON, Va., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Each year in May, the Electrical Safety Foundation International (ESFI) spearheads National Electrical Safety Month, a national campaign to educate key audiences on how to avoid electrically related fires, fatalities, and injuries. Now in its 28th year, a key focus for this year’s National Electrical Safety Month is lithium-ion battery safety. ESFI is debuting new materials to help raise awareness of electrical hazards to the public.

    Lithium-ion batteries are ubiquitous in the modern world. Nearly every rechargeable device is powered by them. When used and sourced properly, these batteries are safe. However, if used, charged, or disposed of incorrectly, these batteries can cause significant damage. Lithium-ion batteries are responsible for thousands of fires and dozens of deaths each year, with incidents steadily on the rise. “As we continue to rely on lithium-ion batteries to power our lives, it is crucial that consumers have access to up-to-date information about how to buy and use them properly,” said ESFI Executive Director, Jennifer LeFevre.

    Lithium-ion battery safety starts well before a device or battery is plugged into a charger. ESFI continues to emphasize the importance of purchasing batteries and rechargeable devices from reputable retailers and looking for certification by Nationally Recognized Testing Labs, such as UL and CSA.

    The second piece of lithium-ion battery safety is proper use, which includes storage and charging, and knowing how to spot a problem. ESFI’s materials provide guidance to consumers and workers about safe operation, emphasizing strategies such as avoiding charging devices near hallways or doors that might block exits and unplugging devices once they are fully charged. ESFI also advises that batteries should be discarded properly at end of life or if problems are detected such as changes in battery color, sweet burning odors emitted from a device or battery, or a change in a battery or device’s usual shape.

    ESFI’s data shows that there continues to be a gap in proper battery disposal understanding. For example, among the respondents in a recent survey by ESFI, of those who have disposed of a damaged lithium-ion battery, half reported using a household trash can or recycling bin. ESFI works to bridge this gap by promoting best practices in videos, infographics, and on social media, including two new videos on battery disposal for the 2025 National Electrical Safety Month campaign. These materials encourage individuals to find a battery disposal center or receptacle by visiting call2recycle.org or contacting their local municipality or local retailers.

    New National Electrical Safety Month resources for this year’s campaign include:

    ABOUT ESFI

    The Electrical Safety Foundation International (ESFI) is the trusted voice for electrical safety. The mission of ESFI is to prevent electrically related injuries, deaths, and fires. ESFI’s work saves lives and property through public education and outreach. For free safety materials from this year’s National Electrical Safety Month Campaign that you can share throughout your community, visit esfi.org/nesm.

    Contact:
    Evan Jones
    Electrical Safety Foundation International
    703.841.3247
    evan.jones@esfi.org 

    A photo accompanying this announcement is available at https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/0d6f2e69-f2e3-4bfb-843f-1162cd148197

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: The Victory Bancorp, Inc. 2025 First Quarter Earnings

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    LIMERICK, Pa., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — The Victory Bancorp, Inc. (OTCQX: VTYB), the holding company for The Victory Bank, today announced growth and financial highlights for the quarter ended March 31, 2025.

    Financial Highlights for First Quarter 2025

    • Net Consolidated Earnings:
      Net income for the quarter ended March 31, 2025 was $543 thousand, an increase of $313 thousand compared to the same quarter in 2024, at $230 thousand. The return on average equity for Q1 2025 stood at 7.30%, compared to 7.58% in Q4 2024 and 3.29% a year ago.
    • Deposit Growth:
      Total deposits reached $416.97 million as of March 31, 2025, up from $381.78 million at March 31, 2024, and $397.08 million at the end of December 2024. This growth reflects the success of the bank’s relationship-driven service model and has allowed the bank to paydown higher-cost borrowings to zero as of March 31, 2025.
    • Book Value:
      Book value per common share increased to $15.25 as of March 31, 2025, from $14.84 at year end 2024.
    • Stockholders’ Equity:
      Stockholders’ equity rose to $30.15 million at the end of Q1 2025, up from $29.34 million at year-end 2024 and $27.94 million as of March 31, 2024, continuing the trend of strengthening the company’s capital position.
    • Dividends:
      A quarterly cash dividend of $0.065 per share was paid in Q1 2025, consistent with prior quarters. The total dividend paid for calendar year 2024 was $0.26 per share.
    • Strong credit quality indicators and Loan Quality Metrics:
      Net Charge-Offs to Average Loans was 0.01% as of March 31, 2025, consistent with 0.00% in the prior quarter and improved from 0.03% in the same quarter of 2024.   Nonperforming Assets to Total Assets stood at 0.00%, marking continued improvement from 0.05% at December 31, 2024, and 0.17% at March 31, 2024. The Allowance for Credit Losses to Loans remained consistent at 0.92% for both March 31, 2025 and December 31, 2024, slightly above the 0.91% reported a year earlier.

    Bank Leader, Joseph W. Major, stated, “The first quarter of 2025 highlights the strength and resilience of our organization. Despite economic headwinds, our dedicated team delivered strong results, with deposits rising by $35.19 million over the past year to $416.97 million, reflecting continued client confidence.

    “Net income more than doubled year-over-year to $543 thousand, supported by improved net interest income and disciplined expense management. Our book value per share rose to $15.25, and equity reached $30.15 million, reinforcing our solid financial foundation.

    “Credit quality remains exceptional, with nonperforming assets at 0.00% and net charge-offs at 0.01%, outperforming historical norms and reflecting our prudent risk management.

    “Looking ahead, we’re energized by our recent expansion into Horsham, and remain focused on long-term growth, delivering value to our shareholders, and supporting the communities we serve.”

    Victory Bancorp, Inc. is traded on the OTCQX market under the symbol VTYB and is the parent company of The Victory Bank. The Bank, founded in 2008, is a Pennsylvania state-chartered commercial bank headquartered in Limerick Township, Montgomery County. It offers a full range of banking services, including checking and savings accounts, home equity lines of credit, and personal loans. In addition to traditional banking, the Bank specializes in high-quality business lending, serving small and mid-sized businesses and professionals. With four offices across Montgomery and Berks Counties, it is dedicated to meeting the financial needs of the local community. For more information, visit its website at VictoryBank.com. FDIC-Insured.

    This presentation may contain forward-looking statements (within the meaning of Private Securities Litigation Reform Act of 1995). Actual results may differ materially from the results discussed in these forward-looking statements. Factors that might cause such a difference include, but are not limited to, general economic conditions, changes in interest rates, deposit flows, loan demand, real estate values, and competition; changes in accounting principles, policies, or guidelines; changes in legislation or regulation; and other economic; competitive, governmental, regulatory, and technological factors affecting the Company’s operations, pricing, products, and services.

    Contact:
    Joseph W. Major,
    Chairman and Chief Executive Officer

    Robert H. Schultz,
    Chief Financial Officer, Chief Operating Officer

    Owen Magers
    Investor Relations
    484-791-3435

    The Victory Bancorp, Inc.
    548 N. Lewis Rd.
    Limerick, PA 19468

    CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL HIGHLIGHTS (unaudited)                
    (dollars in thousands, except per share data)                
      Mar 31,   Dec 31,   Mar 31,
    Selected Financial Data   2025       2024       2024  
    Investment securities $ 44,416     $ 44,642     $ 47,015  
    Loans, net of allowance for credit losses   382,267       390,954       377,792  
    Total assets   466,844       461,024       450,102  
    Deposits   416,970       397,080       381,783  
    Borrowings   0       15,440       25,725  
    Subordinated debt   17,325       17,309       12,836  
    Stockholders’ equity $ 30,154     $ 29,337     $ 27,940  
    Book value per common share $ 15.25     $ 14.84     $ 14.18  
    Allowance/loans   0.92 %     0.92 %     0.91 %
    Nonperforming assets/total assets   0.00 %     0.05 %     0.17 %
                     
        3 Months Ended
      Mar 31,   Dec 31,   Mar 31,
    Selected Operations Data   2025       2024       2024  
    Interest income $ 6,927     $ 7,281     $ 6,860  
    Interest expense   3,585       3,886       3,759  
    Net interest income   3,342       3,395       3,101  
    Provision for loan losses   (55 )     (32 )     49  
    Other income   190       299       199  
    Other expense   2,895       3,000       2,957  
    Income before income taxes   692       726       294  
    Income taxes   (149 )     (168 )     (64 )
    Net income $ 543     $ 558     $ 230  
    Earnings per common share (basic) $ 0.27     $ 0.28     $ 0.12  
    Earnings per common share (diluted) $ 0.27     $ 0.28     $ 0.11  
    Return on average assets (annualized)   0.47 %     0.48 %     0.20 %
    Return on average equity (annualized)   7.30 %     7.58 %     3.29 %
    Net charge-offs(recoveries)/average loans   (0.01 )%     0.00 %     0.03 %
                           

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: BloFin Surpasses Top Exchange Standards in Performance, Liquidity, and Broker Integration

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    DUBAI, United Arab Emirates, April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — BloFin, a futures-focused trading platform and Title Sponsor of TOKEN2049 Dubai 2025, is accelerating the next generation of trading infrastructure.

    According to its April 2025 technical performance report, BloFin’s trading system outperforms many top-tier global exchanges in key areas, including speed, stability, efficiency, and automation. From ultra-low-latency execution to industry-leading memory and CPU optimization, and the highest level of broker integration and API openness, BloFin is building an infrastructure designed for professional traders and institutions.

    Low-Latency Performance Across Devices: BloFin Delivers Seamless Trading on Both Web and Mobile with Institutional-Grade Speed and Stability

    BloFin Outperforms Top Exchanges with Best-in-Class Homepage, Spot, and Futures Trading Performance. According to real-user data and Google PageSpeed testing, BloFin’s homepage scored 86, outperforming OKX (79), Binance (71), Bitget (60), and Bybit (54), which deliver faster loading, smoother interaction, and a superior first impression for users.

    On the trading side, BloFin’s spot page achieved a score of 66, and its futures page reached 63, both surpassing major competitors.

    These results highlight BloFin’s commitment to offering traders a consistently faster, more stable, and more reliable experience, even under heavy trading loads.

    – Data Source: Google PageSpeed Insights – Core Web Vitals (CWV) performance data

    Ranking Top 3: BloFin Among the Best-in-Class Exchanges for Mobile App Efficiency

    BloFin also continues to lead in mobile performance, ranking among the top three exchanges for app speed and efficiency. With a startup time of just 1.57 seconds, BloFin outperforms BingX, Bybit, and Bitget, allowing traders to access the platform quickly without delay. BloFin also maintains a low stutter rate (68 times), closely following Binance and significantly outperforming Bybit, Bitget, and OKX for a smoother and more stable experience.

    In addition, it demonstrates industry-leading memory efficiency, using only 354 MB compared to Binance (732 MB) and Bitget (832 MB), and achieves the lowest CPU usage at just 17%, which minimizes device strain and maximizes battery life during trading.

    BloFin leads top-tier exchanges in broker integrations, with over 30 external partners, far ahead of Bybit, BingX, MEXC, and others.

    Additionally, BloFin leads the industry with 30 broker integrations, far surpassing other exchanges. Major partners include CCXT, CoinStats, Tuleep Trade, Alertatron, and Crypto OS, giving users unparalleled access to external trading tools and ecosystems. BloFin stands out with clear, verifiable partnerships with top broker platforms.

    The platform currently supports full public API access for futures trading, including copy trading strategies. More than 30 external brokers, including CCXT, CoinStat, and Compendium, are already integrated, making it easy for institutional traders, quants, and strategy providers to connect and operate at scale.

    Additionally, BloFin has introduced direct support for high-frequency bots and automated strategy deployment, allowing users to execute, optimize, and scale their trading operations seamlessly. This infrastructure not only boosts platform liquidity but also promotes organic, strategy-driven growth.

    As BloFin continues to scale its infrastructure and expand its global presence, the platform is setting a new benchmark for speed, strategy, and institutional-grade trading.

    With a commitment to technical excellence and continuous innovation, BloFin is shaping the future of professional crypto trading — staying true to its mission of being Where Whales Are Made.

    Follow BloFin X(Twitter)|TelegramInstagramYouTube

    About BloFin

    ​BloFin is a top-tier cryptocurrency exchange that specializes in futures trading. The platform offers 480+ USDT-M perpetual pairs, spot trading, copy trading, API access, unified account management, and advanced sub-account solutions. Committed to security and compliance, BloFin integrates Fireblocks and Chainalysis to ensure robust asset protection. By partnering with top affiliates, BloFin delivers scalable trading solutions, efficient fund management, and enhanced flexibility for professional traders. ​As the constant sponsor of TOKEN2049, BloFin continues to expand its global presence, reinforcing its position as the place “WHERE WHALES ARE MADE.” For more information, visit BloFin’s official website at https://www.blofin.com.

    Contact:
    Annio W.
    annio@blofin.io

    Disclaimer: This is a paid post and is provided by BloFin. The statements, views, and opinions expressed in this content are solely those of the content provider and do not necessarily reflect the views of this media platform or its publisher. We do not endorse, verify, or guarantee the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of any information presented. We do not guarantee any claims, statements, or promises made in this article. This content is for informational purposes only and should not be considered financial, investment, or trading advice. Investing in crypto and mining-related opportunities involves significant risks, including the potential loss of capital. It is possible to lose all your capital. These products may not be suitable for everyone, and you should ensure that you understand the risks involved. Seek independent advice if necessary. Speculate only with funds that you can afford to lose. Readers are strongly encouraged to conduct their own research and consult with a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decisions. However, due to the inherently speculative nature of the blockchain sector—including cryptocurrency, NFTs, and mining—complete accuracy cannot always be guaranteed.

    Neither the media platform nor the publisher shall be held responsible for any fraudulent activities, misrepresentations, or financial losses arising from the content of this press release. In the event of any legal claims or charges against this article, we accept no liability or responsibility. Globenewswire does not endorse any content on this page.

    Legal Disclaimer: This media platform provides the content of this article on an “as-is” basis, without any warranties or representations of any kind, express or implied. We assume no responsibility for any inaccuracies, errors, or omissions. We do not assume any responsibility or liability for the accuracy, content, images, videos, licenses, completeness, legality, or reliability of the information presented herein. Any concerns, complaints, or copyright issues related to this article should be directed to the content provider mentioned above.

    Photos accompanying this announcement are available at

    https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/e0e64264-68ce-464a-a4c8-4a0d541f1cb6

    https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/8d004181-f257-4e19-9c20-f50ef6939963

    https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/b9592f38-8f63-458a-9489-e5b534ec4bdd

    https://www.globenewswire.com/NewsRoom/AttachmentNg/f68c4b0e-83da-4f4d-afc2-33b1780fa42d

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Introducing Solodev Public Sector: A Cloud-First Platform Built for Government Agencies and Community Infrastructure

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    ST. PETERSBURG, Fla., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Solodev, the cloud platform for developers and digital transformation, announced today the launch of Solodev Public Sector, a powerful new service built to help government organizations accelerate their cloud journey. From counties and cities to school districts, sheriff’s offices to libraries, Solodev Public Sector delivers the scalability, reliability, and security that public agencies need to support their citizens in times of stability and crisis.

    Powered by Amazon Web Services (AWS), Solodev Public Sector provides a composable, cloud-native foundation for digital infrastructure that empowers agencies to be nimble and responsive, especially those considered essential to a community’s continuity and safety. Whether it’s keeping websites online during hurricanes in Florida or delivering real-time updates during a public emergency, Solodev ensures that digital services stay live when they matter most.

    “Public sector agencies are more than service providers – they’re lifelines,” said Shawn Moore, CTO at Solodev. “Solodev Public Sector gives governments the power to deliver resilient digital experiences that inform, protect, and support their communities, powered by the unmatched scalability of AWS.”

    A Cloud-First Approach for the New Era of Government

    Cloud technologies are transforming the Public Sector and delivering unmatched security, redundancy, and scalability to achieve mission-based outcomes. According to a report from Forrester on the State of the Cloud in 2025, government agencies are committed to the cloud and its efficiencies – and cloud adoption is extending beyond new applications to the migration of existing workloads.

    Solodev Public Sector harnesses the best of AWS cloud services to meet the uptime, security, and compliance needs of government organizations. The platform leverages essential AWS tools like:

    • EC2 for computing power
    • CloudFront CDN for rapid content delivery
    • Elastic Load Balancing and WAF for performance and security
    • RDS for managed database services
    • And more, all orchestrated to deliver high-availability cloud environments

    Solodev also integrates its enterprise-grade Solodev CMS to give agencies full control over their digital content, ensuring critical information is accessible across channels – even during outages or emergencies.

    Built for the Needs of Government Agencies

    With Solodev Public Sector, agencies can manage a wide range of services through modular features, including:

    • Event calendars
    • News feeds
    • Image galleries
    • ADA accessibility tools
    • Language translation services
    • RESTful API for integrating third-party apps

    This flexibility allows governments to streamline operations, reduce costs, and meet rising citizen expectations – all while maintaining data privacy and adhering to vital compliance benchmarks like accessibility and cybersecurity protocols.

    Supporting Essential Infrastructure – From Elections to Emergency Response

    Solodev Public Sector empowers government agencies across the U.S. to prepare for major storms and public emergencies. Whether it’s a supervisor of elections office managing real-time voter updates or a transit authority delivering urgent detour information, Solodev helps keep citizens informed and connected when they need it most.

    With built-in redundancy and 24/7/365 monitoring, backed by a U.S.-based help desk, Solodev ensures public sector clients receive world-class support around the clock.

    Solodev Public Sector is available via a subscription model and can be purchased directly through the AWS Marketplace. To explore Public Sector solutions, visit www.solodev.com/public-sector or contact Solodev.

    About Solodev

    Solodev helps developers around the globe build amazing customer experiences and collaborate on digital transformation, from code to cloud. The Solodev Platform provides the most complete ecosystem for developing apps and launching brands powered by cutting-edge technologies, including AI, cloud, metaverse, digital, blockchain, and more. Solodev also provides world-class consulting, training, managed services, and 24/7 human support. An Amazon Web Services Advanced Technology Partner, Solodev has achieved AWS competencies in Government, Education, Advertising & Marketing Technology, and Public Safety. Solodev products and services can be purchased at www.solodev.com or in the AWS Marketplace.

    For media inquiries:
    Matt Garrepy
    press@solodev.com

    For sales inquiries:
    Jonathan Morgan
    sales@solodev.com

    The MIL Network

  • MIL-OSI: Eagle Bancorp Montana Earns $3.2 Million, or $0.41 per Diluted Share, in the First Quarter of 2025; Declares Quarterly Cash Dividend of $0.1425 Per Share and Renews Stock Repurchase Plan

    Source: GlobeNewswire (MIL-OSI)

    HELENA, Mont., April 29, 2025 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) — Eagle Bancorp Montana, Inc. (NASDAQ: EBMT), (the “Company,” “Eagle”), the holding company of Opportunity Bank of Montana (the “Bank”), today reported net income of $3.2 million, or $0.41 per diluted share, in the first quarter of 2025, compared to $3.4 million, or $0.44 per diluted share, in the preceding quarter, and $1.9 million, or $0.24 per diluted share, in the first quarter of 2024.

    Eagle’s board of directors declared a quarterly cash dividend of $0.1425 per share on April 24, 2025. The dividend will be payable June 6, 2025, to shareholders of record May 16, 2025. The current dividend represents an annualized yield of 3.43% based on recent market prices.

    “We produced solid first quarter 2025 operating results, reflecting quarterly deposit growth, a reduction in operating expenses and net interest margin expansion,” said Laura F. Clark, President and CEO. “We are making progress in building our community bank franchise across the state of Montana, highlighted by a steady core deposit base and a well-balanced loan portfolio. We are one of only three publicly traded financial institutions based in Montana, and while market volatility and interest rate cycles continue to impact the overall economy, we remain well positioned in our markets to continue to grow.”

    First Quarter 2025 Highlights (at or for the three-month period ended March 31, 2025, except where noted):

    • Net income was $3.2 million, or $0.41 per diluted share, in the first quarter of 2025, compared to $3.4 million, or $0.44 per diluted share, in the preceding quarter, and increased 70.7% compared to $1.9 million, or $0.24 per diluted share, in the first quarter a year ago.
    • Net interest margin (“NIM”) was 3.74% in the first quarter of 2025, a 15-basis point increase compared to 3.59% in the preceding quarter and a 41-basis point increase compared to the first quarter a year ago.
    • Net interest income, before the provision for credit losses, increased 0.7% to $16.9 million in the first quarter of 2025, compared to $16.8 million in the fourth quarter of 2024, and increased 11.1% compared to $15.2 million in the first quarter of 2024.
    • Revenues (net interest income before the provision for credit losses, plus noninterest income) decreased 2.1% to $20.9 million in the first quarter of 2025, compared to $21.4 million in the preceding quarter and increased 9.1% compared to $19.2 million in the first quarter a year ago.
    • Total loans increased 1.7% to $1.52 billion, at March 31, 2025, compared to $1.50 billion a year earlier, and remained unchanged compared to $1.52 billion at December 31, 2024.
    • Total deposits increased $54.4 million or 3.3% to $1.69 billion at March 31, 2025, compared to a year earlier, and increased $8.7 million or 0.5%, compared to December 31, 2024.
    • The allowance for credit losses represented 1.10% of portfolio loans and 313.1% of nonperforming loans at March 31, 2025, compared to 1.10% of total portfolio loans and 227.6% of nonperforming loans at March 31, 2024.
    • The Company paid a quarterly cash dividend in the first quarter of $0.1425 per share on March 7, 2025, to shareholders of record February 14, 2025.
    • The Company’s available borrowing capacity was approximately $437.4 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $404.0 million at December 31, 2024.
      March 31, 2025 December 31, 2024
    (Dollars in thousands) Borrowings Outstanding Remaining Borrowing Capacity Borrowings Outstanding Remaining Borrowing Capacity
    Federal Home Loan Bank advances $ 124,952 $ 310,857 $ 140,930 $ 276,664
    Federal Reserve Bank discount window     26,509     27,349
    Correspondent bank lines of credit     100,000     100,000
    Total $ 124,952 $ 437,366 $ 140,930 $ 404,013
                     

    Balance Sheet Results

    Total assets were $2.09 billion at March 31, 2025, compared to $2.08 billion a year ago, and $2.10 billion three months earlier. The investment securities portfolio totaled $291.7 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $311.2 million a year ago, and $292.6 million at December 31, 2024.

    Eagle originated $43.2 million in new residential mortgages during the quarter and sold $42.8 million in residential mortgages, with an average gross margin on sale of mortgage loans of approximately 3.15%. This production compares to residential mortgage originations of $68.1 million in the preceding quarter with sales of $64.0 million and an average gross margin on sale of mortgage loans of approximately 3.18%. Mortgage volumes remain low as rates have continued to be elevated relative to rates on existing mortgages.

    Total loans increased $26.1 million, or 1.7%, compared to a year ago, and increased $2.9 million, or 0.2%, from three months earlier. Commercial real estate loans increased 5.3% to $666.3 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $632.5 million a year earlier. Commercial real estate loans were comprised of 71.9% non-owner occupied and 28.1% owner occupied at March 31, 2025. Agricultural and farmland loans increased 10.7% to $284.6 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $257.0 million a year earlier. Residential mortgage loans decreased 4.9% to $149.7 million, compared to $157.4 million a year earlier. Commercial loans increased 1.5% to $139.7 million, compared to $137.6 million a year ago. Commercial construction and development loans decreased 25.5% to $110.1 million, compared to $147.7 million a year ago. Home equity loans increased 11.3% to $100.7 million, residential construction loans increased 1.1% to $45.5 million, and consumer loans decreased 9.1% to $27.0 million, compared to a year ago.

    “Our deposit mix has shifted over the last several quarters towards higher yielding deposits due to the higher interest rate environment, a trend that has affected most community banks. However, we have started to experience an ease in deposit pricing following the Fed rate cuts in the second half of 2024, and we anticipate this will continue as CDs continue to reprice,” said Miranda Spaulding, CFO.

    Total deposits increased to $1.69 billion at March 31, 2025, compared to $1.64 billion at March 31, 2024, and $1.68 billion at December 31, 2024. Noninterest-bearing checking accounts represented 24.3%, interest-bearing checking accounts represented 12.5%, savings accounts represented 12.6%, money market accounts comprised 23.5% and time certificates of deposit made up 27.1% of the total deposit portfolio at March 31, 2025. Time certificates on deposits include $6.2 million in brokered certificates at March 31, 2025, compared to $50.0 million at March 31, 2024 and no brokered certificates at December 31, 2024. The average cost of total deposits was 1.67% in the first quarter of 2025, compared to 1.71% in the preceding quarter and 1.62% in the first quarter of 2024. The estimated amount of uninsured deposits was approximately $309.0 million, or 18% of total deposits, at March 31, 2025, compared to $323.0 million, or 19% of total deposits, at December 31, 2024.

    FHLB advances and other borrowings decreased to $125.0 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $177.5 million at March 31, 2024, and $140.9 million at December 31, 2024. The average cost of FHLB advances and other borrowings was 4.75% in the first quarter of 2025, compared to 5.02% in the preceding quarter and 5.53% in the first quarter of 2024.
    Shareholders’ equity was $177.6 million at March 31, 2025, compared to $168.9 million a year earlier and $174.8 million three months earlier. Book value per share increased to $22.26 at March 31, 2025, compared to $21.07 a year earlier and $21.77 three months earlier. Tangible book value per share, a non-GAAP financial measure calculated by dividing shareholders’ equity, less goodwill and core deposit intangible, by common shares outstanding, increased to $17.38 at March 31, 2025, compared to $16.05 a year earlier and $16.88 three months earlier.

    Operating Results

    “As anticipated, the higher yields on interest earning assets combined with a lower cost of funds contributed to our 15-basis point NIM expansion during the quarter, compared to the preceding quarter,” said Spaulding. “We anticipate continued improvement in our cost of funds based on current Fed rates.”

    Eagle’s NIM was 3.74% in the first quarter of 2025, a 15-basis point increase compared to 3.59% in the preceding quarter and a 41-basis point improvement compared to the first quarter a year ago. The interest accretion on acquired loans totaled $172,000 and resulted in a four basis-point increase in the NIM during the first quarter of 2025, compared to $161,000 and a four basis-point increase in the NIM during the preceding quarter. Average yields on interest earning assets for the first quarter of 2025 increased to 5.76%, compared to 5.70% in the fourth quarter of 2025 and 5.47% in the first quarter a year ago. Funding costs for the first quarter of 2025 were 2.54%, compared to 2.69% in the fourth quarter of 2024 and 2.67% in the first quarter of 2024.

    Net interest income, before the provision for credit losses, increased 0.7% to $16.9 million in the first quarter of 2025, compared to $16.8 million in the fourth quarter of 2024, and increased 11.1% compared to $15.2 million in the first quarter of 2024.

    Total noninterest income decreased 12.2% to $4.0 million in the first quarter of 2025, compared to $4.6 million in the preceding quarter, and unchanged compared to $4.0 million in the first quarter a year ago. Net mortgage banking income, the largest component of noninterest income, totaled $2.1 million in the first quarter of 2025, compared to $2.8 million in the preceding quarter and $2.2 million in the first quarter a year ago. This decrease compared to the preceding quarter was largely driven by a decline in net gain on sale of mortgage loans, which was impacted by lower mortgage loan volumes.

    Eagle’s first quarter noninterest expense was $17.0 million, a decrease of 3.9% compared to $17.7 million in the preceding quarter and unchanged compared to $17.0 million in the first quarter a year ago. Contract changes led to lower data processing expense, which contributed to the quarter-over-quarter decrease.

    For the first quarter of 2025, the Company recorded income tax expense of $631,000. This compared to income tax expense of $269,000 in the preceding quarter and $370,000 in the first quarter of 2024. The effective tax rate for the first quarter of 2025 was 16.3%, which was unchanged compared to 16.3% for the first quarter of 2024. The preceding quarter’s effective tax rate was 7.3%. The effective tax rate has been impacted by an increase in the proportion of tax-exempt income compared to pretax earnings, as well as tax credits from investments in low-income housing tax credit projects.  

    Credit Quality

    During the first quarter of 2025, Eagle recorded a $42,000 provision for credit losses. This compared to a $36,000 recapture in the provision for credit losses in the preceding quarter and a $135,000 recapture in the provision for credit losses in the first quarter a year ago. The allowance for credit losses represented 313.1% of nonperforming loans at March 31, 2025, compared to 437.7% three months earlier and 227.6% a year earlier. Nonperforming loans were $5.3 million at March 31, 2025, $3.9 million at December 31, 2024, and $7.2 million a year earlier. Net loan charge-offs totaled $2,000 in the first quarter of 2025, compared to net loan charge-offs of $44,000 in the preceding quarter and net loan recoveries of $65,000 in the first quarter a year ago. The allowance for credit losses was $16.7 million, or 1.10% of total loans, at March 31, 2025, compared to $16.9 million, or 1.11% of total loans, at December 31, 2024, and $16.4 million, or 1.10% of total loans, a year ago.

    Capital Management

    The ratio of tangible common shareholders’ equity (shareholders’ equity, less goodwill and core deposit intangible) to tangible assets (total assets, less goodwill and core deposit intangible) was 6.77% at March 31, 2025, up from 6.32% a year ago and 6.57% three months earlier. This ratio is a non-GAAP financial measure. For the most comparable GAAP financial measure, see “Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Financial Measures” below. As of March 31, 2025, the Bank’s regulatory capital was in excess of all applicable regulatory requirements and is deemed well capitalized. The Bank’s Tier 1 capital to adjusted total average assets was 10.29% as of March 31, 2025.

    Stock Repurchase Authority

    Eagle announced that its Board of Directors has authorized the repurchase of up to 400,000 shares of its common stock beginning May 1, 2025, representing approximately 5.0% of outstanding shares. Under the plan, shares may be purchased by the Company on the open market or in privately negotiated transactions. The extent to which the Company repurchases its shares and the timing of such repurchase will depend upon market conditions and other corporate considerations. The plan is expected to be in place for approximately 12 months, but may be suspended, terminated or modified by the Company’s Board of Directors at any time. The plan does not obligate the Company to purchase any particular number of shares.

    About the Company

    Eagle Bancorp Montana, Inc. is a bank holding company headquartered in Helena, Montana, and is the holding company of Opportunity Bank of Montana, a community bank established in 1922 that serves consumers and small businesses in Montana through 30 banking offices. Additional information is available on the Bank’s website at www.opportunitybank.com. The shares of Eagle Bancorp Montana, Inc. are traded on the NASDAQ Global Market under the symbol “EBMT.”

    Forward Looking Statements

    This release may contain certain “forward-looking statements” within the meaning of Section 27A of the Securities Act of 1933 and Section 21E of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, and may be identified by the use of such words as “believe,” “will” “expect,” “anticipate,” “should,” “planned,” “estimated,” and “potential.” These forward-looking statements include, but are not limited to statements of our goals, intentions, expectations and anticipations; statements regarding our business plans, prospects, mergers, growth and operating strategies; statements regarding the asset quality of our loan and investment portfolios; and estimates of our risks and future costs and benefits. These forward-looking statements are based on current beliefs and expectations of our management and are inherently subject to significant business, economic and competitive uncertainties and contingencies, many of which are beyond our control. In addition, these forward-looking statements are subject to assumptions with respect to future business strategies and decisions that are subject to change. These factors include, but are not limited to, changes in laws or government regulations or policies affecting financial institutions, including changes in regulatory fees and capital requirements; general economic conditions and political events, either nationally or in our market areas, that are worse than expected; the emergence or continuation of widespread health emergencies or pandemics, including but not limited to vaccine efficacy and immunization rates, new variants, steps taken by governmental and other authorities to contain, mitigate and combat the pandemic, adverse effects on our employees, customers and third-party service providers, the increase in cyberattacks in the current work-from-home environment; the impact of volatility in the U.S. banking industry, including the associated impact of any regulatory changes or other mitigation efforts taken by governmental agencies in response thereto; the impact of any new regulatory, policy or enforcement developments resulting from the change in U.S. presidential administration, including the implantation of tariffs and other protectionist trade policies; the possibility that future credit losses may be higher than currently expected due to changes in economic assumptions, customer behavior, adverse developments with respect to U.S. economic conditions and other uncertainties, including the impact of supply chain disruptions, inflationary pressures and labor shortages on economic conditions and our business; an inability to access capital markets or maintain deposits or borrowing costs; competition among banks, financial holding companies and other traditional and non-traditional financial service providers; loan demand or residential and commercial real estate values in Montana; the concentration of our business in Montana; our ability to continue to increase and manage our commercial real estate, commercial business and agricultural loans; the costs and effects of legal, compliance and regulatory actions, changes and developments, including the initiation and resolution of legal proceedings (including any securities, bank operations, consumer or employee litigation); inflation and changes in the interest rate environment that reduce our margins or reduce the fair value of financial instruments; adverse changes in the securities markets that lead to impairment in the value of our investment securities and goodwill; other economic, governmental, competitive, regulatory and technological factors that may affect our operations; our ability to implement new technologies and maintain secure and reliable technology systems including those that involve the Bank’s third-party vendors and service providers; cyber incidents, or theft or loss of Company or customer data or money; the effects of any U.S. federal government shutdown, or closures or significant staff reductions in agencies regulating our business; our ability to navigate differing social, environmental, and sustainability concerns among governmental administrations, our stakeholders and other activists that may arise from our business activities; the effect of our recent or future acquisitions, including the failure to achieve expected revenue growth and/or expense savings, the failure to effectively integrate their operations, the outcome of any legal proceedings and the diversion of management time on issues related to the integration.

    Because of these and other uncertainties, our actual future results may be materially different from the results indicated by these forward-looking statements. All information set forth in this press release is current as of the date of this release and the company undertakes no duty or obligation to update this information.

    Use of Non-GAAP Financial Measures

    In addition to results presented in accordance with generally accepted accounting principles utilized in the United States, or GAAP, in this release, including the Financial Ratios and Other Data contains non-GAAP financial measures. Non-GAAP financial measures include: 1) core efficiency ratio, 2) tangible book value per share and 3) tangible common equity to tangible assets. The Company uses these non-GAAP financial measures to provide meaningful supplemental information regarding the Company’s operational performance, performance trends and financial condition, and to enhance investors’ overall understanding of such financial performance. In particular, the use of tangible book value per share and tangible common equity to tangible assets is prevalent among banking regulators, investors and analysts.

    The numerator for the core efficiency ratio is calculated by subtracting acquisition costs and intangible asset amortization from noninterest expense. Tangible assets and tangible common shareholders’ equity are calculated by excluding intangible assets from assets and shareholders’ equity, respectively. For these financial measures, our intangible assets consist of goodwill and core deposit intangible. Tangible book value per share is calculated by dividing tangible common shareholders’ equity by the number of common shares outstanding. We believe that this measure is consistent with the capital treatment by our bank regulatory agencies, which exclude intangible assets from the calculation of risk-based capital ratios and present this measure to facilitate the comparison of the quality and composition of our capital over time and in comparison, to our competitors.

    Non-GAAP financial measures have inherent limitations, are not required to be uniformly applied, and are not audited. Because non-GAAP financial measures are not standardized, it may not be possible to compare these financial measures with other companies’ non-GAAP financial measures having the same or similar names. Further, the non-GAAP financial measure of tangible book value per share should not be considered in isolation or as a substitute for book value per share or total shareholders’ equity determined in accordance with GAAP, and may not be comparable to a similarly titled measure reported by other companies. Eagle strongly encourages investors to review its consolidated financial statements in their entirety and not to rely on any single financial measure. Reconciliation of the GAAP and non-GAAP financial measures are presented below.

    Balance Sheet          
    (Dollars in thousands, except per share data)     (Unaudited)  
            March 31, December 31, March 31,
            2025 2024 2024
                 
    Assets:        
      Cash and due from banks   $ 21,360   $ 29,824   $ 19,479  
      Interest bearing deposits in banks     1,445     1,735     1,438  
        Total cash and cash equivalents     22,805     31,559     20,917  
      Securities available-for-sale, at fair value     291,661     292,590     311,227  
      Federal Home Loan Bank (“FHLB”) stock     7,101     7,778     8,449  
      Federal Reserve Bank (“FRB”) stock     4,131     4,131     4,131  
      Mortgage loans held-for-sale, at fair value     6,223     13,368     9,612  
      Loans:        
      Real estate loans:        
      Residential 1-4 family     149,699     153,721     157,414  
      Residential 1-4 family construction     45,508     45,701     45,026  
      Commercial real estate     666,265     645,962     632,452  
      Commercial construction and development     110,107     124,211     147,740  
      Farmland     153,456     146,610     140,246  
      Other loans:        
      Home equity     100,665     97,543     90,418  
      Consumer     26,978     28,513     29,677  
      Commercial     139,668     144,039     137,640  
      Agricultural     131,162     134,346     116,775  
        Total loans     1,523,508     1,520,646     1,497,388  
      Allowance for credit losses     (16,720 )   (16,850 )   (16,410 )
        Net loans     1,506,788     1,503,796     1,480,978  
      Accrued interest and dividends receivable     13,271     12,890     12,038  
      Mortgage servicing rights, net     15,282     15,376     15,738  
      Assets held-for-sale, at cost     960     960      
      Premises and equipment, net     101,759     101,540     97,643  
      Cash surrender value of life insurance, net     53,573     53,232     48,218  
      Goodwill     34,740     34,740     34,740  
      Core deposit intangible, net     4,181     4,499     5,514  
      Other assets     25,941     26,631     26,869  
        Total assets   $ 2,088,416   $ 2,103,090   $ 2,076,074  
                 
    Liabilities:        
      Deposit accounts:        
      Noninterest bearing   $ 411,272   $ 419,211   $ 408,781  
      Interest bearing     1,278,694     1,262,017     1,226,818  
        Total deposits     1,689,966     1,681,228     1,635,599  
      Accrued expenses and other liabilities     36,739     47,018     34,950  
      FHLB advances and other borrowings     124,952     140,930     177,540  
      Other long-term debt, net     59,186     59,149     59,037  
        Total liabilities     1,910,843     1,928,325     1,907,126  
                 
    Shareholders’ Equity:        
      Preferred stock (par value $0.01 per share; 1,000,000 shares      
      authorized; no shares issued or outstanding)              
      Common stock (par value $0.01; 20,000,000 shares authorized;      
      8,507,429 shares issued; 7,977,177, 8,027,177 and 8,016,784      
      shares outstanding at March 31, 2025, December 31, 2024, and      
      March 31, 2024, respectively     85     85     85  
      Additional paid-in capital     108,451     108,334     108,893  
      Unallocated common stock held by Employee Stock Ownership Plan   (3,867 )   (4,011 )   (4,440 )
      Treasury stock, at cost (530,252, 480,252 and 490,645 shares at      
      March 31, 2025, December 31, 2024 and March 31, 2024, respectively)   (11,517 )   (10,761 )   (11,124 )
      Retained earnings     103,366     101,264     96,797  
      Accumulated other comprehensive loss, net of tax     (18,945 )   (20,146 )   (21,263 )
        Total shareholders’ equity     177,573     174,765     168,948  
        Total liabilities and shareholders’ equity $ 2,088,416   $ 2,103,090   $ 2,076,074  
                 
    Income Statement     (Unaudited)  
    (Dollars in thousands, except per share data)   Three Months Ended
            March 31, December 31, March 31,
            2025 2024 2024
    Interest and dividend income:        
      Interest and fees on loans   $ 23,320 $ 23,756   $ 21,942  
      Securities available-for-sale     2,451   2,475     2,724  
      FRB and FHLB dividends     260   308     247  
      Other interest income     38   148     29  
        Total interest and dividend income     26,069   26,687     24,942  
    Interest expense:        
      Interest expense on deposits     6,871   7,216     6,548  
      FHLB advances and other borrowings     1,626   2,005     2,497  
      Other long-term debt     670   676     683  
        Total interest expense     9,167   9,897     9,728  
    Net interest income     16,902   16,790     15,214  
    Provision (recapture) for credit losses     42   (36 )   (135 )
        Net interest income after provision for credit losses     16,860   16,826     15,349  
                 
    Noninterest income:        
      Service charges on deposit accounts     389   387     400  
      Mortgage banking, net     2,125   2,818     2,177  
      Interchange and ATM fees     593   675     563  
      Appreciation in cash surrender value of life insurance     350   408     288  
      Net loss on sale of available-for-sale securities       (141 )    
      Other noninterest income     559   425     524  
        Total noninterest income     4,016   4,572     3,952  
                 
    Noninterest expense:        
      Salaries and employee benefits     9,664   9,830     9,718  
      Occupancy and equipment expense     2,302   2,194     2,099  
      Data processing     1,330   1,715     1,525  
      Software subscriptions     658   576     528  
      Advertising     232   466     253  
      Amortization     320   337     369  
      Loan costs     372   372     398  
      FDIC insurance premiums     231   287     299  
      Professional and examination fees     520   596     484  
      Other noninterest expense     1,377   1,323     1,360  
        Total noninterest expense     17,006   17,696     17,033  
                 
    Income before provision for income taxes     3,870   3,702     2,268  
    Provision for income taxes     631   269     370  
    Net income   $ 3,239 $ 3,433   $ 1,898  
                 
    Basic earnings per common share   $ 0.41 $ 0.44   $ 0.24  
    Diluted earnings per common share   $ 0.41 $ 0.44   $ 0.24  
                 
    Basic weighted average shares outstanding     7,812,248   7,862,279     7,824,928  
                 
    Diluted weighted average shares outstanding     7,823,636   7,868,507     7,835,304  
                 
    ADDITIONAL FINANCIAL INFORMATION   (Unaudited)  
    (Dollars in thousands, except per share data) Three Months Ended or Years Ended
          March 31, December 31, March 31
           2025  2024  2024
               
    Mortgage Banking Activity (For the quarter):      
      Net gain on sale of mortgage loans $ 1,349   $ 2,036   $ 1,414  
      Net change in fair value of loans held-for-sale and derivatives   (115 )   (3 )   (173 )
      Mortgage servicing income, net   891     785     936  
        Mortgage banking, net $ 2,125   $ 2,818   $ 2,177  
               
    Performance Ratios (For the quarter):      
      Return on average assets   0.62 %   0.65 %   0.37 %
      Return on average equity   7.66 %   8.12 %   4.67 %
      Yield on average interest earning assets   5.76 %   5.70 %   5.47 %
      Cost of funds   2.54 %   2.69 %   2.67 %
      Net interest margin   3.74 %   3.59 %   3.33 %
      Core efficiency ratio*   79.77 %   81.26 %   86.95 %
               
    Asset Quality Ratios and Data: As of or for the Three Months Ended
          March 31, December 31, March 31,
           2025  2024  2024
               
      Nonaccrual loans $ 2,701   $ 3,227   $ 5,231  
      Loans 90 days past due and still accruing   2,638     623     1,979  
        Total nonperforming loans   5,339     3,850     7,210  
      Other real estate owned and other repossessed assets   46     45      
        Total nonperforming assets $ 5,385   $ 3,895   $ 7,210  
               
      Nonperforming loans / portfolio loans   0.35 %   0.25 %   0.48 %
      Nonperforming assets / assets   0.26 %   0.19 %   0.35 %
      Allowance for credit losses / portfolio loans   1.10 %   1.11 %   1.10 %
      Allowance for credit losses/ nonperforming loans   313.17 %   437.66 %   227.60 %
      Gross loan charge-offs for the quarter $ 6   $ 51   $ 1  
      Gross loan recoveries for the quarter $ 4   $ 7   $ 66  
      Net loan charge-offs (recoveries) for the quarter $ 2   $ 44   $ (65 )
               
               
          March 31, December 31, March 31,
           2025  2024  2024
    Capital Data (At quarter end):      
      Common shareholders’ equity (book value) per share $ 22.26   $ 21.77   $ 21.07  
      Tangible book value per share** $ 17.38   $ 16.88   $ 16.05  
      Shares outstanding   7,977,177     8,027,177     8,016,784  
      Tangible common equity to tangible assets***   6.77 %   6.57 %   6.32 %
               
    Other Information:      
      Average investment securities for the quarter $ 293,273   $ 300,088   $ 314,129  
      Average investment securities year-to-date $ 293,273   $ 306,538   $ 314,129  
      Average loans for the quarter **** $ 1,526,774   $ 1,533,686   $ 1,499,293  
      Average loans year-to-date **** $ 1,526,774   $ 1,523,384   $ 1,499,293  
      Average earning assets for the quarter $ 1,835,210   $ 1,858,078   $ 1,830,316  
      Average earning assets year-to-date $ 1,835,210   $ 1,850,120   $ 1,830,316  
      Average total assets for the quarter $ 2,079,142   $ 2,107,357   $ 2,066,579  
      Average total assets year-to-date $ 2,079,142   $ 2,092,051   $ 2,066,579  
      Average deposits for the quarter $ 1,671,349   $ 1,671,653   $ 1,625,770  
      Average deposits year-to-date $ 1,671,349   $ 1,636,390   $ 1,625,770  
      Average equity for the quarter $ 169,088   $ 169,054   $ 162,637  
      Average equity year-to-date $ 169,088   $ 164,591   $ 162,637  
               
    * The core efficiency ratio is a non-GAAP ratio that is calculated by dividing non-interest expense, exclusive of acquisition
    costs and intangible asset amortization, by the sum of net interest income and non-interest income.
    ** The tangible book value per share is a non-GAAP ratio that is calculated by dividing shareholders’ equity,
    less goodwill and core deposit intangible, by common shares outstanding.
    *** The tangible common equity to tangible assets is a non-GAAP ratio that is calculated by dividing shareholders’
    equity, less goodwill and core deposit intangible, by total assets, less goodwill and core deposit intangible.
    **** Includes loans held for sale
               
    Reconciliation of Non-GAAP Financial Measures      
               
    Core Efficiency Ratio (Unaudited)
    (Dollars in thousands) Three Months Ended
          March 31, December 31, March 31,
          2025 2024 2024
    Calculation of Efficiency Ratio:      
      Noninterest expense – efficiency ratio numerator $ 17,006   $ 17,696   $ 17,033  
               
      Net interest income   16,902     16,790     15,214  
      Noninterest income   4,016     4,572     3,952  
        Efficiency ratio denominator   20,918     21,362     19,166  
               
      Efficiency ratio (GAAP)   81.30 %   82.84 %   88.87 %
               
    Calculation of Core Efficiency Ratio:      
      Noninterest expense $ 17,006   $ 17,696   $ 17,033  
      Intangible asset amortization   (320 )   (337 )   (369 )
        Core efficiency ratio numerator   16,686     17,359     16,664  
               
      Net interest income   16,902     16,790     15,214  
      Noninterest income   4,016     4,572     3,952  
        Core efficiency ratio denominator   20,918     21,362     19,166  
               
      Core efficiency ratio (non-GAAP)   79.77 %   81.26 %   86.95 %
               
    Tangible Book Value and Tangible Assets (Unaudited)
    (Dollars in thousands, except per share data) March 31, December 31, March 31,
          2025 2024 2024
    Tangible Book Value:      
      Shareholders’ equity $ 177,573   $ 174,765   $ 168,948  
      Goodwill and core deposit intangible, net   (38,921 )   (39,239 ) $ (40,254 )
        Tangible common shareholders’ equity (non-GAAP) $ 138,652   $ 135,526   $ 128,694  
               
      Common shares outstanding at end of period   7,977,177     8,027,177     8,016,784  
               
      Common shareholders’ equity (book value) per share (GAAP) $ 22.26   $ 21.77   $ 21.07  
               
      Tangible common shareholders’ equity (tangible book value)      
        per share (non-GAAP) $ 17.38   $ 16.88   $ 16.05  
               
    Tangible Assets:      
      Total assets $ 2,088,416   $ 2,103,090   $ 2,076,074  
      Goodwill and core deposit intangible, net   (38,921 )   (39,239 )   (40,254 )
        Tangible assets (non-GAAP) $ 2,049,495   $ 2,063,851   $ 2,035,820  
               
      Tangible common shareholders’ equity to tangible assets      
        (non-GAAP)   6.77 %   6.57 %   6.32 %
               
    Contacts: Laura F. Clark, President and CEO
    (406) 457-4007
    Miranda J. Spaulding, SVP and CFO
    (406) 441-5010

    The MIL Network